click to return to Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1787 - 1795
Baptisms for 1787 - 1788

These entries have been augmented by reference to a microfilm of the Parish Records from MCL

Baptism: 1 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Ormrod - Bastard Son of Ann Ormrod
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simeon Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Grace
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Peter Parker & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Benjamin Hardman & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barrett - Son of Peter Barrett & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gibbern - Daughter of Thomas Gibbern & Fanny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gorden - Son of Humphrey Gorden & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Gorden - Son of Humphrey Gorden & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Christian
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Hewitt & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Withington - Daughter of James Withington & Ellen
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Carrington - Son of John Carrington & Hannah
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Blears - Daughter of Thomas Blears & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Waring - Son of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Major Bury - Son of William Bury & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Preston - Son of James Preston & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barrett - Daughter of John Barrett & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of Isaac Parr & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bentcliff - Son of Thomas Bentcliff & Rebecca
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of William Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cleworth - Son of James Cleworth & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson, reputed Father & Ellen Chapman
    Abode: Clifton [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clare - Daughter of Henry Clare & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Josiah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Newbarnes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Evans - Son of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Edward Worsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Consterdine - Son of Robert Consterdine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beard - Son of James Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Goodier - Son of Thomas Goodier & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Kelsall - Son of Roger Kelsall & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Fogg - Daughter of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Winifred
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon, Junr. & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Peter Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Brittain - Daughter of Richard Brittain & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Ralph Higson & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Cook - Daughter of Richard Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollett - Son of Thomas Pollett & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kilner - Son of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stockton - Son of Jonathan Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossley - Daughter of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mellowday - Son of James Mellowday & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Mort - Son of Adam Mort & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Houghton - Bastard Son of Peter Yates, reputed Father & Ann Houghton
    Abode: Barton [mother] Irlam [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gerard - Daughter of William Gerard & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Woolstencroft & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Pollett - Son of James Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh Heydock - Bastard Son of Holland Greenhalgh, reputed Father & Isabel Heydock
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Clifton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Feather - Daughter of Edward Feather & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Robert Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bold Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Carline - Son of William Carline & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Peter Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Peter Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stafford - Bastard Son of James Birch, reputed Father & Margaret Stafford
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of George Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Brierly - Son of William Brierly & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holker - Daughter of John Holker & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Posthumous Daughter of John Smith & Mary, his Relict
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Pawden - Son of Thomas Pawden & Matty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of James Redford & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Garthside - Son of Josiah Garthside & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tildesley - Daughter of Robert Tildesley & Alice
    Abode: Wraygreen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gold - Son of John Gold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hulbert - Son of John Hulbert & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Costerdine - Daughter of Thomas Costerdine & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliff - Daughter of James Cunliff & Jane
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of Richard Hart & Mary
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Henry Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Bradburn - Son of Samuel Bradburn & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Valentine - Son of Jno. Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Oardshall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Kerfoot - Daughter of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of James Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Holland Cook - Bastard Son of Thomas Adfield, reputed Father & Sarah Cook
    Abode: Wroegreen [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Wroe - Daughter of Josiah Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Graterix - Daughter of James Graterix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollett - Daughter of Charles Pollett & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Clayton - Bastard Son of George Harrop, reputed Father & Fanny Clayton
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Spinner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Horstin - Son of John Horstin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Phillips - Son of George Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hackney - Daughter of Samuel Hackney & Mary
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - Son of John Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Morris - Son of Charles Morris & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Stretch - Daughter of William Stretch & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Bracegirdle - Bastard Son of John Crossby, reputed Father & Alice Bracegirdle
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of Samuel Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Muddiman - Bastard Daughter of John Boardman, reputed Father & Alice Muddiman
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ardern - Daughter of Joseph Ardern & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Brookes - Son of Matthew Brookes & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Barbara Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Amorah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 May 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Allen - Daughter of Ralph Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Leather - Son of George Leather & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wadsworth - Son of Joseph Wadsworth & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Dodd - Daughter of Samuel Dodd & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bulling - Bastard Son of John Cowsill, reputed Father & Ellen Bulling
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - Daughter of John Croft & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Strettel - Son of Thomas Strettel & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gratrix - Son of James Gratrix & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - Son of Benjamin Powell & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of Peter Royle & Mary
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Molly
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Miln - Son of Joseph Miln & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Miln - Son of Matthew Miln & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Elizth.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hardy - Son of Samuel Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of Robert Cordwell & Rebeccah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of Giles Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Daughter of James Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue & Jenny
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tildesley - Son of Edward Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tongue - Daughter of Richard Tongue & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Woodcock - Son of Joshua Woodcock & Hannah
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Labr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Gorton - Son of John Gorton & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bold - Daughter of John Bold & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Hosier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Miriam Barrett - Daughter of Thomas Barrett & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Pearson, reputed Father & Hannah Fogg
