click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1823
Baptisms for 1813 - 1815

Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Tattersall - son of Richard Tattersall & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Akroyd - son of Samuel Akroyd & Helen
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: private bapt. 10 October
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Dobson - son of John Dobson & Nancy
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - daughter of James Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Club Houses Haslingden
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - son of Thomas Dobson & Martha
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Birtwistle - son of Joseph Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Northampton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - son of Joseph Hindle & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Club Houses Haslingden
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Whitaker - daughter of William Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Sutcliffe - son of Joshua Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar?
    Abode: Pleasant Street Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Spurr - daughter of Charles Spurr & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Rakefoot Haslingden
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coalman
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Woods - son of John Woods & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Heightend
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Chew - son of John Chew & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Green - son of John Green & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - daughter of Joseph Kenyon & Anne
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - daughter of James Haworth & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Catherine
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Riley - son of Edmund Riley & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dugdale - son of William Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Graham - daughter of Andrew Graham & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Woollen Rover
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Scholes - daughter of Lawrence Scholes & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Boothman - son of Richard Boothman & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - daughter of Richard Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - son of Robert Heys & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Holt - daughter of John Holt & Rachel
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Black lane head
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Barnes - daughter of Jane Barnes, Spinster
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Grain
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Kay Hamer - son of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Occupation: Dorset? Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Birtwistle - daughter of John Birtwistle & Anne
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Wolstenholme - daughter of Edmund Wolstenholme, (deceased) & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Aspinall - son of James Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - son of Henry Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - daughter of William Sharples & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Kenyon - daughter of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Heys - daughter of Ralph Heys & Anne
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden0Woollen Weaver
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Heys - son of Lawrence Heys & Anne
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Warburton - son of Henry Warburton & Anne
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Rishton - son of Abraham Rishton & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - daughter of Ralph Holden & Nancy
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - daughter of John Holden & Anne
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - daughter of Henry Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - son of Henry Hargreaves & Anne
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - daughter of Hannah Parker, Spinster
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Priestentax
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - daughter of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Dugdale - daughter of John Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - daughter of Richard Pilling & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Oakenwood
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Green - daughter of Peter Green & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Ratcliffe fold
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - son of Henry Barnes & Anne
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Heapclough
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall Roscow - son of William Roscow & Nancy
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - daughter of James Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - daughter of James Barnes & Isabel
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - son of James Barnes & Helen
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rishton - son of John Rishton & Anne
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barlow - son of Henry Barlow & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - daughter of George Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - son of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - daughter of Edmund Tattersall & Anne
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Hayhurst - son of John Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hoyle - daughter of John Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Catlow - son of James Catlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Parkinson - daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Lane top
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Hall Carr
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cronkshaw - son of Robert Cronkshaw & Agnes
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - son of William Lonsdale & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Tanpits Musbury
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Heys - daughter of Nancy Heys, Spinster
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Clod
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - son of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - daughter of William Dawson & Nancy
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Cribden side
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rishton - son of John Rishton & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Bellrow
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holland - daughter of Richard Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: falling miller
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - daughter of Ed Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: fulling miller
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - daughter of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Schofield - son of John Schofield & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - son of James Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Hudrake
    Occupation: Toll keeper
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - son of John Heys & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton Wardleworth - son of Thomas Heaton Wardleworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - daughter of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Lumb Rossendale
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Whitaker - daughter of Nancy Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - daughter of John Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Burroughs - son of Pickering Burroughs & Anne
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Cribden side
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lord - son of James Lord & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - daughter of John Duckworth & Bridget
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - son of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Walmsley
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Barret - son of Hargreaves Barret & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - son of Richard Haworth & Patience
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Parkinson - son of Christopher Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - daughter of John Butterworth & Helen
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Sikeside
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - son of Alice Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Law - daughter of James Law & Grace
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - son of Robert Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Haworth - daughter of George Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - son of John Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - daughter of Edmund Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Cambs'mill
    Occupation: Wool carder
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heap - daughter of John Heap & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Piccop - daughter of George Piccop & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Isherwood - son of Robert Isherwood & Anne
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Rakefoot Haslingden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hester Lonsdale - daughter of John Lonsdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Captain
    Notes: eo suo ipse dixit [entered after occupation]
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - son of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Flip
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelson Tattersall - son of Tabitha Tattersall, Spinster
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Riley - son of Edward Kay Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - daughter of John Holden & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Toddhall
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Tattersall - son of Jane Tattersall, Spinster
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ashworth - son of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heap - daughter of George Heap & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Davidson - daughter of Charles Davidson & Nancy
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron Parker - son of Anne Parker, Spinster
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Priestentax
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - son of Thomas Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holden - son of Giles Holden & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - daughter of John Entwistle & Alice
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Eddleston - son of William Eddleston & Mary
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Windy arbour
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Cowpe - daughter of John Cowpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Woollen manufacturer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Adcroft - daughter of Matthew Adcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Holycross
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Sikeside
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - son of Richard Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Maden - son of William Maden & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Ratcliffe fold
    Occupation: Ragman
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ramsbottom - daughter of James Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Nuttall - son of Isaac Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver (Ch. Ward)
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Akroyd - daughter of Alice Akroyd, Spinster
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Frier hill
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - son of Tabitha Tattersall, Spinster
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimshaw - daughter of John Grimshaw & Maria
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Pleasant Str.
