|
The Church of St John the Evangelist, Bacup
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St John the Evangelist
in the Township of Bacup
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1788 - 1812
Baptisms for 1798 - 1802
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1793 - 1797
Baptism: 1 Jan 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Ann
Abode: Huttock Top
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Enoch Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Betty
Abode: Clough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Mary
Abode: Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Feb 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Feb 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Saunderson - [Child] of Robert Saunderson & Mary
Abode: Rockliff
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 28 Feb 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
Abode: Deerplay
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
Abode: Yeld
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Chaddock - [Child] of Joshua Chaddock & Ann
Abode: Tong Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary
Abode: Smallshaw
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - [Child] of Edmund Maden & Mally
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 29 Mar 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - [Child] of Edmund Tattersall & Ann
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
Abode: Wallbank Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of Edmund Maden & Ann
Abode: Top o Bank
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Law - [Child] of Edmund Law & Ann
Abode: Rockliff
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Aaron Haigh - [Child] of Aaron Haigh & Ann
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Mary
Abode: Tong End
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Bella Flemming - [Child] of Henry Flemming & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar 1798
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Jenny
Abode: Top o Bank
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Chaddock - [Child] of Isaac Chaddock & Hannah
Abode: Sooclough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 7 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benjamin Standering - [Child] of James Standering & Martha
Abode: Top o Huttock
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Sissy - [Child] of James Sissy & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 13 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Spencer - [Child] of Peggy Spencer
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Mary
Abode: Wear
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hitchon - [Child] of George Hitchon & Betty
Abode: Tunstead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Ann
Abode: Top o Huttock
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 24 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mally
Abode: Hoo Hedge Enfield
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Alice
Abode: Facit Shuttleworth Bury
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Jun 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Mally
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 7 Jun 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Betty
Abode: Shackleton fold near Shawforth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Betty Taylor
Abode: Brakes or Brecks
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Betty
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Jul 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Doles
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 31 Jul 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ackroyd - [Child] of Samuel Ackroyd & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 13 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Nuttal - [Child] of Mary Nuttal
Abode: Huttock end
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Philip Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mary
Abode: Greensnook Mill
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Giles Hardman & Mary
Abode: Farewell
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Brearley - [Child] of Abraham Brearley & Sally
Abode: Syke
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Lummox - [Child] of James Lummox & Mary
Abode: Lumb Hall
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - [Child] of Henry Ryley & Sally
Abode: Brick Clough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Betty
Abode: Mill Greensnook
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Cockerel - [Child] of John Cockerel & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Mally
Abode: Swims
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
Abode: Crawshawbooth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Aug 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heys - [Child] of George Heys & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Peggy Wilson
Abode: Tong Bottom
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Howorth - [Child] of Charles Howorth & Ann
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Sally
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
Abode: Marsha Bridge Herriden Yorkshire
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Chadwick - [Child] of Edmund Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Hoylehay
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Crawshaw - [Child] of Thomas Crawshaw & Sarah
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bentley - [Child] of George Bentley & Hannah
Abode: Brown Wardale
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Crabtree - [Child] of Richard Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Underbank
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of Betty Maden
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 30 Sep 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Susan
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Dorothy Harker - [Child] of Amos Harker & Mally
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Lower slack
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isaac Emmet - [Child] of Edmund Emmet & Sarah
Abode: Sooclough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Ann
Abode: Bankside
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 29 Oct 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Doles
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Nov 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary
Abode: Stubylee
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 9 Nov 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Ann
Abode: Calf Hey Head
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 16 Nov 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Eleanor
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 16 Nov 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Rudman - [Child] of James Rudman & Alice
Abode: Harefold
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betty
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Veevers - [Child] of Sagar Veevers & Mary
Abode: Coal Clough near Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
Abode: Turnickcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 7 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Heys - [Child] of Henry Heys & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Clarkson - [Child] of Jeffery Clarkson & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jeffery Clarkson - [Child] of Jeffery Clarkson & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Jenny
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Laneside near Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Milicent
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Peggy
Abode: Huttock end
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Jan 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of Edmund Howorth & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - [Child] of Rob Bolton & Betty
