click to return to Rochdale Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Church of St John the Baptist, Rochdale
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Town of Rochdale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1905 - 1916
Baptisms for 1905 - 1912

Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Finnigan - [Child] of Patrick Finnigan & Catherine (formerly Cody)
    Born: 24 Jun 1905
    Abode: Rosemary Place
    God Parents: John Wildman; Rose Sheridan
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - [Child] of William Thomas Wilson & Julia Catherine (formerly Godfrey)
    Born: 19 Jul 1905
    Abode: 10 Albion Rd.
    God Parents: James Malley; Bridget Godfrey
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edith Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Ann (formerly McKay)
    Born: 22 Jun 1905
    Abode: 22 Sparthbottom Rd.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Welsh
    Notes: Ipsa E. Threlfall matrim. cum Norman Shaw filio Herberti et Maria Shaw
           contraxit 11.6.1938 in ecclesia Stae.Mariae, Denton: George Brierley, Olive Shaw testes.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
John McKenzie - [Child] of Michael McKenzie & Maria (formerly Blomley)
    Born: 19 Jun 1905
    God Parents: Samuel Hardman; Annie Hardman
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edna Loftus - [Child] of Charles Loftus & Lily (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 5 Jul 1905
    Abode: Durham St.
    God Parents: John Burke; Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Honora Connolly - [Child] of John Connolly & Catharine (formerly Tunny)
    Born: 5 Aug 1905
    Abode: Taylor’s Square, Livesey St.
    God Parents: Hugh Tunny; Jane Brannon
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Marian Patterson - [Child] of John Thomas Patterson & Dorothy (formerly Degnan)
    Born: 7 Jul 1905
    God Parents: Mary Patterson
    Notes: Ipsa Marian Patterson mat.contraxit in hac ecc. die 18 Aug ’48 cum Roberto
           Holt, filii Robert et Emilae Holt, 97 Freehold St.:Praes. test. Francisco Patterson
           et Olivae Patterson.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLoughlin - [Child] of Patrick McLoughlin & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Leeson)
    Born: 3 Aug 1905
    Abode: 15 Basil St.
    God Parents: Michael Gavaghan; Mary Elizabeth Gavaghan
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Welsh - [Child] of Michael Welsh & Catharine (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 25 Aug 1905
    Abode: League St.
    God Parents: Patrick Healey; Jane Elizabeth Fuller
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Francis Bernard Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Mary Ann (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 23 Aug 1905
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ann Clegg
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Hargreaves - [Child] of Harry Hargreaves & Ann (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 11 Aug 1905
    God Parents: George William Morris; Bridget Morris
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Isaac Spencer & Alice (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 7 Mar 1883
    Notes: Convert. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles William Griffin - [Child] of Frederick Griffin & Mary Ellen (formerly Lee)
    Born: 7 Aug 1905
    Abode: 2 Walton Place
    God Parents: James Wynne; Sarah Griffiths
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Farrow - [Child] of Joseph Farrow & Catherine (formerly Stanfield)
    Born: 1 Aug 1905
    Abode: 8 League St.
    God Parents: Thomas Cummings; Mary Gilmore
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Dora Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Mary Ann (formerly Lycett)
    Born: 15 Aug 1905
    God Parents: Harriet Wilson
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Leon Moore - [Child] of Charles James Moore & Gertrude (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 11 Aug 1905
    Abode: 33 Daly St.
    God Parents: Francis Sullivan; Sarah Rush
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - filia Thomae Dawson & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 2 Sep 1905
    God Parents: Catherina Elizabeth Sharkey
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eduardus Traynor - filius Jacobi Traynor & Margaritae (formerly McCarthy)
    Born: 3 Sep 1905
    God Parents: Thomas Kelly; Maria Sharkey
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Glynn - filius Helenae Glynn
    Born: 29 Aug 1905
    God Parents: Margarita Glynn
    Notes: Ipse mat.contraxit die 31 Martii 1930 in ecclesia Stae.Mariae apud
           Stockton-on-Tees cum Evelyn Veronica Ward filia ?. Praes. test. Elizabetha Price, Teresa Ward.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gualterus Whittles - filius Jacobi Thomae Whittles & Juliae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 13 Jun 1905
    God Parents: Maria Whittles
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 5
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Agnes Rush - filia Joannis Rush & Sarae (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 27 Jun 1905
    Abode: 5 Whitworth Place
    God Parents: Agnes Rush
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Mullany - filia Thomae Mullany & Agnetis (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 12 Aug 1905
    Abode: School Lane
    God Parents: Josephus Woods; Margarita Mullany
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Greenwood Ingham - [Child] of John Shepherd Ingham & Emma (formerly Cockcroft)
    Born: 19 Aug 1879
    Notes: Absolute bapt. convert.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Gannon - filia Thomae Gannon & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Boyle)
    Born: 25 Sep 1905
    God Parents: Maria Gannon
    Notes: Domi ob periculum mortis.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Birgitta Gannon - filia Thomae Gannon & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Boyle)
    Born: 25 Sep 1905
    God Parents: Maria Gannon
    Notes: Domi ob periculum mortis et caerem.suppletis April 5th 1914 a me Joanne Aspinall
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 6
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Emily (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 28 Aug 1905
    Abode: 8 Caton St.
    God Parents: Joseph Dunn; Mary Elizabeth Dunn
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Denis Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Mary Ann (formerly O'Boyle)
    Born: 9 Sep 1905
    Abode: Basil St.
    God Parents: Joseph O'Boyle; Ellen Udall
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Barrett - [Child] of James Barrett & Bridget (formerly Nolan
    Born: 6 Sep 1905
    God Parents: Helen Melia
    Notes: Ipse mat.contraxit die 15 Dec 1928 in eccl. Sti.Pat. apud Rochdale cum Anna
           Roche filia Patritii et Rachel. Praes. test. Gulielmus Roche, Maria Barrett.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Florence Hudson - [Child] of Jonas Hudson & Betsy (formerly Hawkyard)
    Born: 1 Jun 1886
    Notes: Sub cond. Convert.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Kelly - filia Petri Kelly & Mariae Helenae (formerly Curran)
    Born: 28 Sep 1905
    Abode: 6 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Curran; Catherina Wolfenden
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit die 1 Aprilis 1929 in ecclesia Sti.Patritii apud
           Rochdale cum Friderico Thomas Cartwright filio Thomae Cartwright. Praes. test. Jacobo
           Kelly, Margarita Maria Kelly. J.Keaton.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 7
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Maria Harness - filia Gulielmi Harness & Elizabeth (formerly Newitt)
    Born: 20 Sep 1905
    Abode: 11 Water St.
    God Parents: Carolus Thomas Newitt; Helena Newitt
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Ann (formerly Finnerty)
    Born: 24 Sep 1905
    God Parents: Michael A. Percy; Elizabeth Percy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ellen (formerly Connor)
    Born: 9 Oct 1905
    Abode: 10 Stotts Yd., Bk.Peel St.
    God Parents: John Duffy; Mary Jane Riley
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Fleming - [Child] of John Thomas Fleming & Catherine (formerly Morrissey)
    Born: 3 Oct 1905
    God Parents: Joseph Harris; Ann Wilson
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Melia - [Child] of James Melia & Margaret (formerly Bowles)
    Born: 23 Oct 1904
    Abode: 2 Haugh Lane, Newhey
    God Parents: James McCormick; Josephine McCormick
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 8
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Edward Hobson - [Child] of Edward Hobson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1905
    Abode: 8 Bk.Oldham Rd.
    God Parents: Johanna Keefe
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Arthur Daniel Feely - [Child] of Arthur Daniel Feely & Violet (formerly Steele)
    Born: 22 Sep 1905
    God Parents: Daniel Cunningham; Margaret Ann Alison
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Murray - [Child] of Margaret Murray
    Born: 22 Oct 1905
    God Parents: Mary Foy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Tighe - filia Thomae Tighe & Mariae Joanniae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 22 Oct 1905
    God Parents: Jacobus Heeney; Maria Durkin
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Devanney - [Child] of Thomae Devanney & Sarae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 10 Apr 1905
    God Parents: Margarita Ellen Devanney
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti.Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die
           22 Decembris 1934 cum Elizabetha Hargreaves (aet __ ) filia Henrici et Annae
           Hargreaves. Praesentibus testibus Harry Hargreaves et Anna Hargreaves. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 9
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus McManus - filius Jacobi McManus & Annae (formerly Kenny)
    Born: 9 Oct 1905
    Abode: 13 Ann St.
    God Parents: Henricus Keegan; Helena Luce
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Fegan - filia Jacobi Fegan & Birgittae (formerly Casey)
    Born: 8 Nov 1905
    God Parents: Patricius Moore; Maria Byrne
    Notes: [surname originally given as Fagan and corrected] should be Fegan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Melia - [Child] of James Melia & Mary Ellen (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 28 Oct 1905
    Abode: 48 Holland St.
    God Parents: Mary Josephine Melia
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 15 Aug 1925 in hac ecclesia cum Thoma Platt (aet 22)
           filio Gulielmi et Eliza Platt. Praes. test. Edwardo Melia, Edith Platt.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherine McHugh - [Child] of John McHugh & Ellen (formerly Dunn)
    Born: Oct 1905
    Abode: 11 Castlefoot Rd.
    God Parents: Catherine Hughes
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Fleming - filius Jacobi Fleming & Mariae Annae (formerly Garton)
    Born: 30 Sep 1905
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hughes
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 10
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of Walter Forrest & Mary Ellen (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 7 Nov 1905
    God Parents: Jane Burke
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) Austin - filia Samuelis Austin & Sarae (formerly McIntyre)
    Born: 20 Nov 1905
    Abode: Devon St.
    God Parents: Zachaeus Bates; Maria Bates
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Conroy - filia Petri Conroy & Annae (formerly Lonergan)
    Born: 1 Dec 1905
    Abode: Elm Pine
    God Parents: Joannes Kielty; Maria Sinkinson
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hilda Halliwell - filia Joannis Sutcliffe Halliwell & Sara (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 17 May 1905
    Abode: Cobden St.
    God Parents: Winefreda Bamford
    Notes: [Entry out of date order] Domi ob periculum mortis. Suppl.caeremon. a me Joanne
           Aspinall 25/2/10.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Cribbin - filia Jacobi Cribbin & Aemeliae (formerly Rigg)
    Born: 23 Feb 1895
    Abode: 7 Bower St.
    God Parents: Anna Toole
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 11
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Melia - [Child] of Bernard Melia & Ann (formerly Woods)
    Born: 21 Nov 1905
    Abode: 14 Hulme St.
    God Parents: Thomas Melia; Catherine Mooney
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 29 Aug 1925 in hac ecclesia cum cum [sic] Jacobo
           Otterwell (aet 21) filio Zachariae et Sarae Aliciae Otterwell. Praes. test. Roberto
           W.Smith, Alicia M.Otterwell.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Sarah Jane (formerly Platten)
    Born: 15 Dec 1905
    God Parents: Joseph Chambers; Margaret Murphy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Fleming - filia Helenae Fleming
    Born: 25 Dec 1905
    God Parents: Joannes Lynch; Anna Lynch
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit die 10 Maii 1928 in ecclesia Sti.Josephi apud Hamilton,
           Ontario cum Arthuro Rigley. Praes. test. Josepho Rigley et Helena (Nellie) Rigley.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joseph Dewhurst - filius Samuel Dewhurst & Mariae Annae (formerly Copplestone)
    Born: 10 Nov 1905
    Abode: Dunkirk
    God Parents: Jacobus Taylor; Martha Haines
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Brett - filius Caroli Brett & Margaritae (formerly Cain)
    Born: 10 Dec 1905
    Abode: 5 Hampden St.
    God Parents: Catharina Brett
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eduardus Pearson - filius Georgii Pearson & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 22 Dec 1905
    Abode: 25 Colby St.
    God Parents: Catherina Leahy
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Hodkinson - [Child] of Ellen Hodkinson
    Born: 27 Dec 1905
    Abode: 10 Robinson St.
    God Parents: Andrew Taylor; Mary Lucas
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harriet Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Sarah (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 22 Dec 1905
    Abode: 5 Cloth Hall
    God Parents: Mary Alice Whitehead
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Brannick - filius Ricardi Brannick & Mariae Helenae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 23 Nov 1905
    Abode: 8 Greenhalgh St.
    God Parents: Margarita Lord
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whatmough - filia Joseph Whatmough & Helenae (formerly Curtis)
    Born: 10 Dec 1905
    Abode: 6 Liley St.
    God Parents: Carolina Curtis
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 13
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winefrida Ingham - filia Joannis Greenwood Ingham & Birgittae (formerly Neill)
    Born: 21 Dec 1905
    Abode: 5 Myrtle Place
    God Parents: Joannes Mullane; Teresa Burke
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Lundy - [Child] of John Thomas Lundy & Sarah (formerly Cryer)
    Born: 11 Jan 1906
    Abode: Hereford St.
    God Parents: James Lundy; Annie Morris
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Cummins - [Child] of Michael Cummins & Mary (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 3 Jan 1906
    Abode: 70 Back Haynes St.
    God Parents: John Cummins; Margaret Shiel
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helen Gavaghan - [Child] of James Henry Gavaghan & Mary (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 11 Jan 1906
    God Parents: John William Gavaghan; Mary Elizabeth Gavaghan
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Norah Maxwell - [Child] of William Maxwell & Catherine (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 16 Dec 1905
    Abode: 3 Calf Hey
    God Parents: Elizabeth Barnes
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 14
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Bernardus McNally - filius Thomae McNally & Annae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 23 Jan 1906
    Abode: 26 Pike St.
    God Parents: Joannes Dillon; Margarita Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eva Wilson - filia Georgii Wilson & Henriettae (formerly Lysett)
    Born: 5 Jan 1906
    Abode: 11 Williams Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Anna Holt
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Doherty - filius Michaelis Doherty & Mariae (formerly Kilcullen)
    Born: 16 Jan 1906
    Abode: 14 Warren St.
    God Parents: Joannes Conmy; Rosetta Kelly
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Carolus Henry - filius Martinae Henry & Margaritae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 2 Jan 1906
    Abode: 12 Samuel St.
    God Parents: Julia Ryan
    Notes: Mat. contraxit cum Agnes Shields 26/7/78 Mt.Carmel, Blackeley.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Miles Andreas Walsh - filius Miles Walsh & Elizabeth (formerly McKay)
    Born: 31 Dec 1905
    Abode: 263 Ashfield Rd.
    God Parents: Martinus Ward; Maria Ward
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 15
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Shore - filia Gulielmi Shore & Mariae Helenae (formerly Gascoyne)
    Born: 6 Feb 1906
    Abode: Milk St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Blackwell; Sara Blackwell
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Elizabeth Ann (formerly Smyth)
    Born: 15 Jan 1906
    Abode: 26 College St.
    God Parents: John Osbaldeston; Jane Ellen Osbaldeston
    Notes: Mat. contraxit cum Winifred Hoy (Parker) Davis 17/2/77 St.Osburg, Coventry
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Clara Tansey - [Child] of Edward Tansey & Mary Ann (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 11 Jan 1906
    Abode: 31 MacMillan St.
    God Parents: Alice English
    Notes: Married at All Souls, Weaste, 13.4.36 to Francis Miskell 26 son of Francis & Anne
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina (Kathleen) Melia - filia Georgii Henerici Melia & Helenae (formerly Slade)
    Born: 6 Feb 1906
    Abode: Russell St.
    God Parents: Robertus Wray; Catherina Joanna Wray
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDonald - filia Jacobi Eduardi McDonald & Florentiae (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 10 Jan 1906
    Abode: 3 Court 1, Richard St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Fishpool; Catherina Devanney
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 16
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Lundy - filius Dionysii Lundy & Sarae Helenae (formerly Ripley)
    Born: 17 Jan 1906
    Abode: 7 Bk. O'th Barn
    God Parents: Maria Day
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Sarah (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 30 Jan 1906
    Abode: 16 Haigh St.
    God Parents: John Cummins; Ann McNamara
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Vincent Greene - [Child] of Michael Greene & Elizabeth (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 6 Feb 1906
    Abode: 11 Bamford St.
    God Parents: John Thomas Greene; Agnes McDonald
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti.Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die
           15 Junii 1935 cum Eileen Theresa Maud Grumbridge (aet 25) filia Caroli et Mariae
           Grumbridge. Praesentibus testibus Antonio Greene et Hannah Greene. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ivy Josephine Gawthorpe - filia Alfredi Gawthorpe & Mariae (formerly White)
    Born: 4 Jan 1906
    Abode: 9 Oakenrod Hall
    God Parents: Ricardus Moran; Maria Joanna Quinn
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bodell - filia Eduardi Bodell & Catherinae (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 19 Jan 1906
    Abode: Thorntree Place
    God Parents: Anna Clarke
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 17 Aug 1929 in hac ecclesia cum Jacobo Stansfield (aet
           22) filio Jacobi et Joanna Stansfield. Praes. test. Joanne Monaghan, Joanna Bodell.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 17
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Wray - filius Roberti Wray & Catherinae Joannae (formerly Warnock)
    Born: 22 Feb 1906
    Abode: 12 Grove St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Warnock; Maria Joanna Whalley
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna Perry - filia Thomae Perry & Margaritae Annae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 25 Feb 1906
    Abode: 14 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Joanna Fleming
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Fidler - [Child] of John Fidler & Ann (formerly Simmonds)
    Born: 5 Mar 1906
    Abode: 17 Bk.Platting Lane
    God Parents: James McGowan; Ellen Simmonds
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Bedford - [Child] of Herbert Bedford & Norah (formerly Harris)
    Born: 25 Feb 1906
    God Parents: Charles Bedford; Margaret Hoyle
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Bradshaw - filia Herberti Bradshaw & Clarae (formerly Dovey)
    Born: 17 Mar 1906
    Abode: 116 Milkstone Rd.
    God Parents: Eileen Hall
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 18
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Dorothea Greene - filia Eduardi Greene & Clarae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 9 Jan 1906
    Abode: Whitewillow Place
    God Parents: Catherina Greene
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Madden - [Child] of Michaelis Madden & Bridgittae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 29 Mar 1906
    Abode: 3 Sir Robert Peel St.
    God Parents: Antony Conmy; Catherine Harte
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
May Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Sarah Alice (formerly Renshaw)
    Born: 8 Mar 1906
    Abode: 29 Lower St., Balderstone
    God Parents: Joseph O'Boyle; Barbara Simmonds
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Violet Francisca Johnson - filia Christopher Johnson & Isabellae (formerly O'Carroll)
    Born: 30 Mar 1906
    Abode: 110 Vine Place
    God Parents: Catherina Hughes
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elijah Barlow - filius Ricardi Barlow & Helenae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 4 Aug 1883
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 19
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - [Child] of James Albert Clegg & Mary Ellen (formerly Shannon)
    Born: 6 Apr 1906
    Abode: 6 Temple St.
    God Parents: Thomas McGowan; Mary Ellen Clegg
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Melia - [Child] of Patrick Melia & Mary Ann (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 4 Mar 1906
    God Parents: Bridget Melia
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Kelly - filius Eduardi Kelly & Mariae (formerly Brierley)
    Born: 13 Apr 1906
    Abode: 8 Bk.Crawford St.
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Duffy; Anna Mulroy
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Veronica Edward - filia Jacobi Edward & Helenae (formerly Whatmough)
    Born: 13 Apr 1906
    Abode: 34 Finsbury St., Sudden
    God Parents: Jacobus McNally; Edith McNally
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Dyer - filia Jacobi Eduardi Dyer & Birgittae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 30 Mar 1906
    Abode: Hargreaves ?
