click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1776 - 1796
Baptisms for 1791 - 1793

Most pages were damaged at the top and bottom making some names unreadable.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1788 - 1790

Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heyworth - Daughter of Daniel Heyworth & Susana
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Betty
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinney Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Molly Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Longhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannah Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Matty
    Abode: Lawnd
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowpe - Daughter of Lawrence Cowpe & Keziah
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Grace
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Bridget
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Peggy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Heys - Son of Andrew Heys & Mary
    Abode: Stakelane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Bertwissle - Son of Edmund Bertwissle & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of James Baron & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hargreaves Tomblinson - Son of James Tomblinson & Betty
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Boothman - Daughter of Benjamin Boothman & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Ann
    Abode: Coldwells
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ivisson - Son of James Ivisson & Jenney
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Ann
    Abode: Slackhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jane
    Abode: Toodhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Batty Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Packbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Alleycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alexander Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Jenny
    Abode: Frierhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Nelly
    Abode: Gambleside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Boothman - Son of Thomas Boothman & Easter
    Abode: Toodhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Kenyonclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Lund - Daughter of James Lund & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hesking - Daughter of James Hesking & Betty
    Abode: Ackrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Entwissle - Son of Lawrence Entwissle & Peggy
    Abode: Hillend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Churchhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of John Barns & Peggy
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Astinbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Entwissle - Son of John Entwissle & Mary
    Abode: Aldin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Alleycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Ann
    Abode: Makinyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Teasdel - Daughter of Richard Teasdel & Dorothy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Herd - Son of William Herd & Ann
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Abode: Springwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rodger Holden - Son of John Holden & Ann
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Robert Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Richard Schofield & Anne
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Toodhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Abraham Jackson & Nelly
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Edleston - Son of William Edleston & Sally
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Jenny
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Shearfinside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Shearfinside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Holmewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Rawstron - Son of Lawrence Rawstron & Christian
    Abode: Heap-Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Birtwissle - Daughter of John Birtwissle & Nancy
    Abode: Hartleyhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Cloughbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emanuel Percifield - Son of John Percifield & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jackson Whitworth - Son of Thomas Whitworth & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Nelly
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Piper Hollin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Single Woman
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Hillend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Stephen Howgate - Son of Stephen Howgate & Jinny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargraves - Son of Ralph Hargraves & Nelly
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Molly Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Dogkennel
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Shacklock - Daughter of George Shacklock & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Hollinyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Vause? Sale - Son of Thomas Sale & Martha
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hay - Son of Oliver Hay & Betty
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Warbutton - Daughter of Henry Warbutton & Mary
    Abode: Pag-house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hary Heap - Son of James Heap & Rachael
    Abode: Riseingbrifge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Betty
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of Robert Pickup & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - Son of Richard Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Dionysius Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Deansgrave
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Ann
    Abode: Chribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of Henry Walton & Fanny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Nuttal - Son of John Nuttal & Mary
    Abode: Chribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of George Holden & Issabel
    Abode: Heap-Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Birtwisle - Son of Joseph Birtwisle & Susan
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of John Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Geo. Hargreaves & Ellin
    Abode: Acckrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Richard Barns & Anne
    Abode: Hudhay
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Watson - Daughter of Jonathan Watson & Tabitha
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of John Barns & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Betty
    Abode: Chribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Titherington - Daughter of James Titherington & Sarah
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Leasend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Nany
    Abode: Huchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Mally
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Chew - Son of Kendal Chew & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of Susannah Ormerod, Singlewoman
    Abode: Bellrow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Barns - Son of Harry Barns & Mary
    Abode: Oakenhedwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Kenyon - Daughter of Mary Kenyon, Singlewoman
    Abode: Risingbrige
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Sheep-Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Grace
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Nicholas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Frearhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Betty
    Abode: Sheep-Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of John Barns & Peggy
    Abode: Sheep-Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Priestly - Daughter of Henry Priestly & Mary
    Abode: Top of Clod
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Heys - Daughter of Robert Heys & Alice
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Judith
    Abode: Curchlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Mills - Son of James Mills & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Holm
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Henry Entwisle & Martha
    Abode: Pasters
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of Joshua Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Lower lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Susan
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Saml. Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Bellrow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Clod
