click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1781 - 1786
Baptisms for 1783 - 1784

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1781 - 1782

Baptism: 1 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Benjamin Hardman & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higginson Knight - Son of William Knight & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of James Markland & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Markland - Daughter of Richard Markland & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of James Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Peter Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Faulkner Burgess - Bastard Daughter of Jno. Faulkner, Reputed Father & Mary Burgess
    Abode: Davyhulme [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moreton - Son of John Moreton & Hannah
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Samuel Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rhoda Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Stott - Bastard Daughter of Jno. Urmston, Reputed Father & Martha Stott
    Abode: [Mother] Lostock [Father] Stretford
    Occupation: Butchr. [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Ormerod - Bastard Daughter of Jno. Rogerson, Reputed Father (deceased) & Ann Ormerod
    Abode: [Mother] Swinton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Hayworth - Daughter of William Hayworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Doxey - Daughter of George Doxey & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Thomasin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rowlinson - Daughter of William Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Daughter of Matthew Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Croft - Son of John Croft & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emus? Burton - Bastard Son of Thos. Huitt, Reputed Father & Nanny Burton
    Abode: Monton [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of Robt. Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Stott - Son of Jonas Stott & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bury - Bastard Daughter of John Smith, Reputed Father & Jane Bury
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: [Father] Huntsman in Manchester
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Richard Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4? Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard & Rebecca
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7? Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of William Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Clare - Daughter of Henry Clare & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Ormerod - Bastard Daughter of Timothy Barlow, Reputed Father & Ann Ormerod
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mort - Daughter of George Mort & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Esther
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Peter Hall & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton & Sarah
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hall - Son of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Williamson - Son of Abraham Williamson & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Joseph Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Abraham Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Carpenr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Frances
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Goolden - Daughter of Samuel Goolden & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rainford - Daughter of Charles Rainford & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Joanna
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Robert Parr & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Dobson - Son of Richard Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Bastard Daughter of John Helshaw, Reputed Father & Ann Green
    Abode: [Mother] Roe Green [Father] Wigan
    Occupation: Labr. [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Roper - Daughter of John Roper & Hannah
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8? Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of George Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8? Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Irlam - Daughter of Peter Irlam & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Knight - Daughter of Robert Knight & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Bastard Son of Robert Burton, Reputed Father & Ann Knight
    Abode: [Mother] Eccles [Father] Monton
    Occupation: Weavr. [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walwork - Daughter of William Walwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Alice
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hallowday - Daughter of Thomas Hallowday & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Walwork - Son of Richard Walwork & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Badger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Graterix - Daughter of James Graterix & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Amorah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Badger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Litherland - Daughter of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - Bastard Daughter of Charles Ogden, Reputed Father & Mary Glover
    Abode: [Mother] Clifton [Father] Prestwich
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Fildes - Daughter of Samuel Fildes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollett - Son of Mark Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Rachael
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Henry Howard & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Welding - Son of John Welding & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Daniel Holden & Pleasance
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of John Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bury - Bastard Son of John Bradburn, Reputed Father & Betty Bury
    Abode: Swinton [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Guest - Daughter of the Revd. Richard Guest & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Samuel Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Scofield - Son of John Scofield & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Henry Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern & Jane
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of John Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kinder - Son of James Kinder & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 May 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Flixton - Son of John Flixton & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rose - Daughter of John Rose & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chetham - Son of Thomas Chetham & Judith
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bentcliff - Son of John Bentcliff & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crossly - Bastard Son of John Leicester, Reputed Father & Mary Crossly
    Abode: [Mother] Barton [Father] Winton
    Occupation: Labr. [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Norris - Daughter of George Norris & Catherine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bithell - Daughter of Matthias Bithell & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Bithell - Son of Matthias Bithell & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Ridings - Son of Francis Ridings & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Beat - Son of John Beat & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Cleworth - Daughter of James Cleworth & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susan Hesford - Daughter of George Hesford & Susannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridyard - Daughter of John Ridyard & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isobel Chapman - Daughter of Richard Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lort? - Son of John Lort? & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Molecatcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matty Holt - Daughter of Valentine Holt & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Latitia
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Hannah
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Hankinson - Daughter of George Hankinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Badger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton & Alice
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Valentine - Daughter of Richard Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pauden - Son of Thomas Pauden & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wilcock - Daughter of Andrew Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tildesly - Son of James Tildesly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lunn - Son of Thomas Lunn & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Bastard Daughter of James Renshaw, Reputed Father & Betty Heywood
    Abode: [Mother] Barton [Father] Altringham
    Occupation: Shoemaker [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Bastard Son of Thomas Greenhalgh, Reputed Father & Fanny Royle
    Abode: [Mother] Barton [Father] Monton
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Costerdine - Daughter of John Costerdine
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Murral - Daughter of William Murral & Mary
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Henshaw - Daughter of Samuel Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Barret - Son of James Barret & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbishire - Bastard Son of Jonathan Simpson, Reputed Father & Mary Darbishire
    Abode: [Mother] Worsley [Father] Wigan
    Occupation: Labourer [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Josiah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Josiah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of James Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Strettel - Daughter of William Strettel & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Martha
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Costerdine - Daughter of Robert Costerdine & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodier - Daughter of Henry Goodier & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Aldred - Bastard Son of Thomas Lort, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Aldred
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Dyer [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Clare? Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Aldred - Son of William Aldred & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holcroft - Daughter of Henry Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Cleworth - Daughter of Thomas Cleworth & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Isaac Parr & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Hogg - Daughter of John Hogg & Jane
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hulbert - Son of Joseph Hulbert & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of John Walton & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Britain - Daughter of John Britain & Phoebe
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Makin - Daughter of Ralph Makin & Susannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of Richard Higson & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Garner - Daughter of George Garner & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rigby - Son of Daniel Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Michael Holt & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Hewit? - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Tongue, Reputed Father & Elizabeth Hewit?
