click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1726 - 1741
Baptisms for 1734 - 1737

These entries have been augmented by reference to an LDS film of the Bishop's Transcripts

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1730 - 1733

Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Monton Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yate - Daughter of Peter Yate
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Henry Berry
    Abode: Lighbown Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of James Royle
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walwork - Daughter of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of Robert Grundy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rider - Daughter of George Rider
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Smith - Daughter of George Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Yate - Daughter of William Yate
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - Son of Thomas Massey
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bold - Son of Robert Bold
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of James Heys
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of William Bury
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rider - Son of George Rider
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Matthew Jones
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Redford - Son of Edmund Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Redford - Son of Edmund Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of James Fildes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Sandford - Daughter of Saml. Sandford
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pawlet - Daughter of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Blinkhorn - Daughter of James Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rider - Daughter of Michael Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bulling - Son of Richard Bulling
    Abode: late of Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chandler - Son of John Chandler
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Moreton - Daughter of Ellis Moreton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Chorlton - Son of James Chorlton
    Abode: Hope
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Webster - Daughter of Ralph Webster
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Lansdale - Daughter of Matthew Lansdale
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay
    Abode: Monks Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brownhill - Son of Ralph Brownhill
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Collier - Daughter of Samuel Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Titus Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Darbyshire - Daughter of Wm. Darbyshire
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Pawlet - Son of Wm. Pawlet
    Abode: Boylesnop
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Isaac Parr
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haughton - Daughter of John Haughton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Samuel Pearson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of Saml. Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow
    Abode: Intack
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Cook - Daughter of George Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - Son of Laurence Bent
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of Hugh Lomax
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Bennet - Daughter of Thomas Bennet
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Peter Horrocks
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeffery Bawker - Son of Thomas Bawker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Mar 1733/4 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Marbeck - Son of James Marbeck
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Stopperton - Son of Thomas Stopperton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winkley - Daughter of Richard Winkley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blommiley - Daughter of Thomas Blommiley
    Abode: Old Hall, Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Jonathan Hall
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pawlet - Son of John Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lightboun - Son of John Lightboun
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Clewarth - Illegitimate Daughter of David Wilson & Valentina Clewarth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: Apr 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Harding - Daughter of James Harding
    Abode: St. Giles's London
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Mr John Leigh
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of John Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Fildes - Daughter of Roger Fildes
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hardman - Son of George Hardman
    Abode: Booths.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pawlet - Son of John Pawlet
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Oliver Darbyshire - Son of Oliver Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Mollineux - Illegitimate Son of Peter Valentine & Margaret Mollineux
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Moreton - Illegitimate Daughter of William Guest & Ellen Moreton
    Abode: Prestwich [father] Swinton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Vashli Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of Brian Marsh
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Edmund Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Mills - Daughter of Abraham Mills
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hope - Daughter of James Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Asheton - Son of Edward Asheton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Abraham Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Nichols - Son of John Nichols
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Part - Daughter of Samuel Part
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Partington - Son of James Partington
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Rider - Daughter of Richard Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tongue - Son of Thomas Tongue
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Richard Kay
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parren - Daughter of Adam Parren
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mills - Son of Hugh Mills
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walwork - Daughter of Wm. Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clark - Son of William Clark
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Illegitimate Daughter of James Barlow & Elizabeth Barlow
    Abode: Worsley [father] Swinton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Daughter of John Walker
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Boardman - Son of Matthew Boardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Makin - Daughter of William Makin
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Dickenson - Son of John Dickenson
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pendleton - Son of William Pendleton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Parr - Son of Thomas Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Parr - Son of Thomas Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Strettel - Daughter of William Strettel
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Caleb Chapman - Son of William Chapman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Irlam - Daughter of Peter Irlam
    Abode: Height
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of William Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Martin alias Garstang alias Tuptail - Son of John Martin alias Garstang alias Tuptail
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Irlam - Daughter of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh
    Abode: Hey Head
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Oliver Yate - Son of John Yate
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bawker - Son of John Bawker
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Devyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of Edward Redford
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Knight - Daughter of John Knight
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bent - Son of Richard Bent
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sykes - Son of Richard Sykes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Marton - Daughter of Robert Marton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Blinkhorn - Daughter of Benjamin Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathan Brookes - Son of Samuel Brookes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Speakman - Daughter of Henry Speakman