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Ashworth - Son of Andrew Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Nelly
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargraves - Daughter of Henry Hargraves & Mary
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Lanetop
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Nelly
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of Giles Anderton & Jinny
    Abode: Hollinyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Frearhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Mally
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Top up Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Hoyle - Son of Lawrence Hoyle & Sarah
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Sally
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of James Barns & Sally
    Abode: Green Houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Balladin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Highernewelay
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Eightend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of Harry Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Blacklanehed
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John? Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Betty
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap & Betty
    Abode: Musberry
    Notes: [just written ' Mary ditto' ]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elu? Rishton - Son of Hary Rishton & Sarah
    Abode: Coldwells
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Martha
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Barns - Son of George Barns & Elen
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Isabel
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Betty
    Abode: Millerfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Ann
    Abode: Parish of Saddleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Daughter of Harry Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Ing
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Moorlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Martha
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Burrows - Daughter of Thomas Burrows & Alice
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionycius Law - Son of Dionysius Law & Alice
    Abode: Helm Meadow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of David Heys & Alice
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Holden - Daughter of Rachael Holden, Singlewoman
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw & Mary
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Tatersall - Daughter of John Tatersall & Alice
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rily - Son of William Rily & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Ashworth - Son of Mary Ashworth, Singlewoman
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Rosteron - Son of Thomas Rosteron & Jinny
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Emma Maria Thelwall - Daughter of Edward Thelwall & Mary Elizabeth
    Occupation: Minister
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Lanside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Daughter of David Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Heywood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ally-Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Sutherst - Son of William Sutherst & Ann
    Abode: Lower Moore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Bertwizle - Daughter of Henry Bertwizle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Benson - Son of John Benson & Ann
    Abode: Mitcheles
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Hays - Son of Henry Hays & Nelly
    Abode: Oakenhedwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Lower-Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abigail Nuttal - Daughter of Timothy Nuttal & Ann
    Abode: Oakenhedwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Elison - Son of Elin Elison, Singlewoman
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barret Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Paghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Joseph Green & Nancy
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hargreave - Daughter of Henry Hargreave & Alice
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Betty
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Holden - Daughter of Nancy Holden, Singlewoman
    Abode: Toddhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Robert Barns & Hester
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Leonard Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Nancy
    Abode: Frearhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Calffoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Cowpe - Son of James Cowpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Ally-Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phebe Cowpe - Daughter of Edmund Cowpe & Nancy
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Sale - Daughter of John Sale & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Crispen Rishton Rishton - Son of Peggy Rishton, Singlewoman
    Abode: Burges Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Here Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of George Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Causy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Height-End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Catlow - Daughter of Abraham Catlow & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Tomson - Daughter of James Tomson & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Notes: [entry reads 'Elizabeth ditto']
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson - Son of Peggy Tomlinson, Singlewoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Nelly
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhed
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Stephenson - Daughter of Richard Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Here Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowpe - Daughter of Thomas Cowpe & Nancy
    Abode: Acckrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Ann
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Eatonfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Nelly
    Abode: Chockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jinny
    Abode: Blacklanhed
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1791 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of James Crook & Ann
    Abode: Cloughend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Jinny
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Beatson - Daughter of Matthew Beatson & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Lawrence Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Daughter of Richard Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Chribdenend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hoyle Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ouldham - Son of John Ouldham & Alice
    Abode: Bellrow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Law - Son of James Law & Mary
    Abode: Privet-Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Hackin - Son of William Hackin & Mary
    Abode: Ally-Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Taylor James Sutcliffe - Son of Nathan Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Luke Hoyle & Susan
    Abode: Calms Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Titherington - Daughter of John Titherington & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Peggy Entwisle
    Abode: holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Jinny
    Abode: Aldin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Torhend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Boothman - Son of Joseph Boothman & Ann
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Jinny
    Abode: Holden hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Isabel
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Grace
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Boothman - Son of Abraham Boothman & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Roskaw - Daughter of Richard Roskaw & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Warbutton - Son of Robert Warbutton & Mary
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Gambleside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Chew - Daughter of William Chew & Mally
    Abode: Calmsmill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Ann
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Riseing bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of George Woods & Margaret
