click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1834 - 1837
Baptisms for 1834 - 1835

Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Duckworth Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1833
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4430
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Riley - Dau of James Riley & Alice
    Abode: Bell Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4431
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Betty Pilkington, Spinster
    Abode: Lock Gate
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4432
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Booth - Dau of Sidney Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1833
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4433
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of Richard Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1833
    Abode: Holden Wood Musbury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4434
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of Andrew Haworth & Maria
    Abode: White Syke Church Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4435
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Abode: Hannah Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4436
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - Son of Alice Tattersall, Spinster
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4437
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jackson Whitworth - Son of John Whitworth & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1833
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4438
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 7 Oct 1833
    Abode: Park House, Musbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4439
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Pilling - Son of Isaac Pilling & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1833
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4440
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Anne
    Born: 2 Nov 1833
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4441
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1833
    Abode: Lower Hud Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4442
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreave - Son of John Hargreave & Anne
    Born: 15 Oct 1833
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4443
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rebecca Hayhurst - Dau of Betty Hayhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4444
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Isabella
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4445
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1833
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4446
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cowpe Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4447
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Henry Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4448
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1834
    Abode: Hindle Street
    Occupation: Fuller
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4449
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Betty Nuttall, Spinster
    Born: 6 Nov 1833
    Abode: Oaken Head Wood
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4450
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johnson Hopkinson - Son of William Hopkinson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1833
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4451
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Birtwistle - Dau of John Birtwistle & Nancy
    Born: 11 Nov 1833
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4452
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1833
    Abode: Dairy Head Edenfield
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4453
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan 1834
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4454
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Dau of Anne Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4455
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - Dau of Edward Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4456
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4457
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Francis Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4458
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan 1834
    Abode: Tan Pits in Musbury
    Occupation: Fuller
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4459
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan 1834
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4460
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of George Haworth & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1834
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4461
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Dau of James Riley & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1834
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4462
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Dau of Lord Wellington Howard & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1833
    Abode: Ashworth Moor near Rochdale
    Occupation: Twist maker up
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4463
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Lord - Dau of Elison Lord & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1833
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4464
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1833
    Abode: Crow Trees Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4465
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan 1834
    Abode: Hud Hey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4466
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Jinny
    Born: 5 Jun 1830
    Abode: Cold Wells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4467
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Dau of Henry Barnes & Jinny
    Born: 8 Sep 1833
    Abode: Cold Wells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4468
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Jinny
    Born: 25 Aug 1833
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4469
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary King - Dau of John King & Anne
    Born: 3 Jun 1833
    Abode: Lower Hud Hey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4470
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Elliot - Dau of Robert Elliot & Betty
    Born: 13 Jan 1834
    Abode: Irwell Vale, Edenfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4471
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1833
    Abode: Crossle Close Walmsley
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4472
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Kay - Dau of James Kay & Martha
    Born: 16 Jan 1834
    Abode: Baxenden, Accrington
    Occupation: Ware House Man
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4473
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Dau of Abraham Cronkshaw & Betty
    Born: 12 Sep 1833
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4474
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Septimus Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jinny
    Born: 21 Jan 1834
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4475
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4476
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Whittaker Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1833
    Abode: Free Town, Bury
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4477
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Riding - Son of John Riding & Peggy
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4478
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Dau of John Holden & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1834
    Abode: Hatch Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4479
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Maden - Dau of Christr. Maden & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1833
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4480
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4481
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Eddleston - Dau of Thomas Eddleston & Judith
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4482
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of George Anderton & Nelly
    Abode: Weir Foot, Musbury
    Occupation: Winder On
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4483
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Jinny
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4484
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Dau of Henry Kenyon & Susan
    Born: 2 Jan 1834
    Abode: Baxenden Accrington
    Occupation: Washer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4485
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Isabel
    Abode: Deans Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4486
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Edward Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Jinny
    Born: 9 Nov 1833
    Abode: Hud Hey
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4487
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Law - Son of Henry Law & Ellen
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4488
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Whittaker - Dau of John Whittaker & Nancy
    Abode: Brown Bent, Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4489
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods & Nancy
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4490
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Dau of Joseph Aspden & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1834
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4491
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Isherwood - Dau of Andrew Isherwood & Betty
    Born: 3 Feb 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4492
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Dau of James Hindle & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1833
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4493
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Anne Barnes - Dau of Mary Barnes, Spinster
    Born: 28 Nov 1833
    Abode: Coal Hey
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4494
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Solomon Heap & Nanny
    Born: 3 Jan 1834
    Abode: Ormerods Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4495
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Dau of Henry Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1833
    Abode: Hare Clough, Musbury
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4496
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1833
    Abode: Bottom of Lane, Grane
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4497
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec 1833
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4498
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Nelly
    Born: 2 Mar 1834
    Abode: Hatch Bank
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4499
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dau of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1833
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4500
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Thomas Ellston - Son of William Ellston & Peggy
    Born: 9 Mar 1834
    Abode: Top of Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4501
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Dau of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4502
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cowpe - Dau of John Cowpe & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1834
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4503
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Susan
    Born: 22 Jan 1834
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4504
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriet Wilkinson - Dau of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4505
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1834
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4506
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ellerback - Dau of George Ellerback & Anne
    Born: 10 Jan 1834
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4507
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Dau of George Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1833
    Abode: Gregory Fold
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4508
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Cunliffe - Son of George Cunliffe & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec 1833
    Abode: Hollin Bank Musbury
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4509
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cass - Dau of John Cass & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1834
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4510
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Yates - Dau of Anne Yates, Spinster
    Born: 4 Jan 1834
    Abode: Temple Hill Church Parish
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4511
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Ingham - Dau of Abraham Ingham & Betty
    Born: 18 Jan 1834
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4512
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4513
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Terry Holden & Grace
    Born: 27 Feb 1834
    Abode: Top of Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4514
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ramsbottom - Dau of Joseph Ramsbottom & Anne
    Born: 13 Dec 1833
    Abode: Chapel Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4515
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dewhurst - Son of Slater Dewhurst & Anne
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4516
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Tattersall - Dau of Thomas Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4517
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1833
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4518
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Heys - Dau of Betty Heys, Spinster
    Born: 23 Jul 1833
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4519
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Dau of Oliver Holden & Betty
    Born: 3 Jan 1834
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4520
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Nanny
    Born: 15 Feb 1832
    Abode: Bell Row
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4521
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Dau of John Barnes & Nanny
    Born: 28 Feb 1834
    Abode: Bell Row
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4522
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - Dau of John Pilling & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1834
    Abode: Hare Lane Ends, Newchurch in Rossendale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4523
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Nancy
    Born: 26 Feb 1834
    Abode: Baxenden, Accrington
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4524
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Warburton - Dau of James Warburton & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1834
    Abode: Baxenden, Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4525
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Eastwood - Dau of John Eastwood & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1834
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4526
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Dau of John Heys & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1834
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4527
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1834
