click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1823
Baptisms for 1819 - 1821

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1816 - 1818

Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of William Lord & Millicent
    Abode: Pagghouse
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Joseph Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Dau of Gilbert Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Susan
    Abode: Foehedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Betty Entwistle
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - Dau of Gilbert Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Dau of Robert Cronkshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Mooryate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Livsey - Dau of Adam Livsey & Betty
    Abode: Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gilbert Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Slack
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hayhurst - Son of Elizabeth Hayhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Peggy
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jeremiah Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Dau of James Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Rawsten-Stall
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Twisse - Dau of John Twisse & Susan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Dau of Lawrence Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Hole Bottom Oswaldtwissle
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Ratcliff fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Dau of Charles Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Martin Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Dau of Ellen Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Snighole
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - Dau of William Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Ratcliff fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ellston - Son of Peggy Ellston, Spinster
    Abode: Rockhall
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Caleb Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Fowl Hedge
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Dau of Henry Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Tanner Barn
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - Dau of Henry Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Tanner Barn
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Kay - Dau of James Kay & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Dau of John Hoyle & Phoebe
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Susan
    Abode: Helmshore
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of Edmund Pickup & Hannah
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Croft - Dau of Henry Croft & Betty
    Abode: New Hall Hey
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Torr Side Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjn. Bury - Son of Mark Bury & Alice
    Abode: Musberry Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rothwell - Dau of William Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Deans Grave
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - Dau of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Chew - Dau of John Chew & Betty
    Abode: Pittheads
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wallton - Son of Thomas Wallton & Maria
    Born: 23 Dec 1816
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Lettice
    Born: 4 Jul 1817
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Barnes - Dau of Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Cross - Dau of Thomas Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Northampton Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Dau of John Duckworth & Peggy
    Abode: Wood Top Cowpe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Holden - Dau of John Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Worsley - Dau of Nicholas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Tasker - Son of William Tasker & Silence
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lonsdale - illegitimate s of Betty Lonsdale, Widow
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Gilbert Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Peggy
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ingham - Dau of George Ingham & Anne
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Dau of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Dau of George Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Dau of George Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Susan
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of George Holden & Alice
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Lomax - Dau of William Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - illegitimate d of Mary Barnes
    Abode: Moss Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Warburton - Dau of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Shearfin Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Adcroft - Son of James Adcroft & Mary
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Dau of James Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Warburton - Dau of John Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lonsdale - Dau of Thomas Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Silence
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Jacky Barn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Jenkinson - Dau of Jonas Jenkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Holden - Son of John Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barnes - Dau of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Dau of George Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Dau of Christr. Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Dau of James Holden & Jenney
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of Rodger Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Entwistle - Dau of William Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Joe- Bank Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Melissa
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Rushton - Dau of Robert Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Nelly
    Abode: Frier hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Nelly
    Abode: Frier hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Maxwell - Dau of Thomas Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Maxwell - Dau of Thomas Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - Son of George Birtwistle & Anne
    Abode: Cribden End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Ley Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wallton - Son of Thomas Wallton & Ellen
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Henry Green & Anne
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - Dau of William Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Long Holme Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Croft - Son of George Croft & Anne
    Abode: Foal Barn
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hindle - Dau of Henry Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Riley - Dau of Robert Riley & Allinson
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Wignall - Son of Robert Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Martin Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Hindle Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ecroyd - Son of Abraham Ecroyd & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1817
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ecroyd - Dau of Abraham Ecroyd & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1818
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Boys - Daughter of John Boys & Martha
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Roscow - Dau of William Roscow & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Heape - Son of George Heape & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Dau of Joseph Pollard & Maria
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Tattersall - Dau of Richard Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Dau of Moses Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Northampton Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bridget Ashworth - Dau of James Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1816
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ashworth - Dau of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Dau of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Longholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Duckworth - Dau of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Longholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Barnes - Dau of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Clough Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Isabel
    Abode: Swineherd Law
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Turfpits Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Livsey - Dau of John Livsey & Jinney
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hoyle - Dau of Thomas Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Dau of James Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwistle - Son of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Dearden - illegitimate d of Alice Dearden, Spinster
