click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Evangelist, Bacup
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Evangelist
in the Township of Bacup

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1818

Baptism: 7 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttall - Daughter of George Nuttall & Frances
    Abode: Ramsbottom Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - Son of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Brigg - Daughter of Richard Brigg & Ann
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Emmett - Daughter of John Emmett & Sally
    Abode: Greenhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Betty
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Jenny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Susan
    Abode: Pilsyate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Cropper - Daughter of Abraham Cropper & Deborah
    Abode: Isle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrance Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Jonathan Whitaker & Nelly
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Susan
    Abode: Whitewell Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Underbank
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Bolton - Daughter of David Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Farewell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Trough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Betty Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Nelly
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Maden - Daughter of Samuel Maden & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hitchon - Son of George Hitchon & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Brierly - Son of John Brierly & Jane
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Cropper - Son of Edmund Cropper & Susan
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Ann Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Sally
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Yoking Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Peggy
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Brigg - Son of David Brigg & Betty
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lord Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Edgeend
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hartley - Daughter of Edmund Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Priscilla Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Cockerell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Sally
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Susy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Mary Preston, Spinster
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Brecks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Holmes Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Coupe - Son of John Coupe & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Pilling - Son of Edmund Pilling & Deborah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Brandwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Hey -
    Abode: Deerplay
    Notes: Peggy wife of George Hey aged 30 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Brodeclough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Fearns
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Rockliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Burrs - Daughter of James Burrs & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wilson Bannister Tattersall - Son of Ralph Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Emmett - Son of James Emmett & Mary
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Stack
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Edgeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Martha
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Giles Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Edgworth Moor
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Folly
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Betty Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Tongue
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Annis
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrance Lord - Son of Lawrance Lord & Margret
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord -
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: Aged 27 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of Samuel Lord & Sally
    Abode: Hudclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Moss Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of James Heys & Mary
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Occupation: Pauper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Ann Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Tunstead
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Pybus - Son of John Pybus & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Betty Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Sissclough
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Heyworth - Daughter of Richard Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Colling - Daughter of James Colling & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Ann Buckley, Spinster
    Abode: Bankside
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Holden - Son of Betty Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Danes Greave
    Baptised by: W. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Mellor Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Sager - Son of Robert Sager & Martha
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Law - Daughter of Richard Law & Alice
    Abode: Sheep House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Michael Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of George Lord & Mary
    Abode: Laneside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Rushton - Daughter of George Rushton & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Son of Joseph Crabtree & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Whitaker - Daughter of Edmund Whitaker & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rachel Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Jenny
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Taylor [sic]
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel White - Son of Mary White, Spinster
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Huttock End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Stansfield - Son of George Stansfield & Matty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Isle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rudman - Son of William Rudman & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Law - Son of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Brigg Clough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Raddish House
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Standering - Daughter of Benjamin Standering & Betty
    Abode: Facit Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Hacker - Daughter of John Hacker & Mary
    Abode: Stackstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Giles Spencer - Son of Peggy Spencer, Spinster
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Cudworth - Son of John Cudworth & Deborah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - Son of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Anne
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Sally
    Abode: Change
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Trippier - Son of James Trippier & Jenny
    Abode: Brecks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hey - Daughter of George Hey & Peggy
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Sprewell - Son of Anne Sprewell, Spinster
    Abode: Levin Greaves
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Betty
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - Son of John Hill & Susey
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Bannister - Son of Wm Bannister & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bannister - Daughter of Wm Bannister & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - Son of Lawrence Maden & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of George Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Abraham Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary White - Daughter of Abraham White & Jenny
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Milicent Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lawson - Son of Betty Lawson, Spinster
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Ladylees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cunliffe - Daughter of Samuel Cunliffe & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Jeremiah Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Enoch Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Fanny
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of Susan Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Deerplay
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mitchell - Daughter of David Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Pilling Barn
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Adam Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - Son of Richard Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hoyle - Daughter of Joshua Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charlotte Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Hogshed
