click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1787 - 1795
Baptisms for 1791 - 1792

These entries have been augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1789 - 1790

Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frederick Markhall Nevinson - Son of Frederick Nevinson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Captain in the Navy
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Graterix - Son of Thomas Graterix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Blageburn - Son of John Blageburn & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of Robert Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blageburn - Daughter of William Blageburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Cordwell - Son of Robert Cordwell & Rebecca
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of James Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Needham - Daughter of Elias Needham & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Worsley Holt - Bastard Son of Richard Worsley, reputed Father & Ann Holt
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pierson - Son of Thomas Pierson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Theophilas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Thornton Bayley - Son of Thomas Butterworth Bayley, Esqr. & Mary
    Abode: Hope
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Nicholls - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Royle, reputed Father & Margaret Nicholls
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Warrington [father]
    Occupation: Flatman [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Longworth - Bastard Daughter of James Worsley, reputed Father & Ann Longworth
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Webb - Daughter of Joseph Webb & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Sandiford - Daughter of Thomas Sandiford & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bold - Son of Robert Bold & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Charlton - Daughter of James Charlton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mother's name left blank]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Doxy - Son of Thomas Doxy & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Gadman - Son of Peter Gadman & Martha
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Read - Son of Joseph Read & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Derrick Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Nancy
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Caldwell - Daughter of Peter Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of Richard Markland & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holcroft - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Rogerson, reputed Father & Ann Holcroft
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Aldred - Daughter of Jonathan Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of Joseph Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of Thomas Hadfield & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of George Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Phoebe
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - Daughter of Henry Clare & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Goodall - Daughter of Edward Goodall & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Barker - Son of Christopher Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunn - Daughter of George Lunn & Lydia
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sant - Son of Jacob Sant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Verden Aspinal? - Daughter of Richard Aspinal? & Martha
    Abode: Wardley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hardey - Daughter of George Hardey & Susannah
    Abode: Wardley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ardern - Son of Adam Ardern & Alice
    Abode: Wardley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt - Bastard Daughter of John Holt, reputed Father & Margaret Pollitt, Pauper
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Crofter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Bastard Daughter of John Holt, reputed Father & Margaret Pollitt, Pauper
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Crofter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Blears - Daughter of Thomas Blears & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Renshaw - Son of Samuel Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary? Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Weston - Son of John Weston & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of Matthew Bury & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - Daughter of Daniel Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tildesley - Son of John Tildesley & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - Son of William Bent & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kelshaw - Son of Roger Kelshaw & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bradburn - Daughter of George Bradburn & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brookes - Son of Thomas Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of James Partington & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Consterdine - Daughter of James Consterdine & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christian Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Robert Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Hilton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Bastard Daughter of William Booth, reputed Father & Elizabeth Wright
    Abode: Davyhulme [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mariah Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Grace
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Waters - Son of George Waters & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of James Fildes & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Yates - Bastard Son of Matthew Hersford, reputed Father & Esther Yates
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - Son of Henry Bleasdale
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doxy - Daughter of George Doxy & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Phoeby
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Peggy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bridget Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Moreton - Daughter of George Moreton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moreton - Son of George Moreton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pierson - Daughter of James Pierson & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cleworth - Bastard Daughter of Isaac Taylor, reputed Father & Mary Cleworth
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Winder - Daughter of Henry Winder & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bethell - Bastard Daughter of Peter Hulme, reputed Father & Mary Bethell
    Abode: Lostock [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blakebrough - Son of Miller Blakebrough & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Aldred - Bastard Daughter of James Crompton, reputed Father & Martha Aldred
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Lot Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of Robert Birch & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Brettargh - Son of Peter Chadwick Brettargh & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of John Owen & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Noah Bromiley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - Daughter of Samuel Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Dinah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of Thomas Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Beard - Daughter of Michael Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Lydia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Valentine - Daughter of Richard Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Collier - Son of Josiah Collier & Jane
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton Brookes - Daughter of Robert Brookes & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Betty
    Abode: Wardley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hurst - Daughter of Adam Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Faulkner - Son of John Faulkner & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lansdall - Son of Richard Lansdall & Ruth
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cordwell - Daughter of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Valentine - Daughter of Henry Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Isaac Pollitt & Hannah
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Oldfield - Son of Adam Oldfield & Aenath
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Patience
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah B____ - Daughter of William B____ & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [surname incomplete, only the letter 'B' written]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mattison - Son of Joseph Mattison & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Weldon - Daughter of James Weldon & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gorden - Daughter of Humphrey Gorden & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Evans - Daughter of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zilla Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Shawcross - Daughter of John Shawcross
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [mother's name left blank]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Adam Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Costerdine - Son of Robert Costerdine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones & Alice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Gilbody - Son of James Gilbody & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Moreton - Son of Robert Moreton & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Litherland - Son of Thomas Litherland & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wardley - Daughter of James Wardley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of Samuel Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Woolstencroft - Daughter of Charles Woolstencroft & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Sally
