click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1823
Baptisms for 1822 - 1823

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1819 - 1821

Baptism: 3 Jan 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Alice Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Worsley - Daughter of Nicholas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle & Phoebe
    Abode: Calfbent Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of James Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Kays at Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - Daughter of Betty Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Mead - Son of Daniel Mead & Isabella
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Banister Walton - Son of John Walton & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Alice
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Tattersall - Daughter of Hannah Tattersall, Spinster
    Abode: Longholme
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Maxwell - Son of Thomas Maxwell & Dinah
    Born: 26 Feb 1821
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Abram Wilkinson & Nelly
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of Edmund Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Pike Law Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Pike Law Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Dilly Moor Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of John Holden & Jinney
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1821
    Abode: Rye Hill
    Occupation: Woollen Manuf'r
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Esther
    Born: 5 Nov 1821
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1821
    Abode: Broad Holden
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Birtwistle - Son of Robert Birtwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Law - Daughter of Richard Law & Martha, Spinster
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of Betty Barnes
    Abode: Kirk Hill
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Birtwistle - Daughter of Nathan Birtwistle & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of George Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Dog-Kennel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Sike Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1821
    Abode: Black Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Tattersall - Daughter of Christopher Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Nanny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Barnes - Son of Richd. Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Tanpitts
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson & Phoebe
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Anna
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Stiller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rawstron - Daughter of Lawrence Rawstron & Anne
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Hannah Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - Daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Eleanor
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cockerill - Son of William Cockerill & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Lower Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Sally
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Pollard - Daughter of Joseph Pollard & Jemima
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Peggy
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Dearden - Daughter of Edmund Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Hill End Musberry
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - Son of George Ingham & Sarah
    Abode: Newhall Hey
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Richd. Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Pickup - Son of Richd. Pickup & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of Richd. Pickup & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 5 years
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of Henry Rushton & Ellen
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - Son of Jinney Dobson, Widow
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Susan
    Abode: Musden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Tasker - Daughter of William Tasker & Silence
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Abraham Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Sherfin Nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - Daughter of Henry Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of John Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Piper Hollin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elias Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Hindle Barn Church Kirk
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hitchen - Son of John Hitchen & Anne
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pickersgill - Son of William Pickersgill & Jane
    Abode: Meadow Top Musberry
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pickersgill - Son of William Pickersgill & Jane
    Abode: Meadow Top Musberry
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Grange Accrington
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hare Clough Musberry
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of Wilson Stott & Betty
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Bilsborrow - Daughter of William Bilsborrow & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Ellen Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stansfield - Daughter of William Stansfield & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1822
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Chadwick - Son of Ellen Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of Samuel Burton & Ellen
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Musden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J R Johnson A. B. Curate of Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Spencer Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of Henry Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriot Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Acroyd - Son of John Acroyd & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hayhurst - Daughter of James Hayhurst & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of George Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Lock Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elienora Halstead - Daughter of Richd. Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of James Crook & Betty
    Born: 9 May 1822
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Jinney
    Born: 8 Oct 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Jenny
    Born: 10 May 1822
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 259, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Tottington Lower End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J A Johnson A. B. Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Pilkington - Son of Ellen Pilkington, Spinster
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Anne
    Abode: Clod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Mally
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Wallwork - Son of Richd. Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Spencer - Daughter of Richd. Spencer & Jenny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ellershaw - Daughter of Joseph Ellershaw & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Warburton - Daughter of Mary Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Susan
    Abode: Bentley House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1822
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Pilling - Son of David Pilling & Maria
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Holden - Son of Christr. Holden & Anne
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Maudsley - Daughter of William Maudsley & Anne
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Abraham Rothwell & Isabel
    Abode: Jackey Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Richd. Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Leysend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holden - Daughter of Rodger Holden & Susan
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of George Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Richd. Parkinson & Susan
    Abode: Makin Yate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - Son of Charles Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Rachel
    Abode: Slatepitts
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth Watson - Son of Peggy Watson, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Anne
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stone Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rushton - Daughter of Robert Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Calf Hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Marquis - Son of John Marquis & Mary
    Abode: Woodnook Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Hartley House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens Accrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Slatepits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Slatepits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Holden - Daughter of Ellis Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Higher Pits Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Haworth - Daughter of Richd. Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Diana Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1814
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer in the Print Works
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsbottom - Daughter of Joshua Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1822
    Abode: Calf Coat Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Benjamin Haworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1822