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Rothwell Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Ann
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Warbutton - Daughter of James Warbutton & Ann
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heyhurst - Son of Hugh Heyhurst & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Bertwisle - Daughter of Henry Bertwisle & Peggy
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abigail Pilkington - Daughter of Betty Pilkington, Singlewoman
    Abode: Blockland
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of Lawrence Heap & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alexander Cockrill - Son of William Cockrill & Betty
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Hillhend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Hillhend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Mary
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Graine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of William Roscow & Nelly
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of William Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of William Rishton & Isabel
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rawstron - Daughter of Hugh Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Abedience
    Abode: Acckrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersal - Son of Thomas Tattersal & Christian
    Abode: Piler Hollin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Lanside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Hoddlesden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Christopher Brown & Mally
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Betty
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Fall-bank, Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Heyes - Son of Abraham Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Moleside-end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Barnes - Daughter of Harry Barnes & Isabel
    Abode: Sunyard-low
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Lower-green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Lower-green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Brookhouses, Tottington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ellerbeck - Daughter of George Ellerbeck & Betty
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Birtwisle - Daughter of John Birtwisle & Mary
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Jonathan Haworth & Sally
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Law - Son of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dobson - Daughter of Susan Dobson, Singlewoman
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dugdale - Daughter of William Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Betty
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Pack-barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Molly Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Peggy
    Abode: Cockerillfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richard Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Heap-Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Lees-end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of Alice Lonsdale, Singlewoman
    Abode: Church Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Anne Ashworth, Singlewoman
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of James Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Jenny
    Abode: Church
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Allycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Mally
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Hutch-bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Moor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Groves - Daughter of Thomas Groves & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Hindle - Daughter of Christopher Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Marsden Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Genny
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Genny
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wilson Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Kay Riley - Son of George Riley & Jane
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Eatonfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary
    Abode: Hollinyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Cowpe - Daughter of Thomas Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Anne Kenyon, Single Woman
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johanna Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Ellen
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Causeway Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Joseph Entwisle & Nanny
    Abode: Pasture
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of James Heap & Nelly
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ferryman - Son of Robert Ferryman & Ellen
    Abode: Kirk hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Betty Barnes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Heyhurst - Daughter of James Heyhurst & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Jenny
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Heys
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Catherine
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of Richard Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Holdenhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chew - Son of Kendal Chew & Betty
    Abode: Lower green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Collenge - Daughter of John Collenge & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of Ralph Ratcliffe & Sally
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Ally cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Sutherst - Son of George Sutherst & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Sherfin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Ratcliffe - Daughter of Edmund Ratcliffe & Isabel
    Abode: Heap-clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Houghton - Son of Mary Houghton
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Law - Daughter of Joseph Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Mary Hargreaves, Single Woman
    Abode: Heap-clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Ally cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Livesey - Son of Jane Livesey, Single Woman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Pitts
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Jenny
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of George Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Windyharbour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawsthron Hargreaves - Son of Mary Hargreaves, Single
    Abode: Pitts
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Lund - Daughter of James Lund & Mary
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rawstron - Daughter of James Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorcas Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Susan
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Daughter of Sarah Hoyle, Relict of Lawrence Hoyle
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mally
    Abode: Lower lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Nelly
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alex Greenwood - Son of Alice Greenwood, Singlewoman
    Abode: Pitts
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - Daughter of Nanny Bridge, Singlewoman
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Watson - Daughter of Mary Watson, Singlewoman
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Lawnd
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Nelly
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Jenny
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - Daughter of William Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Ralph Barnes & Jenny
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Rebekkah
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Anne
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Green - Daughter of John Green & Peggy
    Abode: Sheep-green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Sheep-green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Deborah
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of Henry Mawdsley & Anne
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Higher lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Riley - Son of William Riley & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling & Anne
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Armistead - Daughter of John Armistead & Anne
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Salisbury - Daughter of Thomas Salisbury & Nelly
