click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1787 - 1795
Baptisms for 1789 - 1790

These entries have been augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1787 - 1788

Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Faith Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Rachael
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Pierson - Son of George Pierson & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clara? Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beard - Son of James Beard & Sarah, his Relict
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Aldred Burton - Bastard Son of John Aldred, reputed Father & Ann Burton
    Abode: Monton [mother] Winton [father]
    Occupation: Shoemaker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Blears - Son of Thomas Blears & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Evans - Son of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kilner - Daughter of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gee - Bastard Son of John Pennington, reputed Father & Betty Gee
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Bentlanes [father]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holcroft - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Rogerson, reputed Father & Ann Holcroft
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of Robert Cordwell & Rebecca
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Clare - Daughter of Henry Clare & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kent - Daughter of George Kent & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of John Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Blears - Daughter of Sarah Blears, Widow
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moreton - Son of Giles Moreton & Martha
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Phoeby
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of Peter Higham & Martha
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cordwell - Daughter of John Cordwell & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of John Woods & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Pierson - Bastard Son of Josiah Lyon, reputed Father & Mary Pierson
    Abode: Monton [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sherrocks - Son of James Sherrocks & Deborah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Thatcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Jennett
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Vost - Bastard Daughter of Richard Seddon, reputed Father & Rosamond Vost
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Grace
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Henshaw - Daughter of Thomas Henshaw & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennett Brittain - Daughter of Edward Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bradburn - Daughter of Charles Bradburn & Jennett
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Rachael
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Chapman - Son of Adam Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Nancy
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Johnson - Son of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Faulkner - Son of John Faulkner & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moores Tonge - Bastard Daughter of James Moores, reputed Father & Ann Tonge
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Lostock [father]
    Occupation: Yeoman [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Kersal Moor
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Roger Royle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of George Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Graterix - Daughter of John Graterix & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of Henry Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Parr - Daughter of Peter Parr & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Lydia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bagerley - Son of James Bagerley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of James Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Nichols - Bastard Son of Joseph Powell, reputed Father & Mary Nichols
    Abode: Monton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Boat Builder [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Garthside - Son of Josiah Garthside & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bethell - Daughter of James Bethell & Hannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Roughton - Son of William Roughton & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Robert Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Woolstencroft - Son of Thomas Woolstencroft & Bridget
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of George Redford & Martha
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Gadman - Son of Peter Gadman & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Bastard Son of Thomas Brown, reputed Father & Ann Valentine, Pauper
    Abode: Barton [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holcroft - Son of Henry Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Cheadle - Son of Thomas Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - Son of Thomas Barrett & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Branwood - Son of William Branwood & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Bradburn - Son of Samuel Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Walker - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Houghton, reputed Father & Ellen Walker, Pauper
    Abode: Barton [mother] Irlam [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Winder - Son of Henry Winder & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Rebecca
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Bastard Son of Robert Cocker, reputed Father & Thamar Johnson
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hamlet - Son of William Hamlet & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Irlam - Daughter of John Irlam & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Peter Royle & Mary
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of George Leather & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Bayley, reputed Father & Mary Robinson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Hostler [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cook - Son of Richard Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Stafford - Bastard Daughter of James Birch, reputed Father & Margaret Stafford
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Joiner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Theophilus Smith & Alice
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Pollitt - Son of Isaac Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yarwood - Daughter of Hugh Yarwood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of James Royle & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hampson Turner - Son of Daniel Turner & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Waring - Son of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Lomax - Son of Nathan Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Costerdine - Daughter of Robert Costerdine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Costerdine - Son of Robert Costerdine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Rosamond
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Warnham - Son of Thomas Warnham & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Stockton - Daughter of Jonathan Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hulbert - Son of Joseph Hulbert & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Gibbern - Son of Thomas Gibbern & Fanny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of Samuel Higham & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - Bastard Daughter of William Okell, reputed Father & Mary Hewitt
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Gorton [father]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - Bastard Daughter of Gregory Hankinson, reputed Father & Betty Martin
