click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1796 - 1812
Baptisms for 1799 - 1801

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1796 - 1798

Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Martha
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Schowfield - Son of Henry Schowfield & Mary
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Collinge - Son of James Collinge & Nancy
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Dionysius Haworth & Nelly
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Nelly
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Schowfield - Daughter of Richd. Schowfield & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maudsley - Daughter of George Maudsley & Ann
    Abode: Holden hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Dobson - Daughter of Martha Dobson
    Abode: Spout House
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Alice Barnes
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Mather - Daughter of Betty Mather
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rawstron - Daughter of Lawrence Rawstron & Christian
    Abode: Broad holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Kirkhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Walton - Son of Henry Walton & Frances
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Ingham - Son of Edward Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Betty Haworth
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Peggy Hindle
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Sutcliffe - Daughter of Nathan Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of George Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Nelly
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Walsh - Son of Lawrence Walsh & Alice
    Abode: High Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Wm. Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Moor end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Tattersall - Son of Christopher Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Clod
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - Daughter of Henry Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Heights near Warth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Isabel
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Aspden - Daughter of Edmond Aspden & Ellen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Ann Barnes
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Stephenson - Son of Richard Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Salisbury - Daughter of Thomas Salisbury & Nelly
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Hacking - Daughter of Robert Hacking & Sally
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rawstron - Daughter of Thomas Rawstron & Nelly
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Jenny
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of Alice Dearden
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of James Cowpe & Judith
    Abode: Lower green
    Notes: [James and Henry in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowpe - Son of James Cowpe & Judith
    Abode: Lower green
    Notes: [James and Henry in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Top oth' Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Susan
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Notes: [Mother's name changed from Sarah]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Melicent
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of Jabez Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Titherington - Son of William Titherington & Jenny
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Isabel
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Cowpe - Daughter of Thomas Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Cowpe - Daughter of Thomas Cowpe & Nancy
    Abode: Lobbies
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Entwisle - Son of Margret Entwisle
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - Daughter of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Leaver - Son of Robt. Leaver & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Stott - Daughter of Wm. Stott & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Betty
    Abode: Green howarth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Maden - Son of William Maden & Betty
    Abode: Blacklane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Lawrence Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Collinge fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Dogkennel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Blacklane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Whitaker - Son of David Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Snighole
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Jenny
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Percival - Daughter of Ann Percival
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hacking - Son of Leonard Hacking & Nelly
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Wilson Birket - Son of James Birket & Fanny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Hartley - Daughter of Doctor Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hillary - Son of Joseph Hillary & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Isabel
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of George Woods & Margret
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
    Abode: Height end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Cowpe - Daughter of Matthew Cowpe & Isabel
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Deborah
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of George Woods & Mary
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Daughter of Abraham Haworth & Nelly
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Holm Wood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Barlow - Daughter of Robt. Barlow & Jenny
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of James Rawstron & Peggy
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Law - Son of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Broadley - Son of George Broadley & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Ann Barnes
    Abode: Dickenheight
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Ralph Hargreaves & Nelly
    Abode: Higher banr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Rawstron - Son of Lawrence Rawstron & Margret
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Heys - Son of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Abode: Holden Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of Isaac Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Pilkington - Son of Robt. Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Lawrence Heys & Ann
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Holden - Daughter of Christopher Holden & Diana
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Deborah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Maden - Son of James Maden & Mary
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Isabel
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Pitheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lonsdale - Son of Miles Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Melicent Eddleston - Daughter of John Eddleston & Betty
    Abode: Top oth' Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Cribden End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Ann Barnes
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Nancy
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Dolly
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Notes: [Wm. And Ann in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Notes: [Wm. And Ann in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Mary Haworth
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Aspinal - Daughter of James Aspinal & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wilson Lonsdale - Son of Richard Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of Richd. Hoyle & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Titherington - Daughter of John Titherington & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - Daughter of Ann Rishton
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Nanny
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Kirshaw - Son of John Kirshaw & Jane
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Titherington - Daughter of Peter Titherington & Jenny
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Lower Newhill hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Evan Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Rachael
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Wm. Parkinson & Sally
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Maudsley - Daughter of Thomas Maudsley & Betty
    Abode: Hillend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Wm. Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ellerbank - Son of Wm. Ellerbank & Peggy
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron - Son of Mary Rawstron
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Cowpe - Daughter of Ann Cowpe
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robt. Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of Alice Woods
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Parish Clerke
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Melicent
    Abode: Spout House
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of George Riley & Lettice
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Alice Haworth
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Susan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Collinge - Son of Richd. Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Buckley Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Henry Holden
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1799 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of Edmond Riley & Ann
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Nuttall - Son of Andrew Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Margret
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Susanna
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Ann
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Susan
    Abode: Holding
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of Richard Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Longhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Ann
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Deborah
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Clarke Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Cowpe - Daughter of Ann Cowpe
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Cronshaw - Son of Henry Cronshaw & Lucy
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Susan
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of John Holden & Jennet
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Chew - Daughter of Wm. Chew & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Heights, Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Ann
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Holden - Son of Christopher Holden & Betty
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barret - Daughter of Alice Barret
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Hare Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Jane
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Cowpe - Daughter of Lawrence Cowpe & Kezia
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Jenkinson - Daughter of Richard Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Boothman - Son of Benjmn. Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - Daughter of Edmond Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Mary
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Law - Daughter of Dennis Law & Alice
    Abode: Lower heaves
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Cronkshaw - Daughter of Wm. Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Thomas Tattersall & Nelly
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Tattersall - Daughter of Thomas Tattersall & Christian
    Abode: Sprindwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachael Sale - Daughter of John Sale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - Daughter of Lawrence Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Patience