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Watson - Daughter of Moses Watson & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Riley - Son of John Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Percher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Hill House Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Anne
    Abode: Stackstead
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of Wm Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Daughter of Jenny Baron, Spinster
    Abode: Stubbylee
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Law - Daughter of Thomas Law & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Higher Change
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Corner
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Earnshaw - Son of James Earnshaw & Jane
    Abode: Holdengate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Cudworth - Son of Sarah Cudworth, Spinster
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Cudworth - Son of James Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - Son of Sampson Butterworth & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - Son of Henry Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Fearns
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jennet Hoyle - Daughter of Lawrence Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jennet Eastwood - Daughter of Richard Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Nancy Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Greenlow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Alice
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Daughter of Wm Hacking & Hannah
    Abode: Stackstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Anne
    Abode: Brecks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Rock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Hey - Son of John Hey & Alice
    Abode: Cheeseden Pasture
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Whitworth - Son of Wm Whitworth & Mally
    Abode: Shuttleworth Wam
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Fearns
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of James Baron & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Wadsworth - Son of John Wadsworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Moses Eastwood - Son of Mary Eastwood, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Anne Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Alice Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Wolds
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - Son of Mary Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Shawforth
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Anne
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Cotton carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Maden - Daughter of George Maden & Jenny
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Maden - Son of James Maden & Martha
    Abode: Lumb Scar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Betty Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Cheeseden Pasture
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Anne Nuttall - Daughter of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Shepherd - Son of Christopher Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Stackstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of Richard Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Hedgeside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Cliviger
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Hawkwood - Son of James Hawkwood & Mary
    Abode: Hades
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - Son of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Brecks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hollas - Son of John Hollas & Alice
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cape or Caupe - Son of John Cape or Caupe & Alice
    Abode: Rakehead
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [The minister has written Cape or Caupe]
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Giles Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Fairwall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Lonsdale - Son of Abel Lonsdale & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Shackleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Dennis Howorth - Son of Dennis Howorth & Peggy
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cheesedenfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Arthur Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benjamin Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Anne
    Abode: Waterside
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Stubbylee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Farrow - Son of James Farrow & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - Daughter of John Crowther & Mally
    Abode: Higher Wams
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Dearden - Daughter of Wm Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Judith
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Farrow - Daughter of John Farrow & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Greave - Son of Samuel Greave & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - Son of Lawrence Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Piper Koit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Spencer - Daughter of Abraham Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of George Lord & Mary
    Abode: Rakehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of Eli Hudson & Alice
    Abode: Holms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of William Grime & Anne
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Pilling - Daughter of Wm Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Heald Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Susey
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Heald top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Susan
    Abode: Pilsgate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Hitchen - Son of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Whitewell Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: Aged 20
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Howorth - Daughter of Wm Howorth & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Heyworth - Daughter of Wm Heyworth & Anne
    Abode: Saunderclough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Maden - Daughter of Richard Maden & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Greenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of Richard Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Lord - Son of Betty Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Huttock End
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of Richard Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Crankshaw - Daughter of James Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Desolata Heys - Daughter of Samuel Heys & Jenny
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Hogshed
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Jane
    Abode: Shackleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Woodhead - Son of Abraham Woodhead & Alice
    Abode: Oldhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Anne
    Abode: Oldhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacup or Shawforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Mary
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jonathan Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mally
    Abode: Crankishaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Lawrence Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Rockliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Grime Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of Lawrence Lord & Alice
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Wm Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Broadclough Factory
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Alice
    Abode: New Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - Son of Mary Maden, Spinster
    Abode: Mow Grain
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Susan, Widow
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whittles - Son of James Whittles & Mary
    Abode: Gorpley
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Meadowhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Maden - Son of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - Daughter of Isaac Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Saunderson - Daughter of John Saunderson & Hannah
    Abode: Top o Shore
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Richd Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Mary Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of George Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Hugh Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - Daughter of George Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of Richd Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Waterside
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Grace
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Ann
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Baron - Son of Edmd Baron & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Law - Son of John Law & Betty
    Abode: Top of Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Sally Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Higher Change
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Earnshaw - Daughter of John Earnshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Nun Hills
