|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Rufford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Rufford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1836
Baptisms for 1821 - 1828
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813 - 1820
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Natural Dau of Margaret Bolton
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Dau of Richard Hulme & Ann
Abode: Mawdesley Parish of Croston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Dau of Richard Hulme & Ann
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margery Baldwin - Dau of Richard Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Lathom Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Luke Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Margery
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
David Ashcroft - Natural Son of Alice Ashcroft
Abode: Bretherton Parish of Croston
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Dau of Richard Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Croston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Earlam - Dau of Richard Earlam & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
George Caunce - Son of John Caunce & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alexander Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Charles Hart - Son of John Hart & Mary
Abode: Lathom Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Caunce - Son of Betty Caunce
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Nathaniel Burnett - Son of John Oddy Burnett & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Welch - Dau of Robert Welch & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Cubham - Son of John Cubham & Betty
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Entered out of sequence in the Register]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Daniel Alty - Son of Henry Alty & Isabella
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Entered out of sequence in the Register]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Abram - Dau of Henry Abram & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Cheatham - Son of Robert Cheatham & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Disley - Dau of Henry Disley & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Pickervant - Son of Margaret Pickervant
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Garner - Son of John Garner & Jane
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - Dau of Robert Wignall & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Mayor - Son of William Mayor & Betty
Abode: Lathom Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Sharrock - Dau of Thomas Sharrock & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Sarah Brakell - Dau of Mathew Brakell & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Almond - Son of William Almond & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Curate
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Michael Jackson & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Aug 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Cicely Lea - Dau of James Lea & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Sharrock - Dau of Henry Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Susan Caunce - Dau of Thomas Caunce & Susan
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Nancy Forshaw - Dau of Edward Forshaw & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Par - Son of John Par & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Dau of Robert Taylor & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Dau of Henry Marsden & Betty
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of Richard Forshaw & Catherine
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Dau of Alice Wright
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Peggy
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of Thomas Sharrock & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Holcroft - Dau of William Holcroft & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Dandy - Son of William Dandy & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Natural Son of Rachael Bridge
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Elizabeth
Abode: Mawdesley Parish of Croston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Caunce - Son of William Caunce & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - Dau of Edward Forshaw & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Grace Kirkham - Dau of James Kirkham & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Cubham - Son of William Cubham & Ann
Abode: Mawdesley Parish of Croston
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of Alexander Bentham & Ellen
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Frances Wignall - Dau of Thomas Wignall & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of William Cross & Jane
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Francis Johnson & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Mayor - Son of Hugh Mayor & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Ascroft - Son of Henry Ascroft & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Porter - Dau of Christopher Porter & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Catherine Sharrock - Dau of John Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Sharrock - Dau of John Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Bentham - Dau of William Bentham & Ellen
Abode: Mawdesley Parish of Croston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Culshaw - Dau of Thurston Culshaw & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Robert Forshaw & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Mayson - Son of Edward Mayson & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Hugh Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Haughton - Son of John Haughton & Esther
Abode: Bispham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - Son of Richard Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Grace Worthington - Dau of Thos. Worthington & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Isabella Dutton - Dau of Jane Dutton
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Dau of Robert Forshaw & Esther
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Phebe Hiddon - Dau of John Hiddon & Susanna
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Aspindals - Dau of Daniel Aspindals & Catherine
Abode: Lathom Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Moss - Son of John Moss & Ellen
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Beckensall - Dau of Richard Beckensall & Margaret
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Dau of Mary Dutton
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - Dau of Richard Whittle & Rachael
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside & Betty
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Abram - Dau of Thomas Abram & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Barron - Dau of Dorothy Barron
