click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1796 - 1799
Baptisms for 1796 - 1797

These entries have been augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Baptism: 1 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ridgway - Daughter of Samuel Ridgway & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Harmer - Daughter of James Harmer & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Webb - Son of Joseph Webb & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hostler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Bastard Son of Thomas Turner, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Holt
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Graterix - Daughter of Peter Graterix & Sarah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Caldwell - Daughter of Peter Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittingham - Daughter of Thomas Whittingham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Tildesley - Son of John Tildesley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Norris - Son of John Norris & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Foulkes - Daughter of James Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Garner - Son of Richard Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Nicholls - Son of William Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bradburn - Daughter of Peter Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Andrew - Son of Edmund Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Leather - Son of James Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moores - Daughter of George Moores & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of Joshua Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hope - Son of James Hope & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Beatrice Tudge - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Rawlinson, Reputed Father & Ann Tudge
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Prestwich - Son of Alice Prestwich, Widow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ardern - Bastard Daughter of William Cook, Reputed Father & Susannah Ardern
    Abode: Rowgreen [both parents]
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1796
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Stonecutter
    Baptised by: Revd. John Clowes, Vicar of Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - Daughter of Richard Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Isabella
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hobart - Daughter of Thomas Hobart & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorhouse - Daughter of Joseph Moorhouse & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Phillips - Son of George Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Amy
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pierson - [Child] of William Pierson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Watson Faulkner - Daughter of Thomas Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Urmson [sic]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hind - Daughter of John Hind & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1791
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1793
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Benjamin Brown & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of Ellis Mather & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of Jonathan Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Smethills - Son of Richard Smethills & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Phillips - Son of John Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of Robert Birch & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Valentine - Bastard Daughter of John Potter, Reputed Father & Margaret Valentine
    Abode: Worsley [father] Pendlebury [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Redford - Son of Benjamin Redford & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Goolden - Son of James Goolden & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Royle - Son of Henry Royle & Emin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Solomon Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Deborah Holker - Daughter of James Holker & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pollitt - Son of Titus Pollitt & Melicent
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of Thomas Astley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hardey - Son of Thomas Hardey & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Eli Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rigley - Son of James Rigley & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Marbrick - Son of James Marbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Harrison - Son of David Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Lunn - Daughter of George Lunn & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pawden - Son of Thomas Pawden & Matty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - Son of Edward Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Bastard Daughter of Henry Foulks, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Woods
    Abode: Worsley [father] Winton [mother]
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higginbotham - Son of John Higginbotham & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henshaw - Son of Samuel Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Bastard Son of Henry Scowler, Reputed Father & Susannah Yates
    Abode: Manchester [father] Irlam [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Collier - Bastard Daughter of James Whitehead, Reputed Father & Alice Collier
    Abode: Pendleton [father] Swinton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth Millward - Son of James Millward & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Bastard Son of John Lomax, Reputed Father & Mary Wallwork
    Abode: Worsley [mother]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Higham - Daughter of John Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Tildesley - Bastard Daughter of Richard Cooke, Reputed Father & Mary Tildesley
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rider - Daughter of Jonas Rider & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Bastard Son of William Darbyshire & Betty Parr
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saythorn - Daughter of Michael Saythorn & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Ann
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Jolly - Son of George Jolly & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Daughter of William Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Crawford - Daughter of Charles Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Daughter of Samuel Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brookes - Daughter of Richard Brookes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of William Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rowe - Bastard Son of Thomas Coupe, Reputed Father & Jane Rowe
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Dunn - Son of Joseph Dunn & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of George Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrat - Daughter of Thomas Gerrat & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Hodges - Daughter of Edward Hodges & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sowerbutts - Son of James Sowerbutts & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Beans - Daughter of William Beans & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pownall Andrew - Son of Robert Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Flitcroft - Son of Samuel Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Peggy