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny McAllister - Daughter of Wm. McAllister & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Chapel Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Longhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Peggy Green
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Jane Pilkington
    Abode: Grane
    Notes: [Father's name John crossed out]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Caleb Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Ramsbotham - Daughter of James Ramsbotham & Jenny
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Higher Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Martha
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lydia Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Phoebe
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Isabel
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Alice Green
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Grace
    Abode: Height end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Calson - Daughter of James Calson & Betty
    Abode: Summerseat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Ralph Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Burgoyne Cowpe - Son of Peggy Cowpe
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Judith
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Rachael
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of James Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Sale - Son of Thomas Sale & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Ann Barnes
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Robt. Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Ann
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Jenny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - Son of Jenny Ormerod
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Witworth - Son of Thomas Witworth & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachael Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Solomon Heap - Son of Lawrence Heap & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hollas - Son of Jonas Hollas & Betty
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Nelly
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Chew - Daughter of Richard Chew & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Martha Haworth
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Parkinson - Daughter of Wm. Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Dickinhurst Clough, Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Betty Jackson
    Abode: Hoodrake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Annis
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of Susan Mills
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Peggy
    Abode: Swineherd Loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Aykroyd - Son of Abraham Aykroyd & Mary
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rishton - Daughter of Ralph Rishton & Nelly
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nelly
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Needless
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of Alice Cronkshaw
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Martha and Isabel in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Martha and Isabel in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Fleming - Daughter of Anthony Fleming & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rawstron Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Brinnand - Son of James Brinnand & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Christopher Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Green haworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Robt. Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Margery
    Abode: Pilkton Row, Bolton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Richd. Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Nelly
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Fields
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Richd. Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Williams - Son of Abraham Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Pilkington - Daughter of Mary Pilkington
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Joshua Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Lower Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Barnes - Daughter of Richd. Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Lower Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadley - Daughter of James Broadley & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heys - Daughter of Rothwell Heys & Alice
    Abode: Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Alice Holden
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Doles, Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Griner - Son of James Griner & Alice
    Abode: Park, Bury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Chatterton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ramsbotham - Son of Wm. Ramsbotham & Ann
    Abode: Green haworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Chew - Daughter of John Chew & Betty
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Blacklane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of Robt. Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Tanpits, Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Robt. Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Anderton - Daughter of Edmond Anderton & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Robt. Stott & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Scowfield - Daughter of Henry Scowfield & Mary
    Abode: Sunnybank, Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Broadholden fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Robt. Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Nelly
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of Wm. Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rawstron - Daughter of James Rawstron & Peggy
    Abode: Lower Tanpits, Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Maudsley - Daughter of James Maudsley & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Eddlestone - Son of Wm. Eddlestone & Mary
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Notes: [Surname changed from Dobson]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Walton - Daughter of Wm. Walton & Ann
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Livesy - Daughter of Richard Livesy & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Robt. Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Jenny
    Abode: shore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Crook - Son of Mary Crook
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of Hugh Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Rawstron - Son of Hugh Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Packbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of Edmond Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of Wm. Bentley & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Ann
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ramsbotham - Son of Henry Ramsbotham & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Ralph Heys & Nanny
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Maudsley - Son of John Maudsley & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Rishton - Son of Abraham Rishton & Jenny
    Abode: Broadholden fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Holden - Son of Giles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Nelly
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Levi Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Adcroft - Daughter of Matthew Adcroft & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Obedience
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of Henry Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Roscow - Daughter of Richard Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Jenny
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Hugh Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronkshaw - Daughter of Christopher Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Dearden - Daughter of Robert Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Edmond Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Snapehill, Walmesley
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Parish Clerke
    Notes: [Thomas and Ellen in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Parish Clerke
    Notes: [Thomas and Ellen in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth - Daughter of James & Elizabeth
    Notes: [Surname omitted]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Pilkington - Daughter of Peter Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Calson - Daughter of Wm. Calson & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Chew - Son of Kendal Chew & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Law - Daughter of Dionysius Law & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Broadley - Son of George Broadley & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Doctor Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of Nathan Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Dionysius Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Sherphin Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Barlow - Son of Lawrence Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Rishton - Son of Robert Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Susan
    Abode: Moore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of Robert Cronkshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Nelly
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorothy Garnett - Daughter of Wm. Garnett & Ann
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Laneends, Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Christopher Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Margret
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rawstron - Daughter of Lawrence Rawstron & Christian
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Ellen
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Abode: Holden Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Pickup - Daughter of Wm. Pickup & Martha
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollen yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birtwisle - Daughter of John Birtwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Leys End, Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Margret
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Wm. Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelson Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Susan
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lonsdale - Daughter of Richard Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hoyle - Daughter of Richd. Hoyle & Jane
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Richd. Heys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Susanna
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Jenny
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Salford, Manchester
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Wm. Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whitworth - Daughter of Wm. Whitworth & Nancy
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Margret
    Abode: Fow hedge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Alice Pilkington
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Eddlestone - Son of John Eddlestone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Top oth' Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Titherington - Son of Wm. Titherington & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nathan Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Lettice
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Notes: [Father's name changed from George]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of George Riley & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Whitaker - Son of David Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Teasdale - Daughter of Richard Teasdale & Dorothy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park, Walmsley
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Birket - Son of James Birket & Frances
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Whimsleyfold, near Blackburn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Top oth' Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Parkhouse, Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1802 - 1804

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home