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Born: 6 May 1822
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Cronkshaw - Son of Christr. Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Torr End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Christian
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1821
    Abode: Cocker Brook Oswaldtwisle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Richd. Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1822
    Abode: Newhall Hey
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - Daughter of Richd. Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Cocker Brook Oswaldtwisle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Clough Musberry
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Carr Hall Cowpe & Lench
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Maria
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of Ralph Heys & Susan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Susan
    Abode: Calf Coat Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Hazel Head
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Warburton - Daughter of Mary Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Bridge End
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Acroyd - Son of Samuel Acroyd & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1822
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Birtwistle - Daughter of Henry Birtwistle & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Sutcliffe - Daughter of George Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Abode: Cal Clough
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Agnes
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of John Green & Anne
    Born: 9 Nov 1820
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Green - Daughter of John Green & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robt. Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1822
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Hopkinson - Daughter of William Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Pickup - Daughter of Lawrence Pickup & Betty
    Abode: Musburry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Batty - Daughter of Joseph Batty & Maria
    Born: 4 May 1822
    Abode: Fletcher Bank
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robt. Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Peggy
    Born: 7 Feb 1822
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Holland - Daughter of Edmund Holland & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of Edmund Holland & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Hargreaves - Son of Richd. Hargreaves & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Mary Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Slate Pits
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Stone-cutter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Joseph Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Nancy
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Allison Keble Rector of Whicham Cumberland
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Thos Wilson & Susannah
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Johnson A.B. Curate Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Johnson A.B. Curate Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth West - Daughter of John West & Betty
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Johnson A.B. Curate Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Hollin Yate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Musden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Musden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Musden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Nelly
    Abode: Alden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of George Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pilling - Daughter of Henry Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Further Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Wallace - Son of William Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Black Barn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Spencer Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Wm Barnes & Eleanor
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Spencer Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of Roger Welsh & Sally
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm Boothman - Son of Jas Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Boothman - Daughter of Jas Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: James Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: James Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Rishton - Daughter of Rodger Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Slack Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tabby Knowles - Daughter of Ralph Knowles & Peggy
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Peggy
    Abode: Holm Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Millicent
    Abode: Slack Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Maria
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Wool sorter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Holden Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Chew - Son of James Chew & Ellen
    Abode: Hamson Hill nr Bury
    Occupation: Walk-Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson Sale - Daughter of Peter Sale, Gentleman & Anne
    Born: 9 Sep 1822
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Amelia Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Birtwistle - Daughter of Thomas Birtwistle & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1822
    Abode: Grane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1822
    Abode: Green Houses
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Green Houses
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - Son of Mary Pickup, Spinster
    Abode: Balladen Edenfield
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of Henry Ingham & Ellen
    Abode: Midge Hole Musberry
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of William Roscow & Nancy
    Born: 15 Apr 1822
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Buckley Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Tom Deul? Clough
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Roscow - Daughter of Baxter Roscow & Maria
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of Mark Berry & Alice
    Abode: Broad Holden Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of Michael Whittaker & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1822
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Tatlow - Daughter of James Tatlow & Alice
    Abode: Leysend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Sarah
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Henry Lord & Anne
    Abode: Shearfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Towers - Daughter of William Towers & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Jeremiah Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cockerill Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Betty Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tomlinson - Daughter of George Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Benjamin Simpson & Peggy
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Green Houses
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Margaret
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Rawstron - Daughter of James Rawstron & Betty
    Born: 5 Nov 1819
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Fold Oaken Headwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of Richd. Lord & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1822
    Abode: Needless
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Red Lees
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Hard - Daughter of William Hard & Anne
    Abode: Oswaldtwissle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Snig Hole
    Occupation: Woollen Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Pickup - Son of Edmund Pickup & Hannah
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 22 May 1822
    Abode: Park House Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Jemima
    Abode: Mang Holes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Ormerods Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rushton - Daughter of Ralph Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Ormerods Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Syke Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Moorhouse - Daughter of James Moorhouse & Anne
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Clough bottom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Clough bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Jinny
    Abode: Tanpits Musbury
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Susan
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Moorhouse - Son of John Moorhouse & Anne
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Dillymoor Forest
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Wellington in Grane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Entwistle - Daughter of Joseph Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Easther
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Rothwell - Son of David Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Lanends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ainsworth West - Son of John West & Betty
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Kay Fitton - Son of Mary Fitton, Spinster
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Anne
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Maria
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jinney
    Abode: Bellrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of Ralph Rushton & Christian
    Abode: Bellhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Betty Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Black Lanehead