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - daughter of Henry Heys & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Holycross
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Brambley - daughter of William Brambley & Lydia
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - son of William Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barlow - daughter of Lawrence Barlow & Alice
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Rockhall
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Greenwood - son of George Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Toothill - son of William Toothill & Jane
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Mangle Holes
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Diggle - daughter of James Diggle & Phoebe
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Clod
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockerill - daughter of Mark Cockerill & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rishton - daughter of William Rishton & Isabel
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - son of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Bell row
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of Lawrence Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Mitchel - son of Alice Mitchel, Spinster
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Newchurch in Rossend.
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Binns - son of David Binns & Anne
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Notes: aged about 30 years; (Quaker) [entered after surname] married this same day [
           written under occupation column]
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Cunliffe - son of John Cunliffe & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Barnes - son of Anne Barnes, Spinster
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adam Collinge - son of Richard Collinge & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cockerill - son of William Cockerill & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Cribden side
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - son of Richard Holden & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Pag House
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawstron - son of Lawrence Rawstron & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilkington - son of Christopher Pilkington & Anne
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - son of James Ratcliffe & Anne
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - daughter of Henry Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - daughter of Henry Haworth & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kay - daughter of John Kay & Catherine
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - son of William Holden & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - son of George Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone Cur. Of Newchurch in Rossend.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Ratcliffe - son of James Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone Cur. Of Newchurch in Rossend.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Acroyd Hargreaves - son of Robert Hargreaves & Martha
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone Cur. Of Newchurch in Rossend.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - daughter of James Rishton & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Grain
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone Cur. Of Newchurch in Rossend.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - daughter of Richard Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone Cur. Of Newchurch in Rossend.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - son of Thomas Whitaker & Isabella
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone Cur. Of Newchurch in Rossend.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - daughter of John Baron & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawstron - daughter of Lawrence Rawstron & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - daughter of Thomas Barnes & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Antony-Barn
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Marriot Rothwell - son of Henry Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - son of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Maden - daughter of Henry Maden & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - son of Susan Barnes, Spinster
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Heap clough
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - daughter of Jonathan Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - son of James Cowpe & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Law - son of Dionysius Law & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - son of Henry Green & Anne
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Pleas. Str.