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriot Baron - Daughter of Henry Baron & Susey
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyworth - Daughter of Peter Heyworth & Betty
    Abode: Whitewell Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of Elijah Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Betty Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Mill End
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Hill - Son of John Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Bagden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Eastwood - Daughter of George Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Bagden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Holmes Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Lord - Son of Henry Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bankbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Lawrence Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bankbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead, Spinster -
    Abode: Bankbottom
    Notes: Aged 18
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of Lawrence Barker & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Rigg - Daughter of John Rigg & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1814 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - Daughter of Mary Scholfield, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of Richd Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Brierley - Daughter of Thos Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Ann
    Abode: Holmes Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Jas Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Saml Jackson & Peggy
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Susey
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cudworth - Daughter of John Cudworth & Deborah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Jas Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - Daughter of Jas Ormerod & Hannah
    Abode: Newkin Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - Daughter of Jane Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cudworth - Son of James Cudworth & Susey
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Jas Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richd Emmett - Son of John Emmett & Sarah
    Abode: Rakele Hirst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Cudworth - Daughter of Wm Cudworth & Mary
    Abode: Mill Yate
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Brandwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - Son of Simeon Lord & Mary
    Abode: Walmsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Ashworth - Son of Charles Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Robt Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Cropper - Son of Abraham Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Change
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Jane
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
    Abode: Combe
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Piccop - Daughter of Mary Piccop, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thos Townson - Son of George Townson & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benjamin Holt - Son of George Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Hillhouse Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Wm Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - [Child] of George Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Top o Knowsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Spencer - Daughter of Charles Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Joshua Cunliffe & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Swallownest
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Abraham Wilkinson & Judith
    Abode: Trough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Alice Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Tunstead
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Job Scholfield - Son of Jas Scholfield & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Greaves - Son of Jas Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Caleb Lord - Son of Alice Lord
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - Son of George Maden & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William White - Son of Wm White & Mary
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cope - Daughter of John Cope & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hitchen - Son of Betty Hitchen, Spinster
    Abode: Sooclough
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Gabriel Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Holmes Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Brierley - Son of Abraham Brierley & Anne
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Hannah
    Abode: Lum Scar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Crawshaw - Daughter of Richd Crawshaw & Ann
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Jas Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Sissclough
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Rakehead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Jas Lord & Alice
    Abode: Boothfold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Mary Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Boothfold
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Mills - Daughter of Edmd Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenney Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Betty
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Sally
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Cornelius Taylor - Son of Cornelius Taylor & Jenny
    Abode: Rockliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Tattersall - Daughter of Abraham Tattersall & Susan
    Abode: Coupe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Jas Lord & Annis
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Saunderson - Daughter of Betty Saunderson, Spinster
    Abode: Top o Meadows
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Earnshaw - Son of Abraham Earnshaw & Ann
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Charles Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Sharpe - Son of John Sharpe & Ann
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Stansfield - Son of George Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Mary
    Abode: Tenterhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Yoking Clough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Tattersall - Daughter of Ralph Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Alice Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Lane Head
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Carr Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Cropper - Daughter of Edmund Cropper & Susan
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Aged 7 years
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 May 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cropper - Daughter of Edmund Cropper & Susan
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Jas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Bridge - Daughter of Richd Bridge & Sally
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bainforth - Son of Henry Bainforth & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Nelly
    Abode: Gorplay Mill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Cudworth - Daughter of Zachariah Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Raddish House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Hogshead
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Jas Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Corner
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Saml Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Martha
    Abode: Shawclough
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Betty
    Abode: Saunderclough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Fern in Combe
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Richd Turner & Jenny
    Abode: Old Cave Fall Barn
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Huttock End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of Peggy Spencer, Spinster
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cockrell - Daughter of John Cockrell & Sally
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Esther Standering - Daughter of Benjamin Standering & Betty
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hawkwood or Hawkyard - Daughter of Thos Hawkwood or Hawkyard & Ann
    Abode: Wardle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [The minister has written Hawkwood or Hawkyard]
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Saunderson - Son of Giles Saunderson & Judith
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Underbank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Welsh - Daughter of Robert Welsh & Esther
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of George Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Judith
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Jinny
    Abode: Folly
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Cockcroft - Son of James Cockcroft & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cockcroft - Daughter of James Cockcroft & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charlotte Stewart - Daughter of John Stewart & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Lord - Daughter of Richd Lord & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Giles Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Moss |Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Crawshaw - Son of Thos Crawshaw & Mary