    Abode: Barton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Hurst - Son of Adam Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Glave - Daughter of Joseph Glave & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lowis? Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Collier - Daughter of Eli Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hadfield - Son of Thomas Hadfield & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of Lot Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Consterdine - Son of Thomas Consterdine & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Moores - Daughter of John Moores & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Kezia Pollitt - Daughter of Thomas Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cleworth - Daughter of James Cleworth & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Tomblinson - Son of Robert Tomblinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Bury - Son of Peter Bury & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Needham - Daughter of Elias Needham & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Salvanes? Powell - Son of Benjamin Powell & Sarah
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bold - Son of Robert Bold, Junr. & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of William Bury & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Williamson - Daughter of Martin Williamson & Elizth.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - Daughter of Ralph Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Pierson - Son of Samuel Pierson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clare - Daughter of William Clare & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Taylor, reputed Father & Martha Makin
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Manchester [father]
    Occupation: Carpenter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of Nathan Brookes & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Ann, his Relict
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Gorton - Son of John Gorton & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Adam Mort & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Graterix - Son of James Graterix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - Daughter of Isaac Parr & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Bastard Son of Thomas Darbyshire, reputed Father & Elizabeth Royle
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Reuben Greenhalgh - Son of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Prestwich - Son of John Prestwich & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Cannon Hope - Son of John Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Robert Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Holland Greenhalgh & Isabel
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of William Moss & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sherlock - Son of Thomas Sherlock & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lansdall - Daughter of Richard Lansdall & Ruth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Alice, his Relict
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Harman - Daughter of William Harman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hackney - Daughter of James Hackney & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Bastard Daughter of Daniel Barrett, reputed Father & Catharine Valentine
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walton - Daughter of Jonathan Walton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Bastard Son of Denys Kindleton, reputed Father & Alice Chapman
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Wright - Son of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pierson - Son of James Pierson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - Bastard Daughter of William Coupe, reputed Father & Margaret Pollitt
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Prestwich [father]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Knight - Son of William Knight & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Penelope
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabel Mellaleau - Daughter of James Mellaleau & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Tyldesley - Son of Edward Tyldesley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Gilbody - Daughter of James Gilbody & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alan Barrett - Son of John Barrett & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tindsley - Son of John Tindsley & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cordwell - Son of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hindley - Daughter of Charles Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cutler - Son of George Cutler & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Clayton - Daughter of Daniel Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Croft - Daughter of John Croft & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cilance Hikinbotham - Daughter of John Hikinbotham & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Sarah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabel Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Mills - Son of John Mills & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Andrew - Daughter of James Andrew & Margt.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Williamson - Daughter of Joseph Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Edge - Son of John Edge & Lucy
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Jenny
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Phoeby
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Moses Bent - Son of Matthew Bent & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of James Ball & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brownhill - Son of Ralph Brownhill & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Carrington - Son of John Carrington & Hannah
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Margaret
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brough - Son of Timothy Brough & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - Son of James Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones & Alice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Malster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of Peter Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of Aaron Bury & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holdfield - Daughter of John Holdfield & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Charles Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hersford - Son of Joseph Hersford & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Bowker - Daughter of Charles Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabel Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Daniel Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Bastard Son of John Holdfield, reputed Father & Mary Hesketh
    Abode: Winton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern & Jane
    Abode: Wardley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of James Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Matthew Brookes & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Tyldesley - Son of Robert Tyldesley & Alice
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Garner - Daughter of George Garner & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Samuel Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Nursery Man
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Rowlinson - Daughter of Richard Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crossby - Son of John Crossby & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Crowder - Daughter of James Crowder & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Iddin - Daughter of James Iddin & Betty
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fildes - Daughter of Anne Fildes, Widow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Matthew Knight & Nancy
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Mather - Son of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Daniel Holden & Pleasance
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martin Guest - Son of the Reverend Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collinge - Daughter of Thomas Collinge & Anne
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rheubotham - Son of John Rheubotham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sheldin - Son of John Abel Sheldin & Elizth.