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Dau of William Johnson & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Alty - Son of Henry Alty & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley in Croston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of David Williams & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stringfellow - Dau of William Stringfellow & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Dau of Betty Williamson
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Eliza Bridge - Dau of Humphrey Bridge & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Dau of Robert Dutton & Margaret
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Dau of Thomas Forshaw & Alice
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Joseph Cubham - Son of Roger Cubham & Ellen
Abode: Mawdesley Parish of Croston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Almond - Son of James Almond & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Samuel Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Holton - Dau of William Holton & Betty
Abode: Bispham Parish of Croston
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - Son of Thomas Caunce & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Highfield - Son of Thomas Highfield & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - Dau of Thomas Holmes & Betty
Abode: Mawdesley Parish of Croston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Holsel - Dau of Thomas Holsel & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Wearing - Dau of John Wearing & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Iddon - Son of Betty Iddon
Abode: Sollom Parish of Tarleton
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of William Lea & Joice
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Lea - Dau of William Lea & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - Son of Thomas Caunce & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Herleum - Dau of Richard Herleum & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Possibly Earlam]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Mawdesley Parish of Croston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Cubham - Dau of Richard Cubham & Alice
Abode: Mawdesley Parish of Croston
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Garner - Dau of Thomas Garner & Jane
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Mawdesley Parish of Croston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Travis - Dau of Peter Travis & Fanny
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of Mary Culshaw
Abode: Mawdesley
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of James Porter & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Mary
Abode: Mawdesley Parish of Croston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Catherine Cheatham - Dau of Robert Cheatham & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - Son of Richard Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Babut - Dau of John Babut & Ann
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Catherine Lawson - Dau of Robert Lawson & Catherine
Abode: Lathom Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Par - Dau of Alexander Par & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Watkinson - Dau of John Watkinson & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Hannah Georgeson - Dau of Thomas Georgeson & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - Dau of William Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Grace Abram - Dau of Henry Abram & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Mar 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Louisa Hesketh - Dau of Sir Thomas Dalrymple Hesketh & Dame Louise
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Bart.
Baptised by: Robert Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of James Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Dau of John Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - Dau of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Forster - Dau of Joseph Forster & Mary
Abode: Lathom Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Nicholas Lea - Son of James Lea & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Alty - Dau of Henry Alty & Isabella
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Caunce - Dau of Margt. Caunce
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Dau of Thomas Robinson & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Dau of Thomas Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Hiddon - Dau of James Hiddon & Ann
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Musker - Son of Robert Musker & Rachael
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
George Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Sawyer - Dau of Roger Sawyer & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Dau of William Robinson & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Cubham - Son of William Cubham & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Catherine Seddon - Dau of Thomas Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Ditchfield - Dau of William Ditchfield & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Hiddon - Dau of William Hiddon & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ciceley Caunce - Dau of William Caunce & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Dorothy Georgeson - Dau of William Georgeson & Mary
Abode: Burscough Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Disley - Dau of Mary Disley
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Thomson Alderson - Son of Thomson Alderson & Sarah
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Burnett - Dau of John Oddy Burnett & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: a Steward to Sir T. D. Hesketh Bart.
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margery Sutton - Dau of Henry Sutton & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - Son of James Swift & Catherine
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Thomson - Son of Thomas Thomson & Esther
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Catherine Forshaw - Dau of Edward Forshaw & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Dutton - Son of Margaret Dutton
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Grace Par - Dau of John Par & Esther
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Dau of William Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Susan
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Cowley - Son of Richard Cowley & Martha
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Dau of William Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Dau of William Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Waid - Son of James Waid & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Dau of Richard Robinson & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Ascroft - Dau of Mary Ascroft, Widow
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Lion - Son of Joseph Lion & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Cowan - Son of John Cowan & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denton - Dau of Thomas Denton & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Note. The Christian name of the Father and Mother No:546 is Thomas and Mary. R.
