click to return to 
Rossendale Home & Contents

Bacup Cemetery, Bacup
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Burials of Stillborn Children at Bacup Cemetery
in the District of Bacup, Rossendale

Burials of Stillborn Children recorded in the Register for 1926 - 1995

Burial: 23 Jan 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Roles - child of Joseph Roles & Catherine
    Grave: Con D273
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Feb 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Camps - child of John Camps & Margaret
    Grave: Cath C
    Notes: [No grave number entered]
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 Feb 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Everitt - child of James Everitt & Fanny
    Grave: Gen E522
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Mar 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Greaves - child of Robert Greaves & Emily
    Grave: Cath C671
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Apr 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Noon - child of E. Noon
    Grave: Con E160
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Apr 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Kershaw - child of George Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Grave: Con D273
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 19 Apr 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Morley - child of Martin Morley & Maria
    Grave: Cath C691
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 May 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Booth - child of William Booth & Ethel
    Grave: Gen E590
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Harris - child of Harry Harris
    Grave: Gen E522
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Openshaw - child of George Openshaw & Barbara
    Grave: Con D390
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Sep 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Egan - child of Domonic Egan & Mary
    Grave: Cath C584
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Martin - child of Henry Martin & Elizabeth
    Grave: Con B195
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Sep 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Turner - child of Mr. Turner & Mrs.
    Grave: Gen E522
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Nov 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Bowe - child of Astin Bowe & Ann
    Grave: Cath C671
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Dec 1926 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Taylor - child of William Taylor & Mary A.
    Grave: Cath C671
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Jan 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Kershaw - child of William Kershaw & Alice
    Grave: Gen E521
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Jan 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ashworth - child of James Ashworth & Mary
    Grave: Cath C671
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Feb 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Calverley - child of Lily Calverley
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 May 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Durkin - child of John Durkin & Katie
    Grave: Cath C671
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 May 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hardman - child of Ashworth Hardman & Beatrice Alice
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 May 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Sunderland - child of Stillings Sunderland & Emily
    Grave: Gen E521
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 30 May 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Kershaw - child of Meda Kershaw
    Grave: Gen E521
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Jul 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ashworth - child of Harry Ashworth
    Grave: Gen E521
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Jul 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Smith - child of Albert Smith & Charlotte
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 19 Jul 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Greenwood - child of John Greenwood & Norah
    Grave: Cath C668
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Jul 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Disley - child of Henry Disley & Annie
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Sep 1927 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Taylor - child of John William Taylor
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Jan 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Reece - child of Samuel Reece & Alice
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 19 Jan 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McMullins - child of William McMullins & Elizabeth
    Grave: Cath C668
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Jan 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Clegg - child of Frank Clegg & Emily
    Grave: Con A346
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Feb 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Openshaw - child of George Openshaw & Barbara
    Grave: Cath C668
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Feb 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ashworth - child of William Ashworth & Mary
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Feb 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ashworth - child of James Ashworth & Mary
    Grave: Cath C668
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Pearson - child of James Pearson & Annie
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Apr 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hall - child of James Hall & Annie
    Grave: Con F166
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 10 Apr 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lord - child of Arthur Lord & Mary
    Grave: Cath C462
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 30 May 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Barnes - child of Albert Barnes & Gwyneth Emily
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Jun 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Jenkinson - child of John James Jenkinson & Ethel
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Jun 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Sweetman - child of Edward Sweetman & Elizabeth A.
    Grave: Con B306
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Evans - child of Chales Evans & Mary Ellen
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 2, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 28 Jun 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Moffatt - child of John Moffatt & Sarah
    Grave: Cath C462
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Aug 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ashworth - child of Harry Ashworth & Harriet Ann
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Sudderick - child of John Henry Sudderick & Maud
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Aug 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Clark - child of Annie Clark
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Aug 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Garvey - child of Martin Garvey & Lizzie
    Grave: Cath C462
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 45
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 31 Aug 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Proctor - child of Simeon Proctor & Martha
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 46
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Oct 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Blud - child of George Blud & Margaret Alice
    Grave: Gen E508
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 47
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Dec 1928 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Harrison - child of Hannah Harrison
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 48
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Feb 1929 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Taylor - child of Harold Taylor & Annie
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 49
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 19 Mar 1929 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Law - child of James Law & Alice
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 50
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 10 Apr 1929 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Dodd - child of Jonothan Dodd & Agnes
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 51
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 May 1929 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Austin - child of Samuel Austin & Sarah
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 52
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Jun 1929 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Meeks - child of William Meeks & Louisa Emmaline
    Grave: Gen E83
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 53
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Aug 1929 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Whittaker - child of Samuel Whittaker & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 11 Taylor Terrace, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 54
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Aug 1929 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Briggs - child of Peter Leonard Briggs & Audrey
    Abode: 1 Holmes Buildings, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C57
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 55
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 21 Oct 1929 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ratcliffe - child of Norman Ratcliffe & Marion
    Abode: 9 Fernville Terrace, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E523
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 56
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Nov 1929 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lewis - child of Richard Lewis & Rose
    Abode: 119 Market St, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 57
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Jan 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Taft - child of Albert Edward Taft & Isabella
    Abode: 219 Burnley Road, Weir
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 58
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Fadden - child of Herbert Fadden & Ellen
    Abode: 20 Plantation St. Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath C463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 59
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Apr 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Madden - child of Thomas Madden & Mary
    Abode: 5 Hemp Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 3, Entry 60
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lynch - child of Lawrence Lynch & Mary
    Abode: 35 Plantation St. Bacup
    Grave: Cath C463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 61
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Whittaker - child of Ernest Whittaker & Minnie
    Abode: Dykes Barn Farm, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 62
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Jul 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lord - child of Joshua Lord & Elsie
    Abode: 123 New Line, Britannia
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 63
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Jul 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Troughton - child of Walter Troughton & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 145 Rochdale Road, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 64
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Aug 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Turner - child of John Albert Turner & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Lane Fold, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 65
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Aug 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Dawson - child of William Henry Dawson & Evelyn
    Abode: 15 Cedar Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 66
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Aug 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lord - child of John James Lord & Florrie
    Abode: 7 Lane Head Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 67
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Oct 1930 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Brennan - child of Joseph Patrick Brennan & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Walter St, Brandwood Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath C464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 68
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Jan 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Green - child of Dan Green & Betsy
    Abode: 18 Spring Terrace, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con G819
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 69
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 13 Jan 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Isherwood - child of Ernest Isherwood & Isabella
    Abode: 18 David Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con B251
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 70
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 17 Feb 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Gibson - child of Joseph Gibson & Harriet B. S.
