|
The Church of St James, Broughton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Broughton, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1946 - 1970
Baptisms for 1960 - 1966
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1953 - 1959
Baptism: 3 Jan 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Elaine Wantling - [Child] of Neville Wantling & Marilyn
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 162, Entry 1286
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kevin Aloysious McGowan - [Child] of Aloysious McGowan & Margaret Jackson
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 163, Entry 1287
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Adrian Peter Reilly - [Child] of Peter William Reilly & Joan Constance
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 163, Entry 1288
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Ann Redfearn - [Child] of James Albert Redfearn & Doreen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 163, Entry 1289
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher Cooper - [Child] of Cyril Cooper & Dorothy Leah
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 163, Entry 1290
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Roy Davison - [Child] of Walter Davison & Asenith
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 163, Entry 1291
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
George Stephen McCoy - [Child] of George McCoy & Eunice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 163, Entry 1292
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alan Samuel Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Eva Constance
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 163, Entry 1293
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lorna Mary Barnes - [Child] of Raymond Barnes & Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 163, Entry 1294
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Steven Wolden - [Child] of Douglas Wolden & Shirley
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 164, Entry 1295
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alison Calderwood - [Child] of Eric Calderwood & Dorothy Miriam
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 164, Entry 1296
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Bernard Lynch - [Child] of Bernard Lynch & Helen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 164, Entry 1297
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Russell Edwards - [Child] of Brian Peter Edwards & Norma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 164, Entry 1298
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ruth Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Winifred
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 164, Entry 1299
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Ann Yearsley - [Child] of Harold George Yearsley & Laura Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 164, Entry 1300
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Clement Wyton - [Child] of Clement Paul Wyton & Margaret Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 164, Entry 1301
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lynne Bramwell - [Child] of Ernest Bramwell & Jenny
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 164, Entry 1302
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Craig Anthony Smith - [Child] of Anthony Francis Smith & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 165, Entry 1303
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Ravenscroft - [Child] of George Ravenscroft & Helen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 165, Entry 1304
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Angela Edith Lloyd - [Child] of Harry Lloyd & Anita May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 165, Entry 1305
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
George Sharman - [Child] of George James Sharman & Eveline Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 165, Entry 1306
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Chamberlain - [Child] of Vernon Chamberlain & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 165, Entry 1307
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Pamela Dorothy Hornby - [Child] of Trevor Charles Hornby & Dorothy Jessie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 165, Entry 1308
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Cheryl Ann Wharton - [Child] of Clifford Alan Wharton & Maureen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 165, Entry 1309
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Roy Atherton - [Child] of John Roy Atherton & Maureen Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 165, Entry 1310
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stafford Eldon Humphreys - [Child] of Arthur Humphreys & Barbara Louise
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 166, Entry 1311
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Farrell - [Child] of Robert Farrell & Doreen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 166, Entry 1312
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen James Fenlon - [Child] of Thomas James Fenlon & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 166, Entry 1313
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher Michael Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Michael Thompson & Agnes
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 166, Entry 1314
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Genia Natalie Groves - [Child] of John Francis Groves & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 166, Entry 1315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Judith Rigby - [Child] of Ronald Marshall & Brenda Rigby
Notes: Recd. into the Church. Baptised March 4th.
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 166, Entry 1316
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carol Lesley Wrigley - [Child] of Albert Wrigley & Edna May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 166, Entry 1317
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sylvia Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Doreen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 166, Entry 1318
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Bernard Anthony William Moss - [Child] of Bernard Moss & Elsie Doreen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 167, Entry 1319
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jeanette Brenda Shakeshaft - [Child] of William Shakeshaft & Lily Muriel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 167, Entry 1320
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Stuart Smith - [Child] of Jack Edward Smith & Doris
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 167, Entry 1321
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip Arthur Clayton - [Child] of David Arthur Clayton & Pamela Muriel Eleanor
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 167, Entry 1322
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gillian McKendrey - [Child] of Philip McKendrey & Muriel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 167, Entry 1323
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lorraine Lucy Ward - [Child] of Anne Ward
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 167, Entry 1324
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Arthur Emsley - [Child] of Arthur Emsley & Audrey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 167, Entry 1325
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
William Robert Yates - [Child] of John Lewis Yates & Doris
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 167, Entry 1326
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Ronald Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Delyse
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 168, Entry 1327
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Johnson - [Child] of Eunice Johnson
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 168, Entry 1328
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Ratcliffe - [Child] of Harry Ratcliffe & Gloria
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 168, Entry 1329
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Osborne Ratcliffe - [Child] of Harry Ratcliffe & Gloria
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 168, Entry 1330
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Spencer Ratcliffe - [Child] of Harry Ratcliffe & Gloria
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 168, Entry 1331
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Martine Ratcliffe - [Child] of Harry Ratcliffe & Gloria
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 168, Entry 1332
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan McNamara - [Child] of Stanley McNamara & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 168, Entry 1333
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Ford - [Child] of Daniel Anthony Ford & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 168, Entry 1334
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lesley Anne Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Maureen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 169, Entry 1335
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Janette Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Kenneth Harold Lewis & Sylvia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 169, Entry 1336
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Elizabeth May Nutt - [Child] of William Nutt & Carol Mae
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 169, Entry 1337
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan McCoy - [Child] of Leslie McCoy & Sybil
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 169, Entry 1338
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Maureen Joan Cornes - [Child] of Philip Victor Cornes & Mary Winifred
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 169, Entry 1339
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gail Amanda Worsley - [Child] of Walter Hobson Worsley & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 169, Entry 1340
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ian Warrington - [Child] of Leslie Warrington & Lillian Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 169, Entry 1341
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ruth Harrison - [Child] of Harry Harrison & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 169, Entry 1342
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gillian Diane McKinney - [Child] of Thomas McKinney & Beatrice Annie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 170, Entry 1343
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carole Anne Futcher - [Child] of Peter Cyril Futcher & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 170, Entry 1344
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lesley Palmer - [Child] of Albert Palmer & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 170, Entry 1345
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sharon Jane Hickson - [Child] of Alec James Hickson & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 170, Entry 1346
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrea Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of George Alan Wilson & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 170, Entry 1347
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Enid Henshall - [Child] of Eric Henshall & Ivy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 170, Entry 1348
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Albert Robinson & Ivy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 170, Entry 1349
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Darcy - [Child] of John Francis Darcy & Mavis Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 170, Entry 1350
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Duane Dempsey - [Child] of Robert Ernest Dempsey & Janice Marie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 171, Entry 1351
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stuart Hurst - [Child] of Alan Hurst & Joyce Julia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 171, Entry 1352
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stuart Leslie Walsh - [Child] of Brian Walsh & Elsie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 171, Entry 1353
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley June Sharples - [Child] of Alec Sharples & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 171, Entry 1354
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kevin Harold Reeves - [Child] of Kenneth Reeves & Marjorie Ida
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 171, Entry 1355
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael Paul Reeves - [Child] of Kenneth Reeves & Marjorie Ida
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 171, Entry 1356
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Moores - [Child] of William Moores & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 171, Entry 1357
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lynn Mary Bateman - [Child] of John Thomas Bateman & Marjorie Ethel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 171, Entry 1358
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip Bateman - [Child] of John Thomas Bateman & Marjorie Ethel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 172, Entry 1359
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Steven Hedges - [Child] of Michael Hedges & Mavis
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 172, Entry 1360
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Peter Fenner - [Child] of Peter William Fenner & Irene Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 172, Entry 1361
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ian Stanley Cheetham - [Child] of Charles Roy Cheetham & Ethel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 172, Entry 1362
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Catherine Anne Mulvey - [Child] of James Mulvey & Winifred Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 172, Entry 1363
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Keith Lyons - [Child] of George Lyons & Elsie May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 172, Entry 1364
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anona Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Arthur Howarth & Anona Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 172, Entry 1365
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Roy Martin Perks - [Child] of John Haydon Perks & Elizabeth Kathleen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 172, Entry 1366
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lynne Frances Thompstone - [Child] of Joseph Thompstone & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 173, Entry 1367
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Janet McHugh - [Child] of James Michael McHugh & Doreen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 173, Entry 1368
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Mark Pendlebury - [Child] of Alfred Pendlebury & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 173, Entry 1369
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Exton - [Child] of Samuel Exton & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 173, Entry 1370
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carole Phyllis Draper - [Child] of Harry Walter Draper & Lilian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 173, Entry 1371
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Keith Wallace - [Child] of Alfred Wallace & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 173, Entry 1372
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Elaine Cross - [Child] of Harold Cross & Miriam
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 173, Entry 1373
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Gilbert Campbell McGroarty - [Child] of William Alexander McGroarty & Jessie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 173, Entry 1374
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin James Dulson - [Child] of William Dulson & Audrey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 174, Entry 1375
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Cheryl Woolley - [Child] of Walter Woolley & Sheila Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 174, Entry 1376
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
George William Mitchell - [Child] of Kevin Joseph Mitchell & Rita Alice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 174, Entry 1377
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Stanley Oliver - [Child] of Stanley Oliver & Florence
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 174, Entry 1378
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Shirley Anne Williams - [Child] of Gerald Williams & Doris
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 174, Entry 1379
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Richard Alan Wrigley - [Child] of Alan Wrigley & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 174, Entry 1380
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Spence - [Child] of Brian John Spence & Eileen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 174, Entry 1381
