click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Evangelist, Bacup
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Evangelist
in the Township of Bacup

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1788 - 1812
Baptisms for 1793 - 1797

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1788 - 1792

Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Shore bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Mally
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Mally
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Rhoyds - [Child] of James Rhoyds & Helen
    Abode: Marldheath
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Sally
    Abode: Rockcliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Betty
    Abode: Cowclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Peggy
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Laneends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Clegg - [Child] of David Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Scholefield - [Child] of John Scholefield & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - [Child] of John Scholefield & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Kershaw & Peggy
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sammy Saunderson - [Child] of Robert Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Rockcliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Watmough - [Child] of Elizabeth Watmough
    Abode: Pisgah
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Watmough - [Child] of Mary Watmough
    Abode: Mercy Croft
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Eastwood - [Child] of Ann Eastwood
    Abode: Gream Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Deborah
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Margaret
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of Joshua Maden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Daniel Culpon - [Child] of Jesse Culpon & Peggy
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Earnshaw - [Child] of Abraham Earnshaw & Betty
    Abode: Rockcliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Emmet - [Child] of James Emmet & Betty
    Abode: Cliviger
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Dearplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Ann
    Abode: Coup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Judith
    Abode: Heyslacks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Lanetop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - [Child] of Henry Howorth & Jane
    Abode: Rockcliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Brearley - [Child] of James Brearley & Helen
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peter Maden - [Child] of Henry Maden & Alice
    Abode: Bridgeclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of Edmund Tattersall & Alice
    Abode: Fearns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Edmund Jackson & Judith
    Abode: Undershore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peter Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Nelly
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Bracewell - [Child] of Blaco Bracewell & Betty
    Abode: Kebcote
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Peggy Lord
    Abode: Cowclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Hanowsthills
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hamer - [Child] of Samuel Hamer & Martha
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Haslem - [Child] of James Haslem & Judith
    Abode: Hallfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Pisgah
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Tongend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Susan
    Abode: Millend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Fielding - [Child] of Saml Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Dearplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Bentley - [Child] of George Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Wardle
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Betty
    Abode: New Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Whitworth barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Ann
    Abode: Huttock top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Watmough - [Child] of William Watmough & Martha
    Abode: Tongend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Susannah Wood
    Abode: Cliviger
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Stacksteads
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sammy Lord - [Child] of Sammy Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Betty
    Abode: Cote
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Utley - [Child] of James Utley & Alice
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 May 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Ann
    Abode: Wardle
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Howorth - [Child] of Matthew Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Dearplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 May 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Heyworth - [Child] of James Heyworth & Jenny
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ackroyd - [Child] of Saml Ackroyd & Alice
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Hargreaves - [Child] of Saml Hargreaves & Rachel
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heyworth - [Child] of Wm. Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Priestley - [Child] of Henry Priestley & Nanny
    Abode: Cliviger
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Haslem - [Child] of Wm. Haslem & Mary
    Abode: Spotland
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Peter Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Deanhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - [Child] of Charles Howorth & Ann
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Betty
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Betty Taylor
    Abode: Heymeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Holmes Chapel
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Mary
    Abode: Pisgah
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Peggy
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - [Child] of David Maden & Mary
    Abode: Dykeshouse
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Betty
    Abode: Rockcliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Rawstron - [Child] of George Rawstron & Sarah
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Saunderson - [Child] of Samuel Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Duckworth Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Picop - [Child] of James Picop & Dinah
    Abode: Causewayhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Harker - [Child] of Amos Harker & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Jenny
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Heyworth - [Child] of James Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thos. Clayton - [Child] of Thos. Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Cowclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Esther
    Abode: Waterbarn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hollas - [Child] of John Hollas & Ann
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of Isaac Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Top o Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cropper - [Child] of Edmund Cropper & Susey
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of Edmund Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Hanoverhills
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Law - [Child] of Edmund Law & Ann
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Mary Ashworth
    Abode: Holling
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Greaves - [Child] of Robert Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Paley - [Child] of John Paley & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Whitaker - [Child] of Mr John Whitaker & Mrs Dorothy
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Huttockend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Farrar - [Child] of John Farrar & Mary
    Abode: Cowclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Mary
    Abode: Cowtoot
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Goddard - [Child] of Christopher Goddard & Ann
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Southurst - [Child] of George Southurst & Helen
    Abode: Castleton
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Ann