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwistle - Son of George Birtwistle & Anne
    Abode: Grane Hee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1820
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1822
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margery Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Bellrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Mead - Son of George Mead & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Hoyle - Son of Edward Hoyle & Rachel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Moor Meadow Church Kirk
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Green - Daughter of William Green & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Anne
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of Catharine Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Troy
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Duckworth - Daughter of Grace Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Aldin
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Maria
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Levi Barnes - Son of Alice Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Club houses
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Alice
    Abode: Oaken Headwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Taylor Riley - Son of George Riley & Anne
    Abode: Bury Moor Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Causey Haslingden
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maxwell - Daughter of Thomas Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitworth - Daughter of Jackson Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Law - Daughter of George Law & Martha
    Abode: Club Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker of Factory
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Pagg House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ferryman - Daughter of John Ferryman & Mary
    Abode: Lock Gte
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Anne
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Law - Daughter of George Law & Jinney
    Abode: Musden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of Thomas Dobson & Martha
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Simeon Welsh - Son of Sylvia Welsh, Spinster
    Abode: Round Hill
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Northampton Musberry
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Lock Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of George Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Dog Kennel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Park House Musberry
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Birtwistle - Daughter of George Birtwistle & Anne
    Abode: Cribden End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Torr End Musberry
    Occupation: Woollen Slubber
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Richard Tattersall & Jinney
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of George Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Ellen
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Daniel Holden & Betty
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Schofield - Daughter of Richard Schofield & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1820
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Schofield Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Higher Pits Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Barlow - Daughter of Gilbert Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edgar Eckroyd - Son of Abraham Eckroyd & Mary
    Abode: Sweet Clough
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Galk Thorn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Madan - Son of James Madan & Betty
    Abode: Shearfin Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Betty
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Peggy
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adam Livsey - Son of Thomas Livsey & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1822
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Susannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ellston - Son of Benjamin Ellston & Betty
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Woollen Manuf'r
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Alice
    Abode: Rake foot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Phoebe
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dearden - Daughter of Joseph Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Sikeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anderton Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Lonsdale - Daughter of Thomas Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Broad Holden Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Benjamin Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Heywood Bridge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of Betty Rawstron, Spinster
    Abode: Bentley House
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Sally
    Abode: Midge Hole
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Maden - Son of Ellen Maden, Spinster
    Abode: Round Hill
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Lawrence Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Betty Rushton, Spinster
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Nancy
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Barnes - Daughter of Ralph Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt & Peggy
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lydia Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Snighole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Isabel
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Overlooker in a Factory
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Lower Cockam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Noble - Daughter of Joseph Noble & Nancy
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Makin Yate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Anne
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Alice
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Sutcliffe - Daughter of James Sutcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Stansfield - Daughter of William Stansfield & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Susan
    Abode: Ormerods Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Barnes - Son of Ellen Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Isabel
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Buckden Barr nr Holcome
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Cribden End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rawstron - Daughter of Thomas Rawstron & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lund - Son of Sarah Lund, Spinster
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Benson Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Alice
    Born: 8 May 1823
    Abode: Spring Side Haslingden
    Occupation: Woollen Manuf.
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Ellen
    Abode: Rake foot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Grimshaw - Daughter of Joseph Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eli Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Isabel
    Abode: Pitheads
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Jinney
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Little Bridge Heap mr Bury
    Occupation: Walk Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Collinge Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Nanny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Anne
    Abode: Burgess Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Deans Grave
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of Lawrence Heap & Anne
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nanny
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Nelly
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of Robert Barker & Martha
    Abode: Townend Fold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Susan
    Abode: Further Pike Law Grane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1823
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Edmund Lord & Susan
    Born: 31 May 1820
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Lord - Son of Edmund Lord & Susan
    Born: 22 Apr 1823
    Abode: Marsden Square
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Trotter - Daughter of Robert Trotter & Anne
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Anne
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of James Holden & Jane
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alfred Sutherst - Son of Thomas Sutherst & Mary
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Gilbert Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Britland - Daughter of John Britland & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Barnes - Daughter of Gilbert Barnes & Anne
    Born: 18 Mar 1820
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Tanpits Musbury
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Isabel
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wallace - Son of John Wallace & Betty
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jemima Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Grace
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Torr Side
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Edmund Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Thomas Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Isabel
    Abode: Swineherd Law
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Thomas Green & Alice
    Abode: Turfpits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Carter Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - Daughter of Richard Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register
Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home