Pearson Curate.[Originally entered as William and Rachael then deleted and overwritten
with Thomas and Mary]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold - Son of James Arnold & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Almond - Son of George Almond & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Wignall - Dau of Samuel Wignall & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Dau of Joseph Johnson & Grace
Abode: Bispham
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ciceley Walmsley - Dau of John Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Mawdesley - Dau of James Mawdesley & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Sutton - Dau of Phebe Sutton
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Abram - Son of Robert Abram & Emlen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - Son of Adam Sumner & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Dau of James Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of Thomas Caunce & Susan
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Holcroft - Son of William Holcroft & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Abram - Dau of Henry Abram & Mary
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Porter - Dau of Christopher Porter & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robt. Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Meadows - Son of George Meadows & Hannah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - Dau of John Ashcroft & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Maria Ashcroft - Dau of John Ashcroft & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milsom - Dau of John Milsom & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Culshaw - Dau of James Culshaw & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Stazaker - Dau of Hugh Stazaker & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Oct 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Dau of John Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Peter Ryley - Son of William Ryley & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Mayor - Son of Betty Mayor
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Susanna Caunce - Dau of William Caunce & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Dobson - Dau of Ann Dobson
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Ascroft - Dau of James Ascroft & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Martland - Son of Grace Martland
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Disley - Dau of Henry Disley & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Dau of Richard Forshaw & Catherine
Abode: Lathom Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Halsell - Dau of Robert Halsell & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Culshaw - Son of Jane Culshaw
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayson - Dau of Edward Mayson & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Welch - Son of Robert Welch & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Garstang - Dau of John Garstang & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Isabella Sharrock - Dau of John Sharrock & Susan
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Culshaw - Dau of Thomas Culshaw & Margery
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Haddock - Son of Henry Haddock & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Catherine Apinall - Dau of Daniel Apinall & Catherine
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Jane
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - Son of James Dutton & Catherine
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Rachael
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ralph Forshaw - Son of George Forshaw & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ascroft - Dau of Richard Ascroft & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - Dau of William Bentham & Ellen
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Cross - Dau of William Cross & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Matthew Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Sarah Wells - Dau of John Wells & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Sharrock - Dau of William Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Mar 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Roger Culshaw - Son of Thomas Culshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wignall - Dau of Thomas Wignall & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of Robert Forshaw & Isabella
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Dau of Thomas Worthington & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Mayor - Son of William Mayor & Betty
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Babut - Dau of Pharurst Babut & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Alternative spelling for Father's first name could be Forest]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Alty - Dau of Henry Alty & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - Dau of Jennet Fisher
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Ascroft - Dau of Richard Ascroft & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Michael Jackson & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Christopher - Son of Margaret Christopher
Abode: Bispham
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1824
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Wearing - Son of John Wearing & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Dau of Thomas Walker & Mary
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - Dau of John Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - Dau of Alice Baldwin
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - Dau of Thomas Baldwin & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Graves - Dau of Henry Graves & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Gill - Dau of John Gill & Catherine
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Cubham - Dau of William Cubham & Ann
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Jun 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Hector Mawdesley - Son of James Mawdesley & Mary
Abode: Holker Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Dandy - Dau of Charles Dandy & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Pickervant - Dau of Mary Pickervant
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Jul 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Iddon - Dau of John Iddon & Jane
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Sharrock - Dau of Thomas Sharrock & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Humphrey Bridge - Son of Humphrey Bridge & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Joseph Pedder - Son of Elizabeth Pedder
Abode: Burscough
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Agnes Cowell - Dau of James Cowell & Jennet
Abode: Lathom Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - Son of John Caunce & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Caunce - Dau of John Caunce & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Mulleneux - Dau of John Mulleneux & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Almond - Dau of James Almond & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Alton - Dau of Richard Alton & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Father's first name entered as Williamson then deleted and replaced with Richard]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - Dau of Richard Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Dau of John Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Flatman
Notes: This was entered 15th instead of 12th Sept. R. Pearson [Baptism date 15th
deleted and replaced with 12th]
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - Dau of William Bentham & Ellen
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Martland - Son of Thomas Martland & Esther
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Almond - Son of George Almond & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Watkinson - Dau of William Watkinson & Winifred
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Holsell - Son of Richard Holsell & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Dau of Margaret Robinson
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Wignall - Son of Esther Wignall
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - Dau of Thomas Forshaw & Febe
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Notes: [Phebe?]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Bamber - Son of John Bamber & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Susan Almond - Dau of Alice Almond
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Margery
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Culshaw - Dau of John Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Beckensall - Dau of Richard Beckensall & Margaret
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of Henry Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Forshaw - Son of Robert Forshaw & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Ellam - Dau of Richard Ellam & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Porter - Dau of Mary Porter
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Bolton - Dau of John Bolton & Margt.
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Dau of Samuel Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margt. Porter - Natural Dau of Dorothy Porter
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servt.
