click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1781 - 1786
Baptisms for 1785 - 1786

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1783 - 1784

Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Emma
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hackney - Son of Samuel Hackney & Mary
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Margt.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Mugg - Son of Richard Mugg & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brownwood - Son of Wm. Brownwood & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Willcock - Son of Wm. Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Calendar Man
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Alice
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Warin? - Daughter of John Warin? & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Garner - Son of George Garner & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of John Gorton & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lucas - Daughter of Robert Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Lowton - Son of Wm. Lowton & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chetham - Daughter of John Chetham & Catharine
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt - Bastard Son of Thos. Worsley, Reputed Father & Ann Holt
    Abode: [Mother] Eccles [Father] Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sidebotham - Daughter of John Sidebotham & Susannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Doxey - Daughter of Thos. Doxey & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Pollet - Daughter of Isaac Pollet & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Esther
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Wm. Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Holt - Son of Thos. Holt & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton & Sarah
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Bold - Son of Thos. Bold & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daugr. of James Johnson & Elizth.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Urmson - Daughter of Thomas Urmson & Margt.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Withington - Bastard Son of George Phillips, Reputed Father & Jane Withington
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Balshaw - Son of Thos. Balshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rose - Daughter of John Rose & Nancy
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjm. Mee - Son of Thos. Mee & Nancy
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sadly - Son of John Sadly & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves Hall - Son of Richd. Hall & Amorah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Margt.
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of Thos. Holker & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Low - Son of John Low & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mellowday - Son of James Mellowday & Margt.
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Margt.
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4? Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Benjamin Hardman & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Rigby - Son of Danl. Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Travis - Daughter of Wm. Travis & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chetham - Daughter of Thos. Chetham & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - Son of Thos. Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Grunday - Son of Thomas Grunday & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hasbury - Son of Wm. Hasbury & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Collins - Daughter of James Collins & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thos. Smith & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - Son of Wm. Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Walton? - Daughter of James Walton? & Esther
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttle - Son of George Shuttle & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Josiah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Newhouse in Pendlebury
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Bastard Daughter of Timothy Wardle, Reputed Father & Mary Jackson
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fildes - Daughter of Joseph Fildes & Ann
    Abode: Croftbank
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Hall - Son of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Wm. Knight & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Weston - Son of John Weston & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Guest - Son of Revd. Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Wm. Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of Wm. Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daugr. of Thomas Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Worthington - Son of Wm. Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Chapman - Daughter of Richard Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Moreton - Daugr. of Giles Moreton & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Redford - Son of Robert Redford & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hindley - Daughr. of Charles Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Bury Tildesley - Son of Edwd. Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Thos. Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
? Barlow - Bastard Son of John Valentine, Reputed Father & Alice Barlow
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Redford - Daugr. of Edward Redford & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Barlow - Daugr. of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Royle - Bastard Son of John Bennett, Reputed Father & Ann Royle
    Abode: Davyhulme [both parents]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gilbody - Bastard Son of William Knight, Reputed Father & Ellen Gilbody
    Abode: [Mother] Dumplington [Father] Worsley
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hallows - Daughter of John Hallows & Peggy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Daughr. of Thos. Bayley & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tongue - Daughter of Thomas Tongue & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - Daugr. of Wm. Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Holland Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jenny
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Crompton - Son of Thos. Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jas. Darbyshire - Son of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Adam Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Ormrod - Son of Robert Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Urmston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daugr. of Richd. Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stafford - Bastard Daughter of James Birch, Reputed Father & Margaret Stafford
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Innkeeper [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm Whitehead - Son of Willm. Whitehead & Elizth.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizth. Chetham - Daugr. of Thos. Chetham & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hand - Bastard Son of Joseph Whitaker, Reputed Father & Sarah Hand
    Abode: [Mother] Pendlebury [Father] Manchester
    Occupation: Warper [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughr. of James Kay & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Meadowcroft - Daughr. of John Meadowcroft & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Thomas Lingard & Mary Gorton, Wife of James Gorton, a Soldier
    Abode: [Reputed Father] Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bold - Daughter of John Bold & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Hozier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of John Parr & Christian
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Brittain - Son of Edmund Brittain & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Elizth.
