click to return to 
Salford Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Eccles

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1726 - 1741
Baptisms for 1726 - 1729

These entries have been augmented by reference to an LDS film of the Bishop's Transcripts

Baptism: 25 Mar 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of George Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
David Knight - Son of Rowland Knight
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Parr - Daughter of Henry Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Hayes' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wadsworth - Daughter of Samuel Wadsworth
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Holecroft - Illegitimate Son of Ann Holecroft
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Holcroft' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Cooke - Son of Robert Cooke
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Cook' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Key - Son of Richard Key
    Abode: Monton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Kay' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Lawrence Collier
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Twin Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Twin Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizab. Beswick - Daughter of Henry Beswick
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrook Chapell
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Giles Higson - Son of Giles Higson
    Performed at: Ellenbrook Chapell
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abigail Speakman - Daughter of Joseph Speakman
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Amy Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Devy Hulme
    Notes: [edge of page missing]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Humphrey Hall
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Rider - Daughter of George Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Heaward - Daughter of Richard Heaward
    Abode: Devyhulme
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Howard' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - Son of Thomas Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Baxter - Son of James Baxter
    Abode: Drywood
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholes - Son of John Nicholes
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Nichols' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Lever' as surname]
    Performed at: Ellenbrook Chapell
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Abode: Devyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Knight - Son of Robert Knight
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of John Cooke
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Cook' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke
    Abode: Mill Houses
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Cook' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mathew Gratrix - Son of Daniel Gratrix
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Rider - Daughter of Richard Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of William Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow
    Abode: Boothst.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Walker - Daughter of Nathaniel Walker
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Brownwell - Daughter of Edward Brownwell
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Charleson - Son of John Charleson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: Hilltop
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Tongue' as surname]
    Performed at: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Strettell - Son of James Strettell
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Strettel'.]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of James Parr
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of John Mather
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Tabitha Pearson - Daughter of Richard Pearson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Gooden - Son of John Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holecroft - Son of Henry Holecroft
    Abode: Dumplington
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Holcroft' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jonathan Barlow - Son of James Barlow
    Abode: Devyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Emy Lansdall - Daughter of Robert Lansdall
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Amy' as given name]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Penny - Daughter of John Penny
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hugh Mills - Son of Hugh Mills
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Illegitimate Daughter of Elizabeth Cooke
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Cook' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of Titus Barlow
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Parr - Son of Richard Parr
    Abode: Ringlees?
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Woodard - Son of Thomas Woodard
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Lee - Daughter of John Lee
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jeremiah Moores - Son of Peter Moores
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Fustian Man
    Performed at: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Diggle - Son of James Diggle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bann - Son of Roger Bann
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Bulling - Daughter of James Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of James Fildes
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of John Fildes
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Wrothwell - Son of John Wrothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Gurnall - Daughter of William Gurnall
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Caw - Daughter of Robert Caw
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey
    Abode: Devyhulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of John Dawson
    Abode: Hope
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Redford - Daughter of Peter Redford
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Charles Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Withington - Daughter of George Withington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Rigbie - Daughter of Thomas Rigbie
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Parren - Daughter of James Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Gilbody - Daughter of Joshua Gilbody
    Abode: Cadishaw
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Performed at: Ellenbrook
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Prudence Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Henry Hampson
    Abode: Cadishead
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Pollet - Illegit. Son of Anne Pollet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Moreton - Daughter of William Moreton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Irlam - Son of John Irlam
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Nicholes - Daughter of Thomas Nicholes
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of Ezekiel Hesketh
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Hey? - Daughter of James Hey?
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Moores - Daughter of John Moores
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Hope - Daughter of James Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hide - Son of Isaac Hide
    Abode: Burnlake
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of James Hilton
    Abode: Standish Street
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Royle - Son of John Royle
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cadman - Son of Isaac Cadman
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of Thomas Fildes
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Isaac Wood
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Wallworke - Son of Richard Wallworke
    Abode: Pendleton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Wallwork' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of Robert Fildes
    Abode: Lostocke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of George Smith
    Abode: Boothstown
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Terven - Daughter of Richard Terven
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Immin Turner - Daughter of John Turner
    Abode: Wickleswicke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Parrfold
    Notes: Baptized at Ellenbrooke the eighteenth day of this instant November
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Greenhaugh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhaugh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wriglie - Son of Joseph Wriglie
    Abode: Clifton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Wrigley' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of Roger Fildes
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Leach - Daughter of John Leach
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Blomeley - Daughter of Robert Blomeley
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrook Chappell
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hilton -
    Notes: Being a child, was found at a house on Walkden Moore called Halls o'th'Moore.