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Jan 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Thomson Alderson - Son of Thomson Alderson & Sarah
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of Sarah Fisher
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Jan 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Abram - Son of Thomas Abram & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - Son of Edward Forshaw & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Rachael Whittle - Dau of Richard Whittle & Rachael
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Fell - Dau of Thomas Fell & Margt.
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Mayson - Son of Richd. Mayson & Rachael
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Dau of Richard Forshaw & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Rylands - Son of Jane Rylands
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Hugh Caunce - Son of William Caunce & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Dau of Henry Bridge & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thurston Culshaw - Son of Thurston Culshaw & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Dutton - Dau of Mary Dutton
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Ascroft - Dau of William Ascroft & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Mayson - Dau of Thomas Mayson & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Juxon Hesketh - Son of Sir Thomas Dalrymple Hesketh & Dame Louise
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Bart.
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Entered out of sequence in the Register]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Sophia Iddon - Dau of John Iddon & Susan
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richd. Mayor - Son of Hugh Mayor & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Haddock - Dau of Henry Haddock & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of Robt. Lawson & Catherine
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Bridge - Son of Harry Bridge & Margt.
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Margt.
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Peggy
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Alty - Son of Henry Alty & Isabella
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margt. Ryley - Dau of Peter Ryley & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - Son of James Mawdsley & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Margery
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margt. Almond - Dau of James Almond & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Hornby - Son of Richd. Hornby & Margt.
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Isabella Disley - Dau of Ellen Disley
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Charlotte Hesketh - Dau of Sir Thomas Dalrymple Hesketh & Dame Louise
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Bart.
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Holmes - Son of Thomas Holmes & Elizabeth
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - Dau of Edwd. Forshaw & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Strange - Dau of Jonathan Strange & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Margt. Fisher
Abode: Croston
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of Alice Forshaw
Abode: Holmes Tarleton
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Eliz. Porter - Dau of Christopher Porter & Eliz.
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Silcock - Son of Thos. Silcock & Margery
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Jun 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Catherine Caunce - Dau of Richd. Caunce & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Richd. Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Dau of Richd. Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Caunce - Dau of Thos. Caunce & Susan
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Esther Thomson - Dau of Thos. Thomson & Esther
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Culshaw - Son of Thomas Culshaw & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Ascroft - Dau of John Ascroft & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Sutton - Dau of John Sutton & Mary
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Lowe Off.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dandy - Dau of William Dandy & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jos. Docker Offig.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Abram - Son of Henry Abram & Anne
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Docker Offig.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Anne Sawyer - Dau of Roger Sawyer & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jos. Docker Offig.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Holmes - Son of Thomas Holmes & Betty
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: Jos. Docker Offig.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Dau of William Johnson & Betty
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - Dau of Ellen Wignall
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Benjamin Dutton - Son of Robt. Dutton & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Mayson - Son of James Mayson & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Whitewasher
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Highfield - Dau of Thomas Highfield & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Dau of Richard Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Uwin Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Child's name possibly Evan]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Mawdesley - Dau of Roger Mawdesley & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Lea - Dau of Thomas Lea & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Abram - Son of Henry Abram & Mary
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Francis Johnson - Son of Francis Johnson & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Francis Johnson & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Hugh Holsell - Son of Thomas Holsell & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margt. Hesketh - Dau of John Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Aug 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Dau of William Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Susan Mayson - Dau of Edward Mayson & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayson - Dau of Edward Mayson & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Dau of John Waddington & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Cubham - Son of Thomas Cubham & Jane
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Potatoe Badger
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Susan
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Dau of David Williams & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Caunce - Dau of William Caunce & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Sep 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Caunce - Dau of Thomas Caunce & Elizabeth
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Peter Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliff - Dau of Peter Ratcliff & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - Dau of Richard Gill & Cecely
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Robert Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of Margaret Dawson
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Dau of Margaret Dawson
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Dau of Mary Ashton
Abode: Penwortham
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holcroft - Dau of William Holcroft & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Esther Forshaw - Dau of Thomas Forshaw & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - Dau of Jane Wignall
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Cubham - Son of William Cubham & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Matthew Brakell - Son of Matthew Brakell & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Dau of Mary Moss
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Stazaker - Son of Mary Stazaker
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - Dau of William Porter & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - Dau of Lawrence Dobson & Ruth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dau of Hugh Taylor & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Aspinals - Son of Daniel Aspinals & Katherine
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of Betty Moss
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Wignall - Dau of Samuel Wignall & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margt. Taylor - Dau of Thos. Taylor & Dorothy
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Dau of Robt. Dawson & Phebe
Abode: Holmeswood
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Child's name Robt. and Father's name Henry crossed out and replaced with
Child's name Jane and Father's name Robt.]