    Abode: 22 King Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 71
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Feb 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Buckley - child of Herbert Buckley & Jane Ann
    Abode: 192 Todmorden Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 72
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Mar 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Place - child of James Exley & Ella Place
    Abode: 89 Newchurch Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 73
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Mar 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Austin - child of Samuel Austin & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Deansgreave, Britannia
    Grave: Gen E571
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 74
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 21 Mar 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Walsh - child of Catherine Walsh
    Abode: 12 Spring Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 75
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Mar 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Bamforth - child of Fred. Bamforth & Ellen
    Abode: 12 Fernville Terrace, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 76
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 31 Mar 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Shaughnessy - child of Thomas Shaughnessy & Nora
    Abode: 49 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 77
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Apr 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Golding - child of Elizabeth A. Golding
    Abode: 181 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 78
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 May 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Caine - child of Ellen Caine
    Abode: 3 Turners Buildings, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath C464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 79
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Jun 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Moore - child of Rachal Ruth Moore
    Abode: 2 Pasture Bottom Cottage, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C465
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 4, Entry 80
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Jul 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Dobson - child of Harry Dobson & Catherine
    Abode: 2 Moss Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath C464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 81
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Jul 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Heys - child of Edwin Heys & Bessie
    Abode: 32 Spring Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 82
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Turner - child of John Albert Turner & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Lane Fold, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 83
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Aug 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Shotten - child of Edward Shotten & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Clover Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 84
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Sep 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Pyett - child of James Henry Pyett & Nellie Fielden
    Abode: 26 Cutler Lane, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con F249
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 85
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Nov 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Sagar - child of Paul Sagar & Ethel
    Abode: 7 David Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E522
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 86
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Nov 1931 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Simcock - child of Sydney Simcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Abbey Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E522
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 87
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Jan 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Marston - child of John Robert Marston & Ellen
    Abode: 22 Rothwell Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 88
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Apr 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Coyne - child of Michael Coyne & Mary
    Abode: 3 Foundry Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C465
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 89
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Gee - child of Edward Gee & Mary
    Abode: Laneside, Bacup
    Grave: Con B412
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 90
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 10 May 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Grice - child of Willie Grice & Sabina
    Abode: 9 Brick Buildings, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con B412
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 91
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Jun 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Cooper - child of James Smith & Gladys Cooper
    Abode: 14 Irwell Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 92
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Jun 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Jackson - child of Wilbert Jackson & Matilda
    Abode: 86 Todmorden Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con B412
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 93
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Aug 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Francis - child of James Robert Francis & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Greave Fold, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E520
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 94
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Aug 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Berry - child of James Rostron & Ethel Berry
    Abode: Newchurch Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E400
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 95
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Sep 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Quinn - child of Edward Quinn & Annie
    Abode: 36 Crabtree Avenue, Edgeside
    Grave: Con B412
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 96
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 30 Sep 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Wight - child of Edward Wight & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 65 Cutler Lane, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E520
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 97
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Oct 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Laycock - child of Anthony Joseph Laycock & Mary Matilda
    Abode: 3 Lumb Scarr, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 98
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Oct 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Halstead - child of Daniel Halstead & Lily
    Abode: 14 Greenend Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E520
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 99
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Green - child of Dan. Green & Betsy
    Abode: 1 Lane Fold, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E520
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 5, Entry 100
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Nov 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Howard - child of James Trippier & Catherine Howard
    Abode: 225 Allandale Terrace, Bacup
    Grave: Con B412
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 101
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1932 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Taylor - child of Arthur Taylor & Martha Ann
    Abode: 104a Rochdale Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D399
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 102
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 10 Feb 1933 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Haworth - child of John Haworth & Edith
    Abode: West Hile Farm, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con B414
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 103
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Apr 1933 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Bibby - child of George Bibby & Gladys
    Abode: 11 Hartley Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E522
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 104
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 17 May 1933 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ormerod - child of Peter Ormerod & May
    Abode: 11 Greens Mill, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E712
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 105
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Jun 1933 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Spedding - child of William Henry Spedding & Mable
    Abode: 6 Greens Lane, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con B414
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 106
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Jul 1933 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lord - child of John Bertram Lord & Alice
    Abode: 17 Verax Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E521
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 107
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 17 Jul 1933 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Pilling - child of Ingham Reed & Emily Pilling
    Abode: 38 Cutler Lane, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E681
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 108
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Jul 1933 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ritchings - child of Ernest Holgate & Sarah Ann Ritchings
    Abode: 2 Mowgrain View, Bacup
    Grave: Con D398
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 109
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Aug 1933 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ashworth - child of Richard Thomas Ashworth & Elsie
    Abode: 15 Fowler Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D271
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 110
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Aug 1933 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hayhurst - child of Vincent Hayhurst & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 7 Turners Buildings, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath C636
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 111
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Jan 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hindle - child of Catherine Hindle
    Abode: 5 Turners Buildings, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath C636
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 112
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Mar 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Greenwood - child of Samuel Greenwood & Nellie
    Abode: 142 New Line, Bacup
    Grave: Con D398
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 113
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 May 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Booth - child of Abraham Booth & Mary
    Abode: 17 Rothwell Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath C633
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 114
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 May 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Cropper - child of Willie Cropper & Harriet
    Abode: 79 Burnley Road, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 115
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Jul 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lavelle - child of William Lavelle & Winifred
    Abode: 7 Bland Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C633
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 116
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Jul 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ashworth - child of Harry Ashworth & Harriet Ann
    Abode: 7 Random Row, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 117
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Aug 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Greenhalgh - child of John Lord & Edith Greenhalgh
    Abode: 394a Newchurch Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 118
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Aug 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Riley - child of Mary Jane Riley
    Abode: 39 Cooper Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 119
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Oct 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Greenwood - child of Alice Greenwood
    Abode: 4 Martin Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con B416
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 6, Entry 120
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Oct 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Betterton - child of Albert Betterton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Barlow Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con B416
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 121
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Oct 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ingham - child of William Henry Ingham & Hilda
    Abode: 47 Blackwood Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D401
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 122
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Nov 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Morley - child of William Morley & Gertrude Dora
    Abode: 15 Pembroke Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C588
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 123
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Dec 1934 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Haworth - child of John Haworth & Edith
    Abode: West Hile Farm, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D280
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 124
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 30 Jan 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Fallon - child of John Fallon & Edith
    Abode: 4 Taylor Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C588
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 125