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Henshaw - Daughter of Thomas Henshaw & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Henry Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Elizth.
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Costerdine - Daughter of Robert Costerdine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hampson - Daughter of Peter Hampson & Esther
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hayley - Daughter of John Hayley & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Richard Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cockburn - Daughter of Joshua Cockburn & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moreton - Son of James Moreton & Alice
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of George Mort & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennet Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of Thos. Brown & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tildesley - Bastard Son of John Redford, Reputed Father & Alice Tildesley
    Abode: [Mother] Roe Green [Father] Astley
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Grace
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hulbert - Daugr. of Joseph Hulbert & Martha
    Abode: L. Houghton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lingard - Son of George Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Strettel - Daughter of William Strettel & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crossley - Daughter of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of Thos. Gerrard & Hannah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Edge - Bastard Son of Moses Mills, Reputed Father & Mary Edge
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of William Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Henry Royle & Emma
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Nightingale - Daughter of Miles Nightingale & Elizth.
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of Richard Cook & Eliz.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5? Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holcroft - Daughter of Henry Holcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bates - Son of John Bates & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Litherland - Daughter of Thos. Litherland & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Halloday - Son of Thos. Halloday & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12? Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pierson - Son of James Pierson & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizth. Tongue - Daughter of Richard Tongue & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Royle - Son of Peter Royle & Mary
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Scofield Hesford - Son of George Hesford & Susannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Jas. Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Withington - Son of James Withington & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cleworth - Daughter of Jas. Cleworth & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Bastard Daughter of Richard Mullineux, Reputed Father & Ann Fogg
    Abode: [Mother] Wroegreen [Father] Moorside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of Adam Boardman & Margt.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Tonge - Bastard Son of John Rothwell, Reputed Father & Mary Tonge
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Higgins - Son of David Higgins & Elizth.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mort - Son of Richard Mort & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Elizth.
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lowe - Bastard Son of Peter Royle, Reputed Father & Sarah Lowe
    Abode: [Mother] Monton [Father] Standish Street Worsley
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Croft - Son of John Croft & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Henshaw - Daughter of Thos. Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Oaks - Daughter of James Oaks & Mary
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cleworth - Daughter of Timothy Cleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Lidya
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rainford - Daughter of Charles Rainford & Margt.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Yates - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Barrow, Reputed Father & Mary Yates
    Abode: [Mother] Irlam [Father] Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bury - Bastard Son of William Royle, Reputed Father & Ann Bury
    Abode: [Mother] Worsley [Father] Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Bastard Daughter of Richard Bury, Reputed Father & Sarah Sharples
    Abode: [Mother] Pendlebury [Father] Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Mangnall - Son of Richard Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - Daughter of Abel Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hamlet Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bithell - Son of David Bithell & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Tildesley - Son of Robert Tildesley & Alice
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Percival - Bastard Son of Thos. Taylor, Reputed Father & Sarah Percival
    Abode: [Mother] High Lee [Father] Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gooden - Son of Samuel Gooden & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard & Rebecca
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holbrook - Daughter of William Holbrook & Sarah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Roger Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of James Royle & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Major Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Charlton - Son of James Charlton & Jemima
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of Jeremiah Cook & Mary
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Barlow - Bastard Daughter of Christopher Barker, Reputed Father & Ellen Barlow
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Bowker - Son of Thos. Bowker & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bowker - Son of Thos. Bowker & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Moss - Son of Robert Moss & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Joseph Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Malkin - Daughter of Thomas Malkin & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Martha
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - Daughter of Edmund Parr & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irlam - Bastard Daughter of William Patterson, Reputed Father & Mary Irlam
    Abode: [Mother] Irlam [Father] Liverpool
    Occupation: Shoemaker [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Rogerson - Bastard Son of Thomas Knight, Reputed Father & Ann Rogerson
    Abode: Croftbank [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Richard Farnworth & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of Isaac Parr & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Milne - Daughter of John Milne & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Bastard Daughter of John Selwood, Reputed Father & Martha Williamson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Worrall - Daughter of James Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Edward Yates & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Litherland - Daughter of John Litherland & Margt.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Laurence Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bates - Daughter of William Bates & Ruth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brittain - Daughter of Edmund Brittain & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chorlton - Son of James Blinkhorn, Reputed Father & Martha Chorlton
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Statham - Daughter of Joseph Statham & Emma
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Martha
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Robert Parr & Nancy
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Kilner - Daughter of Adam Kilner & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Ridyard - Son of James Ridyard & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chetham - Son of Samuel Chetham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jesse Cherry - Bastard Son of Roger Farnworth, Reputed Father & Mary Cherry