    Abode: Constable Lee
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rothwell - Dau of Abraham Rothwell & Isabel
    Abode: Leys End Jacky Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Dau of Benjamin Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Pike Law
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Mark Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1818
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - Son of Anne Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Cowpe - Dau of Anne Cowpe, Spinster
    Abode: Parkhouse Musbury
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Peggy
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rawstron - Dau of Thomas Rawstron & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Mary
    Abode: Redwalls Oswaldtwisle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hogg - Son of George Hogg & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Hazzle Head
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Sally
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Check Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Sally
    Born: 14 Jan 1814
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Check Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of Rodger Holden & Susan
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Edenfield
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Jinney
    Abode: Carter Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Birtwistle - Son of Robert Birtwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Balladen Brook Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Hollin Yate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of Robert Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heightend
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hird - Daughter of William Hird & Anne
    Abode: Hole Bottom Oswaldtwissle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Longholme
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Anne
    Born: 28 Jul 1815
    Abode: Scarr Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Tattersall - Son of George Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Welsh - Daughter of Rodger Welsh & Sarah
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hunter Whittaker - Son of Sarah Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Lough Clough
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Susan Tattersall, Spinster
    Abode: Longholme
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowpe - Daughter of Peggy Cowpe, Spinster
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Law - Daughter of Richard Law & Matty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Anne Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Bank near Lough Clough Apton
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Park House in Musberry
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Dionysius Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Black Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb 1808
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of Ralph Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Pickup - Daughter of Rodger Pickup & Peggy
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of Henry Hayhurst & Eleanor
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Charles Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Tall Bank Tottington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Pagghouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Birtwistle - Daughter of Anne Birtwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Susan
    Abode: Mooryate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Hillend Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Nancy
    Abode: Dog-Kennel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Cribden End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Ellen Pilkington, Spinster
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Lonsdale - Daughter of Richard Lonsdale & Nelly
    Abode: Rushy Leach Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Heap - Son of John Heap & Mary
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Alice Haworth, Widow
    Abode: Clough End
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nathaniel Tomlinson - Son of Hargreaves Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - Son of George Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cockril - Daughter of William Cockril & Betty
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cocker Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Grane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Henfield Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - Daughter of Lawrence Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Clough Musbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of Rawstron Whittaker & Agnes
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Hollin Lane Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of William Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Fowl Hedge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Rawstron - Daughter of William Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Priesten Tax
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Mead - Son of Daniel Mead & Isabella
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Jinney Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Jonathan Law & Alice
    Abode: Alden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Nelly
    Abode: Alden Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Archibald Maxwell - Son of James Hincliff Maxwell & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Hazle Head
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkington - Son of Joseph Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Berry - Son of Isaac Berry & Betty
    Abode: Standerley Oswaldtwisle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of Abraham Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Mangle Hole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Paghouse
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Priesten Tax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Priesten Tax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Cronkshaw - Son of Robert Cronkshaw & Anne
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Sutcliffe - Son of George Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Abode: Hannah Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of Betty Ormerod, Spinster
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Marquis - Daughter of John Marquis & Mary
    Abode: Cal Clough near Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland & Betty
    Born: 6 Dec 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Under the Torr Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ashworth Crook - Son of Anne Crook, Spinster
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Birtwistle - Daughter of George Birtwistle & Anne
    Abode: Grane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of William Rawstron & Susan
    Abode: Bentley House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Christr. Holden & Anne
    Abode: Oaken Shaw Clayton le Moors
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Mitchells Lower Booths
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Anne
    Abode: High Cockam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Black Laine Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Kitty Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Nancy
    Abode: Priesten Tax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 18 Aug 1819
    Abode: Piper Hollin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Stowell - Son of William Stowell & Alice
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Long Holme
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Hoyle - Daughter of Thomas Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Haworth - Daughter of Joseph Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Wignall - Daughter of Robert Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Martin Croft
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Margery
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Toll Bar Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of Thomas Walton & Maria
    Born: 9 Dec 1819
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Jinney
    Abode: Hillend Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Dickon Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Higher Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whittaker & Peggy
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Catlow - Daughter of James Catlow & Deborah
    Abode: Clough Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rawstron - Daughter of Henry Rawstron & Alice
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Peggy
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Park House in Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Fitton - Son of Mary Fitton
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Clough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Aged 25 years
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Clough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Aged 26 years
