|
The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1776 - 1796
Baptisms for 1785 - 1787
Most pages were damaged at the top and bottom making some names unreadable.
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1782 - 1784
Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Alice
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Isabel
Abode: Heap Clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Cockham
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hacking - Daughter of William Hacking & Betty
Abode: Ally Cross
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Pilkington - Daughter of Anne Pilkington, Singlewoman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of Henry Rishton & Sarah
Abode: Sunnyardlaw
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Margaret
Abode: Haslingden
Notes: [Peggy crossed out and replaced with Margaret]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Park house
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Haworth - Daughter of Dionysius Haworth & Betty
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cockrill - Daughter of Mark Cockrill & Betty
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Alice
Abode: Higher Lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Priscillah
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Barnes - Son of Mary Barnes, Single Woman
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Mary Rothwell, Single Woman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jerry Hindle - Son of Christopher Hindle & Betty
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Gregory - Daughter of Daniel Gregory & Anne
Abode: Stake lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of Richard Scholes & Anne
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Anne
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellis Schofield - Son of Richard Schofield & Mary
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Alice
Abode: Top of Sands
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Alice
Abode: Hudhey
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
Abode: Ravenshore
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rawsthorne - Daughter of Henry Rawsthorne & Mary
Abode: Cockham
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Betty
Abode: Burgessnook
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Anne
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Aitken - Daughter of John Aitken & Mary
Abode: Lower green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Butterworth - Daughter of Charles Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - Daughter of Samuel Hoyle & Anne
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Peggy
Abode: Query
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Mary
Abode: Broadholden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Betty
Abode: Risingbridge
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
Abode: Lower Green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Anne
Abode: Cloughend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Betty
Abode: Friarhill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Alice
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Mary
Abode: Shuttleworth
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Church hill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Lonsdale - Son of Richard Lonsdale & Nancy
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Lonsdale - Daughter of Richard Lonsdale & Nancy
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of James Cowpe & Betty
Abode: Hill-end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Nelly
Abode: Park-house
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 46
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Anne
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Susan
Abode: Bell row
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Anne
Abode: Cloughend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Barritt Haworth - Son of Alice Haworth, Single Woman
Abode: Ratcliffe-fold
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Alice
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Anne
Abode: Hudhey
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Ellen
Abode: Haydocks
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Crook Ellison - Son of Ellen Ellison, Widow
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Mar 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Lund - Son of Richard Lund & Alice
Abode: Wainyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Hareclough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Betty
Abode: Doles
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Bell-row
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dugdale - Daughter of Thomas Dugdale & Anne
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthias Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Betty
Abode: Henheads
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Tabitha
Abode: Sunnyardloe
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Mary
Abode: Haydocks
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Betty
Abode: Risingbridge
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Betty
Abode: Risingbridge
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of William Mather & Peggy
Abode: Lower lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Heightend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Rachel
Abode: Newhallhey
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Heapclough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
Abode: Newhouse
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frank O'brien - Son of Catherine O'brien, Single Woman
Abode: Accrington
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Eleanor
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Betty Heys, Single Woman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Drape - Daughter of Daniel Drape & Elizabeth
Abode: Higher Lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Anne
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Nancy
Abode: Grain
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Susan
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Anne
Abode: Goodshawhill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap & Betty
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Christopher Hargreaves & Dorothy
Abode: Withingreave
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelley Colling - Daughter of Edmund Colling & Peggy
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Edmund Haworth & Betty
Abode: Grain
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 47
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Mary
Abode: Grain
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Priestintax
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Anthony Nuttall & Mary
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rawsthorne - Daughter of Hugh Rawsthorne & Betty
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Betty
Abode: Kenyon-Clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Ellen
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Tabitha
Abode: Torrend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rawsthorne - Son of John Rawsthorne & Alice
Abode: Higher Lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mally
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Phoebe Nuttall - Daughter of George Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Jenny
Abode: Toad hall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of James Ramsbottom & Jenny
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
Abode: Holden hall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Lettice
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Rishton - Son of Agnes Rishton, Single Woman
Abode: Rakefoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - Son of Alice Wilkinson, Single Woman
Abode: Top of Sands
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Martha
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Ellen
Abode: Ravenshore
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Adam Rothwell & Anne
Abode: Ally Cross
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Anne
Abode: near Blackmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Isabel
Abode: Sunnyardlow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Patience