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kilner - Son of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Clare - Daughter of Henry Clare & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Bastard Daughter of James Bradburn, Reputed Father & Ann Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Burton - Bastard Daughter of Robert Collins, Reputed Father & Frances Burton
    Abode: Manchester [father] Winton [mother]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gaskell - Daughter of William Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Baptism date illegible, between 12 & 17]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Notes: [Baptism date illegible, between 12 & 17]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Consterdine - Son of James Consterdine & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler [sic]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clark - Son of George Clark & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Phoebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Consterdine - Daughter of William Consterdine & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Charlton Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Hankinson - Daughter of George Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wyatt - Son of John Wyatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Isaac Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Redford - Son of John Redford & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Leadbeater - Daughter of John Leadbeater & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Oakes - Bastard Son of Adam Higson, Reputed Father & Emin Oakes
    Abode: Barton [father] Hazlehurst [mother]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Drusilla Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Bastard Daughter of John Phillips, Reputed Father & Mary Holt
    Abode: Eccles [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Daniel Holden & Preseance
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stockton - Son of Jonathan Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Goolden - Son of Samuel Goolden & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moreton - Son of John Moreton & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - Son of James Moreton & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of Daniel Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of Richard Birch & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Mellor Brittain - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Mellor, Reputed Father & Mary Brittain
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brittain - Daughter of Thomas Brittain & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of Samuel Birch & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of Daniel Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wolstencroft - Daughter of Charles Wolstencroft & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Stephens - Daughter of John Stephens & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stephens - Son of John Stephens & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hesford - Son of John Hesford & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheadle - Daughter of Mary Cheadle, Widow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worrell - Bastard Son of John Rogers & Jane Worrell
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bridget Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Bridget
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mistakenly entered as Chatharine on BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - Son of George Mort & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emin Statham - Daughter of Joseph Statham & Emin
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Paul Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas White Simister - Son of William Simister & Maria
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Kilner - Son of Samuel Kilner & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Kenyon - Son of Samuel Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Teasdale - Son of George Teasdale & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Daniels - Daughter of Richard Daniels & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of Matthew Knight & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rylance - Son of Thomas Rylance & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of John Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh, Reputed Father & Alice Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gibbons - Daughter of Thomas Gibbons & Fanny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wallwork - Bastard Son of John Pollitt, Reputed Father & Esther Wallwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Joseph Worthington & Magdalene
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones & Alice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Malster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pierson - Daughter of Peter Pierson & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann? Parrin - Daughter of Thomas Parrin & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
? Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entry illegible, poor image of PR, and damage to BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
? ? - [Child] of ? ? & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Entry illegible, poor image of PR, and damage to BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Aaron Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of Richard Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Peers - Daughter of William Peers & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Stott - Daughter of Jonas Stott & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mort - Son of Adam Mort & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graterix - Daughter of John Graterix & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheadle - Son of Thomas Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Bolton - Daughter of Jonathan Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Chapman - Daughter of Henry Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mee - Daughter of Samuel Mee & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bayley - Son of Isaac Bayley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gadman - Son of Peter Gadman & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arial Wallwork Naylor - Daughter of Henry Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roper - Son of James Roper & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bracegirdle - Son of William Bracegirdle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Knight - Son of Abraham Knight & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Connill - Daughter of Michael Connill & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elishua Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: ['u' has been added as a correction to Elisha in PR]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of William Carter & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Speakman - Daughter of Joseph Speakman & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Timperley - Daughter of George Timperley & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crossby - Daughter of John Crossby & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oakes - Bastard Son of James Oldfield, Reputed Father & Mary Oakes
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Wardle - Daughter of William Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cleworth - Son of James Cleworth & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Royle - Bastard Daughter of Robert Tonge, Reputed Father & Alice Royle
    Abode: Monton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Greenhalgh - Son of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Fletcher - Son of Enoch Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Oakes - Bastard Son of John Knight, Reputed Father & Ann Oakes
