click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1796 - 1812
Baptisms for 1802 - 1804

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1799 - 1801

Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwisle - Son of George Birtwisle & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - Daughter of Abraham Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Higher Laund, Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Judith
    Abode: Hall carr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of Thomas Rawstron & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of Ralph Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Deborah
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonas Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Ann
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Catharine
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Boothman - Daughter of Benjamin Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Paghouse Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Ecroyd - Son of Abraham Ecroyd & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - Daughter of Ralph Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Higher barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Wm. Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Musden head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of Henry Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Longhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Needless
    Notes: [Elizabeth and Susan in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Needless
    Notes: [Elizabeth and Susan in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Law - Daughter of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwisle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwisle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Rising bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of Wm. Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Sarah
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Christopher Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nicholas Wade - Son of James Wade & Mary
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Towns End Fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Titherington - Son of Peter Titherington & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Nelly
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of Wm. Chadwick & Susan
    Abode: Ing near Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Eddlestone - Son of Wm. Eddlestone & Sarah
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Gilbert Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Laund Slack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Wm. Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Tonw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Susan
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Chew - Son of John Chew & Betty
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of Wm. Woods & Jenny
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Jenny
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Todington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of Robert Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Isabel
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of Richd. Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Nuttall - Son of Andrew Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Oden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Robert Heys & Alice
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of Miles Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Watson - Son of John Watson & Melicent
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Birtwisle - Daughter of James Birtwisle & Ann
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Cribden End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Deborah
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Rushbed
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of George Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Father's name changed from George]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of James Rawstron & Ann
    Abode: Shore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Edmond Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Scars
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Swineherd Loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Jane
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Titherington - Daughter of John Titherington & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of Edmond Riley & Ann
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Henry Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Heights
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of Wm. Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Walker Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Reevly - Daughter of Edmond Reevly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blacklane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Ann
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Christopher Holden & Betty
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Phoebe
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Aspinal - Daughter of James Aspinal & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Susan
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Jane
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John McAllister - Son of Wm. McAllister & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of Betty Greenwood
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Richd. Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Rawstron - Son of Lawrence Rawstron & Margaret
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Caleb Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Fouledge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - Daughter of Henry Walton & Frances
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Annis
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Notes: [John and Ralph in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Notes: [John and Ralph in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Kirshaw - Son of John Kirshaw & Jane
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Nanny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Ormerod - Daughter of Lawrence Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Alice Hargreaves
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Richd. Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Packbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Longhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Spout House
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Elderbank - Son of Wm. Elderbank & Margret
    Abode: Rising bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of Buckley Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Isabel
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Collinge - Son of Richd. Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Nancy
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Susan
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Lawrence Heap & Nancy
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fleming - Daughter of Anthony Fleming & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - Son of Nicholas Worsley & Ester
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gilbert Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Wm. Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Ann
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Lawrence Heap & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Sibbarin - Son of Wm. Sibbarin & Nanny
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Robert and Nanny in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Sibbarin - Daughter of Wm. Sibbarin & Nanny
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Robert and Nanny in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Edmond Entwisle & Peggy
    Abode: Bolton parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Giles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Blackhill, Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Edmond Riley & Eliza
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Lund - Daughter of James Lund & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Cancart - Daughter of Patrick Cancart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Maden - Daughter of David Maden & Ann
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Cowpe - Daughter of Matthew Cowpe & Bella
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Maudsley - Son of Thomas Maudsley & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: [Lawrence and Ann in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Maudsley - Daughter of Thomas Maudsley & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: [Lawrence and Ann in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Edmond Watson & Isabel
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Jenkinson - Daughter of Richard Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Maudsley - Daughter of George Maudsley & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scowfield - Daughter of Alice Scowfield
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Sheep green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Heys - Daughter of Lawrence Heys & Ann
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lomax - Son of Richd. Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barret - Son of Hargreaves Barret & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Eastwood - Son of Elieu Eastwood & Alice
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tabitha Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Heys - Daughter of Rothwell Heys & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of Edmond Pickup & Jane
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Barnes - Son of Jabez Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Jane
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - Son of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Sutcliffe - Son of Joshua Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Green - Daughter of Peter Green & Martha
