click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1781 - 1786
Baptisms for 1781 - 1782

Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of Richd. Banks & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clark - Bastard Son of Robt. Rogerson, Reputed Father & Margaret Clark
    Abode: [Mother] Roe-green [Father] Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elisabeth Valentine - Daughtr. of John Valentine & Ellen
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emma Hulme - Daughtr. of John Hulme & Emma
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Bayley - Son of Joseph Bayley & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tongue - Son of John Tongue & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Job Fields - Son of Joseph Fields & Ann
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Eden - Son of James Eden & Betty
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fairclough - Son of Edward Fairclough & Fanny
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elisabeth Shawcross - Daughtr. of Henry Shawcross & Alice
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Abraham Knight & Jane
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - Daughtr. of John Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barrett - Son of Samuel Barrett & Ellen
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Potter - Daughtr. of Samuel Potter & Rachel
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Unsworth - Son of Roger Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: W.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Barlow - Son of Edmund Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver & Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mangnall - Bastard Son of John Smith, Reputed Father & Betty Mangnall
    Abode: [Mother] Winton [Father] Monton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - Daughter of Thomas Henshaw & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elisabeth Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Elisabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of George Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Rachel
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of John Makin & Jane
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elisabeth Woods - Daughter of Henry Woods & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Bastard Son of Samuel Fields, Reputed Father & Ann Shaw
    Abode: [Mother] Eccles [Father] Monton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenalgh - Son of Thomas Greenalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - Son of Thurstan Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tildesley - Twin Daughtr. of Jas. Tildesley & Jane
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tildesley - Twin Daughtr. of Jas. Tildesley & Jane
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Crossley - Daughtr. of Saml. Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Nathan Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seacomb - Daughtr. of Thos. Seacomb & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Irlam Pollett - Daughtr. of Charles Pollett & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Daniels - Son of Ralph Daniels & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elisabeth Redford - Daughtr. of Edmund Redford & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Thos. Longworth & Judith
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Wallwork - Son of Thos. Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Smethurst - Daughtr. of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jas. Brownhill - Son of Ralph Brownhill & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Croftr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Pierson - Son of Job? Pierson & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Thos. Seddon & Elisabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jas. Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Pencil Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dumvell - Daughter of James Dumvell & Nancy
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moorehouse - Son of Joseph Moorehouse & Bridget
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penny - Daughter of William Penny & Margaret
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Little Irlam - Bastard Daughter of John Little & Mary Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: Reputed Father a Scotchman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Rachel
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith, Junr. & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pollett - Son of Thomas Pollett & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Winifred
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Banks - Bastard Son of Thomas Thornton, Reputed Father & Jane Banks
    Abode: [Mother] Dumplington [Father] Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Moores - Son of Thomas Moores & Betty
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Abraham Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of William Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Hardy - Daughter of Thomas Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Leather - Son of William Leather & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Paul Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cluorth - Son of James Cluorth & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barrett - Son of John Barrett & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bate - Son of James Bate & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Bradburn - Daughter of Samuel Bradburn & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chetham Withington - Daughter of James Withington & Ellen
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Haywood - Daughter of Reginald Haywood & Mary
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of John Makin & Martha
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Printer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Burrows - Son of Thomas Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Nichols - Daughter of John Nichols & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pierson - Bastard Son of Isaac Woods, Reputed Father & Jane Pierson
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Latchford - Son of John Latchford & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Rowland Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ridgeway - Son of James Ridgeway & Ann
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of Thomas Walton & Assinath
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Betty
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of Adam Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollett - Daughter of James Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Margaret
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pauden - Son of Thomas Pauden & Martha
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollett - Daughter of Noah Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bithell - Son of James Bithell & Hannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Britain - Son of Richard Britain & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gold - Daughter of John Gold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlinson - Twin Daughter of Richard Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rowlinson - Twin Daughter of Richard Rowlinson & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jinney
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Herod Pierson - Son of John Pierson & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Bastard Son of Samuel Birch, Reputed Father & Sarah Birch
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Theodosia Mary Hall - Daughter of Richard Hall & Amrah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Badger
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - Daughter of Edmund Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of William Booth & Katherine
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Sally
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Harriot Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Penelope
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Atty. at Law
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Britain - Daughter of Edward Britain & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Lydia
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bent - Daughter of William Bent & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Bastard Daughter of Samuel Golden, Reputed Father & Margaret Moss
    Abode: Winton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Mary Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [note to cover both children] (born in the absence of her husband Henry Barlow
           - but their reputed father is not known)
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Mary Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [note to cover both children] (born in the absence of her husband Henry Barlow