    Abode: Hale Bottom
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4528
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Barlow Barlow - Son of Lawrence Barlow & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1833
    Abode: Wilkinson Street
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4529
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Lawrence Rostron & Martha
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4530
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Dau of James Riley & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1833
    Abode: Frier Hill, Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4531
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Eastwood - Dau of Alice Eastwood, Spinster
    Born: 17 Jan 1834
    Abode: Frier Hill, Accrington
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4532
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - Dau of George Scott & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1833
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4533
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 24 Oct 1833
    Abode: Rock Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4534
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Warburton - Dau of Mary Warburton, Spinster
    Born: 29 Nov 1831
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4535
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - Dau of Robert Warburton & Jinny
    Born: 26 Jun 1827
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4536
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Jinny
    Born: 11 Dec 1829
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4537
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Luke Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Jinny
    Born: 11 Aug 1832
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4538
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Dau of Henry Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4539
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Betty
    Abode: Pay House
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4540
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1834
    Abode: Higher Hollin Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4541
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Kemp Heap - Son of John Heap & Anne
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4542
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Hoyle Hoyle & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4543
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1834
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4544
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Dau of Henry Hindle & Anne
    Born: 22 Nov 1833
    Abode: Holden Wood Musbury
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4545
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of Ellis Ratcliffe & Betty
    Born: 17 ? 1834
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4546
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4547
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Holt Warburton - Dau of Hannah Warburton, Widow
    Born: 28 Feb 1834
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4548
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Whittaker Fenwick - Son of Henry Fenwick & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1834
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4549
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Peel - Dau of Thomas Peel & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 Mar 1834
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4550
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Heap - Dau of John Heap & Betty
    Born: 16 Mar 1834
    Abode: Pag House Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4551
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of John Heap & Betty
    Born: 3 Aug 1832
    Abode: Pag House Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4552
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar 1834
    Abode: Croston Close, Walmsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4553
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Iron Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4554
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - Dau of Henry Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1834
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Shutter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4555
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Pickup - Dau of John Pickup & Lettice
    Born: 21 Mar 1834
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4556
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Dau of Thomas Riley & Sally
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4557
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Riley - Dau of Thomas Riley & Sally
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4558
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Thomas - Dau of Thomas Thomas & Maria
    Born: 19 Apr 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4559
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1833
    Abode: Road Side Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4560
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1833
    Abode: Black Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4561
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Roscow - Son of Richard Roscow & Eliza
    Born: 14 Mar 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4562
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hindle Houses
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4563
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Howarth Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Maria
    Born: 17 Apr 1834
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4564
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Dau of Henry Barnes & Anne
    Born: 12 Sep 1832
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4565
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Dau of George Watson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4566
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - Dau of James Walmsley & Hannah
    Born: 25 Apr 1834
    Abode: Hindle Houses
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4567
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Anne
    Born: 26 Feb 1834
    Abode: Hare Clough in Musbury Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4568
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastwood - Dau of Henry Eastwood & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1834
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4569
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Eastwood - Dau of Henry Eastwood & Hannah
    Born: 13 Feb 1834
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4570
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Dau of Susannah Watson, Spinster
    Abode: Pike Law
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4571
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wadsworth - Dau of Robert Wadsworth & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4572
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Dennis Law & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1834
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4573
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1834
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4574
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Dau of Nancy Warburton
    Born: 8 Nov 1832
    Abode: Top of Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4575
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - Dau of Ellen Dugdale, Spinster
    Born: 13 May 1834
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4576
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Coulthurst - Son of Benjamin Coulthurst & Anne
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Drawer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4577
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Anne
    Born: 14 May 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4578
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hoyle - Dau of Alice Hoyle, Widow
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4579
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - Dau of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4580
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Briggs - Dau of James Briggs & Anne
    Born: 15 Feb 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4581
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Esther
    Born: 19 Mar 1834
    Abode: Slate Pits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4582
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 8 May 1834
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4583
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Aspden - Son of Joseph Aspden & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1829
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4584
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 4 Feb 1834
    Abode: Coal Hey
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4585
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howard - Dau of George Howard & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4586
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Dau of Matthew Watson & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1834
    Abode: Communion Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4587
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Heap - Dau of John Heap & Alice
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4588
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Grime - Son of Joseph Grime & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4589
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Millicent
    Born: 11 May 1834
    Abode: Slack Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4590
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Spedding - Dau of Henry Spedding & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1834
    Abode: Irwell Vale, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4591
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Cronkshaw - Son of Charles Cronkshaw & Anne
    Born: 19 May 1834
    Abode: Makin Gate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4592
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nicolas Worsley - Son of Nicolas Worsley & Anne
    Born: 22 Apr 1834
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4593
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1813
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4594
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Dau of William Holland & Mary
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: T.C. Taylor Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4595
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson Sale - Dau of Peter Sale, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Tho.Smyth Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4596
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Fanny
    Born: 8 May 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Tho.Smyth Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4597
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - Dau of John Hoyle & Alice
    Born: ? Apr 1834
    Abode: Ormerods Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Tho.Smyth Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4598
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Leonard Bell - Son of Mary Bell, Spinster
    Born: 6 May 1834
    Abode: Carrs
    Baptised by: Tho.Smyth Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4599
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Dau of Joseph Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1832
    Abode: Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Tho.Smyth Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4600
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentley - Dau of Richard Bentley & Anne
    Born: 28 Dec 1833
    Abode: Musden Head, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Tho.Smyth Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4601
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1834
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Tho.Smyth Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4602
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Kenyon - Dau of Joseph Kenyon & Anne
    Born: 21 Apr 1834
    Abode: Horn Cliffe, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Tho.Smyth Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4603
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Green - Dau of Henry Green & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1831
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Tho.Smyth Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4604
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hartley - Dau of Richard Hartley & Susan
    Abode: Fowl Edge, Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho.Smyth Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4605
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Betty
    Born: 30 Jan 1834
    Abode: Park House, Musbury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4606
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - Dau of Jonathan Holden & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1834
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Overlooker of Power Looms
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4607
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Dau of Jonathan Holden & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1834
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Overlooker of Power Looms
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4608
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Blackhurst - Dau of James Greaves Blackhurst & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4609
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Walton - Dau of Henry Walton & Mary
    Abode: Bell Houses
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4610
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Dau of John Hall & Hannah
    Born: 27 May 1834
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4611
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Betty
    Born: 21 Nov 1833
    Abode: Tottington, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4612
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Ellen Nuttall, Spinster
    Born: 3 May 1834
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4613
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1834
    Abode: Heaps Bridge, Bury
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4614
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Dau of John Entwistle & Peggy
    Born: 30 Apr 1834
    Abode: Flax Moss, Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4615
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Entwistle - Dau of Thomas Entwistle & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1833
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4616
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Dau of Edmund Whittaker & Rachel
    Born: 19 May 1834
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4617
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Green - Dau of John Green & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4618
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Anne
    Born: 22 May 1834
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4619
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1834
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4620
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Dau of Lawrence Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1834
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4621
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Dau of Benjamin Haworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1834