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Blacklane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Flip
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Warburton - Daughter of Wm. Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Heys - Son of John Heys & Christian
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Zacharias Rycroft - Son of John Rycroft & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Shaw Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Alice
    Abode: Oden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Eddlestone - Son of Wm. Eddlestone & Mary
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Wm. Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Sale - Son of Thomas Sale & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Isabel
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - Son of Wm. Bentley & Jane
    Abode: Pike Loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of George Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Rising bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Horrocks - Son of George Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Richd. Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cowpe - Daughter of Thomas Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Holt Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Brinnand - Son of James Brinnand & Jennet
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Jane
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Calson - Son of James Calson & Betty
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Rishton - Son of Robert Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jemima Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Ellen
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Richd. Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Sherphin nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Ralph Rishton & Ellen
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Highershore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Fields - Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Wm. Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Rising bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Parkhouse, Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Vickars - Daughter of Betty Vickars
    Abode: Holmeshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Wm. Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Susan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Dionysius Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Barnes - Daughter of Richd. Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Richd. Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Haworth - Son of Richd. Haworth & Patience
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of George Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Jenny
    Abode: High Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Cronkshaw - Daughter of Robert Cronkshaw & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Mary Barnes
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Lawrence Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Ellen
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Barlow - Son of Edmond Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Fields
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - Daughter of Edmond Anderton & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Susan
    Abode: High more
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - Daughter of Wm. Walton & Ann
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of Timothy Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Betty Hargreaves
    Abode: New hill hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden & Ann
    Abode: New hill hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington & Peggy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of Wm. Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Calson - Daughter of Wm. Calson & Mary
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Pheobe
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Ann
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Chew - Son of Richd. Chew & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Robert Riley & Ali.
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mellicent Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Agnes
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Chew - Son of Wm. Chew & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Bentyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of Betty Crook
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Heys - Daughter of Ralph Heys & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Thos. Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Rising bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Edmond Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Silvester Welsh - Son of Joshua Welsh & Mary
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Margret
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Hall Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Caroline
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of James Clough & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Moon Maymon - Son of Wm. Maymon & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Sailsbury - Daughter of Thomas Sailsbury & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Susan Entwisle
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Rising bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Mawdesley - Son of John Mawdesley & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Broadholden fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Stephen Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Leech - Daughter of James Leech & Susan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holdin - Daughter of Robert Holdin & Peggy
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Obedience
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Edgeworth Moore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - Daughter of Abraham Rishton & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Isaac Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Betty
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Alice Barnes
    Abode: Higher barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Mawdesley - Son of James Mawdesley & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Mellicent Barnes
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - Daughter of Robert Stephenson & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lonsdale - Daughter of Miles Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollas - Daughter of Jonas Hollas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eddocks
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Alice Haworth
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Adcroft - Son of Matthew Adcroft & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Eleanor
    Abode: Rising bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Susan Ashworth
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Jackson - Son of Nelly Jackson
    Abode: Hudrake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Abraham Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lettice Barnes - Daughter of Mary Barnes
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of Christopher Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Chew - Son of James Chew & Mary
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Jane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Green - Daughter of Alice Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Richd. Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Church Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Richd. Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Sherphin nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Birtwisle - Son of Joseph Birtwisle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Rachael
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hartley - Son of Doctor Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Phoebe
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catharine Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Molly Gregory - Daughter of Jonathan Gregory & Jenny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of Robert Heys & Alice
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Packbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of Peggy Bentley
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Notes: [William and Alice in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of Peggy Bentley
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Notes: [William and Alice in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Horncliffe wood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Holden - Son of John Holden & Jane
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Daughter of Ann Bentley
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Stott - Daughter of Robert Stott & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - Son of Henry Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Edward Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Witworth - Son of Thomas Witworth & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Eddlestone - Son of John Eddlestone & Betty
    Abode: Top oth' Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Maden - Son of Wm. Maden & Ann
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Heap
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of James Warburton
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Sladen - Daughter of Alice Sladen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice McAllister - Daughter of Wm. McAllister & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Richd. Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Christopher Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Aykroyd - Daughter of Abraham Aykroyd & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Peggy