    Abode: Edgeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Earnshaw - Daughter of James Earnshaw & Jane
    Abode: Holden Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Brex
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of Ann Buckley, Spinster
    Abode: Bankside
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Hargreavesfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Mary
    Abode: Edgeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Susan
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Maden - Son of Lawrence Maden & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Piccop - Daughter of John Piccop & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richd Brigg - Son of David Brigg & Betty
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Gabriel Heyworth - Son of Ann Heyworth, Spinster
    Abode: Doles
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of Wm Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Haslinden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Nuttall - Daughter of George Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brigg Eastwood - Daughter of Richd Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Trough Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richd Lord - Son of Saml Lord & Alice
    Abode: Old Dole
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Saml Lord - Son of Mary Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Old Dole
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Law - Daughter of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Brigg Clough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Wm Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Backup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Ann
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Flowers
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Trough Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Crowther - Son of James Crowther & Susey
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Flowers Engine
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heyworth - Son of Richd Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of George Lord & Sarah
    Abode: New Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Betty Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Combe Stonepits
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Wadsworth - Daughter of John Wadsworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of Simeon Lord & Alice
    Abode: New Inn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Pilling - Daughter of Edmd Pilling & Deborah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - Son of Henry Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Hartley - Son of Edmd Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of David Lord & Betty
    Abode: Change
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Law - Daughter of Richd Law & Alice
    Abode: Sheephouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Vaughton - Daughter of George Vaughton & Margaret
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of George Foster & Betty
    Abode: Pipping Bank
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Howorth - Son of William Howorth & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Lawrence Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of Saml Stott & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of Saml Greaves & Sally
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daughter of David Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Underbank
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cudworth - Son of Martha Cudworth, Spinster
    Abode: Shawforth
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Harker - Son of John Harker & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Richard Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Sowclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Lord - Daughter of Charles Lord & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Susan
    Abode: Top o Field
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Grime Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of Edmund Lord & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Dennis Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of George Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Green Head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stansfield - Son of George Stansfield & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Stansfield - Daughter of John Stansfield & Alice
    Abode: Calfhey House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Stansfield - Daughter of George Stansfield & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hackin - Son of James Hackin & Mary
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Readman - Son of William Readman & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of George Rushton & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Rock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lancaster - Daughter of John Lancaster & Ann
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Law - Son of Thos Law & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Daniel Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Radish House
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Earnshaw - Son of Robert Earnshaw & Alice
    Abode: Herdles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susy Nuttall - Daughter of Wm Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Esther
    Abode: Broad Inn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Hillhouse Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Ann
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Hoylehey
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bently - Daughter of John Bently & Susy
    Abode: Hoylehey
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Samuel Cunliffe & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - Son of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Lucy
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Richd Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Betty Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Change
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Andrew Taylor - Son of Ellen Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Tunstead
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Nuttall - Daughter of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally White - Daughter of Abraham White & Jenny
    Abode: Sunyfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of David Nuttall & Rachel
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of George Lord & Mary
    Abode: Old Blueball
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Cragg
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of Adam Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Gorpley Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Jane
    Abode: Shackleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Lee - Daughter of Sarah Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Radish House
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Isaac Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Wintercutler
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Causewayhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 May 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sophia Cockcroft - Daughter of Elizabeth Cockcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 May 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Reuben Cudworth - Son of James Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Butterworth - Daughter of Joseph Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Peggy
    Abode: Lane head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Priscilla Hirst - Daughter of James Hirst & Mary
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Mary
    Abode: Deans Greave
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Saunderson - Son of James Saunderson & Sarah
    Abode: Top o Meadows
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of Christopher Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Pilling - Daughter of David Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Howroyd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Coope - Daughter of James Coope & Betty
    Abode: Potoven
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of Robert Bentley & Nancy
    Abode: Greens Mill
    Occupation: Tenterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Ashworth - Daughter of Richd Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Daniel Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Top of Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Todd - Son of John Todd & Sally
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Piercy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Welsh - Daughter of William Welsh & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Lum Scar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Townson - Son of George Townson & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - Daughter of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Judith
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Saunderson - Daughter of Giles Saunderson & Judith
