click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1726 - 1741
Baptisms for 1730 - 1733

These entries have been augmented by reference to an LDS film of the Bishop's Transcripts

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1726 - 1729

Baptism: 1 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Yates - Son of Peter Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Charles - Daughter of William Charles
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Travis - Daughter of John Travis
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hulm - Daughter of Thos. Hulm
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Robt. Brooks
    Abode: Swinton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Brookes' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay
    Abode: Monks Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Christopher Speakman - Son of Joseph Speakman
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anchor Carrier - Son of Anchor Carrier
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Hayes' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of John Gregory
    Abode: Davy Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Brittain - Son of Edward Brittain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20? Feb 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Man - Daughter of Richard Man
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Hulm Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thos. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Grundy - Daughter of Robt. Grundy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moreton - Daughter of Robt. Moreton
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Lummax - Daughter of Samuel Lummax
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Lomax' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1729/30 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of Richard Leech
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollet - Daughter of Thos. Pollet
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Barlow - Daughter of Titus Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Andrews - Son of John Andrews
    Abode: Broomhouse lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of John Bury
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Jonson - Son of James Jonson, Junr.
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bulling - Son of Richard Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Jonson - Daughter of James Jonson
    Abode: Worseley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Johnson' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jonson - Daughter of James Jonson
    Abode: Worseley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Johnson' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Cornelius Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lucas - Son of George Lucas
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbishire - Son of William Darbishire
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Darbyshire' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Ledbeater - Daughter of Francis Ledbeater
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brownhill - Son of Ralph Brownhill
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hargraves - Son of John Hargraves
    Abode: Pendleton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Hargreaves' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bennet - Son of Edmund Bennet
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Steward - Son of Peter Steward
    Abode: Whickelswick
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barret - Daughter of James Barret
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Woosencroft - Son of Richard Woosencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Withington - Daughter of George Withington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Sherlock - Son of Samuel Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ambrose Yates - Son of Thomas Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Henry Royle
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jennet Tongue - Daughter of Henry Tongue
    Abode: Swinton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Tonge' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Phoebe Woodward - Daughter of Isaac Woodward
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Wrowe - Daughter of Richard Wrowe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Blinkhorn - Daughter of Nathaniel Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Davis - Twin [child] of George Davis
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Davis - Twin [child] of George Davis
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Rawson - Son of Peter Rawson
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Shawcross - Daughter of John Shawcross
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bulling - Son of George Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clark
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tildsley - Son of John Tildsley
    Abode: Roe Green
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Tildesley' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Isaac Hoyle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Luke Hall
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Manchester - Son of Martha Manchester
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Twin [child] of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Twin [child] of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Sanford - Son of Samuel Sanford
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Sandford' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of Thomas Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Tongue - Son of Thomas Tongue
    Abode: Roe Green
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Tonge' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of Abraham Fletcher
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parren - Daughter of Adam Parren
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Thorneley - Daughter of John Thorneley
    Abode: Monton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Thornley' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Saml. Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Edge - Son of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of William Booth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Tonge' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - Son of Thomas Hardy
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of William Hunt
    Abode: New Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Evans - Daughter of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Redford - Daughter of Randle Redford
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bent - Daughter of Richard Bent
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Turner - Daughter of James Turner
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Monton Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Wm. Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Barlow - Daughter of Thos. Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Rider - Son of Joseph Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of Thomas Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Birch - Daughter of George Birch
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Wm. Shaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blinkhorn - Son of James Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Holding - Son of Charles Holding
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Fustian Man
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jonson - Son of Wm. Jonson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of Edmund Fogg
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of John Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of James Heys
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1730 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of James Knight
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Shawcross - Daughter of Henry Shawcross
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Daughter of Saml. Brookes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Ralph Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Morte - Son of Adam Morte
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Mort' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Morte - Son of Adam Morte
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Mort' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheatham - Son of Thomas Cheatham
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chandler - Daughter of John Chandler
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Joseph Longworth
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Valentine - Son of Richard Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mann - Daughter of Christopher Mann
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - Son of William Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Richard Pearson
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of James Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Rider - Daughter of George Rider
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Richard Shaw
    Abode: Devy Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Bent - Daughter of Henry Bent
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Charles Holland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Twin [child] of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Twin [child] of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of George Rogers
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Walwork - Son of Thomas Walwork
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Wallwork' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Yates - Son of Peter Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Jonson - Daughter of Joseph Jonson
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of George Hardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of John Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of James Hampson
