|
The Church of St Clement, Spotland
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Clement
in the Township of Spotland, Rochdale
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1850 - 1894
Baptisms for 1886 - 1894
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1877 - 1885
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Hawkyard - [Child] of John Hawkyard & Ann
Abode: Oakenrod Place
Occupation: Woollen Operative
Baptised by: S. Edmond Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 333, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Roberts Faulkner Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ann
Abode: Shaw Clough
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 333, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emma Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Pamelia Ellen
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 333, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 333, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Petrie - [Child] of Samuel Brierley & Marya? Petrie
Abode: Beehive Street
Baptised by: S. Edmond Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 333, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Simpson Hinchcliffe - [Child] of George Henry Hinchcliffe & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 333, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Amy Nancy Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Ann
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 333, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Cropper - [Child] of Harry Cropper & Emma
Abode: Bridge Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 333, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Nutall - [Child] of John Nutall & Sarah
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 333, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Lucy
Abode: Handley St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 333, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Kay - [Child] of James William Kay & Margaret
Abode: Passmans
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. E. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 334, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harold Mitchell Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Mary Jane
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: S. E. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 334, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lily Robinshaw - [Child] of Abraham Robinshaw & Betty
Abode: Rake Bridge
Occupation: Silk Operative
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 334, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arnold Buckley - [Child] of John Collinge Buckley & Jane
Abode: Mount Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: S. Edmond Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 334, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James William Kay - [Child] of Robert Kay & Ann
Born: 1862
Abode: Passmans
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. Edmond Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 334, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Sharrocks - [Child] of Samuel Sharrocks & Mary Ann
Abode: Willbutts
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: S. Edmond Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 334, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lilian Sharrocks - [Child] of Samuel Sharrocks & Mary Ann
Abode: Willbutts
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: S. Edmond Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 334, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Mary Ann
Abode: Lane Head
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 334, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harold Booth - [Child] of James Thomas Booth & Jane
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 334, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Mill Hill
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 334, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of Joseph Nuttall & Mary Alice
Abode: Pilling's Place
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 335, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Leonard Mills - [Child] of William Andrew Mills & Mary
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 335, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Isabella Davies, Spinster
Abode: Field Head
Notes: [This entry is out of order in the Register.]
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 335, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Horace Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Harriett
Abode: Shaw Clough
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 335, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Jane Whitaker - [Child] of Charles Whitaker & Sophia
Abode: 25 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 335, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frederick Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Alice
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: W. N. Molesworth
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 335, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Ridehaugh - [Child] of John Ridehaugh & Sarah
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 335, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frances Mills - [Child] of Mary Mills
Abode: Spotland Fold
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 335, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Royds - [Child] of James Royds & Ann
Abode: Small Shaw
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 335, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ada Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Ellen
Abode: Spod Road
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 335, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Walter Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Head
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 336, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Edward Woolfenden - [Child] of Edward Woolfenden & Elizabeth
Abode: Ashworth Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 336, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Jane Tweedale - [Child] of Charles Tweedale & Jane
Abode: Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 336, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Edwin Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Emma
Abode: Shaw Clough
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Notes: P. [in right margin]
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 336, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alfred Collinge - [Child] of Samuel Collinge & Ann
Abode: 5 Kossuth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 336, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Martha Collinge - [Child] of Samuel Collinge & Ann
Abode: 5 Kossuth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 336, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Wootton - [Child] of Isaac Wootton & Edith
Abode: Cut Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 336, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Commison [sic] Agent
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 336, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harry Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Alice
Abode: Mitchel Place
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 336, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Herbert Percival Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Elizabeth
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 336, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Robert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Betty
Abode: 3 Court, Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 337, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Betty
Abode: Passmans
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 337, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of George Septimus Shepherd & Mary Ann
Abode: 42 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Teacher of Music
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 337, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Schofield - [Child] of Simeon Schofield & Selina
Abode: Brookside
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. N. Molesworth
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 337, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname corrected from 'Sharrocks'.]
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 337, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Taylor Mills - [Child] of Walter Mills & Esther
Abode: Strange Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 337, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Esther Crabtree, Adult - [Child] of Jonas Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 337, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Betty Crabtree, Adult - [Child] of Jonas Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 337, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Dorothy Whitaker - [Child] of Richard Whitaker & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 337, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - [Child] of Richard Whitaker & Mary Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 337, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Robert Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary Agnes
Abode: Strange St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 338, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Isabel Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Jane
Abode: Ashworth St.
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 338, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christine Lumb - [Child] of Levi Ogden Lumb & Charlotte
Abode: Meanwood
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 338, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Clara Lumb - [Child] of Levi Ogden Lumb & Charlotte
Abode: Meanwood
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 338, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Tattersall - [Child] of Allan Tattersall & Emily
Abode: Ashworth Street
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 338, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Anna Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Betty
Abode: Cut Gate
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 338, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Albert Wall - [Child] of Thomas Wall & Eliza
Abode: Mill Hill
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 338, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stafford - [Child] of Joseph Stafford & Mary
Abode: Bee House, Healey Dell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 338, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elsie Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Shaw Clough
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 338, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James William Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Alice
Abode: Mitchell St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 338, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Athelinda Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Passmonds
Occupation: Wool Finisher
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 339, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - [Child] of Fred Rhodes & Ellen
Abode: Passmans
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 339, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Hannah
Abode: Mill Hill
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 339, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Martha Mills - [Child] of Edmund Mills & Mary Alice
Abode: Holmes
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 339, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Mary
Abode: 92 Rooley Moor Rd.
Occupation: Steam Tenter
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 339, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Martha
Abode: Hunger Hill Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 339, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Passmons
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 339, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ada Fletcher - [Child] of Edwin Fletcher & Susannah
Abode: Church View, Edenfield Road
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: W. N. Molesworth
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 339, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
Abode: Crimble St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 339, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Benjamin Gartside - [Child] of Joseph Gartside & Lizzie
Abode: 22 Smith St.
Occupation: Mineral Water Maker
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 339, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ada Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Naomi
Abode: 24 Pym St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 340, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edwin Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Ann
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 340, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham - [Child] of Sarah Kirkham, Spinster
Abode: Whitworth Road
Notes: [Father's first name 'Solomon' has been crossed out.]
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 340, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Mary Agnes
Abode: 8 Green Terrace, Norden
Occupation: Fulling Miller
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 340, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Ridings - [Child] of Francis Ridings & Elizabeth
Abode: Field Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 340, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Susannah
Abode: Further Side Field
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 340, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas Crabtree & Mary Ellen
Abode: Jenny Lind Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [This entry is out of order in the Register.]
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 340, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Wilfred Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Pym St.
Occupation: Loom Jobber
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 340, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Morton - [Child] of Ephraim Morton & Eliza Ann
Abode: 17 Bk. Peel St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 340, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Clara Beard - [Child] of Henry Beard & Jane
Abode: Bentmeadows
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 340, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Harriett
Abode: Dunhill Yard
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 341, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Wilfred Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Mary
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Loom Jobber
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 341, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Esther
Abode: Lane Head
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 341, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Lumb - [Child] of Thomas Lumb & Maria
Abode: Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 341, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of William Taylor Whittaker & Fanny
Abode: 3 Thrush St.
