click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1776 - 1796
Baptisms for 1788 - 1790

Most pages were damaged at the top and bottom making some names unreadable.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1785 - 1787

Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Esther
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Rothwell - Daughter of Dennis Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Ashworth - Daughter of Betty Ashworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Watson - Son of Richard Watson & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Rachel
    Abode: Ally cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Bellrow
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Sutherst - Daughter of George Sutherst & Betty
    Abode: Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Jane
    Abode: Dogkennel
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Boothman - Son of Joseph Boothman & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Heapclough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - Son of Robert Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Guy - Daughter of Christopher Guy & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matty Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Isabel
    Abode: Bentyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Sager - Daughter of Abram Sager
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Edmund Rishton & Isabel
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daughter of William Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Rawsthorne - Daughter of James Rawsthorne & Alice
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Anne Barnes, Single Woman
    Abode: Making yste
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Draper - Daughter of Daniel Draper & Betty
    Abode: Cockrill fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ferryman - Daughter of Robert Ferryman & Alice
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Henry Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdale - Son of Thomas Dugdale & Anne
    Abode: Higherlane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Mary Whitehead, Singlewoman
    Abode: Higher moor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Carterplace
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anthony Fleming - Son of Thomas Fleming & Deborah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of Peggy Hindle, Singlewoman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rawsthorne - Son of William Rawsthorne & Anne
    Abode: Newhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Betty
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Mally
    Abode: Chapelend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Mary Barnes
    Abode: Top of Stake
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hallam - Son of Thomas Hallam & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Edmund Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Hartley House
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Melicent
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holland - Son of James Holland & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Nelly
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of John Holden & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Ramsclough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Sherfin
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbottom - Daughter of Betty Ramsbottom, Singlewoman
    Abode: Cheesden pasture
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Whitaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Tanfield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Hannah
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heap - Son of John Heap & Hephzibah
    Abode: Turf house
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Mally
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rosamond Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Ally cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Patience
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Jenny
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of Peggy Cowpe, Singlewoman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Ally cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Sheep green
    Occupation: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mariah Hoyle - Daughter of Lawrence Hoyle, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Hacking - Son of William Hacking & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Springwood - Daughter of Robert Springwood & Peggy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Holland - Son of Mary Holland, Singlewoman
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Law - Daughter of James Law & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of William Wright & Anne
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - Daughter of Thomas Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Top of Clod
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rawsthorne - Daughter of Lawrence Rawsthorne & Betty
    Abode: Hollinyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Highmoor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Sally
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Daughter of Elijah Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Highmoor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Genny
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Torrend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of John Grime & Alice
    Abode: Stakelane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Alice Barnes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Pikelow
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Genny
    Abode: Dogkennel
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawsthorne - Son of Richard Rawsthorne & Martha
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Ellen Duckworth, Singlewoman
    Abode: Flip
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Fish - Son of Abram Fish & Peggy
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of Christopher Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Higher lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Hollins
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Dobson - Daughter of Abram Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Agnes
    Abode: Cloughend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Nelly
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Grace
    Abode: Pagghouse Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Higher lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Birtwisle - Daughter of Alice Birtwisle, Singlewoman
    Abode: Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Judith Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Bella
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Clough bottom
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Moody - Son of Richard Moody & Betty
    Abode: Rossendale
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Sheep green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Peggy
    Abode: Higherlane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Jenny
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Martha Morris, Singlewoman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwisle - Son of Joseph Birtwisle & Susan
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jenny
    Abode: Lum
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Tattersall - Son of Christopher Tattersall & Hannah
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Meadows
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Dorothy
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ramsbottom - Son of George Ramsbottom & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - Son of Henry Mawdsley & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Betty Barnes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Collenge - Daughter of John Collenge & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cowpe Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Carrs
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Law - Son of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jas. Rothwell - Son of Wm. Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of Jno. Tattersall & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno. Kay - Son of Betty Kay
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jas. Barns - Son of Gilbt. Barns & Ann
    Abode: Longhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno. Pickup - Son of Jno. Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of Jno. Barns & Martha
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowpe - Daughter of Henry Cowpe & Peggy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cronkshaw - Daughter of Jno. Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Laund Slack
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rishton - Daughter of Jno. Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno. Heap - Son of Abram Heap & Ann
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowp - Daughter of Henry Cowp & Mary
    Abode: Piper Hollin
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno Barns - Son of Jno. Barns & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thos. Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - Daughter of Willm. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Law. Duckworth & Grace
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of Betty Heys, Single Woman
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of Jno. Pilkington & Ginny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno. Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Holdin
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Robt. Heys & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Jno. Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Bellroe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno. Holdin - Son of Tho. Holdin & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachal Heap - Daughter of Jas. Heap & Rachal
    Abode: Tannerbarn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Cowpe - Daughter of Henry Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Toodhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Toodhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tabby Rawstron - Daughter of Lawrence Rawstron & Margaret