    Abode: Swineherd Loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Burgoyne Nuttall - Son of Andrew Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Fielding - Son of George Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of Elieu Eastwood & Alice
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of Ann Kenyon
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hanah Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Lettice
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Ratcliffe - Daughter of Robert Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Chatterton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Boyce - Son of John Boyce & Martha
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Briggs - Daughter of Thos. Briggs & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Michael Kain - Son of John Kain & Jenny
    Abode: Dearden Gate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Judith
    Abode: Hall Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Park, Ramsbotham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Halstead - Daughter of Richd. Halstead & Alice
    Abode: Bury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barret - Daughter of Hargreaves Barret & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Susan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of Robert Birtwisle & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Deborah
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Wilding - Son of Thos. Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Aspinal - Son of James Aspinal & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elias Entwisle - Son of Sarah Entwisle
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Yates Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Ann
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Law - Daughter of Dennis Law & Alice
    Abode: Lowerheaves near Holcomb
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Clegg - Son of Ralph Clegg & Susan
    Abode: Holcarbarn, Church Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Percival - Daughter of Sarah Percival
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Bridge - Son of Henry Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Lawrence Hoyle & Peggy
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Welsch - Daughter of Lawce. Welsch & Alice
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Jenny
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Hoyle - Daughter of Richd. Hoyle & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Henry Collinge & Ellen
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Joseph Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rawstron - Daughter of Wm. Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Entwisle - Daughter of Henry Entwisle & Martha
    Abode: Bolton Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Mary
    Abode: Top oth' Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Hare Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Ann
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Cronkshaw - Daughter of Henry Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Judith
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachael Sutcliffe - Daughter of Nathan Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Betty
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Birtwisle - Son of James Birtwisle & Ann
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Susan
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Jane
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Lund - Son of James Lund & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Worsley - Daughter of Nicholas Worsley & Ester
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Nancy
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Thos. Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Church Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Nanny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Milburn - Son of Mary Milburn
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Birtwisle - Son of James Birtwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Jenny
    Abode: Cams Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Jenny
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Edmond Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwisle - Daughter of George Birtwisle & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Leech - Son of Alice Leech
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Scholes or Entwisle - Son of James Scholes or Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Christopher Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Bolton Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Jenny
    Abode: High Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of Richd. Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Deborah
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of Betty Haworth
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of David Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of Lawrence Heap & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Rachael
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Thos. Brooks & Susan
    Abode: High Moore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chew - Son of John Chew & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of Matthew Cowpe & Isabel
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary - Daughter of Gilbert & Grace
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: [Surname omitted]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Ellen
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Ramsbotham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of George Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachael Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richard Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Slack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Ralph Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Gilbert Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Slack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Michael Heys - Son of George Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Caleb Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Wm. Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Paghouse Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Mayman - Son of Wm. Mayman & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of James Holden & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Giles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Coverly - Son of Wm. Coverly & Betty
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Ann
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Scowfield - Son of Alice Scowfield
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ramsbotham - Son of James Ramsbotham & Jenny
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Richd. Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Obedience
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Rawstron - Son of James Rawstron & Ann
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Cronkshaw - Daughter of Robert Cronkshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Blackhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Jane
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richd. Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Kirk Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Ann
    Abode: Round Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Ackrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Grane Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Elstone - Daughter of Wm. Elstone & Mary
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Spout House
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Elstone - Son of Benjamin Elstone & Mary
    Abode: Touch & Take
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Black Lane Gate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of John Birtwisle & Ann
    Abode: Hare Close Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Margret
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Green - Daughter of Peter Green & Martha
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Jenny
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of George Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of Lawrence Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of Ann Hindle
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of Peter Pilkington & Sally
    Abode: Hen Heads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Jenny
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of Wm. Rushton & Isabel
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Wm. Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of Edmond Riley & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Thornby - Daughter of James Thornby & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Cribden End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hartley - Son of Wm. Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Tinker
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Barlow - Son of Lawrence Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Rock Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Law - Son of Dennis Law & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Ann
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Haywood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Cribden End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Whitaker - Son of Nancy Whitaker
    Abode: Cribden End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Grane Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of David Maden & Ann
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliffe - Son of Joshua Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Fleming - Daughter of Anthony Fleming & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Hollenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Susan
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1805 - 1807

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home