click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1761 - 1776
Baptisms for 1765 - 1768

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1761 - 1764

Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Ralph Heys & Helen
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Pauper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Cloughend
    Occupation: Clothier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Alice
    Abode: Church-hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilden - Daughter of James Wilden & Alice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Margaret
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rawstorne - Daughter of John Rawstorne & Mary
    Abode: Priestintax
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Anne
    Abode: Oakenwood
    Occupation: Clothier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barret - Son of John Barret & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Clogger
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Rachel
    Abode: Haslingden Grain head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Rachel
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Susan
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Stonegetter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holt Clough in Haslingden Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rawstorne - Daughter of John Rawstorne & Alice
    Abode: Alden in the Parish of Bury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Howarth - Daughter of James Heap & Elizabeth Howarth, her mother
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holker - Son of William Holker & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of Henry Walton & Susanna
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Pickup bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Edmund Collinge & Margaret
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Susan
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Patience
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Herd - Daughter of John Herd & Rachel
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - Daughter of James Scholefield & Helen
    Abode: Fryer-hill in Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of George Riley & Elizabeth Taylor, Singlewoman
    Abode: both of Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Laund
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hayhurst - Son of Robert Hayhurst, a Methodist & Hannah
    Abode: Dearden-yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Barns - Daughter of Henry Barns & Anne
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Anne
    Abode: Todhall
    Occupation: Clothier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Holt Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Anne
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ruth Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Gilbert Walsh & Margaret
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Thomas Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clod
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Isabel
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Ralph Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Helen
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Jenkinson - Son of Jonas Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Hudhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Ewood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Christopher Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of Henry Barns & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Catherine
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson, Junr. & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Lydia
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Clough side near Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Balladin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ellston - Daughter of Thomas Ellston & Mary
    Abode: Sike side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lund - Son of Richard Lund & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Woollstapler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Rawstorne - Son of Thos. Rawstorne & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Helen
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Cunliffe - Son of Robert Cunliffe & Alice
    Abode: New hall hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Madder - Son of James Madder & Alice
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno. Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Hugh Rake head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wallworth - Daughter of John Wallworth & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of William Kay & Martha
    Abode: Pitt heads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Priscilla Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Elizth.
    Abode: Oaken'od
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of John Heys & Anne
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Hugh Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Slackhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Broadley - Daughter of James Broadley & Christian
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Meliscent Ellston - Daughter of John Ellston & Elizth.
    Abode: Springwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Elizth.
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of Thos. Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Dawber
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Pike loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Dawber
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Scholefield - Son of Thos. Scholefield & Elizth.
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Dearden - Daughter of Richard Dearden, Junr. & Elizth.
    Abode: Martincroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Susan
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstorne - Son of Nichs. Rawstorne & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Anne
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Jennet
    Abode: Fryer hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of Edmd. Holt & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Lonsdale - Daughter of Myles Lonsdale & Helen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - Daughter of Jas. Woods & Elizth.
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Cowpe - Son of Richd. Cowpe & Jane
    Abode: Lock yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Walmsley - Son of Jas. Walmsley & Helen
    Abode: Cribden Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Anne
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Jennet
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Elizth.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of Robert Lees & Mary Pilkington, Singlewoman
    Abode: both of Musbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Grainhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Birtwisle - Daughter of Robert Birtwisle & Susan
    Abode: Oler hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Scholfield - Daughter of Richard Scholfield & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Elizth.
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of James Heap & Elizth.
    Abode: Chapel hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Heightside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Law - Daughter of Dennis Law & Margt.
    Abode: Pike Loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Lane side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Hannah
    Abode: Rake foot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Cronkshaw - Son of Richard Cronkshaw & Jane
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Tomlinson - Son of Wm. Tomlinson & Anne
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nicholas Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Thos. Holden & Alice
    Abode: Rock hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Frack Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of Jno. Woods & Isabel
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Elizth.
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hayhurst - Son of Jno. Hayhurst & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Law - Son of Dennis Law & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Holland - Son of Benjn. Holland & Anne
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Dinah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Adm.? Livesey & Helen
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Helen
    Abode: Heightside
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Lockyate
    Notes: [James crossed out and replaced by Samuel]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of Hugh Duckworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Yeom.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Jane
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Titherington - Son of Wm. Titherington & Helen
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Jane
    Abode: Dearden yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield & Alice
    Abode: Newhall hey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Martha
    Abode: Dearden yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Edmd. Wilkinson & Anne
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Elizth.
