click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1823 - 1833
Baptisms for 1823 - 1825

Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Cockerill - Daughter of Mark Squire Cockerill & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1819
    Abode: Liege Netherlands
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Longholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Peggy
    Born: 1 Jul 1823
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1816
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Woolen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wood Holden - Son of John Holden & Jinny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Law - Son of Henry Law & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Coats - Daughter of John Coats & Anne
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Husband Man
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Leach - Son of Ellis Leach & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Samuel Holden & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Anne
    Born: 18 May 1822
    Abode: Bell Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maxwell - Daughter of Thomas Maxwell & Millicent
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Law - Daughter of James Law & Rachel
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Bridges - Son of John Bridges & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Oaken Headwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Henry Ormerod & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Irwin - Daughter of William Irwin & Priscilla
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Bentgate
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Cockam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Betty
    Born: 19 Aug 1823
    Abode: Lower Mitchels L. Booths
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Heys - Son of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Rushton Curate of Lango
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Peggy
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Yates Adcroft - Son of James Adcroft & Mary
    Abode: Long House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Lord - Son of Henry Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Park House Musberry
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Abraham Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1822
    Abode: Black Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Kirk Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Noble - Son of James Noble & Peggy
    Abode: Long House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Anne
    Born: 11 Mar 1821
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Higher Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Abel Bridge & Agnes
    Abode: Higher Hudhey
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Abraham Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Shearfin Nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Top of Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Ellen
    Abode: Top of Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Tanner Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Rawcliffe - Son of Robert Rawcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Bury - Son of Mary Bury, Spinster
    Born: 14 Sep 1815
    Abode: Black Barn
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Madan - Son of John Madan & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of John Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of George Heys & Rachel
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Roundell - Son of John Roundell & Hannah
    Abode: Carter Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Warrener - Daughter of Thomas Warrener & Sarah
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Nancy
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Woods - Son of William Woods & Nancy
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Susannah
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Jenny
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Adam Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - Daughter of Wm Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Jinny Tattersall, Spinster
    Born: 23 Mar 1817
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Oaken Headwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Pickup - Daughter of Thomas Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1821
    Abode: Green Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - Son of Henry Dobson & Anne
    Abode: Kirk Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1823
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - Son of Richard Pickup & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Bell Thorn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Susannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1823
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Stowell - Daughter of William Stowell & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1823
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Chew - Daughter of John Chew & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1816
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1820
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1823
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of Lawrence Rawstron & Anne
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriet Spencer - Daughter of Mary Spencer, Spinster
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of John Cross & Alice
    Abode: Calf Hey Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Peggy
    Abode: Rye Hill
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes Roscow - Son of Richard Roscow & Eliza
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Halstead - Son of Richard Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Bridg End
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Oaken Headwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Rothwell - Daughter of Hindle Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves Birtwissle - Son of Nathan Birtwissle & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Bell Row
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Hannah Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Betty
    Abode: Goose Green Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Nancy
    Born: 1 May 1822
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Lindsay - Son of John Lindsay & Anne
    Born: 26 Oct 1823
    Abode: Higherlane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Fowledge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Elizabeth Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Ashton Bottam
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of John Kay & Catherine
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Catherine
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Catherine
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Broad holdenfold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fanny Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Maria
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Spring Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Anne
    Abode: Copy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of George Ingham & Hannah
    Abode: Holm
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J H Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Edmund Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Edmund Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of Peter Ormerod & Jane
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Cotton Tradesman
    Baptised by: J H Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Mary
    Abode: Needless
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Frances
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Jeremiah Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Bells Building
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Rachel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Rachel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Dent - Daughter of Mary Dent, Spinster
    Abode: Burnley
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Bells Building
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Dilymoor Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Lower Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Roger Holden & Susan
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of Lawrence Pickup & Betty
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Jonathan Wilkinson & Peggy
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Aaron Heap & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Leys End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Carolina Cowpe - Daughter of John Jackson Cowpe & Charlotte
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Broadley - Daughter of James Broadley & Deborah
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ashworth Tasker - Son of William Tasker & Silence
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Sarah
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Whittaker - Son of Ellen Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Snighole
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Mead - Daughter of Daniel Mead & Isabella
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Benjamin Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Fields
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Roscow - Son of William Roscow & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Peggy
    Born: 23 Sep 1823
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Betty Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Stonefold
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Anne Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Aldin in Musberry
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Broadhead in the Parish of Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Millicent Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Back Barn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Eleanor
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Rawstron - Daughter of Lawrence Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Anne Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Black Moss
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Spurr - Daughter of William Spurr & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Peggy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of Wilson Stott & Betty
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan 1824?