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - [Child] of Betty Hardman
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heyworth - [Child] of Robert Heyworth & Nelly
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1793 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Bent
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Haigh - [Child] of Aaron Haigh & Ann
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - [Child] of ? Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Welch - [Child] of Wm. Welch & Isabel
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Betty
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Ann
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Aked - [Child] of John Aked & Betty
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charles Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
    Abode: Sharnyford
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Nutter - [Child] of James Nutter & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isaiah Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Betty
    Abode: Drybank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Saunderson - [Child] of James Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Top o Shore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Ann
    Abode: Scar End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Crabtree - [Child] of Richard Crabtree & Ann
    Abode: Huttock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Wear
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Howcroft
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Watmough - [Child] of Joseph Watmough & Martha
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Birtwell - [Child] of John Birtwell & Mary
    Abode: Lumb Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Picop - [Child] of James Picop & Mary
    Abode: Underbank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of Paul Maden & Betty
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Cowclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heys - [Child] of George Heys & Alice
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Eastwood - [Child] of Ann Eastwood
    Abode: Top o Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Agnice Law - [Child] of Wm. Law & Ann
    Abode: Cowclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Sarah
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Nuttall - [Child] of Christopher Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Colinge - [Child] of John Colinge & Alice
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Butterworth - [Child] of George Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Holt - [Child] of Alice Holt
    Abode: Hopper Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Hannah
    Abode: Cliviger
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Heyslacks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Brearley - [Child] of James Brearley & Helen
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - [Child] of Abraham Brearley & Sarah
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Saml Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Tong End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Law - [Child] of George Law & Nancy
    Abode: Broadclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Jenny
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Whitaker - [Child] of George Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Isle
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Scar End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Helen
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Greame - [Child] of Oliver Greame & Peggy
    Abode: Lowerfold
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Dean
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - [Child] of Betty Ashworth
    Abode: Meadows Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Sally
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - [Child] of James Heyworth & Jenny
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jonathan Holley - [Child] of Abraham Holley & Peggy
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Sally
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Alice
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Martha
    Abode: Heald Town
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Heap Barn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Mary
    Abode: Walmsley
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - [Child] of Mary Ormerod
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Mally
    Abode: Swims
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Nelly
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of Abraham Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Bagden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Charles Stott - [Child] of Betty Stott
    Abode: Fold Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sammy Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Bacop
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Picop - [Child] of James Picop & Mary
    Abode: Holy Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Greens
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Jenny
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Swims
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Maden - [Child] of George Maden & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Mally
    Abode: Rockcliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peter Roberts - [Child] of Mary Roberts
    Abode: Clifton
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Helen
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Watmough - [Child] of Wm. Watmough & Martha
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Nutter - [Child] of Wm. Nutter & Sally
    Abode: Folly
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of Wm. Lord & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Lodge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - [Child] of Saml Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of Saml Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Judith
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Dearplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Sally
    Abode: Cowtoot
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Edmund Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - [Child] of Betty Hartley
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nutter - [Child] of Betty Nutter
    Abode: Hedgeside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Esther
    Abode: Waterbarn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Ann
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Ann
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Betty
    Abode: Cliviger
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Clegg - [Child] of Wm. Clegg & Peggy
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Sally Foster
    Abode: Lumb
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of David Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Standeren - [Child] of John Standeren & Alice
    Abode: Underbank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Watmough - [Child] of Jonathan Watmough & Alice
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Jenny
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Betty
    Abode: Chew
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Rachel
    Abode: Hewin Hile
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Bent
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Whitewell
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tricket - [Child] of John Tricket & Mally
    Abode: Rock
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - [Child] of Lawrence Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Doles
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Heyworth - [Child] of Betty Heyworth
    Abode: Sharnyford
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Alice
    Abode: Facet
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Trough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of Richard Maden & Ann
    Abode: Bankside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - [Child] of Saml Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Greame - [Child] of Jeffery Greame & Betty
    Abode: Cheesedale
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Bamforth - [Child] of John Bamforth & Mary
    Abode: Hogshead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Ann
    Abode: Top o Bank
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Tongue
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Rebecca
    Abode: ?
