click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Evangelist, Bacup
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Evangelist
in the Township of Bacup

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1788 - 1812
Baptisms for 1798 - 1802

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1793 - 1797

Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Ann
    Abode: Huttock Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Enoch Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Betty
    Abode: Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Mary
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Saunderson - [Child] of Robert Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Rockliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
    Abode: Yeld
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Chaddock - [Child] of Joshua Chaddock & Ann
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - [Child] of Edmund Maden & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - [Child] of Edmund Tattersall & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Wallbank Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of Edmund Maden & Ann
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Law - [Child] of Edmund Law & Ann
    Abode: Rockliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Aaron Haigh - [Child] of Aaron Haigh & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Tong End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Bella Flemming - [Child] of Henry Flemming & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1798
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Jenny
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Chaddock - [Child] of Isaac Chaddock & Hannah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benjamin Standering - [Child] of James Standering & Martha
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Sissy - [Child] of James Sissy & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Spencer - [Child] of Peggy Spencer
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Wear
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hitchon - [Child] of George Hitchon & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Ann
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mally
    Abode: Hoo Hedge Enfield
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Facit Shuttleworth Bury
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Shackleton fold near Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Betty Taylor
    Abode: Brakes or Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ackroyd - [Child] of Samuel Ackroyd & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Nuttal - [Child] of Mary Nuttal
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Philip Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Giles Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Farewell
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Brearley - [Child] of Abraham Brearley & Sally
    Abode: Syke
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Lummox - [Child] of James Lummox & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - [Child] of Henry Ryley & Sally
    Abode: Brick Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Mill Greensnook
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Cockerel - [Child] of John Cockerel & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Mally
    Abode: Swims
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heys - [Child] of George Heys & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Peggy Wilson
    Abode: Tong Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Howorth - [Child] of Charles Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Marsha Bridge Herriden Yorkshire
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Chadwick - [Child] of Edmund Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Hoylehay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Crawshaw - [Child] of Thomas Crawshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bentley - [Child] of George Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Brown Wardale
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Crabtree - [Child] of Richard Crabtree & Ann
    Abode: Underbank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of Betty Maden
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Dorothy Harker - [Child] of Amos Harker & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Lower slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isaac Emmet - [Child] of Edmund Emmet & Sarah
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Stubylee
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Ann
    Abode: Calf Hey Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Rudman - [Child] of James Rudman & Alice
    Abode: Harefold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Veevers - [Child] of Sagar Veevers & Mary
    Abode: Coal Clough near Burnley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Turnickcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Heys - [Child] of Henry Heys & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Clarkson - [Child] of Jeffery Clarkson & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jeffery Clarkson - [Child] of Jeffery Clarkson & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Laneside near Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Milicent
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of Edmund Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - [Child] of Rob Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Lower Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Paul Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Crawshaw - [Child] of Thomas Crawshaw & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Peggy
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sally
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of Mally Lord
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Hitchon - [Child] of John Hitchon & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Earnshaw - [Child] of Abraham Earnshaw & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Rakehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Standering - [Child] of Alice Standering
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - [Child] of Samuel Maden & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Rabby - [Child] of George Rabby & Jenny
    Abode: Hamber Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Picup - [Child] of John Picup & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Heightside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Lang Shaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Hollas - [Child] of Ann Hollas
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Haigh - [Child] of Samuel Haigh & Betty
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Heyworth - [Child] of Wm. Heyworth & Nelly
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Sudhurst - [Child] of George Sudhurst & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Lower Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sally
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of Adam Hill & Betty
    Abode: Danes Grave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 May 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Penelope Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Welsh - [Child] of Wm. Welsh & Isabel
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lydia Heyworth - [Child] of James Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Ormerod - [Child] of Lawrence Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Jenny
    Abode: Folly
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Mary
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Crowther - [Child] of Sarah Crowther
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Mitchel - [Child] of Henry Mitchel & Fanny
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Betty Taylor
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Dickson - [Child] of Mary Dickson
    Abode: Meerclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Lord - [Child] of Peggy Lord
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isabel Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Rawsthorn - [Child] of Margaret Rawsthorn
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Lower Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Pipping Brows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Rockcliffewood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Watmough - [Child] of William Watmough & Martha
    Abode: Tong End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Radishhill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mash Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Priestley - [Child] of Henry Priestley & Fanny
    Abode: Barcroft Cliviger
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Top o Shore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eleanor Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bamforth - [Child] of James Bamforth & Mary
    Abode: Overtown Cliviger
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Chapels - [Child] of James Chapels & Betty
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Chapels - [Child] of James Chapels & Betty
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Cornelius Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Grime - [Child] of Jeffery Grime & Betty
    Abode: Cheesden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Anna
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Judith
    Abode: High
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Watmough - [Child] of Joseph Watmough & Martha
    Abode: Tong End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - [Child] of Betty Ingham
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Law - [Child] of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Picup - [Child] of George Picup & Ann
    Abode: Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Ann
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flemming - [Child] of Wm. Flemming & Isabella
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Aaron Haigh - [Child] of Aaron Haigh & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Abraham Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Betty