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachael Walwork - Daughter of Richard Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Illegitimate Twin of Theodosiah Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Illegitimate Twin of Theodosiah Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of William Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Leather - Son of George Leather
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ambrose Yates - Son of Peter Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Alred - Daughter of John Alred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradbourn - Son of Peter Bradbourn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dickins - Son of Edmund Dickins
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of John Fallows
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Strettel - Daughter of James Strettel
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of James Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeffrey Mather - Son of Jeffrey Mather
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Shawcross - Son of Matthew Shawcross
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parren - Son of James Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of John Pearson
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Walwork - Daughter of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walwork - Daughter of James Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hope - Son of Oliver Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moreton - Son of James Moreton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Andrews - Illegit. Daughter of Wm. Paulden & Margaret Andrews
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isaac Greenhalgh - Twin [child] of Joseph Greenhalgh
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Greenhalgh - Twin [child] of Joseph Greenhalgh
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of Richard Mort
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barret - Son of Thomas Barret
    Abode: Worseley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of Oliver Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellis Pawlet - Son of Edmund Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Abode: Hulm
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of James Edge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Twin [child] of Robt. Worsley
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Worsley - Twin [child] of Robt. Worsley
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Davis - Daughter of Joseph Davis
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Hulm - Daughter of Richard Hulm
    Abode: Little Hoghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Gooden - Son of Charles Gooden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Asheton - Son of William Asheton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Cheatham - Son of James Cheatham
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - Twin [child] of Thomas Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rider - Twin [child] of Thomas Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Jonson alias Becum - Daughter of Richard Jonson alias Becum
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Moors - Daughter of Peter Moors
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brownhill - Son of Edward Brownhill
    Abode: Moorside
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wright - Illegit. Son of John Hesketh & Ann Wright
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hoghton - Son of William Hoghton
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Widows - Illegitim. Daughter of Ellen Widows
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thurston Cook - Son of James Cook
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chaddock - Son of John Chaddock
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Royle - Son of Roger Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sanford - Daughter of Samuel Sanford
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Sandford' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of James Wright
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Edmund Hall
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Woolsencroft - Daughter of Richard Woolsencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - Daughter of John Parr
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parren - Daughter of Matthew Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Busick - Daughter of James Busick
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - Son of Ellis Moreton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Lawrence Collier
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of William Eccles
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of Nathanael Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Arstoll - Son of George Arstoll
    Abode: Bramblehurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of Thomas Massey
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Phithean - Son of Jonathan Phithean
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Bent - Daughter of Peter Bent
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Abode: Kitepool
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Nichols - Son of John Nichols
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Blinkhorn - Daughter of Benjamin Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Eckersall - Daughter of William Eckersall
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Arthur Smethurst
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Roger Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of James Fildes
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of William Wroe
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Matthew Jones
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Bleaze - Son of John Bleaze
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Gratrix - Daughter of Daniel Gratrix
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Lansdale - Son of Matthew Lansdale
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pinington - Daughter of James Pinington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherine Piercy - Daughter of John Piercy
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jacob Turner - Son of Thomas Turner
    Abode: Bolton parish
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Valentine - Daughter of William Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Rogerson - Son of Richard Rogerson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bann - Daughter of Roger Bann
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lightboun - Daughter of John Lightboun
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Brian Marsh
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Hope - Son of Adam Hope
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Withington - Son of Thomas Withington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hurst - Son of Alexander Hurst
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of James Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Chetham - Son of John Chetham
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Ralph Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - Daughter of Charles Rogerson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Richard Kay
    Abode: Monton Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of James Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Yate - Daughter of John Yate
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Abraham Mills
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1731 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Illegitimate Daughter of widow Hilton
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - Daughter of Saml. Peers
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Brookes' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of James Partington
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Thorneley - Daughter of Henry Thorneley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [entry crossed out and not in B.T.]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Acton - Son of Samuel Acton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Meakant - Son of William Meakant
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of Thomas Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bolton - Illeg. Son of John Walwork & Sarah Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sherlock - Daughter of Samuel Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Bennison - Son of Joseph Bennison
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Strettel - Son of William Strettel
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Asheton - Son of Edward Asheton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pawlet - Son of John Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bawker - Son of Thomas Bawker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Henry Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rigbey Carrier - Son of Mr Anchor Carrier
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bulling - Daughter of Richard Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of Robert Moreton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of John Martin
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of George Cook
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Baxter - Son of James Baxter
    Abode: Drywood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of John Clough
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Hulm - Son of Thomas Hulm
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rider - Daughter of Richard Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1731/2 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Speakman - Son of Richard Speakman
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Francis Shaw
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Henshall - Son of John Henshall
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of John Wilde & Ann Walwork
    Notes: [B.T. added 'Illigit.']
