click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1796 - 1812
Baptisms for 1796 - 1798

Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Rawstron - Son of Lawrence Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Barlow - Daughter of Lawrence Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Collingefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Watson - Daughter of Richard Watson & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of Dennis Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of William Brooks
    Abode: Copy oth' Moor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Margret
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Deborah Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Tanpits, Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Ing
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kemp - Daughter of James Kemp & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Jenny
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Chew - Son of Kendal Chew & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Notes: [Ann and George in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Notes: [Ann and George in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Susan
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Joseph Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Rawstron - Daughter of Ann Rawstron
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of David Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Snighole
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: [Surname changed from Heworth]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Snighole
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Birtwhistle - Son of John Birtwhistle & Mary
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Packbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Gregory - Daughter of Jonathan Gregory & Jenny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of Thos. Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Jenny
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Holmwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Horncliff
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of Ralph Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of Richd. Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Collinge - Daughter of Richard Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Mary Green
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cowpe - Daughter of James Cowpe & Judith
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rishton - Daughter of Betty Rishton
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachael Heap - Daughter of Edmond Heap & Alice
    Abode: Sherphin top
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Fleming - Son of Anthony Fleming & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Isabel
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Oden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Brambley - Son of William Brambley & Lydia
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Martha
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Birtwisle - Son of John Birtwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Hugh Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Notes: [Nancy and Sally in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of Hugh Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Notes: [Nancy and Sally in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Birtwistle - Son of John Birtwistle & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phebe Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of Henry Cronkshaw & Lucy
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Peggy
    Abode: Ramsbotham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Fowl Edge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of James Maden & Mary
    Abode: Copy oth' Moor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Catharine
    Abode: Snighole
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Judith
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Hillend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Mather - Son of William Mather & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wallton - Son of William Wallton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Patience
    Abode: Lowergreen, Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Evan Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Law - Daughter of James Law & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Susan
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Eddlestone or Ellstone - Daughter of John Eddlestone or Ellstone & Betty
    Abode: Top oth' Band
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dianah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Baron - Son of James Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Calson - Daughter of John Calson & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Cowpe - Son of Thos. Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Notes: [Matthew and Lawrence in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Cowpe - Son of Thos. Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Notes: [Matthew and Lawrence in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Peggy Hargreaves
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Betty
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Robt. Holt & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Holt has been crossed out and replaced by something unreadable]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Wade - Daughter of James Wade & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Isaac Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Jenkinson - Son of Richard Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Ellis Holden & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Abraham Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hoyle - Daughter of Luke Hoyle & Susan
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Abraham Jackson & Nelly
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Isabel
    Abode: Tuck & Take
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Ingham - Son of Edmond Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny McAllister - Daughter of William McAllister & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Kirshaw - Daughter of Mary Kirshaw
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Hugh Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Nelly
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Higher Lane, Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Nancy
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Buckley Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Isabel
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Joseph Dearden & Nancy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of James Grime & Betty
    Abode: Bolton parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Riley - Son of Ann Riley
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sale - Daughter of John Sale & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Alice Holden
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Jane
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
    Abode: Sherphin side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of Lawrence Heys & Ann
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - Daughter of Robt. Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Hindle - Daughter of Christopher Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Acrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Birtwistle - Daughter of William Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Workhouse, Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Lettice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Maden - Daughter of William Maden & Betty
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Priscilla Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Wallton - Daughter of Henry Wallton & Frances
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Henry Ormerod & Alice
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Percival - Daughter of Ann Percival
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Notes: [Surname changed from Ratcliffe]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Ing near Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Mary Barnes
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Touch & Take
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Isabel
    Abode: Swinend Law
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Haywood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lund - Son of James Lund & Mary
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Friar hill
    Notes: [Alice and Betty in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Friar hill
    Notes: [Alice and Betty in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Lower green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Dionysius Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Ann
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Nicholas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Friar hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Lancashire -
    Abode: Higher Hudhey
    Notes: 9 years of age
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robt. Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Cribden End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Peggy
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of William Rishton & Isabel
    Abode: Michels
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Edmond Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Parkhouse, Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Schofield Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barns - Daughter of George Barns & Deborah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of Ann Barnes
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Joanna Nuttall