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Yvonne Cooper - [Child] of Jackie Cooper & Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 174, Entry 1382
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Roger Alan Jackson - [Child] of Alan Walter Jackson & Patricia Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 175, Entry 1383
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Janet Susan Oliver - [Child] of David William Oliver & Shirley
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 175, Entry 1384
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Ann Kirk - [Child] of John Trevor Kirk & Audrey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 175, Entry 1385
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christine Margaret Eardley - [Child] of Alfred Eric Eardley & Erica Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 175, Entry 1386
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Keith Edward Singleton - [Child] of Edward Charles Singleton & Emmesis
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 175, Entry 1387
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher Wayne Singleton - [Child] of Edward Charles Singleton & Emmesis
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 175, Entry 1388
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher George McKenzie - [Child] of George McKenzie & Shirley Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 175, Entry 1389
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
James Gallagher - [Child] of James Gallagher & Sarah Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 175, Entry 1390
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Leslie Whiteway - [Child] of Frederick Leslie Whiteway & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 176, Entry 1391
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Pauline Haycock - [Child] of Ronald Haycock & Lily
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 176, Entry 1392
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Sidney Cross - [Child] of Sidney Cross & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 176, Entry 1393
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Brereton - [Child] of Kenneth Joseph Brereton & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 176, Entry 1394
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Brian Anthony Walker - [Child] of Sidney Walker & Madeline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 176, Entry 1395
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ian Robert Walker - [Child] of Sidney Walker & Madeline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 176, Entry 1396
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Margaret Rose Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Anne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 176, Entry 1397
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Anne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 176, Entry 1398
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Joan Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Anne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 177, Entry 1399
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Brian Donald Moran - [Child] of Donald Moran & Winnifred
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 177, Entry 1400
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Marie Duffy - [Child] of Alan Francis Duffy & Patricia Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 177, Entry 1401
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Margaret Salmon - [Child] of John Valentine Salmon & Jessie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 177, Entry 1402
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1960 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ramon Anthony West - [Child] of Thomas West & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 177, Entry 1403
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carolyne Mellor - [Child] of Roy Mellor & Norma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 177, Entry 1404
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Douglas Harris - [Child] of Douglas Joseph Harris & Elizabeth Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 177, Entry 1405
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul James Randell - [Child] of Robert Leslie Randell & Stella Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 177, Entry 1406
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Margaret Whelan - [Child] of Frank Whelan & Evelyn
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 178, Entry 1407
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip Sydney Whealing - [Child] of Sydney Whealing & Dolores
Baptised by: D. W. Quin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 178, Entry 1408
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christine Susan Faulkner - [Child] of Henry Faulkner & May
Baptised by: D. W. Quin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 178, Entry 1409
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Patricia Frances Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Patricia
Baptised by: D. W. Quin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 178, Entry 1410
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Stanley Bates - [Child] of Stanley Bates & Sylvia
Baptised by: D. W. Quin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 178, Entry 1411
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
William Trevor Smith - [Child] of William Bernard Smith & Betty Hazel
Baptised by: D. W. Quin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 178, Entry 1412
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lynn Bracegirdle - [Child] of Ian Bracegirdle & Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 178, Entry 1413
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher Allen Wrigley - [Child] of John Allen Wrigley & Doreen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 178, Entry 1414
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kenneth James Wilson - [Child] of Kenneth Wilson & Nellie Gray
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 179, Entry 1415
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lorraine Houghton - [Child] of Stanley Houghton & Yvette Frances
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 179, Entry 1416
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Lilian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 179, Entry 1417
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Diane Silver - [Child] of Victor David Silver & Eileen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 179, Entry 1418
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Victoria Margaret Burns - [Child] of Joseph Burns & Edith Florence
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 179, Entry 1419
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Robert William Stones - [Child] of Hubert Thomas Stones & Florence
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 179, Entry 1420
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Steven Forrest - [Child] of Dennis Forrest & Anita Edith
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 179, Entry 1421
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lorraine Worsnop - [Child] of George Morris & Barbara Worsnop
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 179, Entry 1422
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Brian Thomas Kelly - [Child] of Brian Kelly & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 180, Entry 1423
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Victor Philip Stanley Cornes - [Child] of Philip Victor Cornes & Mary Winifred
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 180, Entry 1424
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Marie Ann Hocking - [Child] of Michael Francis Hocking & Sybil
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 180, Entry 1425
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Wayne Lagrone Thomas - [Child] of Warren Lagrone Thomas & Doris Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 180, Entry 1426
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
George Alistair Partington - [Child] of Harold Partington & Margaret Ellen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 180, Entry 1427
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alvin Augustus Ingram - [Child] of Austin A. Ingram & Gladys M.
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 180, Entry 1428
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Helen Matthews - [Child] of Derek Matthews & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 180, Entry 1429
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Phillip Hillson - [Child] of Richard James Kitchener Phillip Hillson & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 180, Entry 1430
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Michael Shaw - [Child] of Frank Shaw & Lilian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 181, Entry 1431
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Joanne Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Chadwick & Brenda May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 181, Entry 1432
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Helen Wantling - [Child] of Neville Wantling & Marilyn
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 181, Entry 1433
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jayne Lesley Cunningham - [Child] of Vernon Alexander Cunningham & Geraldine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 181, Entry 1434
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Dene Vernon Cunningham - [Child] of Vernon Alexander Cunningham & Geraldine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 181, Entry 1435
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Darryl Francis Smith - [Child] of Anthony Francis Smith & Margaret
Notes: Received into Church
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 181, Entry 1435
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
James Redfearn - [Child] of James Redfearn & Doreen
Notes: Received into Church
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 181, Entry 1436
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Redfearn - [Child] of James Redfearn & Doreen
Notes: Received into Church
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 181, Entry 1437
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Linda Mary Mannion - [Child] of John Patrick Mannion & Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 182, Entry 1438
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher James Lucius - [Child] of Paul Anthony Lucius & Audrey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 182, Entry 1439
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Angela Marks - [Child] of Bernard Robert Marks & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 182, Entry 1440
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew John Smith - [Child] of John Ashby Smith & Hilda Beatrice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 182, Entry 1441
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Maxine Tracey Marshall - [Child] of Wallace Marshall & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 182, Entry 1442
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Hamilton - [Child] of Charles David Hamilton & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 182, Entry 1443
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Steven Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 182, Entry 1444
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 182, Entry 1445
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Swinburn - [Child] of Roy Swinburn & Josephine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 183, Entry 1446
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Baines - [Child] of Ronald Baines & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 183, Entry 1447
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip Alan Bowden - [Child] of John Edward Bowden & Violet Margaretta
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 183, Entry 1448
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Matthew Anderson - [Child] of William Harper Anderson & Josephine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 183, Entry 1449
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michelle Debbie Bradbury - [Child] of John Keith Bradbury & Lillian Marion
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 183, Entry 1450
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kathleen Anne Eaman - [Child] of Leslie Alfred Eaman & Anne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 183, Entry 1451
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Michael Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Alice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 183, Entry 1452
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lisa Gabrielides - [Child] of John Gabrielides & Audrey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 183, Entry 1453
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Turnock - [Child] of Edward Turnock & Adrine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 184, Entry 1454
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Albert William Beachill - [Child] of Henry Alan Beachill & Violet Lillian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 184, Entry 1455
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mabel Beachill - [Child] of Henry Alan Beachill & Violet Lillian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 184, Entry 1456
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Florence Vera Beachill - [Child] of Henry Alan Beachill & Violet Lillian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 184, Entry 1457
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
William John Beachill - [Child] of Henry Alan Beachill & Violet Lillian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 184, Entry 1458
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Ferguson - [Child] of Kenneth Alexander Ferguson & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 184, Entry 1459
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Debra Linda Doherty - [Child] of Hugh Doherty & Hazel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 184, Entry 1460
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Caron Lesley Tooley - [Child] of Albert Tooley & Sylvia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 184, Entry 1461
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Stanley Potts - [Child] of Douglas Potts & Shirley
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 185, Entry 1462
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Steven Coates - [Child] of Walter Coates & Doris
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 185, Entry 1463
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Ann Norton - [Child] of John Norton & Dorothy Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 185, Entry 1464
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracey Ann Colgan - [Child] of Maurice Colgan & Maureen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 185, Entry 1465
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip Reid - [Child] of Arthur Reid & Anne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 185, Entry 1466
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip Mangan - [Child] of Michael Mangan & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 185, Entry 1467
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Steven Emsley - [Child] of Arthur Emsley & Audrey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 185, Entry 1468
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kenneth Stanley Entwistle - [Child] of Harold Addison Entwistle & Jessica
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 185, Entry 1469
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sharon Kathleen Heard - [Child] of Derek Heard & Marilyn May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 186, Entry 1470
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Debra Julie Armstrong - [Child] of John Albert Armstrong & Sybil
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 186, Entry 1471
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lomas - [Child] of Cyril Roy Lomas & Muriel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 186, Entry 1472
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Florence Jennings - [Child] of Samuel Jennings & Doris
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 186, Entry 1473
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Shaun Kavanagh - [Child] of William Kavanagh & Elsie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 186, Entry 1474
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Martin Beachill - [Child] of Alan Edward Beachill & Dorothy Helen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 186, Entry 1475
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ralph Newton - [Child] of Ralph Newton & Georgina
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 186, Entry 1476
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Douglas - [Child] of Kenneth Douglas & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 186, Entry 1477
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Darren Wayne Jones - [Child] of Albert Leonard Jones & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 187, Entry 1478