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Connor; Rosa Hobson
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice O'Brien - [Child] of James William O'Brien & Catherine E. (formerly Carlin)
    Born: 16 Apr 1906
    God Parents: Harry Reddy; Mary O'Brien
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Norah Keough - [Child] of Thomas Keough & Elizabeth (formerly Grundy)
    Born: 8 Apr 1906
    Abode: 7 Fishwick St.
    God Parents: Agnes Grundy
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Frederico Barnes in hac ecclesia 29/6/41.
           Dispens.mixta religio. obtenta. J.Sheahan.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Thomas Dowling - [Child] of James Dowling & Eliza Ann (formerly Alsopp)
    Born: 14 Apr 1906
    Abode: 6 Lark St.
    God Parents: George Melling; Henrietta A. Melling
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit die 26 Oct 1929 in eccl.Sti. Patritii apud Rochdale cum
           Helena Towers, filia Gulielmi et Helenae Towers. Praes. test. Gualtero Dowling, Maria Eliz.Towers.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Fleming - [Child] of Robert Fleming & Sarah (formerly Stansfield)
    Born: 28 Mar 1906
    Abode: Bury’s Yard
    God Parents: Edith Young
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Hepworth - filius Joannis Gulielmi Hepworth & Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 6 Mar 1906
    Abode: 2 Court IV Gt.George St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Duffy; Catherina Ryle
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 21
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Anna Smith - filia Joseph Smith & Mariae (formerly Coyle)
    Born: 20 Apr 1906
    Abode: 14 Burritt St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Aughey; Julia Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna Chambers - [Child] of Josephi Chambers & Joannae (formerly Betts)
    Born: 4 May 1906
    God Parents: Joannis C Chambers; Maria Helena Humphries
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henrietta Lumb - [Child] of Jacobi Lumb & Mariae Annae (formerly O'Boyle)
    Born: 18 Apr 1906
    Abode: Gordon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Boyle; Maria Anna Butterworth
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Philomena Menzie alias Menzies - filia Georgii Henrici Menzie alias Menzies & Birgittae (formerly Cunniff)
    Born: 19 May 1906
    Abode: 6 Maclure Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Conroy; Maria Conroy
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Florentia White - filia Joannis White & Louisae (formerly Woodland)
    Born: 11 Apr 1906
    Abode: 25 Allotment St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus White; Maria Aughey
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 22
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ricardus Strand - filius Ricardi Strand & Mariae Joannae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 16 Apr 1906
    Abode: 28 Clement St.
    God Parents: Carolus Gordon; Helena Gordon
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Patricia Atkinson - filia Gulielmi Atkinson & Elizabeth Franciscae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 27 May 1906
    Abode: Freehold St.
    God Parents: Thomas Christopher; Anna Georgina Nolan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edna May Kennedy - [Child] of James Kennedy & Martha (formerly Hollows)
    Born: 29 May 1906
    Abode: 9 Ashfield Rd.
    God Parents: Charles Coupe; Catherine Coupe
    Notes: Priv. bapt. a patre. Ceremoniae suppletae a me, H.Chipp.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Edwadus [sic] McDonnell - [Child] of Edwardi McDonnell & Annae (Hannah) (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 7 Jun 1906
    Abode: 76 Watkin St.
    God Parents: Catherina Gaynard
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Durkin - filia Martini Durkin & Mariae (formerly Heeney)
    Born: 30 Jun 1906
    Abode: 20 Livsey St.
    God Parents: Thomas Needham; Maria Needham
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 23
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Millicent Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Isabella (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Jun 1906
    Abode: 4 Jones Place
    God Parents: Joseph Woods; Mary Ann Jones
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Shields - [Child] of William Shields & Catherine (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 8 Jul 1906
    Abode: 14 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Joanna Fleming
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Whitehead - filius Joannis Gulielmi Whitehead & Elizabeth (Betsy) (formerly Swainston)
    Born: 19 May 1906
    Abode: Jane St.
    God Parents: Robertus Whitehead; Lily Whitehead
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die Augusti 1928 in hac ecclesia cum Birgitta Day (aet 19)
           filia Patritii et Mariae. Praes. test. David Schofield, Margareta Day.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Antonius Boyd - filius Samuelis Boyd & Margaritae (formerly Mullins)
    Born: 15 Jun 1906
    Abode: 26 Basil St.
    God Parents: Catherina Toole
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Nixon - filius Joannis Nixon & Birgittae (formerly Welch)
    Born: 16 May 1906
    God Parents: Joannes Jennings; Sara Jennings
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Moroney - filius Joannis Moroney & Aemiliae (formerly Elliot)
    Born: 1905
    Abode: 3 Woolfenden Place
    God Parents: Helena Moroney
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Parr - filia Gulielmi Parr & Helenae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 15 Apr 1899
    Abode: 8 Napier St., Sudden
    God Parents: Anna Blackshaw
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus Parr - filius Gulielmi Parr & Helenae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 6 Feb 1901
    Abode: 8 Napier St., Sudden
    God Parents: Anna Blackshaw
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Parr - filius Gulielmi Parr & Helenae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 3 Dec 1902
    Abode: 8 Napier St., Sudden
    God Parents: Anna Blackshaw
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rose Connor - [Child] of Sarae Connor
    Born: 29 Jun 1906
    God Parents: Mary Keegan
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 25
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Burke - [Child] of Thomae Burke & Christinae (formerly Halpin)
    Born: 6 Jul 1906
    Abode: 60 Rouse St.
    God Parents: Robertus Burke; Catherina Halpin
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margareta Barker - [Child] of Henrici Barker & Margaretae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 May 1906
    Abode: 4 Woodbine Place
    God Parents: Helena Chadwick
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in eccl. Sti.Patritii apud Rochdale die 5 Nov 1927 cum
           Leslie Patritio Waistell, filio Joannis Alberti Waistell. Praes. test. Henrico Barker,
           Maria Alicia Waistell.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Cahill - [Child] of Joannis Cahill & Mariae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 19 May 1906
    Abode: 26 Bk. Drake St.
    God Parents: Margareta Mullins
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moran - filia Jacobi Moran & Ethel (formerly Thorn)
    Born: 8 May 1906
    Abode: 19 Janeway St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Moran
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Murphy - filia Martini Murphy & Mariae Annae (formerly Rowan)
    Born: 21 Jul 1906
    Abode: 9 Williams Terrace
    God Parents: Margarita Mullins
    Notes: [Entry out of date order] Private ob mortis periculum. Suppl. caerem. Feb 22th
           1907. J.A.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 26
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Julia Welch - filia Edmundi Welch & Mariae (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 29 Jul 1906
    Abode: 20 Temple St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Parkinson
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Mulamphey - filius Joannis Mulamphey & Mariae Helenae (formerly Turley)
    Born: 21 Jun 1906
    Abode: 22 Hume St.
    God Parents: Daniel McAllister; Anna McHale
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 20 Aug 1928 in hac ecclesia cum Sara Helena Brearley
           (aet 22) filia Francisci et Marion Elizabethae Brearley. Praes. test. Thomas
           Calvert, Anna Eliz. Roe, Frank Brearley.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Kelly - filius Gulielmi Kelly & Birgittae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Jul 1906
    God Parents: Joannes Aughey; Catherina Aughey
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hilda Lilian Farrington - filia Josephi Farrington & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Riley)
    Born: 12 Oct 1885
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ada Kay - filia Heyworth Kay & Aliciae (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 14 Apr 1880
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 27
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - filia Josephi Hughes & Mariae Annae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 30 Jul 1906
    Abode: 136 Vine Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna Holt
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Connolly - filius Patricii Connolly & Catherinae (formerly McInerney)
    Born: 21 Apr 1906
    Abode: Cobden St.
    God Parents: Thomas Kerrigan; Joanna Anna Kerrigan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Harrison - filius Roberti Harrison & Margaritae Annae (Mariae?) (formerly Leach)
    Born: 31 Mar 1906
    Abode: 5 Woodbine Place
    God Parents: Sara McCormack
    Notes: Ipse. mat contraxit die 4 Aug 1928 in hac ecclesia cum Winefrid Kelly (aet 17)
           filia Georgii et Joannae. Praes. test. Francisco Harrison, Alicia Howe.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Quinlan Greaves alias Quinlan - filius Emma Greaves
    Born: 7 Mar 1906
    God Parents: Maria Hughes
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Judge - filius Francisci Judge & Annae (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 4 Jul 1906
    Abode: Rothwell Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Judge; Maria Helena Judge
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Anastasia Whittles - filia Jacobi Whittles & Maria Annae (formerly Grindrod)
    Born: 20 Jul 1906
    Abode: 34 Ann St.
    God Parents: Robertus Hollingworth; Joanna Hollingworth
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gualterus Fredericus Scott - filius Gualteri Scott & Lydiae (formerly Stockley)
    Born: Aug 1902
    Abode: 43 Macmillan St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Stockley
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Boyle - filius Jacobi Boyle & Agnetis (formerly Colman)
    Born: 27 Jul 1906
    Abode: 42 Basil St.
    God Parents: Mauritius Fitzgerald; Maria Anna Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Duffy - filius Jacobi Duffy & Catherinae (formerly Irving)
    Born: 22 Jul 1906
    Abode: Royds St., Milnrow
    God Parents: Daniel Cunningham; Maria Anna Duffy
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Veronica Newitt - filia Gulielmi Newitt & Helenae (formerly Kershaw)
    Born: 25 Jul 1906
    God Parents: Fredericus Butterworth; Anna Wild
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 29
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Florentia Clarke - filia Gulielmi Clarke & Birgittae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 13 Aug 1906
    Abode: 8 Ashworth St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Murray; Maria Clarke
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Tinley - filia Jacobi Tinley & Margaritae (formerly Shaughnessy)
    Born: 22 Jul 1906
    Abode: Anvil Place
    God Parents: Thomas Finnigan; Maria Helena Oldham
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Veronica Finn - filia Thomae Finn & Mariae Annae (formerly Kavil)
    Born: 31 Jul 1906
    Abode: 9 Agnes St.
    God Parents: Patritius Murray; Maria Lucas
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Edward Burke - [Child] of Francis Burke & Catherina (formerly Dellow)
    Born: 14 Aug 1906
    Abode: Sarah St.
    God Parents: Thomas Carey; Mary Egan
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Airey - [Child] of Josephi Airey & Elizabethae (formerly Game)
    Born: 10 Aug 1906
    Abode: 6 Bk. Drake St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Rainey
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 30
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Kathleen Margaret Bedford - [Child] of Herberti Bedford & Margaretae Elizabethae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 10 Aug 1906
    God Parents: Thomas Taylor; Margareta Gavan
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
John O'Malley - [Child] of James O'Malley & Jane (formerly Buxton)
    Born: 9 Aug 1906
    God Parents: William Isherwood; Bridget Godfrey
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Norah Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Jessie (formerly Done)
    Born: 19 Aug 1906
    Abode: 3 Green’s Place, Platting Lane
    God Parents: Susan Foy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Percy - [Child] of Bernard Percy & Maggie (formerly Harling)
    Born: 14 Jul 1906
    God Parents: Mary Ann Percy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Stamford - filius David Stamford & Mariae Joannae (formerly Reddy)
    Born: 20 Jul 1906
    Abode: 20 League St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Brien; Winefreda Welch
    Notes: [surname originally given as Stanfield then corrected in the margin] Mat.
           contraxit cum Anne Acton-Stamford, St. Vincents 22/8/73.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 31
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winefreda Flynn - filia Jacobi Flynn & Aemiliae (Emily) (formerly Holden)
    Born: 5 Aug 1906
    Abode: 103 Oldham Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hickey; Helena Hickey
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Bernardus Osmundus Mynette (Mylitt?) - filius Gulielmi Thomae Mynette & Mariae (formerly Kearns)
    Born: 3 Sep 1906
    Abode: 31 Macmillan St.
    God Parents: Thomas Kearns; Anna Kearns
    Notes: (Mylitt?) [written in margin; civil records confirm Mynette]
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Holt - filius Joannis Holt & Annae (formerly Newton)
    Born: 5 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bk. Ashworth St.
    Notes: Sub cond. Neo-conversus
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
John James Mary Lyons - [Child] of William Paul Lyons & Mary (formerly Ring)
    Born: 8 Sep 1906
    God Parents: Michael James McDonagh; Mary Pauline Lyons
    Notes: Sub cond. bapt. post priv. bapt. dubi. domi.[Entry out of date order]
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Wynne - [Child] of James Wynne & Isabella (formerly Cross)
    Born: 1 Aug 1906
    God Parents: Robert Clegg
    Notes: [Entry out of date oder]
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 32
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Midgeley - filius Gualteri Midgeley & Joannae (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 4 Sep 1906
    Abode: Lark Inn, Durham St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Becton; Maria Ann Becton
    Notes: 10.2.31 Matr. contra. cum Hilda Woodhead, S.Joannes, R’dale. 24/8/82 matr.
           contr. cum Mary Brown, Our Lady, Moorside, Oldham.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Anna Reed - filia Georgii Reed & Henricae (Harriet) (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 12 Sep 1906
    Abode: 11 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Chadwick
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Edmundus Rooney - filius Thomae Rooney & Gratiae Annae (formerly Woodhead)
    Born: 4 Sep 1906
    God Parents: Gulielmus Waldron; Sara Anna Waldron
    Notes: Ipse J.E.Rooney matrim. cum Sara Elizabeth Ellis contraxit Feb 14th 1939 in
           ecclesia Sti.Josephi, Todmorden.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mark McNicholas - [Child] of John McNicholas & Mary Teresa (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 25 Sep 1906
    God Parents: Edward Flynn; Amelia Garner
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Sharp - filius Jacobi Sharp & Matildae (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 11 Sep 1906
    Abode: 9 Hargreaves Place
    God Parents: Thomas Cloran; Rosa Kershaw
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 33
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Alice (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 12 Sep 1888
    Notes: Convert. Sub cond. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Francisco Donnelly filio
           Francisci et Brigidae Donnelly in ecclesia S.Patritii, Rochdale 26th Sept 1953
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Wilfridus Lynch - [Child] of Josephi Lynch & Helenae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 16 Oct 1906
    God Parents: Thomas Fleming; Elizabetha Fleming
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Wilfridus Reddy - [Child] of Catherinae Reddy
    Born: 29 Sep 1906
    God Parents: Joannes Reddy; Joanna Reddy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus Burke Sanderson - filius Gulielmi Sanderson & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Burke)
    Born: 4 Oct 1906
    Abode: 4 Sutcliffe Yard
    God Parents: Michael Joseph Burke; Joanna Burke
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Mariae (formerly Hoben)
    Born: 10 Oct 1906
    Abode: 17 St. John St.
    God Parents: Haroldus McCall; Maria McCall
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 34
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rosa Annetta Smith - filia Josephi Smith & Esther (formerly Fitton)
    Born: 3 Oct 1906
    Abode: Bk. Durham St.
    God Parents: Samuel Ludovicus Hardman; Anna Hardman
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Josephine Leahy - filia Dionysii Leahy & Mariae Annae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 21 Nov 1906
    Abode: 60 Russell St.
    God Parents: Alexander Leahy; Catherina Leahy
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Percy - [Child] of Robert Percy & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1906
    God Parents: John McDermott; Elizabeth Swainston
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eileen Mary Josephine Melia - [Child] of Joseph Melia & Alice Teresa (formerly Collins)
    Born: 26 Nov 1906
    God Parents: Martin Melia; Maria Melia
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rosa (Rosina) O'Reilly - filia Georgii O'Reilly & Birgittae (formerly O'Rourke)
    Born: 29 Nov 1906
    Abode: 8 Hibernia Place
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Rourke; Rosina Cuthbert
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 35
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Blezzard - [Child] of Christopheri Blezzard & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 1 Dec 1906
    God Parents: Joannes Shelmerdine; Margareta Lonergan
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margareta Farrow - [Child] of Josephi Farrow & Catherinae (formerly Stanford)
    Born: 15 Nov 1906
    Abode: 17 Mitchell Hey Place
    God Parents: Sarah Fleming
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 30 Januarii 1926 cum Roberto F.
           Finnigan filio Thomae et Joannae Finnigan. Praes. test. Francisco Gilfoyle et Helena
           McCormack. R. F. Finnigan RIP. Matrimonium contraxit cum Tom Carter in hac ecc. 4/12/67.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Conayes or Coneys - filius Patritii Conayes or Coneys & Annae (formerly Whitaker)
    Born: 19 Dec 1906
    Abode: 38 Ann St.
    God Parents: Thomas Conayes; Anna Conayes
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Winifrida Kershaw - [Child] of Jacobi Kershaw & Leah (formerly Fitton)
    Born: 1 Jan 1907
    God Parents: Anna Toole
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Heaney - [Child] of Jacobi Heaney & Betsy (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 23 Dec 1906
    God Parents: Martinus Durkin; Catherina Moran
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margareta Whittles - [Child] of Jacobi Thomae Whittles & Julia (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 23 Nov 1906
    Abode: Moss Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Welsh; Catherina Ashworth
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Kershaw - filius Abraham Kershaw & Margaritae (formerly O'Boyle)
    Born: 3 Dec 1906
    Abode: 7 Hardman’s Square
    God Parents: Joannes Eduardus O'Boyle; Anna Wilson
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Burke - filius Joannis Thomae Burke & Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 2 Jan 1907
    Abode: 6 Broomfield Square
    God Parents: Thomas Mullany; Maria Francisca Mullany
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Green - filius Jacobi Green & Margaritae (formerly Frain)
    Born: 21 Dec 1906
    Abode: Mount St.
    God Parents: Joannes Frain; Aemelia (Emily) Frain
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Emily Schofield filia Joanni et Marthae
           Schofield, 31 Maii 1939. Praes. test. Joannes F. Robinson, Anastatia Green.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Kershaw - filius Stafford Kershaw & Catherinae Helenae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 17 Jan 1907
    Abode: Sudden, Whitehead St.
    God Parents: Georgius Scully; Sara Gordon
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 37
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Clegg - filia Jacobi Clegg & Sarae (formerly Matthew)
    Born: 2 Feb 1902
    Abode: 9 Radnor St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Wynne; Maria Elizabetha Barratt
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 20 Aug 1927 in ecclesia Sti.Patritii apud Rochdale cum
           Thoma Bonworth (aet 25) filio Ricardi et Harriet Bonworth. Praes. test. Norman
           Hinchcliffe et Emma Hinchcliffe.
    Baptised by: Osmundo Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Riley - filius Joannis Riley & Birgittae (formerly Heneghan)
    Born: 28 Nov 1906
    Abode: 3 Rothwell Place
    God Parents: Margarita Ellison
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Gerardus Fox - [Child] of Jacobi Fox & Margaretae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 27 Jan 1907
    God Parents: Henricus Roche; Agnes Keelty
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Christina Cavanagh - [Child] of Thomae Cavanagh & Ameliae (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 12 Dec 1906
    Abode: 10 Allen St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cavanagh; Joanna Cavanagh
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Catharina Dillon - [Child] of Michaelis Dillon & Margaretae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 28 Jan 1907
    God Parents: Patricius Dillon; Maria Ann McHugh
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 38
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Brannick - [Child] of Ricardi Brannick & Mariae Helenae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 2 Dec 1906
    Abode: 5 Ct. Holland St.
    God Parents: Ethel Barrett
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 7 Aug 1937 in ecc.St. Joannis cum Maria McIntosh filia
           Alexandri et Marthae (McCann).Praes. test. Gulielmo Harding et Mo Kehoe.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emily Threlfall - [Child] of Gulielmi Threlfall & Annae (formerly McKay)
    Born: 2 Dec 1906
    God Parents: Jacobus McKay; Elizabetha Welsh
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isabella Fitton - [Child] of Jacobi Fitton & Annae (formerly Sutcliffe)
    Born: 11 Oct 1887
    Notes: Convert. Absolute bapt.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgina Evans - filia Georgii Evans & Sarae Annae (formerly Day)
    Born: 8 Jan 1907
    Abode: Star Court
    God Parents: Joannes Ashworth; Henrica (Harriet) Dance
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Tabiner - filia Henrici (Harry) Tabiner & Annae (Annie) (formerly Turner)
    Born: 17 Nov 1906
    Abode: Stayley Place
    God Parents: Cecilia (Celia) Turner
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 39
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Teresa Grimes - filia Thomae Grimes & Isabellae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 3 Apr 1906
    Abode: 9 Raspberry Place
    God Parents: Lia Kershaw
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Jarman - filius Gulielmi Jarman & Elizabeth (formerly Judge)
    Born: 6 May 1906
    Abode: St. John St.