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Withington - Daughter of John Withington & Jennett
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosamond Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rowlinson - Son of Richard Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Richard Farnworth & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Joshua Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Peter Parr & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Robert Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Daniel Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Bastard Son of Richard Barlow, reputed Father & Betty Worthington
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - Daughter of Peter Collier & Emma
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Harrop - Son of Thomas Harrop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of William Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Bastard Daughter of James Worthington, reputed Father & Esther Owen
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grunday - Daughter of John Grunday & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Winders - Daughter of Henry Winders & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Lomax - Daughter of Nathan Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cordwell - Daughter of John Cordwell & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Charlton - Son of James Charlton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Aldred - Daughter of William Aldred & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of Samuel Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollett - Daughter of James Pollett & Sarah
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Catharine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann - Bastard Daughter of Ellen
    Notes: [no further details recorded]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lidya Parr - Daughter of Isaac Parr & Jane
    Abode: Dane
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hersford - Son of George Hersford & Susannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Daughter of Joseph Royle & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Walton - Son of Jonathan Walton & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cirus Pollett - Son of Edmund Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Emin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Cicely
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rostern - Son of William Rostern & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Augustus Delhoste - Son of Solomon Peter Delhoste, Esq. & Mary
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Clayton - Son of Daniel Clayton & Fanny
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Samuel Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Fildes - Son of Joseph Fildes & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Son of George Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chetham - Son of Thomas Chetham & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hesford - Son of Joseph Hesford & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - Bastard Daughter of John Jones, reputed Father & Sarah Hewitt
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Hulton [father]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lingard - Daughter of George Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stretch - Son of John Stretch & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Bastard Son of John Brookes, reputed Father & Mary Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton [mother] Pendlebury [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Irlam - Daughter of John Irlam & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bradburn - Daughter of Charles Bradburn & Jennet
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of John Royle & Isabel
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Gooden - Son of Samuel Gooden & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Craske - Son of Edmund Craske & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Ganger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Mayo - Daughter of John Mayo & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chetham - Son of Thomas Chetham & Ann
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Bridget
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rheubotham - Daughter of James Rheubotham & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Brownhill - Daughter of John Brownhill & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scofield - Son of John Scofield & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of Sarah Mather, Widow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of Lot Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mugg - Daughter of Richard Mugg & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Elizth.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bracegirdle - Daughter of William Bracegirdle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Bastard Daughter of John Hampson, reputed Father & Mary Chapman
    Abode: Barton [mother] Stretford [father]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clark - Bastard Son of Richard Brown, reputed Father & Jane Clark
    Abode: Wroegreen [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Mee - Son of Thomas Mee & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Singleton - Son of John Singleton & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bettny? - Son of John Bettny? & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of Adam Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Margt.
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Patience
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of James Walker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cornelius Latchford - Son of John Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hand - Son of John Hand & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Miln - Son of John Miln & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tongue - Bastard Son of James Brown, reputed Father & Rebeccah Tongue
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of Thomas Tongue & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - Daughter of Samuel Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brough - Son of Timothy Brough
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Moss - Son of William Moss & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Babbage - Son of Richard Babbage & Elizth.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Willcock - Son of Andrew Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Josiah Collier & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Elizth.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ormrod - Daughter of Robert Ormrod & Elizth.
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Jonn. Jones & Alice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Malster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Charlton - Son of James Charlton & Jamima
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Holland Johnson - Bastard Son of Thomas Roylance, reputed Father & Betty Johnson
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Mills - Daughter of Hugh Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gilbody - Son of James Gilbody & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lingard - Son of Thomas Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of James Collier & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Bastard Son of Robert Rothurle, reputed Father & Elizabeth Boardman
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theodosia Litherland - Bastard Daughter of Ambrose Shaw, reputed Father & Betty Litherland
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of Robert Watson & Betty
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Glave - Bastard Daughter of William Simpson, reputed Father & Hannah Glave
    Abode: Flixton [mother] Warrington [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glave - Bastard Daughter of William Simpson, reputed Father & Hannah Glave
    Abode: Flixton [mother] Warrington [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Potter - Son of Samuel Potter & Rachel
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Eli Royle & Margaret
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Mort - Son of George Mort & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Whitworth - Daughter of William Whitworth & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Henry Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of Jeremiah Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of John Gilbody & Ann
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Isaac Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Birch - Son of Robert Birch & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Chadishead [sic]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of the Reverend Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Woods - Son of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Weldings - Son of James Weldings & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grundy - Bastard Son of John Taylor, reputed Father & Hannah Grundy
    Abode: Swinton [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of William Gee & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sherlock - Daughter of John Sherlock & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Mellalieu - Daughter of John Mellalieu & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Faulkner - Daughter of Thomas Faulkner & Elizth.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Millett - Son of John Millett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Redford - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Brownhill, reputed Father & Jane Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury [mother] Pendleton [father]
    Occupation: Wheelwright [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Woolstencroft - Daughter of James Woolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Randford - Son of Charles Randford & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of James Collinge & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Elizth.