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Emmerson - Son of William Emmerson & Margaret
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Caton - Son of Thomas Caton & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of George Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of James Markland & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Rebecca
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hughes - Daughter of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Burgess - Son of Thomas Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cooke - Daughter of Samuel Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eli Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Edmund Hall & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greatrix - Son of Thomas Greatrix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Markland - Daughter of Richard Markland & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Billinge - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Atkinson, Reputed Father & Ann Billinge
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Leadbeater - Daughter of Timothy Leadbeater & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Parr - Son of George Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gifford - Daughter of John Gifford & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bowker - Daughter of Samuel Bowker & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loyd - Daughter of Cadwallader Loyd & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Bastard Daughter of Henry Barnes, Reputed Father & Alice Taylor
    Abode: Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Printer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Bastard Son of Adam Davenport, Reputed Father & Ann Rogerson
    Abode: Swinton [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of James Fildes & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Oliver Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Tildesley - Son of James Tildesley & Susannah
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Oakes - Son of James Oakes & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Bastard Daughter of William Manley, Reputed Father & Catharine Taylor
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chantler - Son of James Chantler & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martin Ingle - Son of Timothy Ingle
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Notes: [a space left for 'his wife' is blank]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Isaac Parr & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Isaac Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Lingard - Son of Joseph Lingard & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Stretch - Son of John Stretch & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walker - Bastard Son of Samuel Ashton, Reputed Father & Sarah Walker
    Abode: Stockport [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Brazendale - Daughter of John Brazendale & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Ellis, Reputed Father & Deborah Pinnington
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of James Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [a space left for 'his wife' is blank]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Thomasin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Penny - Daughter of Charles Penny & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pryce - Son of John Pryce & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hail Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brittain - Daughter of Edward Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susan Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Nicholls - Daughter of William Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Beard - Son of James Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kellsall - Daughter of Roger Kellsall & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wych - Son of John Wych & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - Bastard Son of William Ogden, Reputed Father & Alice Bentley
    Abode: Croftsbank [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Allum - Bastard Son of Thomas Smith, Reputed Father & Frances Allum
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Blomiley - Bastard Son of Henry Charlton, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Blomiley
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Bastard Son of James Watts, Reputed Father & Ann Smith
    Abode: Manchester [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Wroe - Daughter of Peter Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eunice Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Clare - Bastard Daughter of James Pickerham, Reputed Father & Margaret Clare
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pierson - Bastard Daughter of John Rogers, Reputed Father & Catharine Pierson
    Abode: Peelgreen [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Bastard Son of Thomas Smith, Reputed Father & Sarah Birch
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Embrey - Daughter of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Nathan Hall & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodman - Daughter of Isaac Goodman & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mattison - Daughter of Joseph Mattison & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Speakman - Son of Isaac Speakman & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of Charles Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gorton - Son of Daniel Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elias Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Berrisford - Son of Charles Berrisford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Lomax - Son of Simon Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Micah Beard - Son of Micah Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Waters - Son of George Waters & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of Thomas Bradley & Themar
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Makin - Son of James Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Emmerson - Son of Samuel Emmerson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pickering - Daughter of James Pickering & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Thorley - Daughter of Lot Thorley & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Dodd - Son of Ralph Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Gee - Son of John Gee & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brittain - Son of Thomas Brittain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Bastard Son of John Marsh, Reputed Father & Martha Yates
    Abode: Warrington [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Collier - Bastard Son of Henry Shaw, Reputed Father & Martha Collier
    Abode: Clifton [father] Swinton [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of Robert Hart & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Reuben Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Fanny
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of Richard Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Emin
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - Son of Robert Mitchell & Miriam
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emin Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of George Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Rachael
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - Daughter of Samuel Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hay - Daughter of Thomas Hay & Rachael