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Thorpe - Daughter of William Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Edge - Son of John Edge & Lucy
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Jennet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of Richard Tongue & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Bastard Son of James Smethurst, Reputed Father & Grace Wallwork
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Foden - Son of James Foden & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Foden - Son of James Foden & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pawden - Son of James Pawden & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Esther
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Westbrook - Bastard Son of James Birch, Reputed Father & Margaret Westbrook
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Innkeeper [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Theophilus Smith & Alice
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Milnes - Son of Joseph Milnes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of John Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [written below the entry] Entries of the Baptisms in the Parish Church of
           Eccles in the County of Lancaster &, Diocese of Chester since the stamp Duties on the
           Registry of Burials, Marriages, Births & Christenings commenced Thursday 2nd Day of
           Octr. 1783.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of Henry Darbyshire & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Edge - Bastard Son of Thomas Thorp, Reputed Father & Alice Edge
    Abode: [Mother] Pendlebury [Father] Parish of Prestage
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Samuel Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cheadle - Daughter of Thos. Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Matthew Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Chorlton Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jas. Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Marsh Blears - Son of David Blears & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Henshaw - Son of Wm. Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bracegirdle - Son of William Bracegirdle & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Elizh.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cleworth - Daugr. of Timothy Cleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margt. Higham - Daughter of Richd. Higham & Ann
    Abode: Boothstown
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Fairclough - Daughter of Edwd. Fairclough & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Hope - Son of John Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizh. Gee - Daugr. of Thos. Gee & Margt.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daugr. of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Bastard Daughter of James Haye, Reputed Father & Catharine Hunt
    Abode: [Mother] Barton [Father] Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Crossley - Daugr. of Samuel Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of Jas. Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of John Wood & Eliz.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bayley - Son of Joseph Bayley & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pollet - Daugr. of John Pollet & Rosamond
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Milne - Daugr. of Hugh Milne & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Eckersly - Son of Robert Eckersly & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Tongue - Daugr. of John Tongue & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Thurstan Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Potter - Son of Samuel Potter & Rachael
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Rogerson - Son of Edmd. Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Parr - Son of Edmund Parr & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bold - Son of John Bold & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Hosier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonn. Final - Son of Richard Final & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Wadsworth - Daugr. of Joseph Wadsworth & Martha
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robt. Jones - Son of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Jarrat - Son of Thos. Jarrat & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daugr. of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Thornley - Daugr. of Jas. Thornley & Margt.
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Thornley - Daughter of Joseph Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moores - Son of George Moores & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of Edwd. Redford & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cheadle - Daugr. of John Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Bent - Bastard Daughter of Thos. Chester, Reputed Father & Charity Bent
    Abode: [Mother] Barton [Father] Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rhoda Williamson - Daugr. of James Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daugr. of Thos. Baron & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pollit - Daugr. of Thos. Pollit & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Emma
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Saml. Pierson - Son of Thos. Pierson & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Johnson - Daugr. of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Garthside - Daugr. of Jas. Garthside & Betty
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bowker - Daugr. of Thos. Bowker & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Oats Hall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Daniels - Daughter of William Daniels & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Pauper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Bastard Daughter of Robert Brasher, Reputed Father & Ann Valentine, Pauper
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pierson - Daughter of John Pierson & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Emma
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Rachael
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bradley Barlow - Son of Bradley Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of John Walwork & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Isaac Parr & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Burrows - Son of Thomas Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Woolstencroft - Daughter of James Woolstencroft & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Rachael
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Abraham Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Withington - Daughter of James Withington & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Nanny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lunn - Son of John Lunn & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah? Faulkner - Daughter of John Faulkner & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ambrose Nailor - Bastard Son of Thomas Broadbent, Reputed Father & Catharine Nailor
    Abode: [Mother] Green Lane [Father] Monton
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Collier - Son of Roger Collier & Catharine
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Bradburn - Daughter of Samuel Bradburn & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Nichols - Son of John Nichols & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Malkin - Daughter of Thomas Malkin & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton, Junr. & Mary
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of William Lawson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Samuel Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Samuel Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollett - Son of John Pollett & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - Son of Samuel Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of Richard Cook & Eliz.