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Bastard Son of William Rooney, reputed Father & Martha Turner
    Abode: Barton [mother] Stretford [father]
    Occupation: Paper Maker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Markland - Son of Richard Markland & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brittain - Son of Edward Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Marlborough Bentley Brownhill - Bastard Son of John Bentley, reputed Father & Alice Brownhill
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Idden - Son of James Idden & Betty
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Wroe - Son of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Belshaw - Daughter of Thomas Belshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hay - Daughter of Thomas Hay & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gandy - Son of Thomas Gandy & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Abraham Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henshaw - Daughter of Samuel Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Francis Bury & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Latchford - Son of James Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Giles Collier & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Henry Royle & Emin
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Carter - Daughter of James Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - Bastard Daughter of Richard Farnworth, reputed Father & Ann Bowker
    Abode: Boothstown [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lorens Crompton - Son of Lorens Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Betty
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Fanny Burton - Daughter of William Chapman, reputed Father & Jane Burton
    Abode: Monton [mother] Ratcliff Bridge [father]
    Occupation: Farmer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Roger Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Nailor - Daughter of John Nailor & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Burgess Lingard - Daughter of Thomas Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Potter - Son of Richard Potter & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tildesley - Daughter of Samuel Tildesley & Martha
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of John Bury & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Willcock - Daughter of William Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hankinson - Son of George Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Samuel Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kirk - Daughter of Thomas Kirk & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bayley - Son of Joseph Bayley & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ronalds - Son of Christeful Ronalds & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Parr - Son of Edmund Parr & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Darbyshire - Daughter of George Darbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willart - Daughter of Thomas Willart & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Josiah Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rogers - Bastard Daughter of John Brice, reputed Father & Mary Rogers
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of Matthew Bennett & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Dain - Son of Samuel Dain & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of Raphael Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Statham - Son of Joseph Statham & Emma
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Oats Hall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Carrington - Son of John Carrington & Hannah
    Abode: Croft's Bank
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wich - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Files, reputed Father & Martha Wich
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Monton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Leather - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Harrison, reputed Father & Sarah Leather
    Abode: Eccles [mother] Flixton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Read - Son of Joseph Read & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daughter of Alexander Hurst & Isabel
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of Samuel Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Harrop - Son of Joseph Harrop & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Holker - Son of Thomas Holker & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pollitt - Daughter of Isaac Pollitt & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Enoch Fletcher - Son of Enoch Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Litherland - Daughter of Thomas Litherland & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Dresser
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Alexander Hill & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cloath Dresser
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mangnall - Son of William Mangnall & Theodosea
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heaton - Bastard Son of John Royle, reputed Father & Alice Heaton
    Abode: Barton [mother] Worsley [father]
    Occupation: Shoemaker [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Holloway - Son of Thomas Holloway & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Samuel Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bury - Son of John Bury & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Pawden - Son of Thomas Pawden & Matty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Martha
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Garthside - Son of James Garthside & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Moores - Son of George Moores & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson - Bastard Son of Timothy Wardle, reputed Father & Mary Jackson
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Staytham - Son of Benjamin Staytham & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Weston - Daughter of John Weston & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ardern - Daughter of Adam Ardern & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Phillips - Daughter of George Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lunn - Daughter of George Lunn & Lydia
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunn - Daughter of Thomas Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of Edward Birch & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Stott - Daughter of Jonas Stott & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Diggle - Son of James Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Margt.