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Withington - Daughter of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Richard Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hesford - Daughter of Thomas Hesford & Catharine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Bastard Son of James Boardman, Reputed Father & Jane Seddon
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Graterix - Son of John Graterix & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Pole, Reputed Father & Betty Fletcher
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Charlotta
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Bastard Daughter of William Darbyshire, Reputed Father & Catharine Lowe
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Oldfield - Son of Adam Oldfield & Asenath
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - Daughter of James Lea & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Tildesley, Reputed Father & Bridget Cooke
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ashbury - Son of Thomas Ashbury & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Carpenter crossed out as occupation]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Jonathan Houghton & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of Nicholas Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Shawcross - Daughter of John Shawcross & Priscilla
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Litherland - Daughter of Daniel Litherland & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Rogerson - Daughter of Edmund Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Daughter of Adam Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Doxy - Son of Thomas Doxy & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cardwell - Daughter of Giles Cardwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gandy - Daughter of Thomas Gandy & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Duckus - Son of Joseph Duckus & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Daniel Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of Isaac Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Humphrey Gorden - Son of Humphrey Gorden & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Hindley, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Tonge
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holker - Daughter of John Holker & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Carrington - Son of John Carrington & Hannah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Brookes - Son of Nathan Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mee - Son of William Mee & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Speakman - Son of Lee Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kent Moss - Son of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Nathan Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Rachael
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elias Woolstencroft - Son of Richard Woolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of James Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Irlam - Daughter of William Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Noise - Daughter of James Noise & Joannah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welsby - Daughter of Jonathan Welsby & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Collier - Son of Josiah Collier & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bent - Daughter of William Bent & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of Samuel Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Lydia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blackbrough - Daughter of Milner Blackbrough & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of Richard Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Bowker - Daughter of Charles Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of John Collier & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Iddin - Daughter of James Iddin & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Irlam - Son of John Irlam & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Turnpike Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Edward Knight & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reuben Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Belshaw - Son of John Belshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blears - Son of Thomas Blears & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henshaw - Son of Richard Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Robert Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Tildesley - Son of Robert Tildesley & Alice
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Wallwork - Daughter of Nathan Wallwork & Rebecca
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Fildes - Son of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Bella
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of Jonas Clark & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Ingram Ford - Son of John Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1797
    Notes: Born at Claremont in Pendleton [no Abode or Occupation]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Ford - Daughter of John Ford & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossby - Daughter of William Crossby & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Gilbody - Bastard Son of Samuel Chorley, Reputed Father & Ellen Gilbody
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Acton - Son of Thomas Acton & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wroe - Son of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jarratt - Daughter of Thomas Jarratt & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Benjamin Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Bastard Daughter of James Battersby, Reputed Father & Grace Turner
    Abode: Tildesley [father] Little Hulton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barrett - Son of John Barrett & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Notes: [mistakenly entered as Barritt on BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - Bastard Son of John Royle, Reputed Father & Betty Hayes
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Knight - Son of John Knight & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Adams - Daughter of John Adams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Bastard Son of William Olive, Reputed Father & Alice Berry
    Abode: Ratcliff [father] Swinton [mother]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Morton - Son of Giles Morton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Burton - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Stockton, Reputed Father & Hannah Burton
    Abode: Astley [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinwall - Daughter of William Aspinwall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Bastard Son of James Shaw, Reputed Father & Rebecca Taylor
    Abode: late of Worsley [father] Worsley [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Embrey - Daughter of William Embrey & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Hostler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Davenport - Bastard Daughter of James Scholfield, Reputed Father & Sarah Davenport
    Abode: Salford [father Swinton [mother]
    Occupation: Roper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kent - Son of George Kent & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Faulkner - Daughter of Samuel Faulkner & Martha
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Patience