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Ratcliffe - Son of Edmund Ratcliffe & Isabel
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Betty
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cowpe - Daughter of Edmund Cowpe & Anne
Abode: Heap-Clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Settle - Son of William Settle & Anne
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Susan
Abode: Lockyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cockrill - Daughter of John Cockrill & Alice
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 48
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of James Wade & Mary
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Alice
Abode: Ally Cross
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Alice
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Genny
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Patience
Abode: Kenyon Cowpe
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Indle - Daughter of George Indle & Betty
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Alice
Abode: Needless Barn
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Walmesley - Son of Benjamin Walmesley & Sarah
Abode: Ramsclough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Toad hall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Alice
Abode: Sunyardlow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Latham - Son of Thomas Latham & Anne
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Jane
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Morris - Daughter of Martha Morris, Single Woman
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Martha
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Betty
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Clough head
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Betty
Abode: Causeway head
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Isabel Cunliffe, Single Woman
Abode: Green haworth
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bridget Haworth - Daughter of Ellen Haworth, Single Woman
Abode: Waterfoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Hannahbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Sutherst - Daughter of George Sutherst & Betty
Abode: Stonefoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
Abode: Ravenshore
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Betty
Abode: Top of Pitts
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rawsthorne - Daughter of Lawrence Rawsthorne & Betty
Abode: Waterfoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Anne
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Anne
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of Mary Barnes, Single Woman
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of James Lord & Alice
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Richard Watson & Anne
Occupation: Post boy
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Anne
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 49
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Stonefold
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawsthorne - Son of William Rawsthorne & Anne
Abode: Heap clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Guy - Daughter of Christopher Guy & Martha
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Whitehead - Daughter of Mary Whitehead, Single Woman
Abode: Highmoor
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Law - Daughter of Dionysius Law & Alice
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Betty
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Lund smithy
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Alice
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Sep 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Richard Heyes & Betty
Abode: Heapclough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
Abode: Pikelaw
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Betty
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Jackson - Daughter of Abraham Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Higher Lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Mary
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Mary
Abode: Cloughend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Alice Bridge, Single Woman
Abode: Friar hill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Mary
Abode: Town
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Dobson - Daughter of Anne Dobson, Single Woman
Abode: Lower Lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Ratcliffe - Daughter of George Ratcliffe & Mary
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Peggy
Abode: Troy
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ellston - Daughter of William Ellston & Alice
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Low - Son of James Low & Mary
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Anne
Abode: Heapclough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Ellen
Abode: Accrington
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Dugdale - Son of Henry Dugdale & Ellen
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Grain
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Margaret
Abode: Grain
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Fenton - Son of Richard Fenton & Betty
Abode: Stonefold
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Pittheads
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Sherfinside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Martha
Abode: Rockhall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Catharine
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Cockrill Fold
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Pikelow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Betty
Abode: Sunyard Law
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwisle - Daughter of Edmund Birtwisle & Nanny
Abode: Carrs
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 50
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rawsthorn - Son of John Rawsthorn & Betty
Abode: Holme
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Betty
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of George Tattersall & Nancy
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of James Holland & Mary
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Goodshaw
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rishton - Son of George Rishton & Jane
Abode: Blackmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Betty
Abode: Hazzlehead
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Work-house
Occupation: Pauper
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jennet
Abode: Ashenbottom
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Rakefoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Law - Son of Henry Law & Alice
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cockrill - Daughter of William Cockrill & Betty
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Nancy
Abode: Lower Green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Nov 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Sale - Daughter of John Sale & Betty
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Alice
Abode: Lowergreen
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: Stake lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Read - Daughter of Ellen Read, Single Woman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Isabel
Abode: Heap clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Hephsibah
Abode: Higher Lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Anne
Abode: Needless in Sherfin
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Dorothy
Abode: Turf pitts
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Whittaker - Daughter of Laurence Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Holmcroft
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Medcalf - Son of Charles Medcalf & Anne
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adam Livesey - Son of Betty Livesey, Single Woman
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heyes - Daughter of Abraham Heyes & Anne
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Genny
Abode: Bell row
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Mary Green, Single Woman
Abode: Stake
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Priestintax
