click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Evangelist, Bacup
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Evangelist
in the Township of Bacup

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1818 - 1828
Baptisms for 1818 - 1823

Baptism: 4 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rachel Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Jenny
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mitchel - Daughter of William Mitchel & Ann
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Hogshed
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Holt Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of Peggy Rushton, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Trough Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves -
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: Wife of Jas aged 37
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Change
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Smallnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Mally
    Abode: Fearns
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Earnshaw - Son of Luke Earnshaw & Martha
    Abode: Holden Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of Abraham Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Higher Change
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heyworth - Son of Peter Heyworth & Betty
    Abode: Whitewell Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Judith
    Abode: Leving Greave
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Pilling - Son of David Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Lord - Son of Lawrance Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Brigg - Daughter of David Brigg & Betty
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Pilling - Daughter of Edmund Pilling & Deborah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Benjamin Hall & Mary
    Abode: Hood Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Lucy
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Law - Son of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Brigg Clough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Maden - Son of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elias Kay - Son of Abraham Kay & Alice
    Abode: Red Lumb
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Simeon Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Butterworth - Daughter of Joseph Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Ann
    Abode: Gingle Holmes
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Hey - Daughter of George Hey & Peggy
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Grace
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Maden - Son of Lawrence Maden & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Milicent Bannister - Daughter of Henry Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Halifax
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Rudman - Son of William Rudman & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Boothfold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Taylor - Son of Martha Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Tunstead
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Abode: High Wardle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Susan
    Abode: Top o Field
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollingworth - Daughter of George Hollingworth & Alice
    Abode: Halifax
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rosamand Kershaw - Daughter of Charles Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of Robert Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ruth Mitchel - Daughter of David Mitchel & Mary
    Abode: Fearns
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Immanuel Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Parker - Daughter of Josiah Parker & Isabel
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Jonathan Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of Robert Bentley & Nancy
    Abode: Greens Mill
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrance Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Boothfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Butterworth - Daughter of Sampson Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Top of Huttock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ormerod - Daughter of Lawrance Ormerod & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Robershaw - Daughter of Benjamin Robershaw & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Lomax Parker & Jenny
    Abode: Hopwood or Hopper Barn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Mary
    Abode: Banktop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Susan
    Abode: Lower Stack
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Crag
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of Henry Maden & Alice
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Howorth - Daughter of Richard Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Clough House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Nookin End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susannah Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Underbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Law - Son of Richard Law & Susy
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Ugshed
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Watmough - Daughter of James Watmough & Hannah
    Abode: Shore End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lucy Farrand - Daughter of James Farrand & Peggy
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Susan Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Brigg Clough
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Brooks Lord - Son of Jane Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Broadclough Factory
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cudworth - Daughter of James Cudworth & Susan
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Haigh - Son of John Haigh & Betty
    Abode: Sough Grain Pasture
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ashworth Lord - Son of Judith Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Sooclough
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Wolds
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Law - Daughter of Wm Law & Mary
    Abode: Woobank or Woebank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Greaves - Son of George Greaves & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jonathan Eastwood - Son of Isaac Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Susy
    Abode: Higher Change
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of Saml Greaves & Sally
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - Daughter of Joshua Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Picop - Daughter of John Picop & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Jane
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Edmund Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Heyworth - Daughter of George Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Ann
    Abode: Dikes Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Hannah
    Abode: Corner
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Whittles - Son of James Whittles & Mary
    Abode: Facit Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Pippin Bank
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of George Foster & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Joshua Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Saml Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Ugshed
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Cheesden Pasture
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Greenough - Son of Charles Greenough & Jenny
    Abode: Staves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Townend - Daughter of John Townend & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Townend - Daughter of John Townend & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Fielding - Son of Andrew Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Betty
    Abode: Rockliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Edmund Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Jane
    Abode: Oldhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rachel Earnshaw - Daughter of James Earnshaw & Jane
    Abode: Holden Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Earnshaw - Son of Abrm Earnshaw & Ann
    Abode: Midgendale Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of Christopher Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Haworth -
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Wife of Richd Haworth
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lyddell - Daughter of Alexr Lyddell & Mary
    Abode: Woolley Tong
    Occupation: Glazer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isaac Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Maden - Daughter of Richd Maden & Alice