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Feb 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Berry - child of Edward Berry & Ethel Pretoria
    Abode: 27 Ribble Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con B416
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 126
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Mar 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Crabtree - child of Lizzie Crabtree
    Abode: 333 Kenyon Street, Britannia
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 127
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 Apr 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Clement - child of Fred. Clement & Eliza
    Abode: 5 Spring Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 128
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Jun 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ward - child of John Ward & Ivy
    Abode: 76 Burnley Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D401
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 129
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Jul 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Bainbridge - child of George William Bainbridge & Eliza
    Abode: 142 Newchurch Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D401
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 130
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Jul 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lord - child of James Lord & Agnes Harrison
    Abode: 14 Arthur Street, Greave, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 131
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Jul 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Cross - child of Herbert Cross & Edith
    Abode: Coal Pit Field Farm, Britannia
    Grave: Con D401
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 132
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Sep 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Emmett - child of Harold Whittaker & Sarah Emmett
    Abode: 30 Cocoa Lee Terrace, Bacup
    Grave: Con D401
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 133
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 17 Sep 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Taylor - child of Harold Taylor & Annie
    Abode: 174 Rochdale Road, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 134
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Oct 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Brown - child of Wilfred Brown & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: 10 Church Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 135
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Nov 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Morris - child of James Morris & Eliza
    Abode: 29 Ribble Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 136
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 19 Nov 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Jones - child of Albert Jones & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 132 New Line, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 137
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Dec 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Foster - child of George Ernest Foster & Clara
    Abode: 1 Bee Hive Cottages, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 138
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Dec 1935 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Horsfall - child of Arthur Horsfall & Alice
    Abode: 13 Mersey Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 139
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Jan 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Dearden - child of John Dearden & Jessie
    Abode: 12 Brown Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 7, Entry 140
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Mar 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Montgomery - child of John Montgomery & Sophia
    Abode: Burnley Road, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C588
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 141
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 28 Apr 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Holt - child of John William Holt & Elsie
    Abode: 25 Tong Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 142
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 May 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Trickett - child of Thomas Trickett & Margaret
    Abode: 11 Commerce Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 143
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 May 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ormerod - child of George Henry Ormerod & Annie
    Abode: 11 Greens Mill, Bacup
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 144
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Jun 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ashworth - child of Henry Ashworth & Rosetta
    Abode: 37 Lee Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 145
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Jun 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Tompkins - child of William Henry Tompkins & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 10 Kershaw Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 146
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Jun 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hardman - child of Ashworth Hardman & Beatrice Alice
    Abode: 5 Lower Newgate, Bacup
    Grave: Con D409
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 147
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 31 Jul 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Harrison - child of Milton Harrison & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Causeway Head Farm, Bacup
    Grave: Con D312
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 148
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Sep 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Taylor - child of Frederick Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: 19 Back Albion Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D426
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 149
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Sep 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Spiby - child of William Spiby & Winifred
    Abode: 16 Waggoner, Tunstead, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath C636
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 150
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Oct 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hargreaves - child of Joseph Bramwell & Nellie Hargreaves
    Abode: 3 Plantation Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con F176
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 151
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Oct 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Jackson - child of James Heyworth & Emma Jackson
    Abode: 6 Co-operation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D426
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 152
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Nov 1936 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Harris - child of Henry Harris & Mary Jane
    Abode: 6 High Street, Change, Bacup
    Grave: Con D426
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 153
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Jan 1937 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Basham - child of William Basham & Dorothy
    Abode: 30 Church Street, Whitworth
    Grave: Con F114
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 154
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Feb 1937 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Mills - child of Edgar Mills & Nellie
    Abode: 4 Myrtle Bank, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E461
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 155
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 13 Mar 1937 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Goodwin - child of Thomas Goodwin & Evelyn
    Abode: 17 Abbey Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 156
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Jun 1937 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Bowditch - child of George Bowditch & Vera
    Abode: 1 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D401
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 157
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Aug 1937 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Chadwick - child of James William Chadwick & Alice Ann
    Abode: Yew Tree Farm, Bacup
    Grave: Con E37
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 158
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 10 Sep 1937 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Taylor - child of John Arthur Taylor & Louisa
    Abode: 149 New Line, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 159
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Jan 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Slater - child of Roger Slater & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 56 Blackwood Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E463
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 8, Entry 160
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Atkinson - child of Horace Atkinson & Winifred
    Abode: 136 New Line, Bacup
    Grave: Con B416
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 161
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Jan 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Goodenough - child of Ernest Goodenough & Rachael Emily
    Abode: 48 Todmorden Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con B416
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 162
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Mar 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Spedding - child of William Henry Spedding & Mabel
    Abode: 6 Greens Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Con B416
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 163
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Apr 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Parker - child of Albert Edward Parker & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 12 Kiln Terrace, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con F216
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 164
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Apr 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Maden - child of William Maden & Emma
    Abode: 7 Gilbert Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 165
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 May 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Noon - child of Daniel Noon & Eliza
    Abode: 38 Thorn Bank, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C508
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 166
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 May 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Fielden - child of John Fielden & Gladys
    Abode: 167 New Line, Britannia
    Grave: Gen E464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 167
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Jul 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Heap - child of Roland Heap & Annie Catherine
    Abode: 1 Bankfield Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con B675
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 168
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Jul 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Clawson - child of Samuel Clawson & Georgina Alice
    Abode: 1 Branch Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D381
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 169
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Aug 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Kerr - child of David Kerr & Ellen Ann
    Abode: 5 Holmes Buildings, Bacup
    Grave: Con D381
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 170
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Aug 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Corless - child of Tom Corless & Florence Lillian
    Abode: 12 Gladstone Avenue, Bacup
    Grave: Con D381
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 171
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Sep 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Tompkins - child of William Henry Tompkins & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 32 Thorn Bank, Bacup
    Grave: Con D381
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 172
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Sep 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Aldren - child of Horace Aldren & Elizabeth
    Abode: King George V Hotel, Bacup
    Grave: Con C342
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 173
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Oct 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Camps - child of Harry Camps & Emma
    Abode: 10 Stuart Avenue, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D381
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 174
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Nov 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Moran - child of James Moran & Margaret
    Abode: 16 Luke Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath C508
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 175
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Nov 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Pilling - child of Ernest Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: 14 Albion Terrace, Bacup
    Grave: Con D373
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 176
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Nov 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Green - child of George Green & Emma
    Abode: Sutcliffe Street, Britannia
    Grave: Con A240
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 177
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Nov 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Cook - child of James Cook & Annie
    Abode: Park Road, Waterfoot
    Grave: Con F224
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 178
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lord - child of Harold Lord & Amy
    Abode: 141 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen H846
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 179
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 17 Dec 1938 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Mills - child of Arthur Mills & Edith
    Abode: 69 Burnley Road, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 9, Entry 180
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Feb 1939 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Atkinson - child of Horace Atkinson & Winifred