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersley - Daughter of Henry Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rowlinson - Daughter of William Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Aldred - Son of Thomas Aldred & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Irlam - Daughter of John Irlam & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - Daughter of George Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Enoch Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pears - Son of Samuel Pears & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Hardman - Bastard Son of Joseph Smethurst, reputed Father & Ann Hardman
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sothern - Son of Benjamin Sothern & Eleanor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Carrington - Daughter of John Carrington & Hannah
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Woods - Daughter of Isaac Woods & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pierson - Son of Charles Pierson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of George Leather & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Lucy
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moores - Daughter of Thomas Moores & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Okell - Son of William Okell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Parr - Son of Isaac Parr & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of John Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Prestwich - Daughter of John Prestwich & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Moreton - Son of John Moreton & Sarah
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Zilla Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Pierson - Son of Robert Pierson & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gillibrand - Son of Thomas Gillibrand & Mary
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Bastard Daughter of Richard Farnworth, reputed Father & Susannah Smith
    Abode: Boothstown [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clark - Daughter of Samuel Clark & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Moss - Bastard Daughter of Isaac Beswick, reputed Father & Ann Moss
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Luke Yates - Son of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Bastard Son of James Bradshaw, reputed Father & Frances Royle
    Abode: Barton [mother] Winton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - Son of John Bury & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Pheby
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Iddin - Daughter of James Iddin & Betty
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Ralph Parkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - Daughter of Samuel Higham & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Embrey - Daughter of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Walton - Daughter of Jonathan Walton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Waterson - Daughter of Thomas Waterson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of Richard Brookes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Woolstencroft & Bridget
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cleworth - Daughter of James Cleworth & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of John Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Branwood - Daughter of Lawrence Branwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dunster - Son of James Dunster & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of John Redford & Rachael
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Greyson - Daughter of Samuel Greyson & Joannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Winterbottom - Daughter of Robert Winterbottom & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pawden - Daughter of Thomas Pawden & Matty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brittain - Daughter of Edmund Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Andrew - Daughter of Robert Andrew & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Bastard Son of Thomas Chapman, reputed Father & Bella Lomax
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mangnall - Son of Richard Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ro___ - Son of John Ro___ & Ellen
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [surname incomplete, only the letters 'Ro' written]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Adkinson - Son of John Adkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bradburn - Daughter of Samuel Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Heaton - Bastard Son of Robert Nield, reputed Father & Alice Heaton
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Faith Heaton - Bastard Daughter of Robert Nield, reputed Father & Alice Heaton
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Bastard Son of James Cross, reputed Father & Mary Brierley
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Roylance - Son of Thomas Roylance & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sidebotham - Son of Samuel Sidebotham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Stockton - Daughter of Jonathan Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brice - Daughter of Thomas Brice & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan Turner - Son of Daniel Turner & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stayley - Son of William Stayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brownhill - Son of Ralph Brownhill & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bold - Son of Thomas Bold & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Guest - Son of the Revd. Richard Guest & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Curate of Eccles
    Notes: Baptised July 21st & received into the Church
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosamond Anne Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Martin Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Adam Mort & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mort - Daughter of Richard Mort & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pierson - Daughter of Samuel Pierson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Stretch - Daughter of John Stretch & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Matthias - Daughter of Joseph Matthias & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Gandy - Bastard Son of Henry Partington, reputed Father & Ann Gandy
    Abode: Barton [mother] Stockport [father]
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Oldfield - Daughter of John Oldfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of John Knight & Isabel
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hardey - Bastard Daughter of William Parkinson, reputed Father & Mary Hardey
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Stretch - Daughter of Thomas Stretch & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hardey - Son of Thomas Hardey & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeremiah Royle - Son of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of William Makin & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess - Son of Thomas Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Antrobus - Daughter of Solomon Antrobus & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Crossby - Daughter of John Crossby & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clement? Royle - Bastard Son of Edward Knight, reputed Father & Ellen Royle
    Abode: Little Houghton [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Siddall - Bastard Daughter of Robert Cheadle, reputed Father & Mary Siddall
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Hosier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew - Daughter of Robert Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Barrett - Son of James Barrett & Hannah
    Abode: Kersal Moor
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bennet - Son of James Bennet & Alice
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Gatley - Son of Francis Gatley & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of John Norris & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cheadle - Son of Thomas Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Higginbotham - Son of John Higginbotham
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bayley - Daughter of Thomas Bayley & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of Robert Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Sally
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thurstan Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pierson - Bastard Daughter of Mary Pierson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parker - Daughter of Peter Parker & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Nursery Man
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hulbert - Son of Joseph Hulbert & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Parr - Son of Peter Parr & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bury - Daughter of William Bury & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reuben Fogg - Bastard Son of Thomas Stafford, reputed Father & Grace Fogg
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hamblett - Daughter of William Hamblett & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Higson, reputed Father & Alice Valentine
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sourbut - Son of James Sourbut & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of Peter Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Ambrose Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Roger Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Daniel - Son of Ann Daniel, Pauper
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Phillips - Daughter of George Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sheldin - Son of John Abel Sheldin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Faulkner - Son of Edward Faulkner & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of William Oldfield & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blears - Son of James Blears & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Martin - Bastard Son of Thomas Eccles, reputed Father & Betty Martin
    Abode: Barton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Beard - Daughter of James Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of James Holker & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Brittain - Daughter of Edward Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blinkhorn - Son of Benjamin Blinkhorn & Elizth.