    Abode: Moor Meadow, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4622
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Worsley - Dau of Henry Worsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1834
    Abode: Hud Hey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4623
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of George Rothwell & Sally
    Born: 8 Feb 1834
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4624
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Dau of John Barlow & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1834
    Abode: Black Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4625
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Barlow - Dau of John Barlow & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1834
    Abode: Black Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4626
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of Richard Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4627
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Cross - Dau of Henry Cross & Esther
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4628
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Holden - Dau of James Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Deans Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4629
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Cronkshaw - Dau of James Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1834
    Abode: Baxenden, Accrington
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4630
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Susan
    Born: 22 May 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4631
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Lonsdale - Dau of James Lonsdale & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1833
    Abode: Lower Barn Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4632
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haworth - Dau of James Haworth & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4633
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of Robert Hindle & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1834
    Abode: Hindle Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4634
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Barnes - Dau of Richard Barnes & Sally
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4635
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Weir Foot, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4636
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1829
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4637
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun 1834
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4638
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1834
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4639
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth Pickup - Dau of Peggy Pickup, Spinster
    Born: 29 Apr 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4640
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Parkinson - Dau of James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1834
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4641
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Dau of Lucy Ingham, Spinster
    Born: 3 Jul 1834
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4642
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Dau of Henry Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1834
    Abode: Gaukthorn, Oswaldtwise
    Occupation: Delf man
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4643
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Dau of William Riley & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1834
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4644
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 5 Oct 1829
    Abode: Ramsbottom, Bury
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4645
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Dau of Joseph Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 12 May 1834
    Abode: Ramsbottom, Bury
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4646
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - Dau of John Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1834
    Abode: Baxenden, Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4647
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1834
    Abode: Hole Bottom, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4648
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4649
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4650
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Maden - Son of James Maden & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1834
    Abode: Sherfin Nook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4651
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of Anne Haworth, Spinster
    Born: 4 Jul 1834
    Abode: Knowsley Grane
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4652
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Wallace - Son of William Wallace & Anne
    Born: 10 Nov 1833
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4653
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Birtwistle - Dau of Richard Birtwistle & Isabel
    Born: 22 Dec 1833
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4654
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of John Holden & Grace
    Born: 14 Apr? 1834
    Abode: Slate Pits, Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4655
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1834
    Abode: Pike Lane in Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4656
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Esther
    Born: 18 Jul 1834
    Abode: Slate Pits in Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4657
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Christopher Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1834
    Abode: Higher Whittams near Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4658
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriet Wilkinson - Dau of Henry Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1834
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4659
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Anderton - Dau of John Anderton & Ellen
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4660
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Betty
    Born: 27 Jul 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4661
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4662
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Deborah Rawsthorne - Dau of Henry Rawsthorne & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1834
    Abode: Rye Hill
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4663
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ratcliffe - Dau of Thomas Ratcliffe & Sally
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4664
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Dau of James Haworth & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1834
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4665
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Acroyd - Son of Abraham Acroyd & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1829
    Abode: Moor Head
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4666
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1834
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4667
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1833
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4668
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Born: 27 Jul 1834
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4669
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1831
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4670
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rawstron Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4671
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1830
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4672
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriet Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1834
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4673
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collinge - Dau of John Collinge & Peggy
    Born: 6 Mar 1834
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4674
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Dau of John Barlow & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1832
    Abode: Black Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4675
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jeremiah Barlow - Son of Jeremiah Barlow & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1834
    Abode: Bury Parish
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Burrow Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4676
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Dau of Jeremiah Barlow & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1827
    Abode: Bury Parish
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: H. Reay Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4677
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Jenny
    Born: 6 Jun 1834
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: H. Reay Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4678
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Betty
    Born: 21 Sep 1833
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: H. Reay Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4679
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ellerback - Dau of William Ellerback & Helen
    Born: 6 Jul 1834
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Reay Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4680
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1833
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: H. Reay Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4681
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Anne
    Born: 22 Nov 1832
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: H. Reay Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4682
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Dau of Henry Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4683
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - Dau of James Mawdsley & Susannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1834
    Abode: Holden Wood, Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4684
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ellston - Dau of Benjamin Ellston & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4685
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Betty
    Born: 16 May 1834
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4686
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - Dau of Richard Gregson & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1834
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4687
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Anne
    Born: 25 Mar 1834
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4688
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Dau of Robert Heys & Anne
    Born: 7 Sep 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4689
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Dau of Thomas Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 10 Sep 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4690
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wade - Dau of Thomas Wade & Phoebe
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4691
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Dau of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1834
    Abode: New Club Houses
    Occupation: Worker at a Printing Shop
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4692
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Andrew Heys & Millicent
    Born: 25 Jul 1834
    Abode: Broad Holden Fold
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4693
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Betty
    Born: 18 Jul 1834
    Abode: Rake Foot, Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4694
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Sally
    Born: 13 Apr 1834
    Abode: Pickup Bank, Parish of Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4695
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Dau of John Heys & Peggy
    Born: 20 Aug 1834
    Abode: Elwood Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4696
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Lawrence Heap & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1834
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4697
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Birtwistle - Dau of George Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1834
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4698
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bannister Walton - Son of Thomas Walton & Maria
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4699
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Dau of James Holden & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1834
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4700
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Whitaker - Son of David Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1834
    Abode: Sherfin Nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4701
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Dau of Aaron Heap & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4702
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nathaniel Birtwistle - Son of George Birtwistle & Anne
    Born: 20 Apr 1834
    Abode: Cribden End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4703
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Born: 1 Jun 1834
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4704
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - Dau of Christopher Parkinson & Anne
    Born: 12 Aug 1834
    Abode: Ellis Fold near Rochdale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4705
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Jinny
    Born: 25 Mar 1834
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4706
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Harling - Dau of Thomas Harling & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1834
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4707
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Dau of John Nuttall & Jinny
    Born: 27 Sep 1834
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4708
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sophia Whittaker - Dau of William Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 6 Sep 1834
    Abode: Standerill in Oswaldtwistlel
    Occupation: Dustman
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4709
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsey Haworth - Dau of Thomas Haworth & Anne
    Born: 5 Sep 1834
    Abode: Moor Meadow, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4710
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1834
    Abode: Green Haworth, Accrington
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4711
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1834
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4712
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1834
    Abode: Lower Hud Hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4713
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Clegg - Dau of William Clegg & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1834
    Abode: Roe Grane, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4714
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1833
    Abode: Roe Grane, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4715
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4716
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Dau of Alice Warburton, Spinster