    God Parents: Maria Fleming
    Baptised by: J. Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Fleming - filius Michaelis Fleming & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 14 Mar 1906
    Abode: 11 St. John St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Hughes
    Baptised by: J. Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Mintern - filius Thomae Gulielmi Mintern & Aemiliae (Emily) (formerly Ditchett)
    Born: 1 Oct 1906
    Abode: 9 Rose St.
    God Parents: Henrica Anna (Harriet Anne) Illingsworth
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Gulielmus Mintern - filius Thomae Gulielmi Mintern & Aemiliae (Emily) (formerly Ditchett)
    Born: 1 Dec 1902
    Abode: 9 Rose St.
    God Parents: Henrica Anna (Harriet Anne) Illingsworth
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Mintern - filius Thomae Gulielmi Mintern & Aemiliae (Emily) (formerly Ditchett)
    Born: 25 Nov 1903
    Abode: 9 Rose St.
    God Parents: Henrica Anna (Harriet Anne) Illingsworth
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Herbertus Allison - filius Thomae Allison & Helenae (formerly Tolan)
    Born: 21 Jan 1902
    Abode: 48 Ann St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Shelmerdine
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Barber Connolly - filius Elizabeth Annae Connolly
    Born: 16 Mar 1905
    Abode: 12 Williams Terrace
    God Parents: Nora Connolly
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 28 Julii 1928 in hac ecclesia cum Bertha Clegg (aet 29)
           filia Laurentii Gulielmi Pickup & Sarae Pickup. Praes. test. Thoma Halkyard,
           Elizabetha Cornell.
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Oldham - filius Gulielmi Oldham & Mariae (formerly Donaghue)
    Born: 27 Sep 1903
    Abode: Vavasour St.
    God Parents: Catherina Butterworth
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Albertus Mills - filius Alberti Mills & Rosae Annae (formerly Haines)
    Born: 10 Dec 1906
    Abode: Temple St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Clegg
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die @ Dec 1927 cum Maria Helena
           Leonard (aet 19) filia Thomae et Henriettae (Harriet) Leonard. Praes. test. Georgio
           Simpson, Anna Simpson.
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 41
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Robertus Caveney - filius Joannis Thomae Caveney & Mariae Annie
    Born: 13 Oct 1906
    Abode: 1 Bk. Sellars St.
    God Parents: Catherina McGowan
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfredus Pickard - filius Frederici Pickard & Sarae Annae (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 13 Jan 1907
    Abode: 10 Ellesmere St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Dunne
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Blackshaw - filius Joannis Blackshaw & Sarae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: Jul 1902
    Abode: 4 Brimrod Fold
    God Parents: Elizabeth Logan
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Fleming - filius Joannis Thomae Fleming & Clarae (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 14 Nov 1892
    Abode: 79 Well i’th’ Lane
    God Parents: Catherina Fleming
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 17 Novembris 1917 cum Elsie May
           Brittain filia Alfredi Herberti et Mariae. Praes. test. Jennie Helliwell et Margareta A. Shields.
    Baptised by: Stephano Sproule C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Aemelia (Emily) Mintern - filia Thomae Gulielmi Mintern & Aemiliae (Emily) (formerly Ditchett)
    Born: 24 May 1905
    Abode: 9 Rose St.
    God Parents: Henrica Anna (Harriet Anne) Illingsworth
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 42
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Murray - filia Bernardi Murray & Helenae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 3 Nov 1905
    Abode: Melia Rd.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Burke
    Notes: Domi private a matre baptizata. Caer. suppletis. J.A.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Francisca Murray - filia Bernardi Murray & Helenae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 5 Jan 1907
    Abode: Melia Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Whiteside
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Fleming - filia Michaelis Fleming & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 9 Oct 1904
    Abode: 11 St. John St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Fleming
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Percy - filia Gulielmi Percy & Margaritae
    Born: 11 Feb 1907
    Abode: St. John St.
    God Parents: Maria Butterworth
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Lily Oldham - filia Gulielmi Oldham & Mariae (formerly Donaghue)
    Born: 21 Aug 1905
    Abode: Vavasour St.
    God Parents: Catherine Butterworth
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 43
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lillian Mary Austin - filia Frederici Austin & Sara Joannae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 18 May 1905
    Abode: 4 Barton St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Borkett
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Blackshaw - filia Joannis Blackshaw & Sara (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 1901
    Abode: 4 Brimrod Fold
    God Parents: Isabella Stott
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Mullins - filia Margaritae Mullins
    Born: 6 Nov 1906
    Abode: 7 Emily St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Logan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Barlow - filia Arthurii Barlow & Mariae Helenae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 1 Jan 1907
    Abode: 1 Burritt St.
    God Parents: Anna Joanna Wood
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Griffin - filia Michael Griffin & Mariae Helenae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 4 Apr 1906
    Abode: Richard St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Cropper
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffin - filia Michaelis Griffin & Mariae Helenae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 4 Apr 1906
    Abode: Richard St.
    God Parents: Nora Griffin
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Butterworth - filia Mariae Butterworth
    Born: 2 Oct 1906
    Abode: 6 Fern St.
    God Parents: Maria Durkin
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Clements - filia Jacobi Clements & Annae (formerly Reed)
    Born: 21 Jul 1906
    Abode: 5 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Helena Chadwick
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora McDonald - filia Joannis Thomae McDonald & Adae (formerly Crossley)
    Born: 7 Mar 1906
    Abode: 9 Bk. Durham St.
    God Parents: Catherina Birtles
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Higginson - filia Joannis Higginson & Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 28 Jan 1906
    Abode: 2 Bk. Charlotte St.
    God Parents: Anna Hibbert
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 45
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia Higginson - filia Joannis Higginson & Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 14 Jan 1905
    Abode: 2 Bk. Charlotte St.
    God Parents: Agnes Gorman
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria (May) Hanson - filia Danielis Hanson & Susannae (formerly Beaver)
    Born: 22 May 1900
    Abode: 35 Wellfield St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Borkett
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Emily Bonworth - filia Ricardi Bonworth & Henricae Annae (Harriet Anne) (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 10 Feb 1902
    Abode: 52 Sparth Bottoms Rd.
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit die 27 Junii 1925 in ecclesia St.Joannis Baptistae
           cum Georgio Rawnsley Lord coram me et testibus Roberto Bonworth et Flora Lord. F.S.Coupe.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus (Frank) Bonworth - filius Ricardi Bonworth & Henricae Annae (Harriet Anne) (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 10 Jul 1899
    Abode: 52 Sparth Bottoms Rd.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Bonworth - filia Ricardi Bonworth & Henricae Annae (Harriet Anne) (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 24 Dec 1896
    Abode: 52 Sparth Bottoms Rd.
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Norman Hinchcliffe filio Wilson et Sara
           Hinchcliffe, die 17th Sept 1917. Testibus Francisco Holt et Maria Holt. Minister Joannes Drescher.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 46
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Veronica Greene - [Child] of Joannis Thomae Greene & Catherinae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 20 Feb 1907
    Abode: Bamford St.
    God Parents: Michaelus Greene; Elizabetha Greene
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Norah O'Malley - [Child] of Josephi O'Malley & Sophiae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 3 Feb 1907
    Abode: Hereford St.
    God Parents: Joannis Moran; Ada Cass
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - filia Thomae Latham & Mariae (formerly Yates)
    Born: 21 Sep 1888
    Abode: 2 Kitson’s Place
    Notes: Sub cond. Neo conversa. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 11 Maii
           1912 cum Thoma Curran (23) filium Jacobi et Mariae. Praes. test. Thoma Riley,
           Elizabeth Curran.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Butterworth - filia Edmundi Lord Butterworth & Margaritae (formerly Davies)
    Born: 26 Oct 1877
    Abode: Wellfield St.
    Notes: Neo conversa. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit die 20 Augusti cum Patricia Becton in
           hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Henricus Powell - filius Joannis Gulielmi Powell & Christinae Maud (formerly Gifford)
    Born: 16 Oct 1905
    Abode: 12 Allen St.
    God Parents: Margarita Lord
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 47
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Parkinson - filius Thomae Parkinson & Birgittae (formerly McCullen)
    Born: 20 Feb 1907
    Abode: 24 Walton Place
    God Parents: Evelyn Carr
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Fahey - filius Michaelis Fahey & Lilian (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 4 Dec 1905
    Abode: 13 Rose St.
    God Parents: Maria Garton
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Reynolds - filia Thomae Reynolds & Mariae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 16 Feb 1907
    Abode: Butterworth St.
    God Parents: Thomas Reynolds; Maria Helena Kelom
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bonworth - [Child] of Ricardi Bonworth & Harriet Annae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 20 Jan 1907
    God Parents: William White; Maria White
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 20 Aug 1927 in ecclesia Sti.Patritii apud Rochdale cum
           Margareta Clegg (aet 25) filia Jacobi et Sarae Clegg. Praes. test. Norman Hinchcliffe et
           Emma Hinchcliffe.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Smith - [Child] of Gulielmi Smith & Helenae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 27 Jan 1907
    God Parents: Fredericus Dunn; Emilia Smith
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Franciscus Burke - [Child] of Jacobi Burke & Sarae Joannae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 23 Jan 1907
    Abode: Lark St.
    God Parents: Josephus McKeown; Sara Helena Kelly
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elsie Maria Ashworth - [Child] of Edgar Ashworth & Francescae (formerly Dimmock)
    Born: 22 Sep 1906
    Abode: Hargreaves Place
    God Parents: Maria Whittles
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Wilfridus Howarth - [Child] of Francisci Howarth & Margaretae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 8 Feb 1907
    Abode: Hawthorne Place
    God Parents: Danielus McKeown; Teresa Mooney
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Wright - filius Marci Wright & Rebeccae (formerly Donovan)
    Born: 5 Mar 1907
    Abode: 7 Hume St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Donovan; Margarita Murray
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Bernardus Gulielmus Dowd - filius Caroli Francisci Dowd & Mariae Joannae (formerly Finnerty)
    Born: 11 Mar 1907
    Abode: Penrith St.
    God Parents: Joannes Dowd; Sara Alicia Dowd
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 16 Aug 1938 in ecc. St. Joannis apud Rochdale cum
           Joanna Bracewell filia Leonardi et Joanna Buckley. Praes. test. Ronaldo Dowd et
           Winifrida Mee?
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eduardus Baron - filius Arthurii Baron & Agnetis (formerly Long)
    Born: 3 Feb 1907
    Abode: 74 Woodbine St. East
    God Parents: Elizabeth Helena Long
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Norah Ward - [Child] of Joannis Thomae Ward & Agnetis (formerly Ward)
    Born: 1 Apr 1906
    Abode: 4 Mills St.
    God Parents: Norah Bedford
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena McKenniff - [Child] of Joannis McKenniff & Bridgittae (formerly McKenniff)
    Born: 26 Mar 1906
    Abode: 24 Haigh St.
    God Parents: Petrus Foley; Anna Welsh
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Garner - [Child] of Thomae Garner & Catherinae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 23 Mar 1907
    God Parents: Edwardus Flynn; Amelia Garner
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Frederick Ditchett - [Child] of Thomae Ditchett & Elizabethae (formerly Percy)
    Born: 2 Mar 1907
    God Parents: Josephus Percy; Margaret McDermott
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Dionysius Finn - filius Dionysii Finn & Joannae (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 12 Mar 1907
    Abode: I Court Stephen St.
    God Parents: Thomas Hanlon; Catherina O'Dea
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 30/7/27 in ecclesia Sti.Patritii apud Rochdale cum
           Helena Mayock filia Michaelis Mayock. Praes. test. Harvey Helliwell, Maria Mayock.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eduardus Riley - filius Eugenii (Owen) Riley & Mariae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 30 Mar 1907
    Abode: 3 Harris St.
    God Parents: Thomas Faulkner; Catherina Faulkner
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale
           die 21st May 1932 cum Agneti Caecilia Williams aet 23 filia Thomae et Helenae W.
           Williams. Praesentibus testibus Herberto Riley et Margarita Geraghty. Ipse anno 1963 die
           5th Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Whalley in ecclesia Stae. Familiae
           apud Kirkholt, Rochdale. J.Lyons.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia Maria Duffy - filius [sic] of Patritii Duffy & Helena (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 21 Mar 1907
    Abode: 3 Richardson Yard
    God Parents: Alicia Moran
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Lawler - [Child] of Thomae Lawler & Bridgittae (formerly O'Day)
    Born: 10 Apr 1907
    God Parents: Bridgitta Melia
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Anna Kerrigan - [Child] of Thomae Kerrigan & Joannae Helenae (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 13 Apr 1907
    Abode: 20 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Martinus Moran; Maria Anna Moran
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Ashton - [Child] of Thomae Ashton & Aliciae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 19 Mar 1907
    Abode: Castle Court
    God Parents: Margareta Anne Ashton
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Helena Durkin - [Child] of Martini Durkin & Mariae (formerly Heaney)
    Born: 10 May 1907
    God Parents: Jacobus Heaney; Betsy Heaney
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Bamford - filius Byron Bamford & Mariae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 22 Apr 1907
    Abode: 16 Richard St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bamford; Helena Newitt
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Melia - [Child] of Georgii Henrici Melia & Helenae (formerly Slade)
    Born: 25 May 1907
    God Parents: Georgius Vincentius Melling; Henrietta Agnes Melling
    Notes: [Month of baptism given as July but surrounding entries suggest it should be June]
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of Joannis Riley & Helenae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 3 Jun 1907
    Abode: 10 Stott’s Yard
    God Parents: Thomas Riley; Anna Connor
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus McKenniff - [Child] of Winifridi McKenniff
    Born: 14 May 1907
    God Parents: Gulielmus Asquith; Elizabetha Welsh
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Murray - [Child] of Martini Murray & Elizabetha Anna (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 11 Jun 1907
    God Parents: Josephus Moran; Maria Helena Manning
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Anna Parr - [Child] of Gulielmi Parr & Helenae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 27 Apr 1907
    God Parents: Hannah Blackshaw
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Young - filius Joannis Young & Edith (formerly Fahey)
    Born: 4 Jun 1907
    Abode: 4 Wareing’s Yard
    God Parents: Ricardus Joannes Roper; Maria Alicia Young
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus Clifford Dolan - filius Patritii Dolan & Susannae (formerly Drummond)
    Born: 7 Jun 1907
    God Parents: Jacobus Cunningham; Helena Heath
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Frain - filius Patritii Frain & Annae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 22 Jun 1907
    Abode: Hume St.
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Lee; Margarita Monaghan
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecc. die 23 Oct 1937 cum Minnie Smith aet 26
           filia Henrici et Marthae Smith. Praesentibus testibus Patricio Frain et Annie Windsor.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Duxbury - filius Samuelis Duxbury & Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 16 May 1907
    Abode: Water St.
    God Parents: Joannes Devanney; Birgitta McHale
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Clara Hilton - [Child] of Gulielmi Hilton & Marthae (formerly Cook)
    Born: 4 Jun 1880
    Notes: Sub cond. Neo conversa.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Bedford - [Child] of Caroli Bedford & Margaritae Annae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 14 Jun 1907
    God Parents: Gulielmus Walker; Elizabetha Helena Bedford
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Allen Learnan - [Child] of Joannis Learnan & Susannae Annae (formerly Longbottom)
    Born: 6 Jun 1907
    Abode: 22 Dale St., Milnrow Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Daly; Joanna Alicia Daly
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Dorothea Donaghy 17/9/66 apud St.Mary’s, Grangetown.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Melia - [Child] of Bernardi Melia & Annae (formerly Woods)
    Born: 25 May 1907
    God Parents: Thomas Regan; Maria Anna Melia
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti.Joannis die 29 Julia 1933 cum
           Abraham Kershaw (aet 29) filio Abraham et Margaritae Kershaw. Praesentibus testibus
           Jacobo Otterwell et Agnete Melia. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Cummings - [Child] of Joannis Cummings & Margaritae Annae (formerly Slinger)
    Born: 1907
    God Parents: Maria Helena Lynch
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Harris - [Child] of Josephi Harris & Emiliae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 29 Apr 1907
    Abode: Lr. Ann St.
    God Parents: Thomas O'Brien; Catherina Harris
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Tinley - filius Thomae Tinley & Mariae (formerly Platten)
    Born: 26 Jun 1907
    Abode: 2 Irving Bank
    God Parents: Joannes Murphy; Jessie Platten
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Reynolds - filius Joannis Thomae Reynolds & Elizabeth (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 30 Jun 1907
    Abode: 20 Butterworth St.
    God Parents: Joannes Lynch; Maria Anna Gilmartin
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winefreda Caecilia Smalley - filia Joannis Roberti Smalley & Edith Emily (formerly Dunk)
    Born: 13 Jul 1907
    Abode: Boundary St.
    God Parents: Josephus Stanislaus Roberts; Gertrude Roberts
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Melia - filius Patritii Melia & Mariae Annae (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 1907
    Abode: Janeway St.
    God Parents: Joannes Melia; Maria Josephine Melia
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Phyllis Gertrude Moore - filia Edmundi Moore & Margaritae (formerly Drury)
    Born: 12 Jul 1907
    Abode: 5 Suffolk St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Feeney; Gladys Steward
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elsie Anna Gilling - filius [sic] of Marmaduke Gilling & Annae (formerly Tinley)
    Born: 6 Jul 1907
    Abode: 13 Robinson St.
    God Parents: Thomas Tinley; Elizabeth Logan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus Austin - filius Samuelis Austin & Sarae (formerly McIntyre)
    Born: 7 Jul 1907
    Abode: 18 Devon St.
    God Parents: James Gulielmus Randle; Sara Helena Gavaghan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena McCormick - filia Cornelii McCormick & Sarae (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 7 Jul 1907
    Abode: 5 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Christina Tinley
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Leslie Josephus Steward - filius Henrici Jacobi Steward & Teresiae (formerly Drury)
    Born: 15 Jul 1907
    Abode: 9 Berwick St.
    God Parents: Maria Quinlan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Honoria (Nora) Schofield - filia Henrici Schofield & Agnetis (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 15 Jul 1907
    Abode: 70 Mere Lane
    God Parents: Robertus Bamford Brierley; Aemelia Garner
    Notes: Married to John Thos. Reynolds at St.Patrick’s, Rochdale, on June 11th 1938 in
           presence of Leonard Schofield & C. Rawlinson.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Barber - filia Josue Barber & Louisa (formerly Southam)
    Born: 3 Jul 1907
    Abode: 2 Lark St.