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Betty
    Born: 18 Mar 1820
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Ellis Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Nan-House Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of Ellis Holden & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1817
    Abode: Nan-House Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Wallace - Daughter of William Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Stott - Son of Edmund Stott & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Anna
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Duckworth - Son of Schofield Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Torr Side Musberry
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Mitchels
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Doctor Pilkington - Son of Peggy Pilkington, Spinster
    Abode: Black Moss
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Birtwistle - Son of George Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Northampton Musbury
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Brewer Lot Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Peggy
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Adlington near Chorley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Adcroft - Daughter of Matthew Adcroft & Betty
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Wilson Stott & Betty
    Abode: Rawston Stall
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Keys - Daughter of George Keys & Anne
    Abode: Goose Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sophia Halstead - Daughter of Richard Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Falshaw - Daughter of Thomas Falshaw & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Nancy
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Woolen Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - Son of Richard Pickup & Anne
    Abode: Higher Moor Lower Booth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Higher Moor Lower Booth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fanny Law - Daughter of George Law & Martha
    Born: 12 May 1819
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Benjamin Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Slack
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Wilding - Daughter of James Wilding & Isabel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jinney
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Copy High Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Maria
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Dinah Holden, Widow
    Abode: Lock Yate
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Adcroft - Son of John Adcroft & Jinney
    Abode: Long House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Alice Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Musberry
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Priesten Tax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Holden - Son of Jinney Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Slate pits
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopkinson - Daughter of William Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Rawsten Stall
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough Grane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Parkinson Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Betty
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Moorhouse - Daughter of William Moorhouse & Anne
    Abode: Fall Barn Rossendale
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Nuthall Tottington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Tattersall - Daughter of Buckley Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Tanpits Musbury
    Occupation: Woollen Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Er Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lund - Daughter of James Lund & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1820
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of Chrisr. Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1820
    Abode: Torr End Musberry
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Higher Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 16 years
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of Mary Worsley, Spinster
    Born: 28 Apr 1820
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Hoyle - Son of Edward Hoyle & Rachel
    Born: 1 Apr 1820
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Maxwell - Son of Thomas Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Betty
    Born: 4 May 1818
    Abode: Meadows near Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Meadows near Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Carter Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hollas - Daughter of James Hollas & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle & Phoebe
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Flemming - Daughter of Betty Flemming, Spinster
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wolsingholme - Daughter of John Wolsingholme & Alice
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Woollen Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Catlow - Son of James Catlow & Alice
    Abode: Leys End Jacky Barn
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of Alice Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Knowles - Daughter of Ralph Knowles & Peggy
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of Betty Haworth
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Joseph Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of Mary Rushton, Spinster
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Anne
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Grace
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abel Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Susan
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1820
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Jane
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Melling - Daughter of James Melling & Jane
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Green - Son of William Green & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonas Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Sike Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hayhurst - Son of James Hayhurst & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Sunny Bank Musberry
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Lock Yate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Clough Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Hannah
    Abode: Pike Law
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Leah Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Pike Law
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jane Southerst - Daughter of William Southerst & Mary
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Riley - Daughter of Edmund Riley & Mary
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Heys - Daughter of Rothwell Heys & Alice
    Abode: Moor Yate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - Daughter of Abraham Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Joseph Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haslam Twisse - Daughter of John Twisse & Susan
    Born: 17 Aug 1820
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Peggy
    Born: 11 Mar 1819
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Peggy
    Born: 9 Aug 1820
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1820
    Abode: Sherfin Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Moorhouse - Daughter of James Moorhouse & Anne
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Peggy
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rishton - Daughter of Ralph Rishton & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Edmund Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Maria
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of Robert Rushton & Anne
    Abode: New Row near Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron & Peggy
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adam Livsey - Son of Adam Livsey & Betty
    Abode: Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Boothman - Son of James Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Jane Tattersall, Spinster
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Isaac Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Wood Top Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ormerods
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Mead - Daughter of George Mead & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Anne Barnes, Spinster
    Born: 13 Jun 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ormerods
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Duckworth Wade - Son of James Wade & Mary
    Abode: Paghouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Millicent Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Jemima
    Abode: Mang-holes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomas Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Anne
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Walk Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Maden - Son of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Shearfin Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Peggy
