Patricroft Independent Chapel, Eccles
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Indepdendent Chapel in the District of Patricroft, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1837
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Massey - son of James Massey & Betty
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Roby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 May 1801 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - daughter of David Bradburn & Susannah
Abode: Flixton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Lees
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Joseph Derbyshire - son of James Derbyshire & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Mr Roby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Partington - son of George Partington & Anne
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Ravenscroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Hannah Massey - daughter of James Massey & Betty
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Ravenscroft
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Partington - son of Paul Partington & Jane
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Lees
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Parren - daughter of Thomas Parren & Mary
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ira Partington - son of Paul Partington & Jane
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Lees
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Paul Partington - son of James Partington & Martha
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Lees
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 30 Oct 1806 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Massey - son of James Massey & Betty
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 30 Oct 1806 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Betty Fildes - daughter of Thomas Fildes & Sarah
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Grundy - son of Jonathan Grundy & Jane
Abode: Delph?
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [date is expressed as 1st Sunday in October]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 Jul 1806 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Adamson - son of John Adamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Minister
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Roby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 May 1807 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Catharine Stretch - daughter of William Stretch & Mary Anne
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Hannah Partington - daughter of George Partington & Anne
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: __ster?
Notes: [date is expressed as 4th Sunday in July]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
William Bate - son of John Bate & Ellen
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Samuel Bradburn - son of David Bradburn & Susannah
Abode: Flixton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Jane Partington - daughter of Paul Partington & Jane
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [date is expressed as 1st Sunday in June]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 29 Aug 1808 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Jane Adamson - daughter of John Adamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Minister
Baptised by: Mr ? Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - son of James Massey & Betty
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [date is expressed as 3rd Sunday in October]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 30 Dec 1808 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Richard Gould Bradburn - son of Benjn. Bradburn & Elizabeth
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 Dec 1808 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John? Loyd - son of Cadwallader Loyd & Mary
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - daughter of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Worsley Mills
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - daughter of Jonathan Grundy & Jane
Abode: Delph?
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 21 Mar 1809 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - son of Thomas Fogg & Rebecca
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 21 Mar 1809 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - daughter of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 22 Mar 1809 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Serjent - son of Richard Serjent & Jane
Abode: Lowton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 12 Jun 1809 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Josiah Parren - son of Thomas Parren & Mary
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 Oct 1809 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Silas Dorning - son of Peter Dorning & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 28 Oct 1809 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Manley - daughter of William Manley & Catharine
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: ? Man
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 20 Dec 1809 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Banks - daughter of Betty Banks
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Anne Bate - daughter of John Bate & Ellen
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Jan 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Betty Aspinall - daughter of William Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Holler Forrest
Occupation: Sawer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 15 Feb 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Moss - son of William Moss & Eleanor
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 5 Mar 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ellen Mel__a_? - daughter of Sarah Mel__a_?
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Joseph Fildes - son of Anne Fildes
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Alexander Taylor - son of Charles Taylor & Mary
Abode: Oldfield Lane
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 23 Aug 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Samuel Broadbent Hacking - son of William Hacking & Elizabeth
Abode: Darwen
Occupation: Minister
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - son of Peter Shaw & Hannah
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Hannah Stretch - daughter of William Stretch & Mary Anne
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Mr Lees
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 13 Nov 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Williams - son of Thomas Williams & Jenny
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Jonathan Williamson - son of Jacob Williamson & Anne
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James ? - son of Ann? ?
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Bailey? - daughter of Joseph Bailey? & Ellen
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Birchall - daughter of John Birchall & Alice
Abode: Peel Green
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 4 Feb 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Hays - daughter of Sarah Hays
Abode: Eccles
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Parren - son of Thomas Parren & Mary
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Daniel Bradburn - son of Daniel Bradburn & Anne
Abode: Back Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
David Massey - son of James Massey & Betty
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Roper - son of Thomas Roper & Marsha
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Peter Massey - son of John Massey & Mary
Abode: Monton Bridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Benjamin Bowman Bradburn - son of Benjn. Bradburn & Elizabeth
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - daughter of George Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Pits 'oth Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 20 Aug 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Anne Partington - daughter of Thomas Partington & Anne
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Harriot Fildes - daughter of David Fildes & Anne
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
William Parry - son of Isaac Parry & Jane
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 31 Dec 1811 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Daniel Aspinall - son of William Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Monton?