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Roger Worthington
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Wroe - Daughter of Edward Wroe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay
    Abode: New Hall, Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Wroe - Son of William Wroe
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Brookes - Daughter of Robert Brookes
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of William Lingard
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow alias Frost - Son of James Barlow alias Frost
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pawlet alias Sagar - Son of John Pawlet alias Sagar
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Davis - Daughter of Joseph Davis
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of James Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Mug Man
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of George Worsley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blears - Son of John Blears
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Hilton - Son of Andrew Hilton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Andrew Hilton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Allen - Daughter of William Allen
    Abode: Beanclife
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bradburn - Daughter of Benjamin Bradburn
    Abode: Manchest.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stretch - Son of John Stretch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Smith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bulling - Son of George Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Charleson - Son of William Charleson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of John Walwork
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Francis Shaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bawker - Son of Michael Bawker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of John Cook
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of George Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1734 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Morden - Daughter of Thomas Morden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Alexander Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of John Dobson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smethil - Daughter of George Smethil
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Edge - Daughter of Peter Edge
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heald - Son of Thomas Heald
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Leech - Son of Richard Leech
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Busick - Daughter of James Busick
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of George Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pawlet - Son of Edmund Pawlet
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomasin Collier - Daughter of Lawrence Collier
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Nichols - Daughter of John Nichols
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Merrick - Daughter of Richard Pass & Martha Merrick
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kighley - Daughter of Thomas Kighley, Junr.
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Melicent Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of James Heys
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Henry Mather
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of Peter Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Phidiam - Son of Jonathan Phidiam
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Milne - Son of Mr John Milne
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Edge - Son of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of Henry Thornton & Mary Barlow
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Leather - Son of George Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rider - Daughter of William Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of Henry Davis, Junr.
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of William Eccles
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of Peter Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Twin [child] of James Knight
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Knight - Twin [child] of James Knight
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Samuel Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Twin [child] of Charles Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - Twin [child] of Charles Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alexander Gooden - Son of Charles Gooden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - Son of Isaac Marsh
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moors - Son of Peter Moors
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of Edmund Gee
    Abode: Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of John Threlsoe & Ann Hurst
    Abode: Preston [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Cook - Daughter of Thos. Cook
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeremiah Royle - Son of Ralph Royle
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fildes - Daughter of Robert Fildes
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard
    Abode: Green Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Alred - Daughter of John Alred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Stopperton - Daughter of Thomas Stopperton
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of Wm. Darbyshire
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Bromlow - Daughter of James Bromlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Ashton - Twin [child] of Wm. Ashton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Twin [child] of Wm. Ashton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1734/5 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rider - Son of Joseph Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Redford - Son of Randle Redford
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blears - Daughter of James Blears
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of John Cook
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Marbrick - Daughter of James Marbrick
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Charleson - Son of John Charleson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Shaw - Son of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Arstol - Son of George Arstol
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Alred - Son of Henry Alred
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rider - Daughter of James Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Wm. Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of Wm. Darbyshire
    Abode: Daubhole
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Saml. Davis - Son of George Davis
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Valentine - Daughter of Jno. Valentine
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Jno. Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brettin - Daughter of Edward Brettin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Charles Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parren - Daughter of James Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worsley - Daughter of Robt. Worsley
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - Daughter of Charles Rogerson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Holland - Daughter of Mr Wm. Holland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bawker - Son of Thomas Bawker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Horridge - Daughter of Thos. Horridge
    Abode: Bury par.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stafford - Son of Thomas Stafford
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Jonathan Cook
    Abode: Trafford
    Occupation: Servt.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rawlinson - Daughter of Jno. Rawlinson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Samuel Wright
    Abode: Devy hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - Son of Thomas Speakman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Illegitimate Son of Richard Cook & Eleanor Holt
    Abode: Worsley [both parents]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of John Scholes
    Abode: Agecroft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of Richard Owen
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of James Cook
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Mr John Leigh
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of Wm. Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Heys - Daughter of John Heys
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson, Junr.