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - daughter of George Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - son of Richard Barnes & Anne
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - son of Caleb Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Fowedge
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Parkinson - son of Christopher Parkinson & Anne
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - daughter of Thomas Schofield & Helen
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Carter place
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - son of Ralph Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Chew - son of William Chew & Susan
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Colne
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - daughter of James Hoyle & Anne
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Birtwistle - daughter of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Tanpits Musbury
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of George Ingham & Hannah
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Holme wood
    Occupation: Woollen Rover
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - daughter of John Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Clegg - son of Thomas Clegg & Anne
    Born: 28 May 1806
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Clegg - daughter of Thomas Clegg & Anne
    Born: 21 Jul 1809
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfe - son of James Wolfe & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaiah Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Grace
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - daughter of Richard Haworth & Phoebe
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Holme
    Occupation: Fulling Miller
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Shepherd - son of John Shepherd & Helen
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Riley Riley - son of John Riley & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Monk - son of Abraham Monk & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Loughclough
    Occupation: Cal. Printer
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Ratcliffe - daughter of John Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - son of Henry Duckworth & Hannah
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Bridge end
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Woods - son of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rishton - son of John Rishton & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Notes: Private Baptism [in margin]
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Rishton - son of John Rishton & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Notes: Private Baptism [in margin]
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cowpe - daughter of John Cowpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Notes: Private Baptism [in margin]
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - daughter of George Holden & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: Private Baptism [in margin]
    Baptised by: F Reay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ashworth - son of George Ashworth & Sarah
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Lower Grane Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley A.M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Fittan - son of John Fittan & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Deard. Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - daughter of John Holt & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - daughter of John Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - daughter of John Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1809
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Mawdesly - son of Thomas Mawdesly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tor Lud Mastary Parish of Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Entwistle - daughter of William Entwistle & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Moris - son of James Moris & Anne
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - daughter of Edmund Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rev.D. Rathbone of New Church
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ester Lonsdale - daughter of John Lonsdale, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - son of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Birkhill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - son of Robert Heys & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawstron - daughter of Lawrence Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - son of Edmund Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tattershall - daughter of Christr. Tattershall & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1813
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Walch - daughter of Roger Walch & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1813
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - daughter of Ralph Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1813
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone Offig. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - daughter of Dionus. Taylor & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1813
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. J. Whitaker Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - son of James Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1813
    Abode: Goodshaw Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. J. Whitaker Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - son of Thomas Lonsdale & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1813
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. J. Whitaker Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holdham - son of Alice Holdham, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Rd. Noble Offg.minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Rothwell - daughter of Margaret Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: Rd. Noble Offg.minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holden - son of Anne Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Baptised by: Rd. Noble Offg.minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - daughter of James Barnes
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rd. Noble Offg.minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lord - daughter of Henry Lord
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Johnson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Hoyle - daughter of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: New Inn Spotland
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Thornber - daughter of James Thornber & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Ratcliffe - daughter of John Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hamer - son of Samuel Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Hollinbank Musby.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Halstead - daughter of John Halstead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - son of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henheads
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Yates - son of William Yates & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sabina Bentley - daughter of George Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rishton - son of John Rishton
    Abode: Boon Kirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Johnson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Knowles - son of Eleanor Knowles
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Lutener
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kemp - son of Jos. Kemp & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Lutener
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Boothman - daughter of James Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Holden - son of Elias Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Holden - daughter of Elizabeth Holden
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King Curate of Walworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Kirkham - daughter of Christr. Kirkham & Margaret
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King Curate of Walworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hoyle - son of Richd. Hoyle & Sarah
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Horrocks - daughter of Geo. Horrocks & Eliz.
    Abode: Top of Lee Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Mead - daughter of Geo. Mead & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Barton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heap - daughter of John Heap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Barton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Ormerod - son of Lawrence Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Rockhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Barton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Barton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heyes - son of Thomas Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Todhole
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - daughter of Robt. Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - daughter of Robt. Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - son of Robt. Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - son of James Barnes & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jas. Spencer Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - daughter of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Pickup - son of James Pickup & Hannah
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Eastwood - son of John Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Rawstron - daughter of Thomas Rawstron & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - son of John Rishton & Susan
    Abode: Duckworth Hall Church Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - son of Anne Ratcliffe
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow Pilkington - son of Hannah Pilkington
    Abode: Sikeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Simpson - son of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - son of James Nuttall & Eleanor
    Abode: Bank lane Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. J. Whitaker
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hartley - daughter of Doctor Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Occupation: Victualer
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Birtwistle - daughter of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Riley - daughter of Robert Riley & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fanny Barnes - daughter of Edmund Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - son of Benjamin Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of Lawrence Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1813
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - son of Henry Croft & Betty
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Silence Tattersall - daughter of James Tattersall & Tabitha
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - son of Sarah Heys
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kemp - daughter of John Kemp & Jane
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - daughter of George Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Height End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Leech - daughter of John Leech & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Broadholden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - son of Abrm. Warburton & Mary
    Born: 9? Apr 1813
    Abode: Broadholden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Thomson - son of John Thomson & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - son of Robert Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Broadholden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Knowles - son of John Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haworth - daughter of Richard Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - daughter of Henry Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Barton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - daughter of James Wallwork & Eliz.