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Heleanor Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Hollinyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Dec 1785 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
Abode: Bellthorn
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Nelly
Abode: Bridge end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Sheep green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Anne
Abode: Cribden-end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Betty
Abode: Sunyfield
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Mally
Abode: Higher lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Grime - Son of John Grime & Alice
Abode: Torrend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Alice
Abode: Heap Clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Anne
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwisle - Son of Henry Birtwisle & Nelly
Abode: Grane-head
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawsthorne - Son of William Rawsthorne & Mary
Abode: Holts
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
Abode: Clough end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 51
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Betty
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kemp - Son of James Kemp & Alice
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Height end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Betty
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Betty
Abode: Rakefoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Mary
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of Sally Spencer, Single Woman
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Highmoor
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker & Ann
Abode: Heightend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Peggy
Abode: Top of Bank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Boothman - Daughter of Joseph Boothman & Anne
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Nelly
Abode: Pagghouse mill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Betty
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Rishton - Daughter of Ralph Rishton & Mary
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Anne
Abode: Friarhill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Firth - Son of Abraham Firth & Genny
Abode: Hollinyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of Richard Dugdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Pagghouse
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Betty
Abode: Torrend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Musden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Mary
Abode: Waterfoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Charles Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Tann-pitts
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of George Holden & Peggy
Abode: Hen-heads
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Anne
Abode: Lower green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Broadley - Son of Anne Broadley, Single Woman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Alice
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Gilbert Barnes & Anne
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Alice
Abode: Broadholden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Ann
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Cowpe - Daughter of Peggy Cowpe
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hillton Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Sarah
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: [Baptism recorded twice, this at bottom of p52, with variation of name and
father's title]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 52
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Feb 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hilton Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale, Gentleman & Sarah
Abode: Haslingden
Notes: [Baptism recorded twice, this at top of p53, with variation of name and
father's title]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Holden - Daughter of Thos. Holden
Abode: Toadhall
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of Thos. Cowpe & Anne
Abode: Slack head
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Daniel Woods & Anne
Abode: Bellroe
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rawsthorne - Son of Laurence Rawsthorne & Margart.
Abode: Grain
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Peggy
Abode: Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Jenny
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Helin
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thos. Taylor & Jane
Abode: Broadholden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Anne
Abode: Slack head
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Margaret
Abode: Alley Cross
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Daughter of Richard Hoyle & Alice
Abode: Grain
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Mally
Abode: Holme
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Susan
Abode: Meadows
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Mar 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Mally
Abode: Waterfoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Anne
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - Son of Henry Simpson & Mary
Abode: Hey
Notes: an Adult [written after Hey] [See next entry for related baptism]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson
Abode: Hey
Notes: [It is not clear whether Lawrence is the son of Henry and Mary Simpson or
whether he is the son of Robert Simpson, the adult in the previous entry]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Alice
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Genny
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of George Whitaker & Anne
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Alice
Abode: Top of Sands
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Betty
Abode: nigh Thorn
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Elijah Kenyon & Betty
Abode: Friar hill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Genny
Abode: Warm, Withings
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Gilbert Barnes & Dorothy
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Anne
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Law - Son of John Law & Mary
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Martha
Abode: Laund
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ratcliffe - Daughter of Henry Ratcliffe & Betty
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Elizabeth Barnes, Single Woman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Anne
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 53
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Mary
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Grace
Abode: Martincroft
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 May 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Tabitha
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 May 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Ferryman - Son of Robert Ferryman & Alice
Abode: Lower green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Alice
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Alice
Abode: Laund
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Betty
Abode: Broadholden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Edward Rothwell & Anne
Abode: Higher lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Alice
Abode: Thorn
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dianah Fish - Daughter of Abraham Fish & Peggy
Abode: Blackmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Nelly
Abode: Lower Moor
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Anne
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Pilkington - Daughter of Alice Pilkington, Single Woman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Esther
Abode: Lower Green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Anne
Abode: Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Mary
Abode: Carrs
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyles - Son of Ellen Hoyles, Single Woman
Abode: Heightend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - Son of Gilbert Rishton & Anne
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Mary
Abode: Laund Slack