    Born: 27 Aug 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4717
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Bingham - Dau of James Bingham & Margaret
    Born: 25 May 1834
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4718
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1833
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4719
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Dau of William Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1834
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4720
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1834
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4721
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Nuttall - Son of Jonathan Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 13 Jul 1834
    Abode: Grane Head
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4722
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkinton - Son of Thomas Pilkinton & Martha
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4723
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Rostron - Dau of Lawrence Rostron & Anne
    Born: 6 Aug 1834
    Abode: Fear & Go Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4724
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Dau of David Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4725
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1834
    Abode: Long House Old Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4726
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haworth - Dau of George Haworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1834
    Abode: Holm Mill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4727
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: Hindle Houses
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4728
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Jane
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4729
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Dau of Gilbert Rushton & Margaret
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4730
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ramsbottom - Dau of George Ramsbottom & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4731
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Dau of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1834
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4732
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Dau of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1834
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4733
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Dau of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1827
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4734
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Duckworth - Dau of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1830
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4735
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Dau of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 9 ? 1834
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4736
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Dau of Richard Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1834
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4737
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1816
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4738
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Whitworth - Son of Jackson Whitworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1834
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4739
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pilkington - Dau of James Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4740
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Dearden - Son of Edmund Dearden & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1829
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4741
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Edmund Dearden & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1834
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4742
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Chew - Dau of John Chew & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1828
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4743
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emmanuel Chew - Son of John Chew & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1829
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4744
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Chew - Dau of John Chew & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1832
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4745
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4746
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emmanuel Warburton - Son of Levi Warburton & Betty
    Born: 10 Sep 1834
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4747
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Green - Dau of Henry Green & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4748
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Townsend - Dau of Richard Townsend & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1834
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4749
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Dau of Thomas Barnes & Anne
    Born: 13 Nov 1834
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4750
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Rostron - Dau of Moses Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4751
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1832
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4752
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1834
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4753
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Chester - Son of Thomas Chester & Anne
    Born: 26 Sep 1834
    Abode: Park House, Musbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4754
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hamer - Dau of James Hamer & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1834
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4755
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Anne
    Born: 5 May 1834
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4756
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1834
    Abode: Top of Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Dustman
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4757
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Jinny
    Born: 13 Sep 1834
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4758
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1834
    Abode: Bell Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4759
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of Margaret Mawdsley, Spinster
    Born: 11 Aug 1832
    Abode: Holden
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4760
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Mawdsley - Dau of Jane Mawdsley, Spinster
    Born: 14 Sep 1834
    Abode: Holden
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4761
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Holden - Dau of Thomas Holden & Maria
    Born: 22 Oct 1834
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4762
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Dau of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1834
    Abode: Slack Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4763
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 6 Nov 1834
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Woollen Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4764
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Green - Dau of William Green & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Tubber
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4765
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Dau of Alice Barnes, Spinster
    Born: 18 Sep 1834
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4766
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Fletcher - Dau of James Fletcher & Susan
    Born: 5 Nov 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4767
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Enoch Hopkinson - Son of William Hopkinson & Alice
    Born: 27 Oct 1834
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4768
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1832
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4769
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Betty
    Born: 20 Oct 1834
    Abode: Bell Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4770
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rostron - Dau of Thomas Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4771
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 24 Nov 1834
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4772
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1834
    Abode: Hartley House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4773
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Law - Son of Anne Law, Spinster
    Born: 5 Dec 1834
    Abode: Bury
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4774
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Anne Eastwood, Spinster
    Born: 4 Nov 1834
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4775
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Elizabeth Rothwell, Spinster
    Born: 22 Oct 1834
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4776
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Dau of Thomas Wilson & Susannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1834
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4777
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Holden - Dau of James Holden & Betty
    Born: 15 Nov 1834
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4778
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4779
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Dau of Hugh Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Oil House, Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4780
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Susannah
    Born: 27 Nov 1834
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4781
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pearson Cowpe - Son of Henry Cowpe & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1834
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4782
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Jennet
    Born: 24 Oct 1834
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4783
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Betty Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4784
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townsend - Dau of John Townsend & Molly
    Born: 15 Oct 1834
    Abode: Townsend Fold, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4785
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Halstead - Son of James Halstead & Nancy
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4786
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emmanuel Holden - Son of James Holden & Jinny
    Born: 21 Sep 1834
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4787
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Green - Dau of John Green & Peggy
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4788
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1834
    Abode: Lumb Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4789
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Anne Cowpe - Dau of James Cowpe & Betty
    Born: ? Oct 1834
    Abode: Top of Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4790
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of Edmund Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Doles Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4791
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Collinge - Dau of John Collinge & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1834
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4792
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Anne
    Born: 7 Aug 1833
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4793
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Green - Dau of William Green & Betty
    Born: 5 Dec 1834
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4794
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Duckworth - Dau of Samuel Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1834
    Abode: Summerseat Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Overlook in a factory
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4795
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Martha
    Born: 5 Nov 1834
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4796
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Harries - Dau of John Harries & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4797
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lindsey - Dau of John Lindsey & Anne
    Born: 16 Dec 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4798
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Dau of William Yates & Deborah
    Born: 14 Jun 1834
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4799
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - Dau of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4800
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hargreaves - Dau of Betty Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 12 Nov 1834
    Abode: Club Houses
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4801
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4802
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Dau of John Holden & Anne
    Born: 22 Sep 1834
    Abode: Bottom of Lane Grane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4803
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Worsley - Dau of James Worsley & Anne
    Born: 12 Oct 1834
    Abode: Deans Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4804
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Dau of George Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 3 Aug 1834
    Abode: Allycross
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4805
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Dau of Elliot Pilkington & Anne
    Born: 4 Aug 1834
    Abode: Fall Barn Tottington Lower End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4806
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Dau of Thomas Hargreaves & Susan
    Born: 11 Oct 1834
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4807
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Dau of Mary Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Copy
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4808
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Samuel Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4809
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4810
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Dau of James Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4811
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1835
    Abode: Hollin Bank in Musbury
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4812
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Anne
    Born: 12 Dec 1834
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4813
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Dau of James Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Touch and Take
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4814
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Dau of Joseph Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4815
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1834
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4816
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Stephenson - Dau of John Stephenson & Phoebe
    Born: 10 Apr 1834
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4817
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1829?