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Barton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pickup - son of James Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Barton Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Riley - son of Lawrence Riley & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - daughter of Anne Collinge
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Abode: Pitheads
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Lutener
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Abode: Pitheads
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Lutener
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of Richard Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Lutener
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Tattersall - son of Richd. Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - son of John Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - daughter of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Brookes - daughter of Robert Brookes & Alice
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - son of George Hindle & Peggy
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Jinkinson - son of Jonas Jinkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Haworth - son of John Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heyhurst - son of John Heyhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Bentgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kay - son of James Kay & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Rawstron - daughter of John Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Green - daughter of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - son of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Whitworth - son of Jackson Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Whitaker - son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rothwell - daughter of Richd. Rothwell & Peggy
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - daughter of Richard Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - son of Charles Haworth & Eliz.
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - daughter of Thos. Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lund - daughter of James Lund & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Books - son of Alice Books
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves & Eliz.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hayhurst - daughter of Thomas Hayhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Springwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Brookes - son of George Brookes & Jane
    Abode: Cribden side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Broadley - daughter of James Broadley & Deborah
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - son of Robert Birtwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Clegg - son of John Clegg & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - daughter of John Holden & Susannah
    Abode: Musden head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - daughter of Giles Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - son of James Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - son of Henry Haworth & Hannah
    Abode: Sherfin nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - son of James Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - daughter of James Barnes & Forbree?
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesey - daughter of Adam Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hardsough Edenfield
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Worsley - daughter of Nicolas Worsley & Ester
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - daughter of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - son of James Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ormerod - son of George Ormerod & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Briggs - daughter of Thos. Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - son of George Heys & Anne
    Abode: Heap clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Knowles - son of John Knowles & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - daughter of John Holden & Jane
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - daughter of George Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - daughter of James Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Allycross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - daughter of Ephraim Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Allycross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Watson - daughter of Mary Watson
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hatbinder
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cronkshaw - daughter of Henry Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - son of Frederick Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - daughter of Charles Nuttall & Nelly
    Abode: Sikeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - daughter of Matt. Hayhurst & Eliz.
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - daughter of James Duckworth & Eliz.
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - daughter of Charles Nuttall & Nelly
    Abode: Sikeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - daughter of Matt. Hayhurst & Eliz.
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker Pilling - daughter of Thos. Pilling & Rosamon
    Born: 20? Jun 1808
    Abode: Sherfin Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - daughter of John Holland & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Mawdsley - son of George Mawdsley & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Dobson - daughter of Mary Dobson, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Law - daughter of Henry Law & Alice
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hamer - daughter of Samuel Hamer & Eliz.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - son of Henry Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coldwells
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Welsh - son of Joshua Welsh & Mary
    Abode: Frier hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Parker - daughter of William Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - daughter of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Geo. Ormerod - son of Thos. Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Nawsley Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chew - son of Rodney Chew & Ellen
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Riley - daughter of John Riley & Eliz.
    Abode: Cribden side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - daughter of John Barnes & Eliz.
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of Wm. Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Kenyon - daughter of John Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Mangnoils
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Annis Barnes - daughter of Joshua Barnes & Helen
    Abode: Priestentax
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kenyon - son of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holden - son of George Holden & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Titherington - son of Robert Titherington & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Silence Tattersall - daughter of Anne Tattersall
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - son of James Pilling & Anne
    Born: 11? Apr 1785
    Abode: Sherfinside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Dobson - son of James Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Lane side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - daughter of Thos. Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Edenfield
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - son of John Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hoyle - daughter of John Hoyle & Phoebe
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - daughter of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Ratcliffe fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - son of Robert Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Law - son of John Law & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carter place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - son of James Heys & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heys - son of George Heys & Rachel
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ingham - son of John Ingham & Milicent
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - son of Henry Heys & Jane
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - son of Robert Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Cronkshaw - daughter of Henry Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Cronkshaw - son of Christopher Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Heightend
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - daughter of George Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Bentgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Dawson - son of Edward Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - son of George Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkinson - daughter of George Wilkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - daughter of Robert Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Ewood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wardleworth - daughter of Gabriel Wardleworth & Susana
    Born: 19? May 1802
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - daughter of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - daughter of Richard Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Cloughend
    Occupation: Wagginer
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - daughter of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - daughter of George Riley & Anne
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ashworth - son of William Ashworth & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hariot Sutcliffe - daughter of James Sutcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - son of James Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Sherfin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Rawstron - daughter of John Rawstron & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Bailiffe
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - daughter of Richard Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Cribden side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Catlow - daughter of James Catlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holland - son of Richard Holland & Eliz.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Haworth - son of Robert Haworth & Agnes
    Abode: Kirkhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barrit - daughter of Hargreaves Barrit & Margt.