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Faulkner - Daughter of Edward Faulkner & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary, pauper
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of George Cooke & Margaret
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Doxey - Son of Thos. Doxey & Mary
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Thos. Royle & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Rachael
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of James Preston & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Chetham - Son of John Chetham & Catharine
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Charles Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bott - Son of James Bott & Edith
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Margt.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Latchford - Son of John Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kilner - Son of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Meadows - Son of Jas. Meadows & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michal Beard - Son of Michal Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Parkinson - Son of Ralph Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thurstan Parkinson - Son of Ralph Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thos. Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Clark - Bastard Daughter of Robert Tildesley, Reputed Father & Jane Clark
    Abode: Roe Green [both parents]
    Occupation: Carpter.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tongue - Bastard Son of John Rothwell, Reputed Father & Mary Tongue
    Abode: Clifton [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moreton - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Tildesley, Reputed Father & Alice Moreton
    Abode: Roe Green [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pierson - Son of Jas. Pierson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of Thos. Thornton & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Edmund Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of William Bury & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Betty
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Tildesley - Son of John Tildesley & Jane
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of James Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Samuel Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollet - Bastard Son of William Coup, Reputed Father & Margaret Pollet
    Abode: [Mother] Pendleton [Father] Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Matthew Brookes & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joshua Royle - Son of Joshua Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Elizh.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Badger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of John Bury & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Bastard Son of Thomas Partington, Reputed Father & Mary Marsh
    Abode: [Mother] Worsley [Father] Tildesley
    Occupation: Brickmaker [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cheadle - Bastard Daughter of Hannah Cheadle
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: Reputed Father [name not entered]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bryan - Daughter of George Bryan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ridgway - Son of James Ridgway & Ann
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gold - Son of John Gold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Huitt - Son of John Huitt & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pollet - Son of John Pollet & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hallowday - Son of Thomas Hallowday & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Bastard Son of Thomas Costerdine, Reputed Father & Alice Birch
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bent - Daughter of William Bent & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Garthside - Daughter of James Garthside & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Gilbody - Son of John Gilbody & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of Abraham Knight & Jenny
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Webb - Daughter of Joseph Webb & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Winterbotham - Daughter of Robert Winterbotham & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Jas. Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Edward Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of James Evans & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Mather - Son of John Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Albison - Daughter of Hugh Albison & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Banks - Bastard Daughter of James Cunliff, Reputed Father & Jane Banks
    Abode: [Mother] Barton [Father] Manchester
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Moorhouse - Daughter of Joseph Moorhouse & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shawcross - Son of Henry Shawcross & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bethell - Son of James Bethell & Hannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seacom - Daughter of Thomas Seacom & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joanna Greson - Daughter of Samuel Greson & Joanna
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ezekiel Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mayo - Son of John Mayo & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierson - Daughter of James Pierson & Martha
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of Richard Royle & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stretch - Son of John Stretch & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesford - Son of Joseph Hesford & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sherlock - Son of Thomas Sherlock & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Irlam - Daughter of Timothy Irlam & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of Richard Banks & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Withington - Daughter of Thomas Withington & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Eliz.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Jas. Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Henry Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of Isaac Bayley & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Wakefield - Daughter of Jas. Wakefield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of George Chapman & Esther
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stayton - Daughter of Joseph Stayton & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Gooden - Son of Samuel Gooden & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Burton - Son of Richard Burton & Betty
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of Robert Hesketh & Betty
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wilcock - Bastard Daughter of Peter Yates, Reputed Father & Ellen Wilcock
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lidya Potter - Daughter of David Potter & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Paver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Rostorn - Son of Edward Rostorn & Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latchford - Daughter of James Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Badger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of Matthew Mills & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Pollet - Daughter of Richard Pollet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollet - Son of Charles Pollet & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cordwell - Daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Wroe - Daughter of Josiah Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Bastard Son of William Bayley, Reputed Father & Ann Parr
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Higham - Son of Peter Higham & Martha
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Lomax - Bastard Daughter of James Bradshaw, Reputed Father & Margaret Lomax
    Abode: Winton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holcroft - Daughter of Thos. Holcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollet - Son of Daniel Pollet & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Thos. Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Elizh.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bent - Son of Henry Bent & Alice
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownhill - Daughter of Ralph Brownhill & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lever Tomlinson - Son of Robert Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brittain - Son of Thomas Brittain & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Salt - Daughter of John Salt & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bagerly - Daughter of James Bagerly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - Son of Richard Rawlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Frances
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Emma
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Pollett - Son of Richard Pollett & Phoebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Esther
    Abode: Lymn
    Occupation: Boatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hayle - Son of John Hayle & Hannah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Singleton - Son of John Singleton & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Penny - Son of William Penny & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Sarah
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Molly Lansdale - Daughter of Richard Lansdale & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moores - Son of Thomas Moores & Betty
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Cottle - Daughter of Thomas Cottle & Elizh.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Turner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Litherland - Son of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - Son of Richard Brittain & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tildesley - Daughter of Edward Tildesley & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Edin - Son of James Edin & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Catherine
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Lidya
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - Daughter of Richard Daniels & Fanny
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of Samuel Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Worthington - Son of Joshua Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Ardern - Son of John Ardern & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of Peter Brookes & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Bradburn - Daughter of James Bradburn & Thomasin
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of William Lees & Alice
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of Samuel Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Roger Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Clark - Son of Samuel Clark & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Higson - Son of John Higson & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bowker - Son of Richard Bowker & Frances
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Margt.
