click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1787 - 1795
Baptisms for 1793 - 1794

These entries have been augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1791 - 1792

Baptism: 2 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bleasedale - Son of Henry Bleasedale & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - Bastard Daughter of Isaac Worthington, reputed Father & Elizabeth Lucas
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Spinner [mother] Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Charlotte
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunn - Daughter of Peter Lunn & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Mark Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oldfield - Son of Adam Oldfield & Asinnah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lamb - Daughter of Joseph Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Clare - Daughter of Henry Clare & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hadfield - Son of Thomas Hadfield & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of William Berry & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Rowingson - Son of William Rowingson & Mary
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Barrett - Son of Robert Barrett & Catharine
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pawden - Son of Thomas Pawden & Matty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holker - Daughter of James Holker & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Withington - Son of John Withington & Jennet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of Matthew Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Prestwich - Daughter of John Prestwich & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Hewitt
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Leather - Daughter of James Leather & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moores - Son of George Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Carter - Son of James Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hollinsworth - Son of Jonathan Hollinsworth & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hallowday - Daughter of Thomas Hallowday & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Antrobus - Daughter of Solomon Antrobus & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Watson Faulkner - Daughter of Thomas Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of Roger Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Worthington - Son of Joshua Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Giles Collier & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Betty
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Coope - Daughter of Thomas Coope & Betty
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Seddon Pollitt - Son of Isaac Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Bithell - Son of James Bithell & Hannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Printer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chorlton - Daughter of James Chorlton & Jemima
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susan Makin - Daughter of Ralph Makin & Susan
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eddin - Daughter of James Eddin & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Flitcroft - Daughter of Samuel Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thurstan Barrett - Son of Thomas Barrett & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Okell - Daughter of William Okell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of James Howard & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Grace
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Noah Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Henshaw - Daughter of Samuel Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Winder - Daughter of Henry Winder & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Roger Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of Lot Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Lydia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of William Bond & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Redford - Son of Benjamin Redford & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Darbyshire - Daughter of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Woolstencroft - Daughter of Charles Woolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Belshaw - Daughter of Thomas Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bennet - Bastard Son of John Howarth, reputed Father & Jane Bennet
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bennet - Son of William Bennet & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davenport - Bastard Son of James Darbyshire, reputed Father & Ann Davenport
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Stafford, reputed Father & Grace Fogg
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lingard - Son of Joseph Lingard & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of Joseph Lingard & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Edmund Parr & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Farnham - Daughter of Thomas Farnham & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of John Norris & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of George Bradburn & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kay - Bastard Son of John Nutt, reputed Father & Hannah Kay
    Abode: Barton [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - Daughter of William Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Beard - Daughter of Michael Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Ambrose Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of Henry Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of John Newton & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Goolden - Daughter of Samuel Goolden & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fydiam - Son of Daniel Fydiam & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barrett - Daughter of Thomas Barrett & Martha
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Consterdine - Son of Robert Consterdine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Alford - Daughter of James Alford & Rosamond
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worsley Woolstencroft - Bastard Son of Robert Worsley, reputed Father & Mary Woolstencroft
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Matthias - Son of Joseph Matthias & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryce - Daughter of James Bryce & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of George Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bury - Bastard Son of Edmund Nicholls, reputed Father & Ellen Bury
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilden - Son of James Wilden & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holker - Son of Thomas Holker & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Cleworth - Son of James Cleworth & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Embrey - Daughter of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Richard Burton & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Penny - Son of William Penny & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Bastard Daughter of John Stanworth, reputed Father & Mary Johnson
    Abode: Winton [mother] Oldham [father]
    Occupation: Collier [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Bastard Daughter of John Hulme, reputed Father & Catharine Jackson
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Stretford [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Stockener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Henry Woods & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of Andrew Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lunn - Daughter of Thomas Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of Samuel Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdesley - Son of Henry Mawdesley & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Carrington - Son of John Carrington & Hannah
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pierson - Daughter of Samuel Pierson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - Daughter of Christopher Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Berry - Bastard Son of Robert Hughes, reputed Father & Ann Berry