    Born: ? Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Buckley Tattersall - son of Buckley Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Frierhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Riley - son of Edmund Riley & Mary
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ingham - daughter of Robert Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - daughter of James Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - son of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kenyon - son of Henry Kenyon & Eliz.
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - son of George Hargreaves & Eliz.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - daughter of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Eliz.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Jonson - son of Thomas Jonson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Gallendner
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - son of John Holden & Anne
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Smith - son of James Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - daughter of James Buckley & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Chew - daughter of John Chew & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Adam Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Cloughend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Eleanor
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maryann Barton - daughter of Thomas Barton & Ester
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Knowles - son of James Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Schofield - son of Richard Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - daughter of John Whitaker & Elizab.
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Nuttall - daughter of John Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - son of Richd. Pickup & Ellen
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Ratcliffe - son of James Ratcliffe & Susan
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Quartley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - daughter of Thomas Brooks & Susan
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of Richd. Hargreaves & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Aspinall - son of Thos. Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton Master
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - daughter of Edmund Ashworth & Nancy
    Abode: Duckworthclough
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Lord - daughter of George Lord & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - daughter of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rishton - son of Thos. Rishton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Watson - son of Richd. Watson & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - son of James Dobson & Jemima
    Abode: Sherfin nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Barlow - daughter of John Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - daughter of Anne Ashworth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Roscow - daughter of John Roscow & Anne
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hamer - daughter of James Hamer & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rishton - son of John Rishton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Duckworth Birtwistle - son of James Birtwistle & Anne
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Green - daughter of Peter Green & Martha
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - son of Mark Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - daughter of Mary Hargreaves, Spinr.
    Abode: Rock Hall
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwistle - son of Joseph Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. King
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - son of Richard Ormerod & Jane
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abel Lonsdale - son of Richard Lonsdale & Helen
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - daughter of John Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Green Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Worsley - daughter of Thos. Worsley & Eleanor
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: George Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Ratcliffe - daughter of Susan Ratcliffe, Spinr.
    Abode: Hudhey
    Baptised by: George Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barlow - son of George Barlow & Susan
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Riley - son of Mary Riley, Spinr.
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Talbot - son of Mary Talbot, Spinr.
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Whitaker - son of Henry Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Cloughend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Campbell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parker - son of James Parker & Anne
    Abode: Troy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone Offig. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - daughter of James Warburton & Hannah
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: D. Rathbone Offig. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Riley - daughter of Thomas Riley & Nanny
    Abode: Blacklane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - daughter of John Pickup & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Hoyle - daughter of Lawrence Hoyle & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - daughter of John Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Birtwistle - son of George Birtwistle & Anne
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Woods - daughter of Mary Woods
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Taylor Taylor - son of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Porter Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johana Nuttall - daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Porter Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - daughter of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Porter Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rishton - son of Roger Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Porter Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Halstead - son of John Halstead & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Porter Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Porter Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Zaccheus Coup - son of Zaccheus Coup & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Berry - daughter of Isaac Berry & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwistle - son of Joseph Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Northampton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Sudard Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - son of Lawrence Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Sudard Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - son of Richd. Rothwell & Eliz.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - son of Thos. Heys & Ann
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - daughter of Henry Heys & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Kenyon - son of Joseph Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Holland - daughter of Thos. Holland & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ormerod Crook - son of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Clough End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - daughter of Joseph Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Smalley - daughter of Edmund Smalley & Jane
    Abode: Nawsley Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Warburton - daughter of James Warburton & Eliz.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1814 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Livesey - son of John Livesey & Jane
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Acroyd - dr of Samuel Acroyd & Nelly
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Haworth - dr of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Pikehill Slacks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Birtwistle - son of George Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Ashworth - son of Richard Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - illegitimate son of Ann Barnes
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - dr of Francis Haworth & Hellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Barnes - son of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - son of John Pickup & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - dr of James Barnes & Hellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pickup - son of James Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - dr of Henry Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Law - dr of James Law & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Oldam - son of John Oldam & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - illegitimate dr of Betty Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Boys - son of John Boys & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Clegg - illegitimate son of Hannah Clegg, Spinster
    Abode: Church Kirk
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - dr of William Dawson & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Crankshaw - illegitimate dr of Nancy Crankshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Rothwell - son of James Rothwell & Silence
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - dr of Henry Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holden - son of Thomas Holden & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rothwell Heys - son of Rothwell Heys & Alice