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 2 Mar 1812 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Hezekiah Bate - son of John? Bate & Ellen
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 30 Apr 1812 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - daughter of William Chapman & Mary
Abode: Peell Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Winton?
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 16 Jun 1812 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ruth Loyd - daughter of Cadwallader Loyd & Mary
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Daniel Roper - son of James Roper & Jane
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Isaac Shaw - son of Peter Shaw & Hannah
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 28 Oct 1812 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Nancy ? - daughter of Edward ? & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Lunn - son of Mary Lunn
Abode: Pits 'Oth Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Stretch - son of William Stretch & Mary Anne
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 24 Nov 1812 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Hindley - son of John Hindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Martha Williams - daughter of Thomas Williams & Jenny
Abode: Roe Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 22 Feb 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary ? - daughter of James ? & Anne
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Massey - son of John Massey & Mary
Abode: Monton Bridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Amelia ? - daughter of George ? & Anne?
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 May 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Lavinia? Rawlinson - daughter of James Rawlinson & Nancy
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 2 May 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - daughter of James Chapman & Anne
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 22 May 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Anne Bate - daughter of John Bate & Ellen
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Lucy Loyd - daughter of Cadwallader Loyd & Mary
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Williamson - son of Frederick Williamson & Anne
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 4 Oct 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Charles Hindley - son of John Hindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 23 Nov 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - daughter of Burgess Holt & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 24 ? 1814 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Hannah Cook - daughter of Thomas Cook & Mary
Abode: Pits 'oth Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Roper - daughter of James Roper & Jane
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 5 Jan 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Benjamin Hickham? - son of Thomas Hickham? & Anne
Abode: Old Field Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 21 Jan 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - son of James Derbyshire & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 23 Jan 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Hayward - son of William Hayward & Sarah
Abode: Baguley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Stretch - son of William Stretch & Mary Anne
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - son of William Rawlinson & Betty
Abode: Stirrup Brook
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 31 [sic] Apr 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Bradburn - daughter of Richard Bradburn & Lydia
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 16 May 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Silas Partington - son of James Partington & Martha
Abode: Bolt Inn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 8 Jun 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - daughter of Thomas Crompton & Sarah
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - daughter of George Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Pits 'oth Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Edmund Low - son of Edmund Low & Hannah
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Jul 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - daughter of John Marsh & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 17 Aug 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Dorning - daughter of Peter Dorning & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 31 Aug 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Lucy Sidebotham - daughter of John Sidebotham & Hannah
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of Robert Taylor & Martha
Abode: Pits 'oth Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas ? Rawlinson - son of James Rawlinson & Nancy
Abode: Worsley Mills
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Roper - daughter of John Roper & Hannah
Abode: Chorlton Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 4 Mar 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - daughter of William Worthington & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Daniel Grundy - son of Richard Grundy & Martha
Abode: Slack in Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Mary crossed out as Mother's name]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elezabeth Johnson - daughter of Adam Johnson & Mary
Abode: ?pool in Worsley Mills
Occupation: Boat builder
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John ? - son of Joseph ? & Alice
Abode: Butt Inn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - daughter of George Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 10 May 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Jane Lingard - daughter of Joseph Lingard & Elizabeth
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Maria Aspinall - daughter of Peter? Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 25 Jul 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Matthew Collier - son of James Collier & Elizabeth
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Martha Gately? - daughter of Francis Gately? & Hannah
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - daughter of John Bate & Ellen
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Josiah Hallows - son of Samuel Hallows & Anne
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 30 Oct 1817 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Alice Massey - daughter of John Massey & Mary
Abode: Monton Bridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Anne Derbyshire - daughter of James Derbyshire & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Lewis - son of George Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Marsh - son of John Marsh & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Chapman - son of Thomas Chapman & Anne
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawlinson - daughter of James Rawlinson & Nancy