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Hopwood Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4818
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Dau of John Warburton & Susan
    Born: 21 Mar 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4819
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Charles Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4820
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4821
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William James Sweaton - Son of Benjamin Sweaton & Mary Anne
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4822
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Francis Lord - Son of Edmund Lord & Nancy
    Born: 29 May 1834
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4823
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Dau of Henry Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1834
    Abode: Baxenden, Accrington
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4824
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ecroyd - Dau of Samuel Ecroyd & Nancy
    Born: 7 Dec 1834
    Abode: Baxenden, Accrington
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4825
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Morris - Dau of James Morris & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4826
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Thomas Maxwell - Son of Homer Maxwell & Anne
    Born: 7 Jun 1832
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4827
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Priscilla Maxwell - Dau of Homer Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4828
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rothwell - Dau of Alice Rothwell, Spinster
    Born: 20 Oct 1834
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4829
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Lydia
    Abode: Wharf
    Occupation: Fuller
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4830
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Grimes - Son of Thomas Grimes & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1834
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4831
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of Henry Rushton & Mary Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1835
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4832
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Dau of James Rothwell & Peggy
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4833
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Cherry - Son of Samuel Cherry & Rachel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Chaise Driver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4834
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dobson - Dau of Mark Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4835
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Pilkington - Dau of Benjamin Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4836
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barnes - Dau of George Barnes & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1835
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4837
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1829
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4838
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holden - Dau of Thomas Holden & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep 1834
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4839
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Law - Son of James Law & Rachel
    Born: 9 Jan 1835
    Abode: Greens Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4840
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - Son of Richard Pickup & Catharine
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4841
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Luke Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Mary Anne
    Born: 21 Dec 1834
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4842
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Anne
    Born: 4 Dec 1834
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4843
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Dau of Robert Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Martin Cross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4844
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Dau of Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1834
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4845
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Dau of Henry Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1835
    Abode: Musden Head
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4846
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Sarah
    Abode: Tingle Holmes
    Occupation: Fuller
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4847
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Dau of James Rushton & Anne
    Born: 31 Jan 1835
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [in margin and numbering in register out of sequence 4847 is repeated by the minister]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4847
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Dau of Jonathan Wilkinson & Peggy
    Abode: Moor Gate
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4848
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emmanel Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Anne
    Born: 27 Nov 1834
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4849
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Nuttall - Dau of Alice Nuttall, Spinster
    Born: 23 Feb 1835
    Abode: Bridge End
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4850
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jinny
    Born: 9 Feb 1835
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4851
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Betty
    Born: 24 Oct 1834
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4852
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jinny
    Born: 2 Jan 1835
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4853
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Dau of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1834
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4854
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan 1835
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4855
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of Jane Ratcliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4856
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1835
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4857
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4858
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Betty Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4859
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cass - Dau of John Cass & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1835
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4860
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1834
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4861
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Dau of James Woods & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1835
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4862
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Butterworth Barker - Son of Robert Barker & Martha
    Born: 11 Jan 1835
    Abode: Lumb Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4863
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Heys - Dau of James Heys & Anne
    Born: 2 Jan 1835
    Abode: Lumb Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4864
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Yates - Dau of Richard Yates & Anne
    Born: 13 Jul 1834
    Abode: Loll Stoops
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4865
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of Abraham Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4866
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Read - Dau of John Read & Mary
    Abode: Hindle Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4867
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4868
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Harwood - Dau of William Harwood & Anne
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4869
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Dau of Henry Rothwell & Nelly
    Born: 8 Feb 1835
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4870
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Dau of William Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov 1834
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4871
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ayrey - Son of William Ayrey & Nancy
    Abode: Stake Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4872
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4873
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Ralph Heys & Susan
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4874
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Alice Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Rock Hall
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4875
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Dau of Andrew Nuttall & Isabella
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4876
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Andrew Nuttall & Isabella
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4877
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Andrew Nuttall & Isabella
    Born: 10 Feb 1835
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4878
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of Smith Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1835
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4879
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Mary Anne
    Born: 25 May 1834
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4880
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec 1834
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4881
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Sally
    Born: 25 Oct 1830
    Abode: Dog Kennel
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4882
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Sally
    Born: 17 Dec 1832
    Abode: Dog Kennel
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4883
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Sally
    Born: 2 Jan 1835
    Abode: Dog Kennel
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4884
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1834
    Abode: Whitworth
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4885
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Dau of John Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1834
    Abode: Gt Hey near Holcombe
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4886
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Dau of George Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4887
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - Dau of Nathaniel King & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1835
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4888
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Moulder at Foundry
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4889
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4890
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Cowpe - Son of Margaret Cowpe, Spinster
    Abode: Geo. St. Haslingden
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4891
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Dau of Peggy Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 4 Apr 1835
    Abode: Commercial St. Haslingden
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4892
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Haworth - Dau of Anne Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Oakenhead
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4893
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1835
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4894
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Kay Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1835
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4895
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Titherington - Dau of James Titherington & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar 1835
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4896
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1834
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4897
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Harley - Son of James Harley & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1835
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4898
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Heys - Son of James Heys & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1835
    Abode: Spring Side
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4899
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4900
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Adcroft - Son of Edward Adcroft & Nancy
    Born: 13 Mar 1835
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4901
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Lock Gate
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4902
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Jinny
    Born: 18 Mar 1835
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4903
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Dau of William Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jan 1835
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4904
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jinny
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4905
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Susannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1835
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4906
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Dau of George Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1835
    Abode: Tollington Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4907
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Betty
    Born: 31 [sic] Nov 1834
    Abode: Musden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4908
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barnes - Dau of Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1835
    Abode: Dog Kennel
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4909
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Leach - Son of George Leach & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1834
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4910
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of Edmund Nuttall & Nancy
    Born: 8 Nov 1834
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4911
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Anne
    Born: 3 Jan 1831
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4912
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of John Turner & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4913
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Dau of John Turner & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4914
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4915
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Dau of John Turner & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4916
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Dau of John Pickup & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1833
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4917
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1835
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4918
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Dau of John Bentley & Catharine