    Abode: Tanner Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - dr of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Taylor - dr of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hedgeworth Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - dr of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname entered as Parkinson, crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Dugdale - illegitimate dr of Mary Dugdale, Spinster
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Rothwell - dr of John Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Entwistle - dr of William Entwistle & Anna
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - son of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Westwell - dr of John Westwell & Ann
    Abode: Higher Cockam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hatcroft - dr of James Hatcroft & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Riley - son of John Riley & Jane
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Noble - dr of James Noble & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Entwistle - illegitimate son of Betty Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Pickup - son of George Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Herd - son of William Herd & Anne
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Boothman - son of Richard Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - dr of Richard Tattersall & Jenny
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - dr of Henry Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - son of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - son of James Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Barlow - dr of Henry Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - son of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - dr of Henry Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Watson - son of John Watson & Peggy
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Wilkinson - son of Abraham Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pickup - son of George Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - son of Robert Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cribdenend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Burrows - dr of Pickering Burrows & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - dr of Abraham Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Frierhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Kay - dr of John Kay & Catherine
    Abode: Slackhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmundson Alsworth - son of Joseph Alsworth & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Pounder - dr of George Pounder & Nanny
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cowpe Pilkington - son of John Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Law - dr of John Law & Jane
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Howard - dr of Robert Howard & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - dr of Christopher Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Banktop Rossendale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - son of Henry Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Leach - son of Eli Leach & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Heald Knitter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Yates - dr of Thomas Yates & Betty
    Abode: Alleycross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Lonsdale - son of John Lonsdale, Gent. & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - dr of Ellis Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Welch - son of Roger Welch & Sarah
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Turner - dr of William Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Helmshore
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cowpe - dr of Oliver Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wharburton - dr of John Wharburton & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - dr of Richard Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - dr of James Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Hill End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - dr of Alice Pilkington
    Abode: Grane
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - son of John Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - dr of Richard Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Hall Carr
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Leonard Watson - son of Thomas Watson & Maria
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Diggle - dr of James Diggle & Phoebe
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Dobson - son of Henry Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Brambly - son of William Brambly & Lydia
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - son of George Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Fowl Edge Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Barnes - son of James Barnes & Isabel
    Abode: Hillend Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - dr of Christopher Kenyon & Nancy
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Dobson - son of John Dobson & Nancy
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - dr of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Tanner Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Heys - dr of George Heys & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - son of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - son of John Taylor & Esther
    Abode: Sherfinside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsbottom - son of James Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rawstron - dr of Richard Rawstron & Ellen
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron - son of Lawrence Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - dr of Joseph Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Entwistle - dr of William Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Warburton - dr of Betty Warburton
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - son of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - dr of James Haworth & Agnes
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rothwell - son of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - dr of Henry Barnes & Susan
    Abode: Heap Clough Grane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - son of John Hoyle, Gent. & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Acroyd - dr of Abraham Acroyd & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Roscow - son of William Roscow & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whittaker - son of John Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - dr of Er Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - son of Henry Whittaker & Margaret
    Abode: Constable Lee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Doctor Pickup - son of James Pickup & Susan
    Abode: Frierhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Boothman - son of James Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Crook - son of George Crook & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D Rathbone Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Ormerod - dr of Lawrence Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Rockhall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - son of Peter Green & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Lord - dr of William Lord & Millison
    Abode: Pagghouse
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Catley - dr of Thomas Catley & Mary
    Abode: Higherhudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwistle - dr of Joseph Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of Christopher Parkinson & Peggy
    Abode: Shearfinside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - dr of George Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Walton - son of William Walton & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Mawdsley - dr of James Mawdsley & Alice
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Collinge - dr of James Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Heap - dr of George Heap & Betty
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Parents' names entered as John and Mary, crossed through and amended]
    Baptised by: J Hopwood Curate of Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Baron - son of John Baron & Jane
    Abode: Frierhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Law - son of Richard Law & Martha
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - dr of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - dr of James Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Goodshawfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - son of Christopher Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dinah Holden - dr of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Binns - dr of David Binns & Ann
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holt - dr of John Holt & Rachel
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - dr of John Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson - dr of Thomas Dobson & Martha
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Green - dr of Henry Green & Martha
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Crankshaw - son of Robert Crankshaw & Alice
    Abode: Heightend
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ramsbottom - dr of John Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ashworth - son of Thomas Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - son of James Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - dr of Richard Holland & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Lord - dr of Thomas Lord & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - son of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - dr of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Doctor Rawstron - son of John Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Levi Toothilll - son of William Toothilll & Jinny