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ramsbottom - Son of George Ramsbottom & Anne
    Born: 3 Jun 1821
    Abode: Newton Lane Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Dearden - Daughter of Edmund Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Mally
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Birchenhough - Son of William Birchenhough & Sarah
    Abode: Hall Car in the Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Ashton Bottam
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Lower Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Luddenden near Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead & Mary
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Richd. Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Black Lanehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Anna
    Born: 30 Nov 1823
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Constablee
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Hard - Son of William Hard & Anne
    Abode: White Sykes Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Henry Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Park House Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Er Pilkington & Jinny
    Abode: Turner Mill Helm Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Ashworth - Daughter of William Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1822
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Anne
    Abode: Coal Hey
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wolingholm - Daughter of John Wolingholm & Alice
    Abode: Tan Pits in Musberry
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lucas Lees - Son of William Lees & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1818
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frances Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1823
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Maria
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Block cutter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chadwick Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Easther
    Abode: Holcome Brook
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Alice
    Abode: Heightend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of John Preston & Alice
    Abode: Heightend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Ormerods Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Hayhurst - Son of James Hayhurst & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Rockhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Priscilla
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hartley - Daughter of Mark Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Paghouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Joshua Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - Daughter of Edmund Pickup & Anne
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle & Phoebe
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Fields
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Nicholas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Priscilla Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Jane
    Abode: Stoney Knowl
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Peggy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Philip - Daughter of James Philip & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Oldam - Daughter of John Oldam & Betty
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Hoyle - Daughter of Richard Hoyle & Jane
    Born: ? Sep 1821
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cord wainer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cord wainer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lonsdale - Daughter of James Lonsdale & Betty
    Abode: Slatepits Grane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Ramsbottom - Son of Joshua Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton Close Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Susan
    Abode: Makin Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tomlinson - Daughter of Hargreaves Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Millicent Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Anne
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Maxwell - Son of Thomas Maxwell & Dinah
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - Daughter of Abraham Rothwell & Isabella
    Abode: Jacky Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of George Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Kirk Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: Flash
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Ramsbotham Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Kings Arms in Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fanny Warburton - Daughter of Jane Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Betty Whitaker, Spinster
    Abode: Bridgend
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of Henry Ingham & Ellen
    Abode: Snighole
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: White Ash Church Kirk
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Godfrey Hindle - Son of Mary Hindle, Spinster
    Born: 25 Oct 1810
    Abode: Stockport
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Miah Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Nancy
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kemp - Daughter of Joseph Kemp & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Kemp - Son of Joseph Kemp & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Christopher Holden & Anne
    Abode: Clayton le Moors
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Hill End Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Susan
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of James Holden & Betty
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of John Holden & Susan
    Abode: Fowledge
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Law - Daughter of Richard Law & Martha
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ormerod - Daughter of Richard Ormerod & Jinny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Jinny
    Abode: Carrs
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betsy
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Cockerill - Son of Mark Cockerill & Martha
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Cockerill - Daughter of William Cockerill & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of James Heys & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of George Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of Isaac Bury & Betty
    Abode: Slatepits Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cowan - Daughter of John Cowan & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Maria
    Born: 21 Nov 1820
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Maria
    Born: 19 Jan 1823
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of Mary Hindle, Spinster
    Born: 15 Nov 1809
    Abode: Deardengate
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Grimeshaw - Daughter of William Grimeshaw & Anne
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hopkinson - Son of William Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1824?