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 341, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Clara Ethel Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas Crabtree & Martha
Abode: Lower Catches
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 341, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Bruce Butler - [Child] of Samuel Butler & Mary Agnes
Abode: Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 341, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Tweedale - [Child] of Abraham Tweedale & Mary
Abode: Bilberry Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 341, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ethel Sugden - [Child] of Royds Sugden & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Arthur Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 341, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lizzie Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Martha
Abode: Rake Bridge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 341, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Percy Greenhalgh Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Hannah
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 342, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Jane
Abode: Daniel Fold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 342, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Rosetta Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Ann Jane
Abode: Gibson Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 342, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Buckley Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Hannah
Abode: Kit Booth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 342, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Archibald Benjamin Chantrey - [Child] of William Benjamin Chantrey & Emily Jane
Abode: Falinge Fold
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 342, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Bentley - [Child] of George William Bentley & Alice
Abode: Blenheim St., Meanwood Brow
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 342, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Louisa
Abode: Cold Wall Pl.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Notes: [This entry is out of order in the Register.]
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 342, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arthur Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Marian
Abode: Molyneux St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 342, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ann
Abode: Broadhalgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 342, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Nellie Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Sarah
Abode: 28 Mullineaux St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 342, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Herbert Ashworth - [Child] of Albert Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Greave
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 343, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Whipp - [Child] of Robert Whipp & Mary Ann
Abode: Shaw Clough
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 343, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Robert Kay - [Child] of James William Kay & Margaret
Abode: Passmans
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 343, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ann
Abode: Lane Head
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 343, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ellen Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Sarah
Abode: 23 Bk. Peel St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 343, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
George Edgar Laxton - [Child] of William Groom Laxton & Agnes
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 343, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Ruth
Abode: Alma Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 343, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harold Dex - [Child] of William Crossley Dex & Maria
Abode: Passmans
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 343, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Andrew Taylor & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: Lenny Barn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 343, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Herbert Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Lucy
Abode: Peel St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 343, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ann Crawshaw - [Child] of John Crawshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Pymm St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 344, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Balf McCallum - [Child] of John McCallum & Kate
Abode: Kossuth St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 344, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ada Sutcliff - [Child] of William Sutcliff & Annie
Abode: Jenny Lind Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 344, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Annie
Abode: Jenny Lind Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 344, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Annie
Abode: Jenny Lind Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 344, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mabel Hinchliffe - [Child] of George Henry Hinchliffe & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 344, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Brooks - [Child] of Herbert Brooks & Annie
Abode: Hincliffe Yard
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 344, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Peel Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 344, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lillie Tweedale - [Child] of Charles Tweedale & Jane
Abode: Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P. [in right margin]
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 344, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Wilfred Beaumont - [Child] of Edward Beaumont & Betty
Abode: 434 Bury Rd.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 344, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Clayton Mills - [Child] of Henry Mills & Mary
Abode: Strange St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 345, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
May Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Mary
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 345, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Whatmough - [Child] of James Whatmough & Hannah
Abode: Cato Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 345, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ernest Tweedale Halkyard - [Child] of John Halkyard & Ann
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Mill Operative
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 345, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 345, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Albert Brierley - [Child] of James Edward Brierley & Mary Jane
Abode: Rake Bridge
Occupation: Fulling Miller
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 345, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ethel Brierley - [Child] of James Edward Brierley & Mary Jane
Abode: Rake Bridge
Occupation: Fulling Miller
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 345, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Farrow - [Child] of Albert Farrow & Martha Ann
Abode: Pym Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 345, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Ridings - [Child] of Francis Ridings & Elizabeth
Abode: Field Head
Occupation: Steam Tenter
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 345, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Louisa
Abode: Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 345, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Louisa
Abode: Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 346, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - [Child] of Andrew Anderson & Mary
Abode: Molyneaux Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 346, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Betty
Abode: Facit
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 346, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Amelia
Abode: White Field Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 346, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Nelly Booth - [Child] of James Thomas Booth & Jane
Abode: Mitchel St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 346, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Livsey - [Child] of Thomas Livsey & Mary Ellen
Abode: Janeway St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 346, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Livsey - [Child] of Thomas Livsey & Mary Ellen
Abode: Janeway St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 346, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah Jane
Abode: Tell St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 346, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Denis Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Pym St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 346, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Bertha Royds - [Child] of Robert Royds & Ellen
Abode: Lilley Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 346, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Clement Royds - [Child] of Robert Royds & Ellen
Abode: Lilley Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 347, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Ormerod Jackson & Sarah Alice
Abode: Lane Head
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 347, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Selina Buckley - [Child] of Edmund Buckley & Emma
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 347, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Eva Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Mary Ellen
Abode: Mount Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: W. N. Molesworth
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 347, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Hannah
Abode: 7 Willbutts Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 347, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Jane
Abode: Abion Road
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: W. N. Molesworth
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 347, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Holmes Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 347, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arthur Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Holmes Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 347, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Thomas Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Holmes Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 347, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Benjamin Royds - [Child] of Benjamin Royds & Sarah Ann
Abode: Pym Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 347, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Royds - [Child] of Benjamin Royds & Sarah Ann
Abode: Pym Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 348, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jane Alice Ann Oakes - [Child] of Arthur Oakes & Jane
Abode: Kossuth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 348, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Annie Varley - [Child] of James Henry Varley & Annie
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 348, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Agnes Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Mary Ann
Abode: Brookside
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 348, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jane Johnson Buckley - [Child] of Edwin Buckley & Jane
Abode: Brookside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 348, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Rooley Moor Road
Occupation: Commision Agent
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 348, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Ralph Walker & Mary
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Card Room Jobber
Notes: P [in left margin]
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 348, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Leach's Place
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in left margin]
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 348, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Hicks - [Child] of Reynold Hicks & Mary
Abode: Leach's Place
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 348, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Hicks - [Child] of Reynold Hicks & Mary
Abode: Leach's Place
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 348, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Sidebottom - [Child] of Henry Sidebottom & Eliza
Abode: 29 Pym St.
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 349, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - [Child] of Charles Clough & Harriett
Abode: Green Booth
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 349, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Martha Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Atkinson & Esther Ellen
Abode: Lenny Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 349, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Emma
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 349, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Hannah Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Emma
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 349, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Alice
Abode: Chadwick Street
Occupation: Woollen Warehouseman
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 349, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sam Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Fern Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 349, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Beatrice Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Leach's Yard
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in left margin]
Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 349, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sydney Holt - [Child] of Sydney Holt & Charlotte
Abode: Meanwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. N. Molesworth
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 349, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
May Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Ellen
Abode: Spotland Bridge
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 349, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield - [Child] of Simeon Schofield & Selina
Abode: Brookside
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 350, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Mary Alice
Abode: 9 Cold Wall Place
Occupation: Twister in Mill
Notes: P [in left margin]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 350, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Percy Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Emma
Abode: 128 Edenfield Rd.
Occupation: Operative
Notes: P [in left margin]
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 350, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harry Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Emma
Abode: 128 Edenfield Rd.
Occupation: Operative
Notes: P [in left margin]
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 350, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Ormerod - [Child] of Henry Ormerod & Lucy
Abode: 59 Peel St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 350, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Herbert Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Alice
Abode: 90 Mitchel St.
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 350, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Read - [Child] of John Read & Martha
Abode: 8 Miall St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 350, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Geoffrey Smith - [Child] of William Alexander Smith & Mary
Abode: 3 Clough Shaw
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 350, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Marjorie Isabel Harrison - [Child] of Standish Henry Harrison & Amy Georgina
Abode: Greave
Occupation: Captain HMS 2 Batt Liverpool Regt.