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fanny? Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of Abraham Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Pitheads
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alexander Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Catherine
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whitworth - Son of Thomas Whitworth & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Duckworth - Daughter of Isaac Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Height End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tilding - Son of James Tilding & Ann
    Abode: Hollins Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of John Woods & Alice
    Abode: Top oth' Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Sale - Daughter of Thomas Sale & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Syrgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Grace
    Abode: Higher lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Law - Daughter of Denis Law & Alice
    Abode: Holme Medaw
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ginny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of Betty Cowpe
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Toddhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of Christopher Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Pikelow
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Hargrave - Son of George Hargrave, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden, late of Hoddlesdin
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Robert Barns & Aster
    Abode: Holdenhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Ralph Ashworth & Nelly
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Catherine Worsley, Single Woman
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dinah Dugdale - Daughter of Nelly Dugdale, Single Woman
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Springwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of Henry Barns & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Packbarn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phebby Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Susan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Woodhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Jenny
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - Daughter of Luke Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Cawswayhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Topobank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Betty Duckworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwel - Son of Alice Birtwel, Single Woman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Lettice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Musdebhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Higherlaund
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1788 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Cassons - Daughter of George Cassons & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Minister of Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Entwissle - Daughter of Mary Entwissle, Single Woman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Grace
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of George Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Tensdal - Daughter of Richard Tensdal & Dorotha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Ralph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Holcome
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Hind - Son of William Hind & Ann
    Abode: Newhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henny? Haworth - Daughter of Ellen Haworth, Single Woman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Sholes - Son of Henry Sholes & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Sam. Heap & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Ginny
    Abode: Heap Cluff
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Astin? - Son of John Astin? & Betty
    Abode: Dicknass?
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Catherine
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rawstron - Daughter of Lawrence Rawstron & Alice
    Abode: Heap Cluff
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matty Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Matty
    Abode: Toadhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of James Lord & Alice
    Abode: Holdenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Sarah
    Abode: Sunyardlow
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Park house
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Carterplace
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargraves - Son of Henry Hargraves & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - Daughter of Joshua Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Oakenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Heny. Watson - Son of Jonan. Watson & Tabitha
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonan. Hayworth - Son of Daniel Hayworth & Susan
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Alleycross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Alleycross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Cowp - Daughter of John Cowp & Alice
    Abode: Heapclough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargraves - Son of Henry Hargraves & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Teddington? - Daughter of James Teddington? & Sarah
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Ralph Barnes & Genny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Genny
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Alice
    Abode: Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Debora
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Rawstron - Son of Henry Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriet Watson - Daughter of Henry Watson & Fanny
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Mary Wilson, Single Woman
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Hayworth - Son of Peter Hayworth & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Lund - Daughter of Robert Lund & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Entwissle - Son of John Entwissle & Betty
    Abode: Ossetwissle
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Entwissle - Son of Lawrence Entwissle & Peggy
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Oliver Kay & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Shure
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Ewoded?
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Lawnd
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Greenhorth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Ellen
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Richard Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Cowpe - Son of Lawrence Cowpe & Kezia
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Genny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Nelly
    Abode: Higherhudheigh
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of Alice Bridge, Single Woman
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cockrel - Son of William Cockrel & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Silence Haworth - Daughter of Dennis Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Holdenhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Madin - Daughter of James Madin & Mary
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Brodeley - Daughter of John Brodeley & Margaret
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonas Jenkinson - Son of Richard Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Peggy Hargreaves, Single Woman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Peggy Hargreaves, Single Woman
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barlow - Daughter of Ann Barlow, Single Woman
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Susan
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Needless
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Cowpe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Pickup - Son of Robert Pickup & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Holmewood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Presintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Ewed
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Ivesson - Daughter of James Ivesson & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Toadhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Martha
    Abode: Oakenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Farehill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Aspenal - Daughter of William Aspenal & Betty
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Dogkennel
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Knowls - Son of John Knowls & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of George Rishton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Judy
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Betty
    Abode: Alleycross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Barns - Daughter of George Barns & Alice
    Abode: Swinedlaw
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Rockhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Waddonton - Son of Nicholas Waddonton & Ann
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Taylor Hoyle - Son of Lawrence Hoyle & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr 1789
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Nanny
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Edlestone - Daughter of William Edlestone & Sally
    Abode: Sikeside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Entwissle - Son of Henry Entwissle & Martha
    Abode: Standley-rake
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Boothman - Daughter of Benjamin Boothman & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Percival - Daughter of [unnamed] Percival, Widow
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rawston - Daughter of Laurence Rawston & Christian
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Jinny
    Abode: Dogkennel
    Notes: [out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliff - Daughter of James Ratcliff & Alice
    Abode: Gambleside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - Daughter of David Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Paciance [sic]
    Abode: Weekhead?