    God Parents: Joannes Dowling; Catherina Murray
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Agnes O'Shea - filia Ricardi O'Shea & Aliciae Annae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 9 Jul 1907
    Abode: 3 Bury’s Yd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Illingsworth; Maria Helena Illingsworth
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 18 Aug 1928 in hac ecclesia cum Patritio Parkinson (aet
           23) filio Jacobi Thomae et Mariae. Praes. test. Gulielmo Parkinson, Elizabetha
           Helena Riley.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Laurentius Fleming - filius Joannis Thomae Fleming & Catherinae (formerly Morrisey)
    Born: 5 Jul 1907
    Abode: 79 Well i’th' Lane
    God Parents: Helena Wilson
    Notes: [mother's maiden name has a question mark written after it]
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus (Harry) Fidler - filius Gulielmi Fidler & Marthae (formerly Knight)
    Born: 3 Feb 1884
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 14 Augusti 1909 cum Alicia O'Brien in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Lucas - [Child] of Roberti Lucas & Mariae (formerly Bryan)
    Born: 8 Aug 1907
    God Parents: Thomas Finn; Maria Anna Finn
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Fidler - [Child] of Joannis Fidler & Annae (formerly Simmonds)
    Born: 19 Jul 1907
    God Parents: Gulielmus Simmonds; Elizabetha Harness
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Oswaldus Arthurus Briggs - [Child] of Oswaldi Briggs & Mariae (formerly Mylitt)
    Born: 2 Aug 1907
    Abode: 7 Dane St. 
    God Parents: Haroldus Mylitt; Susan Hutchinson
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Cooke - filius Arthurii Cooke & Mariae Annae (formerly Siggins)
    Born: 5 Aug 1907
    Abode: Walton Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Taylor; Sara Siggins
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Whitehead - [Child] of Joannis Gulielmi Whitehead & Elizabethae (formerly Swainston)
    Born: 7 Jul 1907
    Abode: 38 Jane St.
    God Parents: Alicia McHale
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Phylis Wilson or Wheatley, adopted - [Child] of Joannis Wilson & Mariae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 19 Feb 1907
    God Parents: Winifrida Wheatley
    Notes: Adopted by Charles & Winifred Wheatley
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Godfrey - [Child] of Gulielmi Godfrey & Mariae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 27 Aug 1907
    Abode: 6 Pym St.
    God Parents: Joannis Ward; Margareta Ann Godfrey
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Hepworth - [Child] of Joannis Hepworth & Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 3 Aug 1907
    Abode: 4 Gt. George St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Swainston
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabetha Alice Brierley Sep 1st 1934. Joannes Sheahan.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Wallis Acton - filius Gulielmi Acton & Mariae Annae (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 8 Aug 1907
    Abode: Bk. Drake St.
    God Parents: Thomas O'Brien; Sara Joanna O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Ryder - filius Joannis Ryder & Annae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 21 Aug 1907
    Abode: Albert St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Donnelly; Maria Anna Donnelly
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Duffy - [Child] of Jacobi Duffy & Catharinae (formerly Irvin)
    Born: 12 Aug 1907
    Abode: 31 Syke St.
    God Parents: Joannes Duffy; Maria Anna Duffy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lucia Quinn - [Child] of Josephi Quinn & Luciae (formerly Whitfield)
    Born: 18 Aug 1907
    God Parents: Joannes Quinn; Alice Holt
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 18 Dec 1937 in ecc. Sti. Joannis apud Rochdale cum
           Edwin Blackburn filio Edwin et Mariae A. (Cropper). Praes. test. Joanne Hanson et
           Joanna Blackburn. M. O'Sullivan.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna Anna Holt - [Child] of Joannis Thomae Holt & Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 26 Jun 1907
    Abode: 132 Bury Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Kenny; Bertha Kenny
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus McNulty - filius Michaelis McNulty & Margaritae (formerly Lane)
    Born: 25 Aug 1907
    Abode: Macmillan St.
    God Parents: Thomas Regan; Margarita McNulty
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Maria A. Gerrity in ecclesia S. Patritii apud
           Rochdale die 20 Martii 1958.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Albertus Victor Coupe - filius Gulielmi Jacobi Coupe & Beatrice May (formerly Walton)
    Born: 23 Sep 1907
    Abode: 4 Philip St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Randle; Florentia Elizabeth Walton
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina (Kathleen) McNally - filia Thomae McNally & Annae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 27 Sep 1907
    Abode: 16 Tennyson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McNally; Edith McNally
    Notes: Ipsa Catherina matrimonium cum Jacobo Clarkson in ecclesia Sti. Georgii apud
           Warminster die 14 Januarii 1946 contraxit. pp Joseph S. Sutton. No more details T. P. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Cargo - filia Gulielmi Cargo & Mariae (formerly Frain)
    Born: 6 Oct 1907
    Abode: Sparth Bottoms Rd.
    God Parents: Eduardus Doyle; Anna Joanna (Jane) Dacey
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eunice Harness - filia Gulielmi Harness & Elizabeth (formerly Newitt)
    Born: 8 Sep 1907
    Abode: Fishwick St.
    God Parents: Christopher Newitt; Maria Anna Regan
    Notes: Ipsa E. Harness matrimonium cum Alberto Jackson 20 Sep 1941 contraxit in
           ecclesia Sti.Petri, Hazel Grove. (R.I.P.) Mat contraxit cum Frank August Vince 19/10/63
           St. Peters Hazel Grove, Stockport.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tighe - filia Thomae Tighe & Mariae Joannae (Jane) (formerly Healey)
    Born: 24 Aug 1907
    Abode: 15 Bk. Drake St.
    God Parents: Joannes Lynch; Elizabeth Barnes
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Ada Lea - filia Henrici (Harry) Lea & Catherinae (formerly Leck)
    Born: 20 Jul 1907
    Abode: 19 Osborne St.
    God Parents: Agnes Randle
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Brown - filia Thomae Brown & Sara Joannae (Jane) (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 12 Sep 1907
    Abode: 433 Oldham Rd.
    God Parents: Josephus Clarke; Elizabeth Stridgen
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 27 Aug in ecc. Sti. Vincentii apud Rochdale cum
           Gulielmo Bacon. Praes. test. Maria Brown, Catherina Conroy.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ruth Leach - [Child] of Frederici Leach & Elizabeth Agnes (formerly Connor)
    Born: 27 Aug 1907
    God Parents: Herbertus Bedford; Anna Hill
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hargreaves - [Child] of Henrici Hargreaves & Annae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 16 Oct 1907
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Alice Quinn
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winefreda Eileen Fahey - filia Michaelis Fahey & Lilian (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 2 Jul 1907
    Abode: 13 Rose St.
    God Parents: Michaelis Riley; Maria Helena Keegan
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 14 Aug 1937 in ecc. Sti. Joannis apud Rochdale cum
           Gulielmo Brierley filio Harrison & Annae Rudman. Praes. test. Joanne Barrett et Liliana Fahy.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Veronica Eveline Simpson - filia Benjamini Simpson & Catherinae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 12 Oct 1907
    Abode: 24 Cinnamon St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Williams
    Notes: Ipsa Veronica Eveline matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae
           apud Rochdale die 22nd 1929 cum Roberto Nicoll Simpson aet 30, filio Roberti et
           Jessie Simpson. Praes. testibus Francisco Jeffers, Maria Thompson. J.Keaton
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mauritius Finn - filius Dionysii Finn & Joannae (Jane) (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 21 Oct 1904
    Abode: Court Stephen St.
    God Parents: Birgitta O'Dea
    Notes: (Sub cond.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Butterworth - [Child] of Gulielmi Horbury Butterworth & Catharinae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 1 Oct 1907
    God Parents: Ernestus Butterworth; Maria Anna Kenny
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Vernon Joannes Smith - filius Gulielmi Smith & Helenae (formerly Hodgkinson)
    Born: 27 Oct 1907
    Abode: 10 Robinson St.
    God Parents: Marmaduke Gilling; Anna Gilling
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Barnes - filia Joannis Thomae Barnes & Sara Helenae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 Oct 1907
    Abode: 15 Bk. Drake St.
    God Parents: Robertus Barnes; Maria Anna Grant
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Aughey - [Child] of Joannis Aughey & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 28 Oct 1907
    God Parents: Mattheus Aughey; Elizabetha Helena Smith
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - filia Gulielmi White & Mariae (formerly Aughey)
    Born: 30 Oct 1907
    Abode: 6 Burritt St.
    God Parents: Joannes Aughey; Elizabeth Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Howarth - filius Joannis Jacobi Howarth & Elizabeth (formerly McGouran)
    Born: 29 Oct 1907
    Abode: 1 Green Place
    God Parents: Michael Murphy; Catherina McGouran
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Corcoran - filia Joannis Corcoran & Mariae (formerly Walshe)
    Born: 15 Nov 1907
    Abode: 1 Landseer St.
    God Parents: Michael Burke; Catherina Burke
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Welch - [Child] of Myles Welch & Elizabethae (formerly McKay)
    Born: 11 Nov 1907
    Abode: 285 Ashfield Rd.
    God Parents: Isaac Bretherton; Agnes Gibertson
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die
           19 Maii 1932 cum Lucilla Armistead (acath. aet 25) filia Joanne Henrici et Sarah
           Armistead. Praesentibus testibus Arthur Massey et Edith Massey. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 65
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Mullany - filia Thomae Mullany & Agnetis (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 21 Nov 1907
    Abode: 19 Bright St.
    God Parents: Joannes Harris; Catherina Cosgrove
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 65
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of Gualteri Forrest & Mariae Helenae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 10 Dec 1907
    God Parents: Joannes Melia; Bridgitta Mooney
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 14 Aug 1937 in ecc. Sti. Joannis apud Rochdale cum
           Helena Ford filia Francisci et Mariae Annae (Grogan). Praes. test. Josephs Ambrose
           Law, Veronica Ford.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 65
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Rush - [Child] of Joannis Rush & Sarae Annae (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 30 Oct 1907
    God Parents: Agnes Rush
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 65
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Strand - [Child] of Ricardi Strand & Mariae Joannae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 13 Oct 1907
    God Parents: Catherina Whelan
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 65
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jeremiah Whittles - [Child] of Jacobi Whittles & Mariae Annae (formerly Grindrod)
    Born: 24 Nov 1907
    God Parents: Jeremiah Whittles; Margaret Whittles
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Minnie Lawson - [Child] of Mariae Joannae Lawson
    Born: 18 Nov 1888
    Notes: Conversa. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 27 Novembris 1909 cum
           Gulielmus Wild.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Florentia Gilmour - filia Mariae Aliciae Gilmour
    Born: 6 Nov 1907
    Abode: 2 Bellflat St.
    God Parents: Thomas King; Catherina King
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina (Kathleen) Cummins - filia Thomae Cummins & Mariae (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 16 Dec 1907
    Abode: Agnes St.
    God Parents: Matthaeus Regan; Margarita Tinley
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Kelly - filius Petri Kelly & Mariae Helenae (formerly Curran)
    Born: 16 Dec 1907
    Abode: 6 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Antonius Kelly; Elizabeth Curran
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catharina Worrallo - [Child] of Georgii Worrallo & Harriet (formerly Hanchel)
    Born: 9 Dec 1883
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversa.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna McKenzie - [Child] of Michaelis McKenzie & Mariae (formerly Blomley)
    Born: 13 Dec 1907
    God Parents: Samuelis Hardman; Helena Blomley
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Mahony - [Child] of Martini Mahony & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Roe)
    Born: 27 Nov 1907
    God Parents: Ricardus O'Boyle; Winifreda Welsh
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Smith - [Child] of Thomae Smith & Bridgittae (formerly Regan)
    Born: 1 Dec 1907
    Abode: Cobden St.
    God Parents: Dionysius Regan; Ethel Smith
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Rossi - [Child] of Stephani Rossi & Agnetis (formerly Gavan)
    Born: 28 Dec 1907
    God Parents: Joannes Rossi; Margareta Groarke
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 4 Aug 1928 in hac ecclesia cum Veronica Mills (aet 19)
           filia Simeonis et Margaritae A. Mills. Praes. test. Andrew Shiel, Helen Coogan.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Edwardus Wilson - [Child] of Thomae Gulielmi Wilson & Juliae (formerly Godfrey)
    Born: 6 Jan 1908
    God Parents: Carolus Milward; Maria Joanna Milward
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 25 Feb. in ecc. Sti. Joannis apud Rochdale cum
           Ethel Raybould filia Josephi et Aemeliae Raybould. Praes. test. Ernesto Raybould et
           Catherina Wilson.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfredus Smith - filius Thomae Smith & Aemiliae (Emily) (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 25 Nov 1907
    Abode: 8 Caton St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Smith; Henrietta Anna Dunn
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Desmond Kavanagh - filius Joannis Kavanagh & Elizabeth (formerly McGrath
    Born: 20 Dec 1907
    Abode: Bk. Mill Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus Dillon; Maria Helena Cunningham
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale
           die 11 Aprilis 1936 cum Irene Russell aet 28 acath. filia Evan et Annae Russell.
           Praesentibus testibus Wilfred Mooney et Norah Kavanagh. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus McDonald - [Child] of Jacobi Edwardi McDonald & Florentiae (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 4 Jan 1908
    Abode: 18 League St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Fishpool; Elizabetha Fishpool
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Smith - filia Jacobi Smith & Margaritae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 21 Dec 1907
    Abode: 31 Freehold St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McCormick; Eliza Catherina Barnes
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - [Child] of Gulielmi Davis & Mariae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 10 Jan 1908
    Abode: 42 Franchise St.
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Hara; Anna O'Hara
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Helena Morley - [Child] of Gulielmi Morley & Phoebe (formerly Colecough)
    Born: 22 Jan 1908
    God Parents: Gulielmus Walker; Anna Walker
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margareta Clegg - [Child] of West Clegg & Mariae (formerly Nicolson)
    Born: 26 Jan 1908
    God Parents: Elsie Cunningham
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Arnold Riley - [Child] of Josephi Riley & Agnetis (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 29 Jan 1908
    Abode: 22 Rumbold St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Greenwood
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ethel Burns - [Child] of Michaelis Burns & Annae (formerly Talks)
    Born: 20 Jan 1908
    Abode: 8 Pym St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Burns; Susannah Burns
    Confirmed At: St. Joseph’s, Heywood by Bishop Vaughan
    Date Confirmed: Jun 19th 1921
    Confirmation Name: Mary
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna (Jane) Birtles - filia Eduardi Birtles & Catherinae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 14 Feb 1908
    Abode: 17 Bk. Durham St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Waldron; Sara Anna Waldron
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Barlow - filius Elijah Barlow & Caeciliae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 22 Feb 1908
    Abode: 16 Lake St.
    God Parents: Josephus Burke; Maria Josephine Benson
    Notes: Married to Joan Spink on 29th November 1947 at St. Anthony’s, London E.7.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Josephus Kelly - filius Jacobi Kelly & Marthae (formerly Davis)
    Born: 8 Feb 1908
    Abode: 2 Whitworth Place
    God Parents: Helena Shea
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Garton - filius Thomae Garton & Clarae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 3 Feb 1908
    Abode: 2 Greenhalgh St.
    God Parents: Margarita Hardacre
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia Taylor - filia Honorae Taylor
    Born: 28 Feb 1908
    Abode: 1 Bk. Ruby St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Gulielmus Royds; Honoria Royds
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Wraigh or Wray - filia Josue Wraigh or Wray & Margaritae (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 3 Feb 1896
    Abode: Rose St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Anna Wraigh or Wray - filia Josue Wraigh or Wray & Margaritae (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 28 Jan 1904
    Abode: Rose St.
    God Parents: Anna Toole
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Clements - [Child] of Jacobi Clements & Annae (formerly Reed)
    Born: 18 Feb 1908
    Abode: 5 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Ogden; Maria Anna Chadwick
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Carolus Mills - filius Caroli Mills & Sara (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 19 Mar 1908
    Abode: Haigh St.
    God Parents: Simeon Mills; Margarita Alicia Mills
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Patritius McGarry - filius Joannis McGarry & Teresiae (formerly O'Donnell)
    Born: 31 Mar 1908
    Abode: Johnson St.
    God Parents: Thomas Regan; Agnes Anna Richmond
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Bottomley - filius Gulielmus Shakespeare Bottomley & Susannae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Freehold St.
    Notes: (Sub cond.) [Entry out of date order]
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Julia Cunayes or Coneys - filia Jacobi Cunayes or Coneys & Annae (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 3 Apr 1908
    Abode: 33 Clifford St.
    God Parents: Joannes Cunayes; Catherina Mulcahy
    Notes: or Coneys [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edith Hilton - filia Jacobi Hilton & Birgittae (formerly Fahey)
    Born: 15 Feb 1908
    Abode: 4 Short St.
    God Parents: Michael Fahey; Helena Glynn
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 18 Aug 1928 in hac ecclesia cum Clifford Barker (aet
           25) filio Joannis Alf. et Emma. Praes. test. Joanne Brophy, Helena Hilton.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Riley - filius Josephi Riley & Sarae (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 13 Mar 1908
    Abode: 6 Charles St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Melia
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Joanna Lundy - filia Dionysii Lundy & Sarae Helenae (formerly Ripley)
    Born: 15 Dec 1907
    Abode: 1 Court V Holland St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Eduardus Rodgers; Maria Ripley
    Notes: Ob peric. mortis domi bapt. et caer. suppl [on this date]
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Daniel Leo Howarth - filius Francisci Howarth & Margaritae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 10 Apr 1908
    Abode: 5 Hawthorn Place
    God Parents: Joanna (Jane) Burke
    Notes: (Sub cond.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amy Maria Bennett - filia Ricardi Bennett & Franciscae (formerly Oakes)
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: 8 Matley St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Henricus Harris - [Child] of Mariae Helenae Harris
    Born: 4 Apr 1908
    God Parents: Thomas O'Brien; Catherine Harris
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Cunningham - [Child] of Jacobi Cunningham & Mariae Annae (formerly O'Boyle)
    Born: 27 Mar 1908
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Boyle; Maria O'Boyle
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Airy - [Child] of Josephi Airy & Elizabethae (formerly Tearle)
    Born: 26 Mar 1908
    Abode: Bk. Drake St.
    God Parents: Margareta Mullins
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Potts - filius Jacobi Potts & Mariae Annae (formerly Costelloe)
    Born: 22 Mar 1908
    Abode: 2 Half Moon Yard
    God Parents: Gulielmus Shore; Birgitta Irving
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria O'Malley - filia Josephi O'Malley & Sophiae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 22 Apr 1908
    Abode: 98 Grove St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Clarke; Maria Clarke
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Frost - filia Patritii Frost & Mariae (formerly Colman)
    Born: 17 Apr 1908
    Abode: 10 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Flynn; Emily Flynn
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Florentia Whitworth - filia Gulielmi Whitworth & Jessie (formerly Walker)
    Born: 25 Apr 1908
    Abode: I Court Agnes St.
    God Parents: Maria Cummins
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Albertus Butterworth - filius Frederici Butterworth & Annae (formerly Wild)
    Born: 19 Oct 1907
    Abode: 32 Ann St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Burns; Maria Anna Butterworth
    Notes: Domi bap. a me. (H. Chipp) Maii 1 die et suppl. caerem. [on this date] Ipse
           matrimonium contraxit die 9 Aprilis 1932 cum Mabel Baker (aet 27) filia Georgii et Alice
           Baker in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale. Praesentibus testibus Thoma
           Butterworth et Maria Baker. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna (Jane) Bodell - filia Eduardi Bodell & Catherinae (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 30 Mar 1908
    Abode: 18 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Whitehead
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eduardus Kelly - filius Eduardi Kelly & Mariae (formerly Brierley)
    Born: 16 Apr 1908
    Abode: 10 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Henricus Sheeky; Elizabeth Helena Jones
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 10 February 1934 cum Elisabetha Cummaskey aet 21
           filia Joannis et Annae Cummaskey. Praesentibus testibus Francisco Kelly et Catharina
           Shires. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Menzies - [Child] of Georgii Henrici Menzies & Bridgittae (formerly Cunniff)
    Born: 25 Apr 1908
    God Parents: Anna Duffy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Minton - [Child] of Thomae Minton & Emiliae (formerly Ditchett)
    Born: 1 May 1908
    God Parents: Margarita Annae Illingsworth
    Notes: Domi bapt. a me H. Chipp. Ceremoniae suppletae die 31 Maii 1908.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Dawson - filia Georgii Alberti Dawson & Annae (Annie) (formerly Goodwin)
    Born: 31 Oct 1902
    Abode: 3 Ladyhouse, Milnrow
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Petri apud Middleton die 16
           Octobris 1926 cum Gulielmo Hurst filio Milner Hurst. Praesentibus testibus Laurentio
           Delaney et Maria McCann. P.C.W. Post matrimonium more civile.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Beatrice Dawson - filia Georgii Alberti Dawson & Annae (Annie) (formerly Goodwin)
    Born: 4 Jun 1907
    Abode: 3 Ladyhouse, Milnrow
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Leah Williams - [Child] of Joannis Williams & Elizabethae (formerly Kiernan)
    Born: 20 Apr 1908
    Abode: 5 Back Moss St.