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Collenge - Daughter of Edmund Collenge & Mary
Abode: Heyes
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hallam - Son of Thomas Hallam & Anne
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Alice
Abode: Rakefoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
Abode: Thorn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - Daughter of James Hayhurst & Alice
Abode: Bridge end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Anne
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Hudrake head
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Mary
Abode: Church hill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Mally
Abode: Boonkirk
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of John Riley & Sally
Abode: Stonefold
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Miles Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Anne
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawsthorne - Daughter of Lawrence Rawsthorne & Christian
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 54
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Susan
Abode: Bellrow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Appleton Crook - Son of Henry Crook & Susan
Abode: Stonefold
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Suthurst - Son of William Suthurst & Anne
Abode: Risingbridge
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heyes - Daughter of Robert Heyes & Mary
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Anne
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Pickering Burrows - Son of Thomas Burrows & Alice
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Knowles - Daughter of Ralph Knowles & Mary
Abode: Holcome
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Betty
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of Betty Brooks, Singlewoman
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Aynscough - Daughter of William Aynscough & Alice
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Mary
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Alice
Abode: Holme Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Hare clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Jul 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Anne
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Mally
Abode: Sheep green
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Bridget
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hayhurst - Daughter of Robert Hayhurst & Mary
Abode: Long-wood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Francis Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Betty
Abode: Hey
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of Lawrence Tomlinson & Peggy
Abode: Ravenshore
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Priestintax
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Alice
Abode: Sunyardlow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Betty
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
Abode: Hudhey
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Nelly
Abode: Pikelow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Margaret
Abode: Sheep Green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Anne
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Teasdall - Daughter of Richard Teasdall & Dorothy
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Alice
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mally
Abode: Heights
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Aug 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of James Riley & Alice
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 55
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Duckworth - Son of Jonathan Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Heapclough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Laund
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Judith Halstead - Daughter of Grace Halstead, Single Woman
Abode: Lane-ends
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Alice Hoyle, Single Woman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Suthurst - Daughter of George Suthurst & Betty
Abode: Holme
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Anne
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Anne Bradshaw, Singlewoman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Catlow - Son of Abraham Catlow & Mally
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Titherington - Daughter of William Titherington & Mary
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whiteley - Son of John Whiteley & Anne
Abode: Lower Green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Anne
Abode: Top of Sands
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Susan
Abode: Bellrow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jenny
Abode: Bridge-end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Betty
Abode: Sherfin-side
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Benson - Son of Christopher Benson & Margaret
Abode: Friarhill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Risingbridge
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Betty
Abode: Ally cross
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Jenny
Abode: Risingbridge
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Katharine
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Anne
Abode: Rockhall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Zaccheus Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Top of Sands
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Anne
Abode: Heights
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Susan
Abode: Blackmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Grace
Abode: Parkhouse
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Jane
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Madin - Daughter of James Madin & Mary
Abode: Boonkirk
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of William Hacking & Betty
Abode: Ally-cross
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Betty
Abode: Priestintax
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsbottom - Daughter of Betty Ramsbottom, Single Woman
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rawsthorne - Daughter of John Rawsthorne & Alice
Abode: Pitts
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Abram Haworth & Nelly
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Elizabeth Taylor, Single Woman
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 56
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Watson - Daughter of Jonathan Watson & Tabitha
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Anne
Abode: Hollinyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of George Lord & Anne
Abode: Height end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Lund - Daughter of Richard Lund & Alice
Abode: Wainyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Draper - Son of Daniel Draper & Betty
Abode: Lower Green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Stott Duckworth - Son of Alice Duckworth, Single Woman
Abode: Sheep Green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Peggy
Abode: Ramsclough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
Abode: Ravenshore
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Schofield - Daughter of Ellis Schofield & Mary
Abode: Hill-end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Richard Heyes & Alice
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Friarhill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Dobson - Son of James Dobson & Betty
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Nov 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Carterplace
Notes: 3 months old this Day [written below child's name]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Duckworth - Son of Samuel Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Height end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Son of Anne Bridge, Singlewoman
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Henry Green & Peggy
Abode: Higher lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Christopher Pilkington & Mally
Abode: Needless
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
Abode: Heap Clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Betty
Abode: Ewood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of John Holden & Genny
Abode: Hay ln Lum?