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Mort - Daughter of Adam Mort
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walwork - Daughter of Richard Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Frey - Daughter of James Frey
    Abode: Cross Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Otho Holland - Son of Thomas Holland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Eckersall - Daughter of Wm. Eckersall
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobsen - Daughter of Samuel Dobsen
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Wm. Heywood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Hankinson - Son of George Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Crowther - Daughter of Jno. Crowther
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Paulden - Son of William Paulden
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of Thomas Davis
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Redford - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Sarah Redford
    Abode: Pendleton [father] Barton? [mother]
    Notes: [Sarah was described as 'Daughter of Daniel Redford de Barton']
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hoyle - Daughter of Wm. Hoyle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Peircy - Daughter of John Peircy
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Piercy' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Prestwidge - Son of John Prestwidge
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of James Royle & Ann Pearson, Widow
    Abode: Owler Forest [father]
    Occupation: Servant [father]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Horrocks - Daughter of Peter Horrocks
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halleywell - Daughter of John Halleywell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Thos. Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Syddal - Daughter of Thos. Syddal
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mee - Son of John Mee, Junr.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Newton - Son of Richard Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gratrick - Son of Daniel Gratrick
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Seddon - Son of Thos. Seddon
    Abode: Acres Fields
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Thos. Seddon
    Abode: Acres Fields
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lingard - Son of Samuel Smith & Hannah Lingard
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fleetcroft - Son of William Fleetcroft
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Williamson - Son of William Williamson, Junr.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Matthew Taylor
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Hargrave - Daughter of John Hargrave
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of Richard Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Barrow - Son of James Barrow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pawlet - Daughter of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sylvanus Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Silvanus' as child's given name]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Wm. Booth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Blinkhorn - Daughter of James Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Heys - Son of John Heys
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Low - Daughter of James Low
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Lowe' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham
    Abode: Swinton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Chetham' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Devy hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of William Valentine
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Edmund Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Nichols - Daughter of Samuel Nichols
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lansdale - Son of Matthew Lansdale
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of Samuel Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Roylance - Daughter of Samuel Roylance
    Abode: New Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hurst - Son of Alexander Hurst
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Garside - Son of Robert Garside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Irlam - Daughter of Peter Irlam
    Abode: Height
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Horrox - Son of James Horrox
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mattley - Son of John Mattley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Lingard - Daughter of James Lingard
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holcroft - Illegitimate Daughter of John Barlow & Ann Holcroft
    Abode: Hulm [both parents]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gooden - Son of John Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1735 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbishire - Son of Thomas Darbishire
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Darbyshire' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Charleson - Daughter of Thomas Charleson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Alexander Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Oaks - Son of Richard Oaks
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of James Royle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Edge - Daughter of James Edge
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Jno. Irlam & Mary Fletcher
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of Roger Fildes
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of Peter Bradburn
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hulm - Daughter of Thomas Hulm
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Heworth - Son of James Heworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Garside - Daughter of John Garside
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Michael Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daughter of Edmund Travis
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Meadowcroft - Daughter of John Meadowcroft
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Thomas Mather
    Abode: Ellenbrook
    Notes: Xd.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Moreton - Daughter of Thos. Moreton
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Hugh Berry
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Saml. Boardman - Son of Edward Boardman
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Robert Grundy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walwork - Son of Robert Walwork
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton
    Abode: White Stones
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of William Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - Son of Isaac Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Wroe - Daughter of Richard Wroe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tongue - Son of Thomas Tongue
    Abode: Brook Side
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Atkinson - Daughter of Nathaniel Atkinson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Devy Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson
    Abode: Cadishead
    Notes: Xd. at Hollinsgreen
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of Jno. Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Illegitimate Son of Robt. Williamson & Martha Fletcher
    Abode: late of Pendleton [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of Peter Bury
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of William Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Strettel - Daughter of William Strettel
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Rogerson - Son of Richard Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - Daughter of George Rogers
    Abode: Devy Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn & Jane
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - Son of Robert Lees
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Strettel - Daughter of James Strettel
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of James Marsh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Woolsencroft - Son of Richard Woolsencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Berry - Daughter of Wm. Berry
    Abode: Burnlake