    God Parents: Maria Simpson
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Wildman - [Child] of Joannis Wildman & Margaretae (formerly Cody)
    Born: 10 May 1908
    Abode: 16 Butterworth St.
    God Parents: Joannes Wildman; Bridgitta McCarthy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Norah Caveney - [Child] of Jacobi Caveney & Annae (formerly Fordin)
    Born: 20 Apr 1908
    Abode: 24 Holland St.
    God Parents: Martinus Cunningham; Elsie Cunningham
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hilda Frances Wilson - [Child] of Annae Wilson
    Born: 8 Apr 1908
    Abode: 79 Well i’th’ Lane
    God Parents: Richardus Roper; Catherina Deegin
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Danielis White - [Child] of Joannis White & Louisae Joannae (formerly Woodland)
    Born: 21 Apr 1908
    Abode: 25 Allotment St.
    God Parents: Joannes Callaghan; Louisa Gawthorpe
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 29 Julii 1933 in ecclesia Sti.Patritii apud Rochdale
           cum Margarita Moore coram Thomas Moore et Anna White.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Imelda Maria (May) Blezzard - [Child] of Christopheri Blezzard & Mariae Eliz. (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 13 May 1908
    God Parents: Helena O'Brien
    Notes: Ipsa mat. cont. cum Jacobo Lee in hac eccles. 27th Apr 1940.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Lynch - [Child] of Josephi Lynch & Helenae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 22 May 1908
    God Parents: Martinus Durkin; Catherina Needham
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Mulamphey - filius Joannis Mulamphey & Mariae Helenae (formerly Tinley)
    Born: 2 May 1908
    Abode: 22 Hume St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Barrett - [Child] of Jacobi Barrett & Bridgittae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 24 Mar 1908
    God Parents: Anna Barrett
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Hoyle - filius Gulielmi Henrici Hoyle & Margaritae (formerly Harris)
    Born: 27 May 1908
    Abode: 31 Bk. Drake St.
    God Parents: Thomas O'Brien; Anna Bedford
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Anna Barber known as Newlands - filia Mariae Barber
    Born: 6 Apr 1908
    Abode: 20a Sun Place
    God Parents: Joseph Varey; Sara Joanna Varey
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Osmundi apud Sarum (Salisbury) die
           20 Julii 1935 cum EdwardoTattam. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Wright - [Child] of Marci Wright & Rebeccae (formerly Donovan)
    Born: 7 May 1908
    Abode: 5 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Emilia Chadwick
    Notes: Ipse Fredericus matrimonium cum Helena Rodgers filia Patritii & Sarae Jane
           Rodgers in hac ecclesia 18th Junii 1952. Praes. test. Agneti Corless, Wilfredo
           Ratcliffe. (Convalidatio)
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Sanderson - [Child] of Gulielmi Sanderson & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 7 Jun 1908
    God Parents: Margareta A. Bedford
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Dowling - filia Jacobi Dowling & Elizabethae (formerly Allsopps)
    Born: 7 May 1908
    Abode: 5 Large St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Fallon; Editha Fallon
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 30 Junii 1934 in eccles. Sti.Pati. apud Rochdale cum
           Joanne Venn. Praes. test. Bernardo McShea, Julia Morris.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Maloney - [Child] of Joannis Maloney & Joannae (formerly O'Donnell)
    Born: 22 May 1908
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    God Parents: Florence Wray
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Smith - filia Joseph Smith & Mariae (formerly Coyle)
    Born: 3 Jun 1908
    Abode: 4 Albert St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Kelly; Anna Aughey
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Murphy - filius Joannis Murphy & Sarae Joannae (formerly Platten)
    Born: 18 Jun 1908
    Abode: Manor Gate
    God Parents: Henricus Feeney; Elizabeth Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Leonora Tierney - filia Cornelii Tierney & Henricae (Harriet) (formerly Whatmough)
    Born: 7 Jan 1908
    Abode: 16 Reservoir St., Belfield
    God Parents: Margarita Tierney
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Coneys - filius Patritii Coneys & Annae (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 12 Jun 1908
    Abode: 40 Ann St.
    God Parents: Michael Frain; Maria Frain
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae die 23 Maii 1936
           cum Margery Waddington (aet 18) filia Thomae et Christinae Waddington. Praesentibus
           testibus Jacobo Coneys et Catherina Cain. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Bertram Baron - filius Arthurii Baron & Agnetis (formerly Long)
    Born: 22 Jun 1908
    Abode: 74 Woodbine St. East
    God Parents: Joannes Long; Henrica (Harriet) Long
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes McCormack - filius Gulielmi McCormack & Elizabeth (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 6 Dec 1903
    Abode: 17 Perceval St.
    God Parents: Margarita Lord
    Notes: Domi bapt. sub cond. a me H. Chipp die Februarii 1904 post bapt. dubi a patre.
           Suppl. caerem a me Joanne Aspinall Julii 12 1908.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Mullany - filius Thomae Mullany & Mariae Francescae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 29 Jun 1908
    Abode: Court III, Henry St.
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Cosgrove; Maria Elizabeth Burke
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Stephanus Heath - filius Thomae Gulielmi Heath & Catherinae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 19 Jun 1908
    Abode: 40 Basil St.
    God Parents: Thomas Fleming; Elizabeth Fleming
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Murray - filius Jacobi Murray & Edith (formerly Grindrod)
    Born: 1 Jun 1908
    Abode: Crawford St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Murray; Maria Agnes Murray
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Tinley - filius Jacobi Tinley & Margaritae (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 21 Jun 1908
    Abode: 1 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McCarthy; Anna McCarthy
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Wilson - filia Georgii Wilson & Henricae (Harriet) (formerly Lycett)
    Born: 16 Jun 1908
    Abode: 19 William’s Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Anna Holt
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Murray - filius Henrici Murray & Aliciae Annae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 29 Jun 1908
    Abode: 22 Water St.
    God Parents: Anna Joanna Wood
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Kathleen O'Boyle - [Child] of Jacobi O'Boyle & Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 4 Jul 1908
    Abode: 2 Lr. Tweedale St.
    God Parents: Alexander Leahy; Elizabeth Anne Quinn
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hilda Moore - [Child] of Caroli Jacobi Moore & Gertrudis (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 5 Jul 1908
    Abode: 33 Derby St.
    God Parents: Joannes Rush; Sara Anna Rush
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nathaniel Henry - [Child] of Martini Henry & Margaretae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 6 Jun 1908
    Abode: 12 Samuel St.
    God Parents: Winifrida Walsh
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Hesketh - filia Joannis Hesketh & Franciscae Annae (formerly Daniels)
    Born: 20 Jul 1908
    Abode: 81 Worsley St.
    God Parents: Dionysius McEvoy; Catherina Hesketh
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Duffy or Hepworth - [Child] of Annae Duffy (later Hepworth)
    Born: 8 Aug 1908
    God Parents: Maria Kelly
    Notes: Domi bapt. in periculo mortis ceremoniis suppletis die 23 Augustii 1908. The
           mother afterwards married John William Hepworth.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Tattersall - [Child] of Joannis Tattersall & Margaritae (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 1 Aug 1908
    God Parents: Gulielmus Tattersall; Charlotte Tattersall
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Melia - [Child] of Georgii Melia & Helenae (formerly Osbaldeston)
    Born: 28 Jul 1908
    God Parents: Joannes Fallon; Maria Levingstone
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Chambers - [Child] of Josephi Chambers & Joannae (formerly Betts)
    Born: 8 Jul 1908
    God Parents: Jacobus Sharp; Matilda Sharp
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Millington - [Child] of Thomae Millington & Aliciae (formerly Kivell)
    Born: 18 Aug 1908 [sic]
    Abode: 1 King St., Milnrow
    God Parents: Michael Kivell; Anna Kivell
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Christopherus Newett - [Child] of Herberti Newett & Annae (formerly Belfield)
    Born: 1 Aug 1908
    God Parents: Christopherus Newett; Elizabetha Harness
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anderson - [Child] of Josephi Anderson & Elizabethae (formerly Maxwell)
    Born: 20 Jul 1908
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Halkyard
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Gerardus McHugh - [Child] of Petri McHugh & Mariae Annae (formerly Frain nee Dillon)
    Born: 12 Aug 1908
    God Parents: Joannes Keelty; Anna Dillon
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus James - [Child] of Josephi James & Mariae (formerly Bird)
    Born: 1 Nov 1880
    Notes: Conversus. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winifrida Marsden - [Child] of Roberti Marsden & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 19 Aug 1908
    God Parents: Maria Helena Clegg
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Bernardus Schofield - [Child] of Robert Gulielmi Schofield & Agnetis (formerly Kiernan)
    Born: 1908
    God Parents: Leah Kiernan
    Notes: Domi bapt. in periculo.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Monaghan - filius Thomae Monaghan & Margaritae Annae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 15 Aug 1908
    Abode: 10 Bright St.
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Lee; Elizabeth Rush
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Percy - filia Gulielmi Percy & Margaritae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 17 Jun 1908
    Abode: St. John St.
    God Parents: Josephus Percy; Eliza Jarman
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Keelty - filius Joannis Keelty & Catherinae (formerly Horan)
    Born: 20 Aug 1908
    Abode: 14 Aubrey St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Horan; Helena Horan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Kershaw - filia Stafford Kershaw & Catherinae Helenae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 22 Aug 1908
    Abode: Johnson St.
    God Parents: Helena Gordon
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Traynor - [Child] of Thomae Traynor & Mariae Annae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 24 Aug 1908
    God Parents: Joannes Kilkenny; Sara Anna Rowan
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti.Joannis Baptistae die 21 Maii
           1932 cum Ethel Jackson aet 22, filia Moses et Mariae Louisae Jackson. Praesentibus
           testibus Joanne Traynor et Alexia Traynor. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Parkinson - [Child] of Thomae Parkinson & Bridgittae (formerly McCullen)
    Born: 1 Aug 1908
    Abode: Walton Place
    God Parents: Helena Brophy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna (Jane) Fidler - filia Joannis Fidler & Annae (formerly Simmonds)
    Born: 29 Aug 1908
    Abode: 17 Bk.Platting Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Waldron; Maria Waldron
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Lynch - filia Eduardi Lynch & Elizabeth (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 11 Jul 1908
    Abode: 14 Bk. Drake St.
    God Parents: Celia Turner
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Oct 11th 1925
    Confirmation Name: Veronica
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jessica Agnes McKim - [Child] of Roberti McKim & Joannae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 10 Nov 1881
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Allen Fredericus Rose - [Child] of Marthae Annae Rose
    Born: 30 Jul 1908
    Abode: 75 Broad Lane
    God Parents: Allen Martin
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond. Matrimonium contraxit die 10 Octobris 1908 cum Joanne
           Mullane in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Bapt. apud Rochdale. H. Chipp.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Veronica Maria Coupe - [Child] of Gulielmi Coupe & Beatriciae (formerly Walton)
    Born: 8 Sep 1908
    God Parents: Joannes Ricardus Whiteside; Catherina Conroy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edwardus Carroll - [Child] of Gulielmi Carroll & Sarae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 15 Sep 1908
    Abode: 7 Lark St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabetha Moran
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Florentia Crawley - [Child] of Joannis Crawley & Thomasinae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 22 Sep 1908
    Abode: 27 Newbold St.
    God Parents: Margareta Whiteside
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Butterworth - filius [sic] of Abraham Butterworth & Rosae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 19 Sep 1908
    Abode: Ann St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Wilson; Aemelia (Emily) Wilson
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Barlow - filius Joannis Barlow & Matilda (formerly Curtis)
    Born: 13 Sep 1908
    Abode: 23 Miller St.
    God Parents: Carola (Caroline) Curtis
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Phyllis Maria Ashton - filia Thomae Ashton & Aliciae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 20 Sep 1908
    Abode: No.1 Castle Court, Manchester Rd.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hilda Ashton - filia Thomae Ashton & Aliciae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 20 Sep 1908
    Abode: No.1 Castle Court, Manchester Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Annae Ashton
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Walker - [Child] of Gulielmi Walker & Annae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 25 Sep 1908
    God Parents: Patricius J. Joy; Rosetta Joy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Talks - [Child] of Edwardi Talks & Mariae Annae (formerly Hobson)
    Born: 22 Aug 1908
    Abode: 11 Adelaide St.
    God Parents: Lilia Hobson
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Bertha Duxbury - [Child] of Samuelis Duxbury & Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 30 Jul 1908
    God Parents: Susanna Hartley
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Lundy - [Child] of Joannis Lundy & Sarae (formerly Cryer)
    Born: 25 Sep 1908
    God Parents: Thomas Foy; Catherina Foy
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Maria Anna Coneys in ecc. Sti. Patricii apud Rochdale 2
           Maii 1942.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Stanley John Manning - [Child] of Jacobi Manning & Elizabethae (formerly McIntyre)
    Born: 1 Jun 1908
    Abode: 22 Dale St., Milnrow
    God Parents: Sara Lundy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Brierley - filia Roberti Brierley & Mariae Annae (formerly Gettings)
    Born: 5 Jun 1904
    Abode: 20 Paddock
    God Parents: Florentia Brierley
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae die 18
           Augusti 1934 cum Joanne Jos. Tipping aet 29 filio Henrici et Elizabethae Tipping.
           Praesentibus testibus Jacobo H. Tipping et Elizabetha Brierley.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Harris - filius Josephi Harris & Aemiliae (Emily) (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 14 Sep 1908
    Abode: 5 Ann St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Harris
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 21 Dec 1929 in hac ecclesia cum Lilian Eleanor Thompson
           (aet 19) filia Lorenzo et Mariae Thompson. Praes. test. Ernesto Hoyle, Emma Halliwell.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Franciscus Durkin - filius Martini Durkin & Mariae (formerly Heeney)
    Born: 19 Sep 1908
    Abode: 23 Livsey St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Mulamphey; Helena Loftus
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gladys Maria Doherty - filia Catherinae Doherty
    Born: 30 Jan 1908
    Abode: 66 Well i’th’ Lane
    God Parents: Maria Doherty
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Barlow - filius Joannis Ricardi Barlow & Annae (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 15 Sep 1908
    Abode: 9 Bk. Watkin St.
    God Parents: Thomas Lannon; Helena Kilkenny
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 23 Decembris 1933 in ecclesia Sti. Joannis
           Baptistae apud Rochdale cum Flora Barrell aet 26 acatholica filia Gulielmi et Martha
           Barrell. Praesentibus testibus Joanne Halliwell et Harriett Barlow. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Fleming - filius Jacobi Fleming & Mariae Annae (formerly Garton)
    Born: 17 Sep 1908
    Abode: I Court Milk St.
    God Parents: Simeon Mills; Margarita Alicia Mills
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Schofield - [Child] of Edwardi Schofield & Joannae (formerly Hammill)
    Born: 12 Oct 1908
    Abode: 10 Hare Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Henricus Burns; Elizabetha Hammill
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Isabella Lister - filius Georgii Thomae Lister & Agnetis (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 1 Oct 1908
    Abode: 58 Bridgefield St.
    God Parents: Clemens Lister; Lily Maria Lowe
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Francisca Patricia Melia - filia Josephi Melia & Aliciae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 18 Oct 1908
    Abode: 83 Tweedale St.
    God Parents: Joannes Henricus Newitt; Francisca Collins
    Notes: Ipsa F. P. Melia matrimonium cum Gulielmo Horsfall 22/10/38 contraxit hac eccl.
           Disp. mix. relig. obtenta.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Hannah Dittchett - filia Thomae Dittchett & Elizabeth (formerly Percy)
    Born: 1 Sep 1908
    Abode: 15 Bk. Clyde St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Percy; Elizabeth Cardiff
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 6 Feb 1926 cum Josepho Thompson
           (aet 23) filio Thomae et Rosannae Thompson. Praes. test. Gulielmo Whitworth,
           Elizabetha Anna Jones.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus Schofield - [Child] of Henricis (Harry) Schofield & Agnetis (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 19 Oct 1908
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Duffy; Bridgitta Molloy
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria O'Reilly - filia Georgii O'Reilly & Birgittae (formerly O'Rourke)
    Born: 5 Nov 1908
    Abode: 8 Hibernia Place
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Rourke; Anna O'Rourke
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Regan - [Child] of Thomae Regan & Mariae Annae (formerly Melia)
    Born: 23 Oct 1908
    Abode: 10 Sarah St.
    God Parents: Mattheus Regan; Ethel Fishpool
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Woods - [Child] of Josephi Woods & Catharinae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 26 Oct 1908
    God Parents: Thomas Woods; Teresa Mooney
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Walter Morris in ecclesia St. Patricii apud Rochdale
           2 Augusti 1941. J. Sheehan.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Lilian Lea - [Child] of Henrici Lea & Catharinae (formerly Leck)
    Born: 8 Oct 1908
    Abode: 19 Osborne St.
    God Parents: Agnes Randle
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Brierley - filius Robertus Brierley & Mariae Annae (formerly Gettings)
    Born: 11 Mar 1897
    Abode: 20 Paddock
    Notes: Neo-conv. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Alicia Brierley - filia Roberti Brierley & Mariae Annae (formerly Gettings)
    Born: Sep 1899
    Abode: 20 Paddock
    Notes: Neo-conv. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Mullearn - [Child] of Thomae Mullearn & Helenae (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 7 Jul 1908
    Abode: 17 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Joannes Murray; Norah Mullearn
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac ecclesia die 30 Julii 1927 cum Josepho Smith (aet
           21) filio Josephi et Margaretae. Praes. test. Gulielmus Bentley, Cora Cooper.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Ogden - filius Joannis Ogden & Sarae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: 118 Manchester Rd.
    Notes: (Sub cond.) Matrimonium contraxit 13 Julii 1907 cum Maria Anna Leonard in
           eccles. S. Joannis Bap. apud Rochdale.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Phyllis Helena (Eileen) Greene - filia Annae Amandae Greene
    Born: 22 Nov 1908
    God Parents: Margarita Tattersall
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Sharp - filius Jacobi Sharp & Matilda (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 5 Nov 1908
    Abode: Hargreaves Place
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Lundy; Maria Joanna Chambers
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Francisca Hoy - filia Francisci Hoy & Helenae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 24 Nov 1908
    Abode: 29 Kenion St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hoy; Margarita Ford
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Curran - filius Jacobi Curran & Catherinae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 17 Nov 1908
    Abode: 64 Dodgson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Curran; Joanna Burke
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Keough - [Child] of Thomae Keough & Elizabethae (formerly Grundy)
    Born: 17 Nov 1908
    God Parents: Maria Needham
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Boyle - [Child] of Jacobi Boyle & Agnetis (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 19 Nov 1908
    God Parents: Thomas Tansey; Agnes Tansey
    Notes: Married here to John Wm. Cogswell 14th April 1941
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Buck - filius Francisci Buck & Joannae (Jane) Helenae (formerly Rudd)
    Born: 3 Jun 1884
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversus. Matrimonium contraxit die 9 January 1909 cum Elizabetha B.