    Abode: [Mother] Peel Green [Father] Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Baguly, Reputed Father & Ann Bradburn
    Abode: [Mother] Pendleton [Father] Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Nailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Willcock - Son of Andrew Willcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chetham - Son of George Chetham & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wadsworth - Daughter of Joseph Wadsworth & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Phillips - Bastard Daughter of John Holland, Reputed Father & Sarah Phillips
    Abode: [Mother] Eccles [Father] Worsley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizth. Scofield - Daughter of John Scofield & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Latchford - Daughter of John Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Crafard - Daughter of Charles Crafard & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Mary Walker - Daughter of Thos. Walker, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Towars - Daughter of Thos. Towars & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Watt - Son of John Watt & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bradburn - Son of Peter Bradburn & Esther
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hayton - Son of Jas. Hayton & Rachel
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Makin - Bastard Daughter of Giles Hardman, Reputed Father & Ann Makin
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weavr. [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Milne - Daughter of Hugh Milne & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Leah Walton - Daughter of Jonathan Walton & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jemima Walker - Daughter of David Walker & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Cleworth - Son of Thomas Cleworth & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tongue - Son of John Tongue & Jenny
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - Daughter of Samuel Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bracegirdle - Daughter of William Bracegirdle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Vost - Bastard Son of William Wood, Reputed Father & Rosamond Vost
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Betty
    Abode: Croftbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Emma
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Tongue - Son of James Tongue & Margaret
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Markland - Daughter of Richard Markland & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mark Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Makin? - Son of Ralph Makin? & Susannah
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Porter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Nailor - Daughter of John Nailor & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Graterix - Daughter of James Graterix & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff & Jane
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grunday - Son of Thomas Grunday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grunday - Daughter of William Grunday & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton, Junr. & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of Josiah Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of Roger Royle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - Daughter of Matthew Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gee - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Arstoll, Reputed Father & Mary Gee
    Abode: [Mother] Pendleton [Father] Broughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pears - Son of Samuel Pears & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Margaret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Faulkner - Daughter of Thomas Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barrit Stretch Barratt - Bastard Son of William Stretch, Reputed Father & Betty Barratt
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Garthside - Daughter of Josiah Garthside & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faulkner - Daughter of Edward Faulkner & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman Potter - Daughter of Samuel Potter & Rachael
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dorothy Bayns - Daughter of William Bayns & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clayton - Son of Daniel Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1785 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of John Brittain & Phoebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Woolstencroft & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Bridget
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Robert Brookes & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of Joseph Bayley & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Garthside - Son of James Garthside & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Enoch Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Diggles - Son of James Diggles & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Phoebe
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Howarth - Bastard Son of Edmund Unsworth, Reputed Father & Mary Howarth
    Abode: [Mother] Pendleton [Father] Little Hulton
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Peter Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Pollett - Son of George Pollett & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Bastard Son of Robert Birch, Reputed Father & Mary Hill
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Stockton - Son of Jonathan Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Allen - Son of Ralph Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Ralph Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sherlock - Daughter of John Sherlock & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Moss - Son of Ralph Hill Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Mather - Son of John Mather & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Joannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Preston - Daughter of James Preston & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Croftbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Siddal - Bastard Son of Ralph Kay, Reputed Father & Mary Siddal
    Abode: [Mother] Barton [Father] Westhoughton
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pawden - Son of Thomas Pawden & Matty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wrenshaw - Bastard Daughter of William Knight, Reputed Father & Ellen Wrenshaw
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Skinner - Daughter of Thomas Skinner & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Stretch - Son of John Stretch & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Doctor Woolstencroft - Son of James Woolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bentcliff Brownhill - Bastard Son of John Bentcliff, Reputed Father & Alice Brownhill
    Abode: [Mother] Eccles [Father] Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Grunday - Son of John Grunday & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Latchford - Daughter of James Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Garthside - Son of John Garthside & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Birch - Daughter of George Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susannah Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ardern - Daughter of Adam Ardern & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of Henry Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Penny - Son of William Penny & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lunn - Son of Thomas Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollett - Son of John Pollett & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Booth - Son of William Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Whitworth - Daughter of Benjamin Whitworth & Ann
