click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1776 - 1796
Baptisms for 1794 - 1796

Most pages were damaged at the top and bottom making some names unreadable.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1791 - 1793

Baptism: 1 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Law - Son of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Bertwistle - Son of Joseph Bertwistle & Susan
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - Daughter of Giles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Hutch-bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Bellrow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Livesley - Daughter of John Livesley & Cateron
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - Son of Richard Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: White Croft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmsley & Susan
    Abode: Fryershill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Quarlton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Burrows - Son of Thomas Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Hutch-bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Roscow - Son of Richard Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Alley-cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Derdin Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Barnes - Daughter of Benjamin Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Duckworth - Son of Hugh Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Bent Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Mary Nuttall, Singlewoman
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Stone-fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Betty Ashworth, Singlewoman
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Hare Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heap - Son of John Heap & Anne
    Abode: Slack-Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Isabel
    Abode: Heap-clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Peggy Tomlinson, Singlewoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Hindle - Daughter of Nelly Hindle, Singlewoman
    Abode: Lane-side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannah Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Calson - Son of Richard Calson & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Jenny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Lund - Daughter of James Lund & Mary
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - Daughter of Christopher Barnes & Mally
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of Richard Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Scholfield - Daughter of Richard Scholfield & Nanny
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Jonathan Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Heap-clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Maden - Daughter of William Maden & Anne
    Abode: Rising-bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of Lawrence Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: SIkeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Heights near Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Sheep-green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Hugh Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Balladen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eleanor Law - Daughter of James Law & Mary
    Abode: Private-lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Mally Warburton, Widow
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Isabel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dyonysius Law - Son of Joseph Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Heyes - Son of George Heyes & Peggy
    Abode: Clough-bottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Lower newhall hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Knowles - Daughter of Anne Knowles, Singlewoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwisle - Daughter of Henry Birtwisle & Peggy
    Abode: Higher lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Birtwisle - Daughter of Henry Birtwisle & Peggy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Nanny
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Daughter of Luke Hoyle & Susan
    Abode: Cowns? Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dugdale - Son of William Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Susanna
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Ally-cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Isabel
    Abode: Swinedlaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Isaac Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorothy Ward - Daughter of Jonathan Ward & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wilson Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Mally
    Abode: Warmdingclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jemima Heys - Daughter of Abraham Heys & Ann
    Abode: Warmdingclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jemima Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Edenfieldwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Ellerback - Daughter of George Ellerback & Betty
    Abode: Holme Wood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Livesey - Daughter of Betty Livesey, Single Woman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Sutherst - Daughter of George Sutherst & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richard Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Duckworth Watson - Son of William Watson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Chrisr. Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Tanpits
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Souther Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ferryman - Son of Robert Ferryman & Nelly
    Abode: Church Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Brinner - Daughter of William Brinner & Betty
    Abode: Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Jonathan Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Martha
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of David Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hamar - Daughter of Thomas Hamar & Catharine
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of Henry Cronkshaw & Lucy
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of George Riley & Jennet
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rawstron Rawstron - Son of Lawrence Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Ellis Holden & Ann
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Sale - Daughter of John Sale & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Susanna
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Peggy Wilkinson
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Deborah
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Deborah
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Margaret Barnes, Single Woman
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Nancy
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Titherington - Son of John Titherington & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Cloughbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Sabrin
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: School Master
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Shefield gate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whorsley - Daughter of Mary Whorsley, Single Woman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Susanna
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttal - Son of Charles Nuttal & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gilbert Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Marth
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttal - Daughter of Timothy Nuttal & Anne
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Susanna
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Heap - Son of John Heap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Herdso
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Lawrence Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Nelly
    Abode: Heywood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttal - Daughter of Isaac Nuttal & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Coop - Daughter of James Coop & Judith
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Richd. Barns & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innholder
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Collinge - Daughter of Richd. Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Alice Heys, Single Woman
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of Daniel Haworth & Susanna
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Simson - Daughter of Henry Simson & Mary
    Abode: Hey near Ackrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chew - Son of William Chew & Mary
    Abode: Helmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Betty
    Abode: Rock hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of Richard Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Sale - Daughter of Thomas Sale & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Doctor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Judith
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Peggy
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of William Rishton & Isabel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - Daughter of Joseph Dearden & Nancy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1794 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Birtwisle - Son of William Birtwisle & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Cronkshaw - Daughter of William Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Peggy
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rily - Daughter of Edmund Rily & Ann
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Evan? Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Law - Son of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty McAllister - Daughter of William McAllister & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Nicholas Taylor
    Abode: Harehill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Esther
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of James Holland & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1794
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Holland - Son of James Holland & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1794
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of George Barns & Ellen
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Rushbed? Rossedale
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tibby Ratcliffe - Daughter of Edmund Ratcliffe & Isabel
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Hill End Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Brooks - Daughter of Richard Brooks & Grace
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Birtwisle - Daughter of Henry Birtwisle & Nelly
    Abode: Cribden End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Titherington - Son of Willm. Titherington & Jenny
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Eddleston - Daughter of John Eddleston & Betty
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Church Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Sherphin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Heys - Daughter of Andrew Heys & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Barnes - Son of Mary Barnes
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [A later entry to the Register, squeezed into a space at end of previous entry
           - date assumed to be same]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Jinny
    Abode: Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Hare Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Oding
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Nanny
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Berry - Daughter of Willm. Berry & Isabel
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of Thomas Tattersall & Christain
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Obedience
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Ratclif fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Eddleston - Daughter of William Eddleston & Sarah
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty?