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Greasty - daughter of Thomas Greasty & Martha
Abode: Bacton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - daughter of Adam Johnson & Mary
Abode: Oller Forrest
Occupation: Boat builder
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Stokes - son of Henry Stokes & Betty
Abode: Stirrup Brook
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 2 Jul 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - son of Frederick Williamson & Anne
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
George Lingard - son of Joseph Lingard & Elizabeth
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradburn - daughter of Richard Bradburn & Lydia
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 31 Aug 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Sidebotham - son of John Sidebotham & Hannah
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
William Wood - son of James Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Joseph Halliday - son of Thomas Halliday & Hannah
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Luke Jarman? - son of William Jarman? & Anne
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Job ? - son of Adam ? & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Makin - son of Richard Makin & Betty
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Greenhough - son of Richard Greenhough & Betty
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 15 Oct 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - daughter of Richard Grundy & Martha
Abode: Irlams o'th' Height
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - son of Joseph Clare & Alice
Abode: Bolt Inn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Miriam Bury - daughter of Moses Bury & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Agent
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 21 Jan 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Ashworth - son of Richard Ashworth & Martha
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah ? - daughter of ? ? & Anne
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth ? - daughter of John ? & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 3 Mar 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - daughter of George Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Pits 'oth Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Matthew Dobson - son of John Dobson & Mary
Abode: Peel Green
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 29 Apr 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Martha Fildes - daughter of David Fildes & Elizabeth
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 29 Apr 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Edward Doxey? - son of John Doxey? & Sarah
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 29 Apr 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Griffiths - son of John Griffiths & Sarah
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 10 May 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Hannah Chapman - daughter of James Chapman & Anne
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Lucy Worthington - daughter of William Worthington & Mary
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - daughter of Adam Johnson & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Boat builder
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Roper - son of Thomas Roper & Martha
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Roby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Burnley? - son of John Burnley? & Julia
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Jane Williams - daughter of Thomas Williams & Jenny
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Anne Partington - daughter of James Partington & Sarah
Abode: Slack Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Roby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - son of James Derbyshire & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 2 May 1820 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Martha Dorning - daughter of Peter Dorning & Sarah
Abode: Little Maidley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 Jul 1820 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - daughter of John Booth & Sarah
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 Jul 1820 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - son of Richard Makin & Betty
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Anne Stokes - daughter of Henry Stokes & Elizabeth
Abode: Stirrup Brook
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Anne Penniston - daughter of Thomas Penniston & Anne
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Samuel Roper - son of John Roper & Hannah
Abode: Roe Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Leigh Dobson - son of John Dobson & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 Mar 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Anne Penelope Bradshaw - daughter of George Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Pits 'oth Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Helen Grundy - daughter of Richard Grundy & Martha
Abode: Irlams o'th' Height
Occupation: Bar Keeper
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Bate - son of John Bate & Ellen
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 6 May 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Matthew Bury - son of Moses Bury & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 15 Jul 1820 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - daughter of Frederick Williamson & Anne
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 May 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Chapman - son of James Chapman & Anne
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 30 Jul 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
David Fildes - son of David Fildes & Betty
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 10 Sep 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Partington - son of James Partington & Sarah
Abode: Slack Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Rutter - son of John Rutter & Alice
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: School Master
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Roby
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Rutter - son of John Rutter & Alice
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Scholes - son of Thomas Scholes & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Britain - son of John Britain & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Jesse Roper - son of Thomas Roper & Martha
Abode: Folly Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 1 Feb 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Benjamin Bradburn - [Child] of Daniel Bradburn & Anne
Abode: Back Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 16 Jun 1821 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Anne
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Alice
Abode: Chorlton?