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Acrehill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maden - Daughter of Edmd Maden & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Nash Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Maria Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Nash Wood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Mitchell - Daughter of Edmd Mitchell & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Mary Law, Spinster
    Abode: Doles
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Wittam - Daughter of Robert Wittam & Ann
    Abode: Worsthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Barcroft - Son of Willm Barcroft & Alice
    Abode: Reaps Moss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Ann
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Ashworth - Daughter of Benjamin Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Boothfold
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Green - Daughter of George Green & Ann
    Abode: Worsthorn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - Son of James Maden & Ann
    Abode: Bank Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of George Heap & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Lord - Daughter of George Lord & Mary
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Law - Daughter of Saml Law & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Calvert - Son of James Calvert & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - Daughter of George Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Fearns
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of Saml Cunliffe & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Ellen
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Huttock End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Morton - Daughter of George Morton & Alice
    Abode: Long Acres
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Sally
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Picop - Son of John Picop & Betty
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - Daughter of Charles Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of George Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Abrm Mills & Nancy
    Abode: Newchange
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Mossbarn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Walter Ormerod Heyworth - Son of James Heyworth & Anne
    Abode: Rosehill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Wadsworth - Son of John Wadsworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Willm Lord & Mary
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Anne Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Wales
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Eastwood - Daughter of Richd Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Trough Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hackin - Son of Wm Hackin & Hannah
    Abode: Huttock End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Picop - Daughter of Richd Picop & Mary
    Abode: Lench
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Hitchen - Daughter of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Maden - Son of George Maden & Jenny
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Sudhurst - Son of Saml Sudhurst & Esther
    Abode: Shackleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Ann
    Abode: Old House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Crowther - Daughter of John Crowther & Ann
    Abode: Old House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hill - Daughter of Abrm Hill & Betty
    Abode: Law Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Greenlaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of Willm Slater & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of Willm Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Willm Law & Mary
    Abode: Cowpe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lucy Grindrod - Daughter of Abrm Grindrod & Sarah
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Saml Standering - Son of Benjamin Standering & Betty
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Willm Holt & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Picop - Son of Henry Picop & Mary
    Abode: Yew Mill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cope - Son of John Cope & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Oliver Ormerod - Son of Edmd Ormerod & Ann
    Abode: Cowpe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Caleb Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Richard Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Waste
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Rothwell - Son of Willm Rothwell & Sally
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rachel Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ann
    Abode: Leving Greave
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abrm. Nuttall - Son of Abrm Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daughter of Daniel Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Top o Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Hannah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Stansfield - Son of John Stansfield & Alice
    Abode: Brownhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Hill - Daughter of Charles Hill & Mary
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Howorth - Daughter of Robert Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Grace
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of Willm Meadowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Underbank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 24, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - Daughter of Simeon Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of Nelly Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Tunstead
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Farron - Son of Robert Farron & Sarah
    Abode: Trough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wittam - Daughter of James Wittam & Jane
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - Son of Cornelius Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Rockliffe
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rachel Cunliffe - Daughter of Richd Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Higher Change
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 25, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Dry Gap
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Hollos - Daughter of Edmd Hollos & Sarah
    Abode: Hades
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Ormerod - Son of Thos Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Esther Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Holms Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of Saml Maden & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Cross Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 26, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of James Hill & Susan
    Abode: Lower Stack
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Betty
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Sudhurst - Son of Robert Sudhurst & Mary
    Abode: Wear
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Swallownest
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kay - Daughter of Abrm Kay & Alice
    Abode: Red Lumb
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Grace
    Abode: Birching Holt
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 27, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Joseph Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Kitty Heys - Daughter of Saml Heys & Jane
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Setting barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of Willm Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Heald Top
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Boothfold
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isaac Turner - Son of Ann Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Newchurch
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isabella Myers - Daughter of Thos Myers & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 28, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Mills - Son of Willm Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Nelly
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - Daughter of Richd Mellor & Grace
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Saml Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: More bottom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1819 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Stansfield - Daughter of George Stansfield & Matty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Martha
    Abode: Shawclough
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 29, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of Adam Hill & Betty
    Abode: Troughgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Harker - Daughter of John Harker & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Radish Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Corner
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bannister - Daughter of Thomas Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Levi Hitchen - Son of George Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Scholefield - Son of James Scholefield & Betty