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Carolina Adcroft - Daughter of James Adcroft & Mary
    Abode: Dawsons Chapel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Wilkinson Sale - Daughter of Peter Sale, Gentleman & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Anne
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1816
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1819
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1824
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Martha Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Anne
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Occupation: Winding Machine Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Hazelhead
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Mawdsley - Daughter of William Mawdsley & Anne
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of Henry Parker & Jane
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Cronkshaw - Son of Betty Cronkshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Scarfoot
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of George Heys & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Anne
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of Anne Greenwood, Spinster
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Lord - Daughter of Henry Lord & Anne
    Abode: Shearfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Lawrence Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Torr Side Musbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of Joseph Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Ormerods Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Samuel Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Margaret
    Abode: New Church in Rossendale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Fenton - Son of Richard Fenton & Anne
    Abode: Nusden Brook Parish of Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - Son of Sarah Rushton, Spinster
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Falshaw - Daughter of Sarah Falshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Maria
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Starkie - Son of John Starkie & Mary
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1819
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1821
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1822
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Benjamin Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Daughter of Mary Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Roundhill
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Jinny
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hitchen - Son of John Hitchen & Anna
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ramsbottom - Son of Thomas Ramsbottom & Betty
    Abode: Hall Carr Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Joseph Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Abraham Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Jinny
    Abode: Sike Side
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Jeremiah Barlow & Anne
    Born: 31 May 1820
    Abode: Kirk Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Jeremiah Barlow & Anne
    Born: 2 Jul 1822
    Abode: Kirk Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Jeremiah Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Kirk Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of Abraham Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of Henry Dewhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Spring wood
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Samuel Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Peggy
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Alice Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Pilling - Daughter of David Pilling & Maria
    Abode: Spring Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cowpe - Daughter of Thomas Cowpe & Anne
    Born: 3 Feb 1824
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Maudsley - Daughter of John Maudsley & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Park House Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Sike Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Red Lees in Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of George Ingham & Sarah
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - Daughter of Ellis Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Higher Pits in Musberry
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Jinny
    Abode: Holme Wood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Higher Ox Hey near Holcome
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Chew - Son of Richard Chew & Alice
    Abode: Red Lees nr Holcome
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Maxwell - Son of Thomas Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - Son of Lawrence Ormerod Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Maxwell - Daughter of Thomas Maxwell & Martha
    Born: 8 Sep 1805
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Thomas Maxwell - Son of Thomas Maxwell & Martha
    Born: 4 Sep 1807
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Hincliffe Maxwell - Son of Thomas Maxwell & Martha
    Born: 18 Jun 1809
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Maxwell - Daughter of Thomas Maxwell & Martha
    Born: 25 Jun 1814
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Heys - Daughter of Lawrence Heys & Anne
    Born: 26 Oct 1808
    Abode: Windyabour
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Lawrence Heys & Anne
    Born: 28 Mar 1810
    Abode: Windyabour
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Heys - Son of Lawrence Heys & Anne
    Born: 10 Feb 1814
    Abode: Windyabour
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of Baxter Roscow & Maria
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Dealer in Stones
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Easther
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Anne Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Aldin
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Moorhouse - Son of James Moorhouse & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Mill wright
    Notes: Aged 38 years
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Moorhouse - Daughter of James Moorhouse & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Mill wright
    Notes: Aged 33 years
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Moorhouse - Son of Mary Moorhouse, Spinster
    Abode: Deardengate
    Notes: Aged 12 years
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hartley - Daughter of Mary Hartley, Spinster
    Abode: Fowledge
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Peggy
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Helmshore
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Worsick - Daughter of James Worsick & Alice
    Abode: Torrend Musbury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Isabel
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellis Holden - Son of John Holden & Susan
    Abode: Musdenhead Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Tootle - Daughter of Robert Tootle & Mary
    Abode: Hard Sough near Edenfield
    Occupation: Woollen Spinner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun 1824
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Rakefoot in Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Long Gap in Oakenhead wood
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Duckworth Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Park House Musberry
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Park House Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Under the Torr in Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Maria
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of Hargreaves Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Sutherst - Daughter of Thomas Sutherst & Mary
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer & Lucy
    Abode: Sherfin Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Deansgrave
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Emmett - Daughter of Edmund Emmett & Betty
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Nelly Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of Daniel Holden & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Anne Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of Henry Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - Son of Michael Whittaker & Peggy
    Abode: Long-Holme Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Anne