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fenton - Son of Roger Fenton
    Abode: Acres Fields
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Intack in Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jno. Seddon - Son of William Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: Baptizd.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Henshall - Daughter of Jno. Henshall
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Beanclife
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Withington - Daughter of George Withington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Ralph Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Joseph Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pawlet - Daughter of William Pawlet
    Abode: Boylesnop
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of George Cook
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sherlock - Son of Samuel Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Barbara Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Edward Seddon
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of Edmund Hall
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Henry Collier
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Berry - Son of Ralph Berry
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of Abraham Cook
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - Daughter of George Worsley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Brerely - Daughter of Jacob [or Joseph] Brerely
    Abode: Park House
    Notes: [B.T. has father's name as 'Joseph', Parish register has Jacob]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Ralph Webster
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Peter Horrocks
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Part - Daughter of Samuel Part
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Joseph Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barron - Daughter of Samuel Barron
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bawker - Daughter of Thomas Bawker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of Edmund Gee
    Abode: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bawker - Son of Richard Bawker
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Samuel Wright
    Abode: Devy hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Dickenson - Daughter of Edmund Dickenson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of George Dawson
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Brownhill - Son of Ralph Brownhill
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of John Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pawlet - Daughter of John Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Alred - Daughter of John Alred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Redford - Son of Edward Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendleton - Daughter of Wm. Pendleton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Low - Son of Thomas Low
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gooden - Son of Jno. Gooden
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Pawlet - Daughter of John Pawlet
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Winkley - Son of Richard Winkley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Urmston - Daughter of Thomas Urmston
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Ridde - Son of William Ridde
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of Mr Jno. Leigh
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Mort - Daughter of Adam Mort
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Henry Mather
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Martin - Daughter of Timothy Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Widows - Son of John Widows
    Abode: Manchester
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Charles Smith
    Abode: New Hall, Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charleson - Daughter of Wm. Charleson
    Abode: Whit Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of David Johnson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heald - Son of Thomas Heald
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barret - Son of Thurston Barret
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Barbara Speakman - Daughter of Henry Speakman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of James Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Blinkhorn - Daughter of Benjamin Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Davis - Son of Henry Davis, Junr.
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - Son of Thomas Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Heys - Son of John Heys
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redford - Daughter of John Redford
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Shawcross - Daughter of Richard Shawcross
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moors - Son of Peter Moors
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Moreton - Son of Robert Moreton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Phidiam - Son of Jonathan Phidiam
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hankinson - Daughter of James Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1736 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Matthew Taylor
    Abode: Devy Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Edmund Knight
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brettain - Daughter of Edward Brettain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Sanford - Daughter of Saml. Sanford
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Prestwidge - Son of John Prestwidge
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Illegitimate Daughter of Robert Grundy & Mary Grundy
    Abode: Pendleton [both parents]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Booths Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Arstoll - Son of George Arstoll
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chandler - Son of John Chandler
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Jno. Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of William Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Cook - Daughter of Thomas Sanford & Ann Cook
    Abode: Clifton Hall [father] Worsley [mother]
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Parr - Daughter of John Parr
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - Daughter of Henry Thornton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shelmerdine - Son of James Shelmerdine
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Walwork - Son of Samuel Birch & Mary Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh
    Abode: Devy Hulm
    Notes: Xned.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - Son of Joseph Davis
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Irlam - Daughter of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of William Rogers
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - Daughter of Samuel Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Slack in Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - Son of Benjamin Leigh
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - Son of Richard Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - Daughter of John Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Walwork - Daughter of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Redford - Daughter of Randle Redford
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Booth - Son of William Booth
    Abode: Devy Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Bulling - Daughter of George Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Francis Shaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabel Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cheadle - Daughter of Thomas Cheadle
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Tomson - Daughter of John Tomson
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Deavenport - Daughter of Thos. Deavenport
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Irlam - Daughter of Peter Irlam
    Abode: Height
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rider - Daughter of Joseph Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Clark - Daughter of William Clark
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Leather - Daughter of George Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lightboun - Daughter of John Lightboun