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 30, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Tattersall - Son of Simeon Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Calais
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Troughgate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Susy
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - Daughter of Richard Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Hacking - Daughter of James Hacking & Mary
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Greaves - Son of George Greaves & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 31, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Metcalfe - Son of Alexander Metcalfe & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peter Lord - Son of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth Mill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Ormerod - Daughter of Lawrence Ormerod & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cropper - Daughter of John Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Change
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Change
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Heyworth - Daughter of Lydia Heyworth, Spinster
    Abode: Shawforth
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 32, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Laneend Rockcliffe
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Waterside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Spencer - Daughter of Edward Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Leving Greave
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Simeon Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Crowther - Son of Richard Crowther & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Tattersall - Daughter of Ralph Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 33, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ellen Waterloo Baron - Daughter of Anne Baron, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Whittles - Son of William Whittles & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Susan
    Abode: Top of Field
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Caleb Shepherd - Son of Richard Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Esther
    Abode: Broading
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Pilling - Son of David Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 34, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of Martha Howorth, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susy Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Fearns
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Dykehouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Judith
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Reaps Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 35, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Welch - Son of Robert Welch & Esther
    Abode: Millyate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - Daughter of Isaac Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Bolton - Daughter of David Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Fairwall
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Lowhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Anne
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 36, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ruth Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Sally
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Dorothy Anne
    Abode: Fern Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 May 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Martha Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benjamin Fielding - Son of Andrew Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 May 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benjamin Brearley - Son of Robert Brearley & Anne
    Abode: Broadley Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Rigg - Son of Peggy Rigg, Widow
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Betty
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 37, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - Son of Henry Maden & Alice
    Abode: Underbank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Josias Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Crowther - Daughter of John Crowther & Mary
    Abode: Higher Wams
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Alice
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Anne
    Abode: Horsecroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Kershaw - Daughter of Abraham Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 38, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Rose
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - Daughter of Jenny Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Heyworth - Daughter of Richard Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of John Slater & Jane
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Spencer - Son of Charles Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Stead
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Newgate
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 39, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Shore Bottom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peter Heyworth - Son of Peter Heyworth & Betty
    Abode: Lower Antley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Yoking Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Earnshaw - Daughter of John Earnshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shackleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Brigg - Son of David Brigg & Betty
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: Aged 2 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: Aged 1 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - Daughter of Henry Maden & Martha
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 40, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Shepherd - Daughter of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Folly
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - Son of Henry Maden & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - Son of Richard Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Giles Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Lancaster - Daughter of John Lancaster & Anne
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - Daughter of Elijah Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 41, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Law - Son of Richard Law & Susan
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Saunderson - Daughter of John Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Shore Bottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Gibbons - Son of Peter Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Picop - Daughter of James Picop & Mary
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 14 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Collinge - Daughter of Isaac Collinge & Anne
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 16 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Picop - Daughter of Edm Picop & Mary
    Abode: Dein
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 14 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 42, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Leah Lord - Daughter of Alice Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Turnhill
    Notes: Aged 14 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Saunderson - Daughter of John Saunderson & Peggy
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Aged 13 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Clegg - Daughter of Samuel Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Aged 13 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Cropper - Daughter of Edmund Cropper & Susan
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 14 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Shackleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Oliver Turner & Isabel
    Abode: Stones Wood Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Slack
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - Son of Anne Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Bankend
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 43, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of Edmund Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of Edmund Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Emmett - Son of John Emmett & Sally
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Judith
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - Daughter of David Lord & Betty
    Abode: Change
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Earnshaw - Daughter of Abraham Earnshaw & Anne
    Abode: Midgleinn Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Hillingworth - Son of George Hillingworth & Alice
    Abode: Halifax
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 44, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Anne
    Abode: Waterside