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Fern Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of Richd Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Bank top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Haworth - Son of Richd Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Edgeside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mally
    Abode: Crankshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Hackin - Son of Wm Hackin & Hannah
    Abode: Greens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Kershaw - Son of Edmund Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Saunderclough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Earnshaw - Son of Luke Earnshaw & Martha
    Abode: Holden Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon & Betty
    Abode: Holling
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Parker Lomax & Jenny
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Sally
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Sally
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Jenny
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - Daughter of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Mills - Daughter of Edmund Mills & Ann
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Cabinent Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Acre Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Hargreaves - Son of Richd Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Greens Mill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Peggy
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Wolds
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of George Maden & Jenny
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heyworth - Son of George Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Maden - Daughter of George Maden & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Maden - Son of Richard Maden & Alice
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Mally
    Abode: Ferns
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Cockerell - Daughter of James Cockerell & Nancy
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eastwood - Daughter of Richard Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Earnshaw - Daughter of Abraham Earnshaw & Ann
    Abode: Acre Nook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of David Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Fairwall
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Betty
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Top of Huttock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Charles Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of George Heap & Ann
    Abode: Heald
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Broadclough Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Elijah Tattersall & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Esther Wilkinson - Daughter of Elijah Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Inn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susanna Robbisher - Daughter of Benjamin Robbisher & Hannah
    Abode: New Inn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Hogshutt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Cliviger
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Trough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hollas - Son of Alice Hollas, Spinster
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Nancy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Lawrence Lord & Alice
    Abode: High Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Rockliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Ann
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Edmund Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Trippier - Son of James Trippier & Jenny
    Abode: Brecks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1816 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jeremiah Heys - Son of John Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rachel Hargreaves - Daughter of Saml Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of George Hitchon & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Earnshaw - Son of James Earnshaw & Jane
    Abode: Holden Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Charles Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Saunderclough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Crowther - Daughter of John Crowther & Mally
    Abode: Wams
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Betty
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Lower Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Ann
    Abode: Corner
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Ann
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Chatterton - Son of Robert Chatterton & Betty
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of Alice Scholfield, Spinster
    Abode: Holmes
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Sager - Daughter of Robert Sager & Martha
    Abode: Duckworth Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Waterside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Eastwood - Daughter of Richd Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Trough Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Betty
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Dyson Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Whittles - Daughter of James Whittles & Mary
    Abode: Nun Hills
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Samuel Stott & Alice
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Susan
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Foster - Son of George Foster & Betty
    Abode: Pipping Bank
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Carr Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Nookingend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Corner
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Betty
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Maden - Son of James Maden & Ann
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Grenhoff - Daughter of Charles Grenhoff & Jenny
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Lonsdale - Daughter of Abel Lonsdale & Betty
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Phillip Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Susey
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Cudworth - Daughter of John Cudworth & Deborah
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of William Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Shore End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Heyworth - Son of Abraham Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shackleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Sally
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Sally
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Edgeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of Richard Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of George Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Top o Knowsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Grace
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Susey
    Abode: Lower Slack
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Cockcroft - Son of James Cockcroft & Ann
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Reuben Haigh - Son of John Haigh & Betty
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Occupation: Shepherd
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Wilkinson - Son of Abraham Wilkinson & Judith
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Lawrence Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Waterbarn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Aked - Daughter of John Aked & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Scholfield - Son of James Scholfield & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Emmett - Son of John Emmett & Sarah
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Nancy
    Abode: Greenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Stott - Son of Anne Stott, Widow
    Abode: Tewitt Hall
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Crowther - Daughter of Richard Crowther & Anne
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Giles Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Earnshaw - Son of John Earnshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Turn Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of John Cook & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of Jonathan Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Emmanuel Taylor - Son of Cornelius Taylor & Jenny
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benjamin Standering - Son of Benjamin Standering & Betty
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of John Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Frances Standering - Daughter of John Standering & Barbara
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Ann
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 May 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Saml Heys & Jane
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Lord - Son of Henry Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Lord - Daughter of Henry Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Foster - Son of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Hollas - Son of John Hollas & Alice
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Fearns
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Hillhouse Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hillingworth - Son of George Hillingworth & Alice
    Abode: Halifax
    Occupation: Hostley
