click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1787 - 1795
Baptisms for 1795

These entries have been augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1793 - 1794

Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Blears - Son of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gooden - Son of James Gooden & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Consterdine - Son of James Consterdine & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gee - Son of John Gee & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Antrobus - Daughter of Solomon Antrobus & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinwall - Daughter of William Aspinwall & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pierson - Daughter of William Pierson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Graterix - Daughter of Thomas Graterix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Charlton - Daughter of Thomas Charlton & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Malt - Son of Robert Malt & Phoebe
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Bastard Daughter of William Walkden, reputed Father & Ann Holt
    Abode: Barton [mother] Salford [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of Benjamin Redford & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bowker - Son of Charles Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jolly - Daughter of George Jolly & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Oldfield - Daughter of Adam Oldfield & Asenath
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Read - Son of Samuel Read & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yeild - Bastard Daughter of John Pickston, reputed Father & Hannah Yeild
    Abode: Barton [mother] Croft's Bank [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Charlotte
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Waters - Son of George Waters & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Titen? Pollitt - Son of Edmund Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - Son of John Moreton & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bretridge - Son of Peter Bretridge & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Mitchell - Son of Robert Mitchell & Miriam
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Britch - Daughter of Thomas Britch & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of Thomas Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Christabella
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Tildesley - Son of James Tildesley & Susannah
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Sally
    Abode: Bromyhurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of Thomas Aldred & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Horrell - Son of James Horrell & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd - Bastard Daughter of Richard Birch, reputed Father & Hannah Dodd
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Joiner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Nathan Hall & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ashton Tonge - Bastard Son of Peter Hartley, reputed Father & Sarah Tonge
    Abode: Monton [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Bradburn - Son of Daniel Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Doxey - Son of George Doxey & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kerfoot - Daughter of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of Aaron Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cordwell - Daughter of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Finney - Bastard Son of John Fildes, reputed Father & Sarah Finney
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hulme - Son of Peter Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of James Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martin Andrew - Bastard Son of Richard Fish, reputed Father & Betty Andrew
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Innkeeper [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of John Knight & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lunn - Daughter of Thomas Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bretridge - Son of Stephen Bretridge & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of George Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caleb Potter - Son of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hallowday - Son of George Hallowday & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Hadfield - Daughter of Thomas Hadfield & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Blackbrough - Son of Milner Blackbrough & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Jones - Son of Jonn. Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Watson - Son of Robert Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Burgess - Daughter of Samuel Burgess & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - Daughter of Charles Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Irlam - Son of William Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Rebecca
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Carter - Daughter of William Carter & Mary
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlinson - Bastard Daughter of William Atkinson, reputed Father & Ann Rowlinson
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Scholfield - Daughter of Miles Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crossby - Daughter of William Crossby & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Nicholls - Daughter of Edmund Nicholls & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Richard Morris & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Bastard Daughter of Richard Woolstencroft, reputed Father & Margaret Cook
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of Giles Moreton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shawcross - Son of John Shawcross & Priscilla
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rheubotham - Daughter of John Rheubotham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
[unnamed] Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [child's name left blank]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Woolstencroft - Son of Richard Woolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Tildesley - Daughter of Robert Tildesley & Alice
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Laughley - Son of Joshua Laughley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holker - Son of John Holker & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of William Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kelshaw - Daughter of Roger Kelshaw & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fildes - Daughter of Thomas Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chorley - Bastard Daughter of Richard Rhones, reputed Father & Elizabeth Chorley
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Joiner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheadle - Daughter of Robert Cheadle & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kent - Daughter of George Kent & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheadle Wroe - Bastard Daughter of Timothy Cheadle, reputed Father & Elizabeth Wroe
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gillebrand - Son of Thomas Gillebrand & Mary
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Reuben Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilcock - Bastard Son of Ralph Higson, reputed Father & Mary Wilcock
    Abode: Irlam [mother] Astley [father]
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Embrey - Daughter of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of George Redford & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt - Daughter of Isaac Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Dickenson - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Kenyon, reputed Father & Mary Dickenson
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Sherlock - Daughter of James Sherlock & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Beckett - Bastard Son of Samuel Strait, reputed Father & Ann Beckett
    Abode: Barton [mother] Chorley [father]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Markland - Son of James Markland & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lingard - Daughter of Joseph Lingard & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Shemei Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Bastard Son of Thomas Andrew, reputed Father & Mary Worthington
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Bricklayer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moores - Son of John Moores & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Henry Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Thorley - Son of Lot Thorley & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pierson - Daughter of Samuel Pierson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Rogerson, reputed Father & Hannah Parker
    Abode: Croft's Bank [both parents]
    Occupation: Basket Maker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of George Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blears - Daughter of Thomas Blears & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Yates - Son of Smith Yates & Peggy
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barrett - Son of James Barrett & Hannah
    Abode: Kersal Moor
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Patience
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - Daughter of Abraham Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Lydia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hughes - Son of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Simon Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of George Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Rogerson - Son of Edmund Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Giles Boardman & Mary
    Occupation: Nursery Man