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Top of Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Horr - Daughter of George Horr & Mary
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Susy
    Abode: Midgleinn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Birney - Son of James Birney & Kitty
    Abode: Greenhead
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Huttock End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Philip Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Underbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Fielding - Son of Samuel Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Pipping Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 45, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elijah Tattersall - Son of Elijah Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 2 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Tattersall - Son of Elijah Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Stott - Son of Samuel Stott & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Maden -
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 33 Wife of Richard Maden
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hitchen -
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 41 wife of John Hitchen
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne White - Daughter of Abraham White & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 46, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Maden - Daughter of Alice Maden, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Milicent
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eli Hollas - Son of Sally Hollas, Spinster
    Abode: Top of Knowsley
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Haigh - Son of John Haigh & Betty
    Abode: South Grain Pasture
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of George Maden & Mally
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Myers - Daughter of Thomas Myers & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Timer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 47, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Height Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Anne
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Daniel Hoyle - Son of Joshua Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Collinge - Daughter of George Collinge & Mary
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Occupation: Pauper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cockerell - Daughter of John Cockerell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of George Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 48, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - Daughter of Richard Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Clough House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Enoch Lord - Son of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Goodshawfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - Son of Henry Maden & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Ellen
    Abode: Facit Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Sampson Butterworth & Anne
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Piercy
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Saunderson - Son of George Saunderson & Jenny
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 49, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crook Shepherd - Daughter of Betty Shepherd, Spinster
    Abode: Bankside
    Notes: Aged 3 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Greaves - Son of Samuel Greaves & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - son [sic] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Stone Hills
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Sarah
    Abode: Greensnook
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 50, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benjamin Meadowcroft - Son of Joseph Meadowcroft & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Dyson Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Ferns
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Lucy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Peggy Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Mowgrain
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Banktop
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 51, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Shadlockcoit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charlotte Mitchell - Daughter of David Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Ferns
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maden - Daughter of Henry Maden & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hackin - Daughter of William Hackin & Anne
    Abode: Huttock End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Saunderson - Son of James Saunderson & Sally
    Abode: Trough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Hannah
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 52, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Pilling - Son of Robert Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Rawstron - Daughter of Richard Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Brecks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Deborah Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Brecks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron & Anne
    Abode: Brecks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Boothfold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 53, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Ormerod - Daughter of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charles Bentley - Son of Robert Bentley & Nancy
    Abode: Greensmill
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - Daughter of Robert Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Greenalch - Son of James Greenalch & Anne
    Abode: Wasting Combe
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Anne
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hey - Son of Samuel Hey & Jane
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of Mary Tattersall, Spinster
    Abode: Cowpe
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 54, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Law - Son of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Brigg Clouigh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Hannah
    Abode: Higher tong
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Waddington - Daughter of James Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susy Clegg - Daughter of Edmund Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Long Acres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Saunder Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Earnshaw - Daughter of Luke Earnshaw & Martha
    Abode: Holdengate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 55, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Earnshaw - Daughter of James Earnshaw & Jane
    Abode: Holdengate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Edmund Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Heald Top
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar & Martha
    Abode: Trough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Picop - Son of John Picop & Betty
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ruth Tattersall - Daughter of George Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Edmund Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Clayton le Moor
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Enoch Fielding - Son of Jonathan Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of Charles Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 56, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Amos Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Dorothy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Caleb Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Newkin End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Cudworth - Son of James Cudworth & Susy
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - Son of James Maden & Anne
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Heyworth - Son of George Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 57, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Maden - Son of James Maden & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Daniel Ogden & Anne
    Abode: Top o Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Edmund Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Picop - Son of Henry Picop & Mary
    Abode: Yew Mill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of Alice Brierley, Spinster
    Abode: Long Acres
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hiram Standering - Son of Benjamin Standering & Betty
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of John Lord & Sally
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 58, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hollas - Daughter of Edmund Hollas & Sarah
    Abode: Mow Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of Richard Walton & Anne