           Baptized at Ellen Brooke Novr. the twenty third day
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Stirrup - Daughter of Cornelius Stirrup
    Abode: Peel Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Charles Holland
    Abode: Whit Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallworke - Son of William Wallworke
    Abode: Clifton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Wallwork' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Valentine - Daughter of Wm. Valentine
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Goldsberry - Son of Thomas Goldsberry
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Lethar - Son of George Lethar
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Leather' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1726 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Knight - Daughter of William Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of Jonathan Shaw
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Horrax - Daughter of James Horrax
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of William Watson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Thorneton - Daughter of Henry Thorneton
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Thornton' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cluearth - Son of John Cluearth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Allred - Daughter of Nathaniel Allred
    Abode: Pendlet.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Oliver Darbishire called Brookeman - Son of John Darbishire called Brookeman
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Darbyshire' as surname]
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Kirshaw - Son of Adam Kirshaw
    Abode: Pendlebu.
    Notes: [B.T. has abode as 'Pendleton']
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of Alexander Holden
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Timperley - Son of Nathan Timperley
    Abode: Pendleb.
    Notes: [B.T. has abode as 'Pendleton']
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Redford - Daughter of Edmund Redford
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Parr - Daughter of John Parr
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke Chappell
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Phiney - Son of Robert Phiney
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mathew Boardman - Son of Mathew Boardman
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke Chappell
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Creswell - Son of Benjamin Creswell
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pickford - Son of George Pickford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of John Lee
    Abode: Flixton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Abraham Mills
    Abode: Bart.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cocker - Son of Wm. Cocker
    Abode: Pendlet.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Dinah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Redford - Son of Edward Redford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Baxter - Son of William Baxter
    Abode: Worsley
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Blinckhorne - Daughter of Nathaniel Blinckhorne
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Blinkhorne' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Bent - Son of Henery Bent
    Abode: Cadish.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Latham - Son of Henry Latham
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Barrett - Son of James Barrett
    Abode: Irlam
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Barret' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Wallworke - Daughter of James Wallworke
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Walwork' as surname]
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Holland - Illegitimate Son of Henry Kichley & Ann Holland
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Newton - Son of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Baxter - Daughter of Thomas Baxter
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hargreave - Son of John Hargreave
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Illegit. Daughter of Elizabeth Unsworth
    Abode: Boothstowne
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Moses Barlow
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1726/7 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bullough - Son of James Bullough
    Abode: Little Haugh.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hallsworth - Son of Joshua Hallsworth
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Withington - Son of Thomas Withington
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hankinson - Son of George Hankinson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine - Son of Thomas Valentine
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penington - Daughter of William Penington
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Pinnington' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Gooden - Son of Charles Gooden
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Marke Blinckhorne - Son of James Blinckhorne
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Blinkhorn' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Bradburn - Daughter of Thomas Bradburn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Martin - Daughter of Mathew Martin
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of George Cheetham
    Abode: Slack
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Chetham' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Richard Morris
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownwell - Daughter of Ralph Brownwell
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay
    Abode: Monck Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Redford - Daughter of Daniel Redford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Grundie - Daughter of Robert Grundie
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw
    Abode: New Hall
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bretton - Son of Edward Bretton
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Brittain' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of John Gee
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Smethurst - Daughter of Arthur Smethurst
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ruth Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rachel Blinckhorne - Daughter of John Blinckhorne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Blinkhorn' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Henry Royle
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Haughton - Daughter of William Haughton
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Rider - Son of Thomas Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Henry Smith
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Simon Rogerson - Son of Charles Rogerson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bulling - Daughter of George Bulling
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ely Collier - Son of Wm. Collier
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Greens - Daughter of John Greens
    Abode: Crofts-bank
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Adam Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Richard Knight
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birchell - Son of John Birchell
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Birchall' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Markland - Daughter of John Markland
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of George Birch
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Edmund Ashton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Harpur - Son of Robert Harpur
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - Daughter of Richard Pearson
    Abode: Green Lane
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Pierson' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Valentine - Son of John Valentine
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Charles Eckersley - Son of Bold Eckersley
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Thorpe - Daughter of James Thorpe
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Andrew - Son of Edmund Andrew
    Abode: Eccles
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Andrews' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Bent - Son of Peter Bent
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Strettell - Daughter of James Strettell
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Darbishire - Daughter of William Darbishire
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Darbyshire' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bayliffe - Daughter of John Bayliffe
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - Son of George Rogers
    Abode: Devy Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Chorlton - Daughter of Thomas Chorlton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Bennison - Son of Joseph Bennison
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Brookes - Son of Samuel Brookes
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of John Tong
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Abode: Croft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Bulling - Daughter of John Bulling
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Redford - Son of William Redford
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Tyldesley - Son of James Tyldesley
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Edmund Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Oliver Darbishire - Son of Oliver Darbishire
    Abode: Brooke
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Darbyshire' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Peter Yates
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bayley - Son of William Bayley
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ralph Rider - Son of George Rider
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Isaac Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Moreton - Son of Robert Moreton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Grace Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Occupation: Fustian man
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson
    Abode: Barton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Pierson' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Terven - Son of Richard Terven
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Pollet - Daughter of John Pollet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of William Hunt
    Abode: New Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor, Jun.