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carol Rollason - [Child] of Frederick Edwin Rollason & Rose
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 187, Entry 1479
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stuart Marsden - [Child] of Ronald Marsden & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 187, Entry 1480
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Joy Melanie Cartledge - [Child] of William George Cartledge & Beatrice May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 187, Entry 1481
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Kenneth Evans - [Child] of John Stanley Evans & Nellie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 187, Entry 1482
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Peter Robert Kay - [Child] of Geoffrey Kay & Daphne Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 187, Entry 1483
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mary Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Nora
Baptised by: M. V. Deas
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 187, Entry 1484
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Lewis - [Child] of Kenneth Harold Lewis & Sylvia
Baptised by: M. V. Deas
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 187, Entry 1485
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jaqueline Hanaway - [Child] of Peter Hanaway & Doreen
Baptised by: M. V. Deas
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 188, Entry 1486
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Edwin William Maybury - [Child] of Ernest Maybury & Norma Letitia
Baptised by: M. V. Deas
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 188, Entry 1487
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Blanche Maybury - [Child] of Ernest Maybury & Norma Letitia
Baptised by: M. V. Deas
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 188, Entry 1488
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael Leslie Dean - [Child] of Leslie Dean & Diane
Baptised by: M. V. Deas
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 188, Entry 1489
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jaquelyn Ann Dempsey - [Child] of Robert Ernest Dempsey & Janice Marie
Baptised by: M. V. Deas
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 188, Entry 1490
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Vincent Storr - [Child] of Vincent Storr & Irene
Baptised by: M. V. Deas
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 188, Entry 1491
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gail Moore - [Child] of Harry Reginald Moore & Audrey Ida
Baptised by: M. V. Deas
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 188, Entry 1492
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anne Lawler - [Child] of John Lawler & Molly
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 188, Entry 1493
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Bateman - [Child] of John Thomas Bateman & Marjorie Ethel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 189, Entry 1494
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lorraine Denise Thornley - [Child] of Leonard Stanley Thornley & Pauline Winifred
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 189, Entry 1495
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Wayne Craig - [Child] of Albert Edward Craig & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 189, Entry 1496
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gail Heather Brown - [Child] of George Joseph Brown & Veronica Thersa
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 189, Entry 1497
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Neil Malcolm James Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Barbara Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 189, Entry 1498
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Walter Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 189, Entry 1499
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Warren Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Pamela
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 189, Entry 1500
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin William Earle - [Child] of Cyril Anthony Earle & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 189, Entry 1501
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Elaine Ann Fenlon - [Child] of Thomas James Fenlon & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 190, Entry 1502
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Lucas - [Child] of David Lucas & Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 190, Entry 1503
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Patrick - [Child] of John Patrick & Margaret Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 190, Entry 1504
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alison Hickey - [Child] of John Hickey & Alma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 190, Entry 1505
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael Curran - [Child] of Terence Michael Curran & Myra
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 190, Entry 1506
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Carter - [Child] of Brian Carter & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 190, Entry 1507
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carol Ann Bithell - [Child] of Thomas Bithell & Muriel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 190, Entry 1508
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Hilary Gray - [Child] of John Thomas Gray & Isobel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 190, Entry 1509
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David John Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Iris
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 191, Entry 1510
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ruth Abraham - [Child] of George John Abraham & Beryl Ada
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 191, Entry 1511
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sheralyn Ronina Irving - [Child] of Ronald John Irving & Nina Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 191, Entry 1512
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Helen Burke - [Child] of Mervyn Burke & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 191, Entry 1513
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Alan Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 191, Entry 1514
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Donna Marie Cullinan - [Child] of Stephen Thomas Cullinan & Evelyne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 191, Entry 1515
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Robert Eardley - [Child] of Edward Eardley & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 191, Entry 1516
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Cyril Corbet - [Child] of Cyril Corbet & Margaret Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 191, Entry 1517
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracy Michelle Stewart - [Child] of Paul Stewart & Mary Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 192, Entry 1518
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carolyn Ann Jones - [Child] of John William Louis Jones & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 192, Entry 1519
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jeffrey Stanley Whittaker - [Child] of Frank Whittaker & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 192, Entry 1520
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Graham Alan Exton - [Child] of Alan Exton & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 192, Entry 1521
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Simone Laura Friend - [Child] of Michael Anthony Friend & Shirley
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 192, Entry 1522
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Georgina Marshall - [Child] of Ronald Marshall & Brenda
Notes: Received into Church
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 192, Entry 1523
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lynn McCormick - [Child] of Kenneth McCormick & Norma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 192, Entry 1524
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gail Maria Adamson - [Child] of Albert Adamson & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 192, Entry 1525
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Amanda Johnson - [Child] of Rudolph Sonny Johnson & Elsie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 193, Entry 1526
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Vincent Kevin Burns - [Child] of Vincent Burns & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 193, Entry 1527
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Julie Burns - [Child] of Vincent Burns & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 193, Entry 1528
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Nicholas Andrew Wrigley - [Child] of Alan Wrigley & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 193, Entry 1529
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1961 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lesley Ann Rushmer - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Rushmer & Ida Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 193, Entry 1530
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Robert Peter Williams - [Child] of Gerald Williams & Doris
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 193, Entry 1531
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Bryan Arthur Strickland - [Child] of Brian Strickland & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 193, Entry 1532
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark David Horrocks - [Child] of David Joseph Horrocks & Margaret Helen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 193, Entry 1533
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Nicholas Ravenscroft - [Child] of George Ravenscroft & Helen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 194, Entry 1534
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ian Walker - [Child] of Bernard Walker & Sheila
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 194, Entry 1535
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jaqueline Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Josephine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 194, Entry 1536
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lesley Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Josephine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 194, Entry 1537
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Josephine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 194, Entry 1538
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Albert Atherton - [Child] of Albert Atherton & Joyce Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 194, Entry 1539
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Riley - [Child] of William Donald Riley & Margaret Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 194, Entry 1540
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip John Emery - [Child] of Derek Emery & Elizabeth Ledwards
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 194, Entry 1541
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Dawn Teresa Raleigh - [Child] of James Raleigh & Carole
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 195, Entry 1542
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Barry Grindley - [Child] of Jack Grindley & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 195, Entry 1543
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Damon Paul Blagden - [Child] of Pamela Blagden
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 195, Entry 1544
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley June Maddock - [Child] of George Maddock & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 195, Entry 1545
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Phillip Carl Byrnes - [Child] of Allan Byrnes & Lesley Marjory
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 195, Entry 1546
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Dean Ogden - [Child] of Harold Ogden & Bernice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 195, Entry 1547
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael George Meen - [Child] of Richard Grenville Meen & Marina
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 195, Entry 1548
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Trevor Hornby - [Child] of Trevor Charles Hornby & Dorothy Jessie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 195, Entry 1549
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Hazel Sherlock - [Child] of William Lewis Sherlock & Pauline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 196, Entry 1550
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Yvonne Doris Sydenham - [Child] of Anthony Sydenham & Sheila Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 196, Entry 1551
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Bray - [Child] of Brian Bray & Kathleen Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 196, Entry 1552
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Delyse
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 196, Entry 1553
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Robert Smith - [Child] of William Bernard Smith & Betty Hazel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 196, Entry 1554
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Keith Pearson - [Child] of Keith Pearson & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 196, Entry 1555
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michelle Wrigley - [Child] of Albert Wrigley & Edna May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 196, Entry 1556
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Anita Bradshaw
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 196, Entry 1557
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Cheryl Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 197, Entry 1558
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Gail Deakin - [Child] of Lawrence William Deakin & Rita
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 197, Entry 1559
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of John Lewis Yates & Doris
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 197, Entry 1560
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Linda Anne Gallagher - [Child] of Barbara Gallagher
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 197, Entry 1561
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Garry James Partington - [Child] of George Henry Partington & Winifred May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 197, Entry 1562
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Denise Winters - [Child] of John Patrick Winters & Dylys
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 197, Entry 1563
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Marie Ann Fingleton - [Child] of Walter Fingleton & Jean Beatrice Ivy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 197, Entry 1564
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Denise Harrison - [Child] of Norman Harrison & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 197, Entry 1565
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Janet Morris - [Child] of Jack Morris & Eveline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 198, Entry 1566
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Keith Wolden - [Child] of Douglas Wolden & Shirley
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 198, Entry 1567
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher Andrew Furniss - [Child] of William Francis Furniss & Sylvia Ann May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 198, Entry 1568
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Michael Fenner - [Child] of Peter William Fenner & Irene Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 198, Entry 1569
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Victor Fugard - [Child] of Victor Eugene Fugard & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 198, Entry 1570
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Barbara Currie - [Child] of Colin Vincent Currie & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 198, Entry 1571
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sharon Witney - [Child] of Brenda Witney
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 198, Entry 1572
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Graham Alan Williamson - [Child] of Joyce Williamson
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 198, Entry 1573
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - [Child] of Jack Cooper & Vera
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 199, Entry 1574
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Erica Diana Peters - [Child] of Sydney Peters & Vera Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 199, Entry 1575
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jeffrey Tipton - [Child] of Clifford Arthur Tipton & Dorothy Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 199, Entry 1576
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carl Bernard Stringer - [Child] of William Bernard Stringer & Norma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 199, Entry 1577