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Whitecroft near Hasn.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Fielden - Son of James Fielden & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nicky Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Betty
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Ann
    Abode: Bolton parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Deborah
    Abode: Town
    Notes: 3 years old
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Dogkennell
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joanna Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Betty Barlow
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Eddlestone - Son of William Eddlestone & Sarah
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Welsh - Daughter of Betty Welsh
    Abode: Friar hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Sabrin
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron & Deborah
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Daughter of Mary Hindle
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rawstron - Daughter of Martha Rawstron
    Abode: Workhouse, Hasn.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Chew - Son of Henry Chew & Catharine
    Abode: Friar hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Susan
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - Daughter of Giles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Holden hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Beatson - Daughter of Matthew Beatson & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Ellen
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Crook - Son of James Crook & Ann
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chew - Son of Richard Chew & Betty
    Abode: Higher lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Nancy
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Boothman - Son of William Boothman & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Margret Entwistle
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Jenny
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Hood rake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Cockrill - Daughter of Mark Cockrill & Betty
    Abode: Higher lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Calson - Daughter of James Calson & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Watson - Son of John Watson & Melicent
    Abode: Top oth' Pits
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Taylor Riley - Son of George Riley & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Christopher Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Margret
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Boothman - Daughter of Joseph Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margret Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Long House
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Susanna
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Jenny
    Abode: Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cowpe - Son of Lawrence Cowpe & Keszia
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Nuttal - Daughter of Isaac Nuttal & Martha
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Josias Rawstron - Son of Lawrence Rawstron & Christian
    Abode: Broad holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot near Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Lawrence Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Collinge fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hayhurst - Daughter of Hugh Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Cribden end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Titherington - Daughter of William Titherington & Jenny
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Packbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Isabel
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Whitworth - Daughter of Thomas Whitworth & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Ratcliffe - Daughter of Henry Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Law - Son of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Sally
    Abode: Sherfin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Broadly - Son of George Broadly & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Riley - Daughter of Edmond Riley & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Ester
    Abode: Sunnifield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Height end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Robt. Barlow & Jenny
    Abode: Shoe near Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Fenton - Son of Richard Fenton & Betty
    Abode: Needless
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Christian
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Titherington - Daughter of John Titherington & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Dennis Law & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Holmwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Kirkhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Bentyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Riley Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Boothman - Daughter of Benjamin Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Stephenson - Son of Richard Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Docter Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Lettice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Isabel
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Lower green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of Peggy Green
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Ann
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Nelly
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Betty
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinal - Son of James Aspinal & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Lord - Son of James Lord & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Ratcliffe - Son of Edward Ratcliffe
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Chew - Son of William Chew & Mary
    Abode: Cawseyhead, Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ellorback - Daughter of William Ellorback & Peggy
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Timothy Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Calson - Son of John Calson & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Bentley House, Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rawstron - Daughter of Lawrence Rawstron & Margret
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of Ralph Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Broad holden fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eleanor Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkinton - Son of Richard Pilkinton & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Notes: [Mother's name only in BT's]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Aspinal - Daughter of Betty Aspinal
    Abode: Workhouse, Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkinton - Daughter of Thomas Pilkinton & Ann
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Melicent Eddlestone - Daughter of John Eddlestone & Betty
    Abode: Top oth[ Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Law - Son of Dennis Law & Alice
    Abode: Holm, Meadow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of William Bury & Isabel
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jemimah
    Abode: Mosshall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonas Rishton - Son of William Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cockerill - Son of John Cockerill & Margery
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Barnes - Daughter of Benjamin Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawstron - Son of Hugh Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Nelly
    Abode: Flip
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Molly Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Phebe
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Heap - Son of Lawrence Heap & Nancy
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Stott - Daughter of Robt. Stott & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Sale - Son of Thomas Sale & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Amos Roscow - Son of William Roscow & Ellen
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Sibbarin - Son of William Sibbarin & Nanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of William Stott & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pilkinton - Daughter of Mary Pilkinton
    Abode: Bentyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of James Parker & Ann
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Edmond Duckworth & Peggy
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of Samuel Yates & Mary
    Abode: Clough end
    Notes: [Ann and Mary in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Samuel Yates & Mary
    Abode: Clough end
    Notes: [Ann and Mary in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Jenny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Nelly
    Abode: Tanpits, Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Birtwistle - Son of John Birtwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hindle Rothwell - Son of Alice Rothwell
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rothwell - Son of George Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Pickup Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington & Peggy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Higher Barn near Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Wm. Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Nelly
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Lawrence Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Heywood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Nelly
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Susan
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Jenkinson - Daughter of James Jenkinson & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of George Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Stake Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Britland - Son of George Britland & Susan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Snighole