    Abode: Long-Holme Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Susan
    Abode: Bottom of Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Higher Pits in Musberry
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cockerill Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Peggy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Sarah
    Abode: Midge Hoyle Musberry
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - Son of Thomas Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Nancy
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - Son of Jane Melling
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of John Green & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Hartley House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Green - Son of Peter Green & Jinny
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Sally
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ellen
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of Henry Pilling & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1819
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Grime - Son of James Grime & Margaret
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Nancy
    Born: 8 Jan 1822
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Nancy
    Born: 2 Dec 1819
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Hedge Side in Rossendale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 56 years
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1823
    Abode: Hollin Bank in Musberry
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Hollin Bank in Musberry
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Cronkshaw - Son of Christopher Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Hollin Bank in Musberry
    Occupation: Shopkeeper & Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Sikeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hollin Yate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halstead - Daughter of Richard Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cocker Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Ellen
    Abode: Height Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Birtwistle - Son of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Edward Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1813
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1821
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1823
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Cowpe - Son of Edmund Cowpe & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1821
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of Edmund Cowpe & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb? 1824
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Nancy
    Abode: Higher Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Nelly
    Born: 24 Oct 1824
    Abode: Back Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Nanny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alexander Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Lower Cockam
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wade - Daughter of James Wade & Mary
    Abode: Pagghouse
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Hannah
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Holden Hwood
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Gate Back
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Anderson - Son of John Anderson & Phoebe
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heap - Daughter of Sarah Heap, Spinster
    Abode: Causeway Haslingden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Isabel
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1822
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Carter Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Susannah
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Birtwistle - Son of Robert Birtwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Johnson Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Broad Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stansfield - Daughter of William Stansfield & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of Edmund Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Clough Head Edgeworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Charles Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Warm Withins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Alice
    Abode: New Row Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Horseshead Hall nr Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Lund - Son of Nancy Lund, Spinster
    Abode: Lund
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Jinny
    Abode: Slack Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Millicent
    Abode: Slack Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Law - Son of George Law & Jinny
    Abode: Musden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Cocker Brook Oswaldtwissle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of Robert Barker & Martha
    Abode: Lumb
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Roberts - Daughter of Ellen Roberts, Spinster
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Frances
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Gough - Son of Michael Gough & Ann
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1822
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ferryman - Son of John Ferryman & Mary
    Abode: Lumb
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Jinny
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of Aaron Heap & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of Anne Hindle, Spinster
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Alice Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1823
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - Daughter of George Rothwell & Nelly
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dugdale - Son of John Dugdale & Alice
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Clemison - Son of James Clemison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Snighole
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Catlow - Daughter of James Catlow & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1811
    Abode: Leysend
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Catlow - Son of James Catlow & Alice
    Abode: Leysend
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Clough Bottam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Jinny
    Abode: Makin Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Doctor Haworth & Lucy
    Abode: Dogkennel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of Roger Holden & Susan
    Abode: Cob castle Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of John Preston & Alice
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Mary Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Shopkeeper & Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hare Clough
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Slack Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jemima Whitworth - Daughter of John Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Betsy
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Emmett - Daughter of Abraham Emmett & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1823
    Abode: Holden Wood Factory
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Emmett - Daughter of Abraham Emmett & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1825
    Abode: Holden Wood Factory
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1824
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Bilsborrow - Son of William Bilsborrow & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Cribden End
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1822
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct 1822
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ormerod Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Snighole
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hindle Rothwell - Son of Hindle Rothwell & Peggy
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Duckworth - Son of Schofield Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Top of the Town
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Anne
    Abode: Toddhall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Sheppard - Son of James Sheppard & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Jane Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Cob Castle
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Nancy
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Sally
