click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1776 - 1796
Baptisms for 1782 - 1784

Most pages were damaged at the top and bottom making some names unreadable.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1779 - 1781

Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Richd. Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - Daughter of Alice Greenwood, Singlewoman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Richd. Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Lane side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Job Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of Anne Mather
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Newhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Elizth.
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Carterplace
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of Henry Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Church hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Nelly
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Richd. Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Ellston - Son of William Ellston & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Richd. Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Luddington Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of Lawce. Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Clough end
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Isabel
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Anne
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hey - Daughter of John Hey & Mary
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Ratcliffe - Daughter of Mary Ratcliffe, Single woman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Bell Row
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Law - Son of James Law & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robt. Scholes - Son of Richard Scholes & Anne
    Abode: Hollin Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollin Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Betty Holden, Singlewoman
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Burgoyne Taylor - Son of John Taylor, Esquire & Jenet
    Abode: Carterplace
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Sherfin side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Collings - Son of James Collings & Mary
    Abode: Cockeramfold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Eleanor
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sale - Daughter of Thos. Sale & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of John Heap & Hephzibah
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstorne - Son of Laurence Rawstorne & Margaret
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of Henry Lord & Judith
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Daughter of Abraham Haworth & Nelly
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Collinge - Daughter of Edmund Collinge & Peggy
    Abode: Hazlehead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ratcliffe - Daughter of Henry Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of John Riley & Ellin
    Abode: Baxenden Mill
    Notes: [father's name Rich crossed out and replaced with John]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Hartley House
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Whiteworth - Daughter of Thomas Whiteworth & Mary
    Abode: Lower Newhall hey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of Henry Dugdale & Ellin
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cronkshaw - Daughter of William Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of Robert Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Ellen
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Mellit - Daughter of Samuel Mellit & Ann
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Top of Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Daniel Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Ann
    Abode: Friarhill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwisle - Son of Ellen Birtwisle, Single Woman
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Scholes - Son of Margaret Scholes, Single Woman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttal - Son of James Nuttal & Mary
    Abode: Lawnd
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Croasdale - Daughter of Roger Croasdale & Jane
    Abode: Lower Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of Mary Greenwood, Single Woman
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle & Ann
    Abode: Ewood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Watson - Daughter of Jonathan Watson & Tabitha
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gabriel Lund - Son of Richard Lund & Alice
    Abode: near Chapel Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Jane
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Law - Son of Henry Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of Ralph Barns & Genny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Friarhill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - Son of Elizabeth Ratcliffe, Single Woman
    Abode: Bridgend
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Alice Haworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Makenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of Henry Barns & Alice
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Holden Holden - Son of Alice Holden, Single Woman
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Schoals - Son of George Schoals & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Lockyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jas. Kenyon - Son of Elijah Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Friarhill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Mary Haworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Haworth - Daughter of Mary Haworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Katherine Barnes - Daughter of Jas. Barnes & Elizth.