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haughton Boothman - Son of Joseph Boothman & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Hugh Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Bentyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Ramsclough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Birtwissle - Daughter of Henry Birtwissle & Ellin
    Abode: Granehead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliff - Daughter of Betty Ratcliff, Single Woman
    Abode: Bridge-End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of John Heys & Mally
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Leysend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Ollinyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Herit - Son of James Herit & Alice
    Abode: Priestintacks
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Jame Wilkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Christian
    Abode: Piper Hollin
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Grimeshaw - Son of William Grimeshaw & Mary
    Abode: Frierhill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dugdale - Son of Henry Dugdale & Nelly
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Toadhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - Daughter of Giles Anderton & Jinny
    Abode: Hollin-yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Presillah
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of George Holden & Izabel
    Abode: Alley-Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of John Green & Peggy
    Abode: Higherlane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Peggy
    Abode: Higherlane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliff - Son of John Ratcliff & Ann
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Cowpe - Daughter of Edmund Cowpe & Ann
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowp - Son of Thomas Cowp & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Hepclough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Letham - Son of Thomas Letham & Ann
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Birtwissle - Daughter of James Birtwissle & Betty
    Abode: Northamton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ashworth - Daughter of Andrew Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Townenfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Sale - Daughter of John Sale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Top o bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Entwissle - Son of William Entwissle & Mary
    Abode: Pickopbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Easter
    Abode: Holcome
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Westwood - Son of John Westwood & Jane
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Daughter of Samuel Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Bradshaw crossed out and Hoyle substituted]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of Lawrence Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Leysend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Entwissle - Daughter of Joseph Entwissle & Nanny
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Hartley House, Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Oliver Holden & Matty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - Daughter of Richard Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Oakenwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Walsh - Son of Henry Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Ing in Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rawstron - Daughter of Hugh Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Cockrel - Son of Mark Cockrel & Betty
    Abode: Topobank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Alleycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Mary
    Abode: Clod
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Nanny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Rishton - Daughter of Betty Rishton, Single Woman
    Abode: Alleycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Izabel Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Oakenwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Genny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Matty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Son of James Heys & Ann
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Genny
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Genny
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of James Heys & Ann
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Oakenwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Bellroe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Jenkinson - Son of John Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Longhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Sudderst - Son of George Sudderst & Betty
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Rothwell Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Abbedience
    Abode: Warndingclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Rebecca
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Izabel
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Longhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Barns - Son of James Barns & Alice
    Abode: Bribgend [sic]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Law - Daughter of Henry Law & Genny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Hoyle - Daughter of Nelly Hoyle, Single Woman
    Abode: Duckworth-Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Duckworth - Son of Laurence Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Peggy
    Abode: Mardencroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Spatehouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Drape - Daughter of Daniel Drape & Betty
    Abode: Cockrilfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Doctor James Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliff - Son of James Ratcliff & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Mary Holden, Single Woman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Cloughend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Barns - Daughter of Mary Barns, Single Woman
    Abode: Presintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Heap - Daughter of Edmund Heap & Alice
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Clod
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Rawstron - Son of Mary Rawstron, Single Woman
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Nelly
    Abode: Lambroe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Collenge - Daughter of John Collenge & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Law - Daughter of James Law & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Kaleb Ratcliff - Son of George Ratcliff & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Nelly
    Abode: Bridge-End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawthell - Son of Thomas Rawthell & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Notes: [Rawstron crossed and replaced by Rawthell]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Izabel Ingham - Daughter of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Parkingson - Daughter of Richard Parkingson & Alice
    Abode: Shearfin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of Alice Heys, Single Woman
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Izabel
    Abode: Pikelaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Matty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Grace
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Atkin - Daughter of Wiliam [sic] Atkin & Betty
    Abode: Alleycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rockliffe - Daughter of Richard Rockliffe & Ann
    Abode: Alleycross
    Notes: or Rog__oe [written above Rockliffe]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rockliffe - Son of William Rockliffe & Ann
    Abode: Alleycross
    Notes: or Rog__oe [written above Rockliffe]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Bentley - Daughter of Thomas Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bankbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Bellroe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Broadholdenfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ecroyd - Daughter of Samuel Ecroyd & Betty
    Abode: Sweet Clough, Ackrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cockrel - Son of John Cockrel & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Blackmossnook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eleonora Hargreave - Daughter of George Hargreave & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden, late of Hoddlesden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of Joseph Barns & Ann
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Nelly
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Nanny
    Abode: Moor-lain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Er Sutcliffe - Son of Nathan Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Jane
    Abode: Clough-end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Bertwissle - Daughter of John Bertwissle & Mary