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Margery
Abode: Holmeswood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Child's name John and Mother's name Jane crossed out and replaced with Child's
name Henry and Mother's name Margery]
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Farington - Dau of Wm. Farington & Ellen
Abode: Burscow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Dau of William Howard & Alice
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Susan
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Garner - Dau of Thomas Garner & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
George Lion - Son of Joseph Lion & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Esther Musgrave - Dau of Robert Musgrave & Rachael
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Sarah Baldwin - Dau of James Baldwin & Hannah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Daniel Barron - Son of Daniel Barron & Betty
Born: 28 Oct 1825
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of Robt. Baldwin & Peggy
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Peter Howard - Son of Charles Howard & Nancy
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Par - Son of John Par & Esther
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Mulleneux - Dau of Ann Mulleneux
Abode: Lathom
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Dau of Henry Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Ascroft - Dau of Richard Ascroft & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Halsall - Dau of John Halsall & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Sutton - Son of Henry Sutton & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Alty - Dau of Henry Alty & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Arnold - Dau of William Arnold & Elizabeth
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin & Susan
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ascroft - Dau of James Ascroft & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Stringfellow - Dau of William Stringfellow & Margt.
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Dau of Richard Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Mar 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - Dau of Thomas Sharrock & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Babut - Son of Joseph Babut & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - Son of Hugh Bridge & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Sarah Cowen - Dau of John Cowen & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Dau of Peter Travis & Frances
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Mar 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Eliza Bridge - Dau of Humphrey Bridge & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Disley - Dau of Henry Disley & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Dau of William Riley & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Dau of William Wright & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
George Meadow - Son of George Meadow & Hannah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - Son of Francis Halsall & Martha
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Stazaker - Dau of Thomas Stazaker
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Mother's name not entered in Register]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Cubham - Son of Richard Cubham & Alice
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Ascroft - Dau of Hugh Ascroft & Jane
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Phebe
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of Robert Reynolds & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Notes: [Entered out of sequence in the Register]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - Dau of John Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Cubham - Son of Roger Cubham & Ellen
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - Dau of Nathan Gill & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Dau of Peter Travis & Frances
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Sarah Johnson
Abode: Bispham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Joseph Peat - Son of James Peat & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Stazaker - Dau of Thomas Stazaker & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 May 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Joseph Martland - Son of John Martland & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Dau of Peter Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Jun 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Sherrington - Son of John Sherrington & Betty
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Daniel Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Betty
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: [Entered out of sequence in the Register]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Cicely Cross - Dau of William Cross & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Leadbeater - Dau of William Leadbeater & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of Richd. Mason & Rachael
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Caunce - Son of William Caunce & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Jul 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Lea - Dau of William Lea & Joice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Jul 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - Dau of Margt. Wignall
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Aug 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thos. Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Ellen
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thos. Wearing - Son of John Wearing & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Watkinson - Dau of John Watkinson & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Aug 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Culshaw - Dau of John Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: This was a mistake made by me R. Pearson Minister. [Minister originally entered
'Elizabeth Daugr. of Thomas & Elizabeth Higginson, Tarleton Boatman' then deleted it all
and entered the details transcribed above]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Ascroft - Dau of Henry Ascroft & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - Dau of James Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Maria Bridge - Dau of John Bridge & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Bowman - Dau of John Bowman & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Sep 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - Dau of Jennet Fisher
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
George Lewis Perks - Son of Thomas Perks & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Caunce - Son of William Caunce & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Jane Dawson
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Roger Welch - Son of Robt. Welch & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Dau of Richard Forshaw & Catherine
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - Dau of George Forshaw & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Gill - Son of Richd. Gill & Cicily
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Dau of James Dutton & Catherine
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of James Porter & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Nicholas Bannister - Son of James Bannister & Isabella
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Irlams - Son of Richard Irlams & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Dandy - Son of Charles Dandy & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Wignall - Dau of Mary Wignall
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Culshaw - Son of Edmund Culshaw & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Culshaw - Dau of Betty Culshaw
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Mayson - Dau of Thomas Mayson & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Maria Harriet Hesketh - Dau of Thomas Henry Hesketh, Esquire & Annette Maria
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Longton - Dau of John Longton & Margaret
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - Dau of Henry Higginson & Ellen
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Michael Jackson & Mary
Abode: Lathom Parish of Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Almond - Dau of George Almond & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Haddock - Dau of Henry Haddock & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Moss - Dau of John Moss & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Iddon - Dau of William Iddon & Jaine
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Barron - Dau of Daniel Barron & Betty
Born: 3 Dec 1826
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Richd. Forshaw & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Lea - Dau of Richard Lea & Margery
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Martland - Son of Thomas Martland & Esther
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Martland - Son of Grace Martland
Abode: Burscough
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Dau of John Bolton & Margt.