    Abode: 136 New Line, Bacup
    Grave: Con E414
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 181
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1939 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McNamara - child of Denis McNamara & Jeanette
    Abode: 20 Smelt Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E198
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 182
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1939 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born White - child of Thomas George White & Gladys Emma
    Abode: 23 Acre Avenue, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con E116
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 183
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Aug 1939 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Humphries - child of George Edward Humphries & Elsie May
    Abode: 7 Tong Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E465
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 184
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Aug 1939 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Melia - child of John Melia & Nancy
    Abode: 10 Brick Buildings, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath E151
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 185
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Oct 1939 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Buckley - child of James Buckley & Emily
    Abode: 27 Dale Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen G483
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 186
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1939 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Laycock - child of Leonard Laycock & Linda
    Abode: 3 Martin Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E464
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 187
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 28 Dec 1939 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ginty - child of William Richard Ginty & Vera
    Abode: 16 Greave Fold, Bacup
    Grave: Con D408
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 188
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 31 Jan 1940 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Tompkins - child of William Henry Tompkins & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 32 Thorn Bank, Bacup
    Grave: Gen H836
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 189
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Mar 1940 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Wilson - child of Alfred Wilson & Florence Mary
    Abode: 45 Dale Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con A618
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 190
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 May 1940 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Smith - child of James Smith & Esther
    Abode: 6 Dark Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Con D408
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 191
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 13 May 1940 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Law - child of Clifford Law & Winifred Ivy
    Abode: 9 Samuel Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E151
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 192
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 May 1940 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Stansfield - child of Joseph Stansfield & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 7 Moor View, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath E151
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 193
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Jul 1940 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Meloday - child of Michael Meloday & Winifred
    Abode: 37 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C636
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 194
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Sep 1940 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Pilling - child of James Vincent Pilling & Alice
    Abode: 270 Rochdale Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D273
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 195
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Dec 1940 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Heys - child of Jack Heys & Rhoda
    Abode: 14 Rockcliffe Avenue, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E465
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 196
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Dec 1940 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Bussy - child of Oscar Bussy & Bertha
    Abode: 4 Arthur Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E465
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 197
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 31 Dec 1940 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Cowell - child of George Cowell & Alice
    Abode: 7 Cemetery Terrace, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E465
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 198
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Feb 1941 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Wilson - child of Alan Burnett & Nellie Wilson
    Abode: 11 Venture Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con E270
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 199
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 17 Mar 1941 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Wallis - child of Emily Wallis
    Abode: 137 Burnley Road, Weir, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E465
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 10, Entry 200
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 21 Jun 1941 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lovick - child of Harold Lovick & Edith
    Abode: 24 Blackwood Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E515
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 201
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 17 Jul 1941 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Barton - child of Albert Edward Barton & Selina
    Abode: 25 Greensnook Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Con D381
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 202
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Aug 1941 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Carpendale - child of William Henry Carpendale & Ellen
    Abode: 9 Whitehead Street, Rawtenstall
    Grave: Cath E196
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 203
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Nov 1941 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Morley - child of Charles Morley & Emily
    Abode: 236 Newchurch Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E515
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 204
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Nov 1941 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Shearns - child of John Patrick Shearns & Agnes
    Abode: 7 Acre Avenue, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath E151
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 205
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Dec 1941 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Nuttall - child of Sidney Nuttall & Edna
    Abode: 9 Albion Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D273
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 206
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 19 Dec 1941 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Durkin - child of Owen Durkin & Annie
    Abode: 83 Market Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E256
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 207
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 19 Feb 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Thomas - child of John James Thomas & Annis
    Abode: 99 Todmorden Road, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E515
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 208
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Mar 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McDonough - child of John James McDonough & Florrie
    Abode: 33 Alma Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con B219
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 209
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 Mar 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ormerod - child of Jack Ormerod & Susan
    Abode: Hey Head Farm, Britannia
    Grave: Gen E515
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 210
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Apr 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Temperley - child of Clarince Temperley & Alice
    Abode: 1 Venture Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con B567
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 211
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 May 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hayhurst - child of Vincent Hayhurst & Margaret
    Abode: 10 Cutler Crescent, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath E151
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 212
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 May 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Harpur - child of Charles Harpur & Florence
    Abode: 242 Rochdale Road, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E515
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 213
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 May 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ashworth - child of Rose Ashworth
    Abode: 10 Oakenclough Road, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E515
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 214
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 28 May 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Eaton - child of Agnes Eaton
    Abode: 8 High Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E515
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 215
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Jun 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Eddy - child of Albert Eddy & Adelia Susannah
    Abode: 21 Market Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen A207
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 216
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Jun 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Greenwood - child of Percy Greenwood & Emma
    Abode: 8 Carlton Terrace, Bacup
    Grave: Con C179
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 217
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Jul 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Thorne - child of Thomas Thorne & Jane
    Abode: 27 Hartley Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con A426
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 218
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Oct 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Testa - child of Peter Testa & Betsy
    Abode: 66 Blackwood Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D395
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 219
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 21 Oct 1942 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Foster - child of Wilfred Foster & Bertha
    Abode: 10 Rockcliffe Avenue, Bacup
    Grave: Gen H837
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 11, Entry 220
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Jan 1943 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lund - child of John Thomas Lund & Florence Emma
    Abode: 28 Market Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D395
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 221
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Apr 1943 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Royal - child of Joseph Leonard Royal & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Slackgate Cottages, Bacup
    Grave: Con D395
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 222
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 10 May 1943 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Wilkinson - child of Wilfred Harrison & Sarah Wilkinson
    Abode: 4 Oakenclough Road, Bacup
    Grave: Gen F529
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 223
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 10 May 1943 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Crogan - child of Eleanor Crogan
    Abode: 28 Market Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E516
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 224
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 May 1943 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Winnard - child of Florence Winnard
    Abode: 250 Todmorden Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D395
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 225
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Nov 1943 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Day - child of Alan Day & May
    Abode: 11 Fullers Terrace, Bacup
    Grave: Con D395
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 226
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Dec 1943 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born D'Arcy - child of William D'Arcy & Laurinea
    Abode: 17 Cooper Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E151
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 227
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Dec 1943 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Salts - child of Ronald Salts & Sarah Stannard
    Abode: 15 Lloyd Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen H236
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 228
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Dec 1943 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Salts - child of Ronald Salts & Sarah Stannard
    Abode: 15 Lloyd Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen H236
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 229
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Jan 1944 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Claxton - child of Herbert Allanson & Mary Claxton
    Abode: 20 Greenend Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E242
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 230
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 21 Apr 1944 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hargreaves - child of Kathleen Hargreaves
    Abode: 464 Newchurch Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath E129
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 231
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Jan 1945 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Higgins - child of Lettice Higgins