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Titherington - Son of Sarah Titherington
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Peggy
    Abode: Clough bottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Titherington - Daughter of Peter Titherington & Jenny
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cowpe - Daughter of Peggy Cowpe
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Jenny
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Rushbed
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Susan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsbothom - Daughter of Richard Ramsbothom & Mary
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rishton - Daughter of Ralph Rishton & Ellen
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Susan
    Abode: Town Lumn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Daughter of Wm. Hacking & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Hoyle - Daughter of Samuel Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cowpe - Daughter of Ann Cowpe
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Long House
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Andrew Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Patience
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Collinge - Son of Richard Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Sladin - Daughter of Alice Sladin
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Aron Heap - Son of Lawrence Heap & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Diana McAllister - Daughter of Wm. McAllister & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Mary Tattersall
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Lower Newhill Hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of Ann Duckworth
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - Daughter of Thos. Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Sheegreen [sic]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Hare clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Musden head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Nancy
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Lonsdale - Daughter of Richard Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of Mary Nuttall
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Spout Houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Lettice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Holden hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Susan
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Jane
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Pack barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Evan Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Maudsley - Daughter of James Maudsley & Alice
    Abode: Hill End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cronkshaw - Son of Alice Cronkshaw
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Marena Fleming - Daughter of Anthony Fleming & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Cowpe - Son of Edmond Cowpe & Ann
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Livesey - Daughter of Richard Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of John Heys & Rachael
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Orncliffe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Betty Haworth
    Abode: Tod Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbotham - Daughter of Betty Ramsbotham
    Abode: Sheepfoldyate, Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Betty Barnes
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Stott - Daughter of Richard Stott & Peggy
    Abode: Ramsbotham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Jenny
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cronkshaw - Daughter of Henry Cronkshaw & Luca
    Abode: Laund near Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Lonsdale - Son of Miles Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Springwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jabez Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Judith
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Wm. Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Pike Loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Holden hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Isabel
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Brinnand - Son of James Brinnand & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - Daughter of Alice Hoyle
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Anderton - Son of Jenny Anderton
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Son of Betty Bridge
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Fleming - Son of Marena Fleming
    Abode: Flip
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Jeny
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Grane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Ann
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - Son of Wm. Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Hayhurst - Daughter of Hugh Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Phebe
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Ann Rishton
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Mary Kershaw
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Ratcliffe - Daughter of Edmond Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Kemp - Daughter of James Kemp & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Broad holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Taw Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Frew - Son of Matthew Frew & Alice
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Peggy
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Law - Son of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Walton - Daughter of Wm. Walton & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Cronkshaw - Son of Robert Cronkshaw & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Chew - Daughter of Kendal Chew & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Pilkington - Daughter of Susan Pilkington
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hadcroft - Daughter of Matthew Hadcroft & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Cribden End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Hugh Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Roscow - Son of Richard Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriot Teasdale - Daughter of Richard Teasdale & Dorothy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Edmond Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Ester
    Abode: Sunnifield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Mawshaw - Daughter of Henry Mawshaw & Ann
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Ashworth - Daughter of Wm. Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Rachael
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Christopher Holden & Betty
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Oliver Kay & Betty
    Abode: Ramsbotham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ramsbotham - Son of Henry Ramsbotham & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Birtwisle - Son of William Birtwisle & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Abraham Rishton & Jenny
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Mary Entwisle
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Jenny Barnes
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Giles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Luke Hoyle - Son of Luke Hoyle & Susan
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of Edmond Anderton & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Beatson - Son of Matthew Beatson & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sabrin Pilkington - Daughter of Betty Pilkington
    Abode: Musden head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Pickup - Daughter of Peggy Pickup
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Collinge fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Jenny
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Catharine
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of Dionysius Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Near Hall Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Judith
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holding - Son of Alice Holding
    Abode: Kirkhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Haworth - Son of Edward Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Robt. Holden & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Broadley - Son of Samuel Broadley & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Notes: [Father's name changed from James]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Walwork - Son of James Walwork & Grace
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Annis
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Edlestone - Daughter of William Edlestone & Sally
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Henry Ormerod & Ann
    Abode: Heywood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dennis Law - Son of Dennis Law & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of George Crook & Jenny
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - Daughter of Nancy Greenwood
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Gilbert Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Slack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Peter Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Blackmoss nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Jenkinson - Daughter of Richd. Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Fow Edge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: _ay
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Lower green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1799 - 1801

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home