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 350, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Emily
Abode: Arthur St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 350, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Ann
Abode: Chadwick Lane, Heywood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 351, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frances Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Betty
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 351, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elenor Nuttall - [Child] of Joseph Nuttall & Mary Alice
Abode: Pilling St.
Occupation: Silk Operative
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 351, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Arnold Whitaker - [Child] of Charles Henry Whitaker & Sophia
Abode: 4 Bury Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 351, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Annie Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Annie
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 351, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Robert Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Emma
Abode: 157 Halifax Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 351, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harry Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Fielden Ormerod & Mary
Abode: Horsefield Cottage, Shawclough
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 351, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harrold Sharrock - [Child] of Samuel Sharrock & Mary Ann
Abode: Willbutts
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 351, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emma Barker, Adult - [Child] of Thomas Barker, Deceased & Martha
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Her father was a spinner [written in register]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 351, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor, Adult, Fulling Miller - [Child] of James Taylor, Deceased & Alice
Abode: 4 Air Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 351, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - [Child] of Jonathan Taylor & Hannah
Abode: 4 Air Hill
Occupation: Fulling Miller
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 352, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Taylor - [Child] of Jonathan Taylor & Hannah
Abode: 4 Air Hill
Occupation: Fulling Miller
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 352, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Spod Bridge, Oakenrod
Occupation: Card Loom Jobber
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 352, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Henry Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Sarah
Abode: Lilley Place
Occupation: Mule Overlooker
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 352, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lily Stott Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Susan
Abode: Molyneau St.
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 352, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Louisa
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 352, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Bates - [Child] of Levi Bates & Sarah
Abode: Broad o'th Lane Place
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 352, Entry 75
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Sarah Jane
Abode: 3 Beaufort St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 352, Entry 76
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah Jane
Abode: Rooley Moor Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 352, Entry 77
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah Jane
Abode: Rooley Moor Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 352, Entry 78
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah Jane
Abode: Rooley Moor Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 353, Entry 79
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Thomasson - [Child] of Joseph Thomasson & Mary Hannah
Abode: Lombard Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 353, Entry 80
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Nora Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Mary
Abode: Brookside
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 353, Entry 81
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arthur Tweedale - [Child] of Thomas Tweedale & Eliza
Abode: 23 Rooley Moor Road
Occupation: Agent
Notes: P [in left margin]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 353, Entry 82
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Whitworth - [Child] of Thomas Whitworth & Matilda
Abode: Lilley Place
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 353, Entry 83
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Morton Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 353, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Martha
Abode: Hunger Hill End Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 353, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Hannah
Abode: Rake Bridge
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Surname corrected from 'Morgan'.]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 353, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lord - [Child] of Walter Brierly & Elizabeth Lord
Abode: 5 Leech's Place
Occupation: Publican [father] Woollen Feeder [mother]
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 353, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ethel Pollitt - [Child] of John James Pollitt & Alice
Abode: 3 Leech's Place
Occupation: Factory Operative
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 354, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Jane
Abode: Lilley Place
Occupation: Woollen Dresser
Notes: P [in left margin][This entry is out of order in the register.]
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 354, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ethel Royds - [Child] of Robert Royds & Ellen
Abode: Lilley Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in left margin][This entry is out of order in the register.]
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 354, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arthur Royds - [Child] of James Royds & Ann
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Mill Operative
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 354, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harry Willey - [Child] of Joseph Willey & Evangeline Davison Janet
Abode: 8 East View, Bury Road
Occupation: Artist
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 354, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Amy Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Molyneux St.
Occupation: Cardmaker
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 354, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Mary Chester - [Child] of George Chester & Eliza Jane
Abode: Back Peel St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 354, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Horsefield Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Esther
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [This entry is out of order in the Register.]
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 354, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Benjaimen Greenwood - [Child] of Benjamin Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Janeway St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 354, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Gertrude Greenwood - [Child] of Benjamin Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Janeway St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 354, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ada Grindrod - [Child] of Thomas Grindrod & Hannah
Abode: 11 Belgrave St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 355, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harry Lockett Crossley - [Child] of Herbert Crossley & Mary Agnes
Abode: 15 Brook St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 355, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of Edmund Mills & Mary Alice
Abode: Holmes Cottages
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P [in left margin]
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 355, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Kershaw - [Child] of John William Kershaw & Rachel
Abode: Spotland Tops
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 355, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Hugh Oldham - [Child] of Simon Oldham & Alice
Abode: 2 Tell St.
Occupation: Skinner
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 355, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Rose Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Andrew Taylor & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: Broadley Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 355, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Spod Road
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 355, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - [Child] of John Collinge Buckley & Jane
Abode: Mount Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 355, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frederick John Richmond - [Child] of Frederick Richmond & Alice
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 355, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of Kershaw Wild & Mary Ann
Abode: 3 Lilley Place
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 355, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Lavina
Abode: Strange St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 356, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Lavina
Abode: Strange St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 356, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Adeline Alison Garratt - [Child] of Richard Whitaker Garratt & Elizabeth
Abode: Willbutts Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. N. Molesworth
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 356, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Standring - [Child] of Robert Standring & Alice
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Willbutts
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: D. M. Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 356, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Ritchie - [Child] of James Ritchie & Alice
Abode: 31 Mitchell St.
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P. Received into the Church 25 March 1908 [note at bottom of the page reads]
Correct spelling Ritchie not 'Richy'.
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 356, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Alice
Abode: 2 Hitchin Bds. Bury Road
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 356, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - [Child] of George Bentley & Alice
Abode: 10 Blenheim St.
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 356, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Naomi
Abode: Bk. Peel St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Notes: [Surname corrected from 'Brierley?'.]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 356, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Whatmough - [Child] of Edmund Whatmough & Alice
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 356, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Shore - [Child] of James Shore & Lettice
Abode: Heights
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 356, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mills - [Child] of Walter Mills & Esther
Abode: 1 Strange St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 357, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Crabtree Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Elizabeth Eleanor
Abode: Holmes St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 357, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harry Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Mary Alice
Abode: Coldwall Brow
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 357, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Toothill - [Child] of Charles Toothill & Emma
Abode: Cemetery Hotel, Bury Road
Occupation: Publican
Notes: P [in left margin]
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 357, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edmund Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Harriet
Abode: Dunhill Yard
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 357, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harry Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Ruth
Abode: 82 Holme St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 357, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harold Whitehead - [Child] of Jonas Whitehead & Rachel Ann
Born: 3 May 1889
Abode: Mill Inn
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 357, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Mary Mills - [Child] of William Andrew Mills & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1889
Abode: Oakenrod Place
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 357, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - [Child] of James Major Schofield & Mahalah
Born: 27 Sep 1888
Abode: Molyneaux Street
Occupation: Engine Maker
Notes: First Baptism in the Font placed in memory of Vicar Molesworth [written in register]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted. Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 357, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Collinge - [Child] of Alfred Collinge & Lucy
Born: 27 Nov 1886
Abode: Pym St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 357, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Collinge - [Child] of Alfred Collinge & Lucy
Born: 27 Feb 1887
Abode: Pym St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 358, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Catharine Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Marion
Born: 16 Jun 1889
Abode: 41 Molyneux St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 358, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elsie Mills - [Child] of Edmund Mills & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 31 Jul 1889
Abode: Staley Bridge
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 358, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
George William Taylor - [Child] of George William Taylor, Gentleman & Sarah
Born: 28 Mar 1872
Abode: Rochdale
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 358, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of George William Taylor, Gentleman & Sarah
Born: 12 Sep 1874
Abode: Scarborough
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 358, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1880
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 358, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Stott Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 8 Sep 1882
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 358, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 16 Feb 1884
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 358, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 26 Dec 1886
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 358, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Whitworth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 8 Aug 1889
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 358, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Butterworth - [Child] of Fred Ernest Clegg Butterworth & Ann
Born: 9 Jun 1889
Abode: Kossuth St.