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Higherbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Brennand - Son of William Brennand & Betty
    Abode: Burgess nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gilbert Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Church hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Catherine
    Abode: Fields
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Sally
    Abode: Shufin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Leigh - Daughter of Edward Leigh & Catherine
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Eliza
    Abode: Sheep-green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Watson - Daughter of Mary Watson, Single Woman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Nelly
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of William Berry & Isabel
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Susannah Haworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Sherfin side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Alice
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heap - Son of Edmund Heap & Alice
    Abode: Tanner Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Benson - Daughter of Betty Benson, Single Woman
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cockerill - Daughter of Mark Cockerill & Betty
    Abode: Higher-lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Sally
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Genny
    Abode: Owler-hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dugdale - Son of Henry Dugdale & Nelly
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Mally
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Laurence Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ellston - Daughter of William Ellston & Mary
    Abode: Sunnyard low
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johnson Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Sally
    Abode: Hutch-bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Pilkington - Daughter of Alice Pilkington, Single Woman
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of George Crook & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Alice
    Abode: Sheep-green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Fenton - Daughter of Richard Fenton & Betty
    Abode: Needless
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Helm-croft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Spout-house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of James Holland & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Tabitha
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Siberin - Son of William Siberin & Nanny
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mally
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - Daughter of George Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Peggy
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Peggy
    Abode: Sheep-green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Betty
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Torr-end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - Son of Betty Butterworth, Relict of Charles Butterworth
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon & Alice
    Abode: Lom clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Susanna
    Abode: Higher lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ellerbeck - Daughter of William Ellerbeck & Peggy
    Abode: Rising-bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - Son of Samuel Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Esther
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Flipp
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of Richard Scholfield & Nanny
    Abode: Torr-end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Timothy Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of Henry Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Milicent
    Abode: Spout-house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Lawrence Rostron & Margaret
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Church-hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of Samuel Hoyle & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Isabel
    Abode: Higher lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Deborah
    Abode: Higher lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Work Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Peggy
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Rothwell Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bateson - Son of Matthew Bateson & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Jenny
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cowpe - Daughter of Thomas Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Hutch-bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Daniel Haworth & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliff - Son of John Ratcliff & Anne
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Rawstron - Son of Lawrence Rawstron & Christian
    Abode: Heap-clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Anne
    Abode: Height-end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Rising-bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Alice
    Abode: Hutch-bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Ann Nuttall, Singlewoman
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Heyes - Daughter of Richard Heyes & Betty
    Abode: Tod-hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Alley-cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Patience Lonsdale - Daughter of Ellen Lonsdale, Single Woman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Nanny
    Abode: Higher lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Church-hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Eddleston - Daughter of William Eddleston & Sally
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Peggy
    Abode: Lower lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Holling-yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Broadley - Son of John Broadley & Margaret
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Betty
    Abode: Doles in Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Nanny
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Herdsough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Hareclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Cock-ham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Grace
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Percival - Daughter of Jenny Percival, Single Woman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of Laurence Entwisle & Margaret
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - Daughter of Oliver Holden & Matty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Ormerod - Daughter of Sarah Ormerod, Singlewoman
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Peggy
    Abode: Sheep-green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of Henry Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of George Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Higher Barn Church Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of James Cowpe & Judith
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cowpe Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ralson - Son of John Ralson & Susan
    Abode: Lower green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Sale - Son of Thomas Sale & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of William Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Jenny
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alexander Ashworth - Son of Abraham Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Top of Pitts
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Iveson - Son of James Iveson & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Gilbert Barnes & Nanny
    Abode: Lawndslack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Margaret
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Teasdall - Son of Richard Teasdall & Dorothy
    Occupation: Merchant
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Sherbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Horntcliff fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of Richard Birtwisle & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Isabel
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Nelly
    Abode: Tanpitts
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cowpe - Daughter of Lawrence Cowpe & Kezia
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Chew - Son of William Chew & Mally
    Abode: Cams-mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Timpenny - Daughter of Edmund Timpenny & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of Susan Brierley
    Abode: Hindle new-house?