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Nursery Man
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Porter - Son of George Porter & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of John Owen & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hartley - Daughter of Nicholas Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Laurence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barrett - Daughter of John Barrett & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hesford - Son of Joseph Hesford & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bradburn - Son of Charles Bradburn & Jennet
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilbraham Booth Guest - Son of the Revd. Richard Guest & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1795
    Occupation: Curate of Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Hurst - Son of Adam Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gorden - Son of John Gorden & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - Daughter of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Burrows - Daughter of William Burrows & Margt.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Mangnall - Bastard Son of Thomas Kay, reputed Father & Rachael Mangnall
    Abode: Winton [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Gaston - Son of John Gaston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Grace
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Helen Baker Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Weldon - Son of James Weldon & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eddin - Son of James Eddin & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Fanny
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Withington - Daughter of Edward Withington & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of Laurence Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thurstan Barrett - Son of Thomas Barrett & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Clark - Son of James Clark & Jane
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bagueley - Daughter of James Bagueley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Josiah Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Prestwich - Daughter of John Prestwich & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barrett Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Withington - Daughter of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walmesley - Son of Joseph Walmesley & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bent - Daughter of Peter Bent & Hannah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Garthside - Daughter of Adam Garthside & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - Daughter of Benjamin Powell & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownhill - Daughter of William Brownhill & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Ann
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Read - Son of Joseph Read & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Blageburn - Daughter of William Blageburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ursula Carolina Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howson - Son of William Howson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hackney - Son of John Hackney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - Daughter of William Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Rogers - Son of Peter Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Higham - Son of Peter Higham & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Markland - Son of James Markland & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reuben Binks - Son of Robert Binks & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of Jonas Clough & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Bridget
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hallowday - Daughter of Moses Hallowday & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Milley
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Cheetham - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Burton, reputed Father & Alice Cheetham
    Abode: Monton [mother] Astley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgen - Bastard Daughter of John Valentine, reputed Father & Frances Higgen
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Bastard Daughter of William Harmet, reputed Father & Sarah Worthington
    Abode: Barton [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Whittle - Bastard Son of George Longworth, reputed Father & Ann Whittle
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Hilton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Abraham Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sidebotham - Son of Samuel Sidebotham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mcdonald - Daughter of John Mcdonald & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of Edward Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Daughter of Abraham Renshaw & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersley - Daughter of Henry Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Pickering - Daughter of James Pickering & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Vost - Bastard Son of James Evans, reputed Father & Rosamond Vost
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Woolstencroft - Son of James Woolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Bastard Daughter of John Tonge, reputed Father & Sarah Barlow
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pierson - Son of Isaac Pierson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gatley - Bastard Son of Samuel Birchwood, reputed Father & Ann Gatley
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Powell - Son of Roger Powell & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Buckley - Daughter of Richard Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Walton - Son of Jonathan Walton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Bella
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Barbara Bennett - Daughter of Samuel Parr, reputed Father & Jane Bennett
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Daniels - Son of John Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roper - Son of James Roper & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bithell - Daughter of James Bithell & Hannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bent - Daughter of William Bent & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Briscoe - Son of Haut_ice Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Print Cutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Haynes - Daughter of John Haynes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gadman - Son of Isaac Gadman & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Baron - Daughter of Samuel Baron & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Jenny
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of Edward Darbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Bastard Son of Thomas Wilson, reputed Father & Nancy Pearson
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Christopher Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Vernon - Son of John Vernon & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Fern - Son of William Fern & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabella Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of Robert Hesketh & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Buck - Daughter of Robert Buck & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Alexander Hurst & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Harrop - Son of George Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Jane
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Garthside - Bastard Son of James Eckersley, reputed Father & Ann Garthside
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of Lee Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Penny - Daughter of Charles Penny & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zachariah Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brownhill - Bastard Son of Joshua Beswick, reputed Father & Abigail Brownhill
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Farnworth - Daughter of Roger Farnworth & Diana
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Faulkner - Daughter of John Faulkner & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Rider - Daughter of Abraham Rider & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cooper - Son of Philip Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Scholes Chapman - Bastard Son of Robert Scholes, reputed Father & Susannah Chapman
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Atkinson - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Grundy, reputed Father & Esther Atkinson
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Prudence Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of James Fildes & Ann
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Oldfield - Daughter of John Oldfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Bastard Son of John Brazendale, reputed Father & Betty Williamson
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ashbury - Daughter of Thomas Ashbury & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hallows - Daughter of John Hallows & Margaret
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of Robert Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laurence Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Irlam?
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Agnes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Huntingdon - Son of Thomas Huntingdon & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Urmson - Son of Richard Urmson & Mary
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1795 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Urmson - Daughter of Richard Urmson & Mary
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home