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Sykes - Son of Richard Sykes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Silence Mollineux - Daughter of James Doodson & Margaret Mollineux
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mekant - Son of William Mekant
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Alexander Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of William Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1736/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Edge - Daughter of Peter Edge
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Abode: Kitepool
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cordwell - Daughter of William Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Sherlock - Son of Peter Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Massey - Son of Thomas Massey
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kilner - Son of James Kilner
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Chetham' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Leigh - Son of Joseph Leigh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of ? Parkinson & Alice Moreton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of William Heywood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Fallows - Son of Thomas Fallows
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bracegirdle - Son of John Bracegirdle
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Smethils - Son of George Smethils
    Abode: Swinton moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay
    Occupation: Servant to Jno. Moreton of Wardley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Andrews - Son of John Andrews
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Alexander Hurst
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Busick - Daughter of James Busick
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Lucas - Daughter of George Lucas
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Thos. Tonge & Elizabeth Hurst
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Maurice - Daughter of John Maurice
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of the Revd. Mr Kay
    Abode: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of James Fildes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennet Charleson - Daughter of John Charleson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dewarden - Son of Robert Dewarden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Matthew Boardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Daughter of Richard Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of James Meys? & Mary Wood, Widow
    Abode: Acres Fields
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Philip Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Boardman - Son of Edward Boardman
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Newton - Daughter of James Newton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Walwork - Daughter of William Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kighley - Son of Thomas Kighley
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Williamson - Son of Wm. Williamson, Junr.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Walwork - Son of Richard Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Moreton - Daughter of Jane Moreton
    Performed at: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Richard Newton
    Abode: Ellenbrooke
    Performed at: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Lingard - Daughter of Jno. Lingard
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bulling - Illeg. Daughter of Ellis Moreton & Elizabeth Bulling, Widow
    Abode: late of Barton [both parents]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cheadle - Daughter of Robert Cheadle
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hope - Son of Oliver Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of James Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pawlet - Daughter of Edmund Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Illegitimate Daughter of Jno. Valentine & Ann Berry
    Abode: Pendlebury [both parents]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chaddock - Daughter of Adam Chaddock
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Woosencroft - Daughter of Richard Woosencroft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yate - Daughter of James Yate
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Wrenshaw - Daughter of John Wrenshaw
    Abode: Newham
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Walwork - Daughter of Wm. Walwork
    Abode: late of Lightboun Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of John Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson
    Abode: Swinton moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Joseph Watson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hankinson - Son of George Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Brittain - Son of Edward Brittain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Aldred - Son of Henry Aldred
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Bettey Heywood - Daughter of Wm. Heywood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Michael Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Walwork - Daughter of Wm. Walwork
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Roger Worthington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Nichols - Daughter of Samuel Nichols
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Nichols - Son of John Nichols
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blears - Daughter of John Blears
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Garside - Son of Robert Garside
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Edge - Son of Samuel Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Warburton - Son of John Warburton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Jno. Taylor
    Abode: Hulm's Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gooden - Daughter of Jno. Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Wrigley - Son of Joseph Wrigley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Absale Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Isaac Parr
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Davis Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Wm. Smith
    Abode: New Hall, Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg
    Abode: Monkton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Thos. Tonge
    Abode: Roe Green
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Tongue' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Hulton - Son of Andrew Hulton
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Frey - Son of James Frey
    Abode: Salford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hoxley - Son of Henry Hoxley & Gainnor, his wife
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rider - Daughter of James Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mee - Son of John Mee, Junr.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parren - Son of Adam Parren
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of William Barlow
    Abode: the Intack
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - Daughter of George Davis
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bawker - Daughter of Thomas Bawker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bulling - Son of Henry Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Titus Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Etchills - Daughter of Isaac Etchills
    Abode: Foster Wood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chetham - Daughter of Thomas Chetham
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of John Mather
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of William Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marbeck - Daughter of James Marbeck
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gooden - Daughter of John Gooden
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of Daniel Royle
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Worsley - Son of George Worsley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of John Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Henshall - Daughter of John Henshall
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1737 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1738 - 1741

Salford Home & Contents Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home