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of Edward Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Okell - Daughter of Joseph Okell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bent - Son of William Bent & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Aldred Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of Thomas Bowker, Reputed Father & Ann Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of George Redford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Philip Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moores - Daughter of John Moores & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Parr - Bastard Daughter of Arthur Lomax, Reputed Father & Hannah Parr
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Swindells - Daughter of John Swindells & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Bastard Son of Joseph Dukesberry, Reputed Father & Mary Seddon
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hankinson - Daughter of Robert Hankinson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wyatt - Son of John Wyatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of John Higham & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shawcross - Son of James Shawcross & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Susannah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Huntingdon - Daughter of Thomas Huntingdon & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Nicholls - Daughter of Edmund Nicholls & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Daughter of Ellis Mather & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holker - Bastard Son of Thomas Wild, Reputed Father & Alice Holker
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Phillips - Daughter of John Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Bradburn - Daughter of Peter Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Embrey - Son of Samuel Embrey & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Walton - Son of Jonathan Walton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Iddin - Daughter of William Iddin & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliza Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Penelope
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Atty. At Law
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Penelope
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Atty. At Law
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wyche - Son of Thomas Wyche & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: Aged 21 years
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hesketh - Bastard Daughter of James Waring, Reputed Father & Alice Hesketh
    Abode: Eccles [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Okell - Son of William Okell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pawden - Son of Thomas Pawden & Matty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Unice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fish - Bastard Daughter of William Stones, Reputed Father & Betty Fish
    Abode: late of Tildesley [father] Ellenbrook [mother]
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Orrell - Son of James Orrell & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of Abraham Williams & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Pollitt - Son of Titus Pollitt & Melicent
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Lawrence Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridgway - Daughter of Samuel Ridgway & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roper - Son of James Roper & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1795
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gauger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Burton Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1797
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gauger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Urmson [sic]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Hardey - Daughter of Thomas Hardey & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hatfield - Son of Thomas Hatfield & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Bastard Daughter of William Lunn, Reputed Father & Ellen Chapman
    Abode: Worsley [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hay - Son of James Hay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Dain - Son of Samuel Dain & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Shemei Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mayo - Daughter of William Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Layland - Bastard Daughter of Edmund Manley, Reputed Father & Jane Layland
    Abode: Worsley [father] Monton [mother]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Vernon - Daughter of John Vernon & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - Bastard Son of Thomas Wilkinson, Reputed Father & Betty Fairclough
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of William Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Powell - Daughter of Benjamin Powell & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Bastard Daughter of William Bent, Reputed Father & Betty Lowe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1794
    God Parents: Thos. Yates, Godfather; Jno. Phillips, Godfather; Elizth. Arkwright, Godmother
    Notes: Was born at Hart Hill in the Township of Pendleton, and Parish of Eccles.
           Baptized by the Revd. M. Guest in January 1795, and Christened at Eccles Church on 1st
           January 1797, by the Revd. M Clowes, Vicar.
    Baptised by: Revd. M. Clowes
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of William Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas? Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bagueley - Daughter of James Bagueley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James? Sidebottam - Son of Samuel Sidebottam & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
? Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Entry illegible, due to poor image of PR, and damage to BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
? Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [Entry illegible, due to poor image of PR, and damage to BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
? Rawlinson - Son of Richard Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Entry illegible, due to poor image of PR, and damage to BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
? Houghton - Bastard Daughter of ? Pugh?, Reputed Father & Mary Houghton
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Hostler
    Notes: [Entry illegible, due to poor image of PR, and damage to BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
? Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entry illegible, due to poor image of PR, and damage to BT]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of Jonathan Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blears - Son of Thomas Blears & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hind - Daughter of John Hind & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jenny Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Markland - Bastard Daughter of Isaac Bickerton?, Reputed Father & Rachael Markland
    Abode: Manchester [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Occupation: Coachman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Harrison - Son of David Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Graterix - Son of Peter Graterix & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Bastard Daughter of William Wade, Reputed Father & Esther Rogerson
    Abode: Manchester [father] Barton [mother]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Renshaw - Daughter of Abraham Renshaw & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - Bastard Son of Andrew Chapman, Reputed Father & Betty Atkinson
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Parr Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487 (and MFPR167 at MCL)

Next Page of Baptisms for 1798 - 1799

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home