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of Ralph Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Martha
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gervase Heys - Son of John Heys & Elizth.
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Elizth.
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Tomlinson - Daughter of Henry Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Church Post
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1765 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Needless Barns
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Mary
    Abode: Dowery head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Grime - Son of John Grime & Alice
    Abode: Musden head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Musden head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Jonathan Crook & Alice
    Abode: Pike Loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rawstorne - Daughter of Henry Rawstorne & Anne
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Alice
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Dobson & Alice Ramsbottom, Singlewoman
    Abode: Laund Slack [father], Oakenheadwood [mother]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of James Barns & Alice
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno. Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Mary
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Margaret
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rishton - Son of Gilbert Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Lettice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ramsbottom - Daughter of George Ramsbottom & Alice
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Daughter of Geo. Barns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Holden - Daughter of Christopher Holden & Anne
    Abode: Sunyard loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Jno. Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Aldenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Hargreaves - Daughter of Chrisr. Hargreaves & Susan
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Haworth - Daughter of Jas. Haworth & Susan
    Abode: Sunyard loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Deborah Scholfield - Daughter of Saml. Scholfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laund Slack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - Son of Henry Cowpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Dugdale - Daughter of Richard Dugdale & Alice
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenet Ellston - Daughter of William Ellston & Mary
    Abode: Fields
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Fenton - Son of John Fenton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fryer Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Ellin
    Abode: Bentyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of Laurence Heap & Susan
    Abode: Bonefire hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of Wm. Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Herst - Daughter of Henry Herst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Peter Green & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of James Berry & Alice
    Abode: Pitheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Dugdale - Daughter of Henry Dugdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holling___
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Holcmehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Ashen bottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Margaret
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Sarah
    Abode: near Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Mills - Son of Richard Mills & Anne
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rawstorne - Daughter of James Rawstorne & Margaret
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Isabel Haworth
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Notes: a Bastard
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of George Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Crook - Son of George Crook & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Isabel
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Heap - Son of John Heap & Susan
    Abode: Scarr foot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of James Barns & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Lydia
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lund - Daughter of Richard Lund & Alice
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Cottom - Son of John Cottom & Anne
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Birtwisle - Daughter of John Birtwisle & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Catharine
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - Son of Joseph Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of Robert Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of Edmund Lonsdale & Alice
    Abode: Church Kirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Esther Mousley - Daughter of Henry Mousley & Margaret
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Cloughend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Agnes
    Abode: Cloughend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church-hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Judah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Church-hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pickering - Daughter of Michael Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Flemmin - Son of Anthony Flemmin & Elizabeth
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorothy Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Birtwisle - Son of James Birtwisle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Halstead - Son of Henry Halstead & Margaret
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Coupe - Daughter of Thomas Coupe & Mary
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Susan
    Abode: Fryerhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstorne - Son of Elizabeth Rawstorne
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Rawstorne - Son of Wm. Rawstorne & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Daughter of Ralph Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Anne
    Abode: Asenbottom [sic]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Helen
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Isabel
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Houlker - Daughter of William Houlker & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Margret
    Abode: Alle Cross [sic]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Hoult clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of George Barns & Mary
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliff - Daughter of Jas. Ratcliff & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Anne Barnes, Widow
    Abode: Church hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstorne - Son of John Rawstorne & Mary
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Elizth.
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Hannah
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of John Entwistle & Elianer Hamer, Singlewoman
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: Bastard
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowls - Daughter of Thomas Knowls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Flipp
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Frierhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Sarah
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Silence Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Helen
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Alley Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of George Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Giles Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of Thos. Holden & Jane
    Abode: Cribden side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Yeom.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margt. Barns - Daughter of Henry Barns & Anne
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Anne
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1766 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Woods - Son of John Woods & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Barns - Son of Joseph Barns & Alice
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Ralph Rishton & Christian
    Abode: Grainhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thos. Holden & Isabel
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barret - Daughter of John Barret & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of Jno. Woods & Isabel
    Abode: Pittheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of Thos. Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Elizth.