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Thos. Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Flip
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hayhurst - Daughter of Hugh Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Calson - Son of James Calson & Betty
    Abode: Summerseat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of Benjn. Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Frierhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Samuel Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Chadwic - Daughter of Richd. Chadwic & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Leaver - Daughter of Robt. Leaver & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jas. Coupe - Son of Ann Coupe
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Cribdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jas. Hoyle - Son of Richd. Hoyle & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Hellerback - Daughter of Willm. Hellerback & Peggy
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Snighole
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Jas. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Top o' Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Jas. Haworth & Susan
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matty Wood - Daughter of Thos. Wood & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Radcliffe - Daughter of Henry Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Willm. Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Snighole
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - Daughter of Robt. Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rawstron - Daughter of Lawe. Rawstron & Christiana
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Wm. Parkinson & Alice
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Jenny
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Jas. Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Susanna
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Modsley - Son of Henry Modsley & Ann
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - Daughter of Richd. Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robt. Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of Giles Holden & Mary
    Abode: Holdenhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of Henry Howorth & Rebecca
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elisabeth Coup - Daughter of Thos. Coup & Ellen
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holt Thomson - Son of James Thomson & Mary
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of James Watson & Milly
    Abode: Pitheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Geo. Ashworth - Son of Betty Ashworth
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Bentley house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Milleson
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Isabel
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Thos. Woods & Mary
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Rawstron - Son of Hugh Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Snighole
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Wm. Riley & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Parkinson - Son of Christr. Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Dugdale - Daughter of Willm. Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Stephenson - Son of Richd. Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Isabel
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jas. Pilkington - Son of Mary Pilkington
    Abode: Bent Gate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Iveson - Daughter of Jas. Iveson & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Robt. Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Sarah
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adam Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Howorth - Son of Jas. Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Tanpits
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Watson - Son of Mary Watson, Spin.
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Rachel
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Gilbert Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Eddlestone - Daughter of William Eddlestone & Mary
    Abode: Windeharbour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Grace
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Cockam
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Banknook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Maudsley - Son of James Maudsley & Alice
    Abode: Hillend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Frew - Son of Matthew Frew & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Scholes - Son of George Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Teasdale - Son of Richard Teasdale & Dorothy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Watson - Daughter of Mary Watson, Single Woman
    Abode: Cars
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Higher lane Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Richard Heys & Betty
    Abode: Toddhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Sarah Rishton, Single Woman
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jimmy Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Cowpe - Son of Lawrence Cowpe & Keziah
    Abode: Withworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - Daughter of Thos. Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Grace
    Abode: Shore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Roscow - Son of William Roscow & Ellen
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Jenny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of Peter Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Ann
    Abode: Needless
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Howorth - Son of Robert Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Tanpits
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Ann
    Abode: Lower Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Nelly Butterworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Holden - Son of John Holden & Jane
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Ralph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Law - Son of Henry Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Katharine Rawstron - Daughter of Laurence Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Thos. Heys & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Andrew Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - Daughter of Henry Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of Thos. Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Hennds
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Roscow - Daughter of Richard Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Benjamin Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Oden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Jinny Barnes, Single Woman
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Richd. Livesey & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of George Woods & Margret
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of Thos. Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Cockam
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Riley - Son of John Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Barlow - Daughter of Laurence Barlow & Grace
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Nelly
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Bentyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Cowpe - Daughter of Henry Cowpe & Rose
    Abode: Langwoods
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Boothman - Son of Joseph Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Susan
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Halstead - Son of Nancy Halstead, Single Woman
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Aiken - Son of Wm Aiken & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Duckworth - Son of Laurence Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - Daughter of Edmund Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Friarhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Tabatha
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Laurence Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Benjamin Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Kay - Daughter of Oliver Kay & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Schofield - Daughter of Robt. Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - Son of Henry Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Brennand - Son of James Brennand & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sokiner?
    Notes: [Occupation unclear. (18 yrs later at John's burial, father James is a Spinner)]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Hugh Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Crook - Son of George Crook & Jenny
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Broadley - Son of Martha Broadley
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of Robt. Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Broadley - Son of John Broadley & Peggy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Broadley - Daughter of John Broadley & Peggy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Adcroft - Son of Matthew Adcroft & Betty
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Heights
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Dionysius Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jemima Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Heights
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jemima Heys - Daughter of Abraham Heys & Ann
    Abode: Heights
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Peggy
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mosses Heap - Son of Lawrence Heap & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington & Peggy
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home