    Born: 9 Mar 1835
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4919
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Dau of Richard Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1835
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4920
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Dau of John Riley & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1834
    Abode: Copy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4921
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Dau of Jonathan Rushton & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan 1835
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4922
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1829
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4923
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul? 1832
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4924
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Britland - Dau of John Britland & Alice
    Born: 27 Oct 1834
    Abode: Chapel Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4925
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - Dau of William Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1834
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4926
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Robert Hindle & Betty
    Born: 15 Oct 1825
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4927
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Dau of Robert Hindle & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1829
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4928
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of Robert Hindle & Betty
    Born: 8 May 1834
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4929
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Dau of Edward Haworth & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1829
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4930
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Edward Haworth & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1831
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4931
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Dau of James Rushton & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1834
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4932
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Maxwell - Son of Manoah Maxwell & Catharine
    Born: 29 Mar 1835
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4933
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Dau of Richard Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1835
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4934
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dearden - Dau of John Dearden & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov 1834
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4935
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Anne
    Born: 13 Oct 1834
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4936
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Peggy
    Born: 1 Jan 1835
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4937
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan 1835
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4938
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Rushton - Dau of James Rushton & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan 1829
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4939
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Anne
    Born: 7 Jul 1832
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4940
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Willan - Son of Christopher Willan & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1835
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4941
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Barnabas Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Nancy
    Born: 6 Mar 1835
    Abode: Bell Row
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4942
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Dau of Henry Holden & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1834
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4943
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Alice Heys, Spinster
    Born: 14 Aug 1831
    Abode: Commercial St. Haslingden
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4944
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1826
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4945
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Dau of Henry Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1828
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4946
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1830
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4947
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1832
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4948
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Dau of Henry Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1832
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4950
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - Dau of Henry Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1834
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4951
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Horatio Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4952
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Warburton - Dau of Thomas Warburton & Peggy
    Born: 16 Apr 1835
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4953
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - Son of Robert Briggs & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4954
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1835
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4955
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abel Clegg - Son of Henry Clegg & Susannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1835
    Abode: Aldin
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4956
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of Richard Cowpe & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar 1835
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4957
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hayhurst - Dau of Thomas Hayhurst & Dinah
    Born: 13 Mar? 1835
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4958
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Dau of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1835
    Abode: Ramsbottom Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4959
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Dau of Henry Hoyle & Jinny
    Born: 14 Apr? 1835
    Abode: Scotch in Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4960
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Grimshaw - Dau of John Grimshaw & Maria
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4961
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Anne Parkinson - Dau of Alice Parkinson, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jan 1835
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4962
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 16 Aug 1806
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4963
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Dau of John Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 12 Oct 1808
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4964
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wade - Dau of James Wade & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1835
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4965
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Warburton - Dau of John Warburton & Sally
    Born: 11 Apr 1835
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4966
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robinson Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Susannah
    Born: 3 Apr 1835
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4967
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Tonkinson - Dau of Thomas Tonkinson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Apr 1835
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4968
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Dau of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4969
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Dau of Henry Parkinson & Peggy
    Born: 27 Feb 1835
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Overlooker in a factory
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4970
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1835
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4971
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1832
    Abode: Deans Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4972
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Priscilla Haworth - Dau of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1835
    Abode: Deans Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4973
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliffe - Dau of Henry Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1835
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4974
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4975
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Holden - Son of Daniel Holden & Betty
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4976
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Trickett - Dau of Alexander Trickett & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1835
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4977
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Dau of John Holden & Anne
    Born: 14 Apr 1835
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4978
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Dau of John Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Hindle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4979
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Haworth - Dau of Giles Haworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1835
    Abode: Aldin in the Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4980
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Charles Haworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1835
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Woollen Carder
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4981
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Dau of Betty Rothwell, Spinster
    Born: 28 Apr 1835
    Abode: Little Moor End
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4982
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adelaide Turner - Dau of William Turner & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1831
    Abode: Flaxmoss House
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4983
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Turner - Dau of William Turner & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1833
    Abode: Flaxmoss House
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4984
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1835
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4985
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Phoebe
    Born: 15 Apr 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4986
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1835
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4987
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Dau of William Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4988
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Nancy
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4989
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - Son of Jeremiah Ashworth & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar? 1835
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4990
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Cockerill - Dau of John Cockerill & Alice
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4991
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Brearley - Son of Robert Brearley & Kezia
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4992
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Dau of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4992
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Diggle - Dau of Thomas Diggle & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Sep 1834
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Woollen Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4993
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heys - Dau of Mary Heys, Spinster
    Born: 15 Mar 1835
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4994
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Susan
    Born: 14 Sep 1834
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4995
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ormrod - Dau of John Ormrod & Anne
    Born: 6 Jul 1832
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4996
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Ormrod - Dau of John Ormrod & Anne
    Born: 17 Mar 1835
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4997
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of Haworth Haworth & Betty
    Born: 16 May 1835
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4998
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Haworth - Son of Holden Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1835
    Abode: Moor Meadows
    Occupation: Manager in a Factory
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 4999
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Lawrence Jackson & Anne
    Born: 8 Jun 1835
    Abode: New Hills, Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5000
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr 1835
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5001
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1835
    Abode: Pike Lane, Lower Booths
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5002
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grimshaw Holden - Son of John Holden & Maria
    Born: 21 Feb 1835
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Overlooker of Power Looms
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5003
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Ingham - Dau of Abraham Ingham & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1835
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5004
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - Dau of James Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1835
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5005
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Jeremiah Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5006
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1835
    Abode: Shuttle Worth, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5007
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Susan
    Born: 8 Jun 1835
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5008
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eli Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1835
    Abode: Geo. St. Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5009
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Wallworth - Son of Roger Wallworth & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1835
    Abode: Plunge Bar Edenfield
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5010
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1835
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5011
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dewhurst - Dau of Slater Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5012
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1835
    Abode: Oaken Meadow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5013