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Uriah Cleworth - Son of Timothy Cleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Docksey - Son of Thomas Docksey & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of Matthew Knight & Nancy
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of George Royle & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kelsall - Son of John Kelsall & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Parker - Son of Peter Parker & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Oakes - Son of James Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Strettell - Son of William Strettell & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Peggy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Baynes - Daughter of William Baynes & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Crawford - Daughter of Charles Crawford & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dunning - Son of John Dunning & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sothern - Son of Benjamin Sothern & Eleanor
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dain - Son of Samuel Dain & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Burton - Son of Richard Burton & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barret - Daughter of Robert Barret & Catherine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barret - Son of Samuel Barret & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Phoebe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Ralph Wright & Martha
    Abode: Bentlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of Ralph Makin & Susannah
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of John Royle & Ann
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Frances
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Dodd - Son of Samuel Dodd & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Mawdesley - Son of Philip Mawdesley & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Ridyard - Son of John Ridyard & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greston - Daughter of Samuel Greston
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Mother's name left blank]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Pollitt - Son of George Pollitt & Betty
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bent - Son of William Bent & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Esther
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Booth - Bastard Son of William Charlton, reputed Father & Mary Booth
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Crofter [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Withington - Daughter of James Withington & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Hampson - Bastard Daughter of Richard Holt, reputed Father & Betty Hampson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Spinner [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of John Moreton & Sarah
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sally
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Bastard Daughter of Robert Cheadle, reputed Father & Margaret Seddon
    Abode: Worsley [mother] Barton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Lucy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Woolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Woolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Potter - Son of James Potter & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of Richard Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Daniels - Son of John Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - Son of Joseph Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of John Bury & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Thornton - Son of Samuel Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christian Bradshaw - Daughter of Ralph Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Edmund Andrew & Miriam?
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of Peter Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradburn - Daughter of Richard Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Levi Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jenny
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Hay - Daughter of Thomas Wainwright, reputed Father & Hannah Hay
    Abode: Barton [mother] Eccles [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of James Howard & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of Daniel Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wadsworth - Daughter of Joseph Wadsworth & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Pierson - Son of James Pierson & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Beard - Daughter of Michael Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of John Seddon, Junior & Mary
    Abode: Acres Barnes
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Rachael
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizth. Rogers - Daughter of George Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Abel Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Roegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Bethell - Son of David Bethell & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bold - Son of Thomas Bold & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hamlet - Daughter of Matthew Hamlet & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Embrey - Daughter of Thomas Embrey & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ambrose Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Roegreen
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wardley - Son of Samuel Wardley & Millicent
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Strettell - Son of Thomas Strettell & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cunliff - Daughter of James Cunliff & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Siddall - Bastard Daughter of Richard Bate, reputed Father & Mary Siddall
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of Thomas Thorp & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willm. Seddon Pierson - Son of Charles Pierson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Garthside - Son of James Garthside & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of John Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Morgan - Son of Thomas Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Banister - Daughter of Thomas Banister & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Stayton - Son of Joseph Stayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Edin - Son of James Edin & Betty
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Penney - Daughter of William Penney & Margt.
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Kerfoot - Daughter of John Kerfoot & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollitt - Son of Mark Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Darbyshire - Daughter of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of Robert Mort & Phoebe
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Nailor - Bastard Son of James Marsh, reputed Father & Ellen Nailor
    Abode: Barton [mother] Swinton [father]
    Occupation: Weaver [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Green - Son of James Green & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Antrobus - Daughter of Solomon Antrobus & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Elizth.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of George Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of Thomas Cordwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pierson - Son of Peter Pierson & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margt. Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Thomasin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Row Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pierson - Son of James Pierson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Nicholas Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of James Smith & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Consterdine - Daughter of James Consterdine & Sarah
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Nailer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waters - Daughter of George Waters & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sophia Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Lucy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Ralph Parkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Elizth.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Hewitt & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Huntingdon - Daughter of Thomas Huntingdon & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moorhouse - Daughter of Joseph Moorhouse & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Rowlinson - Son of William Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Croftsbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of John Bury & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebeccah Winterbottom - Daughter of Robert Winterbottom & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Cook - Son of Jeremiah Cook & Mary
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Gilbody - Son of James Gilbody & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Tindesley - Son of Edward Tindesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Christopher Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Ellen
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brierly - Daughter of Charles Brierly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Son of Robert Parr & Nancy
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dunster - Son of James Dunster & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pierson - Daughter of Robert Pierson & Judith
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bleazedail - Daughter of Henry Bleazedail & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bayley - Daughter of Isaac Bayley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Bastard Daughter of John Houghton, reputed Father & Susannah Yates
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1788 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487

Next Page of Baptisms for 1789 - 1790

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home