    Abode: 11 Hannah Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E518
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 232
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Mar 1945 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Halstead - child of Thomas Halstead & Clara
    Abode: 298 Newchurch Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con C559
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 233
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Mar 1945 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McNulty - child of Michael McNulty & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Smelt Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath C466
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 234
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Mar 1945 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Perkins - child of George Perkins & Ethel
    Abode: 11 Captain Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E518
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 235
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Jun 1945 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
[unknown] -
    Grave: Gen E518
    Notes: Found in stream at New Line
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 236
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Jun 1945 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Turner - child of John Albert Turner & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Greens Mill, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E518
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 237
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Jul 1945 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Haworth - child of Donald Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: 132 Newchurch Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con B611
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 238
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Sep 1945 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Claxton - child of Herbert Allanson & Mary Claxton
    Abode: 106 Bankside Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E242
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 239
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Oct 1945 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Corless - child of Frederick Corless & Cora
    Abode: 31 Rochdale Road, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E150
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 12, Entry 240
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1945 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Pilling - child of John Thomas Pilling & Mary
    Abode: 112 Bankside Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E518
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 241
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Mar 1946 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hargreaves - child of Arthur Leslie Hargreaves & Phyllis
    Abode: 42 Fernhill Drive, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E465
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 242
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Apr 1946 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Worden - child of Jack Worden & Janie
    Abode: 1 Beehive Cottages, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E518
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 243
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Jun 1946 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Marsh - child of Henry George Marsh & Beatrice
    Abode: 13 Birch Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E516
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 244
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Aug 1946 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Calland - child of William Calland & Irene
    Grave: Gen E519
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 245
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1946 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Riley - child of Mary Jane Riley
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 246
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Feb 1947 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Griffith - child of George William Griffith & Edith
    Grave: Gen E462
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 247
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Mar 1947 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lord - child of James Clarence Robert Lord & Mary Alice
    Grave: Con F47
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 248
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Jul 1947 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Melody - child of Mary Agnes Melody
    Abode: 91 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E151
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 249
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Sep 1947 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hilton - child of Thomas Hilton & Margaret Alice
    Grave: Con G808
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 250
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 13 Jan 1948 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Maden - child of Ernest Maden & Annie
    Abode: 1 Turner Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 251
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Oct 1948 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Shaw - child of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: 12 Thorn Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E333
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 252
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Nov 1948 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Johnson - child of Frederick Johnson & Jane
    Abode: 20 Smelt Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con A426
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 253
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Dec 1948 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hoyle - child of Edith Hoyle
    Abode: 4 Parrock Lumb, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 254
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Jun 1949 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Booth - child of William Booth & Violet
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 255
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Jun 1949 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Booth - child of William Booth & Violet
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 256
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Jul 1949 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Watkins - child of Allen Henry Watkins & Clara
    Abode: 2 Mount Terrace, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 257
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Oct 1949 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Connelly - child of Thomas Connelly & Emily
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 258
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Nov 1949 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Morgan - child of John Morgan & Jean
    Abode: 3 Forest Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath A355
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 259
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Mar 1950 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hindle - child of Philomenia Hindle
    Grave: Cath A355
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 13, Entry 260
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 13 Apr 1950 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Heyworth - child of Harry Heyworth & Dorothy L.
    Grave: Con A572
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 261
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Aug 1950 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lord - child of James C. R. Lord & Mary Alice
    Grave: Con A502
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 262
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 13 Sep 1950 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McNulty - child of Michael McNulty & Bridget
    Grave: Cath E150
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 263
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 13 Sep 1950 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Brandon - child of Herbert Brandon & Mary Ellen
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 264
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Oct 1950 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Gregory - child of John Gregory & Jean
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 265
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 28 Nov 1950 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Brown - child of Leonard Brown & Emily
    Abode: 9 Commercial Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con B304
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 266
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 28 Dec 1950 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Cropper - child of James Cropper & Alice
    Abode: 30 Inkerman Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 267
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Jun 1951 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Herbert - child of William Herbert & Ruth
    Grave: Cath A355
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 268
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Jul 1951 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McNulty - child of Michael McNulty & Bridget
    Abode: 47 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath A355
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 269
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 13 Aug 1951 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Clark - child of Thomas Clark & Doreen Joan
    Abode: Loyal Arms, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 270
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Oct 1951 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Harrison - child of Edna Alice Harrison
    Grave: Gen E516
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 271
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 30 Oct 1951 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Kyme - child of Vincent Kyme & Elsie
    Abode: 2 Fern Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con C470
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 272
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Nov 1951 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lyons - child of Raymond Lyons & Joyce
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 273
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 21 Jan 1952 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lloyd - child of Thomas J. Lloyd & Doris
    Abode: 1 Camel Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con G420
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 274
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Jan 1952 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ramsden - child of Roland Ramsden & Jennie
    Abode: 151 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con F141
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 275
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Feb 1952 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lockett - child of Harry B. Lockett & Joan
    Abode: Russell Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 276
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 10 Mar 1952 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lynch - child of Wilfred Lynch & Sylvia
    Abode: 13 Gladstone Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 277
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 May 1952 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Taylor - child of Alfred Taylor & Rebecca
    Abode: 48 Thorn Bank, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 278
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Oct 1952 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McGough - child of William McGough & Rita
    Abode: 91 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 279
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Feb 1953 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Shaw - child of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: 12 Thorn Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E516
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 14, Entry 280
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Mar 1953 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Atkinson - child of William Gilbert Atkinson & Betty
    Abode: Hope Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con G782
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 281
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 21 Mar 1953 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Young - child of Alex Sampson Young & Doris
    Abode: 39 Fair View Road, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E516
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 282
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 May 1953 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Heyworth - child of James Law Heyworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Greave Terrace, Bacup
    Grave: Con G95
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 283
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 21 May 1953 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Young - child of David Young & Alma
    Abode: 42 Clough Road, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E516
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 284
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Jun 1953 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Booth - child of John Booth & Ellen
    Abode: 13 Cooper Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 285
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Jun 1953 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Kershaw - child of Cornelius Kershaw & Bronwen
    Abode: 2 Spring Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 286
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Aug 1953 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lafferty - child of James Francis Lafferty & Eileen
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 287
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Aug 1953 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Speake - child of Charles Speake & Mary
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 288