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Jenny
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Heaves in Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: TopoSands
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Andrew Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Rishton - Daughter of Alice Rishton, Single Woman
    Abode: Alleycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Betty
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Turfpits
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Armestead - Son of John Armestead & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of John Grime & Alice
    Abode: Stakelane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Jenny
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Isabel
    Abode: Surnyardlow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Peggy
    Abode: Bellroe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Mills - Son of James Mills & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Grimeshaw - Daughter of John Grimeshaw & Ann
    Abode: Lowergren
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jane
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Alice
    Abode: Aldin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ewer Gregson - Son of Edmund Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Nanny
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Causeway
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Er Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Nelly
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - Daughter of Mary Ormerod, Single Woman
    Abode: Tannerbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Law - Son of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Lower-Cockam
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Susanna
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
    Abode: Shure
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Hallum - Son of Thomas Hallum & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - Son of Henry Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Grace
    Abode: Howler Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Epsibah Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Epsibah
    Abode: Top o'th Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kemp - Daughter of James Kemp & Alice
    Abode: Top o'th Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dixson - Son of Henry Dixson & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of Susan Dobson, Single Woman
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Betty
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowcroft - Daughter of William Cowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Sally
    Abode: Shearfin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Stone-fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Heap-Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of William Berry & Isabel
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Nelly
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Heigh
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Bertwissle - Daughter of John Bertwissle & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Catherine
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of John Heys & Mally
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Ann
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Nicholas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Jenny
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Nanny
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Nelly
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Ramsbottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ellerback - Daughter of George Ellerback & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - Daughter of Christopher Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Heygh
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Rothwell Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Dickonist?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Duckworth - Son of Isaac Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Hoyle - Daughter of Richard Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowpe - Son of Henry Cowpe & Peggy
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of George Riley & Jenny
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Easter
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Green Houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Easter Taylor - Daughter of Hugh Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Ackrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Knowl - Son of John Knowl & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Aggy
    Abode: Cloughend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Alleycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Scar-Foot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of Edward Ratcliffe & Isabel
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Shearfin side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Chew - Daughter of William Chew & Mary
    Abode: Ellshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Grane Head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Jenny
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of George Lord & Anna
    Abode: Holmes
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Grace
    Abode: Tanfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mally
    Abode: Ellshore Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Alleycross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Daughter of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Toadhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Flemming - Daughter of Thomas Flemming & Deborah
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Sarah
    Abode: Townenfold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cockril - Son of William Cockril & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawstron - Son of Lawrence Rawstron & Margaret
    Abode: Heap-Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Middle-Cockam
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Easter
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Wilkingson - Son of George Wilkingson & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Shutt - Son of Jonathan Shutt & Mary
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Susan
    Abode: Hing
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of George Heys & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Torr Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Tabitha
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Alice
    Abode: Top'oth Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Collenge - Son of Edmund Collenge & Mary
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Bellhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Heys - Daughter of Betty Heys, Single Woman
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Nanny
    Abode: Heddocks
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of George Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Windiabour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Heightend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Woods - Daughter of Daniel Woods & Ann
    Abode: Bellroe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Susan
    Abode: Bellhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Boothman - Daughter of William Boothman & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Betty
    Abode: Heap-Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Fell - Daughter of John Fell & Anna
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Musberry
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Alice
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Zaccharias Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cockril - Son of James Cockril & Sally
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Ashworth - Daughter of Abraham Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Molly Dugdale - Daughter of Thomas Dugdale & Ann
    Abode: Higherlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Susanna
    Abode: Shiffilyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Deborah
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Watson - Daughter of Richard Watson & Nanny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Madder - Son of William Madder & Peggy
    Abode: Lowerlane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Alice
    Abode: Topothsands
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Guy - Son of Christopher Guy & Matty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ferryman - Son of Robert Ferryman & Ellen
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Isabel
    Abode: Hartleyhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Jenny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenney Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Nancy
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Gilbert Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Lawndslack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1791 - 1793

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home