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Isabel
Abode: Bentyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Rishton - Son of Henry Rishton & Sarah
Abode: Sunnyardlow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Alice
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bella Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Bella
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Judith
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Alice
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Rawsthorne - Son of James Rawsthorne & Betty
Abode: Stonefold
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mally
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Anne
Abode: Church hill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Alice Haworth, Singlewoman
Abode: Bellrow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Birtwisle - Son of John Birtwisle & Mary
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
Abode: Todhall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Lawrence Entwisle & Margaret
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Nelly
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Ally-cross
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susan
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of Geo. Barnes & Martha
Abode: Troy
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Pickup - Daughter of Robert Pickup & Susan
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 57
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Sale - Daughter of Thomas Sale & Martha
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Anne Pilkington, Singlewoman
Abode: Hen-heads
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Ramsbottom - Daughter of James Ramsbottom & Jenny
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Martha
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mank Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
Abode: Folly
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Betty
Abode: Risingbridge
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Anne
Abode: Broadholden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Betty
Abode: Packbarn
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ratclife - Daughter of James Ratclife & Mary
Abode: Heapclough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of Elizabeth Ingham, Singlewoman
Abode: Accrington
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Peggy
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Guy - Son of John Guy & Melicent
Abode: Bellrow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Heyes - Son of Alice Heyes, Singlewoman
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Peggy
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Anne
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Alice
Abode: Lower Lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Anne
Abode: Ally-cross
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Titherington - Daughter of James Titherington & Sarah
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Martha
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Nancy Hargreaves, Singlewoman
Abode: Pitt-heads
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Betty
Abode: Kenyon Clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Isabel
Abode: Ickenhurst
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Peggy
Abode: Top of Sands
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Feb 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of George Tattersall & Anne
Abode: Rakefoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves, Gentleman & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hoddlesden
Notes: [entry reads] … son of George Hargreaves late of Hoddlesden and Mary his wife
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Mary
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Sarah
Abode: Edenfield
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 58
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Dorothy
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Latham - Son of Thomas Latham & Anne
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Genny
Abode: Toadhall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Anne
Abode: Hudhey
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Genny
Abode: Heap-clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of William Rishton & Betty
Abode: Pitt-heads
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Anne
Abode: Town
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Dionysius Haworth & Betty
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Alice Holden, Singlewoman
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Christopher Holden & Mary
Abode: Carterplace
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Christopher Hindle & Elizabeth
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Anne
Abode: Friar hill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
Abode: Ravenshore
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Anne
Abode: Shuttleworth
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Broadley - Son of John Broadley & Margaret
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Mar 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Mary
Abode: Alden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Mary
Abode: Priestintax
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
Abode: Priestintax
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
Abode: Holdenhall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Anne
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of Mary Nuttall, Single Woman
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of Andrew Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawsthorne - Son of Henry Rawsthorne & Mary
Abode: Cockham
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of Henry Cowpe & Mary
Abode: Sikeside
Notes: born Feb 6 1786 [written at end, but it is also crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of Lawrence Cowpe & Keziah
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Heywood - Daughter of Daniel Heywood & Susan
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
Abode: Bellrow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Anne
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 59
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Elizabeth
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Higher lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Nancy
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Alden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of George Rishton & Isabel
Abode: Cockham
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Betty
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Alice
Abode: Alden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Richard Schofield & Mary
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Kay - Daughter of Oliver Kay & Betty
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Peggy
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Mally
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Apr 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Grace
Abode: Height end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Mary
Abode: Height end
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Henry Rishton & Betty
Abode: Mitchells
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Jenny
Abode: Musdenhead
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of David Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Lumb in Edenfield
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Anne
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cockrel - Son of William Cockrel & Betty
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorothy Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Anne
Abode: Heapclough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Martha
Abode: Tod hall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Dugdale - Daughter of Henry Dugdale & Ellen
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
Abode: Lower green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alexander Ashworth - Son of Abram Ashworth & Genny
Abode: Top of Sands
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Boothman - Daughter of William Boothman & Betty
Abode: Heap clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Jane
Abode: Green howarth
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Susan
Abode: Ally cross
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Northampton
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 60
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Greenhowarth
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Alice
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Rishton - Daughter of Grace Rishton, Singlewoman
Abode: Carterplace
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Boothman - Daughter of Benjamin Boothman & Peggy
Abode: Carrs
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cockrill - Daughter of Mark Cockrill & Peggy
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Genny
Abode: Hutchbank
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Ingham - Son of Edmund Ingham & Mary
Abode: Waterfoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Cowpe - Daughter of Edward Cowpe & Anne
Abode: Heap Clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Alice
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tabitha Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Rawtenstall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Mary Kershaw, Single Woman
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abram Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Alice