           Kelsh in ecclesia Sti. Patricii apud Rochdale.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Wild - filius Kershaw Wild & Mariae Annae (formerly Brierley)
    Born: 22 Sep 1886
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversus. Matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 24 Aprilis 1909
           cum Mariam Annam Hoben. H. Chipp.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomae Ratcliffe & Sarae (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 12 Dec 1853
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harriet Anna Bonworth - [Child] of Roberti Bonworth & Mariae (formerly Crabtree)
    Born: 7 Sep 1872
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond. (Married)
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Squire Parkinson & Joannae (formerly Hirst)
    Born: 17 Mar 1886
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond. Matrimonium contraxit die 9 Januarii 1909 cum Josepho
           Walker in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Bowden - [Child] of Samuelis Bowden & Sarae (formerly Shepherd)
    Born: 15 Aug 1885
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond. Matrimonium contraxit die 3 Februarii 1909 cum Thomam Hoben
           in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Alicia McKeown - filia Eduardi McKeown & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Stevens)
    Born: 27 Nov 1908
    Abode: Fletcher St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McGowan; Helena McGowan
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac ecclesia die 20 Aug 1938 cum Fredrico Ashworth filio
           Fredrici et Margaretae (Crowther). Praes. test. Joanne Alan Carruthers et Winefrida McKeown.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Molloy - filius Thomae Molloy & Mariae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 8 Nov 1908
    Abode: 12 Kent St.
    God Parents: Thomas Moran; Margarita Moran
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Ratcliffe - filius Jacobi Ratcliffe & Mariae (formerly Bamford)
    Born: 22 Dec 1883
    Abode: 15 Bramhall St.
    Notes: Conversus. Sub cond. Et ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Maria
           Egan filia Danielis et Annae Egan (23) die 20 Julii 1912. Coram testibus Wilfrid
           Ratcliffe et Margarita Burke.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1908 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ernest Joseph Crossley - filius Jacobi Henrici Crossley & Adelaide (formerly Croft)
    Born: 10 Feb 1887
    Abode: 56 Bridge St.
    Notes: Conversus. Sub cond. Matrimonium contraxit die 3 Augusti 1910 cum Catherina
           Gerrity in ecclesia St. Josephi apud Heywood.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Walsh - filius Gulielmi Walsh & Annae (Hannah) (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 13 Dec 1908
    Abode: 14 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Mooney; Maria Anna Walton
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 20 Januarii 1934 cum Esther Kay aet. 22
           acatholica filia Josephi et Esthae Kay. Praesentibus testibus Jacobo R. Butterworth et
           Hannah Walsh. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth (Bessie) Kay - filia Thomae Kay & Mariae (formerly Cragg)
    Born: 18 Dec 1908
    Abode: 11 Coldwall St.
    God Parents: Marcus Gulielmus Kay; Dorothea Anna Rowcliffe
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Jacobo Gornall filio Jacobi et Aliciae Kay née Gornall
           in ecc. Sti. Vincentii anno 1941 die 11 Octobris. Praes. test. S. Brooks et M. Greene. 
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Carolus Heeney - filius Jacobi Heeney & Betsy Ann (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 2 Dec 1908
    Abode: League St.
    God Parents: Joannes Murphy; Maria Whitehead
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die
           1 Decembris 1934 cum Eva Lord (aet. 21 acath.) filia Joanne et Ethel Lord.
           Praesentibus testibus Joannes Lord et Hilda Heaney. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Clifford Noealice known as Ellis - filius Petri Noealice known as Ellis & Aemiliae (Emily) (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 18 Dec 1908
    Abode: 8 Fernhill Lanehead, Norden
    God Parents: Maria Lynch
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Fox - filius Jacobi Fox & Margaritae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 1 Jan 1909
    Abode: Russell St.
    God Parents: Joannes Bates; Nora Mullane
    Notes: Ipse J. Fox matrimonium cum Catherina Ogden filia Arnold et Sarai Rigg (Moran)
           27 Dec 1948 contraxit in ecclesia Stae. Mariae, Littleborough.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Tinley - filius Thomae Tinley & Mariae (formerly Platten)
    Born: 23 Dec 1908
    Abode: 3 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Thomas Regan; Maria Anna Regan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Varey - filia Joseph Varey & Sarae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 4 Jan 1909
    Abode: Sun Place
    God Parents: Franciscus Swailes; Anna Swailes
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Smith - filius Josephi Smith & Esther (formerly Tetlow)
    Born: 27 Dec 1908
    Abode: 35 Bk. Durham St.
    God Parents: Margarita Lord
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Antony Burke - [Child] of Jacobi Burke & Sarae Joannae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 10 Jul 1908
    Abode: Hawthorne Place
    God Parents: Clara Garten
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Acton - [Child] of Gulielmi Acton & Mariae A. (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 4 Dec 1908
    God Parents: Maria Cummins
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Thomas Stamford 22/8/73 St. Vincent’s, Spotland.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Gulielmus Illingsworth - filius Mariae Helenae Illingsworth
    Born: 29 Dec 1908
    Abode: 37 Mere Lane, Furtherside
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Illingsworth
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Gawthorpe - filius Alfredi Gawthorpe & Mariae (formerly White)
    Born: 1 Nov 1908
    Abode: 9 Oakenrod Hall
    God Parents: Martha Duffy
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Leach - [Child] of Frederici Leach & Elizabethae A. (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 15 Jan 1909
    Abode: 17 Bk. Crawford St.
    God Parents: Patricius Reynolds; Catherina Maxwell
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Albertus Wild - [Child] of Jacobi Henrici Wild & Mariae (formerly Stansford)
    Born: 25 Dec 1908
    Abode: Cobden St.
    God Parents: Catherina Stringer
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Anna Regan - [Child] of Mariae Annae Regan
    Born: 23 Jun 1884
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit die 15 Februarii 1909 cum Joanne Taylor in hac ecclesia
           privatim post matrimonium invalidam coram Registrum.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Hopwood - filia Francisci Hopwood & Sarae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 11 Feb 1909
    Abode: 1 Larkfield Place
    God Parents: Thomas Burns; Gertrude Burns
    Notes: Ipsa Margarita matrimonium cum Joanne Edwardo O'Malley filio Joannis et
           Brigidae O'Malley, contraxit in hac ecclesia die 3 Aprilis 1948. Praes. test. Patritii
           Josephi O'Malley et Mariae Hacking.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfredus Harrison - filius Roberti Harrison & Margaritae Annae (formerly Leach)
    Born: 22 Sep 1908
    Abode: 7 Bk. Clyde St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Dyer; Elizabeth Leach
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Caecilia Williams - filia Thomae Williams & Helenae Winefredae (formerly Feeney)
    Born: 23 Jan 1909
    Abode: Church Stile
    God Parents: Elizabeth Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus McKenniff - [Child] of Winifridae McKenniff
    Born: 1 Mar 1909
    Notes: Domi bapt. sub cond. post bapt. dub. a laico. Died.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - filius Frederici Butterworth & Annae (formerly Wild)
    Born: 29 Dec 1908
    Abode: 15 Milkstone Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McGurn; Winefreda McGurn
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Veronica Maria Smalley - filia Joannis Roberti Smalley & Edith Aemiliae (Emily) (formerly Dunk)
    Born: 1 Mar 1909
    Abode: 55 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Joannes Randle; Maria Catherina Randle
    Notes: Ipsa V. M. Smalley matrimonium cum Frederico Nelson 22 Oct 1946 contraxit in
           hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Monica Bennett - filia Barclay Bennett & Joannae (Jane) (formerly Coyle)
    Born: 14 Feb 1909
    Abode: 241 Drake St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Christopher Ekbury; Maria Louisa Ekbury
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Danielis Taylor & Priscillae (formerly Fitton)
    Born: 24 Jan 1909
    God Parents: Samuel Hardman; Anna Hardman
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Kilkenny alias O'Malley - filia Henriettae Kilkenny later O'Malley
    Born: 6 Mar 1901
    Abode: 3 Charles St.
    Notes: Sub cond. Mother married O'Malley April 11th 1910
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Bonworth - filius Ricardi Bonworth & Henricae (Harriet) Annae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 21 Feb 1909
    Abode: Sparth Bottoms Rd.
    God Parents: Clifford Holt; Helena Shore
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Helena Birch - filia Eduardi Birch & Henricae (Harriet) Annae (formerly Todd)
    Born: 5 Nov 1907
    Abode: 1 Lancashire Yard
    God Parents: Margarita Mullins
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Butterworth - [Child] of Gulielmi Horbury Butterworth & Catherinae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 4 Mar 1909
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Greene; Catherina Greene
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Veronica Mills - [Child] of Simeonis Mills & Margaritae Aliciae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 13 Mar 1909
    God Parents: Josephus Connolly; Maria Anna Lyons
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 4 Aug 1928 in hac ecclesia cum Josepho Rossi (aet 20)
           filio Stephani et Agnetis Rossi. Praes. test. Andrew Shiel, Helen Coogan.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susanna (Susan) Lila Seivwright - filia Joseph Brown Seivwright & Margaritae (formerly Devlin)
    Born: 14 Nov 1908
    Abode: Leftkiln St.
    God Parents: Helena Curley
    Notes: (Vagi)
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Wynne - filius Jacobi Wynne & Isabellae (formerly Cross)
    Born: 29 Dec 1908
    Abode: 37 Basil St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Long; Sara Helena Kelly
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes English - filius Patritii English & Mariae Helenae (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 31 Mar 1909
    Abode: 11 Albert St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Schofield
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sydney Franciscus Jackson - filius Roberti Jackson & Aliciae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 27 Feb 1909
    Abode: 8 Church St.
    God Parents: Eunice Jackson
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rooney - filia Jacobi Rooney & Helenae (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 3 Apr 1909
    Abode: Butterworth St.
    God Parents: Birgitta McCarthy
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis. (Vagi)
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Terentius Dewhirst - [Child] of Samuelis Dewhirst & Mariae Annae (formerly Copplestone)
    Born: 5 Dec 1908
    Abode: Purdy’s Yard, Bury Rd.
    God Parents: Terentius Gorman; Sara Taylor
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Helena O'Shea - [Child] of Ricardi O'Shea & Aliciae Annae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 10 Mar 1909
    Abode: 19 Spring St.
    God Parents: Julia Schofield
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Stanford - [Child] of Davidi Stanford & Mariae Joannae (formerly Reddy)
    Born: 25 Feb 1909
    God Parents: Anna Hickey
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in hac ecc. die 20 Nov 1934 cum Joanna Taylor filia Jacobi
           Gul. et Elizabethae (Taylor). Praes. test. Margarita Kiernan, Maria Brown.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ivy Philomena Johnson - filia Christopher Johnson & Isabellae (formerly O'Carroll)
    Born: 12 Jan 1909
    Abode: 28 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Shields
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes O'Brien - filia Jacobi Gulielmi O'Brien & Catherinae Elizabeth (formerly Carlin)
    Born: 23 Mar 1909
    Abode: 32 Richard St.
    God Parents: Thomas Kelly; Helena O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Lynch - filius Joannis Owen Lynch & Aliciae (formerly Haynes)
    Born: 6 Mar 1909
    Abode: Pickup St.
    God Parents: Alicia Butterworth
    Notes: [Confirmation stamp deleted]
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Lynch - filius Joannis Owen Lynch & Aliciae (formerly Haynes)
    Born: 6 Mar 1909
    Abode: Pickup St.
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Riley
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - filius Thomae Jones & Mariae Annae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Mar 1909
    Abode: 4 Matley St.
    God Parents: Thomas Jones; Isabella Jones
    Notes: Ipse J. Jones matrim. cum Beatricia Albon, April 17th 1937 contraxit in
           ecclesia Stae. Mariae Magdalenae apud Wandsworth, London
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Robertus Barratt - [Child] of Jacobi Barratt & Bridgittae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: Mar 1909
    God Parents: Jacobus Quinlan; Alice Quinlan
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bedford - [Child] of Caroli Bedford & Margaritae Annae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 15 Mar 1909
    God Parents: Thomas Bedford; Maria Hourican
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mauritius Connor - filius Mauritii Connor & Elizabeth (formerly Hanson)
    Born: 12 Apr 1909
    Abode: 10 Ashfield Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Brien; Margarita Anna Durnan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus O'Malley - filius Joannis O'Malley & Birgittae (formerly O'Toole)
    Born: 21 Apr 1909
    Abode: Court III, Boundary St.
    God Parents: Thomas O'Toole; Maria O'Malley
    Notes: Ipse Joannes E. matrimonium cum Margaritae Hopwood filia Francisci et Sarae
           Hopwood, contraxit in hac ecclesia die 5 Aprilis 1948, Praes. test. Patricius O'Malley
           et Maria Hacking.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helena Mottershead - filia Gulielmi Mottershead & Catherinae (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 3 Nov 1905
    Abode: 14 Temple St.
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Riley
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Editha Maria King - [Child] of Joannis King & Juliae (formerly Firth)
    Born: 28 Apr 1909
    God Parents: Samuelis Connolly; Anna King
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eugenius Michael Fahey - filius Michaelis Fahey & Lilian (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 27 Dec 1908
    Abode: 8 Bury’s Yd.
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Riley
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Mills - filius Joannis Mills & Aliciae Annae (Hannah) (formerly Parker)
    Born: 6 Jun 1882
    Abode: Furtherside field off Bury Rd.
    Notes: Neo-con. (Sub cond.) Matrimonium contraxit die 4 Junii 1910 cum Hannah Clarke
           in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Smith, filius incognitorum -
    Born: 1876
    Abode: 11 Macmillan St.
    Notes: Neo-con. (Sub cond.) Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 25 Septembris cum
           Catharinam Kennedy in hac ecclesia. H. Chipp.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Reed - [Child] of Georgii Reed & Harriet (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 16 Feb 1909
    Abode: 35 Mere Lane, Furtherside
    God Parents: Thomas Corrigan; Helena Chadwick
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus O'Malley - [Child] of Jacobi O'Malley & Joannae (formerly Buxton)
    Born: 10 May 1909
    Abode: 8 Larkfield Place
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Millward; Margareta Anna Millward
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Smith - [Child] of Owen Smith & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 13 May 1909
    God Parents: Joannes Aughey; Bridgitta Kelly
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susanna Agnes Burns - [Child] of Michaelis Burns & Annae (formerly Talks)
    Born: 2 May 1909
    Abode: 8 Pym St.
    God Parents: Joannes Burns; Rose Hobson
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Philomena Hoben - [Child] of Thomae Hoben & Annae (formerly Bowden)
    Born: 14 Apr 1909
    God Parents: Agnes Hoben
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Murphy - [Child] of Martini Murphy & Mariae Annae (formerly Rowan)
    Born: 10 May 1909
    God Parents: Timotheus Geraghty; Margareta Geraghty
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Lynch - [Child] of Michaelis Lynch & Elizabethae (formerly Dearden)
    Born: 26 Apr 1909
    God Parents: Harriet Anna Illingsworth
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Louisa Neeve - [Child] of Gulielmi Neeve & Mariae Annae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 20 Sep 1882
    Notes: Neo-conversa.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Greene - [Child] of Joannis Thomae Greene & Catherinae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 3 Jun 1909
    God Parents: Maria Annae Greene
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit die 27 Martii 1937 in ecc. Sti. Joannis cum Ernest
           Butterworth aet. 24 acath. filio Reuben et Mariae A. Butterworth. Praesentibus testibus
           Wilfred Rhodes et Dorris Gowich. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Quinn - filius Joseph Quinn & Luciae (formerly Whitfield)
    Born: 14 May 1909
    Abode: Lake St.
    God Parents: Alicia Holt
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amelia Agnes Cavanagh - filia Thomae Cavanagh & Aemiliae (Amelia) (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 1 Jun 1909
    Abode: 14 Bower St.
    God Parents: Joannes Henricus Murray; Alicia Anna Murray
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Clegg - filia Jacobi Alberti Clegg & Mariae Helenae (formerly Shannon)
    Born: 28 May 1909
    Abode: Temple St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McGowan; Elizabeth Anna Clegg
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecc. Sti. Joannis Baptistae die 17 Augusti
           1935 cum Bernardo Mulheran aet. 26 filio Joannis et Annae Mulheran coram Rev. H.
           Chipp. Praesentibus testibus Gulielmus Cooney et Nora Clegg. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Michael Moran - filius Gulielmi Moran & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Lawless)
    Born: 21 Jun 1909
    Abode: Lark St.
    God Parents: Sara Carroll
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Anna Ripley - [Child] of Joannis Gulielmi Ripley & Mariae (formerly Day)
    Born: 27 May 1909
    Abode: 9 Penn St.
    God Parents: Michael Joannes Hart; Agnes Hart
    Notes: Ipsa Maria Anna matrimonium cum Joanne Ripley (38) filio Gulielmi et Carolae
           Adae Annae Ripley, contraxit in hac ecclesia die 6 Aprilis 1946. Praes. test.  Thoma
           Danielo Ripley et Margarita Hulme.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: May 18th 1930
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Farrow - [Child] of Josephi Farrow & Catherinae (formerly Stansford)
    Born: 9 Apr 1909
    God Parents: Jacobus Lyons; Maria Anna Lyons
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Mabel Coles - [Child] of Georgii Coles & Clarae (formerly Warnock)
    Born: 5 Apr 1909
    God Parents: Susannah Warnock
    Parents' Marital Status: civilly married
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Barber - filia Jacobi Barber & Mariae Annae (formerly Lumb)
    Born: 27 May 1909
    Abode: 9 King St. Milnrow
    God Parents: Martha Egan
    Confirmed At: St. Mary’s, Bacup
    Date Confirmed: Mar 13th 1923
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Gaughan - filia Jacobi Gaughan & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Lee)
    Born: 25 Jun 1909
    Abode: Newbold St.
    God Parents: Francescus Donnelly; Maria Gaughan
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum; civilly married
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephine Helena Buck - filia Thomae Buck & Eliza Bertha (formerly Kelsh)
    Born: 16 Jun 1909
    Abode: 18 Liley St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Henricus Heywood; Lilian Kelsh
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus Bennett - filius Henrici Bennett & Margaritae (formerly McTighe)
    Born: 12 Jun 1909
    Abode: 19 Janeway St.
    God Parents: Georgius Henricus Riley; Elizabeth Riley
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Kelly - filia Petri Kelly & Mariae Helenae (formerly Curran)
    Born: 19 Jun 1909
    Abode: 35 Church Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Ford; Maria Ford
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Margarita Ekbery - filia Ricardi Christopheri Ekbery & Mariae Louisae (formerly May)
    Born: 8 Jul 1909
    Abode: 33 Mere St.
    God Parents: Joannes Clark; Hilda Clark
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Shoesmith - filius Harry Shoesmith & Mariae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Jun 1909
    Abode: 391 Rochdale Rd., Thornham
    God Parents: Joannes Martin; Margarita Martin
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum; civilly married
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus White - filius Gulielmi White & Mariae (formerly Aughey)
    Born: 20 Jun 1909
    Abode: 6 Burritt St.
    God Parents: Eugenius (Owen) Smith; Anna Aughey
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Carolus Jacobus Dowd - [Child] of Caroli Francisci Dowd & Mariae Joannae (formerly Finnerty)
    Born: 17 Jul 1909
    God Parents: Josephus Dowd; Anna Finnerty
    Notes: Ipse C. J. Dowd matrimonium cum Irene Taylor contraxit 29 Sept. in ecclesia
           Sti. Josephi, West Hartlepool.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia Moran - [Child] of Jacobi Moran & Ethel (formerly Thorn)
    Born: 15 Jun 1909
    God Parents: Sara Moran
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Wildman - filia Joannis Wildman & Margaritae (formerly Cody)
    Born: 19 Jul 1909
    Abode: 9 Butterworth St.