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thamar Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jacks - Son of John Jacks & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollett - Son of Mark Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Chapman - Bastard Son of Jane Chapman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - Daughter of Roger Collier & Catharine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Albiston - Daughter of Hugh Albiston & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of Richard Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Aaron Collier - Son of Samuel Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Grayson - Daughter of Samuel Grayson & Joannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Charles Morris & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Partington Morris - Son of Richard Morris & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Worsley Holt - Bastard Daughter of Richard Worsley, Reputed Father & Ann Holt
    Abode: [Mother] Eccles [Father] Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon, Junr. & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradburn - Son of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of William Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Thorp - Son of Thomas Thorp & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Bastard Son of James Smith, Reputed Father & Esther Lingard
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Fildes - Son of Thomas Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pollett - Son of John Pollett & Rosamond
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Willcock - Bastard Son of Peter Yates, Reputed Father & Ellen Willcock
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dinah Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Parr - Son of George Parr & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Harrop - Daughter of Joseph Harrop & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sothern - Daughter of Benjamin Sothern & Eleanor
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Architect
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hamlet - Son of Matthew Hamlet & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Bastard Son of Robert Mort, Reputed Father & Sarah Collier
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lot Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Roper - Son of John Roper & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of William Gee & Catharine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Bastard Son of John Hardman, Reputed Father & Jane Wallwork
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chetham - Son of Samuel Chetham & Phoebe
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Stott - Daughter of Jonas Stott & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Leicester - Daughter of James Leicester & Ellen
    Abode: Kersall Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Gilbody - Son of James Gilbody & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mayo - Daughter of John Mayo & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Stredwick - Daughter of Nicholas Stredwick & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollett - Son of John Pollett & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of John Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emmin Royle - Bastard Daughter of Adam Chapman, Reputed Father & Fanny Royle
    Abode: [Mother] Barton [Father] Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Emmin
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Costerdine - Bastard Son of Joseph Robinson, Reputed Father & Hannah Costerdine
    Abode: [Mother] Hazlehurst [Father] Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bent - Daughter of William Bent & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Rheubotham - Son of James Rheubotham & Martha
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Baker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Pollett - Son of James Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pierson - Son of James Pierson & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Collier - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Garnett, Reputed Father & Alice Collier
    Abode: [Mother] Standish Street [Father] Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Nichols - Daughter of James Nichols & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Burton - Son of Richard Burton & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blanes - Bastard Son of John Royle, Reputed Father & Hannah Blanes
    Abode: [Mother] Eccles [Father] Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Shoemaker [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Robert Hesketh & Betty
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Willott - Son of Thomas Willott & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hesford - Daughter of Joseph Hesford & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ligh Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Peter Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Croftbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of Samuel Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Elizth.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden Babbage - Son of Richard Babbage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fairclough - Son of Edward Fairclough & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Green - Son of Benjamin Green & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bold - Son of John Bold & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Hosier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollett - Daughter of John Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of John Collier & Cicely
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Brownhill - Son of Ralph Brownhill & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Matthew Knight & Nancy
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Caldwell - Son of Peter Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Bastard Son of Mary Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: Reputed Father [left blank]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cornelius Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25? Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Lucy
    Abode: Croftbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25? Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gandy - Daughter of Thomas Gandy & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25? Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Jonathan Jones & Alice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Malster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of George Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Mary Lees, Widow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Rheubotham - Son of William Rheubotham & Catherine
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Bastard Daughter of Robert Hogg, Reputed Father & Mary Chapman
    Abode: [Mother] Worsley [Father] Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Finall - Son of Richard Finall & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hankinson - Son of George Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Prestwich - Son of John Prestwich & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Guest - Daughter of the Revd. Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson - Daughter of Charles Rogerson & Ellen
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shawcross - Son of Henry Shawcross & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - Son of David Potter & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moorhouse - Daughter of Joseph Moorhouse & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of Edward Redford & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cordwell - Daughter of John Cordwell & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Abel Sharples & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Catharine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bankes - Daughter of Richard Bankes & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Lidya
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6? Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Joseph Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Silvanus Bury - Son of John Bury & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Winterbotham - Daughter of Robert Winterbotham & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moores - Son of George Moores & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Hurst? - Son of Adam Hurst? & Margt.