    Abode: Winton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Sawyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Laughley - Son of Joshua Laughley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Isaac Parr & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bryce - Daughter of Thomas Bryce & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Consterdine - Daughter of James Consterdine & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sidebotham - Daughter of Samuel Sidebotham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Davies - Daughter of Henry Davies & Jenny
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cordwell - Daughter of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Walton - Bastard Son of Joseph North, reputed Father & Mary Walton
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of Joseph Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Enoch Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Blageburn - Daughter of William Blageburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Newton, reputed Father & Martha Pollitt
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Sawyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Henshaw - Daughter of Thomas Henshaw & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of Philip Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Bastard Daughter of John Phillips, reputed Father & Mary Holt
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Adam Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Alice
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Simister - Son of William Simister & Maria
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Caldwell - Daughter of Peter Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Pollitt - Daughter of Abraham Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Valentine - Daughter of Richard Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hostler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jameson - Son of Robert Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilbraham Bootle Guest - Son of the Revd. Richard Guest & Mary
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Renetta Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of John Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davies - Daughter of Daniel Davies & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Richardson Moreton - Son of James Moreton & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of Shemei Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Webb - Son of Joseph Webb & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Betty
    Abode: Rowgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dinah Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walmesley - Son of Edward Walmesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of Richard Markland & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Vernon - Daughter of John Vernon & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Miriam
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Eli Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holdfield - Son of John Holdfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hindley - Daughter of Charles Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Stockport - Daughter of Thomas Stockport & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Lomax - Son of Simon Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Bastard Son of James Owen, reputed Father & Ann Scholfield, Pauper
    Abode: Barton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pickerin - Son of James Pickerin & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Priscilla Loyd - Daughter of Cadwalladar Loyd & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Peggy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Parry, reputed Father & Sarah Davenport
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Richard Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Longworth - Bastard Son of Robert Smith, reputed Father & Sarah Longworth
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - Son of Abraham Rider & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Redford - Son of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Bastard Son of James Worthington, reputed Father & Sarah Hewitt
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane York - Daughter of Thomas York & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayton - Daughter of George Hayton & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Hurst - Son of Adam Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Unsworth Hart - Son of William Hart & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Woodall - Daughter of William Woodall & Margt.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Daughter of George Mort & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moreton - Daughter of Giles Moreton & Matty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Leech Lansdall - Daughter of Matthew Lansdall & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheadle - Son of Robert Cheadle & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of Francis Berry & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dennis Statham - Son of Peter Statham & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gorton - Daughter of Daniel Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cowsill - Daughter of John Cowsill & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Tildesley - Son of James Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hulbert - Daughter of Samuel Hulbert & Ann
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pownall - Son of Joseph Pownall & Rebeccah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Young - Son of John Young & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Laytham - Son of Michael Laytham & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Peter Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pollitt - Son of Edmund Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Andrews - Daughter of Robert Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mayo - Son of William Mayo & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dorothy Bennet - Daughter of Thomas Bennet & Judith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Isaac Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of John Walton & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - Son of Benjamin Powell & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holbrook - Son of Nathan Holbrook & Betty
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Burns - Daughter of William Burns & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holker - Bastard Son of Samuel Parr, reputed Father & Betty Holker
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Paver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hartshorn - Son of William Hartshorn & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Latchford - Son of John Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Bella
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Irlam - Son of John Irlam & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Bastard Son of Thomas Brittain, reputed Father & Ann Lowe
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wroe - Son of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martin Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Huntingdon - Daughter of Thomas Huntingdon & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wilburrow Redford - Bastard Son of James Blears, reputed Father & Ann Redford
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cordwell - Son of Thomas Cordwell & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginbotham - Daughter of John Higginbotham & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Iddin - Daughter of Thomas Iddin & Ann
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ashton Tonge Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Renwick - Daughter of Betty Renwick
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Barrett - Daughter of James Barrett & Hannah
    Abode: Kersal Moor
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of Agnes Richardson, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Mather - Son of James Mather & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Waterson - Son of Thomas Waterson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Blears - Son of Thomas Blears & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Aldred - Son of Jonathan Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Woolstencroft & Bridget
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Kilner - Son of Samuel Kilner & Dorothy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Andrew - Daughter of James Andrew & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Thomas Bradley & Themar?