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sandra Georgina Nutt - [Child] of William Nutt & Carol Mae
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 199, Entry 1578
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Daniel Roy Bowers - [Child] of John Thomas Bowers & Dorothy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 199, Entry 1579
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Wendy May Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Edna May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 199, Entry 1580
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Phillip Vincent Handley - [Child] of Vincent Roy Handley & Hilda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 199, Entry 1581
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lesley Karen Evans - [Child] of Jack Evans & Jacqueline Hilda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 200, Entry 1582
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Valerie Choularton - [Child] of Albert Horace Choularton & Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 200, Entry 1583
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Ferguson - [Child] of Kenneth Alexander Ferguson & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 200, Entry 1584
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christine Ann Cole - [Child] of Edward John Cole & Dorothy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 200, Entry 1585
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Dean Stuart Muir - [Child] of Willam Muir & Sandra Vahey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 200, Entry 1586
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Steven Lees Pennington - [Child] of Leonard Pennington & Anne Louise
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 200, Entry 1587
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Allen - [Child] of Brian Peckett Allen & Sigrid
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 200, Entry 1588
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John David Cohen - [Child] of Leslie Cohen & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 200, Entry 1589
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Carol Dickins - [Child] of Terence Bruce Dickins & Jacqueline May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 201, Entry 1590
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Steven George Whitehead - [Child] of Ronald Whitehead & Ethel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 201, Entry 1591
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Maureen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 201, Entry 1592
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Raymond Peter Austick - [Child] of John Austick & Evelyn Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 201, Entry 1593
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Clive Roy Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Roy Leatherbarrow & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 201, Entry 1594
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Jackie Cooper - [Child] of Jackie Cooper & Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 201, Entry 1595
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Janet Susan Thorpe - [Child] of Raymond Thorpe & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 201, Entry 1596
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michelle Irene Doherty - [Child] of William Michael Doherty & Norma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 201, Entry 1597
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Glenda Cornes - [Child] of Philip Victor Cornes & Mary Winifred
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 202, Entry 1598
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Diane Mottershead - [Child] of Peter Samuel Mottershead & Alma Olive
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 202, Entry 1599
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Charles Thompson - [Child] of Charles Frederick Thompson & Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 202, Entry 1600
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Keith Roy Mullender - [Child] of Roy Mullender & Marion Emily
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 202, Entry 1601
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Neil Granville Lowery - [Child] of Granville Lowery & Myra
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 202, Entry 1602
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paula Kathleen Cross - [Child] of Sidney Cross & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 202, Entry 1603
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Plant - [Child] of Roy Peter Plant & Sylvia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 202, Entry 1604
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Hargreaves - [Child] of John Richard Hargreaves & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 202, Entry 1605
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Martyn John Egerton - [Child] of John Bentick Egerton & Betty
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 203, Entry 1606
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Mark Egerton - [Child] of John Bentick Egerton & Betty
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 203, Entry 1607
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carol May Partington - [Child] of Harold Partington & Margaret Ellen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 203, Entry 1608
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Robert Costello - [Child] of Robert Costello & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 203, Entry 1609
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip Grundy - [Child] of Peter Grundy & Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 203, Entry 1610
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
June Yvonne Waters - [Child] of Samuel Waters & Doris May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 203, Entry 1611
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christine Ann Rogers - [Child] of Gerald Rogers & Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 203, Entry 1612
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Darren Warrington - [Child] of Leslie Warrington & Lillian Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 203, Entry 1613
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Janet Lesley Turnock - [Child] of Edward Turnock & Adrine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 204, Entry 1614
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - [Child] of Charles Victor Robinson & Gwenyth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 204, Entry 1615
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Salmon - [Child] of John Valentine Salmon & Jessie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 204, Entry 1616
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Wood - [Child] of Valentine Wood & Dorothy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 204, Entry 1617
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kenneth Paul Shone - [Child] of Kenneth Shone & Brenda Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 204, Entry 1618
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lynn May Deeks - [Child] of Donald Deeks & May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 204, Entry 1619
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anne Dominique Norledge - [Child] of Graham Norledge & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 204, Entry 1620
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Hurst - [Child] of William Brian Hurst & Doreen Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 204, Entry 1621
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Simon Byers - [Child] of Leslie Robert Byers & Pauline Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 205, Entry 1622
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alfred George Agbenyega - [Child] of Alfred Agbenyega & Mavis
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 205, Entry 1623
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 205, Entry 1624
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 205, Entry 1625
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Valerie June Durrant - [Child] of Michael Francis Durrant & Pearl Rosalind
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 205, Entry 1626
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Ann Durrant - [Child] of Michael Francis Durrant & Pearl Rosalind
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 205, Entry 1627
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew David Poole - [Child] of George Poole & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 205, Entry 1628
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Luke Brannan - [Child] of Kevin Francis Brannan & Lillian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 205, Entry 1629
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sandra Alice Brannan - [Child] of Kevin Francis Brannan & Lillian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 206, Entry 1630
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Bowles - [Child] of James William Bowles & Dora
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 206, Entry 1631
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gaynor Ann Rothschild - [Child] of Barry Rothschild & Ann Patricia Florence
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 206, Entry 1632
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Eva Constance
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 206, Entry 1633
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark David John - [Child] of Vincent John & Sandra
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 206, Entry 1634
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Linda Russell - [Child] of Frederick George Russell & Jane
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 206, Entry 1635
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Wayne Christopher Briggs - [Child] of Samuel Derek Briggs & Hilda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 206, Entry 1636
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Anne Mulholland - [Child] of Robert Mulholland & Brenda Yvonne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 206, Entry 1637
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen McKendrey - [Child] of Philip McKendrey & Muriel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 207, Entry 1638
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gordon Doherty - [Child] of Kevin Doherty & Norma Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 207, Entry 1639
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Roger Leith - [Child] of John Alexander Leith & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 207, Entry 1640
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Janet Deloris Rowe - [Child] of Eric Simiom Rowe & Joyce Clementine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 207, Entry 1641
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carole Elizabeth Rowe - [Child] of Eric Simiom Rowe & Joyce Clementine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 207, Entry 1642
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Simon Mark Hickson - [Child] of Alec James Hickson & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 207, Entry 1643
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Victor Clegg - [Child] of Geoffrey Victor Clegg & Dorothy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 207, Entry 1644
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Noel Pickering - [Child] of Ronald William Pickering & Beryl
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 207, Entry 1645
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lorraine Marrs - [Child] of James Stuart Marrs & Ada
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 208, Entry 1646
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Jackson - [Child] of Edward George Jackson & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 208, Entry 1647
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Neil Harris - [Child] of Douglas Joseph Harris & Elizabeth Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 208, Entry 1648
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1962 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Phyllis Jones - [Child] of Ronald Stuart Jones & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 208, Entry 1649
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David John Livesey - [Child] of Harold Livesey & Amelia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 208, Entry 1650
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Lynn Nutt - [Child] of John Nutt & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 208, Entry 1651
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alan Charles Haines - [Child] of Vivian Haines & Irene
Baptised by: D. W. Quin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 208, Entry 1652
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sandra Doherty - [Child] of Hugh Doherty & Hazel
Baptised by: D. W. Quin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 208, Entry 1653
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Andrew Wheatley - [Child] of Bernard George Wheatley & Pauline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 209, Entry 1654
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David James Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Kathleen Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 209, Entry 1655
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Scott Marsh - [Child] of Ernest William Marsh & Hilda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 209, Entry 1656
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ian Casement - [Child] of Derek Casement & Olwyn
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 209, Entry 1657
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Neil Ogden - [Child] of Harold Ogden & Bernice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 209, Entry 1658
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Dix - [Child] of Alan Dix & Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 209, Entry 1659
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Debra Whitby - [Child] of George Whitby & Jane
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 209, Entry 1660
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Catherine Dawn Williams - [Child] of Kenneth Williams & Marion Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 209, Entry 1661
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Howard Lee Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Pamela
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 210, Entry 1662
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Hinchcliffe - [Child] of Alfred Hinchcliffe & Muriel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 210, Entry 1663
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul David Douglas - [Child] of Kenneth Douglas & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 210, Entry 1664
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Antony Richmond - [Child] of John Peter Richmond & Millicent Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 210, Entry 1665
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Damian John Tyler - [Child] of Joseph Paul Tyler & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 210, Entry 1666
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Amanda Lee Arnold - [Child] of Wilfred Arnold & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 210, Entry 1667
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sharon Braddock - [Child] of Samuel Joseph Braddock & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 210, Entry 1668
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Debbie Harding - [Child] of Peter Harding & Valerie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 210, Entry 1669
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Wayne Mark Forrest - [Child] of Dennis Forrest & Anita Edith
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 211, Entry 1670
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lynne Oliver - [Child] of David William Oliver & Shirley
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 211, Entry 1671
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Loraine Ann Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Ivy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 211, Entry 1672
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jane Totterdale - [Child] of Arnold Totterdale & Ruth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 211, Entry 1673
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Debra Ann Wilson - [Child] of Ronald James Wilson & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 211, Entry 1674
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Frederick Gee - [Child] of William Thomas Gee & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 211, Entry 1675
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Craig Swinburn - [Child] of Roy Swinburn & Josephine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 211, Entry 1676
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Calderwood - [Child] of Eric Calderwood & Dorothy Miriam
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 211, Entry 1677