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - Daughter of Jno. Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Stone fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Heys - Daughter of Peter Heys & Sarah
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - Son of Thos. Dearden & Anne
    Abode: Warth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of Geo. Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jenny
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth - Son of Edward Duckworth & Susan
    Abode: Cribden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of John Rothwell & Anne Heys
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennett Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margt. Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Martha
    Abode: Radcliffe Fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barns - Son of George Barns & Margaret
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - Daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Susan
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Rakefoot in Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: this Town
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Alice
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Susanna
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves
    Abode: Pittheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Susanna
    Abode: Troy in Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Henry Lord & Alice
    Abode: Balladinbrook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Elizth.
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Holt - Son of Richd. Holt & Jennet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Herd & Anne Haworth, Singlewoman
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - Daughter of Ellis Ratcliffe & Elizth.
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Richd. Barnes & Rachel
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Robert Stott & Mary
    Abode: Rock hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - Daughter of Edwd. Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Hoyle - Daughter of Henry Hoyle & Helen
    Abode: Cribden side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Rachel
    Abode: Cribden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Jno. Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edwd. Gregson - Son of Edwd. Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Jno. Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Chrisr. Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Lawce. Bradshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Dearden - Son of Richd. Dearden & Anne
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Herd - Son of Jno. Herd & Rachel
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Hargreaves - Son of Geo. Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Piccop - Son of Richard Piccop & Mary
    Abode: Heys Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Elizth.
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Margt.
    Abode: Higher Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Brammall - Son of Wm. Brammall & Mary
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Anne
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Sudderst - Son of John Sudderst & Alice
    Abode: Balladine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Sunyard loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Thos. Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Ashworth - Daughter of Giles Ashworth & Isabel
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacob Haworth - Son of Dionysius Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Packbarn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Mills - Daughter of Thos. Mills & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Margt.
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Heightside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Henry Cowpe & Ann Houghton, Singlewoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Margt.
    Abode: Higher Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of Abraham Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ellston - Daughter of Thomas Ellston & Mary
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Richd. Wilson & Elizth.
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Anne
    Abode: Hall hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Helen
    Abode: Bentyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Riley - Son of George Riley & Elizth.
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Elizth.
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Elizth.
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of Thos. Burton & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Pickup bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - Daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Elizth.
    Abode: Lane side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christian Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Silence
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: the Moss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Katharine
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Musdenhead
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Susan
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Mary
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Northampton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellis Duckworth - Son of Hugh Duckworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Clothier
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Sunyard loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of George Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Eddleston - Son of John Eddleston & Elizth.
    Abode: Springwood hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Henry Hoyle & Elizth.
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Christian
    Abode: Sunyard loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Abode: near Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Alice
    Abode: Toadhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Cribden End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Anne
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thos. [or Abraham] Pilkington - Son of Abm. Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Notes: Abraham [written above and after Thos.]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of John Heyhurst & Alice Hargreaves, Singlewoman
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Greenwood - Daughter of Lauce. Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Margt.
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Elizth.
    Abode: Fool Edge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Thos. Rothwell & Helen
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Susanna
    Abode: Synard loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Susanna Haworth
    Abode: Foe Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Elizth.
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of James Hindle & Esther Tattersall, Singlewoman
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Elizth.
    Abode: Moss hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Susanna
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Bell thorn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Haworth - Daughter of Richd. Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Pitt heads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Eleanor
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Patience
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Jane
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwell - Son of George Birtwell & Mary
    Abode: Top of Hugh-rake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Modesley - Son of Henry Modesley & Margaret
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Alice
    Abode: Newhallhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of Thos. Holden & Alice
    Abode: Slack-head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Jno. Hargreaves & Elizth.
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ellison - Daughter of Thos. Ellison & Helen
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Margt.