Occupation: Oiler and Greaser
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 359, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pugh - [Child] of David Pugh & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: Cinder Hill Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 359, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Sarah
Born: 16 Aug 1889
Abode: Shawl Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 359, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Graham Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1888
Abode: 76 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 359, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Clara Buckley - [Child] of Edmund Buckley & Emma
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Warehouseman?
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 359, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sam Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Catharine Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1889
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 359, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Keziah Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Sarah
Born: 4 Jul 1889
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Overlooker?
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 359, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Wilfrid Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Amelia
Born: 8 Aug 1889
Abode: Whitefield Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 359, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Bessie Petrie - [Child] of Maria Petrie
Born: 23 Feb 1889
Abode: Bright St.
Occupation: Charwoman
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 359, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lavinia Ann Rawstron - [Child] of John Henry Rawstron & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1889
Abode: Stones
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 359, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emmeline Dex - [Child] of William Dex & Maria
Born: 25 Oct 1889
Abode: Passmans
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 360, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sam Whitehead - [Child] of James Robert Whitehead & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1889
Abode: Catley Lane Head
Occupation: Fulling Miller
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 360, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Lavinia
Born: 9 Jun 1886
Abode: Strange St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 360, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert William Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Lavinia
Born: 30 Oct 1889
Abode: Strange St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 360, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arnold Farrow - [Child] of Albert Farrow & Martha Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1889
Abode: 11 Janeway St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 360, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of Hugh Butterworth & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 24 Jun 1889
Abode: Whitaker's Yard
Occupation: Steam Tenter
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 360, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Hannah May Smith - [Child] of Walter Jonas Smith & Ann Heyworth
Born: 26 Sep 1889
Abode: Standrings, Bagslate
Occupation: Master Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 360, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John James Wilde - [Child] of William Henry Wilde & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1889
Abode: 8 Chadwick St., Bury Rd.
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 360, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mabel Alice Holroyd - [Child] of Edwin Holroyd & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: Meanwood Brow
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 360, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fanny Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1889
Abode: 184 Bury Rd.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. H. Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 360, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jane Ethel Thorne - [Child] of Hollingsworth Thorne & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: 466 Cemetary Buildings
Occupation: Coal Filler
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 361, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ernest Wilkinson - [Child] of George Allen Wilkinson & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1889
Abode: Cinnamon Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 361, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Wolfenden - [Child] of James Wolfenden & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1890
Abode: Air Hill
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 361, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of Thomas Pilling & Martha Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1890
Abode: Mackmillon St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 361, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arthur Samuel Seedell - [Child] of John Bowker Seedell & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1889
Abode: 226 Bury Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 361, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: 102 Rooley Moor Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 361, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Chatterton - [Child] of Joseph Chatterton & Harriet
Born: 16 Sep 1889
Abode: Springmount Cottage
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 361, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Lucy
Abode: 117 Peel St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 361, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edmund Grindrod - [Child] of Solomon Grindrod & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 361, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb 1890
Abode: Shawclough Brow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 361, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Helena Collingwood - [Child] of Alfred Collingwood & Maria
Born: 20 Nov 1889
Abode: Sand Hill, Bamford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 362, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Royds - [Child] of Benjamin Royds & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1888
Abode: 47 Pym St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 362, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jemima Whittaker - [Child] of Sarah Ann Whittaker
Born: 26 Jan 1873
Abode: 47 Pym St.
Notes: [Father's first name 'Benjamin' has been crossed out.]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 362, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Standring - [Child] of John Standring & Betsy
Born: 7 Mar 1890
Abode: 24 Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 362, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sam Jackson - [Child] of John Ormerod Jackson & Sarah Alice
Born: 12 Mar 1890
Abode: Sparth Bottoms
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 362, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Betsy
Born: 3 Nov 1888
Abode: 221 Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 362, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Amy Edith Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Betsy
Born: 20 Aug 1880
Abode: 221 Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 362, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mabel Ellen Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Betsy
Born: 30 Nov 1884
Abode: 221 Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 362, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Bates - [Child] of Levi Bates & Sarah
Born: 6 Mar 1890
Abode: Broad o'th Lane Place
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 362, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jessie Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Alice
Born: 20 Mar 1890
Abode: 3 Chadwick St.
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 362, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Wilding - [Child] of Francis Wilding & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1889
Abode: Field Head
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 363, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Driver Oakes - [Child] of Arthur Oakes & Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1890
Abode: 2 Temple St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 363, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Annie
Born: 11 Apr 1890
Abode: 5 Temple St.
Occupation: Throstle Jobber
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 363, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Salmon - [Child] of James Salmon & Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1890
Abode: 256 Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 363, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Tom Crabtree - [Child] of John Thomas Crabtree & Jane
Born: 9 May 1890
Abode: 1 Primrose St.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 363, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Annie
Born: 1 Sep 1887
Abode: 5 Temple St.
Occupation: Throstle Jobber
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 363, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Martha Lilian Shore - [Child] of Richard Shore & Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1890
Abode: 2 Passmans
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 363, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Silvester Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Priscilla
Born: 10 Apr 1890
Abode: 8 Pillings Yard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 363, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Wilfred Clegg - [Child] of Ellis Clegg & Harriet
Born: 31 May 1875
Abode: 10 Pillings Yard
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 363, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1889
Abode: 156 Edenfield Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 363, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edward Rankin - [Child] of James Rankin & Mary Jane
Abode: Thrush St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [in left margin][This entry is out of order in the register.]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 364, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Morton - [Child] of Ephraim Morton & Hannah Matilda
Born: 7 Apr 1890
Abode: 106 Peel St.
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 364, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edwin Buckley - [Child] of John Collinge Buckley & Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1890
Abode: 34 Mount St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 364, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Gartside - [Child] of Joseph Gartside & Lizzie
Born: 16 May 1890
Abode: 22 Smith St.
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 364, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Georgina Middleton - [Child] of John Henry Middleton & Harriet
Born: 13 Jun 1890
Abode: 38 Molyneux St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 364, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Heap - [Child] of Gabriel Heap & Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1890
Abode: Spod Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 364, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Albert Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1890
Abode: Lane Head
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 364, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - [Child] of David Clegg & Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1890
Abode: 53 Pilling St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 364, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Kay - [Child] of John Dennis Kay & Sarah Ellen
Born: 13 Jul 1890
Abode: 2 Chadwick St.