Abode: Lower Rockcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Paul Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Alice
Abode: Deerplay
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Feb 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Crawshaw - [Child] of Thomas Crawshaw & Sally
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Greensnook Mill
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Peggy
Abode: Oldclough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sally
Abode: Oldclough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of Mally Lord
Abode: Oldclough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Hitchon - [Child] of John Hitchon & Betty
Abode: Tunstead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of Joshua Taylor & Mary
Abode: Tong Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Earnshaw - [Child] of Abraham Earnshaw & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 11 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Betty
Abode: Rakehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Standering - [Child] of Alice Standering
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - [Child] of Samuel Maden & Ann
Abode: Laneside
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Rabby - [Child] of George Rabby & Jenny
Abode: Hamber Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Picup - [Child] of John Picup & Mary
Abode: Heald
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
Abode: Heightside
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Mar 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Alice
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
Abode: Lang Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Hollas - [Child] of Ann Hollas
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Haigh - [Child] of Samuel Haigh & Betty
Abode: Sharneyford
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Heyworth - [Child] of Wm. Heyworth & Nelly
Abode: Sharneyford
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Sudhurst - [Child] of George Sudhurst & Eleanor
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Betty
Abode: Lower Rockcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sally
Abode: Pot Oven
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of Adam Hill & Betty
Abode: Danes Grave
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 30 Apr 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Ann
Abode: Rockcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 May 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Penelope Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Welsh - [Child] of Wm. Welsh & Isabel
Abode: Shawforth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lydia Heyworth - [Child] of James Heyworth & Mary
Abode: Shawforth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Ormerod - [Child] of Lawrence Ormerod & Mary
Abode: Doles
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
Abode: Deerplay
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
Abode: Tunstead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Jenny
Abode: Folly
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Mary
Abode: Stacksteads
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 28 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Crowther - [Child] of Sarah Crowther
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 29 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Mitchel - [Child] of Henry Mitchel & Fanny
Abode: Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Betty Taylor
Abode: Shawforth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Dickson - [Child] of Mary Dickson
Abode: Meerclough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Lord - [Child] of Peggy Lord
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isabel Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jenny
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 28 Jul 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Rawsthorn - [Child] of Margaret Rawsthorn
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Betty
Abode: Shawforth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Aug 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
Abode: Lower Rockcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Peggy
Abode: Pipping Brows
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
Abode: Rockcliffewood
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 18 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
Abode: Oldmeadows
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Watmough - [Child] of William Watmough & Martha
Abode: Tong End
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 27 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Ann
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty
Abode: Radishhill
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mash Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Priestley - [Child] of Henry Priestley & Fanny
Abode: Barcroft Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Hannah
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Mary
Abode: Top o Shore
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Eleanor Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bamforth - [Child] of James Bamforth & Mary
Abode: Overtown Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Chapels - [Child] of James Chapels & Betty
Abode: Greave
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Chapels - [Child] of James Chapels & Betty
Abode: Greave
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Cornelius Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betty
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
Abode: Pot Oven
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Grime - [Child] of Jeffery Grime & Betty
Abode: Cheesden
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Mary
Abode: Oldclough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Anna
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Judith
Abode: High
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Watmough - [Child] of Joseph Watmough & Martha
Abode: Tong End
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 Nov 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - [Child] of Betty Ingham
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Law - [Child] of John Law & Mary
Abode: Huttock end
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Mally
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Picup - [Child] of George Picup & Ann
Abode: Blue Ball
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Ann
Abode: Stacksteads
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flemming - [Child] of Wm. Flemming & Isabella
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Dec 1799 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Aaron Haigh - [Child] of Aaron Haigh & Ann
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Abraham Nuttall & Mary
Abode: Sooclough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Betty
Abode: Gate Barn
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mary
Abode: Heald
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 13 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - [Child] of Wm. Clegg & Peggy
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Ann
Abode: Holms Barn
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jonathan Aked - [Child] of John Aked & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 27 Jan 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Sprowell - [Child] of James Sprowell & Jane
Abode: Shawforth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abel Leech - [Child] of Abel Leech & Sally
Abode: Longacres
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Ann
Abode: Cowtoot
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 18 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Bracewell - [Child] of Betty Bracewell