    Abode: Devy Hulme
    Notes: at Flixton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Allred - Son of John Allred
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of John Walker
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashenhurst - Daughter of Isaac Ashenhurst
    Abode: Pend.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Birch - Son of John Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton
    Abode: Booths Bank
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington
    Abode: Worsley
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Penington' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Susanna Turner - Daughter of James Turner
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rider - Daughter of Joseph Rider
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of John Evans
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Hope - Daughter of Adam Hope
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mollynnex - Daughter of Thomas Mollynnex
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Moores - Son of Peter Moores
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - Son of William Makin
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Frances Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hooley alias Broome - Son of Thomas Hooley alias Broome
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Eleanor Stretch - Illegit. Daughter of Mary Stretch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of James Bowker
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lansdall - Son of Thomas Lansdall
    Abode: Brooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fildes - Illegitimate Son of Ann Fildes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lucy Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew
    Abode: Broomhouse Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Devy Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bradburne - Son of Alexander Bradburne
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woosencroft - Daughter of Richard Woosencroft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Man - Daughter of Christopher Man
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Richard Rogerson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of William Seddon
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1727 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of Edmund Cheetham
    Notes: at Ellen brooke. [B.T. has 'Chetham' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of Thomas Royle
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadowcroft - Daughter of Richard Meadowcroft
    Abode: the parish of Berry
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Medowcroft' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Catherin Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridgwith - Daughter of William Ridgwith
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Chantler - Daughter of John Chantler
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Chandler' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fenton - Daughter of Roger Fenton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Hardy - Daughter of Thomas Hardy
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wallworke - Son of Thomas Wallworke
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Wallwork' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Swift - Son of William Swift
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of William Johnson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburne - Son of Peter Bradburne
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Bradburn' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Fildes - Daughter of John Fildes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Redford - Son of George Redford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Monroe? - Daughter of John Monroe?
    Notes: [this entry may have been crossed through and does not appear in the B.T.]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7? Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Holker - Daughter of Thomas Holker
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Peter Royle
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Bennet - Son of Edmund Bennet
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Robert Parr
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker
    Abode: Roe Green
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Samuel Smith
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Moores - Daughter of John Moores
    Notes: at Flixton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Wm. Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor
    Notes: at Flixton Feb.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Wallworke - Son of James Wallworke
    Abode: Clifton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Walworke' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of William Shaw
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Heyes - Son of Richard Heyes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Joseph Longworth
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - Daughter of William Leigh
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Nicholes - Daughter of Timothy Nicholes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherlocke - Daughter of Samuel Sherlocke
    Abode: Irlam
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Sherlock' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of William Gregory
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Parren - Son of Mathew Parren
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1727/8 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Edmund Hall
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Darbishire - Son of Oliver Darbishire
    Abode: Standish Street
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Darbyshire' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of John Lever
    Notes: at Ellen brooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
    Abode: Hill Top
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Tongue' as surname]
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Charleson - Son of William Charleson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Gooden - Son of John Gooden
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Joseph Dickins - Son of Edmund Dickins
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Benjamin Brown - Son of Mathew Brown
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Irlam - Illegit. Daughter of Edward Lingart & Margret Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Stirrup - Daughter of John Stirrup
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Raph Bradshaw
    Abode: Hartshill
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Diggle - Son of James Diggle
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Lomas - Son of James Lomas
    Abode: Clifton
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Lomax' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Latham - Son of Henry Latham
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - Daughter of Edward Dixon
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Winkley - Daughter of Richard Winkley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Parren - Daughter of James Parren
    Abode: Bent Lanes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Lomas - Daughter of Samuel Lomas
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Hargreave - Daughter of John Hargreave
    Abode: Pendlet.