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Betty
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5014
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Dau of Betty Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5015
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Halliwell - Dau of Lawrence Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1835
    Abode: Torr Side in Musbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5016
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1835
    Abode: Wier Foot in Musbury
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5017
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Dau of Lawrence Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1835
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5018
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholes - Dau of Hannah Scholes, Spinster
    Born: 10 Feb 1835
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5019
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Peggy
    Born: 17 Jun 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5020
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Folds - Dau of John Folds & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1835
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5021
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliffe - Dau of Henry Ratcliffe & Anne
    Born: 8 May 1835
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5022
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5023
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Dau of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1835
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5024
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Dau of Betty Haworth, Spinster
    Born: 7 Jun 1835
    Abode: Green Howarth, Accrington
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5025
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Jonathan Woods & Richmal
    Born: 28 Jun 1835
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5026
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Metcalf - Dau of Thomas Metcalf & Mary Anne
    Born: 27 May 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5027
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Jane
    Born: 7? Apr 1835
    Abode: Stone Tops, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5028
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Catharine
    Born: 19 Jun 1835
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5029
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Dorothy
    Born: 8 Jul 1835
    Abode: Housestead, Baxenden, Accrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5030
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Lettice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: born [St] James day
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5031
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ingham - Dau of George Ingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1835
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5032
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rostron Rostron - Son of Betty Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5033
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jinny
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5034
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Dau of Coupe Heys & Hannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1835
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5035
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Dau of Edmund Pickup & Hannah
    Born: 3 Aug 1835
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Sheep Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5036
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1835
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5037
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Betty
    Born: 1 Jul 1831
    Abode: Hindle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5038
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1833
    Abode: Hindle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5039
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Dau of John Barlow & Betty
    Born: 6 May 1835
    Abode: Hindle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5040
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Barlow - Dau of John Barlow & Betty
    Born: 16 Jul 1835
    Abode: Hindle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5041
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Dau of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5042
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1831
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Altered from Thomas to John by me W.G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5043
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of Richard Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1829
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5044
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - Son of Richard Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1835
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5045
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Dau of Thomas Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1835
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5046
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Cunliffe Pollett - Dau of Charles Pollett & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1835
    Abode: Hud Rake
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5047
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Howarth - Dau of Henry Howarth & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1835
    Abode: Musden Head Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5048
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Dau of Henry Duckworth & Anne
    Born: 19 Jun 1835
    Abode: Park House in Musbury
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5049
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heap - Son of James Heap & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar 1835
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5050
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of George Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 14 May 1835
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5050
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul 1835
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5051
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kemp - Dau of James Kemp & Harriot
    Born: 10 Jul 1835
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5052
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Nanny
    Born: 26 Feb 1835
    Abode: Broad Holden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5053
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Irwin - Dau of Priscilla Irwin, Widow
    Born: 31 Oct 1833
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5054
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hacking Ratcliffe Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5055
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Law - Son of George Law & Martha
    Born: 17 May 1834
    Abode: Croston Close, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Worker in a factory
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5056
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Holden - Son of Ellis Holden & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1835
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5057
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cuncliffe - Son of Lawrence Cuncliffe & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Fuller
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5058
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - Dau of Mark Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5059
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of John Holden & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1835
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5060
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Henry Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Maria
    Born: 24 Jul 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5061
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of John Holden & Susan
    Born: 22 Apr 1835
    Abode: Edenfield, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5062
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Cronkshaw - Dau of George Cronkshaw & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jun 1835
    Abode: Green Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5063
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Metcalf - Dau of Alice Metcalf, Spinster
    Born: 29 Nov 1834
    Abode: Edenfield, Parish of Bury
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5064
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Metcalf - Dau of Alice Metcalf, Spinster
    Born: 6 Oct 1832
    Abode: Edenfield, Parish of Bury
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5065
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - Dau of Henry Dobson & Cecilia
    Born: 16 Jul 1835
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5066
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of Joseph Kenyon & Jinny
    Born: 20 Jun 1835
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5067
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haworth - Dau of Betty Haworth, Spinster
    Born: 22 Apr 1835
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5068
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 10 Feb 1835
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5069
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - Dau of Thomas Hutchinson & Mary Anne
    Born: 19 Aug 1835
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5070
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Dau of John Watson & Maria
    Abode: Bell Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5071
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Dau of John Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1835
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5072
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - Dau of Henry Hindle & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1835
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5073
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Lord Lord - Son of Hannah Lord, Spinster
    Born: 4 Jul 1835
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5074
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - Son of Benjn. Bentley & Anne
    Born: 4 Jun 1835
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5075
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of Susan Shepherd
    Born: 16 Apr 1835
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5076
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1835
    Abode: Balladin Brook, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5077
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ecroyd - Dau of John Ecroyd & Anne
    Born: 20 Jul 1835
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Shearer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5078
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Anne
    Born: 4 Jun 1835
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5079
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1835
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5080
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Worsley - Dau of James Worsley & Betty
    Born: 21 Aug 1835
    Abode: Gt Clough
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5081
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Emmet - Dau of Edmund Emmet & Betty
    Born: 8 May 1817
    Abode: Aldin, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Worker in a factory
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5082
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Maden - Dau of John Maden & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1814
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5083
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jacques - Dau of John Jacques & Betty
    Born: 16 Feb 1835
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5084
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5085
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Hannah Pilkington, Spinster
    Born: 28 Jul 1835
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5086
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Eastwood - Dau of Thomas Eastwood & Jinny
    Born: 27 Mar 1835
    Abode: Stake Lane, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5087
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley - Son of Richd Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1835
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5088
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Mawdsley - Dau of Henry Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1835
    Abode: Lower Barn Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5089
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1833
    Abode: Cross St, Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5090
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - Dau of James Anderton & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1833
    Abode: Flax Moss
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5091
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Dau of Lawrence Ormerod & Susan
    Born: 11 Aug 1834
    Abode: Top Wood near Holcombe, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5092
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Platt - Dau of John Platt & Anne
    Abode: Needless
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5093
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne McGown - Dau of Alexander McGown & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1808
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5094
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Dau of John Rothwell & Anne
    Born: 12 May 1815
    Abode: Nees? in Musbury
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5095
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Dau of James Holland & Anne
    Born: 26 Nov 1820
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5096
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of George Fielding & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5097
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Walmsley - Dau of Henry Walmsley & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1821
    Abode: Rostron Hall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5098
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Chew - Son of Thomas Chew & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1835
    Abode: Rake Foot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5099
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - Dau of Thomas Gregson & Anne
    Born: 15 May 1835
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5100
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Tripyear - Dau of Robert Tripyear & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1835
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5101
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 12 Aug 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5102
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Lord - Dau of Edmund Lord & Peggy
    Born: 21 Aug 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5103
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1835
    Abode: Ramsbottom, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5104
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - Dau of James Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 21 Jul 1835