    Abode: Holm Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Ecroyd - Son of Samuel Ecroyd & Ellen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Livsey - Daughter of Thomas Livsey & Alice
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Jacky Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholes - Daughter of Lawrence Scholes & Anne
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Jane Tattersall, Spinster
    Abode: Leysend
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Heyhurst - Daughter of John Heyhurst & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Minister of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Maria
    Born: 13 Oct 1820
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Lock Yate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Fall bank
    Occupation: Colour Printer
    Baptised by: J Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Maria Sale - Daughter of Vause Sale & Tabitha
    Born: 19 Feb 1818
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 216, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Zacharias Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Anne
    Abode: Toddhall
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Black Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1820
    Abode: Holcomb
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susy Philip - Daughter of James Philip & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Pickup - Daughter of Edmund Pickup & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Barlow - Daughter of Gilbert Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Daughter of Lawrence Heap & Anne
    Abode: Snighole
    Occupation: Woollen Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Jinney
    Born: 18 Feb 1814
    Abode: Birtle near Walsmley
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Jinney
    Born: 11 Apr 1816
    Abode: Birtle near Walsmley
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Jinney
    Born: 7 Mar 1820
    Abode: Birtle near Walsmley
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Northampton Musbury
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Simeon Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Jinney
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nanny
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Herd - Daughter of William Herd & Anne
    Abode: White Syke Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Tomlinson - Son of George Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Millicent
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Marriot Percival - Son of Betty Percival, Spinster
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Alice
    Abode: Folly near Rakefoot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Hollin Lane nr Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of James Holden & Betty
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of John Holden & Anne
    Born: 1 Apr 1817
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Anne
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Noble - Daughter of Joseph Noble & Alice
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Joshua Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - Daughter of Abraham Haworth & Anne
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Occupation: Woolcomber
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Alice
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Dobson - Daughter of Abraham Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Anne
    Abode: Pagghouse
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson & Martha
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Warburton - Daughter of Alice Warburton, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Bury - Son of Mark Bury & Alice
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wallace - Daughter of John Wallace & Betty
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Luke Haworth - Son of Lydia Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Holm
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Alice
    Abode: Lower Barn nr Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Broadholden Factory
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Easther
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Peggy
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tabitha Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Grime - Daughter of Joseph Grime & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Dilly Moor Grain
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 25 Jan 1821
    Abode: Constablee
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Henry Schofield & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1821
    Abode: Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1821
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - Son of George Birtwistle & Anne
    Born: 23 Feb 1821
    Abode: Cribden End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of James Parker & Anna
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Jinney
    Abode: Windy Bank nr Bellthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 222, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimshaw - Daughter of Joseph Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1821
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Riley Riley - Son of James Riley & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1819
    Abode: Clough Bottam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1821
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1819
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Ralph Barnes & Betty
    Born: 18 Mar 1821
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heap - Son of John Heap & Mary
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Caleb Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Jane
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Toddhall
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Alice
    Abode: Tan Pits Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Croft - Daughter of George Croft & Anne
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lobley - Son of Thomas Lobley & Alice
    Abode: Farfold Musberry
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Ellen
    Abode: Wood Top Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Susannah
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Chew - Son of John Chew & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliff Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Priesten Tax
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Higher Pits Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Law - Son of John Law & Jinney
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of Jackson Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Tanner Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rushton Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1821
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Jinkinson - Son of Jonas Jinkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jemima Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1821
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wragg - Son of James Wragg & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Nelly
    Born: 3 Aug 1820
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1820
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 31 Dec 1820
    Abode: Hugh End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Roscow - Daughter of Baxter Roscow & Maria
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Stake Lane Musbery
    Occupation: Walk Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Susan
    Abode: Clod near Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Lock Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Mitchels
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Jinney
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Topham Curate of Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Jinney
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Topham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Ley Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Ley Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Nancy
    Born: 25 Apr 1821
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of Ellen Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Maden - Son of Henry Maden & Nelly
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Rushton - Daughter of Sarah Rushton, Spinster
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Betty
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Law - Daughter of George Law & Martha
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Bull & Butcher near Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 230, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Black Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of James Riley & Jinney
    Abode: Black Lane Head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ormerod - Daughter of Henry Ormerod & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Law - Son of Henry Law & Marina
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: Flash