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of James Heys
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - Daughter of Wm. Hoyle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Edge - Daughter of Saml. Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has the surname as 'Smith'.]
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Saml. Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has the surname as 'Smith'.]
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Devyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Clark
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of Hugh Mills
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Andrew Pearson - Son of George Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Horrage - Daughter of Thomas Horrage
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margt. Darbishire - Daughter of William Darbishire
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Darbyshire' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Isaac Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Darbishire - Daughter of Wm. Darbishire
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Darbyshire' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of John Kay
    Abode: Monks Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rider - Son of James Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hargraves - Daughter of John Hargraves
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pawlet - Daughter of Thomas Pawlet
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of Thomas Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James? Bromlow - Son of James Bromlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Baxter - Son of William Baxter
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Lucas - Daughter of George Lucas
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - Son of Michael Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Matthew Parren - Son of Adam Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Gadman - Illeg. Daughter of Elizabeth Gadman
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Irlam - Illegitimate Daughter of Margaret Irlam
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Paulden - Son of William Paulden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Jonathan Jones
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton
    Abode: Winton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of Joseph Davis
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cocker - Son of William Cocker
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wrowe - Daughter of Richard Wrowe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Edge - Illegitimate Daughter of Alice Edge
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Berry - Son of Hugh Berry
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Walwork - Son of William Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of James Cook
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Redford - Son of Randle Redford
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Irlam - Son of James Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Redford - Daughter of Daniel Redford
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Acres Fields
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fenton - Son of Roger Fenton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Isabel Evans - Daughter of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tongue - Daughter of Thomas Tongue
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Rider - Daughter of Joseph Rider
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redford - Daughter of Edmund Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of John Williamson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pomfret - Daughter of Thomas Pomfret
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rider - Son of George Rider
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of James Turner
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Brettain - Son of Edmund Brettain
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hankinson - Daughter of George Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3? Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of James Roberts
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gooden - Daughter of John Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of James Heys
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hulton - Son of Andrew Hulton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of Richard Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Samuel Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of John Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Moreton - Son of Matthew Moreton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Jonson - Son of Joseph Jonson
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Ann Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Twin [child] of Thos. Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Twin [child] of Thos. Bradshaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Part - Son of Samuel Part
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sylvia Potter - Illegit. Daughter of Miles Hatchet & Catherine Potter
    Abode: Hide in Stockport Parish [father] Worsley [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Judith Holland - Daughter of William Holland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of William Clark
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Woosencroft - Daughter of Richard Woosencroft
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Alred - Daughter of Nathanael Alred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Thos. Harrison, Junr.
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irlam - Daughter of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - Twin [child] of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Twin [child] of John Darbyshire
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Kighley - Son of Thomas Kighley
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Samuel Wright
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Beacum - Daughter of William Beacum
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Whitaker & Martha Barlow
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Irlam - Son of Peter Irlam
    Abode: Height
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bennet - Son of Thomas Bennet
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of William Allen
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Brownhill - Son of Ralph Brownhill
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of William Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1732 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Charles Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jonson - Daughter of James Jonson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Valentine - Son of William Valentine
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tarvin - Illeg. Son of Catharine Tarvin
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Tongue - Son of Henry Tongue
    Abode: Swinton
    Notes: [B.T. dates this entry the 10th]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Illegitimate Daughter of James Heys & Martha Royle
    Abode: Bolton [father] Barton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Yate - Daughter of John Yate
    Abode: Hulm
    Notes: Xd.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Ridd - Daughter of Wm. Ridd
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of John Knight
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Heald - Daughter of Thomas Heald
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of Richard Walwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of Henry Knight
    Abode: Dumplington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - Son of John Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Meakin - Son of William Meakin
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bennet - Daughter of Edmund Bennet
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of John Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Smethurst - Son of Arthur Smethurst
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rider - Daughter of Edward Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Leather - Daughter of George Leather
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Illegitimate Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Knight - Illegitimate Son of Robert Fletcher & Elizabeth Knight
    Abode: Bolton [father] Eccles? [mother]
    Notes: [Mother's abode is given in Latin as 'hujus']
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walwork - Son of William Walwork
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Blinkhorn - Daughter of James Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tongue - Twin [child] of John Tongue