    Abode: Ramsbottom, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5105
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ingham - Son of Rushton Ingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1812
    Abode: Midge Hole
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5106
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Dau of George Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1818
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5107
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son (adult) of John Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 16 Dec 1812
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner and Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5108
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Butterworth Clegg Parkinson - Son of mother of John Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 1 Jan 1820
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner and Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5109
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ormerod - Dau of Henry Ormerod & Alice
    Born: Sep 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5110
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Phoebe Kenyon, Spinster
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5111
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5112
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Dearden - Dau of Richard Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5113
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5114
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Anderton - Dau of James Anderton & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1835
    Abode: Hud Hey
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5115
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rostron - Son of Lawrence Rostron & Martha
    Born: 4 Sep 1835
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5116
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1835
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5117
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of William Woods & Betty
    Born: 27 Nov 1834
    Abode: Fear and Go Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5118
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Caroline Blackburn - Dau of William Blackburn & Fanny
    Born: 14 Jul 1835
    Abode: Irwell Vale, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5119
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Eden Field
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Smyth Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5120
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5121
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Duckworth Duckworth & Peggy
    Born: 24 Sep 1835
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5122
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Dau of Henry Heap & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Jul 1835
    Abode: Shuttle Worth, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5123
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Anne
    Born: 1 Aug 1835
    Abode: Bottom of Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5124
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Lucy
    Born: 14 Jul 1835
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5125
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Anne
    Born: 18 Jul 1835
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5126
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Anne
    Born: 23 May 1834
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5127
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tailor - Son of Henry Tailor & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1835
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5128
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barnes - Dau of Mary Barnes, Spinster
    Born: 24 May 1835
    Abode: Musden Head, Parish of Bury
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5129
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Stephen Pilling & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1821
    Abode: New Hall Hey
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5130
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Stephen Pilling & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1822
    Abode: New Hall Hey
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5131
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pilling - Dau of Stephen Pilling & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1825
    Abode: New Hall Hey
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5132
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Pilling - Dau of Stephen Pilling & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun? 1828
    Abode: New Hall Hey
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5133
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Dau of Stephen Pilling & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1832
    Abode: New Hall Hey
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5134
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Stephen Pilling - Son of Stephen Pilling & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1835
    Abode: New Hall Hey
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5135
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - Dau of David Spencer & Anne
    Born: 1 Oct 1835
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Woollen Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5136
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Chew - Dau of Thomas Chew & Hannah
    Born: 13 Aug 1835
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5137
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1835
    Abode: Hollin Bank, Musbury
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5138
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Heys - Son of John Heys & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5139
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Anderton - Dau of John Anderton & Ellen
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5140
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Solomon Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Bridget
    Born: 15 Mar 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5141
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Holden - Dau of John Holden & Jinny
    Born: 20 Sep 1835
    Abode: Bottom of Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5142
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Dover - Dau of James Dover & Anne
    Born: 4 Sep 1835
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5143
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellis Ratcliffe - Son of Ellis Ratcliffe & Betty
    Born: 2 May 1835
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5144
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Brierley - Dau of Isaac Brierley & Betty
    Born: 6 Sep 1835
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5145
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of George Eastwood & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1835
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5146
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Anne
    Born: 30 Jan 1835
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5147
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliffe - Dau of Robert Ratcliffe & Betty
    Born: 2 Oct 1835
    Abode: Weirfoot, Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5148
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dearden - Dau of Henry Dearden & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1835
    Abode: Spring Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5149
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rushton - Dau of William Rushton & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1835
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5150
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5151
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Betty Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5152
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Heys - Son of Robert Heys & Anne
    Born: 4 Nov 1835
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5153
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Hamer - Dau of Edward Hamer & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1823
    Abode: Hollin Bank, Musbury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5154
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Hamer - Dau of Edward Hamer & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1833
    Abode: Hollin Bank, Musbury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5155
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Dau of Edward Hamer & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1835
    Abode: Hollin Bank, Musbury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5156
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of Henry Ratcliffe & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1835
    Abode: Hollin Bank, Musbury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5157
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas James Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Anne
    Born: 19 Feb 1835
    Abode: Irwell Vale, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5158
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Agnes
    Born: 9 Sep 1835
    Abode: Edenfield Bury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5159
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1835
    Abode: Irwell Vale, Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5160
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Mary Green, Widow
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5161
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1835
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5162
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Dau of Robert Hindle & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1835
    Abode: Hindle St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5163
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Dau of George Pickup & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1835
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5164
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Wallwork - Dau of James Wallwork & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1835
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5165
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1835
    Abode: Biggins Grane
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5166
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ellerback - Dau of George Ellerback & Anne
    Born: 16 Oct 1835
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5167
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1835
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5168
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Dau of Henry Barnes & Anne
    Born: 3 Nov 1835
    Abode: Jacky Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5169
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1835
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5170
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwistle - Son of Richard Birtwistle & Isabella
    Born: 4 Jun 1835
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5171
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Peggy
    Born: 30 Oct 1835
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5172
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of Thomas Walton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1835
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5173
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Jones - Dau of Squire Jones & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1825?
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5174
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of Jane Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5175
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Reuben Oldham - Son of Nancy Oldham, Spinster
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5176
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Dau of Taylor Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5177
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Dau of John Holden & Isabella
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5178
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Heap - Son of Lawrence Heap & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5179
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Birtwistle - Dau of Susan Birtwistle, Spinster
    Born: 6 Aug 1835
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5180
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5181
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of Robt Rushton & Nancy
    Abode: Lower Barn Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5182
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1835
    Abode: Kill Field in Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5183
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dau of Richard Taylor & Betty
    Born: 5 Oct 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5184
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Betty
    Born: 22 Nov 1835
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5185
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Dau of Robert Baron & Anna
    Born: 2 Aug 1835
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5186
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 7 Dec 1835
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5187
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Cunliffe - Dau of George Cunliffe & Peggy
    Born: 8 Nov 1835
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5188
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1835
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5189
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hargreaves - Dau of Henry Hargreaves & Anne
    Born: 12 Oct 1835
    Abode: Top of Town, Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5190
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Dau of Henry Barnes & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1835
    Abode: Clod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5191
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Dau of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5192
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: New Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5193
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1809?
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5194
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1813
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5195
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1816
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5196
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1821
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5197
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1823
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5198
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Luke Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1825
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5199
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1829
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5200
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Maria
    Born: 18 Oct 1835
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Wooll Sorter
    Baptised by: W. Gray
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1837, Entry 5201
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1836 - 1837

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home