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Nov 1953 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Walton - child of Stanley Walton & Veronica Olive
    Abode: 17a Venture Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 289
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Apr 1954 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Sefton - child of Eric Sefton & Lily Alice
    Abode: 105 Rochdale Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 290
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Jul 1954 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Murray - child of Francis Murray & Mary
    Abode: Union Street, Cloughfold
    Grave: Cath D330
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 291
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Aug 1954 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Jones - child of Eric Jones & Jean
    Abode: 2 Flower Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 292
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Aug 1954 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Pepperday - child of Joan Pepperday
    Abode: 17a Venture Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 293
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Oct 1954 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Dixon - child of Charles Dixon
    Abode: 18 Lane Head, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 294
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Oct 1954 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Dixon - child of Charles Dixon
    Abode: 18 Lane Head, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 295
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Nov 1954 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hoyle - child of Harry Hoyle & Vanda
    Abode: 14 Clay Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D660
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 296
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Nov 1954 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Duerden - child of Cecil Duerden & Doris
    Abode: 43 Bankside Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E516
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 297
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 13 Dec 1954 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Robinson - child of James Robinson & Florence
    Abode: 36 Thorn Bank, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 298
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Mar 1955 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Kerrone - child of Henry Kerrone & Annie
    Abode: 28 Cowtoot Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Cath A355
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 299
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Apr 1955 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Carter - child of William Carter & Sheila
    Abode: 66 Blackwood Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 15, Entry 300
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Jun 1955 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Evans - child of James Evans & Doris
    Abode: 138 Todmorden Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 301
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Jun 1955 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Cooban - child of Patrick Cooban & Jean
    Abode: 199 Newchurch Road, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 302
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Jun 1955 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Henstock - child of Gerald Henstock & Dorothy
    Abode: 1 Stanley Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con C37
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 303
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Aug 1955 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lynch - child of Wilfred Lynch & Sylvia
    Abode: 13 Gladstone Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E150
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 304
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Aug 1955 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Holt - child of George Holt & Mary
    Abode: 355 Newchurch Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath E150
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 305
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 19 Nov 1955 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Mudd - child of Irene Mudd
    Abode: 31 Blackwood Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con E116
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 306
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Jan 1956 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Stansfield - child of Neville Stansfield & Doreen
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 307
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Feb 1956 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Taylor - child of Sam. Taylor & Kathleen
    Abode: 12 Stanley Street, Bacup
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 308
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Feb 1956 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Sutcliffe - child of Douglas Sutcliffe & Lydia Anna
    Grave: Con D398
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 309
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Apr 1956 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lord - child of Jack Lord & Kathleen May
    Abode: 7 Coal Pit Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Con G449
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 310
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Jun 1956 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ashworth - child of Robert Ashworth & Muriel Gladys
    Abode: 586 Fairview Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D375
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 311
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Nov 1956 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lynch - child of Wilfred Lynch & Sylvia
    Abode: 13 Gladstone Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E149
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 312
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 30 Nov 1956 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Mills - child of Richard K. Mills & Molly
    Abode: 157 Rochdale Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con A388
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 313
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 May 1957 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Durkin - child of Owen Durkin & Annie
    Abode: 24 Thorn Bank, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E149
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 314
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Jun 1957 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Walton - child of Richard Walton & Sophia
    Abode: 52 Fairview Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 315
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Jun 1957 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Balshaw - child of Thomas Balshaw & Mary
    Abode: 40 Fairview Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 316
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Jul 1957 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Thomas - child of Jean Thomas
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 317
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Jul 1957 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Pienkowski - child of Wladyslaw Pienkowski & Stefanie
    Abode: 390 Newchurch Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath E149
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 318
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 Jul 1957 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Young - child of Alec S. Young & Doris
    Abode: 7 Arcon Estate, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 319
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Nov 1957 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Heyworth - child of Norman Heyworth & Barbara
    Grave: Con F144
    Notes: [Unnumbered entry squashed in]
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 Nov 1957 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Duckworth - child of James Duckworth & Georgina A.
    Abode: 28 Fairview Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 16, Entry 320
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1957 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Greenwood - child of Harold Greenwood & Mary P.
    Abode: 39 Tong Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 321
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Dec 1957 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Clarke - child of George Clarke & Anne
    Abode: 2 Greenbank Terrace, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath E149
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 322
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Aug 1958 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Walsh - child of Albert Walsh & Margaret
    Abode: 19 Fairview Road, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E149
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 323
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Sep 1958 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Gibson - child of Brian Gibson & Mary
    Abode: 166 Rochdale Road, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E149
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 324
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Dec 1958 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lee - child of Helen Lee
    Abode: 13 Vale Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E150
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 325
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Dec 1958 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Moore - child of William Moore & Veronica
    Abode: 6 Sandfield Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con F146
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 326
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Apr 1959 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Smith - child of Alfred D. Smith & Helen
    Abode: 19 Acre Avenue, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 327
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 May 1959 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Wilkinson - child of Fred. Wilkinson & Roisin
    Abode: 7 Taylors Avenue, Edgeside, Waterfoot
    Grave: Con B448
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 328
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 May 1959 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lord - child of Harold Lord & Vera
    Abode: 1 Bold Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D398
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 329
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 May 1959 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lightburn - child of Jack Lightburn & Doreen William
    Abode: 16 Lane Head Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Con A768
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 330
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Jun 1959 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Howarth - child of Derek Howarth & Stella
    Abode: 33 Lee Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D103
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 331
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Aug 1959 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Connolly - child of Francis Connolly & Betty Hargreaves
    Abode: 25 Cutler Crescent, Stacksteads
    Grave: Gen E514
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 332
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Aug 1959 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Gateson - child of Harry Gateson & Margaret
    Abode: Accrington
    Grave: Con G667
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 333
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Dec 1959 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McNulty - child of Michael McNulty & Bridget
    Abode: 47 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath F273
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 334
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Mar 1960 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Evans - child of Alfred Douglas Evans & Edith
    Abode: 18 Brunswick Terrace, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con E116
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 335
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 21 Apr 1960 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Fearnley - child of Robert Fearnley & Maureen
    Abode: 7 Heathhill Drive, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D398
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 336
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Jul 1960 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McQuinn - child of William McQuinn & Nora
    Abode: 54 Lee Road, Bacup
    Grave: Cath D19
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 337
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Sep 1960 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Kempson - child of Roy Kempson & Evelyn
    Abode: 8 Rosebank, Rawtenstall
    Grave: Cath F89
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 338
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Sep 1960 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Dickinson - child of David Dickinson & Teresa
    Abode: 4 Hazel Grove, Rawtenstall
    Grave: Cath C154
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 339
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Jan 1961 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Evans - child of Alfred Douglas Evans & Edith
    Abode: 18 Brunswick Terrace, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con E116
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 17, Entry 340
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Feb 1961 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Parkinson - child of Arnold Parkinson & Jean
    Abode: Brooklands House, Cutler Lane, Stds.
    Grave: Con D397
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 341
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 31 Oct 1961 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Nugent - child of Edward James Nugent & Maureen
    Abode: 5 Laneside, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 342
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Dec 1961 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Parkinson - child of Arnold Parkinson & Jean
    Abode: Brooklands House, Cutler Lane, Stds.