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wych - Daughter of John Wych & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Gadman - Daughter of Isaac Gadman & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pierson - Daughter of Robert Pierson & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - Daughter of Richard Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Lowe - Bastard Son of John Royle, reputed Father & Catharine Lowe
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Dower - Daughter of Thomas Dower & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Bastard Daughter of James Johnson, reputed Father & Betty Fletcher
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stockton - Son of Jonathan Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Renshaw - Daughter of Samuel Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robinson - Bastard Son of John Fairbrother, reputed Father & Ann Robinson
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Owam? [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Samuel Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Thomas Higson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Sarah Greenhalgh, Widow
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Amelia
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bentcliff - Bastard Daughter of John Pixton, reputed Father & Mary Bentcliff
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Sawbutt - Daughter of James Sawbutt & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Hulme, reputed Father & Alice Worthington
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Frances
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Daughter of Elizabeth Eccles, Widow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greason - Son of Samuel Greason & Joannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ernest Houghton - Bastard Son of James Taylor, reputed Father & Mary Houghton
    Abode: Irlam [mother] Davyhulme [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Beans - Son of William Beans & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Bastard Daughter of Edmund Andrew, reputed Father & Mary Wilkinson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pierson - Daughter of Thomas Pierson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Matthew Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Pierson - Son of Peter Pierson & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Prestwich - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Mee, reputed Father & Frances Prestwich
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Nicholls - Bastard Daughter of John Leigh, reputed Father & Margaret Nicholls
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Warrington [father]
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pierson Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hope - Son of John Hope & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Ogden - Son of Abraham Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Bastard Daughter of John Seddon, reputed Father & Rebecca Lomax
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Royle - Son of Henry Royle & Immin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Berry - Bastard Son of John Iddin, reputed Father & Sarah Berry
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Row Green [father]
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Potter - Daughter of David Potter & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - Daughter of Samuel Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Moss - Daughter of Samuel Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sheddin - Daughter of John Sheddin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Isabel
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kilner - Daughter of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Potter - Bastard Son of William Wallwork, reputed Father & Alice Potter
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of David Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brittain - Daughter of Roger Brittain & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Strettell - Son of Thomas Strettell & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parrin - Daughter of William Parrin & Ann
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Faulkner - Daughter of John Faulkner & Phoebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gee - Bastard Son of Joseph Blears, reputed Father & Betty Gee
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Soldier [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardey - Son of John Hardey & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Miles Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Birch - Daughter of Robert Birch & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Crossley - Daughter of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Beswick - Daughter of William Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rylands - Daughter of Thomas Rylands & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Lunn - Daughter of William Lunn & Ann
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Britch - Son of Richard Britch & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clough - Bastard Son of Thomas Berry, reputed Father & Mary Clough
    Abode: Clifton [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elias Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Rosamond
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of Edmund Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - Bastard Daughter of James Eckersley, reputed Father & Ann Johnson
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Millington - Daughter of Benjamin Millington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Mee - Son of Thomas Mee & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Bridget
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parren - Daughter of Thomas Parren & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cheadle - Son of Thomas Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrett - Daughter of Robert Barrett & Catharine
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of David Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Cook - Son of George Cook & Rachael
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Immin
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clark - Son of James Clark & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Phillips - Son of John Phillips, Junr. & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cheetham - Daughter of George Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Waring - Son of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt Eckersley - Bastard Son of Edmund Pollitt, reputed Father & Alice Eckersley
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Worsley [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Daughter of Nicholas Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Teazle - Son of George Teazle & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Lawrence Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shepherd - Son of William Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gadman - Son of Peter Gadman & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Tildesley - Son of John Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wade - Son of John Wade & Dorothy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Holker - Bastard Son of John Scholfield, reputed Father & Alice Holker
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Bracegirdle - Daughter of William Bracegirdle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Rogers - Son of George Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roper - Son of James Roper & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Belshaw - Son of Thomas Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of Adam Mort & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Parker - Son of Peter Parker & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Speakman - Daughter of Lee Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Anchors - Son of Samuel Anchors & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cotterall - Daughter of John Cotterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of Samuel Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Frances
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of John Mather & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathaniel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cowsill - Daughter of John Cowsill & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Withington - Daughter of George Withington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Bastard Son of James Folkes, reputed Father & Mary Robinson