           - but their reputed father is not known)
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pollett - Daughter of John Pollett & Sarah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amora Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - Bastard Daughter of Thomas Hodson, Reputed Father & Sarah Andrews
    Abode: [Mother] Eccles [Father] Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomasin Tetlow - Daughter of John Tetlow & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24? Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Thornton - Son of Samuel Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollett - Daughter of Richard Pollett & Phebe
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Ralph Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Peel Green
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of John Bury & Alice
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Worthington - Daughter of Josua Worthington & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tildesley - Son of Samuel Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam & Ellen
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hatfield - Daughter of Joseph Hatfield & Hannah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of Josuah Royle & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Diggles - Daughter of James Diggles & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Adkinson - Daughter of Thomas Adkinson & Lydia
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Joseph Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Garthside - Son of James Garthside & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Lawrence Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hinley - Son of John Hinley & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Litherland - Daughter of John Litherland & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Thos. Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Waring - Son of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Muggs - Son of Richd. Muggs & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tildesley - Son of Edward Tildesley & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Roger Collier & Katherine
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cheatham - Daughter of Thomas Cheatham & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn & Betty
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Robert Hesketh & Betty
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of William Clark & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pollett - Son of Ellis Pollett & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Bastard Son of John Aldcroft, Reputed Father & Phebe Yates
    Abode: [Mother] Irlam [Father] Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Thos. Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Sherlock - Daughter of James Sherlock & Hannah
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Webb - Son of Joseph Webb & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hewett - Son of Thomas Hewett & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Twin Son of John Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Twin Son of John Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sidebottom - Daughter of John Sidebottom & Susannah
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cluorth - Daughter of Timothy Cluorth & Sarah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cyrus Gorton - Son of John Gorton & Martha
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bithell - Son of David Bithell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Maria Woollam - Daughter of William Woollam & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Malster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Helsall - Son of John Helsall & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Albeson - Daughter of Hugh Albeson & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of Peter Higham & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Walthew - Daughter of John Walthew & Jane
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Stretch - Son of John Stretch & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Lansdale - Bastard Son of Wm. Hollcroft, Reputed Father & Sarah Lansdale
    Abode: [Mother] Swinton [Father] Prestwich
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thos. Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Mangnall - Son of Richard Mangnall & Ellen
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Brookes - Son of Matthew Brookes & Ann
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jennings - Bastard Daughter of Chas. Wilson, Reputed Father & Mary Jennings
    Abode: [Mother] Swinton [Father] Kellet
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Richd. Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenalgh - Son of John Greenalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hulme - Bastard Son of John Hilton, Junr. (Reputed Father) & Mary Hulme
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Lee - Bastard Son of Geo. Waters, Reputed Father & Alice Lee
    Abode: [Mother] Pendleton [Father] Prestwich
    Occupation: Labourer [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pollett - Daughter of Geo: Pollett & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Rachel
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of James Bury & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henshaw - Son of James Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hesford - Son of Joseph Hesford & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Flatman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hulbert - Son of Joseph Hulbert & Martha
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Wm. Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Collier - Bastard Daughtr. of John Chadwick, Reputed Father & Ann Collier
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Baggerly - Son of James Baggerly & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Roger Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of James Mather & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cheadle - Son of John Cheadle & Ellen
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Redford - Son of James Redford & Alice
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tongue - Daughter of Thos. Tongue, Junr. & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [This same entry appears on the next page dated 1st September but has been
           crossed through]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Withington - Son of John Withington & Jennet
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of Wm. Partington & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Daniels - Son of Charles Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of James Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Garthside - Daughter of John Garthside & Mary
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Johnson - Daughter of Wm. Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Joshua Wood & Martha
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hinley - Daughter of Charles Hinley & Ann
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Jane
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wyatt - Son of William Wyatt & Ann
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Redford - Son of George Redford & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mayo - Son of John Mayo & Esther
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of William Bury & Hannah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Chas. Turner & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cordwell - Son of Thomas Cordwell & Betty
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bennet - Son of Samuel Bennet & Jane
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: House Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of Peter Seddon & Hannah
    Abode: Little Houghton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Wilcock - Son of Wm. Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ingle - Son of Timy. Ingle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Architect
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brogdale - Son of Robt. Brogdale & Elizh.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Ralph Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Johnson - Daugr. of Wm. Johnson & Elizh.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - Daugr. of James Higginson & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunn - Daugr. of Jas. Lunn & Ellen
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Lydia
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rigby - Son of Jas. Rigby & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Chapman - Daughter of Jno. Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Laughlin - Son of Joshua Laughlin & Eliz.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cheetham - Son of Jas. Cheetham & Cathe.