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of Roger Culshaw & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Iddon - Dau of Margery Iddon
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - Dau of Robert Pearson & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Robert Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Daniel Forshaw - Son of Robert Forshaw & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Gill - Dau of Jane Gill
Abode: Lathom
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Martland - Dau of James Martland & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of Daniel Watkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Georgeson - Dau of William Georgeson & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Cubham - Son of William Cubham & Ann
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Dau of Richard Turner & Catherine
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Alty - Dau of Robert Alty & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of Betty Culshaw
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Betty
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alexander Burnett - Son of John Oddy Burnett & Margaret
Born: 31 Jan 1825
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Steward
Notes: Steward to Sir T.D. Hesketh Bart. NB. Alexander was born Jany 31st 1825 R. Pearson
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Burnett - Dau of John Oddy Burnett & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Caunce - Dau of Henry Caunce & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Caunce - Son of John Caunce & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Lawson - Dau of Robert Lawson & Catherine
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Henry Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of Thurston Culshaw & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Beckensall - Dau of Richd. Beckensall & Margaret
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Culshaw - Dau of Thomas Culshaw & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Abram Cotteral - Son of Abram Cotteral & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Notes: Gamekeeper to Sir T.D. Hesketh
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Dau of James Culshaw & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robt. Pickervant - Son of Margt. Pickervant
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richd. Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Watkinson - Dau of Will Watkinson & Winnefred
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Bridget Thomson - Dau of Thomas Thomson & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Grace Abram - Dau of Peter Abram & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Dau of Francis Johnson & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - Dau of John Wignall & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margt. Lea - Dau of James Lea & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Philip Philipson - Son of Thomas Philipson & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Sharrock - Son of Richard Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Mawdesley - Dau of James Mawdesley & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Thomson - Son of Thomas Thomson & Esther
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Halsall - Dau of Robert Halsall & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Halsall - Dau of Robert Halsall & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Bentham - Son of Richard Bentham & Ellen
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Isabella Almond - Dau of Robert Almond & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Aug 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Sharrock - Dau of Thomas Sharrock & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Bridge - Son of Harry Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - Dau of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Mary Dutton
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Thomas entered as Father's name and then deleted]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Alty - Son of Henry Alty & Isabella
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Cecily
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Betty Hesketh - Dau of William Hesketh & Jaine
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shopkeeper Grocer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Arnold - Dau of Charles Arnold & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Stazaker - Son of Richard Stazaker & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Stazaker - Son of Richd. Stazaker & Alice
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Betty
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 29 Sep 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Hugh Caunce - Son of late William Caunce & Mary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - Son of Thomas Southworth & Barbary
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Dorothy
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Ascroft - Dau of John Ascroft & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Lunt - Son of Henry Lunt & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of Jane Whittle
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [William Charles entered as Father's name and then deleted]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - Dau of Robert Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Barron - Son of Thomas Barron & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Strange - Son of Jonathan Strange & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayor - Dau of William Mayor & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Richard Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Esther Bridge - Dau of Henry Bridge & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Philip Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Sharrock - Son of Thomas Sharrock & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Rosanner Taylor - Dau of Hugh Taylor & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labour[er]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Esther Hesketh
Abode: Rufford
Notes: [James entered as Father's name and then deleted]
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Alty - Dau of Henry Alty & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Alty - Son of Richard Alty & Mary
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Pedder - Son of Elizabeth Pedder
Abode: Burscough
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Dau of Peter Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Sawyer - Son of Roger Sawyer & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Babut - Son of Joseph Babut & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Welch - Son of Mary Welch
Abode: Burscough
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Martland - Dau of Catherine Martland