    God Parents: Patritius Cody; Margarita Tynan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Greenwood Ingham - [Child] of Joannis Ingham & Bridgittae Greenwood (formerly Neill)
    Born: 19 Jul 1909
    God Parents: Thomas Kelly; Sara Clegg
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Gladys Reed - filia Joannis Reed & Mariae Helenae (formerly Smithies)
    Born: 29 Apr 1909
    Abode: 18 Basil St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hilton; Aemelia (Emily) Chadwick
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 31/1/31 in eccl. Sti. Patritii apud Rochdale cum
           Eduardo Egan filio Edwin et Birgittae Egan. Praes. test. Francisco Egan, Maria Kerrigan.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Duxbury - filia Samuelis Duxbury & Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 11 Jul 1909
    Abode: Water St.
    God Parents: Martinus Durkin; Helena Loftus
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Midgeley - filia Joannis Ricardi Midgeley & Elizabeth (formerly Brophy)
    Born: 20 Jun 1909
    Abode: 6 Wuerdle Fold
    God Parents: Catherina Judge
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Lonergan - [Child] of Cornelii Lonergan & Margaretae (formerly Donoghue)
    Born: 14 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Jacobus Lonergan; Maria Anna O'Neill
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Higgins - [Child] of Joannis Higgins & Elizabethae (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 4 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Jacobus Curran; Anna Morris
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Petrus Charnley - [Child] of Thomae Charnley & Helenae (formerly Wild)
    Born: 18 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Alexander Wildman; Margareta Anna Wild
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Matthews - [Child] of Henrici Matthews & Milley (formerly Shepherd)
    Born: 13 Apr 1884
    Notes: Conversa absolute bapt. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Michaelem Jacobum
           McDonagh die 1 Septembris 1909 in hac ecclesia. H.C.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus McNally - filius Thomae McNally & Annae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 27 Aug 1909
    Abode: Landseer St.
    God Parents: Carolus Newitt; Catherina McNally
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale
           die 6 Julii 1935 cum Edith A. Udall aet. 25 filia Gulielmi et Helenae Udall.
           Praesentibus testibus Bernardo McNally et Helena Udall. P.C.W. R.I.P. Matrimonium
           contraxit cum Florence Fitzsimmons 16/7/68 in hac ecc.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Riley - filia Joannis Riley & Helenae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 6 Aug 1909
    Abode: 4 Rosemary Place
    God Parents: Michael Riley; Maria Connor
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - filius Abraham Kershaw & Margaritae (formerly O'Boyle)
    Born: 2 Jul 1909
    Abode: Hardman’s Square
    God Parents: Maria Anna Borkett
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Confirmation Name: Joseph
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Reed - [Child] of Georgii Reed & Harriet (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 10 Aug 1909
    Abode: 11 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Christopher Finnigan; Elizabeth Chadwick
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Theresa Danagher - [Child] of Thomae Danagher & Joannae (formerly Hutchison)
    Born: 27 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Michael Guckion; Maria Wildman
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecc. Sti. Joannis die 28 Decembris 1935 cum
           Patricio J. Egan aet. 23 filio Dominci et Mariae A. Egan. Praesentibus testibus Jacobo
           Egan et Winifreda Danagher. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margareta Hepworth - [Child] of Joannis Gulielmi Hepworth & Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 29 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Margareta Davitt
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Phoebe Morley alias Colclough - filia Joannis Colclough & Helenae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 16 Jul 1886
    Abode: 42 Clement St.
    Notes: Neo-conversa.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Aspin - filius Francisci Aspin & Eliza (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 15 May 1909
    Abode: Ashfield Rd.
    God Parents: Anna Gorman
    Notes: Ipse F. Aspin matrim. cum Anna Lord contraxit Oct 22nd 1938 in hac ecclesia.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Rush - filia Joannis Rush & Sara Annae (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 2 Aug 1909
    Abode: Whitworth Place
    God Parents: Catherina Rush
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 21 Sept 1929 in hac ecclesia cum Huberto Heywood (aet.
           22) filio Arthuri et Elizabethae Annae. Praes. test. Leslie Boland, Elizabetha
           (Lizzie) Heywood.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Kathleen Margarita Gaukroger - filia Josuhae [sic] Samuelis Gaukroger & Matildae (formerly Clancy)
    Born: 3 Sep 1909
    Abode: 36 Fenton St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Patricius Phelan; Maria Greenwood
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Aloysius, Garnethill, Glasgow cum
           Gulielmo Turner die 10 Novembris 1934.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Clemens Strand - filius Ricardi Strand & Mariae Joannae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 21 Jul 1909
    Abode: 49 Sir James Butterworth
    God Parents: Joannes Gordon; Helena Gordon
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Aemelia (Emily) Hanson (Connor) - filia Elizabeth Hanson
    Born: 26 Oct 1907
    Abode: 10 Ashfield Rd.
    God Parents: Helena Sidebottom
    Notes: Sub cond. [Surname (Connor) written in margin]
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Kerrigan - filia Thomae Kerrigan & Joannae (Jane) Helenae (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 3 Sep 1909
    Abode: Cobden St.
    God Parents: Samuel Stringer; Maria Joanna Stringer
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edith Wright - filia Marci Wright & Rebecca (formerly Donovan)
    Born: 9 Aug 1909
    Abode: 7 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Margarita Tinley
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 7 Aug 1937 in ecc. St. Joannis cum Gulielmo Thoma Wood
           filio Jacobi et Mariae Joannae (Simpson). Praes. test. Francisco Thompson et Maria
           Anna Wright.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Joanne Hilton - filia Annae Hilton
    Born: 15 Jul 1909
    Abode: Cobden St. off 20 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Shelmerdine
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ivy Francisca Ralph - filia Joannis Thomae Ralph & Margaritae (formerly Downey)
    Born: 27 Aug 1909
    Abode: 21a Newbold St.
    God Parents: Joannes Joseph Carty; Birgitta Brouen
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 21 Dec 1935 in ecclesia Sti. Josephi apud Heywood cum
           Ardnold [sic] Robinson filio Gulielmi et Jessie Robinson. Praes. test. Gulielmo
           Handley, Carolina Ralph.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena (Eleanor) Phythian - filia Gulielmi Phythian & Susannae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 17 Mar 1909
    Abode: 32 Cobden St.
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Williams - [Child] of Georgii Williams & Elizabethae (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 30 Aug 1909
    Notes: [Entry crossed out in total] The mother of this child after giving [these]
           particulars stated that the child was stillborn & she had come to be churched. Hence the
           crossing out. H. Chipp.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Winefrida Carr - [Child] of Gulielmi [or George Edward?] Carr & Evelyn (formerly Simmonds)
    Born: 10 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Maria A. Nixon
    Notes: ? George Edward [written faintly after father's name]
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Josephus Allen - [Child] of Joannis Patricii Allen & Evae (formerly Rigg)
    Born: 29 Sep 1909
    God Parents: Patricius Frost; Maria Frost
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Jessie Pythian - [Child] of Gulielmi Pythian & Susannah (formerly Turner)
    Born: 22 Jun 1909
    God Parents: Celia Turner
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Eduardus Pythian - [Child] of Gulielmi Pythian & Susannah (formerly Turner)
    Born: 4 Jul 1909
    God Parents: Celia Turner
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - filius Jacobi Henrici Hilton & Birgittae (formerly Fahey)
    Born: 12 Sep 1909
    Abode: Court Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Josephus Franciscus Ingham; Catherina O'Boyle
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Walburga Lucia Coupe - filia Gulielmi Jacobi Coupe & Beatricis Mariae (May) (formerly Coupe)
    Born: 5 Oct 1909
    Abode: 4 Philip St.
    God Parents: David Franciscus Canavan; Florentia Elizabeth Canavan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Bernardus Finn - [Child] of Thomae Finn & Mariae Annae (formerly Kevill)
    Born: 10 Oct 1909
    God Parents: Arthurus Rowan; Anna Kevill
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Gerardus Hesketh - [Child] of Joannis Hesketh & Francescae Annae (formerly Daniels)
    Born: 5 Oct 1909
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hesketh; Margareta Hesketh
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Barker - [Child] of Henrici Barker & Margaretae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Sep 1909
    Abode: 2 Pleasant View Place
    God Parents: Adam McCrea; Bridgitta McCrea
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Bernardus Flynn - [Child] of Jacobi Flynn & Emiliae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 20 Sep 1909
    God Parents: Bernardus Burrows; Hannah Greenwood
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae die 12 Maii
           1934 cum Anna O'Boyle (aet 20) filia Jacobi et Catherine O'Boyle. Praesentibus
           testibus Jacobo Roach et Jessie Barnes. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna Fleming - [Child] of Joannis Thomae Fleming & Catharinae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 1 Sep 1909
    Abode: 81 Well ith Lane
    God Parents: Sara Fleming
    Notes: Mat. contraxit cum Patrick Joseph Kelly in hac ecc. 16/10/76
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Helena Smith - filia Gulielmi Smith & Mariae Helenae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 24 Aug 1909
    Abode: Caton St.
    God Parents: Robertus Smith; Maria Bell
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Loudovicius Hardman - filius Samuel Loudovici Hardman & Annae (formerly Blomley)
    Born: 23 Sep 1909
    Abode: 29 Hereford St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Hilbert; Joanna Helena Blomley
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis die 19 Augusti 1933 cum
           Rhoda Standring (aet. 22) acath. filia Gulielmi et Mariae A, Standring. Praesentibus
           testibus Gulielmo Standring et Annie MacKenzie. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Burke - filia Francisci Burke & Catherinae (formerly Dellow)
    Born: 21 Oct 1909
    Abode: 97 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Joannes Ratcliffe; Birgitta Mulroy
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis die 13 Septembris 1941
           cum Francisco Carty filius Joannis et Catherinae Carty. Praesentibus testibus
           Gulielmo Francisco Morris et Maria Ursula Morris.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Patritius Young - filius Joannis Young & Edith (formerly Fahey)
    Born: 20 Sep 1909
    Abode: Ashfield Rd.
    God Parents: Franciscus Aspin; Birgitta Hilton
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edith Anna (Annie) Udall - filia Gulielmi Udall & Helenae (formerly O'Boyle)
    Born: 21 Oct 1909
    Abode: 19 Heath St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cunningham; Rosa Cunningham
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale
           die 6 Julii 1935 cum Jacobo McNally (aet. 25) filio Thomae et Annae McNally.
           Praesentibus testibus Bernardo McNally et Helena Udall. P.C.W.      
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Bernardus Gordon - [Child] of Jacobi Gordon & Gertrudis (formerly Ashley)
    Born: 16 Nov 1909
    God Parents: Zaccheus Bates; Mary Bates
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catharina Bodell - [Child] of Edwardi Bodell & Catharinae (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 8 Oct 1909
    Abode: 143 Royds St.
    God Parents: Joannes Monaghan; Maria Alicia Monaghan
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Tighe - filius Thomae Tighe & Mariae Joannae (Jane) (formerly Healey)
    Born: 6 Nov 1909
    Abode: 32 Oak St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Conroy; Maria Shaughnessy
    Notes: Ipsi [sic] mat. contraxit in ecc. Sti. Patricii die 18 Aprilis 1936 cum Rosa
           Anna Moore.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mullins - filia Margaretae Mullins
    Born: 19 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Alicia Everson
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lilian Winefreda Duffy - filia Patritii Duffy & Helenae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 Nov 1909
    Abode: Rudman’s Yard
    God Parents: Patritius Callina; Maria Duffy
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit 17 Aug 1929 in hac ecclesia cum Josepho Greenwood (aet.25)
           filio Gulielmi et Eliabethae. Praes. test. Ernesto Greenwood, Alicia M. Duffy.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Beatrix Standring - filia Joannis Thomae Standring & Isabellae (formerly Holt)
    Born: 22 Sep 1909
    Abode: 14 Walton St.
    God Parents: Anna Standring
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Anna Carroll - [Child] of Gulielmi Carroll & Sarae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 23 Nov 1909
    God Parents: Edwardus Moran; Maria Donnelly
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Michaelus Malamphy - [Child] of Joannis Malamphy & Mariae Helenae (formerly Finnegan)
    Born: 27 Oct 1909
    God Parents: Thomas Needham; Maria Needham
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Nicholson - [Child] of Josephi Nicholson & Sarae (formerly Podmore)
    Born: 17 Jul 1876
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversa.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Newett - [Child] of Thomae Newett & Hannah (formerly Firth)
    Born: 8 Apr 1884
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversa.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 122
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Greenwood - [Child] of Jesse Greenwood & Sarae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 29 Oct 1889
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversa. Ipsa contraxit matrimonium cum Thoma Kelly filio Michael et
           Maria Kelly in hac ecclesia die 20 Aprilis 1912 coram Arthur Greenwood et Maria
           Helena Kelly testibus. J.A.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 122
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Yates - [Child] of Gulielmi Yates & Mariae Annae (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 7 Dec 1889
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversa. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 4 Augusti
           1919 cum Roberto Jos. Grogan (aet. 39) filio Andreae et Annae. Praes. test. Jacobo
           L. Ramsbottom et Hannah Sugden.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 122
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Moore - [Child] of Gulielmi Moore & Euphemiae (formerly Brydon)
    Born: 21 Jul 1879
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversa.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 122
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lydia Taylor - [Child] of Jacobi Taylor & Joannae (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 16 Dec 1877
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversa.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 122
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Blomley - [Child] of Joannis Blomley & Clarissae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 14 Oct 1884
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversa.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 123
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Burns Wood - filius Roberti Wood & Rosae Annae (formerly Goodwin)
    Born: 21 Nov 1909
    Abode: No.1 Court, Peel St.
    God Parents: Joseph Henricus Burns; Catherina Faulkener
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in ecc Sti. Patritii apud Rochdale die 1931 cum Amelia
           Alicia Collinge filia Samuelis et Sarae. Praes. test. Clifford Ward et Elizabeth O'Hara.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 123
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Young (later Weston) - filia [unnamed] Weston & Mariae Aliciae Young
    Born: 5 Dec 1909
    Abode: 4 Wareing’s Yard
    God Parents: Catherina Fleming
    Notes: Name changed under Act of Parliament to father’s name of Weston.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 123
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amy Hinsley - [Child] of Henrici Buttle Hinsley & Priscillae (formerly Birkhead)
    Born: 31 Jan 1878
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversa. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 7 Aprilis
           1910 cum Gulielmo Warnock.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 123
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Teresa Leahy - [Child] of Dionysii Leahy & Mariae Annae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 12 Dec 1909
    God Parents: Ricardus Fleming; Teresa Fleming
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Patritio Carew, filio Joannis et Margaritae
           Carew in ecclesia S. Vincentii a Paulo, Spotland die 5 Aug 1958.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 123
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Barlow - [Child] of Joannis Ricardi Barlow & Annae (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 4 Dec 1909
    God Parents: Thomas Lennon; Catherina Gill
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Hardwick - [Child] of Gulielmi Hardwick & Annae (formerly Hyde)
    Born: 25 May 1888
    Notes: Conversa. absolute bapt. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit die 8 Januarii 1910 cum
           Joanne J. McGrath in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Maria Austin - [Child] of Samuelis Austin & Sarae (formerly McIntyre)
    Born: 21 Dec 1909
    God Parents: Oliver Spinetto; Helena Jennings
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Duffy - filius Thomae Duffy & Helenae (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 26 Dec 1909
    Abode: 7 Castlefoot Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Costello
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus O'Boyle - [Child] of Josephi O'Boyle & Mariae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 23 Dec 1909
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Boyle; Maria Anna Yewdall
    Notes: Bapt. privately by laic. in periculo. Ceremoniae suppletae a me. H. Chipp.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Durkin - [Child] of Martini Durkin & Mariae (formerly Heeney)
    Born: 3 Jan 1910
    God Parents: Samuelis Duxbury; Sara McHugh
    Notes: Conversus. Absolute bapt. in periculo mortis (private). Ipse matrimonium
           contraxit in hac ecclesia die 15 January 1910 cum Anna Sidebottom filia Thomae. Praes.
           test. Gulielmo R. Steuart et Maria Anna Starkie.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gualterus Duckworth - [Child] of Joannis Henrici Duckworth
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Regan - filius Thomae Regan & Mariae Annae (formerly Melia)
    Born: 27 Dec 1909
    Abode: 10 Sarah St.
    God Parents: Thomas Melia; Maria Joanna Regan
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Nulty - filius Thomae Nulty & Helenae (formerly Loftus
    Born: 10 Jan 1910
    Abode: 26 Harris St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Myerscough; Maria Diggens
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Joy - filius Patritii Joannis Joy & Rosettae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 11 Jan 1910
    Abode: 9 Lower Tweedale St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Walker; Agnes Kelly
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Butterworth - filius Joannis Butterworth & Mariae (formerly Garner)
    Born: 27 Dec 1909
    Abode: 26 Sarah Butterworth
    God Parents: Eduardus Flinn; Aemilia Flinn
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Helena Curley - filia Jacobi Curley & Birgittae (formerly Roach)
    Born: 3 Feb 1910
    Abode: 4 Pym St.
    God Parents: Margarita Curley
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Blomley - filius Frederici Blomley & Mariae Annae (formerly Clinton)
    Born: 9 Jan 1910
    Abode: 19 Bright St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Clinton; Margarita McHale
    Notes: Ipse Joannes matrimonium cum Winifrida Maria Skeels aetatae 30, filia Ricardi
           et Priscillae Skeels, contraxit in hac ecclesia die 2 Maii 1945. Praes. testibus
           Clarissa Kenyon et Maria Anna Smith. Fuit Convalidatio.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Menzies - filius Georgii Henrici Menzies & Birgittae (formerly Cunniff)
    Born: 14 Jan 1910
    Abode: 6 Pit St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth Hession
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Butterworth - [Child] of Caroli Edwardi Butterworth & Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 21 Mar 1908
    God Parents: Eileen Doherty
    Notes: Domi bapt. a me. H. Chipp. Caeremon. suppl. a me. Joanne Aspinall 25/2/10
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Antony Blackshaw known as Burns - [Child] of Edward Burns & Hannah Blackshaw
    Born: 23 Oct 1909
    God Parents: Alicia Rowan
    Notes: known as Burns, of Edward and Hannah [note in margin] Anthony was married to
           Marion Pennington in St. Vincent’s de Paul, Spotland on 18th April 1940. Witnesses
           John Sudden, James Lynch.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Hatton - [Child] of Loughlin Joannes Hatton & Sarae Gertrudis (formerly Kilgallon)
    Born: 3 Jan 1910
    Abode: 16 Butterworth St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth A. McDonald
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Clements - filius Jacobi Clements & Annae (formerly Reed)
    Born: 26 Sep 1909
    Abode: 26 Mere Lane
    God Parents: Catherina Stringer
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lilian Maria Hargreaves - filia Herberti Hargreaves & Annae Helenae (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 25 Jan 1908
    Abode: 2 Jane St.
    God Parents: Aemilia Hargreaves
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Tabiner - filius Henrici (Harry) Tabiner & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Turner)
    Born: 24 Dec 1908
    Abode: 3 Stayley Place
    God Parents: Celia Turner
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Parkinson - filia Thomae Parkinson & Birgittae [or Mary] (formerly McCullough)
    Born: 27 Nov 1909
    Abode: Walton Place
    God Parents: Eduardus Holt; Maria Joanna Standring
    Notes: ? Mary [written below mother's name]
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hugo Geraghty - filius Gulielmi Eduardi Geraghty & Sarae (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 18 May 1908
    Abode: 2 Pym St.
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Standring
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Cunningham - filius Mariae Helenae Cunningham
    Born: 3 Jan 1910
    Abode: 32 Bk. Drake St.