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Potter - Son of David Potter & Phoeby
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Bastard Son of John Tildesley, reputed Father & Ann Collier
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cicely Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Cicely
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Philip Cook & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Moorhouse - Daughter of Joseph Moorhouse & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of Henry Royle & Emin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Holland Greenhalgh & Isabel
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Barrett - Daughter of John Barrett & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of Richard Brittain & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Redford - Son of Benjamin Redford & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Bastard Daughter of David Hudson, reputed Father & Ann Mather
    Abode: Barton [mother] Salford [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gadman - Son of Peter Gadman & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abel Sharples - Son of Abel Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Carter - Bastard Daughter of Peter Jones, reputed Father & Mary Carter
    Abode: Davyhulme [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mayson - Son of Thomas Mayson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Bridget
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollett - Son of James Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pollett - Daughter of Daniel Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ashton Tonge Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Huntingdon - Son of Thomas Huntingdon & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bagerley - Daughter of James Bagerley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Major Blears - Bastard Son of Benjamin Powell, reputed Father & Sarah Blears
    Abode: Wroegreen [both parents]
    Occupation: Boat Builder [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beswick - Bastard Son of Samuel Partington, reputed Father & Jane Beswick
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pollett - Daughter of Edmund Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Richard Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - Son of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Staton - Daughter of Joseph Staton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Esther
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Burgess - Daughter of Samuel Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of Richard Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Barrett - Daughter of Samuel Barrett & Margaret
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Josiah Collier & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Yarwood - Son of Hugh Yarwood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lunn - Daughter of George Lunn & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of George Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Rebecca
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tildesley - Daughter of James Tildesley & Susannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hindley Mottram - Bastard Son of James Hindley, reputed Father & Ann Mottram
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Irlam - Daughter of William Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Samuel Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hulbert - Son of Samuel Hulbert & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of John Wade & Dorothy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Crossby - Daughter of John Crossby & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Johnson - Bastard Son of Stanley Whitehead, reputed Father & Hannah Johnson
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kerfoot - Son of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Redford - Daughter of George Redford & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Royle - Son of Peter Royle & Mary
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Joseph Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blears - Son of Thomas Blears & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Chadwick - Son of Gabriel Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Nathan Hall & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Welch - Son of John Welch & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Markland - Bastard Daughter of Isaac Johnson, reputed Father & Mary Markland
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Brown - Bastard Daughter of James Eccles, reputed Father & Mary Brown
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Bastard Son of John Johnson, reputed Father & Ann Kay
    Abode: Croft's Bank [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of Daniel Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Bracegirdle - Daughter of William Bracegirdle & Phoeby
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Peers - Son of William Peers & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of Abraham Knight & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hancock - Daughter of James Hancock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Bradshaw - Bastard Daughter of John Crompton, reputed Father & Ann Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Daughter of Charles Bradburn & Jennet
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of John Ward & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Chorlton Blinkhorn - Daughter of James Blinkhorn & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ridyard - Son of John Ridyard & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Sarah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Peter Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kilner - Son of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of George Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Aaron Bury & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Isabel
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of Matthew Knight & Nancy
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collins - Son of James Collins & Ann
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of Daniel Davies & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Lawrence Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kent - Daughter of George Kent & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mann - Bastard Daughter of Robert Rothwell, reputed Father & Sarah Mann
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Ward - Daughter of Samuel Ward & Milley
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ardern - Daughter of William Ardern & Peggy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierson - Daughter of Isaac Pierson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Gee - Daughter of William Gee & Catharine
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Elizth.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Beswick - Son of Isaac Beswick & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wroe - Daughter of Josiah Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of Richard Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chorley - Bastard Daughter of George Hurst, reputed Father & Betty Chorley
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gould - Daughter of John Gould & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gratrix - Daughter of James Gratrix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Crossby - Daughter of Samuel Crossby & Sarah
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cook - Son of George Cook & Rachael
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Aldred - Son of Thomas Aldred & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hogg - Son of Jesse Hogg & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jenny
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of Jeremy Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rowlinson - Son of Richard Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aubrey Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Stott - Daughter of Jonas Stott & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of William Newton & Elizth.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gibbern - Daughter of Thomas Gibbern & Fanney
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gandey - Daughter of Thomas Gandey & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Charles Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walton - Son of John Walton & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seacom - Daughter of John Seacom & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Evans - Son of Samuel Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - Son of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Nanney
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Cripping - Bastard Daughter of Richard Smethalls, reputed Father & Mary Cripping
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson - Bastard Son of James Wood, reputed Father & Sarah Williamson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Banister - Daughter of Thomas Banister & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barrett - Daughter of Joshua Barrett & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of James Partington & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brookes - Son of Nathan Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Beswick - Daughter of William Beswick & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mottram - Daughter of John Mottram & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Print Block Cutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holker - Son of John Holker & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jenney Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Elizth.