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
Abode: Danes Grave
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 27 Feb 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Jenny
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
Abode: Top o Bank
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
Abode: Top o Bank
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Scholefield - [Child] of Mary Scholefield
Abode: The Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 18 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
Abode: Deerplay
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary
Abode: Roadside Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 29 Mar 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of Jenny Howorth
Abode: The Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Mary
Abode: Gatherfold
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Betty
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
Abode: Heald
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 11 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of Nancy Law
Abode: Oldclough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Jenny
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Jenny
Abode: Tunstead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - [Child] of Betty Lawson
Abode: Scholey Head
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Rawsthorn - [Child] of George Rawsthorn & Sarah
Abode: Brecks
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - [Child] of Edmund Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Prudence Crabtree - [Child] of Richard Crabtree & Peggy
Abode: Crag Point
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lord Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Ann
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Benaiah Leech - [Child] of Mary Leech
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Sarah
Abode: High Wardale
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Maden - [Child] of Edmund Maden & Ann
Abode: Top o Bank
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 29 May 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Esther
Abode: Holt Mill
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Alice
Abode: Mill Gate near Shawforth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Betty
Abode: Yelly Lath near Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Mary
Abode: Lower Calm
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Lucy
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 16 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Law - [Child] of Wm. Law & Ann
Abode: Lumb Hall
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 16 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 18 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Akroyd - [Child] of Samuel Akroyd & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Laneside near Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Abraham Spencer & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Baron - [Child] of Edmund Baron & Mally
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 Jun 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Jenny
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Brearley - [Child] of Abraham Brearley & Sally
Abode: Syke near Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Grace Hartley - [Child] of Wm. Hartley & Mary
Abode: Pot Oven near Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Scholefield - [Child] of James Scholefield & Betty
Abode: Heald
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 24 Jul 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Standering - [Child] of James Standering & Martha
Abode: Tunstead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Judith
Abode: Hayslacks
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 18 Aug 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Brearley - [Child] of James Brearley & Grace
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Aug 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Mary
Abode: Bondside
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 Sep 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 11 Sep 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Sep 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 16 Sep 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Oldfield Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Sarah
Abode: Bankside
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Sudhurst - [Child] of George Sudhurst & Eleanor
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Law - [Child] of James Law & Betty
Abode: Huttock end
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 31 Oct 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
Abode: Crawshawbooth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lummox - [Child] of James Lummox & Mary
Abode: Lumb Hall
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Nov 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Wm. Ashworth & Susan
Abode: Tong Bottom
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Mally
Abode: Knowl Wood
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Anne
Abode: Tong End Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - [Child] of George Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Low Head
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 9 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - [Child] of Edmund Clegg & Martha
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 9 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Harker - [Child] of Amos Harker & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 16 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - [Child] of Alice Butterworth
Abode: The Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1800 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
Abode: Hall CoWm. near Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hey - [Child] of Peter Hey & Anne
Abode: Lane head near Weer
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttal - [Child] of Jenny Nuttal
Abode: The Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Sarah
Abode: The Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Jan 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Mary
Abode: Heald
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Rabay - [Child] of Wm. Rabay & Sarah
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Mary
Abode: Lower Cross
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of John Law & Mary
Abode: Dain Head
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Fielding - [Child] of Lawrence Fielding & Alice
Abode: Radish Hill
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
Abode: Deerplay
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Alice
Abode: Deerplay
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Betty
Abode: Rockcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Betty Lord
Abode: Trough Gate
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Feb 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hoyle - [Child] of Luke Hoyle & Susan
Abode: Bridge End near Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Doles
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Mary
Abode: Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
Abode: Tunnicliffe
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Cockerell - [Child] of John Cockerell & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 13 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Mary
Abode: Tong Bottom
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - [Child] of Giles Hardman & Mary
Abode: Farewell
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
Abode: Langshaw
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Lower Stack
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 31 Mar 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Ann