    Abode: Gate Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - [Child] of Wm. Clegg & Peggy
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Holms Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jonathan Aked - [Child] of John Aked & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Sprowell - [Child] of James Sprowell & Jane
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abel Leech - [Child] of Abel Leech & Sally
    Abode: Longacres
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Ann
    Abode: Cowtoot
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Bracewell - [Child] of Betty Bracewell
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Danes Grave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Scholefield - [Child] of Mary Scholefield
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary
    Abode: Roadside Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of Jenny Howorth
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Mary
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of Nancy Law
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Jenny
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - [Child] of Betty Lawson
    Abode: Scholey Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Rawsthorn - [Child] of George Rawsthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - [Child] of Edmund Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Prudence Crabtree - [Child] of Richard Crabtree & Peggy
    Abode: Crag Point
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lord Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Ann
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benaiah Leech - [Child] of Mary Leech
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: High Wardale
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Maden - [Child] of Edmund Maden & Ann
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Esther
    Abode: Holt Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Alice
    Abode: Mill Gate near Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Yelly Lath near Burnley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Lower Calm
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Lucy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Law - [Child] of Wm. Law & Ann
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Akroyd - [Child] of Samuel Akroyd & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Laneside near Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Abraham Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Baron - [Child] of Edmund Baron & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Brearley - [Child] of Abraham Brearley & Sally
    Abode: Syke near Rochdale
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Hartley - [Child] of Wm. Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Pot Oven near Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Scholefield - [Child] of James Scholefield & Betty
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Standering - [Child] of James Standering & Martha
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Judith
    Abode: Hayslacks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Brearley - [Child] of James Brearley & Grace
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Bondside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Oldfield Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Sudhurst - [Child] of George Sudhurst & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Law - [Child] of James Law & Betty
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lummox - [Child] of James Lummox & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Wm. Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Tong Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Mally
    Abode: Knowl Wood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
    Abode: Tong End Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - [Child] of George Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Low Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - [Child] of Edmund Clegg & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Harker - [Child] of Amos Harker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - [Child] of Alice Butterworth
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Hall CoWm. near Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hey - [Child] of Peter Hey & Anne
    Abode: Lane head near Weer
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttal - [Child] of Jenny Nuttal
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: The Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Rabay - [Child] of Wm. Rabay & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Lower Cross
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Dain Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Fielding - [Child] of Lawrence Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Radish Hill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Betty Lord
    Abode: Trough Gate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hoyle - [Child] of Luke Hoyle & Susan
    Abode: Bridge End near Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Mary
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Tunnicliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Cockerell - [Child] of John Cockerell & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Mary
    Abode: Tong Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - [Child] of Giles Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Farewell
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Abode: Langshaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Stack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Rockcliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Rudman - [Child] of James Rudman & Ann
    Abode: Hawhold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Sally
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Levi Tattersall - [Child] of Wm. Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Eleanor
    Abode: Buckley Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Gatherfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Hannah
    Abode: Parrock Lamb
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 May 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Mary Howorth
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Rudman - [Child] of Robert Rudman & Peggy
    Abode: Hawfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Robinson Frederic Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Ann
    Abode: Blackthorn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Whitewell Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Ann
    Abode: Krey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Anne
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - [Child] of Sampson Butterworth & Anne
    Abode: Top o Hillock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Law - [Child] of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Holden Veevers - [Child] of Sagar Veevers & Mary
    Abode: Coal Clough near Burnley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Hitchen - [Child] of George Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Sabden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Anne
    Abode: Top o Hillock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Hey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - [Child] of Henry Maden & Mally
    Abode: Bankhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Maden - [Child] of Henry Maden & Mally
    Abode: Bankhouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margery Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Aked - [Child] of John Aked & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Uttley - [Child] of James Uttley & Betty
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mally
    Abode: Greensnook Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Edmund Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Windy Bankj
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Trough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - [Child] of George Cunliffe & Nelly
    Abode: Dry Corner
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Haigh - [Child] of Aaron Haigh & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of Sam Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Flemming - [Child] of Wm. Flemming & Isabella
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cudworth - [Child] of Thomas Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Old Blue Ball
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Near Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Scholefield - [Child] of James Scholefield & Betty
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - [Child] of Lawrence Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Mitchell - [Child] of Francis Mitchell & Anne
    Abode: Biehing House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Brearley - [Child] of Abraham Brearley & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Peggy
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Dean Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Anne
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Mary
    Abode: Tong Bottom
    Notes: [This entry can be found in September]
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Joshua Watson & Sally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - [Child] of Isaac Chadwick & Anne
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - [Child] of William Heyworth & Nelly
    Abode: Sharneyford
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Betty
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Morley - [Child] of Peggy Morley
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Law - [Child] of Wm. Law & Anne
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Betty
    Abode: Hoyle Hey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Hoyle Hey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Hoyle Hey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cockcroft - [Child] of John Cockcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Sudhurst - [Child] of George Sudhurst & Eleanor
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156

Next Page of Baptisms for 1803 - 1807

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home