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of John Stones & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Dean - Daugr. of Saml. Dean & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Powel - Son of Benjn. Powel & Sarah
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Lawe. Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Morkin - Daugr. of Thos. Morkin & Esther
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Collier - Son of Giles Collier & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizh. Prestwich - Daugr. of John Prestwich & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daugr. of Richard Orrell & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of John Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Collier - Son of Peter Collier & Emma
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lydia Holt - Daugr. of Thomas Holt & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Martin - Bastard Son of Hezekiah Wardleworth, Reputed Father & Patience Martin
    Abode: [Mother] Eccles [Father] Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bearon - Daugr. of Thomas Bearon & Alice
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kilner - Son of Adam Kilner & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daugr. of George Cooke & Rachel
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Chapman - Bastard Son of Samuel Aimer, Reputed Father & Ann Chapman
    Abode: [Mother] Barton [Father] Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daugr. of Jeremiah Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Saml. Hackney - Son of Saml. Hackney & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willm. Beard - Son of Wm. Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Crofter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daugr. of Wm. Wright & Alice
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 6? Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daugr. of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Brookfield - Bastard Son of James Manley, Reputed Father & Hannah Brookfield
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Higgins - Son of David Higgins & Elizth.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hindley - Daugr. of Lawe. Hindley & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollett - Son of Thos. Pollett & Margaret
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizh. Pollett - Daugr. of John Pollett & Rosamond
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of John Brookes & Rebekah
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Markland - Bastard Son of Robert Cocker, Reputed Father & Eliz. Markland
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Speakman - Daugr. of David Speakman & Betty
    Abode: Roe Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Roger Chapman & Eliz.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Thos. Chapman & Alice
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lytherland - Daugr. of Thos. Lytherland & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Ormrod - Daugr. of Peter Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Collier - Daugr. of John Collier & Mary
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Boothes - Son of Will. Boothes & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Barlow - Son of Josiah Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daugr. of John Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Hewitt - Son of Jno. Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of John Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Statham - Daugr. of Joseph Statham & Emma
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Boardman - Son of Adam Boardman & Margt.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Rushton - Daugr. of Willm. Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of Saml. Higham & Betty
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of Samuel Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Peter Royle & Mary
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Blears - Daugr. of John Blears & Alice
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of Saml. Hardy & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Balshaw - Son of Thos. Balshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - Daugr. of Jas. Bradshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daugr. of Richd. Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Westbrook - Bastard Son of Timothy Price, Reputed Father & Mary Westbrook
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daugr. of Richard Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Southern - Daugr. of Benjm. Southern & Eleanor
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Barlow - Daugr. of Edwd. Barlow & Eliz.
    Abode: Davyhulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Costerdine - Son of James Costerdine & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Gerrard - Son of Thos. Gerrard & Hannah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Rachel
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - Daugr. of James Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Oats Hall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - Daugr. of Jerh. Smith & Ellin
    Abode: Tildesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Longworth - Daugr. of Thos. Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of James Gilbody & Sarah
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Richd. Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willm. Knight - Son of John Knight & Anne
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Vause - Bastard Daugr. of Peter Parker, Reputed Father & Rosamond Vause
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Faulkner - Daugr. of Adam Faulkner & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Wm. Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susan Cocker - Daugr. of Robt. Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Hesford - Daugr. of John Hesford & Betty
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellin Houghton - Daugr. of Chas. Houghton & Elizh.
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Mellor - Son of Wm. Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Willm. Parr - Son of Saml. Parr & Anne
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Vautry - Bastard Daugr. of Saml. Brown, Reputed Father & Margt. Vautry
    Abode: Irlam [both parents]
    Occupation: Labourer [Father]
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daugr. of John Bury & Mary
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Labr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of Wm. Royle & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of John Bradburn & Eliz.
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of Saml. Newton & Margt.
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Bentcliffe - Bastard Daugr. of John Hallows, Reputed Father & Pegge Bentcliffe
    Abode: Monton [both parents]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Penelope Oaks Hope - Daugr. of Wm. Hope & Anne
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sherlock - Son of Thos. Sherlock & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Sherlock - Son of Thos. Sherlock & Sarah
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daugr. of John Wallwork & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Withington - Son of James Withington & Ellin
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Ormrod - Daugr. of Robert Ormrod & Betty
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Speakman - Daugr. of Jas. Speakman & Martha
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pierson - Son of John Pierson & Mary
    Abode: Monton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Urmston - Daugr. of Thos. Urmston & Margt.
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daugr. of Jno. Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1782 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1545487

Next Page of Baptisms for 1783 - 1784

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home