Occupation: Building Trade
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 364, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lizzie Tattersall - [Child] of Allen Tattersall & Emily
Born: 27 Jul 1890
Abode: 71 Arthur St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 364, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emma Pollitt - [Child] of Robert Pollitt & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1858
Abode: Meanwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 365, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Fred Mallieu - [Child] of Fred Mallieu & Sarah Alice
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 10 Leech's Place
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 365, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sam Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Sarah
Born: 1 Mar 1885
Abode: 10 Leech's Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 365, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Sarah
Born: 28 May 1886
Abode: 10 Leech's Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 365, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Sarah
Born: 8 May 1890
Abode: 10 Leech's Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 365, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Pollitt - [Child] of John Pollitt & Alice
Born: 14 Jul 1890
Abode: 16 Leech's Place
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 365, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1890
Abode: 134 Rooley Moor Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 365, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Helen Standring - [Child] of Robert Standring & Alice
Born: 20 Aug 1890
Abode: 36 Edenfield Road
Occupation: Registration Agent
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 365, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Greenwood Helliwell - [Child] of John William Helliwell & Eliza Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1889
Abode: 41 Pym St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 365, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Shepherd - [Child] of George Septimus Shepherd & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1890
Abode: 42 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Teacher of Music
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 365, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - [Child] of John Alfred Kirkman & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1890
Abode: Hudson's Farm
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 366, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ralph Walker - [Child] of Ralph Walker & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1890
Abode: 6 Claremont Place
Occupation: Carder
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 366, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Mary Tunstall - [Child] of Jeffery Pybus Tunstall & Phobe Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1890
Abode: Bagslate Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 366, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Eliza
Born: 23 Sep 1890
Abode: Redbrook Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 366, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Joseph Fitton - [Child] of George Fitton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1890
Abode: 3 Ivy Cottages
Occupation: Loom Jobber
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 366, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Jane
Born: 13 Feb 1859
Abode: 78 Molyneux St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 366, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emma Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Esther
Born: 22 Oct 1890
Abode: 29 Lane Head
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 366, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Mary Alice
Born: 29 Oct 1890
Abode: Tenter Croft
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 366, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Dearden - [Child] of James Thomas Dearden & Esther Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1890
Abode: Mill Hill
Occupation: Starch Maker
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 366, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
George Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Isabella
Born: 27 Aug 1890
Abode: Molyneux St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 366, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florie Collinge - [Child] of Sarah Collinge
Born: 30 Sep 1890
Abode: 17 Pym St.
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 367, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Herbert Fitton - [Child] of Squire Fitton & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1890
Abode: 4 Holmes St.
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 367, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Albert Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1890
Abode: Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Surname has been corrected from 'Crabtree'.]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 367, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lily Whatmough - [Child] of James Whatmough & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1890
Abode: 12 Janeway St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 367, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Richard Lord Smith - [Child] of Walter Jones Smith & Ann Heywood
Abode: 22 Molyneaux St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 367, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Walter Henry Ormerod - [Child] of Henry Ormerod & Lucy
Born: 7 Dec 1890
Abode: 11 Beswick St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 367, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emma Jane Hands Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Emma Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1890
Abode: Edenfield Brow
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 367, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edna Feilding [sic] - [Child] of James Feilding [sic] & Mary Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1890
Abode: 106 Rooley Moor Rd.
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 367, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Hepworth - [Child] of John William Hepworth & Clara Jane
Born: 7 Dec 1890
Abode: Sir Robert Peel St.
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 367, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1890
Abode: 3 Spotland Fold
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 367, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Donald Carsley Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Annie
Born: 2 Jan 1891
Abode: 2 Spotland Fold
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 368, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Louise
Born: 22 Nov 1890
Abode: 161 Spotland Road
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 368, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florie Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard William Ratcliffe & Jane Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1891
Abode: 3 Holmes Road
Occupation: Card Room Operative
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 368, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ellen Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1891
Abode: 149 Bury Road
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 368, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1891
Abode: 13 Lombard St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 368, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holt - [Child] of Sidney Holt & Charlotte
Born: 12 Mar 1891
Abode: 66 Toad Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 368, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crabtree - [Child] of Walter Crabtree & Agnes
Born: 15 Mar 1888
Abode: 1 Hinchcliff St.
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 368, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Crabtree - [Child] of Walter Crabtree & Agnes
Born: 3 Apr 1891
Abode: 1 Hinchcliff St.
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 368, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Boffey Wycherley - [Child] of John William Wycherley & Elizabeth Holt
Born: 19 Apr 1891
Abode: 102 Peel St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 368, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Whatmough - [Child] of James Whatmough & Hannah
Born: 13 Mar 1891
Abode: 4 Cato St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 368, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ann Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Harriet
Born: 22 Mar 1891
Abode: 57 Arthur St.
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [This entry is out of order in the Register.]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 369, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Clara Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Sarah
Born: 17 Sep 1890
Abode: 1 Rake Top
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 369, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Hettie Stott - [Child] of James Edwin Stott & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1891
Abode: 3 Leech's Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 369, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
George Rose Etherington - [Child] of Thomas Etherington & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1891
Abode: Midge Hall
Occupation: Nurseryman
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 369, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Buckley - [Child] of Edmund Buckley & Emma
Born: 24 May 1891
Abode: 239 Rooley Moor Rd.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 369, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 May 1891
Abode: 102 Lark Hill
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 369, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Charlie Booth - [Child] of James Thomas Booth & Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1891
Abode: 113 Mitchell St.
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 369, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Rose Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Bessie
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Art Master
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 369, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ernest Kershaw - [Child] of John William Kershaw & Rachel
Born: 4 Oct 1890
Abode: Spotland Tops
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 369, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Robert Fielden - [Child] of William Fielden & Jemima
Born: 9 May 1891
Abode: Broad o'th Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 369, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Wolfenden - [Child] of James Wolfenden & Mary
Born: 9 May 1891
Abode: 193 Rooley Moor Rd.
Notes: [This entry is out of order in the Register.]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 370, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harry Rostron Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Lucy
Born: 1 Jun 1890
Abode: 117 Peel St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 370, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Crabtree - [Child] of John Thomas Crabtree & Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1891
Abode: 1 Primrose St.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 370, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Isabella Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Emma
Born: 30 Sep 1887
Abode: Shaw Road, Oldham
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 370, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Robert Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Emma
Born: 16 Apr 1891
Abode: Shaw Road, Oldham
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 370, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Alice
Born: 18 Aug 1891
Abode: 3 Chadwick St.
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 370, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Helen Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Alice
Born: 18 Aug 1891
Abode: 3 Chadwick St.
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 370, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ethel Potter - [Child] of Annie Eliza Potter
Born: 21 Jul 1891
Abode: Willbutts
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 370, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Rose Tunstall - [Child] of Jeffery Phybus Tunstall & Phoebe Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1891
Abode: Green Farm, Bagslate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 370, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Tweedale - [Child] of Thomas Tweedale & Phoebe Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1891
Abode: 13 Clover St.
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 370, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edward Rankin - [Child] of James Rankin & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1891
Abode: 1 Spotland Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 371, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Rankin - [Child] of James Rankin & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1887
Abode: 1 Spotland Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 371, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ethel Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1891
Abode: Edenfield Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 371, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Betty
Born: 24 Jan 1883
Abode: 9 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 371, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Betty
Born: 4 Apr 1886
Abode: 9 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 371, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Buckley Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Betty
Born: 3 Jan 1890
Abode: 9 Harrogate St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 371, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Hugh Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Andrew Taylor & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 6 Jun 1891
Abode: 71 Pilling St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 371, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harry Charlton Woolley - [Child] of Walter Woolley & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1891
Abode: 7 Holmes St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 371, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of Fred Earnest Butterworth & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1890
Abode: 53 Baillie St.