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael Robert Waddington - [Child] of Robert William Waddington & June Elsa
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 212, Entry 1678
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Harry Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Josephine Florence
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 212, Entry 1679
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Antony David Hampson - [Child] of Winifred Hampson
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 212, Entry 1680
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Nicholas Templeton - [Child] of Harry Templeton & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 212, Entry 1681
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Ann Thorpe - [Child] of Raymond Thorpe & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 212, Entry 1682
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Clifford William Griffin - [Child] of Clifford James Griffin & Carole Anne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 212, Entry 1683
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susanne Gabrielle Gabrieledes - [Child] of John Gabrieledes & Audrey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 212, Entry 1684
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Sandra
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 212, Entry 1685
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Susan Spence - [Child] of Brian John Spence & Eileen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 213, Entry 1686
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Angela Pendlebury - [Child] of Brian Pendlebury & Yvonne Kitty
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 213, Entry 1687
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Derek Pendlebury - [Child] of Brian Pendlebury & Yvonne Kitty
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 213, Entry 1688
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Anne Taylor - [Child] of Frank Taylor & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 213, Entry 1689
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gavin Peter McGowan - [Child] of Aloysious McGowan & Margaret Jackson
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 213, Entry 1690
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Keith Furniss - [Child] of William Francis Furniss & Sylvia Ann May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 213, Entry 1691
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carol Ann Taylor - [Child] of Frank Taylor & Mary Linda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 213, Entry 1692
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Ann Sheppard - [Child] of Michael Sheppard & Margery
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 213, Entry 1693
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Angela Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 214, Entry 1694
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gwen Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 214, Entry 1695
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Leonard Hamer - [Child] of Leonard Victor Hamer & Betty
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 214, Entry 1696
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Donald Brian Pearson - [Child] of Keith Pearson & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 214, Entry 1697
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Debra Jane Houghton - [Child] of Roy Houghton & Patricia Hannah
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 214, Entry 1698
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Yvonne Denise Learmonth - [Child] of Jack Learmonth & Ann Frances
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 214, Entry 1699
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher Daniel Thompstone - [Child] of Joseph Thompstone & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 214, Entry 1700
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Paul Thompstone - [Child] of Joseph Thompstone & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 214, Entry 1701
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Hindle - [Child] of Bernard Hindle & Isabel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 215, Entry 1702
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael Charles Smith - [Child] of William Bernard Smith & Betty Hazel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 215, Entry 1703
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jeffrey Lawrence Deakin - [Child] of Lawrence William Deakin & Rita
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 215, Entry 1704
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gordon William Storrie - [Child] of Gordon William Storrie & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 215, Entry 1705
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sonia Emsley - [Child] of Athur Emsley & Audrey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 215, Entry 1706
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Robert Meadows - [Child] of Robert Henry Meadows & Elizabeth Ann
Notes: Received into Church
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 215, Entry 1707
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ruth Vivien Turner - [Child] of Roger Turner & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 215, Entry 1708
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Caroline Cresswell - [Child] of Alfred Cresswell & Ellen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 215, Entry 1709
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Pamela Ann McGowan - [Child] of Francis McGowan & Maud
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 216, Entry 1710
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Martin John Irwin - [Child] of Gerald Albert Irwin & Freda Emilie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 216, Entry 1711
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alison Marshall - [Child] of Ronald Marshall & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 216, Entry 1712
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Russell Vance Muir - [Child] of William Muir & Sandra Vahey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 216, Entry 1713
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher Woolley - [Child] of Walter Woolley & Sheila Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 216, Entry 1714
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Denise Ann Angold - [Child] of Geoffrey Herbert Angold & Carole Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 216, Entry 1715
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Albert Carr - [Child] of Bernard Carr & Alice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 216, Entry 1716
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Craig Andrew Jones - [Child] of Albert Leonard Jones & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 216, Entry 1717
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Vivien Gail Handley - [Child] of Vincent Roy Handley & Hilda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 217, Entry 1718
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kim Broxap - [Child] of Estelle Dorothy Broxap
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 217, Entry 1719
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ranford Augustus Leslie - [Child] of Sylvester Leslie & Alberta
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 217, Entry 1720
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Peter McCormick - [Child] of Kenneth McCormick & Norma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 217, Entry 1721
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Wayne Allan Byrnes - [Child] of Allan Byrnes & Margery Leslie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 217, Entry 1722
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sandra Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Eileen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 217, Entry 1723
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lesley Ann Elsie Moss - [Child] of Bernard Moss & Elsie Doreen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 217, Entry 1724
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Wayne Stuart Markendale - [Child] of Gordon Stanley Markendale & Cynthia Dorothy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 217, Entry 1725
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ann Maria Rollason - [Child] of Barry Bernard Rollason & Brenda Sheila
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 218, Entry 1726
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Fox - [Child] of Matthew Fox & Norma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 218, Entry 1727
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Judy Nuut - [Child] of Askar Nuut & Lillian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 218, Entry 1728
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony David Dickins - [Child] of Terence Bruce Dickins & Jacqueline May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 218, Entry 1729
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Janet Marks - [Child] of Bernard Robert Marks & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 218, Entry 1730
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ian Poole - [Child] of David Poole & Edith
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 218, Entry 1731
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Mark Tite - [Child] of Dennis Tite & Veronica Bateman
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 218, Entry 1732
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Bracegirdle - [Child] of Ian Bracegirdle & Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 218, Entry 1733
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Grindley - [Child] of Jack Grindley & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 219, Entry 1734
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Adam Martyn McHugh - [Child] of Brian Leopold McHugh & Patricia Marie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 219, Entry 1735
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Edward Victor Singleton - [Child] of Edward Charles Singleton & Emmesis
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 219, Entry 1736
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ruth Michelle Foster - [Child] of Ronald Foster & Nora Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 219, Entry 1737
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracy Wrigley - [Child] of Albert Wrigley & Edna May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 219, Entry 1738
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Keith John Winder - [Child] of Arthur Winder & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 219, Entry 1739
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Michelle Timperley - [Child] of Thomas Leonard Timperley & Beryl Megan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 219, Entry 1740
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Mark Adamson - [Child] of Albert Adamson & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 219, Entry 1741
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Brian Auston - [Child] of Brian Auston & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 220, Entry 1742
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrea Thompson - [Child] of Edwin Thompson & Freda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 220, Entry 1743
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Keefe - [Child] of Raymond Keefe & Carol Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 220, Entry 1744
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Morgan - [Child] of Alan Morgan & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 220, Entry 1745
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Hall - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Hall & Florence
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 220, Entry 1746
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Barbara Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 220, Entry 1747
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gillian Margaret Nutt - [Child] of William Nutt & Carol Mae
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 220, Entry 1748
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracy Dolores Whealing - [Child] of Sydney Whealing & Dolores
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 220, Entry 1749
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Arkwright - [Child] of Gerald Arkwright & Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 221, Entry 1750
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michelle Patrick - [Child] of John Patrick & Margaret Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 221, Entry 1751
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Carole Arnett - [Child] of Francis George Arnett & Violet Georgina
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 221, Entry 1752
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Maria Graham - [Child] of Yvonne Graham
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 221, Entry 1753
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kevin Thomas Raleigh - [Child] of James Raleigh & Carole
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 221, Entry 1754
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Paul Rollason - [Child] of Fred Rollason & Rose
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 221, Entry 1755
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Angela Gay Cross - [Child] of Harold Cross & Miriam
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 221, Entry 1756
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Hugh Thomas - [Child] of Egbert Thomas & Ulander
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 221, Entry 1757
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sharon Diane Dean - [Child] of Leslie Dean & Diane
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 222, Entry 1758
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1963 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sharon Ann Wycziwskyj - [Child] of Michael Wycziwskyj & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 222, Entry 1759
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Albert Bergin - [Child] of Albert Bergin & Ellen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 222, Entry 1760
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Garry John Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Vivienne May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 222, Entry 1761
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Elroy Winchester Caines - [Child] of Wilson Caines & Gertrude
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 222, Entry 1762
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - [Child] of Frank Shaw & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 222, Entry 1763
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Nigel Barry Michael Rothschild - [Child] of Barry Rothschild & Ann Patricia Florence
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 222, Entry 1764
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Rita Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 222, Entry 1765
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jan 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Angela Nilan - [Child] of John Nilan & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 223, Entry 1766
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lesley Anne Tudge - [Child] of Edward Tudge & Irene Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 223, Entry 1767
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul John Fingleton - [Child] of Walter Fingleton & Jean Beatrice Ivy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 223, Entry 1768
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Neil Lamb - [Child] of Harold Lamb & Marion Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 223, Entry 1769
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Donna Gray - [Child] of Malcolm Gray & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 223, Entry 1770
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Avril
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 223, Entry 1771
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Wayne Smith - [Child] of Raymond Smith & Linda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 223, Entry 1772
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Mossford - [Child] of Stanley Mossford & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 223, Entry 1773
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Barbara May Daly - [Child] of Brendan Joseph Daly & Barbara Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 224, Entry 1774
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Yvonne Ingram - [Child] of Austin Ingram & Gladys
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 224, Entry 1775
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Marc Stephen Mercer - [Child] of Clive Francis Mercer & Beryl Elsie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 224, Entry 1776
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Ellen Brayshaw - [Child] of Geoffrey Brayshaw & Phyllis