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fallows - Son of Thomas Fallows & Mary
    Abode: Oldfield Lane
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Phoebe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - Son of Adam Mort & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Westbrook - Bastard Son of James Slater, Reputed Father & Martha Westbrook
    Abode: [Mother] Pendlebury [Father] Prestwich
    Occupation: Crofter [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Daughter of Matthew Allen & Elizh.
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Singleton - Son of Peter Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Rachel
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rheubotham - Son of John Rheubotham & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Ardern - Son of Joseph Ardern & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shawcross - Bastard Son of James Crompton, Reputed Father & Mary Shawcross
    Abode: [Mother] Barton [Father] Winton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Abraham Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall Brogden - Son of Robert Brogden & Eliz.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah D. Worthington - Bastard Daughter of John Bury, Reputed Father & Betty Worthington
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [D, after Sarah, may be the start of 'Daughter' replaced by 'Bastard Daughter'
           but not crossed out]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollet - Daughter of Mark Pollet & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Winefred
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Allen Barret - Son of John Barret & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gibbern - Son of Thomas Gibbern & Fanny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Strettel - Son of Thomas Strettel & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Thornton - Bastard Son of William Thornton, Reputed Father & Alice Thornton
    Abode: Barton [both parents]
    Occupation: Hatter [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Aldred - Bastard Son of John Redford, Reputed Father & Martha Aldred
    Abode: [Mother] Pendleton [Father] Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wyatt - Daughter of William Wyatt & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Rebecca
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Bastard Daughter of John Eckersley, Reputed Father & Mary Sharples
    Abode: [Mother] Clifton [Father not stated]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Haywood - Bastard Daughter of James Chetham, Reputed Father & Alice Haywood
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of Richard Woods & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Whitener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradburn - Daughter of Peter Bradburn & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Graterix - Daughter of James Graterix & Eliz.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Ralph Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Joshua Woods & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pawden - Daughter of Thomas Pawden & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charlotte Walthew - Daughter of John Walthew & Jenny
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of John Knight & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Holland Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of Peter Parr & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Clare - Son of Henry Clare & Alice
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of Enoch Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Loftley - Daughter of Joshua Loftley & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Barow Higham - Son of Samuel Higham & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Daughter of Richard Allen & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5? Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Joseph Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5? Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of Timothy Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollett - Son of Thomas Pollett & Margt.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Giles Collier & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrews - Son of Robert Andrews & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [space left in register 'by his Wife']
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Dumplington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Latchford - Bastard Daughter of Richard Mollineux, Reputed Father & Catharine Latchford
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Collier [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Peter Hall & Margt.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Blears - Bastard Daughter of Henry Seddon, Reputed Father & Mary Blears
    Abode: [Mother] Pendlebury [Father] Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of John Holker & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Costerdine - Son of James Costerdine & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gillbody - Son of James Gillbody & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tildesley - Daughter of Samuel Tildesley & Hannah
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of George Leather & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Graterix - Son of John Graterix & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Garthside - Bastard Daughter of James Makin, Reputed Father & Betty Garthside
    Abode: [Mother] Pendlebury [Father] Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Garthside - Bastard Daughter of James Makin, Reputed Father & Betty Garthside
    Abode: [Mother] Pendlebury [Father] Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Nathan Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bradburn - Daughter of Charles Bradburn & Jennet
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487

Next Page of Baptisms for 1785 - 1786

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home