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Walton - Daughter of Richard Walton & Anne
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Grace
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Trough Gate Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of George Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: High Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 59, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Foster - Son of George Foster & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Betty
    Abode: Rockliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Anne
    Abode: Dykes barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Bridge - Daughter of Peggy Bridge, Spinster
    Abode: Broadclough
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - Son of Henry Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Edgeside
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Cudworth - Daughter of William Cudworth & Mary
    Abode: Millgate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 60, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 May 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Luke Shepherd - Son of Christopher Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Midgeley - Son of George Midgeley & Mary
    Abode: Hades
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hill - Daughter of Adam Hill & Betty
    Abode: Trough Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 61, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Hill - Son of James Hill & Susan
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Peggy Jackson, Widow
    Abode: Newhill
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Jane
    Abode: Old House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Moorhouse - Son of John Moorhouse & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of William Howorth & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of Christopher Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Lench
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Helen or Ellen
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 62, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Cragg
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lucy Cope - Daughter of James Cope & Nancy
    Abode: Long Acres
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B Butterworth
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - Son of George Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Ferns
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of Grace Hartley, Spinster
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Baptised by: G Howorth
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - Son of Lawrence Ormerod & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G Howorth
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Whitewell Bottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Helen Dykes - Daughter of Alexander Dykes & Alice
    Abode: Wear
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Abraham Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 63, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Cheesden Pasture
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Horse Croft
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Gideon Taylor - Son of Cornelius Taylor & Jenny
    Abode: Folly
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of John Maden & Betty
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Oldfield - Son of Joseph Oldfield & Peggy
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 64, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Law - Daughter of Thomas Law & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matthias Hill - Son of Abraham Hill & Betty
    Abode: Lowclough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Holgate Barns - Son of William Barns & Anne
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Grindred - Daughter of Abraham Grindred & Sarah
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Giles Spencer - Son of Peggy Spencer, Spinster
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Notes: Aged 4 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Long Acres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 65, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hackin - Daughter of James Hackin & Mary
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of David Nuttall & Rachel
    Abode: Star
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Greenwood Howorth - Son of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Wolds
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Heap - Son of George Heap & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Alice
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of Ichmael Howorth & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Emanuel Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Edgeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Reuben Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 66, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Rachel
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - Son of Daniel Clegg & Anne
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of Daniel Clegg & Anne
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Freehold Barn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Corner
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of Edmund Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - Daughter of George Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Acre Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of John Wade & Margery
    Abode: Troughgate
    Occupation: Keeper of Turnpike
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 67, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Anne Dearden, Spinster
    Abode: Knowsley
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - Son of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charles Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Mettlecot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Scholefield - Daughter of James Scholefield & Betty
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Greenough - Daughter of Charles Greenough & Jenny
    Abode: Lower Change
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Undershore
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of William Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 68, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lucy Bannister - Daughter of Wilson Bannister & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Mary
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Sally Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Office
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Sally
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Wadsworth - Son of John Wadsworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Sally
    Abode: Ferns
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Maden - Son of Samuel Maden & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 69, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Joseph Butterworth & Anne
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Trough Gate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Meadows - Son of William Meadows & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Jacob Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Freehold Barn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Maden - Daughter of Edmund Maden & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Maden - Daughter of Edmund Maden & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 70, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Catherine Medcalfe - Daughter of Alexander Medcalfe & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George White - Son of Abraham White & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Lord - Son of James Lord & Alice
    Abode: Edgeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Maden - Daughter of Henry Maden & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Greensnook
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Heyworth - Daughter of Samuel Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Knottall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Sudhurst - Daughter of Samuel Sudhurst & Esther
    Abode: Shackleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 71, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Star
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriet Howorth - Daughter of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Ferns
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rachal Rudman - Daughter of John Rudman & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susy Butterworth - Daughter of Joseph Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Daniel Maden - Son of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Millgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Aaron Crabtree - Son of Robert Crabtree & Peggy
    Abode: Pipping Bank
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 72, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charles Bannister - Son of Henry Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Halifax