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Millicent Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Jemima
    Abode: Mang hoils
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwistle - Son of George Birtwistle & Anne
    Abode: Cribden End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Pike Law
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Anne
    Born: 18 Apr 1825
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Ecroyd - Son of Samuel Ecroyd & Lucy
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of Lawrence Scholes & Anne
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Woollen Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Boothman - Daughter of James Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Bread Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rawstron - Daughter of Thomas Rawstron & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of William Riley & Betsy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of George Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Hare Clough Musberry
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Edgeworth Parish of Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Peggy
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Towers - Son of William Towers & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Ralph Heys & Nanny
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 9 years
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Heys - Daughter of Betty Heys, Spinster
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Ellen
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Top'o'Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Christian
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Nancy
    Abode: Snighole
    Occupation: Woollen Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jinny
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Bank Side near Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Roger Walsh & Sally
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Andrew Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Green Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rawstron - Daughter of William Rawstron & Susan
    Abode: Bentley House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ellston - Daughter of Benjamin Ellston & Betty
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Woolen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Green - Son of Thomas Green & Alice
    Abode: Turfpits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Sally
    Abode: Lane End Grane
    Occupation: Engine Worker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Eddleston - Daughter of Jinny Eddleston, Spinster
    Abode: Clod
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Peggy
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Trotter - Son of Robert Trotter & Anne
    Born: 9 Nov 1824
    Abode: Long Holme Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 6 Apr 1825
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of David Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Watson - Daughter of George Watson & Nancy
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Anne
    Born: 30 Dec 1821
    Abode: Laund Slack
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Anne
    Born: 22 Mar 1824
    Abode: Laund Slack
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - Daughter of Richard Pickup & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jeremiah Law - Son of Dennis Law & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Slate Striker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Whittaker - Daughter of Robert Whittaker & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1825
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacob Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1825
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 2 Aug 1822
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 7 May 1824
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Immanuel Tattersall - Son of Richd. Tattersall & Jinny
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Occupation: Engraver in Stone
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of James Leach & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1825
    Abode: Alden in Musbury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Betty
    Born: 24 Feb 1825
    Abode: Musden Head Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whittaker & Peggy
    Born: 24 Jul 1824
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Woolen Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Pickup - Daughter of Abraham Pickup & Nelly
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Law - Daughter of Dennis Law & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1823
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Sally
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Anne
    Abode: New Club Houses
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Rachel
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Warburton - Daughter of Jane Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Hard Sough
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of George Holden & Jinny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Parker - Daughter of Anne Parker, Widow
    Abode: Troy
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Betty Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Sabden in Pendle Forest
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Hopkinson - Son of Millicent Hopkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Lomaxe's near Hall Carr parish Bury
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Abraham Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Susan
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betsy Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Anne
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Woollen Slubber
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Moorhouse - Daughter of James Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Dog Kennel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of William Harwood & Ellen
    Abode: Cuckold Row Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Peggy
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Phoebe
    Abode: Abraham Hindle New Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Grimshaw - Daughter of Joseph Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Mead - Daughter of George Mead & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Wallace - Daughter of William Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Maden - Daughter of Henry Maden & Nelly
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Ormerods
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Further Side Musberry
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Ralph Knowles & Peggy
    Abode: Further Side Musberry
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Dearden - Daughter of Joseph Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Law - Son of George Law & Martha
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Alice Worsley, Spinster
    Abode: Hollin Yate
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Balladen Brook Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Cheeseden in the Parish of Rochdale
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1824
    Abode: Oldam
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Howorth - Son of George Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Woollen Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hogg - Daughter of John Hogg & Sarah
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Dealer in Smallware
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of William Green & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Tubber
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt & Alice
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Friarhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Henry Ratcliffe - Son of George Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Adcroft - Daughter of James Adcroft & Mary
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Anne
    Abode: Cloughend
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Isabel
    Abode: Swineherd Law
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Clough Bottam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1825
    Abode: Fall Bank near Musberry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1825
    Abode: Fall Bank near Musberry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of Lawrence Pickup & Betty