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Chapman - Bastard Daughter of George Renshaw, reputed Father & Jane Chapman
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lingard - Son of George Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Royle - Son of Henry Royle & Immin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of James Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Antrebus - Daughter of Solomon Antrebus & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Sarah, his Relict
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of George Brown & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Brittain - Son of Richard Brittain & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Gouldey - Daughter of Samuel Gouldey & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Joseph Mills & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Bastard Son of Edmund Manley, reputed Father & Hannah Royle
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of Enoch Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Thomas - Daughter of David Thomas, reputed Father & Margaret (formerly Cheetham), Daughter of John Cheetham of Monton, Weaver, by Catharine his Wife
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Andrew - Son of Robert Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Robert Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of James Redford & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dan Tyldesley - Son of John Tyldesley & Jane
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hindley - Daughter of Thomas Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Diana
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of Richard Mort & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Knight - Son of Abraham Knight & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Embrey - Daughter of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of George Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheadle - Bastard Son of Samuel Birch, reputed Father & Martha Cheadle
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Surgeon & Man Midwife [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - Son of David Potter & Phoeby
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pierson - Daughter of Isaac Pierson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Robert Birch & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of John Parr & Christian
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bracegirdle - Son of William Bracegirdle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Holt - Son of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Bastard Son of James Holker, reputed Father & Betty Royle
    Abode: Monton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chorley - Bastard Son of Jonathan Aldred, reputed Father & Mary Chorley
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mayo - Daughter of John Mayo & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennett Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of George Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Woolstencroft - Son of James Woolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Peter Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of Samuel Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Price - Daughter of John Price & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bold - Son of John Bold & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Emma
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tyldesley - Son of Richard Tyldesley & Martha
    Abode: Little Hilton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Cicely
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barrett - Daughter of James Barrett & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holker - Daughter of John Holker & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Watson Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Adam Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Woods - Son of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Peel - Son of Edward Peel & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lemmon - Son of Robert Lemmon & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Phillips - Son of George Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amelia Crossby Lowe - Bastard Daughter of William Crossby, reputed Father & Betty Lowe
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Crofter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Doxy - Son of George Doxy & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rogers - Son of George Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Milne - Son of Hugh Milne & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brittain - Son of Roger Brittain & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rheubotham - Son of James Rheubotham & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Huntingdon - Daughter of Thomas Huntingdon & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jarratt - Daughter of Thomas Jarratt & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Adam Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of Thomas Cordwell & Sally
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Elizth.
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pierson - Daughter of Robert Pierson & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Coup - Bastard Son of George Harrop, reputed Father & Mary Coup
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Spinner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Bastard Son of Thomas Robinson, reputed Father & Margaret Parr
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - Daughter of Samuel Wardle & Milicent
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierson - Daughter of William Pierson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Anderson - Daughter of William Anderson & Peggy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Joshua Woods & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Waterson - Daughter of Thomas Waterson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pawden - Daughter of Thomas Pawden & Matty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Crossby - Son of Thomas Crossby & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Diana Nicholls - Bastard Daughter of John Johnson, reputed Father & Betty Nicholls
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Kerfoot - Daughter of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Kent - Daughter of George Kent & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Willcock - Son of Andrew Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wroe - Daughter of Josiah Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Graterix - Daughter of James Graterix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Martin Higgen - Son of David Higgen & Elizth.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Mayson
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Moreton - Son of John Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hallowday - Son of Thomas Hallowday & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Gandy - Son of Thomas Gandy & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Joshua Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Laughley - Daughter of Joshua Laughley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kilner - Son of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Ridings - Daughter of Esther Ridings, Widow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Bridget
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Daniel Davies & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Ridyard - Daughter of John Ridyard & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of William Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Mort - Son of George Mort & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of Henry Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of James Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cunliff - Daughter of James Cunliff & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Robert Mort & Phoeby
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Gad Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pierson - Son of James Pierson, Pauper & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ormrod - Daughter of James Ormrod & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christopher Valentine - Bastard Son of John Barrett, reputed Father & Mary Valentine
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of Abraham Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nicholas Pollitt - Son of Edmund Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Peter Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Amorah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Birch - Son of Edward Birch & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Bastard Daughter of James Chapman, reputed Father & Esther Chapman
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bromiley - Daughter of Noah Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pinnington - Daughter of Joseph Pinnington & Peggy
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Christabella
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Withington - Daughter of John Withington & Jennett
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Millington - Daughter of Benjamin Millington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Emma
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Holker - Son of Thomas Holker & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Stretch - Son of John Stretch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pierson - Daughter of James Pierson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Stott - Son of Jonas Stott & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of Peter Higham & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Bastard Daughter of William Jones, reputed Father & Ellen Seddon