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Bridge - [Child] of Christopher Bridge & Hannah
    Abode: Molegrain
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Saml Lord & Mary
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Howorth - [Child] of Abraham Howorth & Sally
    Abode: Mill Gate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Wm. Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Betty
    Abode: heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Jenny
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Sharnyford
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Pilling - [Child] of Robert Pilling & Hellen
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Percy? - [Child] of Henry Percy? & Sally
    Abode: Bridgeclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Cudworth - [Child] of Simeon Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Lucy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joshua Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Martha
    Abode: Greens N. Mill
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ellis Haslem - [Child] of Wm. Haslem & Mary
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Grindred - [Child] of Saml Grindred & Mary
    Abode: Tunnycliffe
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Heyslacks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - [Child] of Mary Rhodes
    Abode: Bagden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - [Child] of Ann Mellor
    Abode: Hades
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Naily - [Child] of Joseph Naily & Jenny
    Abode: Kendal
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Thos. Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Law - [Child] of George Law & Sarah
    Abode: Pilsgate
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmund Mills - [Child] of Thos. Mills & Mary
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Betty
    Abode: Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Nelly
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Betty
    Abode: Slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Dearplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - [Child] of Mary Howorth
    Abode: Hedgeside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Alice
    Abode: Thorn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Grindred - [Child] of John Grindred & Betty
    Abode: Butterworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Nutter - [Child] of George Nutter & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Welch - [Child] of Robt Welch & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 May 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Susan
    Abode: Mill Edn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 19 May 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Standering - [Child] of Alice Standering
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Edmd Maden - [Child] of Edmd Maden & Ann
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Tong End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Ann
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mally
    Abode: Height
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Mills? - [Child] of Abraham Mills? & Mary
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robt Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Judith
    Abode: Heyslacks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Pikehill Slacks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Sally
    Abode: Pippin Brow
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Hannah
    Abode: Heightside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Dobson - [Child] of Wm. Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Jenny
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Utley - [Child] of James Utley & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Maden - [Child] of James Maden & Mary
    Abode: Cowtoot
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Cudworth - [Child] of James Cudworth & Betty
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Rawstron - [Child] of John Rawstron & Ann
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
C? Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Dearplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Edmd Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Alice
    Abode: Mill End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Southurst - [Child] of George Southurst & Helen
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Susey Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Spotland
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Ackroyd - [Child] of Saml Ackroyd & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Esther
    Abode: Waterbarn
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Calverley - [Child] of Mally Calverley
    Abode: Holmes Chapel
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Alice
    Abode: Tong End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Dearplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Alice
    Abode: Holehey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Mary
    Abode: Byrom Gap
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Henry Farrar - [Child] of John Farrar & Mary
    Abode: Cowclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Nelly
    Abode: Dearplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - [Child] of Thos. Clayton & Ann
    Abode: All Coarns
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Mary Lord
    Abode: Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Rawstron - [Child] of George Rawstron & Sarah
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Betty
    Abode: Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Saunderson - [Child] of James Saunderson & Mally
    Abode: Top o Shore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thos. Walker - [Child] of Amos Walker & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heap - [Child] of Jonathan Heap & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rudman - [Child] of Robt Rudman & Peggy
    Abode: Croft Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Nuttall - [Child] of Christopher Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Sooclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Aked - [Child] of John Aked & Betty
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1795 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Grace
    Abode: Hades
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of Wm. White & Mary
    Abode: Bent
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Woodhead - [Child] of Samuel Woodhead & Mary
    Abode: Top o Shore
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Hitchen - [Child] of George Hitchen & Betty
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Maden - [Child] of John Maden & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Watmough - [Child] of Wm. Watmough & Martha
    Abode: Tong End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Sprowell - [Child] of James Sprowell & Jane
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Picop - [Child] of James Picop & Dinah
    Abode: Causewayhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Heyworth - [Child] of John Heyworth & Betty
    Abode: Crew
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: House Croft
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Howorth - [Child] of Edmund Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Fielding - [Child] of Samuel Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Doals
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Mary
    Abode: Massy Croft
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Carrhead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - [Child] of Edmund Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Betty Shepherd
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Saunderson - [Child] of Robert Saunderson & Mary