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 224, Entry 1777
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paula Gay Austin - [Child] of Stanley Austin & Dorothy Winifred
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 224, Entry 1778
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stewart Robert Prince - [Child] of Robert Prince & Ada May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 224, Entry 1779
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kurt Russell Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Pauline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 224, Entry 1780
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jayne Margaret Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Pauline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 224, Entry 1781
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Johnathan Collins - [Child] of David Edward Collins & Brenda Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 225, Entry 1782
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kathleen Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Kathleen Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 225, Entry 1783
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Debra Plant - [Child] of Roy Peter Plant & Sylvia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 225, Entry 1784
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carl Antony Bushell - [Child] of Richard Michael Bushell & Lilian Emily
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 225, Entry 1785
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lorraine Andrea Emery - [Child] of Stephen Emery & Nora
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 225, Entry 1786
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Barry Logan - [Child] of Barry Logan & Gloria Anne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 225, Entry 1787
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Neil Hurst - [Child] of Alan Hurst & Joyce Julia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 225, Entry 1788
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stanley Oliver - [Child] of Stanley Oliver & Florence
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 225, Entry 1789
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Elizabeth Deakin - [Child] of Robert William Deakin & Evelyn
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 226, Entry 1790
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lorraine Harris - [Child] of Leslie Harris & Doreen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 226, Entry 1791
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carol Denise Rogers - [Child] of Gerald Rogers & Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 226, Entry 1792
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Richard Bebro - [Child] of Richard Bebro & Joan Keffe
Notes: Recd. into the Church
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 226, Entry 1793
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Pamela Caroline Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 226, Entry 1794
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Debra Margaret Sydenham - [Child] of Anthony Sydenham & Sheila
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 226, Entry 1795
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracy Ann Grimes - [Child] of William Alfred Grimes & Winifred Rose
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 226, Entry 1796
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Joan Grimes - [Child] of William Alfred Grimes & Winifred Rose
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 226, Entry 1797
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Penelope Anne Barber - [Child] of Gerald Basil Barber & Joan Violet
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 227, Entry 1798
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Oliver - [Child] of George Robert Oliver & Brenda Winifred
Baptised by: M. R. Kelsey
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 227, Entry 1799
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Horner - [Child] of Stanley Horner & Linda
Baptised by: M. R. Kelsey
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 227, Entry 1800
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Elaine Parkinson - [Child] of George Edward Parkinson & Estelle Lilian
Baptised by: M. R. Kelsey
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 227, Entry 1801
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Desmond Connaughton - [Child] of Desmond Connaughton & Shirley
Baptised by: M. R. Kelsey
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 227, Entry 1802
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Baines - [Child] of Ronald Baines & Marjorie
Baptised by: M. R. Kelsey
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 227, Entry 1803
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul David Casey - [Child] of James Casey & Edna
Baptised by: M. R. Kelsey
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 227, Entry 1804
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Johnathan Stefan Straszak - [Child] of Edmund Straszak & Alice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 227, Entry 1805
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ivan Karl Straszak - [Child] of Edmund Straszak & Alice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 228, Entry 1806
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
William Ernest Walker - [Child] of Sidney Walker & Madeline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 228, Entry 1807
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sandra Ruth Walker - [Child] of Sidney Walker & Madeline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 228, Entry 1808
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Michael Rice - [Child] of Thomas Anthony Rice & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 228, Entry 1809
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Antony Mark Hedges - [Child] of Michael Hedges & Mavis
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 228, Entry 1810
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Pamela Maxine Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Pamela
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 228, Entry 1811
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mandy Sarah Fellowes - [Child] of Robert Fellowes & Anne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 228, Entry 1812
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Ann Smithson - [Child] of Roy Peter Smithson & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 228, Entry 1813
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Peter Anthony Stewart - [Child] of Paul Stewart & Mary Elizabeth
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 229, Entry 1814
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracey McNamara - [Child] of Stanley McNamara & Barbara
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 229, Entry 1815
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Joseph Anthony Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Pamela
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 229, Entry 1816
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Gail Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Alice
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 229, Entry 1817
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Mulholland - [Child] of Robert Mulholland & Brenda Yvonne
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 229, Entry 1818
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul John Widdowson - [Child] of Clifford Widdowson & Glynis
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 229, Entry 1819
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alison Jayne Nadin - [Child] of Fredrick John Nadin & Jean
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 229, Entry 1820
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Diane Shaw - [Child] of Frank Shaw & Lilian
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 229, Entry 1821
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Laura Cross - [Child] of Sidney Cross & Joyce
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 230, Entry 1822
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Annalee Elizabeth Roisin Dimond - [Child] of Edward William Dimond & Pauline Anne
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 230, Entry 1823
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Diane Reid - [Child] of Arthur Reid & Anne
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 230, Entry 1824
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Jayne Evans - [Child] of John Stanley Evans & Nellie
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 230, Entry 1825
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Peter Kenneth Costigan - [Child] of Kenneth Costigan & Margery
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 230, Entry 1826
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Derek Alexander Davidson - [Child] of Robert Davidson & Lily
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 230, Entry 1827
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Dennis Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Stanley Atkinson & Mary Gertrude
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 230, Entry 1828
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Derek Leslie Stafford - [Child] of Frank Stafford & Winifred
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 230, Entry 1829
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Roy John Handley - [Child] of Vincent Roy Handley & Hilda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 231, Entry 1830
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Deborah Johnson - [Child] of Brian Johnson & Kathleen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 231, Entry 1831
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Perry Futcher - [Child] of Peter Cyril Futcher & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 231, Entry 1832
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Graham John Ernest - [Child] of Waclaw Ernest & Olive
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 231, Entry 1833
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark William Kendall - [Child] of Arthur Richard Kendall & Linda Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 231, Entry 1834
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Mark Kelly - [Child] of Brian Kelly & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 231, Entry 1835
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ian Bradley - [Child] of William Charles Bradley & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 231, Entry 1836
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Charles Griffin - [Child] of Clifford James Griffin & Carole Anne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 231, Entry 1837
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Pauline Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 232, Entry 1838
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Victor Skevey - [Child] of Victor Clifford Skevey & Brenda Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 232, Entry 1839
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael Keiller - [Child] of William James Keiller & Rita
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 232, Entry 1840
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Robert William Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Josephine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 232, Entry 1841
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Yvonne Deborah Leonard - [Child] of Thomas Geoffrey Leonard & Catherine Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 232, Entry 1842
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Lyons - [Child] of Clifford Lyons & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 232, Entry 1843
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Casement - [Child] of Derek Casement & Olwyn
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 232, Entry 1844
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin John Nutt - [Child] of John Nutt & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 232, Entry 1845
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Catherine Palmer - [Child] of James Ernest Palmer & Alice May
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 233, Entry 1846
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Ann Hardman - [Child] of John Parker Hardman & Pearl Marlene
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 233, Entry 1847
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Robert James Fenlon - [Child] of Thomas James Fenlon & Edna
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 233, Entry 1848
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Barry Price - [Child] of Eric Price & Carole
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 233, Entry 1849
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jane Deborah Curtis - [Child] of Christopher Curtis & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 233, Entry 1850
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Angela Wood - [Child] of Valentine Wood & Dorothy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 233, Entry 1851
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Geoffrey Hindle - [Child] of James Geoffrey Hindle & Janice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 233, Entry 1852
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary James Horrocks - [Child] of David Joseph Horrocks & Margaret Helen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 233, Entry 1853
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Malcolm Arnett - [Child] of Frank George Arnett & Violet Georgena
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 234, Entry 1854
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Pantegi - [Child] of Lorenzo Pantegi & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 234, Entry 1855
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Clive Poole - [Child] of David Poole & Edith
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 234, Entry 1856
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Brian Paul Knight - [Child] of Brian Knight & Mildred Mary
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 234, Entry 1857
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Patricia Mildred Knight - [Child] of Brian Knight & Mildred Mary
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 234, Entry 1858
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrea Richmond - [Child] of Michael Brian Richmond & Margaret Doreen
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 234, Entry 1859
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karl Johnson - [Child] of Rudolph Sonny Johnson & Elsie Doreen
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 234, Entry 1860
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ian Doherty - [Child] of Hugh Doherty & Hazel
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 234, Entry 1861
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen David Braddock - [Child] of Samuel Joseph Braddock & Joyce
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 235, Entry 1862
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Joanne Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Brenda
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 235, Entry 1863
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lucinda Elaine Paul - [Child] of Herbert Paul & Doris May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 235, Entry 1864
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Simon Evan Wrigley - [Child] of Alan Wrigley & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 235, Entry 1865
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1964 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jean Hastie Rankin - [Child] of John Rankin & Jean Hastie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 235, Entry 1866
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Samantha Chamberlain - [Child] of Vernon Chamberlain & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 235, Entry 1867
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Patricia Frobisher -
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 235, Entry 1868
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Suzanne Elizabeth Frances Fish - [Child] of Frank Fish & Iris Maude
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 235, Entry 1869
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Joanne Edwards - [Child] of Peter Brian Edwards & Norma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 236, Entry 1870
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Rowley - [Child] of Barry Rowley & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 236, Entry 1871
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Anthony Adamson - [Child] of Albert Adamson & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 236, Entry 1872
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michelle Shapero - [Child] of Leslie Shapero & Maureen
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 236, Entry 1873
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Alan Probert - [Child] of Alan Probert & Dorothy Vera