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 371, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Francis Mary Rawstron - [Child] of John Henry Rawstron & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1891
Abode: Shawfield
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 371, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Binns - [Child] of Robert Binns & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1891
Abode: 84 Heights Lane
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 372, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Eva
Born: 14 Sep 1891
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Alfred Redman
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 372, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beevis - [Child] of George Beevis & Betsy
Born: 4 Sep 1891
Abode: Rose Bank, Ramsbottom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 372, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Wilde - [Child] of William Henry Wilde & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep 1891
Abode: 2 Chadwick St.
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 372, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Marian Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Marian
Born: 13 Sep 1891
Abode: 41 Molyneux St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 372, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Mary Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Eliza Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1891
Abode: 9 Emma St.
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 372, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Martha Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1891
Abode: 4 Caldershaw Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 372, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Ellen
Born: 8 Oct 1891
Abode: 151 Edenfield Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 372, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Travis Holt - [Child] of John Lomax Holt & Betsy Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1891
Abode: 187 Spotland Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 372, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ettie Middleton - [Child] of John Henry Middleton & Harriet
Born: 16 Oct 1891
Abode: 38 Molyneux St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 372, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of Fred Rhodes & Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1891
Abode: 195 Edenfield Road
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 373, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Eleanor Shepherd - [Child] of George Septimus Shepherd & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1891
Abode: 42 Ashworth Street
Occupation: Teacher of Music
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 373, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1891
Abode: 39 Mitchell St.
Occupation: Willower
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 373, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ernest Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Naomi
Born: 8 Oct 1891
Abode: 41 Pym St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 373, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Winifred McDunna - [Child] of Hubert McDunna & Winifred
Born: 20 Oct 1891
Abode: 18 Janeway St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 373, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Kay - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Kay & Martha Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1890
Abode: 389 Cut Gate
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: [Mother's first name corrected from 'Amelia'.]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 373, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mabel Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Annie
Born: 5 Nov 1892 [sic]
Abode: 75 Spotland Road
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 373, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jessie Sugden - [Child] of Royds Sugden & Betsy
Born: 14 Aug 1891
Abode: 42 Peel St.
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 373, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Mary Grindrod - [Child] of Solomon Grindrod & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1891
Abode: Coldwall Golden Bull
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 373, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Charlesworth - [Child] of John Charlesworth & Matilda
Born: 22 Aug 1891
Abode: 37 Pym St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 374, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Nora Holroyd - [Child] of Edwin Holroyd & Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1891
Abode: 26 Meanwood Brow
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 374, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Belfield - [Child] of John Belfield & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 4 Dec 1891
Abode: Meanwood Clough
Occupation: Silk Finisher
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 374, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Henry Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1891
Abode: 2 Lower Green
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 374, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ethel Ritchie - [Child] of James Ritchie & Alice
Born: 9 Nov 1891
Abode: 31 Mitchell St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 374, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Rowland Morton - [Child] of Ephraim Morton & Hannah Matilda
Born: 29 Nov 1891
Abode: 9 Chadwick St.
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 374, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mena Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1891
Abode: Bear's Hill
Occupation: Bailiff
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 374, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
May Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Isabella
Born: 7 Feb 1892
Abode: 28 Molyneux St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 374, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Ellen
Born: 10 Jan 1892
Abode: 3 Spod Road
Occupation: File Hardener
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 374, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Shore - [Child] of Richard Shore & Jane
Born: 21 Jan 1892
Abode: 71 Pilling St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 374, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Albert Horrocks - [Child] of John William Horrocks & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: 186 Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 375, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Horrocks - [Child] of John William Horrocks & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1892
Abode: 186 Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 375, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - [Child] of John William Horrocks & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1892
Abode: 186 Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 375, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Oldfield - [Child] of John Thomas Oldfield & Agnes
Born: 8 Feb 1892
Abode: 242 Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 375, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mildred Haythorn Ogden - [Child] of Edmund Ogden & Jane Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1891
Abode: 169 Edenfield Road
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 375, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Standring - [Child] of Robert Standring & Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1892
Abode: 36 Edenfield Road
Occupation: Registration Agent
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 375, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Richmond - [Child] of George Richmond & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1886
Abode: 1 Primrose St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 375, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell Wood - [Child] of Elizabeth Wood
Born: 22 Jun 1891
Abode: 11 Lily Place
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 375, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
George Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Eliza
Born: 10 Feb 1892
Abode: Norden
Occupation: Bus Driver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 375, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of William Taylor Whittaker & Fanny
Born: 1 Sep 1891
Abode: 255 Oldham Rd., Royton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 375, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
George Frederick Tattersall - [Child] of Henry Tattersall & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1877
Abode: 42 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 376, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Webster Tattersall - [Child] of Henry Tattersall & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1879
Abode: 42 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 376, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Fanny
Born: 5 Jul 1887
Abode: 34 Primrose St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 376, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Winifred Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ellen
Abode: Edmund St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. Yates, Curate of Facit
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 376, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Tom Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Alice
Born: 11 Jun 1890
Abode: 5 Holmes Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 376, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Alice
Born: 28 Oct 1891
Abode: 5 Holmes Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 376, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Dec 1889
Abode: 14 Mitchell Hey Place
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 376, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1890
Abode: 76 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 376, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harvey Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Jane
Born: 23 Feb 1892
Abode: 76 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 376, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - [Child] of John Kirkman & Sarah
Born: 26 Feb 1892
Abode: Passmans
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 376, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Ann Jane
Born: 19 May 1892
Abode: 216 Bury Road
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 377, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Ann Jane
Born: 19 May 1892
Abode: 216 Bury Road
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 377, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Ann Jane
Born: 19 May 1892
Abode: 216 Bury Road
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 377, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Eira Mary Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1892
Abode: 42 Falinge Fold
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 377, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Layton - [Child] of John Thomas Layton & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1891
Abode: 11 Coldwall Place
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 377, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Mills - [Child] of Henry Mills & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1891
Abode: 9 Strange St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 377, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fielden Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1891
Abode: 184 Bury Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 377, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Tunstall - [Child] of Jeffery Tunstall & Phoebe
Born: 5 Jun 1892
Abode: Bagslate Green
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 377, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Rankin - [Child] of John Thomas Rankin & Jane
Born: 2 May 1892
Abode: Hudson Farm
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 377, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Sarah
Born: 6 Apr 1892
Abode: Windy Harbour
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 377, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lawrence Barber - [Child] of Daniel Barber & Mary Alice
Born: 8 Apr 1892
Abode: 163 Bury Rd.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Notes: [Ink smudge across address.]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 378, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Aug 1884
Abode: 14 Store Cottages, Bury Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 378, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Mary Jane
Born: Sep 1887
Abode: 14 Store Cottages, Bury Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 378, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1891
Abode: 14 Store Cottages, Bury Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 378, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgskinson [sic] - [Child] of George Hodgskinson [sic] & Eliza
Born: 22 Dec 1891
Abode: 9 Holmes Road
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 378, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sophia Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Martha
Born: 1 Apr 1892
Abode: Hunger Hill Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 378, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1891
Abode: 2 Mitchell Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 378, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Hicks - [Child] of Reynold Hicks & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1890
Abode: 20 Leech's Place
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 378, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lillie Pollit - [Child] of John James Pollit & Alice
Born: 13 Jun 1892
Abode: 10 Meanwood Brow
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 378, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Hicks - [Child] of Frederick Hicks & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: 19 Meanwood Brow
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 378, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Whipp - [Child] of James Whipp & Annie
Born: 6 Nov 1891
Abode: 5 Peter St.