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Adkinson - Daughter of James Adkinson
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Pearson - Illegitimate Son of Richard Barlow & Alice Pearson
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Pierson' as mother's surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Samuel Edge
    Notes: at Ellen brooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of John Davenport
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Thos. Tonge
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massie - Daughter of Thomas Massie
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Jefferson - Daughter of Moses Jefferson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bradburne - Son of Thos. Bradburne
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Bradburn' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Occupation: Baker
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of Thomas Birch
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Josiah Knight - Son of Edmund Knight
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Allred - Son of Robert Allred
    Abode: Swinton
    Notes: twenty third day
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Hayes' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Luke Hall
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Rigbie - Son of Thomas Rigbie
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Rigby' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Woodward - Son of John Woodward
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rebecca Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Michael Holt - Son of Thomas Holt
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Irlam - Daughter of James Irlam
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Isaac Worthington
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Cook' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Greenhaugh - Son of Joseph Greenhaugh
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Collier - Daughter of Lawrence Collier
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Thomas Royle
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of Peter Redford
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1728 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Cook' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Loe - Son of William Loe
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Charles Holland
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Rosanna Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Jefson - Daughter of John Jefson
    Abode: Edgecroft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of Samuel Brookes
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Timothy Whitloe - Son of Timothy Whitloe
    Abode: belonging to Liverpool
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Lether - Son of George Lether
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
    Occupation: Fustian man
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Rider - Son of George Rider
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Thomas Wright
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Pierson' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edward Hankinson - Son of George Hankinson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Richard Morte - Son of Adam Morte
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Mort' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Worsley - Son of Robert Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Roger Fildes - Son of James Fildes
    Abode: Monton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke
    Abode: Pitts o'th' Moor
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Cook' as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hallsworth - Son of Joshua Hallsworth
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of John Stones
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Margret Brownwell - Daughter of Edward Brownwell
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - Son of Brian Marsh
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of Richard Newton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Rider -
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Bann - Son of Roger Bann
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson
    Notes: at Hope
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of John Bridge
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Woosencroft - Son of Richard Woosencroft
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter
    Abode: Boothstown
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Samuel Sherlock - Son of Samuel Sherlock
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Esther Heald - Daughter of Thomas Heald
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Jane Mills - Daughter of Hugh Mills
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of George Morris
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Lawrence Chapman - Son of William Chapman
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of William Hunt
    Abode: New Barn
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Stirrupp - Daughter of Cornelius Stirrupp
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Stephen Gooden - Son of Jacob Gooden
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Abraham Mills - Son of Abraham Mills
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of William Knight
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Blommeley - Son of Thomas Blommeley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - Daughter of Richard Howarth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of James Partington
    Abode: Worsley
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Sarah Birch - Daughter of John Birch
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Francis Pomfret - Twin [child] of Thos. Pomfret
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Pomfret - Twin [child] of Thos. Pomfret
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Samuel Parr
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Alexander Hurst
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Gurnall - Son of William Gurnall
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Martha Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mathew Hilton - Son of Andrew Hilton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of George Pearson
    Notes: [B.T. has 'Pierson'as surname]
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Major Henshaw - Son of John Henshaw
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Hannah Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh
    Abode: Hey Head
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Robert Fildes - Son of Robert Fildes
    Abode: Lostock
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Charles Rogerson
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thos. Bawker - Son of Thos. Bawker
    Performed at: Ellenbrooke
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Asheton - Daughter of Edwd. Asheton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Thomas Withington - Son of Thos. Withington
    Abode: Barton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of Peter Bury
    Abode: Shaving Lane
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Hulm
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
George Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar
    Abode: Eccles
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Edmund Redford - Son of Edmund Redford
    Abode: Swinton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Hardy - Son of William Hardy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Elizabeth Acton - Daughter of Samuel Acton
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Henry Mather
    Abode: Boothstown
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher
    Abode: Irlam
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Henry Kighley - Son of Thomas Kighley
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of John Collier
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1729 St Mary the Virgin, Eccles, Lancs.
James Pollet - Son of Edmund Pollet
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1730 - 1733

Salford Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home