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 236, Entry 1874
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Morrison - [Child] of Harry Morrison & Margaret Nora
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 236, Entry 1875
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Vanessa Rosenthal - [Child] of Simon Rosenthal & Ethel
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 236, Entry 1876
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 236, Entry 1877
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Geoffrey Ferguson - [Child] of Kenneth Alexander Ferguson & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 237, Entry 1878
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stuart David Vaughan - [Child] of David Huxley Vaughan & Clarice May
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 237, Entry 1879
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Brian Spencer - [Child] of Dalton Spencer & Alsie
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 237, Entry 1880
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gilliam Rosalind Smithies - [Child] of Frederick Smithies & Thelma
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 237, Entry 1881
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Richard Michael Bushell - [Child] of Richard Michael Bushell & Lilian Emily
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 237, Entry 1882
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Glyn Emsley - [Child] of Arthur Emsley & Audrey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 237, Entry 1883
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Shone - [Child] of Kenneth Shone & Brenda Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 237, Entry 1884
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Louise Walkden - [Child] of Aubrey Walkden & Jane
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 237, Entry 1885
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Hall & Florence
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 238, Entry 1886
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Rollason - [Child] of Barry Bernard Rollason & Brenda Sheila
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 238, Entry 1887
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Antony David Jones - [Child] of George Thomas Jones & Christine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 238, Entry 1888
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Pennington - [Child] of Robert Pennington & Stella Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 238, Entry 1889
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Victoria Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Hilda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 238, Entry 1890
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Cunningham - [Child] of Vernon Alexander Cunningham & Geraldine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 238, Entry 1891
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Cheryl Elaine Myrtle - [Child] of Arthur James Myrtle & Norma Alice
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 238, Entry 1892
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Michelle Vipond - [Child] of John Anthony Vipond & Margaret Rose
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 238, Entry 1893
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Keith Brian Bray - [Child] of Brian Bray & Kathleen Joan
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 239, Entry 1894
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Diane Noden - [Child] of Thomas John Noden & Eileen
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 239, Entry 1895
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Michael Richardson - [Child] of Harold Richardson & Patricia
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 239, Entry 1896
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Adrian Gareth Geoffrey Purdy - [Child] of Malcolm Purdy & Laura May
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 239, Entry 1897
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Howard - [Child] of Aubrey Howard & Joan Winifred
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 239, Entry 1898
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Frank Wilson Byars - [Child] of Andrew Wilson Byars & Sheila Frances
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 239, Entry 1899
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Wilson Byars - [Child] of Andrew Wilson Byars & Sheila Frances
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 239, Entry 1900
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Neville Stewart Paul - [Child] of Hecford Earl Paul & Madeleine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 239, Entry 1901
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christine Lorna Howarth - [Child] of Arthur Howarth & Anona Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 240, Entry 1902
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Brian William Hawes - [Child] of William Hawes & Alma Ida
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 240, Entry 1903
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Elaine Joyce West - [Child] of Thomas West & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 240, Entry 1904
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jennifer Irene West - [Child] of Thomas West & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 240, Entry 1905
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alan Hamer - [Child] of Leonard Victor Hamer & Betty
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 240, Entry 1906
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lee Robert Quinn - [Child] of Robert Alan Quinn & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 240, Entry 1907
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Peter John Mottershead - [Child] of Peter Samuel Mottershead & Alma Olive
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 240, Entry 1908
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Matthew David Clayton - [Child] of David Arthur Clayton & Pamela Muriel Eleanor
Baptised by: John Butler, Rector of Orde Somerset?
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 240, Entry 1909
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Gray - [Child] of Malcolm Gray & Joyce
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 241, Entry 1910
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Vivienne Jayne Keefe - [Child] of Raymond Keefe & Carol Ann
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 241, Entry 1911
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Calderwood - [Child] of Eric Calderwood & Dorothy Miriam
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 241, Entry 1912
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Antony Martin John - [Child] of Vincent John & Sandra
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 241, Entry 1913
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Jennifer Haycock - [Child] of Ronald Haycock & Lily
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 241, Entry 1914
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lorraine Hamilton - [Child] of Charles David Hamilton & Joyce
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 241, Entry 1915
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Angela Hamilton - [Child] of Charles David Hamilton & Joyce
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 241, Entry 1916
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Stanley Broadhurst - [Child] of Stanley Broadhurst & Jean
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 241, Entry 1917
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Catherine King - [Child] of Ronald King & Kathleen
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 242, Entry 1918
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracey Marie Thompson - [Child] of Victor Harry Thompson & Heather Myrtle
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 242, Entry 1919
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Victoria Freda Ann Irwin - [Child] of Gerald Albert Irwin & Freda Emilie
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 242, Entry 1920
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Joanna Carol Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Myrtle
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 242, Entry 1921
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Eric Herd - [Child] of Eric Herd & Marlene Marie
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 242, Entry 1922
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lisa Helen Jones - [Child] of Albert Leonard Jones & Marlene
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 242, Entry 1923
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jumoke Olayihka Ige - [Child] of Rufus Adedayo Ige & Beatrice Agbeke
Baptised by: G. A. Odeyemi, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 242, Entry 1924
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Trevor Williams - [Child] of Trevor Ernest Williams & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 242, Entry 1925
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Chamberlain - [Child] of Leslie Chamberlain & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 243, Entry 1926
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Roger Willescroft - [Child] of Barry Willescroft & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 243, Entry 1927
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Steven Peter Whealing - [Child] of Sydney Whealing & Dolores
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 243, Entry 1928
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Wendy Murphy - [Child] of Denham Murphy & Pamela
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 243, Entry 1929
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Barbara Michelle Hamilton - [Child] of Roy Hamilton & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 243, Entry 1930
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher Jo Anderson - [Child] of William Harper Anderson & Josephine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 243, Entry 1931
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Duncan Lewis Thomas - [Child] of Eric Thomas & Margaret Rose
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 243, Entry 1932
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin William Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 243, Entry 1933
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Melanie Dawn Boswell - [Child] of Edward Boswell & Dorothy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 244, Entry 1934
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Smith - [Child] of Francis William Smith & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 244, Entry 1935
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
June Marie Dickins - [Child] of Terence Bruce Dickins & Jacqueline May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 244, Entry 1936
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alan Peter Daly - [Child] of Barbara Jean Daly
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 244, Entry 1937
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Brennan - [Child] of John Brennan & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 244, Entry 1938
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Uwu-Ubon Uduyok - [Child] of Lot Uduyok & Helen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 244, Entry 1939
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alison Goldstraw - [Child] of John Martin Goldstraw & Sandra Georgina
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 244, Entry 1940
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Amanda Kathleen Brayshaw - [Child] of Geoffrey Brayshaw & Phyllis
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 244, Entry 1941
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alan Daniel Wright - [Child] of Cyril Campbell Wright & Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 245, Entry 1942
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Anthony Hill - [Child] of Ruth Matilda Hill
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 245, Entry 1943
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher Paul Smith - [Child] of Glenys May Smith
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 245, Entry 1944
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Norman George Drew Cook - [Child] of Hildred Mary Cook
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 245, Entry 1945
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony Thomas Wallace - [Child] of Alfred Wallace & Sally Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 245, Entry 1946
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Brian Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Vivienne May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 245, Entry 1947
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Marsden - [Child] of Arthur Marsden & Kathleen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 245, Entry 1948
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael Stephen Parker - [Child] of Alfred Parker & Sally Ann
Notes: Received into the Church
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 245, Entry 1949
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Gary Norris - [Child] of John Ronald Norris & Ethel
Notes: Received into the Church
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 246, Entry 1950
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony John Thorpe - [Child] of Raymond Thorpe & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 246, Entry 1951
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael Andrew McCannon - [Child] of Pamela Ann McCannon
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 246, Entry 1952
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Bromley - [Child] of Wilfred Bromley & Audrey
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 246, Entry 1953
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Marina Wilkinson - [Child] of Kenneth James Wilkinson & Maureen Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 246, Entry 1954
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Barry John Perks - [Child] of John Haydn Perks & Elizabeth Kathleen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 246, Entry 1955
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Forster - [Child] of Alan Forster & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 246, Entry 1956
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Price - [Child] of Eric Price & Carole
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 246, Entry 1957
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sylvia Ann Eardley - [Child] of Edward Eardley & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 247, Entry 1958
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Anthony Holden - [Child] of Roy Holden & Patricia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 247, Entry 1959
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gerrard Cuthbert Waysome - [Child] of Cleveland Waysome & Sheba
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 247, Entry 1960
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Derek William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Margaret Kathleen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 247, Entry 1961
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Simon Nicholas Carr - [Child] of Robert Carr & Pamela
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 247, Entry 1962
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gaynor Patricia Hill - [Child] of Terence Hill & Marlene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 247, Entry 1963
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Brian Anthony Kynaston - [Child] of Brian Kynaston & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 247, Entry 1964
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Neville Anthony Nesbeth - [Child] of Percival Nesbeth & Vivienne Campbell
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 247, Entry 1965
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Henry Roberts & Edna May
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 248, Entry 1966
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Maria Brabiner - [Child] of Joan Brabiner
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 248, Entry 1967
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michelle Diane Leonard - [Child] of Thomas Geoffrey Leonard & Catherine Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 248, Entry 1968
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephanie Lorraine Tewsky - [Child] of Michael Tewsky & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 248, Entry 1969
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Phillip Ashley Klepper - [Child] of Ivor Samuel Klepper & Yvonne Maureen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 248, Entry 1970
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Malcolm Winfield - [Child] of Robert Winfield & Jacqueline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 248, Entry 1971
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sharon Lesley Rawling - [Child] of Sydney Rawling & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 248, Entry 1972