    Grave: Con D398
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 343
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Feb 1962 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Peel - child of Harry Peel & Bridget
    Abode: 115 Plantation Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 344
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Apr 1962 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Egan - child of John Egan & Violet
    Abode: 48 Fairview Road, Bacup
    Grave: Cath F337
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 345
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Jul 1962 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Jackson - child of William Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: 373 Newchurch Road, Stacksteads, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 346
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Sep 1962 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Emmett - child of John William Emmett & Agnes Prosser
    Abode: 14 Ashworth Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D398
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 347
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Oct 1962 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ticehurst - child of Brian William Ticehurst & Margaret
    Abode: 7 Flag Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E268
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 348
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Oct 1962 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Barry - child of James Joseph Barry & Mona
    Abode: Cutler Crescent, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 349
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 28 Dec 1962 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Stansfield - child of Harold Stansfield & Joan
    Abode: 230 Todmorden Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D398
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 350
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 Jan 1963 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Whitehead - child of Colin Stanley Whitehead & Jean
    Abode: 19 Moorlands Terrace, Bacup
    Grave: Con D363
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 351
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Apr 1963 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Evans - child of Alfred Douglas Evans & Edith
    Abode: 18 Brunswick Terrace, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con E116
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 352
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 19 Apr 1963 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McMillan - child of Brian McMillan & Kathleen
    Abode: 6 The Square, Bankside, Bacup
    Grave: Con E116
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 353
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 23 May 1963 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Connolly - child of Berenice Connolly
    Abode: 13 Tong Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Con E116
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 354
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 17 Sep 1963 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hayden - child of Neil James Christopher Hayden & Joyce
    Abode: 1 Grafton Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D239
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 355
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Oct 1963 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Fielding - child of James Fielding & Kathleen
    Abode: 30 Branch Street, Stacksteads, Bacup
    Grave: Cath F82
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 356
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Oct 1963 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Brown - child of James Brown & Irene
    Abode: 38 Cutler Crescent, Stds, Bacup
    Grave: Con D239
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 357
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 31 Dec 1963 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born O'Connor - child of Bernerd O'Connor & Elizabeth Frances
    Abode: 55 Fairview Road, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 358
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 Feb 1964 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hart - child of Daniel Hart & Marian
    Abode: 98 Market Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 359
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 28 Feb 1964 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Isherwood - child of Leonard Isherwood & Helen
    Abode: 3 Ribble Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 18, Entry 360
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Jul 1964 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lynch - child of Wilfred Lynch & Sylvia
    Abode: 13 Gladstone Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 361
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Sep 1964 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Bowery - child of Ann Bowery
    Abode: 70 Fairview Road, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 362
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 30 Sep 1964 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Thomas - child of Eileen Thomas
    Abode: 16 Thorn Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 363
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Feb 1965 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Curness - child of William John Curness & Mary
    Abode: 29 Cooper Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 364
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Jun 1965 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Barcroft - child of Gerald Barcroft & Mary Margery
    Abode: 33 Hammond Avenue, Stacksteads
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 365
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 Aug 1965 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Sinclair - child of William Sinclair & Margaret Jane
    Abode: 16 Heath Hill Drive, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 366
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1965 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Evans - child of Terence Evans & Susan
    Abode: 12 Hammond Avenue, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 367
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Feb 1966 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Boardman - child of Brian Boardman & Colette
    Abode: 14 Woodlea Road, Waterfoot
    Grave: Cath F334
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 368
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 May 1966 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hereward - child of Kevin Barry Hereward & Bernadette
    Abode: 2 Smith Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 369
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Jun 1966 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Pearson - child of Thomas Pearson & Emma
    Abode: 4 Hill Crest, Stacksteads, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 370
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Oct 1966 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Baron - child of Ronald Baron & Joan
    Abode: 19 Gordon Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 371
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Jan 1967 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Gammon - child of Derek Gammon & Adeline
    Abode: 58 Osborne Terraces, Stds, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 372
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Jan 1967 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Teague - child of Michael Teague & Merle
    Abode: 4 Fern Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 373
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 May 1967 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Thomas - child of Ralph J Thomas & Constance S.
    Abode: 2 Tunstead Mill Terrace, Stds, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 374
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Aug 1967 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Jackson - child of John Jackson & Kathleen
    Abode: 22 Lord Avenue, Stacksteads, Bacup
    Grave: Cath E152
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 375
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Aug 1967 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Towers - child of Kenneth Herbert Weir Towers & Elsie
    Abode: 15 Acorn Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 376
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Sep 1967 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Robinson - child of Stuart Robinson & Jennifer
    Abode: 311 Burnley Road East, Lumb
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 377
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Jan 1968 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Cahill - child of David Cahill & Jeanne
    Abode: 2 Bank Terrace, Bacup
    Grave: Cath D293
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 378
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Feb 1968 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Rhodes - child of Alec Rhodes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Acre Street, Whitworth
    Grave: Cath F352
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 379
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Oct 1970 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Topping - twins of Alan David Topping & Linda Gladys
    Abode: 7 Bankside Lane, Bacup
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 19, Entry 380
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Jun 1972 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Halstead - child of John James Halstead & Dorothy
    Abode: 20 Sowclough Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con D274
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 381
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 Aug 1972 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Colburn - child of Richard Colburn & Irene
    Abode: 6 Gladstone Gardens, Bacup
    Grave: Cath D293
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 382
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Nov 1972 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Agus - child of Garry Andre Agus & Lynn
    Abode: 9 Fairview Road, Bacup
    Grave: Con D123
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 383
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Jan 1973 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Clegg - child of Dennis Clegg & Barbara
    Abode: 4 Comet Street, Weir, Bacup
    Grave: Con C110
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 384
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Sep 1973 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Baily - child of Brian Baily & Pauline Ann
    Abode: 33 Heald Lane, Weir, Bacup
    Grave: Con D123
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 385
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 30 Nov 1973 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Stott - child of Glennis Stott
    Abode: 49 Osborne Terrace, Stacksteads, Bacup
    Grave: Con D123
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 386
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1973 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Riley - child of Stephen Riley & Sheila
    Abode: 16 Union Street, Stacksteads, Bacup
    Grave: Con D123
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 387
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Dec 1973 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Howorth - child of Malcolm David Howorth & Maureen
    Abode: 17 Rossendale Crescent, Bacup
    Grave: Cath D293
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 388
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Apr 1974 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Baron - child of Ronald Baron & Joan
    Abode: 19 Gordon Street, Bacup
    Grave: Cath D293
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 389
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Sep 1974 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Rawlinson - child of Barry Rawlinson & Jean
    Abode: 7 Yew Tree Grove, Rawtenstall
    Grave: Con D124
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 390
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 May 1974 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Peel - child of Graham Peel & Linda
    Abode: 9 Smith Street, Haslingden
    Grave: Con Grave P1000
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 391
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 3 Jun 1974 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Zarial - child of Mohamed Zarial & Sarder
    Abode: 9 Marsden Street, Haslingden
    Grave: Con Muslim G382
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 392
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Feb 1975 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Randall - child of Christopher Anton Brown & Diane Randall
    Abode: 7 Laneside Terrace, Bacup
    Grave: Con Grave DP124
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 393
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Feb 1975 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Doidge - child of James Arthur Doidge & Caroline
    Abode: 21 Gordon Street, Bacup
    Grave: Con Grave DP124
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 394
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 28 Feb 1975 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Roden - child of Keith Roden & Jannet
    Abode: 5 Heathfield Avenue, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con C145
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 395
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 10 Jun 1975 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Anderton - child of Peter Anderton & Frances Ethel
    Abode: Rossendale General Hospital
    Grave: Non/Con P5320
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 396
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 13 Oct 1975 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Aston - child of Graham James Edward Aston & Pauline
    Abode: 46 Barnes Avenue, Rawtenstall
    Grave: Non/Con P5320
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 397
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 Nov 1975 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Peel - child of Graham Edwin Peel & Lynda
    Abode: 9 Smithies Street, Haslingden
    Grave: C/E Public C977
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 398
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Feb 1976 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Loraine - child of Fred. Loraine & Mary
    Abode: Whitecroft Farm, Whitecroft Avenue, Haslingden
    Grave: C/E Public C955
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 399
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Apr 1976 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hayes - child of Laura Hayes
    Abode: 4 Hardman Avenue, Rawtenstall
    Grave: Public A778
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 20, Entry 400
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Jun 1976 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Moore - child of Sharon Moore
    Abode: 29 Grange Road, Rawtenstall
    Grave: N/Con Public Rawtenstall 5320
    Notes: [This entry is crossed out with the note] Died at Birth See Coroners Note. Int.