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 379, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ernest Dex - [Child] of William Crossley Dex & Maria
Born: 2 Jul 1892
Abode: Edenfield Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 379, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Mary
Born: 12 Jul 1892
Abode: 149 Bury Road
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 379, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arthur Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1892
Abode: Chadwell Lane, Heywood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 379, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Oct 1891
Abode: 8 Spodden Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 379, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Betsy Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Butterworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Jul 1891
Abode: 239 Whitaker Yard
Occupation: Fulling Miller
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 379, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Herbert Richmond - [Child] of Frederick John Richmond & Alice
Born: 2 Jun 1892
Abode: 2 Holmes Road
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 379, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holt - [Child] of Edmund Holt & Mary Alice
Born: 6 Dec 1890
Abode: 2 Janeway Street
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 379, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Hancock - [Child] of Frederick John Hancock & Lucy
Born: 25 Jan 1892
Abode: 5 Lily Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 379, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Bessie Mena Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Betsy
Born: 16 Aug 1890
Abode: 221 Spotland Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 379, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Eveline Edna Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Betsy
Born: 14 Nov 1891
Abode: 221 Spotland Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 380, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Hurrey - [Child] of George Hurrey & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1889
Abode: 219 Coldwall Brow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 380, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Hurrey - [Child] of George Hurrey & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1891
Abode: 219 Coldwall Brow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 380, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Wilfrid Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Eliza
Born: 28 Jul 1892
Abode: 4 Bridgefield Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 380, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mabel Hicks - [Child] of Edwin Alfred Hicks & Ellen Rebecca
Born: 21 Jun 1892
Abode: 17 Leech's Place
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 380, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Walter Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Sarah
Born: 2 Sep 1891
Abode: 7 Holmes Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 380, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug 1892
Abode: 7 Holmes Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 380, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - [Child] of Richard Whitaker & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1878
Abode: 23 Nuttall St., Bolton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 380, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Gilbert Whitaker - [Child] of Richard Whitaker & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1881
Abode: 23 Nuttall St., Bolton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 380, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Susannah Ridings - [Child] of Francis Ridings & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1892
Abode: 4 Field Head, Bury Road
Occupation: Scutcher
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 380, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Herbert Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Alice Hannah
Born: 27 Jan 1887
Abode: Further Side Field
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 381, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1892
Abode: Further Side Field
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 381, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Eunice Annie Tattersall - [Child] of Allen Tattersall & Emily
Born: 20 Aug 1892
Abode: 71 Arthur St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 381, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Louisa
Born: 10 Jun 1892
Abode: 161 Spotland Road
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 381, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Gwendoline Florence Perkins - [Child] of Frederick William Perkins & Rose Marion
Born: 31 Jul 1892
Abode: 107 Mitchell Street
Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 381, Entry 75
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mills - [Child] of Walter Mills & Esther
Abode: 1 Strange Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 381, Entry 76
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emily Fielden - [Child] of William Fielden & Jemima
Born: 23 Jul 1892
Abode: 4 Broad o'th Lane Place
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 381, Entry 77
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Willie Howarth - [Child] of John Thomas Howarth & Harriet
Born: 3 Dec 1891
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 381, Entry 78
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
May Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Aug 1892
Abode: 74 Spotland Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 381, Entry 79
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Willie Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1892
Abode: 7 Hudson Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 381, Entry 80
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Kilburn - [Child] of John Kilburn & Selina
Born: 12 Aug 1892
Abode: 2 Baxter's Place
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 382, Entry 81
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Thomas Stork Rawstron - [Child] of John Henry Rawstron & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1892
Abode: Stones, Shawfield
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 382, Entry 82
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arnold Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Schofield Pickup & Eliza
Born: 27 Sep 1892
Abode: 139 Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 382, Entry 83
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ada Lord Mills - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Mills
Born: 18 Jul 1892
Abode: 414 Cut Gate
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Notes: [Father's first name 'John Thomas' has been crossed through.]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 382, Entry 84
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Betty
Abode: Ivy's Lane?
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Received Mch. 29, 93. [This entry is out of order in the register.]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 382, Entry 85
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Buckley - [Child] of Edmund Buckley & Emma
Abode: Meanwood Brow
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 382, Entry 86
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arnold Jackson - [Child] of Thomas William Jackson & Hannah Louisa
Born: 1 Oct 1892
Abode: 161 Edmund St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 382, Entry 87
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Whipp - [Child] of Charles Matthew Whipp & Frances
Born: 4 Nov 1892
Abode: 13 Lombard St.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P. [in left margin][This entry is out of order in the register.]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 382, Entry 88
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
George Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Fanny
Born: 28 Oct 1892
Abode: 10 Janeway St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 382, Entry 89
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James William Royds - [Child] of William Edmund Royds & Hannah
Born: 21 Oct 1891
Abode: 13 Major Street, Milnrow
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 382, Entry 90
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Eleanor Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1892
Abode: 42 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 383, Entry 91
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Leonard Crossley - [Child] of Herbert Crossley & Mary Agnes
Born: 24 Oct 1892
Abode: 54 Molyneux Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 383, Entry 92
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Whitworth - [Child] of Roger Whitworth & Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1892
Abode: 39 Platting Lane
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 383, Entry 93
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Jane Annie Clayton - [Child] of John William Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1892
Abode: 163 Spotland Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. E. Norris, Vicar of Falinge
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 383, Entry 94
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Francis Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Fanny
Born: 11 Oct 1892
Abode: 167 Spotland Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 383, Entry 95
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lilly Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Alice
Born: 12 Mar 1892
Abode: 157 Ashworth Street
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 383, Entry 96
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Robinson Grandidge - [Child] of Joseph Grandidge & Mary Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1892
Abode: Air Hill Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 383, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florrie Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Alice
Born: 17 Jan 1893
Abode: 36 Mount Street
Occupation: ?
Notes: [Illegible occupation]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 383, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Charles Fitton Wood - [Child] of James Reuben Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1892
Abode: 8 Handley Street
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 383, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ernest Butterworth - [Child] of Fred Ernest Clegg Butterworth & Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1892
Abode: 11 Mitchell Hey Place
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 384, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Peter Lionel Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Jane
Born: 21 Jan 1893
Abode: Oakenrod Hall Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 384, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Louisa Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Emma Jane
Born: 22 Nov 1892
Abode: Shawl Hall, Spotland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 384, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Joseph Hemmings - [Child] of Walter Hemmings & Jane Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1893
Abode: 3 Peter's Yard off Whitworth Rd.
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 384, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arthur Hemmings - [Child] of Walter Hemmings & Jane Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1892
Abode: 3 Peter's Yard
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 384, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: 46 Lower Sheriff St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 384, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Arthur Thorne - [Child] of Hollingsworth Thorne & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1893
Abode: 466 Bury Rd.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 384, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Joseph Willie Lake - [Child] of Edith Mary Lake
Born: 18 Jan 1893
Abode: 17 Smallshaw Rd.