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hardey - Daughter of John Hardey & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Britch - Son of Richard Britch & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rheubotham - Son of John Rheubotham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Rheubotham - Son of John Rheubotham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Thomasin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Bastard Daughter of George Withington, reputed Father & Mary Wood
    Abode: Winton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Fildes - Son of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Samuel Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Crawford - Daughter of Charles Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Richardson - Son of Benjamin Richardson & Agnes
    Born: 31 Jul
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roylance - Son of Thomas Roylance & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Read - Daughter of Joseph Read & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of Nicholas Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ann
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Markland - Son of James Markland & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Bowker - Son of Charles Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of Charles Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lingard - Son of William Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crossby - Son of William Crossby & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Harrop - Daughter of George Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Bastard Son of John Grundy, reputed Father & Martha Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Bradshaw - Daughter of Ralph Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardey - Daughter of Thomas Hardey & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chorlton - Daughter of James Chorlton & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Renshaw - Son of Josiah Renshaw & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Withington - Son of Edward Withington & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knowell - Son of Thomas Knowell & Mary
    Abode: Urmson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of James Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of James Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Rheuben Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Birch - Son of George Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of Daniel Holden & Pleasance
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Margt.
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Daughter of Thomas Harrop & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Birch - Daughter of Samuel Birch & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lot Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Burgess - Daughter of Thomas Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of John Birch & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Kelshaw - Son of Roger Kelshaw & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollett - Son of Richard Pollett & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Berry - Bastard Son of James Barlow, reputed Father & Jane Berry
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hamlet - Son of Matthew Hamlet & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hankinson - Son of George Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of Peter Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mather - Son of Ellis Mather & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Blageburn - Daughter of John Blageburn & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gilbody - Daughter of James Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of John Gee & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Emma
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blackebrough - Son of Miller Blackebrough & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - Daughter of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Blears - Daughter of Thomas Blears & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Bastard Son of Robert Oldham, reputed Father & Alice Royle
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of Henry Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Emma
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hesford - Son of Joseph Hesford & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Buck - Daughter of Robert Buck & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Garner - Bastard Son of John Smethurst, reputed Father & Jane Garner
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of George Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Hulbert, reputed Father & Alice Bury
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Daniels - Son of John Daniels & Elizth.
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Urmson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Millington - Daughter of William Millington & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gooden - Daughter of Jacob Gooden & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Jenney
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Moores - Daughter of John Moores & Mary
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Hall - Daughter of Peter Hall & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Bastard Son of John Gratrix, reputed Father & Ruth Taylor
    Abode: Davyhulme [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Bastard Son of Richard Mann, reputed Father & Jane Fildes
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Speakman - Daughter of William Speakman & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Bayley - Daughter of Isaac Bayley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Teasdale - Daughter of George Teasdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willot - Daughter of Thomas Willot & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blears - Bastard Son of William Cordwell, reputed Father & Hannah Blears
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of James Smith & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Birchwood - Daughter of James Birchwood & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margarey Hemery - Daughter of Stephen Hemery & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gratrix - Daughter of Thomas Gratrix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Hardman - Bastard Son of Joseph Smethurst, reputed Father & Ann Hardman
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moores - Daughter of John Moores & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Hannah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Christabella
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - Daughter of Samuel Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amoriah? Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henshaw - Son of Charles Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shawcross - Daughter of John Shawcross & Priscilla
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brettargh - Son of William Brettargh & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walton - Bastard Son of Henry Bury, reputed Father & Mary Walton
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Oldham [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of David Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Abraham Renshaw & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Knight - Son of John Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Bury - Son of Peter Bury & Mary
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487

Next Page of Baptisms for 1793 - 1794

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home