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Howorth - Daughter of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Reaps
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Fanny Hitchen - Daughter of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Huttock End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Susy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cope - Daughter of John Cope & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Butterworth - Son of George Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Boxhall
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 73, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Yoking Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Standering - Daughter of George Standering & Peggy
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of John Heap & Betty
    Abode: Stackstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Crowther - Daughter of John Crowther & Anne
    Abode: Trough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - Daughter of Charles Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Folly
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Trough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 74, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Heyworth - Son of James Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Fairwall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Judith
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Dinah Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield & Mary
    Abode: Top of Huttock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Crowther - Daughter of John Crowther & Mary
    Abode: Wams
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 75, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Saunderson - Son of Abraham Saunderson & Betty
    Abode: Trough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Luke Bentley - Son of Betty Bentley
    Abode: Brandwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Watts - Daughter of David Watts & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Higher Change
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Higher Change
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Piercy
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Levi Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Matty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 76, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of Richard Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Fanny Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood Barn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Betty
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - Daughter of George Greaves & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Whittles - Son of James Whittles & Mary
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - Son of Samuel Stott & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 77, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - Daughter of Richard Rawstron & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of David Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - Daughter of George Maden & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of John Holt & Grace
    Abode: Birkenholts
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Abraham Kay & Alice
    Abode: Red Lumb
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Watmough - Son of James Watmough & Hannah
    Abode: Tong End Pasture
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 78, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of James Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Law - Son of Richard Law & Susan
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Welch - Son of Robert Welch & Esther
    Abode: Millgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Heap - Daughter of Alice Heap, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of Alice Heap, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Adams - Son of Henry Adams & Betty
    Abode: Cowclough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 79, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Anne
    Abode: Blackthorn
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Whittles - Daughter of William Whittles & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eliza Harker - Daughter of John Harker & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Sally
    Abode: Boothfold
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 80, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Shackleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - Daughter of Abraham Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Fairwall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Robert Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Huttock End
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Richard Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Waste
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Messy?
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Laneend
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 May 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Underbank
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Crabtree - Daughter of Milicent Crabtree, Spinster
    Abode: Stackstead
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 81, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Cunliffe - Daughter of Richard Cunliffe & Anne
    Abode: Hedgecot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Earnshaw - Son of John Earnshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Shackleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Ferns
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Piper
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Gabriel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Piper
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Slack
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of George Howorth & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 82, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - Son of Edmund Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wilson Tattersall - Son of Ralph Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary White - Daughter of Betty White, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Mettlecot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Birney - Son of James Birney & Kitty
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Hollas - Son of Anne Hollas, Spinster
    Abode: Sooclough
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hamer - Son of Jenny Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 83, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Jenny
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Lucy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Maden - Son of Henry Maden & Alice
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 84, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Anne
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Barley - Son of Henry Barley & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Sally
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Heyworth - Daughter of Richard Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Henry Turner & Betty
    Abode: Lowhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ruth Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Ormerod - Daughter of Edmund Ormerod & Anne
    Abode: Cowpe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Bolton - Son of David Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Fairwall
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 85, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Caleb Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Picop - Daughter of John Picop & Mary
    Abode: Boothfold
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Esther
    Abode: Broading
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Parker - Daughter of Uriah Parker & Betty
    Abode: Green Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Midgeley - Son of James Midgeley & Hannah
    Abode: High Wardle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isabel Thompson - Daughter of Abraham Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Roads
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Eastwood - Daughter of Isaac Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Millgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 86, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Jeffery Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rigg - Son of William Rigg & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Helen or Ellen Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Greens Mill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Tattersall - Daughter of Simeon Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Swallow Nest
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susy Earnshaw - Daughter of Luke Earnshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Todmorden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 87, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Anne