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Sawyer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Siddall - Bastard Son of Samuel Lomax, reputed Father & Mary Siddall, Pauper
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Phillips - Son of George Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Bastard Son of Samuel Faulkner, reputed Father & Mary Newton
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Maria Holland - Daughter of John Holland, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stephens - Son of John Stephens & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Beard - Son of James Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Birch - Daughter of Samuel Birch & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mather - Son of Elias Mather & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tonge - Bastard Son of Richard Allen, reputed Father & Mary Tonge
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hollinsworth - Daughter of Jonathan Hollinsworth & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Wallwork - Daughter of Roger Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Whip Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Berry - Bastard Son of Lawrence Crompton, reputed Father & Ann Berry
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Nicholls - Daughter of William Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Matthew Knight & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hayton - Daughter of James Hayton & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hardey - Son of Thomas Hardey & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gratrix - Daughter of John Gratrix & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crossby - Son of Thomas Crossby & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stretch - Son of John Stretch & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Strettell - Son of William Strettell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gorden - Son of John Gorden & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Garner - Bastard Daughter of John Smethills, reputed Father & Jane Garner
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Milner - Son of James Milner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pawden - Daughter of Thomas Pawden & Matty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Okell - Daughter of William Okell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Samuel Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Moores - Daughter of John Moores & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Mayson - Daughter of Thomas Mayson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Bastard Daughter of George Saunders, reputed Father & Hannah Jackson
    Abode: Barton [mother] Drayton in Cheshire [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Banister - Son of Thomas Banister & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethills - Daughter of Richard Smethills & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Stott - Daughter of Jonas Stott & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Garner - Daughter of Richard Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Spencer - Bastard Son of John Taylor, reputed Father & Martha Spencer
    Abode: Davyhulme [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bryce - Son of James Bryce & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lingard - Daughter of George Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gandy - Daughter of Thomas Gandy & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Allen - Son of Ralph Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Bastard Son of James Chorley, reputed Father & Betty Chapman
    Abode: Barton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of Thomas Brittain & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Litherland Mugg - Bastard Son of James Litherland, reputed Father & Mary Mugg
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Bastard Son of James Parr, reputed Father & Mary Davies
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ham? - Daughter of John Ham? & Isabella
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cook - Son of John Cook & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cook - Son of John Cook & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of Richard Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Henshaw - Daughter of William Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Pavier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rose - Son of Luke Rose & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Bastard Daughter of John Robinson, reputed Father & Margaret Longworth
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - Daughter of James Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Potter - Daughter of James Potter & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mee - Daughter of William Mee & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Phoebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Beswick - Son of Isaac Beswick & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Anderson - Daughter of William Anderson & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Daniel Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gadman - Son of William Gadman & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Bastard Son of William Valentine, reputed Father & Ann Holt
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Thomasin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Hewitt & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Prestwich - Daughter of James Prestwich & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Burgess - Daughter of Thomas Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Gooden - Daughter of Samuel Gooden & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gibbons - Daughter of Thomas Gibbons & Fanny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hamlett - Daughter of William Hamlett & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Samuel Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martin Wroe - Son of Peter Wroe & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Booth Stoppard Rowlinson - Son of Richard Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Oardsall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Nathan Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Garthside - Daughter of James Garthside & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones & Alice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Malster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pryor - Son of John Pryor & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Pollitt - Daughter of Richard Pollitt & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Gilbody - Son of James Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of Joseph Hadfield & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sherrin - Son of Peter Sherrin & Esther
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of Jesse Fogg & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Simpson - Son of John Simpson, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1790
    Abode: Pendleton
    Notes: Born at Manchester. Baptized by the Revd. W. Hall, Curate of St. Ann's June
           19th 1790 & Received into the Congregation at Eccles Church.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - Son of John Simpson, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1792
    Abode: Pendleton
    Notes: Born at Manchester. Baptized by the Revd. W. Hall, Curate of St. Ann's Aug.
           25th 1792 & Received into the Congregation at Eccles Church.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - Daughter of Benjamin Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lunn - Son of George Lunn & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of Abel Fielding & Emma
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of Enoch Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Parr - Daughter of George Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hardman - Bastard Son of Charles Berrisford, reputed Father & Elizabeth Hardman
    Abode: Clifton [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Thorp - Son of William Thorp & Jane
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Jonathan Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yarwood - Son of Hugh Yarwood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1794 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Ralph Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487

Next Page of Baptisms for 1795

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home