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Millor - Son of Thomas Millor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennett Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Garthside - Bastard Son of Wm. Royle, Reputed Father & Ann Garthside
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ingle - Posthumous Daughter of Timothy Ingle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Architect
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Thomasin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cheadle - Son of Thomas Cheadle & Eleanor
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of William Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Redford - Daughter of George Redford & Martha
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Faulkner - Daughter of John Faulkner & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fidiam - Daughter of Jonathan Fidiam & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Chetham - Son of Thomas Chetham & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Daniels - Daughter of Charles Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Phoebe
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hallowday - Son of Thomas Hallowday & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Edward Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of Jas. Chapman & Elizth.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pollett - Daughter of James Pollett & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Bastard Daughter of James Tomlinson, Reputed Father & Mary Seddon
    Abode: [Mother] Worsley [Father] Ellenbrook
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Garthside - Son of James Garthside & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Doxey - Son of Thomas Doxey & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Wardley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Ralph Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Daughter of Robert Mort & Phoebe
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hankinson Aldred - Bastard Daughter of Edward Hankinson, Reputed Father & Jane Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Bread Baker [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of John Stones & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of Abraham Knight & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brittain - Son of Edward Brittain & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollett - Daughter of Abraham Pollett & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pollett - Bastard Daughter of William Cordwell, Reputed Father & Jane Pollett
    Abode: [Mother] Eccles [Father] Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Rachael
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Dunning - Son of John Dunning & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Parr - Son of John Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Littlehoughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Whitener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Littlehoughton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bold - Son of Thomas Bold & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Huntington - Daughter of Thomas Huntington & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Peter Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Giles Collier & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Daniel Holden & Pleasance
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chetham - Son of George Chetham & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of George Rogers & Betty
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hindley - Son of William Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Graterix - Son of John Graterix & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blears - Bastard Son of Henry Seddon, Reputed Father & Mary Blears
    Abode: [Mother] Pendlebury [Father] Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Hannah
    Abode: Wilderspool
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Pollett - Daughter of Richard Pollett & Phoebe
    Abode: L. Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bithell - Daughter of David Bithell & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Bastard Son of Thomas Thornton, Reputed Father & Phoebe Yates
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan. Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Garner - Son of George Garner & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mangnall - Son of William Mangnall & Theodosia
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hallowday - Son of Thomas Hallowday & Ann
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of John Walton & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of Edward Birch & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Costerdine - Son of James Costerdine & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rawson Seddon - Son of John Seddon, Junr. & Mary
    Abode: Acres Barn
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Chapman - Son of Adam Chapman & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Posthumous Daughter of George Chapman & Esther, his relict
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cleworth - Daughter of Timothy Cleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Chetham - Son of Samuel Chetham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Renald? - Daughter of Christopher Renald? & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Doxey - Daughter of George Doxey & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bithell - Daughter of James Bithell & Hannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tildesley - Daughter of John Tildesley & Jane
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Ridgway - Daughter of James Ridgway & Ann
    Abode: Wroegreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of James Bury & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter Pauper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Timothy Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer Pauper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews & Margt.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of Henry Royle & Emma
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - Son of Richard Barlow, Reputed Father & Sarah Brookes
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Makin - Son of John Makin & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Banister - Daughter of Thomas Banister & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of James Potter & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Esther
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Charles Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bent - Son of John Bent & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emanuel Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bagerly - Daughter of James Bagerly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of William Royle & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moreton - Daughter of Giles Moreton & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rheubotham - Son of John Rheubotham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rose - Daughter of John Rose & Nancy
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Higham - Son of Samuel Higham & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of Samuel Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Arnold Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home