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Heald Top
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cope - Son of John Cope & Ann
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stansfield - Daughter of George Stansfield & Mally
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Fanny Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Sally
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Crawshaw - Son of Richard Crawshaw & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Harker - Daughter of John Harker & Alice
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Sudhurst - Daughter of Samuel Sudhurst & Esther
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Flowers Engine
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Woodhead - Daughter of Abraham Woodhead & Alice
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Cotton weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Cope - Son of John Cope & Alice
    Abode: Rakehead
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Martha
    Abode: Shawforth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Harrison - Son of Betty Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Clayton - Daughter of David Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of David Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jordan Lord - Son of Mary Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Piccop -
    Abode: Turn Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 14
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rachel Lord -
    Abode: Turn Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 18
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Boothfold
    Occupation: Comber
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Wm Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Rebecca Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree & Charlotte
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Flowers
    Occupation: we#
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Mally Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Bankside
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Levi Nuttall -
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: Aged 14
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Old Clough
    Occupation: Engineman
    Notes: Aged 16
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Corner
    Occupation: Engineman
    Notes: Aged 14
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Charles Spencer & Martha
    Abode: Facit
    Occupation: Wath Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Piccop -
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 14
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Nelly
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ackroyd - Daughter of Ann Ackroyd, Spinster
    Abode: Deerplay
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Saunderson - Son of John Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Combe Stone Pits
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Crankshaw - Son of James Crankshaw & Mary
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Old Meadows
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Hillhouse Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Fair Wall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Davies -
    Abode: Church Kirk
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: Wife of Abraham
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Mary Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree & Charlotte
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Occupation: Pauper
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Lower Combe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susannah Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Nelly
    Abode: Greens Mill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William White - Son of Betty White, Spinster
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Lord - Daughter of Richard Lord & Mary
    Abode: Mow Grain
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Ann Butterworth, Spinster
    Abode: Baccop
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Ann
    Abode: Mow Grain
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Tamar Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner & Jenny
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Trough Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Hannah
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Todd - Son of John Todd & Sally
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Broadclough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Ralph Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Maria Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Fern Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Law - Daughter of John Law & Betty
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Caleb Cudworth - Son of Wm Cudworth & Mary
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Greaves - Son of Saml Greaves & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Adam Earnshaw - Son of Robert Earnshaw & Alice
    Abode: Turner
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - Daughter of Edmund Maden & Sally
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of Andrew Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stansfield - Son of John Stansfield & Alice
    Abode: Brown Hills
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - Son of John Maden & Betty
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Daniel Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Calvert - Son of James Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Leving Greave
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hackin - Daughter of James Hackin & Mally
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Metcalf - Daughter of Alexander Metcalf & Betty
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whittles - Son of William Whittles & Betty
    Abode: Baccop
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Hoyle - Daughter of Joshua Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1817 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of George Butterworth & Mally
    Abode: Pippin Spring
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Doles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Saunderson - Son of John Saunderson & Hannah
    Abode: Shore End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Bentley - Daughter of George Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Housestead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Wadsworth - Son of John Wadsworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - Son of Simeon Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of James Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Corner
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Brierley - Daughter of Robert Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Bradley Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hitchen - Daughter of Robert Hitchen & Esther
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Richd Bridge & Sally
    Abode: Lower Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Three Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Fearns
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cropper - Daughter of Edmund Cropper & Susan
    Abode: Greave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth -
    Abode: Prankses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Wife of George
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Lodge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wilson Bannister - Son of Thomas Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Jonas Lomax & Nelly
    Abode: Waterside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Folly
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Zachary Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Ann
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - Daughter of George Rushton & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Selina Tattersall - Daughter of Wm Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of William Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Bankside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Law - Daughter of Thomas Law & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Brecks
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Stones Wood Bottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of James Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Top
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hills - Daughter of Adam Hills & Betty
    Abode: Trough Gate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrance Nuttall - Son of Lawrence Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Bucher [sic]
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of David Lord & Betty
    Abode: Change
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Sooclough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Susan
    Abode: Holmes Factory
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - Son of Samuel Stott & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Charles Lord & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Holmes Factory
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Alice Lord, Widow
    Abode: Change
    Notes: Child legitimate
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 May 1818 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 559156
Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home