    Abode: Laneend
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Low Head
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Abraham Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Josiah Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Lum Hall
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of Robert Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Trough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Peggy
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Mary
    Abode: Pisgah
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Harker - [Child] of Robert Harker & Mally
    Abode: Swims
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nancy Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mally Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Lodge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Dennis Law - [Child] of Richard Law & Ann
    Abode: Harrow Hills
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mally
    Abode: Oldclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Mill End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sally Heyworth - [Child] of James Heyworth & Mary
    Abode: Shawforth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Emmet - [Child] of Edmund Emmet & Sarah
    Abode: South Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Martha Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Rockcliffwood
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Hannah Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Kershaw & Martha
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of George Cunliffe & Nelly
    Abode: Hoylehey Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tong Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Lower slack
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Lord - [Child] of Wm. Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Shore End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 10 May 1794
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Standering - [Child] of John Standering & Alice
    Abode: Huttock Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
George Howorth - [Child] of George Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Morrice - [Child] of John Morrice & Margaret
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - [Child] of George Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Isaac Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Nelly Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Heyslacks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Peggy
    Abode: Shackleton
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Joseph Rudman - [Child] of Robert Rudman & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Jenny
    Abode: tong
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mally
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Peggy
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Wm. Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Raddish house
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Laneside near Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Alice
    Abode: Hoylehey
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Christopher Bridge - [Child] of Christopher Bridge & Hannah
    Abode: Dykes Top
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Margaret
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Crowther - [Child] of Jno Crowther & Alice
    Abode: Dearplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Roods - [Child] of Jno Roods & Ann
    Abode: Bagslet near Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lucy Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Lucy
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Tattersall - [Child] of Edmund Tattersall & Anna
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 26 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of Edmund Tattersall & Anna
    Abode: Bacup
    Notes: Aged 3 years
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Grindrod - [Child] of John Grindrod & Betty
    Abode: Butterworth CoWm.
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Cowclough near Whitworth
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - [Child] of Mary Hardman
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Judith Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jenny Bentley - [Child] of Rob Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Heightside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Maden - [Child] of Samuel Maden & Ann
    Abode: Dykes House
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Wild - Natural daughter of Betty Wild
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Matty Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Saunderson - [Child] of Samuel Saunderson & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Waterside
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Harriet Ormerod - [Child] of Mr John Ormerod & Mrs Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Law - [Child] of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Huttock end
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Abraham Heap - [Child] of Jonathan Heap & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
David Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Tunstead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Motley - [Child] of Abraham Motley & Peggy
    Abode: Bacup Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Maria Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Oldmeadows
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Peggy Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Deerplay
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Mally
    Abode: Bank Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Lanehead
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rosthorn - [Child] of John Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
James Eastwood - [Child] of Richard Eastwood & Sally
    Abode: Rockliff
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Andrew Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Susan
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Alice Law - [Child] of George Law & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Robert Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
    Abode: Yoking Clough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Jacob Taylor - [Child] of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hedge Hill Look
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Rebecca
    Abode: Tong End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Anna Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Pot Oven
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Aked - [Child] of John Aked & Betty
    Abode: Greave
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Law - [Child] of Wm. Law & Ann
    Abode: Cowclough
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ann
    Abode: Yeld or Heald
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Lawrence Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Levi Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
William Watmough - [Child] of Wm. Watmough & Martha
    Abode: Tong End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Stubylee
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Picup Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Judith
    Abode: Hayslacks
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Tong Bottom
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Betty Watmough - [Child] of Joseph Watmough & Martha
    Abode: Tong End
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Bacup
    Source: LDS Film 559156
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St John the Evangelist, Bacup, Lancs.
John Rosthorn - [Child] of George Rosthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Brecks
    Source: LDS Film 559156

Next Page of Baptisms for 1798 - 1802

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home