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ian Kavanagh - [Child] of William Kavanagh & Elsie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 248, Entry 1973
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Waters - [Child] of George Waters & Yvonne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 249, Entry 1974
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1965 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jennifer Christine Lace - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Lace & Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 249, Entry 1975
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Debra Patricia Curtis - [Child] of Christopher Curtis & Edna
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 249, Entry 1976
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Sherratt - [Child] of Gerrard Sherratt & Eileen Elizabeth
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 249, Entry 1977
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Keith Wrigley - [Child] of Keith Joseph Wrigley & Catherine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 249, Entry 1978
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Spencer Curtis Fletcher - [Child] of Colin James Fletcher & Vivienne
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 249, Entry 1979
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gillian Michelle Broadhurst - [Child] of Stanley Broadhurst & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 249, Entry 1980
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Loraine Ann Cole - [Child] of Edward John Cole & Dorothy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 249, Entry 1981
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracy Bower - [Child] of Robert Bower & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 250, Entry 1982
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ruth McCormick - [Child] of Kenneth McCormick & Norma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 250, Entry 1983
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Marcia Amira Saleh Haines-Ata - [Child] of Saleh Ali Haines-Ata & Frances Maureen
Notes: [Name entered as Marcia (Amira Saleh)]
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 250, Entry 1984
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Geraldine Dinah Saleh Haines-Ata - [Child] of Saleh Ali Haines-Ata & Frances Maureen
Notes: [Name entered as Geraldine (Dinah Saleh)]
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 250, Entry 1985
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael Andrew Hammersley - [Child] of Patrick Hammersley & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 250, Entry 1986
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Peter Lewis - [Child] of Kenneth Harold Lewis & Sylvia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 250, Entry 1987
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kenneth Lewis - [Child] of Kenneth Harold Lewis & Sylvia
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 250, Entry 1988
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Neil Conrad Williamson - [Child] of Evelyn Williamson
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 250, Entry 1989
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michelle Morgan - [Child] of Barry Morgan & Patricia Jane
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 251, Entry 1990
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Wilson - [Child] of Brian Wilson & Dora
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 251, Entry 1991
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Denise Dunlop - [Child] of William Kerr Dunlop & Barbara
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 251, Entry 1992
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Carol Annette Rix - [Child] of Noel Rix & Rose
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 251, Entry 1993
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Joseph Benson - [Child] of Colin Joseph Benson & Mary Maureen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 251, Entry 1994
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Maxine Jennifer Willcock - [Child] of James Vincent Willcock & Veronica
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 251, Entry 1995
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Maureen Jamel Willcock - [Child] of James Vincent Willcock & Veronica
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 251, Entry 1996
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracy Jacqueline Connaughton - [Child] of Desmond Connaughton & Shirley
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 251, Entry 1997
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Davies - [Child] of David Alexander Davies & Marion
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 252, Entry 1998
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Carol Davies - [Child] of David Alexander Davies & Marion
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 252, Entry 1999
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Arnett - [Child] of Frank George Arnett & Violet Georgena
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 252, Entry 2000
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Crook - [Child] of Harry Crook & Shirley
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 252, Entry 2001
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrew Ian Haines - [Child] of Vivian Haines & Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 252, Entry 2002
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Louise Handley - [Child] of Vincent Roy Handley & Hilda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 252, Entry 2003
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michele Sonya Rollason - [Child] of Frederick Edwin Rollason & Rose
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 252, Entry 2004
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Denise Sherlock - [Child] of William Lewis Sherlock & Pauline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 252, Entry 2005
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Wood - [Child] of Valentine Wood & Dorothy
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 253, Entry 2006
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michelle Binns - [Child] of Howard Bannister Binns & Judith Rose
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 253, Entry 2007
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Helen Unsworth - [Child] of Peter Unsworth & Jennifer
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 253, Entry 2008
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Michael McKendrey - [Child] of Philip McKendrey & Muriel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 253, Entry 2009
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Richard Matthews - [Child] of Richard Peter Matthews & Jean Hastie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 253, Entry 2010
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Donna Rawling - [Child] of Frank Rawling & Carole
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 253, Entry 2011
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Beverley Ann Raleigh - [Child] of James Raleigh & Carole
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 253, Entry 2012
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Pamela Jane Metcalfe - [Child] of Jeffrey Metcalfe & Janet Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 253, Entry 2013
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Parkinson - [Child] of George Edward Parkinson & Estelle Lilian
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 254, Entry 2014
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stephen Christian Lowery - [Child] of Granville Lowery & Myra
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 254, Entry 2015
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stewart Barry Maidment - [Child] of Barry Maidment & Frances
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 254, Entry 2016
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Harris - [Child] of Leslie Harris & Doreen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 254, Entry 2017
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alison Jayne Moran - [Child] of John Francis Moran & Lynda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 254, Entry 2018
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Darren Robinson - [Child] of David Robinson & Janice Mabel
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 254, Entry 2019
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 May 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jane Dodd - [Child] of Frederick Michael Dodd & Linda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 254, Entry 2020
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ian Keiller - [Child] of William James Keiller & Rita
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 254, Entry 2021
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jacqueline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 255, Entry 2022
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Mark Paul Newton - [Child] of Harry Newton & Patricia Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 255, Entry 2023
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Robert Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Pauline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 255, Entry 2024
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracy Anne Dawson - [Child] of Alec Dawson & Marina
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 255, Entry 2025
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susan Chesworth - [Child] of Mervyn Chesworth & Linda June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 255, Entry 2026
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Ernest Francis Robert Dalton - [Child] of Ernest Francis Dalton & Norma
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 255, Entry 2027
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Jones - [Child] of Peter George Jones & Jean
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 255, Entry 2028
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Angela Marie Kendall - [Child] of Arthur Richard Kendall & Linda Irene
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 255, Entry 2029
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lisa Beverley Martin - [Child] of Harry Martin & Barbara Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 256, Entry 2030
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Wayne John Mullane - [Child] of John Samuel Mullane & Frances
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 256, Entry 2031
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Caroline Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Eileen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 256, Entry 2032
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Arthur Yates - [Child] of Arthur Yates & Pamela Elaine
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 256, Entry 2033
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Janet Melanie Rice - [Child] of Thomas Anthony Rice & Marjorie
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 256, Entry 2034
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Linda Shaw - [Child] of Frank Shaw & Lilian Emily
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 256, Entry 2035
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Sandra Ann Jackson - [Child] of Alan Walter Jackson & Patricia Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 256, Entry 2036
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Alan Morrison - [Child] of Harry Morrison & Margaret Nora
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 256, Entry 2037
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Andrea Cohen - [Child] of Paul Brendan Cohen & Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 257, Entry 2038
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Wendy Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Alice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 257, Entry 2039
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Janet Tracy Wibberley - [Child] of Roland James Wibberley & Hilda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 257, Entry 2040
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Kevin Barry Sharman - [Child] of George James Sharman & Eveline Mary
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 257, Entry 2041
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Lesley Abrams - [Child] of Albert Abrams & Anne Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 257, Entry 2042
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip Andrew Abrams - [Child] of Albert Abrams & Anne Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 257, Entry 2043
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Peter John Laurence Abrams - [Child] of Albert Abrams & Anne Margaret
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 257, Entry 2044
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lee James Myrtle - [Child] of Arthur James Myrtle & Norma Alice
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 257, Entry 2045
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Alan Simpson - [Child] of Alan Simpson & Barbara Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 258, Entry 2046
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Anthony James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 258, Entry 2047
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gary Alan Szpak - [Child] of Michael Joseph Szpak & Carolyn Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 258, Entry 2048
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Gillian Linda Walker - [Child] of John Albert Walker & Maureen
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 258, Entry 2049
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Tracey Prince - [Child] of William Prince & Pauline
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 258, Entry 2050
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Ann Powell - [Child] of John Horton Powell & Sally
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 258, Entry 2051
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Charles Powell - [Child] of John Horton Powell & Sally
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 258, Entry 2052
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lee Charles Hamilton - [Child] of Charles David Hamilton & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 258, Entry 2053
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Julie Denise Adamson - [Child] of Albert Adamson & Brenda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 259, Entry 2054
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Stuart Whittaker - [Child] of Harry Whittaker & Bella Whyte
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 259, Entry 2055
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Pauline Ferguson - [Child] of Keith Ferguson & Ann
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 259, Entry 2056
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
David Leech - [Child] of Ernest Leech & Rita
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 259, Entry 2057
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Christopher George Hunt - [Child] of Colin Hunt & Kathleen Evelyn
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 259, Entry 2058
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Philip Thomas Hunt - [Child] of Colin Hunt & Kathleen Evelyn
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 259, Entry 2059
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Malcolm Louis Bates - [Child] of Keith Bates & Edna Denise
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 259, Entry 2060
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ingram - [Child] of Austin Ingram & Gladys
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 259, Entry 2061
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Colin Harold Hoodless - [Child] of William Thomas Hoodless & Joyce
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 260, Entry 2062
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
John Leigh Vipond - [Child] of John Anthony Vipond & Margaret Rose
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 260, Entry 2063
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Debra Jane Bushell - [Child] of Richard Michael Bushell & Lilian Emily
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 260, Entry 2064
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Susanne Michelle Bebro - [Child] of Richard Bebro & Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 260, Entry 2065
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Lee Anthony Smithies - [Child] of Brian Anthony Smithies & Sheila Joan
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 260, Entry 2066
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Linda Jane Orhan - [Child] of Laurence Orhan & Linda
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 260, Entry 2067
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 St James, Broughton, Lancs.
Heather Jane Crofts - [Child] of Arthur Crofts & June
Baptised by: E. W. Dimond, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1946 - 1970, Page 260, Entry 2068
Source: Original Parish Register
Next Page of Baptisms for 1967 - 1970