    Abode: Kenyon-clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Coson - Son of John Coson & Susan
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt & Betty
    Abode: Lum in Wolfenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Rakefoot Musbury
    Notes: [Above mother's name is written] Soposed Hawcley
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jas. Madder - Son of Wm. Madder & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Sally
    Abode: Haydocks
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harry Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - Daughter of Richd. Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Crowdson - Daughter of John Crowdson & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawce. Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Grace
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jas. Cowpe - Son of Thos. Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Pickup - Son of Jas. Pickup & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellin Barnes - Daughter of Jane Barnes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Nelly
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jinny Ormerod - Daughter of Jas. Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Thos. Kenyon & Bridget
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of David Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cowpe - Daughter of Thos. Cowpe & Ann
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Tomlinson - Daughter of Jas. Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thos. Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Hollinbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Woods - Daughter of George Woods & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Carrs
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rodney Chew - Son of Thos. Chew & Isabel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gilbert Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Martha
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jas. Boothman - Son of Joseph Boothman & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Highmoor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of Nichos. Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Abode: Carrs
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Kemp - Daughter of Robert Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Bellthorn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of Joseph Barns & Ann
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Jane
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jerry Taylor - Son of Elizth. Taylor, Singlewoman
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Margaret
    Abode: Higher Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robt. Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Barns - Son of Richd. Barns & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Crook - Son of James Crook & Ann
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Jas. Holden & Ellin
    Abode: Coldwell
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Holden - Daughter of Jas. Holden & Ellin
    Abode: Coldwell
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Jenet
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Booth - Son of Charles Booth & Rachel
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Richard Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Sarah
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Hindle - Son of Christopher Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Notes: [Father's name Charles crossed out and replaced by Christopher]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Isabel
    Abode: Toad hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Jenkinson - Daughter of John Jenkinson & Jenny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Ralph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttal - Son of Charles Nuttal & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Sudhurst - Son of William Sudhurst & Ann
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Daughter of William Barns & Mary
    Abode: Green houses
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Kenyon - Daughter of Charles Kenyon & Martha
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Entwisle - Daughter of Samuel Entwisle & Sarah
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Whitworth - Daughter of John Whitworth & Susan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Cockrill - Daughter of William Cockrill & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdale - Son of Thomas Dugdale & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of Charles Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Lawrence Rostron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holden - Daughter of Oliver Holden & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Ossweldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Patience
    Abode: Kenyon clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Edenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Lang - Son of Samuel Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hayhurst - Son [sic] of Robert Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Lang wood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Rostron - Daughter of Henry Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of John Barns & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Watson - Daughter of Richard Watson & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pikelow
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Nelly
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bridget Sudhurst - Daughter of Ann Sudhurst, Single Woman
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Otley, Yorkshire
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1781 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Toad hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Elston - Daughter of Elizabeth Elston, Single Woman
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwisle - Son of Joseph Birtwisle & Susan
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of Robert Heys & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Daughter of Elizabeth Hoyle, Single Woman
    Abode: Causeway Head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Toad-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Baladen Bruck
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Barns - Son of John Barns & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge-end
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Cockril - Son of John Cockril & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellianor Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Ellianor
    Abode: Grainhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Rachel
    Abode: Lower Newelheigh
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Bell Roe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Bank Top
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Teasdall - Son of Richard Teasdall & Dorothy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Shearfin
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Ellen
    Abode: Lock Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Pike Law
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Toadhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haywood - Daughter of John Haywood & Lettice
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cowp - Daughter of Lawrence Cowp
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: [space where mother's name should be written]
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickop - Son of Robert Pickop & Susan
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Isabel
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Pike Law
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwisle - Daughter of Henry Birtwisle & Ellen
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Bridge - Daughter of Ann Bridge, Singlewoman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Jennet
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Judith Pilkington - Daughter of Jane Pilkington, Singlewoman
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Henheads
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Edmund Ratcliffe & Isabel
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Hoyle - Son of Samuel Hoyle & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Duckworth - Son of Zaccheus Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of John Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Carrs
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Nelly
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Tabitha
    Abode: Heywood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Cockham
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Sunyard Law
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Isabel
    Abode: Hudheigh
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Edmund Holt & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of Henry Green & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Carterplace
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Friarhill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Betty
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Broadley - Daughter of John Broadley & Margaret
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Ellen Haworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Kemp - Daughter of James Kemp & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Martha
    Abode: Dearden yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Bridget Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bellrow
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Lawrence Heys & Martha
    Abode: Dearden yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Firth - Daughter of Abraham Firth & Jane
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adam Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Lang Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Deborah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Hannah