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hiram Cockerell - Son of John Cockerell & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Simeon Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Nelly
    Abode: Facit Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Fanny Cropper - Daughter of Mary Cropper, Spinster
    Abode: Isle
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Anne
    Abode: Pierce Clough
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Luke Higgins - Son of Joseph Higgins & Nancy
    Abode: Waterbarn
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 88, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Cope - Daughter of Henry Cope & Alice
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Millgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Ash - Daughter of Mary Ash, Spinster
    Abode: Buss Greave
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Mary
    Abode: Mow Grain
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rachel Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Slack
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hamlet Heys - Son of James Heys & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 89, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Hannah
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Hey - Daughter of George Hey & Peggy
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Emanuel Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Moorhouse - Daughter of John Moorhouse & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Maden - Son of James Maden & Martha
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Goodshawfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rushton - Daughter of George Rushton & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 90, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Folly
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Whitworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Hitchen - Son of George Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of Samuel Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Pippin
    Occupation: Spring Wagoner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Folly
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - Son of Robert Bentley & Nancy
    Abode: Greens Mill
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lucy Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 91, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Picop - Son of James Picop & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Maden - Son of Henry Maden & Martha
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hargreaves Howorth - Son of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Lumb
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hackin - Son of William Hackin & Anne
    Abode: Huttock End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Dorothy Anne
    Born: 3 Nov 1822
    Abode: Fern Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 92, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Crowther - Son of Richard Crowther & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sophia Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Maden - Daughter of Henry Maden & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Tattersall - Son of George Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 93, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Fanfold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1822 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of George Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Cowtoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - Son of James Maden & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Cudworth - Daughter of Samuel Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Cowclough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of Peter Cropper & Anne
    Abode: Edgeside
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Lord - Daughter of David Lord & Betty
    Abode: Change
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 94, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Tattersall - Son of Elijah Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Bottom of Freehold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Martha
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Greaves - Daughter of Samuel Greaves & Sally
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Lawrence Lord & Sally
    Abode: Reaps Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eliza Nuttall - Daughter of Jenny Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Bankside
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Stott - Daughter of Samuel Stott & Mary
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 95, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hey - Daughter of John Hey & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Ormerod - Daughter of Lawrence Ormerod & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Calvert - Son of James Calvert & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Heyworth - Daughter of Richard Heyworth & Mally
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Woodhead - Son of William Woodhead & Martha
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 96, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Law - Daughter of John Law & Betty
    Abode: Salt pie Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Knottall
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Edmund Holt & Betty
    Abode: Higher Change
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Rawstron - Daughter of Richard Rawstron & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Fairwall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Richard Law & Alice
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 97, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Nookinend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Earnshaw - Daughter of Abraham Earnshaw & Anne
    Abode: Midgindale Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Standering - Daughter of Benjamin Standering & Betty
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Anne
    Born: 16 Jul 1822
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of Edmund Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Abraham Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth Mill
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of Edmund Maden & Peggy
    Abode: Lower Mow Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 98, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Clarkson - Son of James Clarkson & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Judith
    Abode: Leving Greave
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Saunderson - Son of George Saunderson & Jenny
    Abode: Troughgate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - Daughter of William Howorth & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Sally
    Abode: Underbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Myers - Son of Thomas Myers & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Fielding - Daughter of Andrew Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Cudworth - Son of John Cudworth & Deborah
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 99, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of John Lord & Sally
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Howorth - Daughter of Richard Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Clough House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of Charles Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Broadley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Standering - Daughter of George Standering & Peggy
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Kershaw - Daughter of Edmund Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Top o Heald
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Heyworth - Daughter of George Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Top o Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 100, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Jenny
    Abode: Wateside
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Lawrence Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Adam Scholefield - Son of John Scholefield & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of John Slater & Jane
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden & Peggy
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Job Nuttall - Son of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Betty
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Saunderson - Daughter of John Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Shorebottom
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 101, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Meadowcroft - Daughter of Joseph Meadowcroft & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Tattersall - Daughter of Edmund Tattersall & Rebecca
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Anne
    Abode: Gawkson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ormerod Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Ferns