Abode: Lathom
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Sarah Almond - Dau of Hugh Almond & Elizabeth
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thos. Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Dau of Robert Banks & Mary
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - Dau of Thomas Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Halsall - Son of Francis Halsall & Martha
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Robert Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Dau of Charles Howard & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Ascroft - Son of Jane Ascroft
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Babut - Dau of Joseph Babut & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - Dau of Nathan Gill & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Gill - Dau of Richard Gill & Cecily
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robert Stringfellow - Son of William Stringfellow & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Abram - Dau of Henry Abram & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Porter - Dau of William Porter & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Mar 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Musgrave - Dau of Robert Musgrave & Rachel
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Mayson - Son of Jane Mayson
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Edward entered as the Father's name and then deleted]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Peter Lion - Son of Joseph Lion & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - Dau of John Bentham & Isabella
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Mawdesley - Dau of Roger Mawdesley & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alexander Ascroft - Son of Mary Ascroft
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Cubham - Dau of William Cubham & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Basketmaker
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Sharrock - Dau of William Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Halsall - Dau of Thomas Halsall & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Peat - Son of Richard Peat & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Goodman - Dau of William Goodman & Isabella
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Humphrey Mayson - Son of Richard Mayson & Rachael
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of William Cross & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of Christopher Porter & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Agnes Denton - Dau of Thomas Denton & Agnes
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - Son of Thomas Caunce & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Betty
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - Dau of Richard Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Dau of Richard Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Lea - Dau of James Lea & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Dau of Henry Marsden & Betty
Abode: Bretherton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Catherine Gardener - Dau of Thos. Gardener & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Dutton - Dau of Robert Dutton & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Collin - Son of John Collin & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Susan
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Susan
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Robt. Stazaker - Son of Hugh Stazaker & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Sergeant - Dau of Mary Sergeant, Poor woman
Abode: Burscough
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Highfield - Son of John Highfield & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Culshaw - Son of Henry Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Clarissa Rymer - Dau of Robert Rymer & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Dau of Richard Wright & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Ryley - Dau of William Ryley & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - Dau of James Forshaw & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Dau of Humphrey Bridge & Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Richard Eham - Son of Thomas Eham & Jane
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Possibly Higham]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Joshua Cowell - Son of John Cowell & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of William Hunter & Susan
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Mary Stazaker - Dau of Mary Stazaker
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 18 Sep 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & late Betty
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Dau of Robert Dawson & Phebe
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Catherine Meadows - Dau of George Meadows & Hannah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Haddock - Dau of Henry Haddock & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Alice Halsall - Dau of John Halsall & Jane
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robert Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Robt. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Mary
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - Dau of Thomas Wignall & Betty
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of Margaret Dawson
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - Son of Henry Prescott
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Notes: [Mother's name not entered in Register]
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
William Haddock - Son of Betty Haddock
Abode: Burscough
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Mayson - Son of Thomas Mayson & Ann
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Catherine Martland - Dau of Hugh Martland & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Sarah Rymer - Dau of John Rymer & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Edward Lia - Son of Richard Lia & Margery
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Jane Caunce - Dau of William Caunce & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
James Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 4 Dec 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Henry Watkinson - Son of John Watkinson & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Dau of Richard Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Mawdesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Ellen Barron - Dau of Thomas Barron & Ellen
Abode: Rufford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Mary the Virgin, Rufford, Lancs.
Thomas Ditchfield - Son of Ellen Ditchfield
Abode: Rufford
Baptised by: R. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1526059
Next Page of Baptisms for 1829 - 1836