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Priscilla
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Scholes - Son of Richard Scholes & Anne
    Abode: Gilberts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Intack
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Hacking - Daughter of William Hacking & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Ally cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Highmoor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cowpe - Daughter of Edward Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Heap clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Aitken - Son of John Aitken & Mary
    Abode: Green
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - Son of Lawrence Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Bridge end
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Dionysius Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - Daughter of Harvey Dugdale & Ellin
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Agnes Lonsdale - Daughter of James Lonsdale & Ellin
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Jennet
    Abode: Grain head
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Gilbert Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Dearden yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Mary
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Barnet Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Mosshall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Kenyon - Daughter of Charles Kenyon & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Teasdall - Son of John Teasdall & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Taylor Riley - Son of George Riley & Betty
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Charles Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Caleb Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Maiden - Son of John Maiden & Ellen
    Abode: near Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Alice
    Abode: Sheep green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Mary Barnes, Single Woman
    Abode: Dearden yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Pack barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Work-holm
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Nancy
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rishton Rishton - Son of Ralph Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Holden - Son of Elizabeth Holden, Single Woman
    Abode: Hill-end
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Betty
    Abode: Deans-grave
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Grace
    Abode: Pagg-house mill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Bent-yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Susan
    Abode: Cold-well
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Watson - Daughter of Elizabeth Watson, Single Woman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Scholes - Son of George Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of William Holden & Jane
    Abode: Green-haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Birtwisle - Daughter of Edmund Birtwisle & Mary
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Alice Hoyle, Single Woman
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Isabel
    Abode: Toad-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of Christopher Tattersall & Hannah
    Notes: an Adult
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Tattersall - Son of Christopher Tattersall & Hannah
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Titherington - Son of William Titherington & Nelly
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Alice
    Abode: Cribden-side
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Birtwisle - Son of John Birtwisle & Anne
    Abode: Hartley house
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Nelly
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Abraham Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Higher-lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Ellen
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of William Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Daniel Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Buckden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of George Woods & Betty
    Abode: Sands
    Occupation: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Christopher Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of John Green & Peggy
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Occupation: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ferryman - Daughter of Robert Ferryman & Alice
    Abode: Lower Green Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Sally
    Abode: Sheep Green Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Susan
    Abode: Carrbank barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Medcalf - Daughter of Charles Medcalf & Ann
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of John Heap & Ephsibah
    Abode: Higher lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Lower Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Bentyate Barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawsthorne - Son of Hugh Rawsthorne & Betty
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Betty
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Rothwell - Daughter of Hannah Rothwell, Single Woman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Thorn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Heap-Clough
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Margaret
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Deborah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Piccop - Daughter of George Piccop & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ellston - Daughter of William Ellston & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Law - Son of James Law & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Birtwisle - Daughter of Alice Birtwisle, Single Woman
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of John Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Martha
    Abode: Rock hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Dugdale - Son of Richard Dugdale & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Abram Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rishton Ingham - Son of Lawrence Ingham & Peggy
    Abode: Constablee
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Lund - Daughter of Richard Lund & Alice
    Abode: Wainyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Jennet
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Jennet
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Occupation: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Alice
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of George Ingham & Betty
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Hudhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Indle - Daughter of James Indle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Bella
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Mary Barnes, Single Woman
    Abode: Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Grime Sale - Son of Thomas Sale & Martha
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - Son of Joseph Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Holden Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of George Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ainscow - Son of William Ainscow & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Genny Kay - Daughter of Oliver Kay & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carrs
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Whiteley - Daughter of John Whiteley & Anne
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Dobson - Daughter of Abraham Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Geoffrey Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Needless barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: lower Newhallhey
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Collenge - Daughter of Edmund Collenge & Mary
    Abode: Slate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Folly
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Falcondenfold?
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Betty
    Abode: Pack barn
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Cunliffe - Daughter of Anne Cunliffe, Single Woman
    Abode: Collingsfold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hayhurst - Son of James Hayhurst & Alice
    Abode: Bridge End
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Holling Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thos. Kenyon & Bridget
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Diana
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Church Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Duckworth - Daughter of Jonathan Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Lawnd Slack
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of Richard Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Law - Daughter of Henry Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heyes - Daughter of Andrew Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Millett - Son of Samuel Millett & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Catherine
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Anne
    Abode: Sunyard Loe
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Duckworth - Daughter of Betty Duckworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Elijah Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Friarhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Boothman - Daughter of Benjamin Boothman & Peggy
    Abode: Carrs
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Peggy
    Abode: Ing in Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of John Riley & Ellin
    Abode: Baxenden Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cockrill - Son of William Cockrill & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Elizth.