    Notes: ['John & Susan Rawstron' replaced by 'Susan Brierley']
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Maden - Son of James Maden & Mary
    Abode: Highmoor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Mally
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maden Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Mally
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hayhurst - Daughter of Hugh Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Higher lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Mally
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Hargreaves - Daughter of Ralph Hargreaves & Nelly
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mash Kay - Daughter of Oliver Kay & Betty
    Abode: this Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Piper-Hollin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Anne
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Clough-end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Andrew Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Susan
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phebe Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Howard - Daughter of Jonathan Howard & Sally
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Edmund Riley & Anne
    Abode: Eddocks
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Holden - Son of Ellis Holden & Anne
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dugdale - Son of Thomas Dugdale & Anne
    Abode: Higher-lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of William Roscow & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Ally-cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Friar-hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Titherington - Son of John Titherington & Peggy
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Whitaker - Daughter of Susan Whitaker, Singlewoman
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Summerseat
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Betty
    Abode: Bottom Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Abraham Jackson & Nelly
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Joannah
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Height-end
    Notes: [Whitaker crossed out and Ormerod inserted]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Hollinbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Nelly
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of James Riley & Alice
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Ellston - Son of John Ellston & Betty
    Abode: Spout-house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Margery
    Abode: Bellrow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holt Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Lettuce
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Law - Daughter of Dennis Law & Alice
    Abode: Holme-meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Long-house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Silence Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Nelly
    Abode: Hutch-bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Nelly
    Abode: Hutch-bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Height-end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Anne
    Abode: Lock-yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Lower-lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grane-head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Mally
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Lawrence Greenwood & Matty
    Abode: Ally-cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Daniel Woods & Nancy
    Abode: Ratcliffe-fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of Jane Barlow, Singlewoman
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Dyonysius Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of Giles Anderton & Jenny
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hacking - Son of William Hacking & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally West - Daughter of William West & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Nelly
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heap - Daughter of Lawrence Heap & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bella Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Chew - Daughter of Richard Chew & Martha
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Anne Holden, Singlewoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abigail Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Abode: Springwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Astin - Son of James Astin & Betty
    Abode: Lawnd, Ackington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Collenge - Son of Richard Collenge & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ally-cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Boothman - Son of William Boothman & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellis Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Tann-pits
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Green - Son of Joseph Green & Agnes
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Dog-Kennell
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - Son of James Wade & Mary
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Isabel
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Duckworth - Son of Rothwell Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Fields
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Cowpe - Daughter of Edmund Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Rising-bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Susan
    Abode: Hen-heads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Bentyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Hayhurst - Daughter of James Hayhurst & Alice
    Abode: Priestingtax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Alice Barnes, Single Woman
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellston - Daughter of William Ellston & Mary
    Abode: Windey Harbour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barns - Daughter of Nelly Barns, Single Woman
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rishton - Daughter of Ralph Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Peggy Haworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Moss Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Alley-cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Green - Son of John Green & Peggy
    Abode: Sheeps Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Birtwisle - Daughter of John Birtwisle & Mary
    Abode: Pristentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Piccop - Daughter of John Piccop & Alice
    Abode: Sheeps Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Inng
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Nelly
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Grace
    Abode: Helmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of Henry Walton & Ann
    Abode: Derdin Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - Son of Betty Rishton, Single Woman
    Abode: Alley-cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Andrew Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Water foot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of George Wood & Margaret
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Alice Nuttall, Single Woman
    Abode: Clough-side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Taylor - Daughter of Betty Taylor, Single Woman
    Abode: Heights Holling Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Lower Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Boothman - Daughter of Abraham Boothman & Hannah
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Cockerill - Daughter of Mark Cockerill & Betty
    Abode: Higher lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nathon Sutcliffe - Son of Nathon Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Mary Pilkington, Single Woman
    Abode: Bent Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Cares
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Hartley House
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Ratcliffe - Daughter of George Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1794 - 1796

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home