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 May 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 May 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Sally
    Abode: Ferns
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Priscilla Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Millgate
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 102, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Brierley - Daughter of Robert Brierley & Anne
    Abode: Broadley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Dogpits
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Maden - Son of James Maden & Anne
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Susan
    Abode: Top o Field
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 103, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Underbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Charles Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Saunder Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Bannister Cockerell - Son of John Cockerell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Anne
    Abode: Knottall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Mettlecot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Burrs - Son of James Burrs & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 104, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Whitewell Bottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Abraham Mills & Nancy
    Abode: Higher Change
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsbottom - Daughter of Anne Ramsbottom, Spinster
    Abode: Swallow Nest
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Height Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Knottall Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Susan
    Abode: Blue Ball
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Howorth - Son of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Blue Ball
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 105, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Heyworth - Son of James Heyworth & Anne
    Abode: Flowers
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel White - Son of Abraham White & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Robert Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Sally
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William -
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Born in Africa aged 26
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Spencer - Daughter of Mary Spencer, Spinster
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Anne
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ashworth Taylor - Son of Betty Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Tunstead
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 106, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Josiah or Josias Lomax & Nelly
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - Son of John Maden & Betty
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of James Lord & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cudworth - Son of James Cudworth & Susy
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - Son of Richard Ormerod & Nelly
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Martha
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Freehold Bottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Sudhurst - Son of Samuel Sudhurst & Esther
    Abode: Uggshed
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 107, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cockerell - Daughter of James Cockerell & Nancy
    Abode: Crankishaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Aged 5 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cockerell - Son of James Cockerell & Nancy
    Abode: Crankishaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Aged 1 year 9 months
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Cockerell - Son of James Cockerell & Nancy
    Abode: Crankishaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Butterworth - Daughter of Hannah Butterworth, Spinster
    Abode: Troughgate
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cropper - Daughter of Joshua Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Higher Change
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Trippier - Daughter of James Trippier & Jenny
    Abode: Dogpits
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Farrow - Daughter of Robert Farrow & Sarah
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 108, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Alice Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Foxstones
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Sally
    Abode: Laneends
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jackson Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sugden - Daughter of Jonas Sugden & Betty
    Born: 22 Oct 1822
    Abode: Eastwood
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jackson Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Helen Mary Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Martha
    Abode: Piper
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jackson Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Saunderson - Daughter of Robert Saunderson & Zillah
    Abode: Laneends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jackson Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Jackson Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Lord - Son of Abraham Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Oliver Turner & Isabel
    Abode: Stones Wood Bottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of Joseph Butterworth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 109, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Green Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalch - Son of James Greenhalch & Anne
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Crankshaw - Daughter of James Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Emanuel Nuttall - Son of Christopher Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Lenchfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of John Cook & Hannah
    Abode: Constablelee
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 110, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Cowpe
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Brecks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar & Martha
    Abode: Newhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Todmorden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - Son of George Foster & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 111, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Abraham Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Butterworth - Son of George Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Frederick Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Trippier - Daughter of John Trippier & Anne
    Abode: Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 112, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Yoking Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Troughgate Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Paul Sagar - Son of Betty Sagar, Spinster
    Abode: Trough
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Scholefield - Son of John Scholefield & Betty
    Abode: Ratclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Maden - Daughter of Henry Maden & Sally
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 113, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Shepherd - Son of Christopher Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Boothfold
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Heyworth - Daughter of Samuel Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Trough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Huttock End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Mary
    Abode: Green Roads
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of George Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Boxhall
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 114, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Whittles - Son of William Whittles & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of George Howorth & Peggy
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Fanny Butterworth - Daughter of Sampson Butterworth & Anne
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliffe - Daughter of Joshua Cunliffe & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of Joshua Cunliffe & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 115, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Bannister - Son of Wilson Bannister & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hitchen - Daughter of Peggy Hitchen, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Law - Daughter of Thomas Law & Mary
    Abode: Lumb hall
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of John Mills & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1828, Page 116, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 559156

Next Page of Baptisms for 1824 - 1828

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home