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 384, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Jane
Born: 7 Jan 1893
Abode: 281 Rooley Moor Rd.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 384, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Edmund Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1891
Abode: Littleborough
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 384, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Isabella
Born: 21 Feb 1893
Abode: 28 Molyneux Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 385, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Harriet
Born: 5 Mar 1893
Abode: 8 Holmes Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 385, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Fletcher Tunstall - [Child] of Jeffery Tunstall & Phoebe
Born: 19 Apr 1893
Abode: Elephant & Castle Inn, Bury Rd.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 385, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - [Child] of John Ormerod Jackson & Sarah Alice
Born: 10 Mar 1893
Abode: 47 Spotland Tops
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 385, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lucy Mills - [Child] of Edmund Mills & Eliza
Born: 9 Apr 1893
Abode: 28 Blenheim Street
Occupation: Cloth Cutter
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 385, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bassley - [Child] of Lewis Bassley & Margaret
Born: 27 Mar 1893
Abode: 1 Isabella Street, Whitworth Road
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 385, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of Ann Lord
Born: 20 Jul 1881
Abode: Willbutt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 385, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Maria Winifred Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Annie
Born: 15 May 1893
Abode: 1 Off Patience Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 385, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ernest Royds Sugden - [Child] of Royds Sugden & Betsy
Born: 12 May 1893
Abode: 42 Peel Street
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 385, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Albert Riley Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Mary Alice
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Passmans
Occupation: Drawer In
Baptised by: A. W. Wiseman
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 385, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ben Mortimer Heywood - [Child] of Richard Mortimer Heywood & Alice
Abode: 4 Holmes Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P B [written in register]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 386, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Tom Robinshaw - [Child] of Thomas Robinshaw & Hannah
Born: 21 May 1893
Abode: 191 Edenfield Road
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 386, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ann
Born: 27 May 1893
Abode: 7 Edmund Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 386, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Frank Thomason - [Child] of Joseph Thomason & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1893
Abode: 136 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 386, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
May Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Ann
Abode: 57 Spotland Road
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P B [written in register]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 386, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lily Layton - [Child] of John Thomas Layton & Mary Ann
Abode: 11 Coldwall Brow
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P B [written in register]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 386, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Clifford Hughs - [Child] of William Hughs & Clara Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1893
Abode: 32 Primrose Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 386, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lilian Alice Woodhouse - [Child] of Walter Woodhouse & Frances Alice
Born: 17 Jun 1893
Abode: 7 Mount St.
Occupation: Telegraphist?
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 386, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ellen Rhodes - [Child] of Fred Rhodes & Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1893
Abode: 195 Edenfield Rd.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 386, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ruth Chatterton - [Child] of Joseph Chatterton & Harriet
Born: 15 Jun 1892
Abode: 25 Bridge Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 386, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Doris Middleton - [Child] of John Henry Middleton & Harriet
Born: 7 Jul 1893
Abode: 38 Molyneux Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 387, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edwin Bailey - [Child] of David Veness Bailey & Alice Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1893
Abode: Arundel Street
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 387, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Edith Kay - [Child] of James William Kay & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul 1893
Abode: 228 Edenfield Road
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 387, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Margaret Bates - [Child] of Levi Bates & Sarah
Born: 19 Mar 1893
Abode: 38 Primrose St.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 387, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Ormerod Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Alice Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1893
Abode: 174 Spotland Road
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 387, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heape - [Child] of Gabriel Heape & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1893
Abode: No. 1 Court, Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 387, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Alice
Born: 13 Jul 1893
Abode: White Lion Hotel, Spotland
Occupation: Publican
Notes: P. Recd. Sep 27.
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 387, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Lionel Montgomery Boddy - [Child] of Edwin Boddy & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep 1892
Abode: Kit-Booth Farm, Lane Head
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 387, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
James Henry Holroyd - [Child] of Edwin Holroyd & Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1892
Abode: Sunny Side Greave
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 387, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florrie Brierley - [Child] of Betsy Ann Brierley
Born: 3 Feb 1891
Abode: Spotland Fold
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 387, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Gibson - [Child] of Richard Gibson & Susie Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1893
Abode: 2 Lees Yard
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 388, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Robert Crossley Brierley - [Child] of William Crossley Brierley & Sarah
Born: 13 Aug 1893
Abode: 462 Bury Road
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 388, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of John Thomas Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1893
Abode: 446 Bury Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 388, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ethel Lord - [Child] of Alfred Schofield Lord & Sarah Mary Annie
Born: 8 Oct 1893
Abode: 3 Half Acre
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 388, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Fred Welford - [Child] of Robert Welford & Alice
Born: 11 Oct 1893
Abode: 18 Mitchel Hey Place
Occupation: Excavator
Notes: P. [in left margin]
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 388, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Arthur Wild - [Child] of William Henry Wild & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1893
Abode: 6 Chadwick Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 388, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Alice Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Martha Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1893
Abode: 4 Caldershaw Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 388, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Edith Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Jane
Born: 2 Jul 1893
Abode: 76 Ashworth Street
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 388, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Alice
Born: 29 Sep 1881
Abode: Spotland Road, Coldwall St.
Occupation: Loom Jobber
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Henry Pollitt - [Child] of John James Pollitt & Alice
Abode: 10 Meanwood
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Notes: [This entry is out of order in the Register.]
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Grace Lorena Johnson - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Johnson & Clare
Born: 4 Oct 1893
Abode: Felstead, Essex
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 389, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Whipp - [Child] of Charles Matthew Whipp & Frances
Born: 17 Nov 1893
Abode: 13 Lombard Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 389, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tattersall - [Child] of Roger Tattersall & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1894
Abode: Willbutts Lane
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 389, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
George Henry Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1893
Abode: 42 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Furniture Remover
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 389, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ethel Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1893
Abode: Welcome Guest, Spotland Rd.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 389, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Florence Halkyard - [Child] of George Halkyard & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 21 Jan 1894
Abode: 29 Arthur St.
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 389, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Annie Wall - [Child] of John Wall & Ellen
Born: 29 May 1874
Abode: Springmount, Rochdale
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 389, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Betty Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1893
Abode: 210 Bury Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: K. R. Hoyle
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 389, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1894
Abode: 3 Willbutt's Lane
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J. A. Telford
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 389, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Kathleen Anne Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Bessie
Born: 5 Mar 1894
Abode: Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Art Master
Baptised by: T. J. Bensted
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Martha
Born: 26 Feb 1894
Abode: 42 Edenfield Road
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. A. Telford
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Harold Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Fielding Ormerod & Mary
Born: 29 Aug 1893
Abode: 5 Ivy Cottages
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: J. A. Telford
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Anna Tattersall - [Child] of Henry Tattersall & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1875
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. A. Telford
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Emma Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1883
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Well Seeker
Baptised by: J. A. Telford
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1876
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Well Seeker
Baptised by: J. A. Telford
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Ann
Born: 5 May 1880
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Well Seeker
Baptised by: J. A. Telford
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Ethel Hudson - [Child] of Edmund Hudson & Ann
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. A. Telford
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Sarah Crabtree - [Child] of John Thomas Crabtree & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1894
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: J. A. Telford
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Clement, Spotland, Lancs.
Eveline Ashworth - [Child] of George Edwin Ashworth & Ada
Born: 27 Mar 1894
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. A. Telford
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1894, Page 390
Source: LDS Family Search