Abode: Rockcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 1 Apr 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Rudman - [Child] of James Rudman & Ann
Abode: Hawhold
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Sally
Abode: Oldmeadows
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 30 Apr 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Levi Tattersall - [Child] of Wm. Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Eleanor
Abode: Buckley Bank
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Gatherfold
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susan Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Hannah
Abode: Parrock Lamb
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Greensnook Mill
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 18 May 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Mary Howorth
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 4 Jun 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Rudman - [Child] of Robert Rudman & Peggy
Abode: Hawfold
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 4 Jun 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Robinson Frederic Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Susan
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 11 Jun 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Ann
Abode: Blackthorn
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Jun 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Betty
Abode: Whitewell Bottom
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 11 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Ann
Abode: Krey
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Anne
Abode: Shawforth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - [Child] of Sampson Butterworth & Anne
Abode: Top o Hillock
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Law - [Child] of John Law & Mary
Abode: Huttock end
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Holden Veevers - [Child] of Sagar Veevers & Mary
Abode: Coal Clough near Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 31 Jul 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Hitchen - [Child] of George Hitchen & Betty
Abode: Sabden
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 11 Aug 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Aug 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Anne
Abode: Top o Hillock
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Sep 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Peggy
Abode: Huttock end
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 16 Nov 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 23 Nov 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
Abode: Hey
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Dec 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Maden - [Child] of Henry Maden & Mally
Abode: Bankhouse
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 17 Dec 1801 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Maden - [Child] of Henry Maden & Mally
Abode: Bankhouse
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Margery Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 18 Feb 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Betty
Abode: Lanehead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
Abode: Bank Bottom
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mary
Abode: Heald
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 4 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Shawforth
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Aked - [Child] of John Aked & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 12 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Uttley - [Child] of James Uttley & Betty
Abode: Broadclough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 27 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Mally
Abode: Greensnook Mill
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Edmund Ashworth & Betty
Abode: Windy Bankj
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty
Abode: Trough
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Apr 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - [Child] of George Cunliffe & Nelly
Abode: Dry Corner
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Mary
Abode: Doles
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 29 Apr 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Haigh - [Child] of Aaron Haigh & Anne
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of Sam Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Betty
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
Abode: Top o Bank
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jane Flemming - [Child] of Wm. Flemming & Isabella
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cudworth - [Child] of Thomas Cudworth & Betty
Abode: Old Blue Ball
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 31 May 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Near Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Scholefield - [Child] of James Scholefield & Betty
Abode: Doles
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Jul 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - [Child] of Lawrence Ormerod & Mary
Abode: Doles
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 26 Jul 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Eleanor
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Aug 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Mitchell - [Child] of Francis Mitchell & Anne
Abode: Biehing House
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Brearley - [Child] of Abraham Brearley & Sally
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Anne
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 8 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Peggy
Abode: Tunstead
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Betty
Abode: Dean Head
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Anne
Abode: Top o Huttock
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 14 Jul 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Mary
Abode: Tong Bottom
Notes: [This entry can be found in September]
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 30 Sep 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 7 Oct 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Joshua Watson & Sally
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 7 Oct 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - [Child] of Isaac Chadwick & Anne
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Anne
Abode: Bankside
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 25 Oct 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - [Child] of William Heyworth & Nelly
Abode: Sharneyford
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 6 Nov 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Betty
Abode: Tong Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 22 Nov 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary
Abode: Oldmeadows
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 24 Nov 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Morley - [Child] of Peggy Morley
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 2 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anne Law - [Child] of Wm. Law & Anne
Abode: Lumb Hall
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Lord - [Child] of Lawrence Lord & Betty
Abode: Hoyle Hey
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
Abode: Hoyle Hey
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
Abode: Hoyle Hey
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of Wm. Nuttall & Mary
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Cockcroft - [Child] of John Cockcroft & Hannah
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Baptism: 20 Dec 1802 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Sudhurst - [Child] of George Sudhurst & Eleanor
Abode: Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1788 - 1812
Source: LDS Film 559156
Next Page of Baptisms for 1803 - 1807