    Abode: Mangholes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - son of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - son of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Hindle New Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - son of Abraham Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - son of Isaac Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - son of Robert Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - son of George Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Chew - son of John Chew & Betty
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenwood - son of George Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Alleycross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - son of Ralph Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Alleycross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - dr of Dionysius Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - dr of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Rawstron - son of Abraham Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - son of Thomas Haworth & Esther
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cockril - dr of William Cockril & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Croft - son of Henry Croft & Betty
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Zacceus Duckworth - son of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Knowl-gap
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - dr of Thomas Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Sikeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - son of George Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - son of George Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holt - son of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Lord - dr of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Ashworth - son of Walker Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Lonsdale - dr of William Lonsdale & Alice
    Abode: Tanpits Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ashworth - dr of George Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - son of John Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Rushton - son of Thomas Rushton & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - son of John Holden & Susan
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - dr of Henry Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Smith - son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - illegitimate son of Jane Taylor
    Abode: Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - dr of Dionysius Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Birtwistle - son of Robert Birtwistle & Nancy
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of William Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Longholme
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hamer - son of Samuel Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Hollins Bank Musberry
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - son of Lawrence Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Alden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - dr of John Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Friars Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Lonsdale - son of Thomas Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Scarr Musberry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - dr of John Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - illegitimate dr of Martha Rothwell
    Abode: Windyabour
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - son of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Higher Ormerods Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - son of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Parkhouse Musberry
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Kay - son of John Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - son of Richard Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Cowpe - dr of John Cowpe & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - son of Giles Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Crowther - dr of George Crowther & Sally
    Abode: Leyrend
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Haworth - dr of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sabron Duckworth - dr of Lawrence Duckworth & Sabron
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - dr of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rothwell Rothwell - illegitimate son of Ann Rothwell
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Green - dr of John Green & Ann
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - dr of George Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Lock Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Lord - dr of Henry Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Riley - dr of James Riley & Ann
    Abode: Green Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - dr of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cropper - son of John Cropper & Jane
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - son of Henry Duckworth & Anna
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - son of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Troy Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - son of Robt. Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Broadholden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of Thomas Whitaker & Isabella
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - son of Edmund Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Stonefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Hindle - dr of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - son of Robert Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Piper Hollin
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - dr of John Holden & Susan
    Abode: Alleycross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - son of John Holden & Susan
    Abode: Alleycross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - dr of John Holden & Susan
    Born: 11 May 1808
    Abode: Alleycross
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Whitaker - son of Henry Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - son of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - son of John Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Heywoodbridge
    Occupation: Tollbar Keeper
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Nuttall - son of Caleb Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Fowl Edge Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Rawstron - dr of Thomas Rawstron & Peggy
    Abode: Club Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - dr of Henry Rawstron & Ann
    Abode: White Croft
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Wallwork - son of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Bridgend
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - son of John Rishton & Ann
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - son of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - dr of Robert Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Sherfin Nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - son of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Riley Riley - son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Further Banks Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grimshaw Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Millicent
    Abode: Roundhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Usherwood - dr of Robert Usherwood & Ann
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - son of Nicholas Worsley & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Madan - son of Henry Madan & Nelly
    Abode: Alden Edenfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - illegitimate dr of Alice Rushton
    Abode: Deardengate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Green - son of James Green & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1811
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - dr of Ralph Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Bellrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Worsley - dr of Nicholas Worsley & Esther
    Abode: Swineherd Law
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Katy Wilkinson - dr of George Wilkinson & Catharine
    Abode: Higherhudhey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Nuttall - son of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Fowlhedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hayhurst - son of James Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Yates - son of William Yates & Ann
    Abode: Hartley House Grane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Nuttall - dr of Henry Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Longhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - son of Abraham Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Broadholden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Ratcliffe - son of Henry Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - dr of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - dr of Jas Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Jenkinson - dr of Benjn. Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - dr of Henry Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Tomlinson - dr of William Tomlinson & Nelly
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cockeril - dr of Mark Cockeril & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - dr of Thos Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Carter Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - son of Benjamin Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Higher Cockam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Oldam - dr of William Oldam & Alice
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Gray Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1823, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1816 - 1818

Rossendale Home & Contents Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home