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of Richard Heyes & Betty
Abode: Heap Clough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Mary
Abode: Holdenhall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Hayhurst - Son of Thomas Hayhurst & Betty
Abode: Priestintax
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wade - Daughter of James Wade & Mary
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Caulson - Daughter of John Caulson & Susan
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Nelly
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Alice
Abode: Broadholden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Alice
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - Daughter of Alice Hargreaves, Single Woman
Abode: Hudhey
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Mary
Abode: Todhall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Anne
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Nelly
Abode: Higherhudhey
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Lonsdale - Daughter of William Lonsdale & Mary
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Martha
Abode: Lawnd
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Law - Daughter of Dennis Law & Alice
Abode: Holme Meadow
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Isabel
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Rebecca
Abode: Musdenhead
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Birtwisle - Daughter of James Birtwisle & Betty
Abode: Northampton
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of Rothwell Duckworth & Susan
Abode: Carrs
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Sale - Son of John Sale & Betty
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Anne
Abode: Hollinyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
Abode: Holdenhall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of Lawrence Greenwood & Martha
Abode: Stone Walls
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
Abode: Cowpe
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Abode: Cloughend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 61
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Betty
Abode: Blackmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Lawrence Haworth & Peggy
Abode: Sheep green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Ralph Hargreaves & Nelly
Abode: Broadholden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Alice
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Hollinyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawsthrone - Son of Hugh Rawsthrone & Betty
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Anne
Abode: Accrington
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betty
Abode: Holme
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Alice
Abode: Holme
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Alice
Abode: Hudhey
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of William Mather & Peggy
Abode: Lower lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Betty
Abode: Sunnyfield
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of Giles Anderton & Genny
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Top of Sands
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Bridge - Son of Alice Bridge, Singlewoman
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Eleanor
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Alice
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Samuel Hoyle & Anne
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Ellen
Abode: Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Alice
Abode: Lower lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bridget Hoyle - Daughter of Genny Hoyle, Singlewoman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Zaccheus Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Alice
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Hall - Son of John Hall & Alice
Abode: Heapclough
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Betty
Abode: Carrs
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Fanny Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Dog kennel
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of Mary Watson, Singlewoman
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Betty
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Oliver Holden & Martha
Abode: Broadholden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwisle - Daughter of Robert Birtwisle & Anne
Abode: Higher lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - Son of George Ratcliffe & Mary
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Anne
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Birtwisle - Daughter of John Birtwisle & Hannah
Abode: Lower green
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Anne
Abode: Carrs
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Risingbridge
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Oct 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Alice
Abode: Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Mary
Abode: Ramsbottom
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Eddleston - Daughter of Will Eddleston & Sally
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Oct 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Anne
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Rawsthorne - Son of Lawrence Rawsthorne & Christian
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Oct 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Anne
Abode: Top of Sands
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 62
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Oct 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Tattersall - Daughter of George Tattersall & Anne
Abode: Holme barn
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Abram Jackson & Ellin
Abode: Higher Lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Alice
Abode: Bellroe
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Anne
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Isabel
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Cockril - Son of John Cockril & Alice
Abode: Cribdenside
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Nelly
Abode: Holden hall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rawsthrone - Daughter of John Rawsthrone & Betty
Abode: Holme
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Heap - Daughter of Edmund Heap & Alice
Abode: Laund
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Jenny
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heyes - Daughter of Andrew Heyes & Mary
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Tabitha
Abode: Musbury
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Mary
Abode: Waterfoot
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Oakenheadwood
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Todhall
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Kenyon - Daughter of Henry Kenyon & Bridget
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Dixon - Daughter of Henry Dixon & Alice
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Mary
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Betty
Abode: Burgess nook
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Broadholden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Robt. Warburton & Mary
Abode: Church hill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Betty
Abode: Priestintax
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Martha
Abode: Turf pits
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Mary
Abode: Friarhill
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ramsbottom - Daughter of Richard Ramsbottom & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Martha Kenyon, Single Woman
Abode: Boon kirk
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Nov 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Judith
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Ellen
Abode: Baxenden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Susan
Abode: Bellroe
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Birtwisle - Son of Edmund Birtwisle & Mally
Abode: Deardenyate
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Mill End
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Iveson - Daughter of James Iveson & Jenny
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Anne
Abode: Spout house
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Anne
Abode: Higher lane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Priscilla
Abode: Musdenhead
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Betty
Abode: Lower Newhall hey
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Isabel
Abode: Sunyardloe
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Katharine Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Genny
Abode: Risingbridge
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Betty
Abode: Top of Sands
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Alice
Abode: Middle Cockham
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Kemp - Son of James Kemp & Alice
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Rishton - Son of Henry Rishton & Betty
Abode: Grane
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Heightend
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ann
Abode: Flaxmoss
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 63
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Collenge - Daughter of John Collenge & Betty
Abode: Holden
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Pilkington - Daughter of Anne Pilkington, Singlewoman
Abode: Blacklane head
Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 64
Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Next Page of Baptisms for 1788 - 1790