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 6 May 1822 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Mary
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 6 May 1822 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Mary
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elija Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Ann
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Ann
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 23 Sep 1823 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 25 May 1824 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Ann
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Alice
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Maria Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Ann
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 12 Mar 1825 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 17 May 1825 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Ann
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 20 Oct 1825 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Mary
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Ann
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Marian Derbyshire - [Child] of Alfred Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 31 May? 1826 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
? Fildes - [Child] of David Fildes & Elizabeth
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 5 Jul 1827 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Ann
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 ? 1827 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - [Child] of Joseph Lingard & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 22 Apr 1826 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Ann
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Mr Atkins
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Roper - [Child] of John Roper & Ann
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo Partington
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Henshaw - [Child] of William Henshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Mr Whittaker
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Ann
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Chas Gregory
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Joseph Renshaw - [Child] of Sarah Renshaw
Abode: Barton
Baptised by: Chas Gregory
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Eliza Derbyshire - [Child] of Alfred Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas Gregory
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 28 May 1829 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Fildes - [Child] of Thomas Fildes & Marian
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: ? Brown
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 30 Mar 1829 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Marion
Abode: Pits 'oth Moor
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 30 May 1823 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Alice Kerfoot - [Child] of William Kerfoot & Ann
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver?
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Jane
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Eleanor Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Jane
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: [out of date sequence]
Baptised by: D H Creighton
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Helen Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Husbander
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Marion
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Hannah Heald - [Child] of Peter Heald & Elizabeth
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Estate draper?
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 14 Feb 1831 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
George Parrett - [Child] of Richard Parrett & Anne
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 28 Feb 1831 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburne? - [Child] of Edward Blackburne? & Elizabeth
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Apr 1831 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Ann
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 18 Apr 1831 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ellen Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Ann
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 Jul 1831 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Eliza Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Mary
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: An overlooker of a department in the factory Patricroft
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 15 Aug 1831 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ann Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley & Alice
Abode: Green__? Patricroft
Occupation: Engaged in the spinning of cotton
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 5 Jan 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Johnson Heald - [Child] of Peter Heald & Elizabeth
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 5 Mar 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ann Critch? - [Child] of George Critch? & Ann
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Helen
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 11 Jul 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Alice Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Mary
Born: 5? Mar 1822
Abode: Peel Green
Occupation: Farmers Carrier
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 11 Jul 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Mary
Born: 4? Jan 1823
Abode: Peel Green
Occupation: Farmers Carrier
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 11 Jul 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Mary
Born: 4 ? 1825
Abode: Peel Green
Occupation: Farmers Carrier
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 11 Jul 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ellen Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1828
Abode: Peel Green
Occupation: Farmers Carrier
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 11 Jul 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Mary
Born: 21 ? 1829
Abode: Peel Green
Occupation: Farmers Carrier
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 13 Aug 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
William Derbyshire - [Child] of Alfred Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 14 Aug 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Ellen
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 17 Dec 1832 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ann Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Ann
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Gardener?
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 14 Jan 1833 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Allen Heald - [Child] of Peter Heald & Elizabeth
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 Feb 1833 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor Kerfoot - [Child] of Leigh Kerfoot & Ann
Abode: Peel Green
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 25 Mar 1833 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Charles Aspinall - [Child] of Charles Aspinall & Martha
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 3 Jun 1833 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Ann
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 Jun 1833 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Mary
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Grocer & Shopkeeper
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 Aug 1833 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Ann
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 4 Nov 1833 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley & Alice
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 Nov 1833 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Parr Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Ellen
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Mary Kerfoot - [Child] of William Kerfoot & Ann
Abode: Catch Inn Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 7 May 1834 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Heald - [Child] of Peter Heald & Elizabeth
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 13 May 1834 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ellis Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Helen
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 25 Mar 1835 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
John Kerfoot - [Child] of Leigh Kerfoot & Ann
Abode: Peel Green
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Ellen
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 29 Jun 1835 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Ann
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 Jul 1835 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Alice Derbyshire - [Child] of Alfred Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 8 Oct 1835 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Mary
Abode: Winton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 22 Oct 1835 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Ann
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 Oct 1835 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Knight Bramall - [Child] of John Bramall & Grace
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Pastor
Baptised by: John Chine?
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
William Bramall - [Child] of John Bramall & Grace
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Pastor
Baptised by: Ebenezer Prout
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 4 Jul 1836 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
James Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley & Alice
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Sarah Hall Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Ellen
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 10 Apr 1837 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Thomas Hulton Kerfoot - [Child] of Leigh Kerfoot & Ann
Abode: Peel Green Barton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 560880
Baptism: 26 Jun 1837 Independent Chapel, Patricroft, Lancs.
Alice Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Ellen
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Bramall
Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 560880