    Abode: Clough in Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Close Bottams near Alleycross
    Occupation: Weaver & Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Peggy
    Born: 17 Jun 1823
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Noble - Daughter of Joseph Noble & Alice
    Abode: Slatepits near Alleycross
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Peggy
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Birtwistle - Daughter of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Tanpits in Musbury
    Occupation: Woollen Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Jane Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of John Holden & Anne
    Abode: Slatepits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Alice
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Elenor
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Milly Dobson - Daughter of Mark Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Helmshore
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Holt - Son of James Holt & Peggy
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer & Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Hall Carr Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Treacle Row Grane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hitchin - Daughter of John Hitchin & Anne
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Anne
    Born: 27 Oct 1824
    Abode: Copy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Alice
    Abode: near Ormerods Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Jinny
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jinny
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Barnes - Son of Anne Barnes
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of Mary Rushton
    Born: 6 May 1822
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Heap - Daughter of Mary Heap, Spinster
    Born: 27 Jun 1825
    Abode: Rakefoot in Musberry
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of Elizabeth Dewhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Martin Croft
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of William Yates & Anne
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Anne
    Born: 6 Jul 1825
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Anne
    Born: 31 Jul 1825
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Stowel - Son of William Stowel & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1825
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Peggy
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Lower Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Lock Yate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Alice
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Roscow - Son of Richard Roscow & Eliza
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nehemiah Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Jinny
    Born: 26 Apr 1825
    Abode: Toddhall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Jinny
    Born: ? ? 1819
    Abode: Toddhall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Jinny
    Born: 14 Jul 1825
    Abode: Toddhall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Pagghouse
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ratcliffe - Daughter of Robert Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Maudsley - Son of Henry Maudsley & Anne
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Maudsley - Daughter of John Maudsley & Martha
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Holden Wood
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Stott - Son of Wilson Stott & Betty
    Abode: Holmes near Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Nancy
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Susannah
    Abode: Lobies near Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Edmund Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dolly Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Betty
    Abode: Pastures in Edgeworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Jinny
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Paghouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Black Hill
    Occupation: Farmer & Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ellerbank - Daughter of George Ellerbank & Millicent
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: Longhouse Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Hill End in Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sheppard - Daughter of James Sheppard & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1822
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Sheppard - Son of James Sheppard & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Peggy
    Born: 22 Jul 1825
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jul 1824
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of Margaret Ingham, Spinster
    Abode: Laneside
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Christian
    Born: 18 Mar 1824
    Abode: Belthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 15 Aug 1825
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Joshua Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - Son of James Wade & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1820
    Abode: Paghouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of James Wade & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1824
    Abode: Paghouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wade - Daughter of James Wade & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1825
    Abode: Paghouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Holm
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Back Barn
    Occupation: Delphman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birchinough - Son of William Birchinough & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1822
    Abode: Hall Carr Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Birchinough - Son of William Birchinough & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1825
    Abode: Hall Carr Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of Henry Lord & Anne
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Snighole
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Birchinough - Daughter of John Birchinough & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1825
    Abode: Hall Carr Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1825
    Abode: Yate Bank Forest of Rossendale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonas Dugdale - Son of John Dugdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1825
    Abode: Long Holme Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Newhall Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Crankshaw - Son of John Crankshaw & Isabel
    Abode: Lowerston fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Birtwistle - Daughter of Nathan Birtwistle & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Gilbert Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Cowpe in the Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Woollen Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Lower Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Sherfin Nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Chew - Daughter of John Chew & Mary
    Abode: Ratclifold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Isabel
    Born: 23 Mar 1824
    Abode: Raven Shore in the Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Isabel
    Abode: Raven Shore in the Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Hall - Son of John Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1822
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawsthorn - Son of William Rawsthorn & Peggy
    Abode: Rye Hill House
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Snighole
    Occupation: Woollen Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of Horatio Barrow & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Woollen Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Cotton warper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hindle
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Mary
    Abode: Needless
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hindle
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Anne
    Born: 20 Nov 1825
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Hindle
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1833, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1826 - 1828

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home