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Fowl Hedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Luke Bentley - Son of George Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Torr Side Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rothwell Rothwell - Son of Alice Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of Richard Lonsdale & Nelly
    Abode: Rushy Leach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Lonsdale - Daughter of Thomas Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Broad Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Alice
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Deans Grave
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Abraham Woods & Betty
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Martha
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Betty
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Greenwood & Mary Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher late Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bella Barnes - Daughter of Peggy Barnes
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Adcroft - Daughter of James Adcroft & Mary
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Noble - Daughter of James Noble & Peggy
    Abode: Long House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Middle Cockam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Olivia Hargreaves Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Cotton weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Isabel
    Born: 19 May 1818
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Isabel
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lonsdale - Daughter of James Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Slate pits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1811
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1816
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1818
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Close Bottam
    Occupation: Cotton weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Leeming - Son of William Leeming & Jane
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rob't Dobson Curate of Great Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Isabel
    Abode: Swinnard Law
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Dobson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Benjamin Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Lower Cockam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Dobson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Dobson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Chew - Daughter of John Chew & Betty
    Abode: Pill Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Dobson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Levi Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Jinney
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of George Holden & Alice
    Abode: Fowl Hedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of George Ingham & Hannah
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jane
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Nancy
    Born: 7 Aug 1820
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lowther Fielden - Son of John Fielden & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of James Heys & Isabel
    Born: 6 May 1818
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of James Heys & Isabel
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Isabel
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Maudsley - Daughter of Henry Maudsley & Anne
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Ashworth - Daughter of William Ashworth & Nelly
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1818
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1821
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Anne
    Born: 21 Jun 1821
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Fuller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Roundell - Son of John Roundell & Hannah
    Abode: Carter Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ashworth Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Whittaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whittaker & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1820
    Abode: Oaken Headwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Jane
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsbottom - Daughter of Thomas Ramsbottom & Betty
    Abode: Hall Carr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Law - Daughter of James Law & Rachel
    Abode: Greens Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holsworth - Son of Joseph Holsworth & Mary
    Abode: Ewood Bridge
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Robert Holden Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1820
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1821
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1821
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Anne
    Abode: Cloughend
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Anne
    Abode: Sunny Side
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Anne Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Musberry
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1820
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Anne
    Born: 17 Nov 1820
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robt. Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Cockerill - Daughter of Mark Cockerill & Martha
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall & Nelly
    Abode: Sike Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead & Mary
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of Abraham Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Clough Side Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of Christopher Robinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1820
    Abode: Green Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Riley - Daughter of Edmund Riley & Jinney
    Abode: Green Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 16 Mar 1810
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 10 Nov 1811
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Peggy
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Peggy
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Whittaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Rockhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Rockhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Rothwell - Son of David Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Susan
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Susan
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wallwork Rothwell - Son of Hindle Rothwell & Peggy
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Heap - Daughter of George Heap & Betty
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Isabel
    Abode: Oakenhead Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Christian
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Rothwell - Son of Betty Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ferryman - Daughter of Samuel Ferryman & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1816
    Abode: Ratcliff Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1819
    Abode: Ratcliff Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliff Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Err Pilkington - Son of Err Pilkington & Jinney
    Abode: Helm Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Hazel Head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Susan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Lawrence Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Clough in Musberry
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Anne
    Born: 2 Oct 1821
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Nanny
    Born: 25 Oct 1821
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1821
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1821
    Abode: Copy on the Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Stowell - Son of William Stowell & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1821
    Abode: Longholme
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Anne
    Born: 23 Aug 1821
    Abode: Longholme
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Maxwell - Daughter of Thomas Maxwell & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Dobson - Daughter of Abraham Dobson & Sarah
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Mary Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Alden
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - Daughter of Stephen Clarke & Anne
    Abode: Newhall Hey
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Toddhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Daniel Holden & Betty
    Abode: Hutch Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Jinney
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Club houses
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Broad Holdenfold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Ewood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Heys - Son of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Lane Side
    Occupation: Delfman
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1822 - 1823

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home