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Tyldesley [father]
    Occupation: Collier [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Catharine
    Abode: Hulton
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hogg - Daughter of Jessey Hogg & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Booth Blinkhorn - Daughter of James Blinkhorn & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Bastard Daughter of John Johnson, reputed Father & Ann Johnson
    Abode: Barton [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Speakman Diggles - Daughter of James Diggles & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gold - Daughter of John Gold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith Smith - Bastard Daughter of James Johnson, reputed Father & Lucy Smith
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Crofter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Giles Collier & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of Daniel Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brierley - Son of William Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Latham - Son of Joseph Latham & Emma
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ambrose Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Branwood - Daughter of William Branwood & Matty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Garthside - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Barrett, reputed Father & Betty Garthside
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Salford [father]
    Occupation: Rope Maker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rawson Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon, Junr. & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Felicia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bury - Son of John Bury & Alice
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pierson - Daughter of Pearce Pierson & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Dodd - Daughter of Samuel Dodd & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pears - Daughter of William Pears & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hardey - Son of Thomas Hardey & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bethell - Son of David Bethell & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Hardey - Son of John Hardey & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of William Gee & Catharine
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Barrett - Son of Samuel Barrett & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Cleworth - Son of Timothy Cleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barrett - Daughter of Thomas Barrett & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - Daughter of Peter Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wade - Son of John Wade & Dorothy
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Redford - Daughter of George Redford & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of James Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lot Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Catharine
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Nathan Hall & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates Woods - Son of Henry Woods & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Phoebe
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bury - Bastard Son of Jasper Washington, reputed Father & Martha Bury
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Staffordshire, late of Worsley [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Worthington - Bastard Daughter of William Harmett, reputed Father & Sarah Worthington, Pauper
    Abode: Barton [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Blacksmith [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ormrod - Daughter of George Ormrod & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Lydia
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Bastard Son of Charles Heys, reputed Father & Alice Higson
    Abode: Boothstown [mother] Astley [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Rachael
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brettargh - Daughter of William Brettargh & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Bury - Son of Peter Bury & Mary
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Samuel Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Whiticar - Daughter of Thomas Whiticar & Letitia
    Abode: Hilton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kilner - Son of Samuel Kilner & Dorothy
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Daughter of William Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of John Redford & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bowker - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Smethurst, reputed Father & Alice Bowker
    Abode: Wroegreen [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Statham - Daughter of Benjamin Statham & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Warper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Walton - Son of Thomas Walton & Miriam
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hayton - Son of Joseph Hayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Banister - Daughter of Thomas Banister & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Matthew Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of William Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brookes - Son of Peter Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Bastard Son of James Worthington, reputed Father & Sarah Hewitt
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Isabel
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jameson - Son of Robert Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Redford - Bastard Son of George Grundy, reputed Father & Mary Redford
    Abode: Tyldesley [mother] Atherton [father]
    Occupation: Stonecutter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Bastard Son of Robert Hogg, reputed Father & Mary Chapman
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Oats Hall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gilbody - Daughter of James Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dorothy Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrett - Daughter of Robert Barrett & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Vernand - Daughter of John Vernand & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Brittain - Bastard Son of Samuel Kilner, reputed Father & Mary Brittain
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Lawrence Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thurstan Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Alexander Hurst & Isabella
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of James Bradburn & Thomasin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Latchford - Son of John Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wesley Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Bastard Son of Henry Naylor, reputed Father & Ellen Redford
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - Son of Thurstan Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Carter - Son of John Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ankers - Son of Samuel Ankers & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Fildes - Son of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy Bate - Bastard Daughter of John Grundy, reputed Father & Mary Bate
    Abode: Winton [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Belshaw - Son of Thomas Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of Edmund Parr & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lunn - Son of Thomas Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henry Willart - Son of Thomas Willart & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Garthside - Son of James Garthside & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Bastard Son of Henry Naylor, reputed Father & Ellen Redford
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bithell - Son of James Bithell & Hannah
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Jeremiah Cook & Mary
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt - Daughter of Mark Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - Daughter of James Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Loyd - Daughter of Cadwalladar Loyd & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - Bastard Daughter of Joseph Longworth, reputed Father & Sarah Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Henshaw - Son of Samuel Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollitt - Daughter of Abraham Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Probart - Daughter of Thomas Probart & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Sarah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hulbert - Son of Samuel Hulbert & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Siddall - Bastard Son of Robert Marsh, reputed Father & Mary Siddall
    Abode: Barton [mother] Westhoughton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Garthside - Daughter of Josiah Garthside & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Penny - Son of William Penny & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Burgess Holt - Bastard Son of Samuel Burgess, reputed Father & Mary Holt
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Blacksmith [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caleb Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Potter - Son of James Potter & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1790 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Tildesley - Daughter of Robert Tildesley & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487

Next Page of Baptisms for 1791 - 1792

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home