           No 17782
    Date of Issue of Certificate: 09-Jun-76
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 401
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Jun 1976 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Kane - child of John Kane & Joyce
    Abode: 62 Cart Hey Road, Ramsbottom
    Grave: N/Con Public Rawtenstall 5320
    Notes: Int. No. 17783
    Date of Issue of Certificate: 01-Jun-76
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 402
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 27 Aug 1976 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Parker - child of Ivan Parker & Janet
    Abode: 27 Booth Road, Stacksteads
    Grave: Con Bacup D123/4
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 403
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 25 Jun 1976 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Nilson - child of A. V. Nilson & Suzanne M.
    Notes: [No further details entered]
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 404
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 May 1977 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Corps - child of Douglas Corps & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Tor View (Hall Carr Est.) Rawtenstall
    Grave: Catholic 813
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 405
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 5 Jun 1978 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Khan - child of Riasat Khan & Saleem Bibi
    Abode: 15 Rosevale Street, Rawtenstall
    Grave: N/C P5322
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 406
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 16 Dec 1977 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Uddin - child of Sirat Uddin
    Abode: 4 Peter Street, Rawtenstall
    Grave: Haslingden C955
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 407
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Apr 1979 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Mitchell - child of Colin Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Cronshaw Fold Farm, Helmshore
    Grave: Haslingden B766
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 408
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 6 Jul 1979 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Rush - child of Anne Rush
    Abode: 91 Fairfield Avenue, Edgeside, Waterfoot
    Grave: Public Rawtenstall 5323
    Date of Issue of Certificate: 01-Jul-74
    Certificate issued by: E. Hartley
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 409
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Nov 1979 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Hayes - child of Lawrence Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Hollin Street, Blackburn
    Grave: Catholic Haslingden A778
    Date of Issue of Certificate: 08-Nov-79
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 410
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 29 Nov 1979 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Howard - child of Stephen Howard & Carole
    Abode: 17 Yarraville Street, Rawtenstall
    Grave: N/C Rawtenstall 5508
    Date of Issue of Certificate: 24-Nov-79
    Certificate issued by: E. Hartley
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 411
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Oct 1980 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Skinner - child of Graham Skinner & Marie
    Grave: Public Rawtenstall 5323
    Date of Issue of Certificate: 09-Oct-80
    Certificate issued by: E. Hartley
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 412
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 15 Mar 1985 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Clarke - child of James Thomas Clarke
    Abode: 24 Union Street, Stacksteads
    Grave: F213 Catholic Bacup 38814
    Notes: Dane Thomas [has been entered in brackets]
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 413
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Jun 1988 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Boardman - child of Daniel Martin Boardman & Victoria
    Grave: C23 ConsecratedBacup 38814
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 414
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 12 Jan 1990 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Sharpe - child of Simon Dickens & Christine Diana Sharpe
    Grave: G113 Consecrated Bacup 38814
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 415
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Jan 1990 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Howe - child of David Howe
    Grave: F35 Catholic Bacup 38814
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 416
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 11 Jun 1990 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Grogan - child of Ashley Grogan
    Grave: D91 Consecrated Bacup 38814
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 417
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 14 Feb 1991 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born McFarlane - child of Thomas McFarlane
    Grave: D60 Consecrated Bacup 38814
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 418
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 24 Jul 1991 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Lockley - child of Melisa Lockley
    Grave: D78 Consecrated Bacup 38814
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 419
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Apr 1984 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Khan - child of Kashlar Khan
    Abode: 12 Hope Street, Haslingden
    Grave: G286 Consecrated Haslingden
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 21, Entry 420
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 2 Jul 1984 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Petterson - child of Mark Petterson & Amanda
    Abode: 4 Dixon Gardens, Helmshore
    Grave: C955 ConsecratedHaslingden 4044 Public
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 421
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 7 Aug 1985 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Safoar - child of Mohamed Safoar
    Abode: 2 Peter Street, Rawtenstall
    Grave: G270 Consecrated Haslingden 4484
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 422
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 9 Nov 1987 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
Darren John Taylor -
    Abode: 7 Avon House, Haslingden
    Grave: C ConsecratedHaslingden 1187
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 423
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 May 1988 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
Matthew Barlow -
    Grave: Non/Con Haslingden F351
    Notes: [Twins Matthew and Adam on one line, no parents named]
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 424
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 20 May 1988 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
Adam Barlow -
    Grave: Non/Con Haslingden F351
    Notes: [Twins Matthew and Adam on one line, no parents named]
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 424
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 26 Jan 1989 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
Sheran Bi Bi Rashid -
    Grave: Consecrated Haslingden G1000
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 425
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 18 Dec 1990 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
Thomas William Carney -
    Grave: General Haslingden H1324
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 426
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 22 Jan 1991 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Miah - child of Selina Aktar Miah
    Grave: Muslim Haslingden 3
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 427
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 8 Mar 1991 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
still born Ali - child of Mdo Mar Ali
    Grave: Muslim Haslingden 4
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 428
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 17 Jun 1991 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
Natalie Ann Ward -
    Grave: Catholic Haslingden E213
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 429
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 4 Feb 1992 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
Baby Fhah -
    Grave: Muslim Haslingden 5
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 430
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 1 Sep 1993 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
Baby Ali -
    Grave: Muslim Haslingden 26
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 431
    Source: Original Register
 
Burial: 19 Apr 1995 Bacup Cemetery, Bacup, Lancs.
Baby Umer -
    Grave: Muslim Haslingden 20
    Register: Burials of Still Born Children 1926 - 2001, Page 22, Entry 432
    Source: Original Register
Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home