    Abode: Friarhill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Susan
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Lonsdale - Daughter of John Lonsdale, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of Lawrence Greenwood & Martha
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Daniel - Son of William Daniel & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsbottom - Son of Henry Ramsbottom & Anne
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Boothman - Son of Joseph Boothman & Anne
    Abode: Has.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Guy - Son of John Guy & Meliscent
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Dearden - Daughter of Richard Dearden & Alice
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot in Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jennet
    Abode: Ashenbottom
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Ramsbottom - Daughter of James Ramsbottom & Jennt
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Anna Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - Daughter of Charles Parkinson & Malley
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Bellis
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Ratcliffe Fold
    Occupation: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Crook - Son of Alice Crook, Singlewoman
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Anne
    Abode: Height end
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Waburton - Son of James Waburton & Anne
    Abode: Rockhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Broad holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Richd. Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Alice
    Abode: High moor
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Sally
    Abode: Alden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Alice Holden, Singlewoman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Jane
    Abode: Lower Green
    Occupation: Pauper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Allice Warburton - Daughter of Edmund Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Pitts
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of [unnamed] Rishton, Singlewoman
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of Henry Radcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Baxenden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Sunuyfield
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - Daughter of Richard Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Haslingn.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Grace
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawsthorne - Son of John Rawsthorne & Margaret
    Abode: Grain
    Notes: supposed Bu__nce J: Allinson Augt. 27th 1824 [inserted above the entry, after
           'John, son of']
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Chatburn - Son of John Chatburn & Grace
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Broadholden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of William Holt & Jane
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Anne Jackson, Single Woman
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Betty
    Abode: Bent Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Walmesley - Daughter of George Walmesley & Alice
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hayhurst - Son of Thomas Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - Daughter of Abraham Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Carrs
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Law - Daughter of Dennis Law & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Holdenhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holdham - Son of John Holdham & Alice
    Abode: Laund
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Christopher Holden & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Stonefold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Benson - Son of Alice Benson, Single Woman
    Abode: Lower Booths
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Stone-fold
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Read - Daughter of Ellen Read, Single Woman
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Kenyon Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Dearden yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Grace
    Abode: Park house
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Schofield - Son of Ellis Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Hill-end
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hallum - Son of Thomas Hallum & Ann
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Deborah
    Abode: Town
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Dickon-height
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Heys - Son of George Heys & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Friar hill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Hudrake
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Peter Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Black-moss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Alice
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Law - Son of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Grace
    Abode: Burgessnook
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Teasdall - Son of Richard Teasdall, Gent. & Dorothy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Toad hall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Hoyle - Daughter of Jenny Hoyle, Single Woman
    Abode: Lower green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rishton - Son of George Rishton & Ann
    Abode: Long-shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Berry - Daughter of Isaac Berry & Anne
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Anne
    Abode: Wainyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Andrew Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Friarhill
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Betty
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Alice Haworth, Singlewoman
    Abode: Hutch-bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Toadhall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Betty
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of James Lonsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of Mary Greenwood, Singlewoman
    Abode: Piccop bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Elienor
    Abode: Grainhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Martha
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Lower lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Birtwisle - Daughter of James Birtwisle & Betty
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Hutch-bank
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Peggy
    Abode: Top of Sands
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Thorn
    Occupation: Innholder
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Bellrow
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Lobbies
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of James Grime & Betty
    Abode: Bolton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of George Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Pike-law
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Dearden yate
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Sherfinside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Sheep green
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Susan
    Abode: Height end
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Henry Green & Peggy
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of James Crook & Anne
    Abode: Folly
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Whitworth - Daughter of Thomas Whitworth & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of Lawrence Cowpe & Heziah
    Abode: Laneside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of Richard Cowpe & Jane
    Abode: Troy
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Holden hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Holden hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Maiden - Son of James Maiden & Mary
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Priestintax
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - Daughter of Robert Pickup & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Collenge - Son of John Collenge & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nathaniel Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Peggy
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Henry Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Ferryman - Daughter of Robert Ferryman & Alice
    Abode: Lower Green
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1776 - 1796, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1785 - 1787

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home