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adam Ramsbottom - Son of George Ramsbottom & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Coleshay - Son of John Coleshay & Susanna
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves, Gent. & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Susanna
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peninnah Hindle - Daughter of Ralph Hindle & Anne
    Abode: Martincroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Boothman - Son of Benjamin Boothman & Mellicent
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Martha
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rawstorne - Daughter of Wm. Rawstorne & Anne
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lund - Son of Richard Lund & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1767 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Sutherst - Daughter of George Sutherst & Anne
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ellston - Son of Wm. Ellston & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Chew - Son of Thos. Chew & Isabel
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Saddler
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Holden - Son of John Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Hill End, Musby.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Pike Loe Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ellerbeck - Son of George Ellerbeck & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of Richd. Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Cloughend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Hollinyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Heightend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Jas. Duckworth & Jennet
    Abode: this Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Doles in Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Cowpe - Daughter of Richd. Cowpe & Jane
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Anne
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jennet Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Walmesley - Daughter of James Walmesley & Anne
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Jno. Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Elizth.
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Lumb
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Crook - Son of Jonathan Crook & Alice
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Richd. Holden & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ashworth Pilkington - Son of Thos. Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Elizth.
    Abode: Slackhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Thos. Kenyon & Jennet
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Myles Lonsdale - Son of Miles Lonsdale & Helen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Alice
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Scholfield - Son of Matthew Scholfield & Margaret
    Abode: Thorn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Willm. Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Anne
    Abode: Sherfin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Anne
    Abode: High Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Todhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - Daughter of Abraham Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Ralph Rishton & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Tattersall - Son of Thos. Tattersall & Elizth.
    Abode: Clod
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Daughter of Daniel Heywood & Elizth.
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Wm. Entwisle & Susanna
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of Jas. Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book-binder
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Laurence Nuttall & Elizth.
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Chrisr. Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Sunyard loe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hindle Dugdale - Son of Henry Dugdale & Elizth.
    Abode: Holling Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rawstorne - Daughter of James Rawstorne & Peggy
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hugh Hayhurst - Son of James Hayhurst & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Rawstorne - Son of Henry Rawstorne & Mary
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tabitha Rawstorne - Daughter of John Rawstorne & Elizth.
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Richd. Mills & Anne
    Abode: Whitecroft
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Jno. Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Nuttall - Son of Anthony Nuttall & Elizth.
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Elizth.
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Edward Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abigail Duckworth - Daughter of Thos. Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Alliecross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Edwd. Holt & Anne
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Alice
    Abode: near Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Edwd. Taylor & Susan
    Abode: Coats near Ugloe
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of Willm. Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Mitchells
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Elizth.
    Abode: Stonefold, Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Titherington - Son of William Titherington & Helen
    Abode: Holt Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Susanna
    Abode: Frier hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Jno. Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jno. Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Mary
    Abode: Rock hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Mary
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Helen
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Cribden side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Pickering - Son of Michael Pickering & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Agnes
    Abode: Higher Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Lydia
    Abode: Carterplace
    Occupation: Chapman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Jennet
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Barbara Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Rishton - Daughter of Henry Rishton & Elizth.
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Elizth.
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gilbert Welsh - Son of Gilbert Welsh & Margaret
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Jane
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Ralph Ashworth & Helen
    Abode: Olerhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of William Wallwork & Margaret
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Helen
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Susanna
    Abode: Olerhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Daniel Haworth & Helen Aspinall, Singlewoman
    Abode: both of Grane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Birtwisle - Daughter of Robert Birtwisle & Susanna
    Abode: Olerhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Helen
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of George Barns & Alice
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Jennet
    Occupation: Travellers
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Jane Holden, Singlewoman
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Height Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Katherine Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Worsley - Daughter of Henry Worsley & Anne
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of Elizabeth Watson
    Abode: Dearden Yate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Margt.
    Abode: Holme Meadow
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heys - Daughter of Ralph Heys & Helen
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barns - Son of Jno. Barns & Helen
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Dicken Height
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Laurence Rawstorne - Son of John Rawstorne & Mary
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Alice
    Abode: Musden head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Elizth.
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of James Birtwisle & Elizth.
    Abode: Holtclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Mary Barns, Singlewoman
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Gilbert Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Luddingden Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Daughter of James Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Clough bottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Anne
    Abode: Clough bottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Elizth.
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Scholfield - Daughter of Richard Scholfield & Alice
    Abode: Hill End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Jennet
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Grain-head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barns - Son of Ralph Barns & Elizth.
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cockrill - Son of John Cockrill & Alice
    Abode: Hillock Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Risingbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Margaret
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizth. Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Mary
    Abode: Priestintax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Jas. Holt & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1768 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Anne
    Abode: Holt clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1769 - 1772

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home