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Tongue - Twin [child] of John Tongue
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Sykes - Son of Richard Sykes
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bradburn - Son of Peter Bradburn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Cordwell - Son of William Cordwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawson - Daughter of Robert Rawson
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of James Beswick
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Yate - Daughter of Peter Yate
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bulling - Son of George Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1732/3 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Charlson - Daughter of John Charlson
    Abode: Agecroft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of Adam Mort
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moreton - Daughter of Thomas Moreton
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bawker - Daughter of Michael Bawker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holcroft - Illegitimate Daughter of John Barlow & Ann Holcroft
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Eccles - Son of William Eccles
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of James Howard
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fogg - Twin [child] of Thomas Fogg
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nancy Fogg - Twin [child] of Thomas Fogg
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rawson - Son of Peter Rawson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hallsworth - Son of Joshua Hallsworth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Stopperton - Daughter of Joseph Stopperton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Lingard - Daughter of James Lingard
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Irlam - Daughter of Thomas Irlam
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Strettel - Daughter of William Strettel
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh
    Abode: Devy hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Mary Valentine
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of Thos. Partington
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Pawlet - Daughter of Edmund Pawlet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cook - Daughter of John Cook
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: Christnd.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Edge - Son of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
    Abode: Devyhulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thurston Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Davis - Daughter of George Davis
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Arstoll - Son of George Arstoll
    Abode: Bromihurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Yate - Son of David Johnson & Elizabeth Yate
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of John Davenport
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parren - Daughter of James Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of Richard Leech
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rider - Daughter of Thomas Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Cocker - Daughter of Robert Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Herford - Daughter of John Herford
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Sarah Shaw
    Abode: Pendlebu.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Withington - Daughter of George Withington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lettice Dickenson - Daughter of Edmund Dickenson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Chetham - Daughter of Thomas Chetham
    Abode: Stocks, Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Gratrix - Daughter of Daniel Gratrix
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of John Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Illegitimate Son of Robert Cheadle & Ellen Chapman
    Abode: Eccles [both parents]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of Daniel Redford
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of Thos. Warburton
    Abode: Irlam
    Notes: [Child's given name from B.T.]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millet - Daughter of John Millet
    Abode: Booths Bank
    Notes: [Child's given name from B.T.]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of William Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [Child's given name from B.T.]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Notes: [Child's given name from B.T.]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Samuel Edge
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [Child's and father's given names from B.T.]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of William Booth
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Phithian - Daughter of Jonathan Phithian
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eliz. Paulden - Daughter of William Paulden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Sarah Holland
    Abode: Stretford [father] Pendleton [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of John Pearson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Alexander Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chandler - Daughter of John Chandler
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chetham - Daughter of Thomas Chetham
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - Son of Henry Davis
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garside - Daughter of John Garside
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of James Fogg
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Abode: Kitepool
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Nathanael Atkinson - Son of Nathanael Atkinson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catharine Bent - Daughter of Peter Bent
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Roger Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsley - Daughter of George Worsley
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Michael Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Speakman - Son of Joseph Speakman
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Tongue - Son of William Tongue
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Blinkhorn - Son of Benjamin Blinkhorn
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Berry - Son of Peter Berry
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Jonson - Son of Richard Jonson
    Abode: Swinton Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Joseph Longworth
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tongue - Daughter of Thomas Tongue
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Illegitimate Son of John Fallows & Alice Shaw
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of Saml. Fletcher
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Hope - Daughter of Oliver Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine
    Abode: Little Hoghton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch
    Abode: Waste
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of John Parr
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Prestwidge - Son of John Prestwidge
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - Daughter of Saml. Williamson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rogers - Daughter of George Rogers
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Astmoor - Son of William Astmoor
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Sherlock - Son of Samuel Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Randle Lowe - Son of Wm. Lowe
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of John Heys
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brinnande? - Son of John Jennot? & Bridget Brinnande?
    Abode: Colne [father] Newbarn in Pendlebury [mother]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holden - Twin [child] of James Holden
    Abode: late of Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Twin [child] of James Holden
    Abode: late of Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Richard Newton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of Peter Higson
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hankinson - Son of George Hankinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mee - Daughter of John Mee, Junr.
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Edmund Hall
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Booths Bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of John Wright
    Abode: Devy hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1733 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Bann - Son of Roger Bann
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1734 - 1737

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home