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Standring
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Norah Wray - [Child] of Joshuae Wray & Margaretae (formerly Rigby)
    Born: Jun 1909
    God Parents: Clara Wray
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Jacobi White & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Anna Frain
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Lumb - [Child] of Jacobi Lumb & Mariae Annae (formerly O'Boyle)
    Born: 7 Sep 1908
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Albertus Rayner - [Child] of Ernesti Rayner & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Stansfield)
    Born: 24 Apr 1909
    God Parents: Elizabetha Stansfield
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Illingsworth - [Child] of Gulielmi Illingsworth & Sarae Helenae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 28 Nov 1909
    God Parents: Mariae Annae Kelly
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum; Matrimonium civile.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Phelan McGowan - [Child] of Michaeli McGowan & Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 22 Mar 1909
    God Parents: Margareta Kilkenny
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus Connaughton - [Child] of Joannis Connaughton & Liliae Elizabethae (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 11 Jan 1909
    God Parents: Sara Helena Randle
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emilia Thorley - [Child] of Alfredi Thorley & Margaretae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 3 Oct 1908
    God Parents: Nora Bamford
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Cooper - [Child] of Eleanor Cooper
    Born: 9 Dec 1903
    God Parents: Alicia Quinlan
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 21 Feb 1925 cum Joanne Frain
           (aet.26) filio Joannis et Mariae Frain. Praes. test. Jacobo Frain, Anna Mulhearn.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Davies - [Child] of Gulielmi Davies & Mariae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 15 Jan 1910
    God Parents: Margareta Smith
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Carolus Leach - [Child] of Caroli Leach & Helenae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 10 Sep 1909
    God Parents: Margareta Anna Harrison
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Gilbertus Holt - [Child] of Joannis Gulielmi Holt & Aliciae (formerly Worthing)
    Born: 30 Jan 1910
    God Parents: Elsie Morris
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Helena Burns - [Child] of Jacobi Burns & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Jennings)
    Born: 29 Jan 1910
    God Parents: Catherina Taylor
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 23 Junii 1934 in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Cathedralis apud
           Salford cum Francisco Riley Cooke. Praes. test. Georgio Noel, Liliana Burns.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Wild - [Child] of Josephi Wild & Elizabethae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 23 Jan 1905
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Tighe
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Cecilia Moran - [Child] of Jacobi Moran & Ethel (formerly Thorn)
    Born: 4 Nov 1901
    God Parents: Agnes Moran
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Jarman - [Child] of Gulielmi Jarman & Elizabethae (formerly Judge)
    Born: 30 Nov 1909
    God Parents: Anna Howarth
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 24 Nov 1928 in eccl. Sti. Pat. apud Rochdale cum
           Josepho Bamford filio Josephi et Mariae coram Thoma Jarman et Rosa Pilkington.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alexander Percy - [Child] of Alexandri Percy & Lydiae (formerly Ditchett)
    Born: 29 Jun 1909
    God Parents: Elizabetha McLoughlin
    Notes: Sub cond. Post baptism dubium a ministro protestanico.
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum; Matrimonium civile.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - filius Frederici Fish & Eliza (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 26 Jan 1888
    Notes: (Neo-con). Sub. cond. Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 26 Aprilis 1913 in hac
           ecclesia cum Rosa Kershaw (27) filia Joannis et Annae. Praes. testibus Haroldo Clayton
           et Elizabetha Kershaw.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Cassidy - [Child] of Margaret Anna Cassidy
    Born: 18 Feb 1910
    God Parents: Helena Chadwick
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Dykes - filius Alfredi Dykes & Agnetis (formerly Martin)
    Born: 18 Jan 1910
    Abode: Coffee House, Sudden
    God Parents: Franciscus Randle; Helena Kelly
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Fordey - filia Gulielmi Fordey & Sarae Annae (formerly McNulty)
    Born: 15 Jan 1910
    Abode: 27 Pym St.
    God Parents: Gualterus Brocklebank; Margarita Joanna Niland
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Cora Cooper - filia Eleanor Cooper
    Born: 9 Dec 1906
    Abode: 17 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Nora Connolly
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Maria Carroll - filia Georgii Carroll & Catherinae (formerly Moffat)
    Born: 9 Jan 1876
    Baptised by: Georgio D. Nicholson C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Maria Howarth - filius Francisci Howarth & Margaritae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 15 Feb 1910
    Abode: Hawthorn Place
    God Parents: Maria Alicia McKeown
    Notes: Thomas Howarth was married to Ann Stott, daughter of Charles & Ann Stott, at
           St. Gabriel’s, Castleton on 9/10/57.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Reed - filius Joannis Reed & Mariae Helenae (formerly Smethurst)
    Born: 6 Jul 1905
    Abode: Basil St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna McLaughlin
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Reed - filius Joannis Reed & Mariae Helenae (formerly Smethurst)
    Born: 10 Apr 1907
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna McLaughlin
    Notes: Ipse, Joannes, matrimonium cum Florentia Mitchell, filia Jacobi et Marthae
           Mitchell in hac ecclesia 23 Dec 1952 contraxit, praes. testibus Eugenio O'Mahoney et
           Margarita Williams.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Sydney Ellis - filius Roberti Ellis & Agnetis (formerly Grundy)
    Born: 3 Jan 1910
    Abode: 12 Janeway St.
    God Parents: Helena Keogh
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Stephanus Murray - filius Stephani Murray & Helenae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 2 Jan 1910
    Abode: 13 Albert St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Sullivan; Gertrude Moore
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Leonard Turner - filius Thomae Turner & Mariae Helenae (formerly McCoy)
    Born: 30 Sep 1903
    Abode: 34 Fenton St.
    God Parents: Maria Louisa Ekbery
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Dorothea Turner - filia Thomae Turner & Mariae Helenae (formerly McCoy)
    Born: 20 Jul 1908
    Abode: 34 Fenton St.
    God Parents: Maria Louisa Ekbery
    Baptised by: Jacobo Stack C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Mills - filius Alberti Mills & Rosae Annae (formerly Haines)
    Born: 28 Mar 1908
    Abode: Temple St.
    God Parents: Catherina Mottershed
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Elizabeth Homan - filia Caroli Homan & Joannae (Jenny) (formerly Bolan)
    Born: Mar 1908
    Abode: 1 Half Moon Yard
    God Parents: Carolus Cawley; Francisca Masterson
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Smith - filius Gulielmi Joannis Smith & Helenae (formerly Hodgkinson)
    Born: 15 Feb 1910
    Abode: 10 Robinson St.
    God Parents: Emma Greenwood
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in hac ecclesia die 3 Dec 1932 cum Agnetem Bedford aet. 29
           filia Caroli et Margaretae Anne. Praes. test. Joanne Brell, Lilian Wild.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Aemilia Kershaw - filia Albert Kershaw & Leonorae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 20 Oct 1903
    Abode: 2 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Celia Ryan
    Notes: [father's name given as Alfredi then corrected] should be Albert. Sub cond.
           Ipsa mat. contraxit die 25 Maii 1929 in eccl. Sti. Josephi apud Heywood cum Georgio
           Johnson (aet. 25) filio Isaac et Catherinae Johnson. Praes. test. Jacobo Noonan,
           Margareta Johnson.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Albertus Kershaw - filius Albert Kershaw & Leonorae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 18 Oct 1906
    Abode: 2 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Celia Ryan
    Notes: Sub cond. [father's name given as Alfredi then corrected] should be Albert
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus (Harry) Kershaw - filius Albert Kershaw & Leonorae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 17 Sep 1908
    Abode: 2 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Celia Ryan
    Notes: Sub cond. [father's name given as Alfredi then corrected] should be Albert
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gladys Maria Ringer - filia Gulielmi Ringer & Annae (formerly Rowcliffe)
    Born: 7 Jun 1908
    Abode: 34 Rooley Moor Rd.
    God Parents: Catherina Rowcliffe
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hilda Halliwell -
    Notes: [Out of sequence entry written at foot of page] Baptizata domi. Suppl. caerem.
           25th Feb 1911. Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1904 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Herbertus Halliwell -
    Notes: [Out of sequence entry written at foot of page] Baptizatus domi. Suppl. caerem.
           25th Feb 1911. Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenny - [Child] of Joannis Jacobi Kenny & Matildae (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 29 Jan 1910
    God Parents: Hugo Kenny; Martha Anna Kenny
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Georgi Wilson & Harriet (formerly Lycett)
    Born: 25 Jan 1910
    God Parents: Maria Anna Holt
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Dawson - filius Georgii Alberti Dawson & Annae (formerly Goodwin)
    Born: 31 Oct 1909
    Abode: Milnrow
    God Parents: Anna (Hannah) Goodwin
    Notes: [Record of marriage added to this entry in error actually referred to next
           entry - Helena Melia]
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Melia - [Child] of Bernardi Melia & Annae (formerly Woods)
    Born: 16 Feb 1910
    God Parents: Thomas Woods; Anna McGee
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac ecc. die 6 Aug 1938 cum Wilfrido Lonergan filio
           Jacobi et Adae (Kay).Praes. test. Thoma Jackson, Anna Otterwell. M. O'S.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gerardus Crossley Shepherd - filius Jacobi Crossley Shepherd & Mariae Joannae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 23 Jan 1901
    Abode: Dunkirk
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus (Fred) Cooper - filius Eleanor Cooper
    Born: 8 Oct 1900
    Abode: 17 Crawford St.
    Notes: Sub cond. Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 18 Maii 1918 cum
           Martha Roberts (aet.18) filia Enoch et Elizabethae. Praes. test. Thoma Murray, Nora Connolly.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus Kenny - filius Joannis Jacobi Kenny & Maud Matildae (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 10 Dec 1901
    Abode: Nuttall St.
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Geraghty - filia Gulielmi Eduardi Geraghty & Sarae (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 17 Jan 1899
    Abode: 2 Pym St.
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Geraghty - filia Gulielmi Eduardi Geraghty & Sarae (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: 2 Pym St.
    Notes: Sub cond. (Post mat. coram Ministro acatholico) Ipsa in ecclesia Sti. Joannis
           apud Rochdale die 5 Aprilis 1921 contraxit matrimonium cum Gulielmo Henrico Scholey,
           filium Georgii et Mariae Scholey. Testibus Joanne Doughty et Delia Flaherty. Ministro
           Joanne Drescher.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Lundy - filia Joannis Thomae Lundy & Sarae (formerly Cryer)
    Born: 1 Mar 1910
    Abode: 10 Hereford St.
    God Parents: Patritius Murray; Henrica (Henrietta) Ashworth
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Griffin - filius Frederici Griffin & Mariae Helenae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 21 Feb 1910
    Abode: 2 Walton Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth Whitehead
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Baxter - filius Josephi Baxter & Betsy (formerly Skeels)
    Born: 7 Nov 1871
    Abode: 11 Bk. Ashfield Rd.
    Notes: Sub cond. Conversus.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Monaghan - [Child] of Thomae Monaghan & Margaretae Annae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 11 Mar 1910
    Abode: 10 Bright St.
    God Parents: Thomas Cummings; Anna Frain
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Moran - [Child] of Josephi Moran & Mariae (formerly Blunt)
    Born: 16 Mar 1910
    God Parents: Joannes Donoghue; Helena Donoghue
    Notes: Bapt. domi in periculo a laico. Ceremoniae suppletae a me. H.Chipp
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Roach - [Child] of Jacobi Gulielmi Roach & Elizabethae (formerly Cook)
    Born: 3 Mar 1910
    God Parents: Henricus Roach; Catherina Roach
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 27 Maii 1933 in ecc. Sti. Patricii apud Rochdale cum
           Jacobo Davies filio Josephi et Marthae coram Josepho Dempsey et Maria Marshall.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Carolus Eduardus Roberts - [Child] of Caroli Roberts & Annae (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 10 Sep 1888
    Notes: Conversus. Sub cond. Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabetha Anna Rooney die
           16 Aprilis 1910 in ecclesia Sti. Patritii apud Rochdale.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eileen Maria Whiteside - [Child] of Ricardi Whiteside & Margaritae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 26 Mar 1910
    Abode: 47 Ann St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Duffy; Elizabeth Burke
    Notes: Domi baptizatus a me Henrico Chipp.R. D. Caerem. suppl. Ipsa Eileen Maria
           matrimonium cum Clarence Spencer (55) filio Caroli et Mariae Helenae Spencer contraxit in
           hac ecclesia die 23 Junii 1945. Praes. testibus Frederico Entwistle et Josephina Whiteside.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Nora Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Aemiliae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 14 Mar 1910
    Abode: 5 Ann St.
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Fleming; Catherina Harris
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Tinley - filia Thomae Tinley & Mariae (formerly Platten)
    Born: 18 Mar 1910
    Abode: 3 Mavis Gate
    God Parents: Joannes Joseph Keegan; Maria Helena Keegan
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis die 22 Aprilis 1933 cum
           Harry Redfern Rushton (aet. 24) filius Gulielmi et Clarae Rushton. Praesentibus
           testibus Roberto Taylor, Elisabetha Tinley.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Keegan - filius Joseph Keegan & Sarae Annae (formerly Buxton)
    Born: 24 Mar 1910
    Abode: 36 Hurst St.
    God Parents: Joannes Larkin; Anna (Hannah) Stanfield
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Florentia Butterworth - filia Frederici Butterworth & Annae (formerly Wild)
    Born: 12 Mar 1910
    Abode: 15 Milkstone Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McGurn; Maria McGurn
    Notes: Ipsa Florentia matrimonium cum Gulielmo Whitehead (42) contraxit in hac
           ecclesia die 13 Novembris 1943. William is the son of Robert & Sarah Ann Whitehead. The
           witnesses were Thomas Butterworth and Mary Butterworth.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Gerardus Heneghan - [Child] of Thomae Heneghan & Margaretae Helenae (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 8 Apr 1910
    God Parents: Joannes Rossi; Maria Heneghan
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Walsh - filius Miles Walsh & Elizabeth (formerly McKay)
    Born: 18 Mar 1910
    Abode: 285 Ashfield Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes McKenniff; Elizabeth O'Hara
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Josephi apud Heywood die 7 Aprilis
           1934, cum Maria Emma Lee (aet @). Praesentibus testibus Thoma Walsh et Maria Lee.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Finn - filius Dionysii Finn & Joanna (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 6 Mar 1910
    Abode: 2 Court 1 Stephen St.
    God Parents: Martinus O'Dea; Catherina O'Neill
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die
           12 Junii 1935 cum Ivy Ashworth (aet. 19) acatha. filia Roberti Gulielmi et Mariae
           A. Ashworth. Praesentibus testibus Samuele Finn et Kathleen Finn. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Maloney - filia Joannis Maloney & Joannae (formerly O'Donnell)
    Born: 10 Apr 1910
    Abode: Sudden
    God Parents: Robertus Costello; Julia Costello
    Confirmed At: St. Joseph’s, Heywood by Bishop Vaughan
    Date Confirmed: Jun 19th 1921
    Confirmation Name: Mary
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Tinley - [Child] of Jacobi Tinley & Margaretae (formerly Shaughnessy)
    Born: 3 Apr 1910
    Abode: 1 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Christina Tinley
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winifrida Duffy - [Child] of Jacobi Duffy & Catharinae (formerly Irving)
    Born: 29 Apr 1910
    Abode: 31 Sykes St.
    God Parents: Thomas Duckworth; Maria Anna Duffy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Ashton - [Child] of Thomae Ashton & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 1910
    God Parents: Margareta Mills
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Norah Williams - [Child] of Joannis Williams & Elizabethae (formerly Kiernan)
    Born: 25 Mar 1910
    Abode: 5 Back Moss St.
    God Parents: Catharina Simpson
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Franciscus Walton - filius Roberti Walton & Sarae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 25 Apr 1910
    Abode: 48 Bradford St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Quinn; Margarita Joanna Quinn
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecc. Sti. Patricii apud Rochdale die 15 Augusti
           1936 cum Clara Moore. Testibus Jacobo King et Julia Campbell.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 141
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Rossi - filius Stephani Rossi & Agnetis (formerly Gavan)
    Born: 7 May 1910
    Abode: 2 Kitson’s Place
    God Parents: Catherina Gavan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 142
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Eileen Hoben - [Child] of Agnetis Hoben
    Born: 15 Apr 1910
    God Parents: Jacobus Hoben; Helena Hoben
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 142
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Smith - [Child] of Roberti Smith & Catharinae (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 2 May 1910
    God Parents: Jacobus Clegg; Ann Clegg
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 142
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Leonardus McNally - [Child] of Jacobi McNally & Edithae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 10 May 1910
    God Parents: Georgius Edwards; Catharinae MacNally
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit hac ecc. die 17 Junii 1939 cum Ida Hannah Marland filia
           Georgii Roberti Brigidae (Gaughan). Praes. test. Josepho Edwardo Scanlon, Margarita
           Clare Lomax. M. O'Sullivan.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 142
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna McGrath - [Child] of Joannis McGrath & Helenae (formerly Hardwick)
    Born: 17 May 1910
    Abode: Junction Alley
    God Parents: Percy Thornton; Anna McGrath
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 142
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mauritius Mullane - [Child] of Joannis Mullane & Jessicae Agnetis (formerly McKim)
    Born: 5 May 1910
    God Parents: Joanna Helena Blomley
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 143
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Bedford - filia Herberti Bedford & Honorae (formerly Harris)
    Born: 7 Jun 1910
    Abode: 9 St. John’s St.
    God Parents: Joseph Harris; Margarita Harris
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Jacobo Higgins
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 143
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Burke - filia Thomae Burke & Christinae (formerly Halpin)
    Born: 31 May 1910
    Abode: 50 Rouse St.
    God Parents: Catherina Flood
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Raphaelo Duffy in hac ecclesia die 28
           Septembris 1940. T. J. B.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Jacobo Higgins
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 143
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Riley - filia Joseph Riley & Sarae (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 13 May 1910
    Abode: 6 Charles St.
    God Parents: Joannes Joseph Gorman; Maria O'Boyle
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 143
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes O'Boyle - filia Jacobi Patritii O'Boyle & Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 6 May 1910
    Abode: 2 Lower Tweedale St.
    God Parents: Georgius Scully; Maria Helena McNamara
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 143
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Florentia Anna Redfern - [Child] of Georgii Redfern & Mariae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 30 Sep 1888
    Notes: Conversa. Bapt sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Eunice Fleming - filia Michaelis Fleming & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 22 Jun 1910
    Abode: 11 St. John St.
    God Parents: Sara Helena Fleming
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lilian Hill - [Child] of Edwardi Oldfield & Charlotte (formerly Stanley)
    Born: 12 Feb 1878
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia Woods - [Child] of Thomae Woods & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Elliot)
    Born: 23 Jun 1910
    God Parents: Josephus Woods; Anna Kevill
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 20 Maii 1937 in hac ecc. cum Leslie Michael Lear filio
           Thomae Henrici et Joanne (Francis). Praes. test. Kenneth Lear, Anna Travis.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Woods - [Child] of Thomae Woods & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Elliot)
    Born: 23 Jun 1910
    God Parents: Joannes Cragg; Anna McGee
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Mullany - [Child] of Thomae Mullany & Agnetis (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 11 Jun 1910
    God Parents: Danielus McAllister; Helena Mullany
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 145
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Hamer - [Child] of Joannis Thomae Hamer & Catharinae (formerly Fish)
    Born: 14 Jun 1910
    God Parents: Maria Grace Spedding
    Notes: Ipse J. Hamer matrimonium cum Marjoria A. Martin contraxit 18 Nov 1940 in
           ecclesia Sti. Tarcisiae, Camberley. Re-married to Joan Mackinley 27th March 1980, R. C.
           Church Horsham, Sussex.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 145
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Carolus Jacobus Moore - [Child] of Jacobi Moore & Joannae (formerly Lily)
    Born: 4 Aug 1870
    Notes: Conversus. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 145
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Florentia Whitworth - filia Samuelis Whitworth & Florentia (formerly Turner)
    Born: 26 Jun 1910
    Abode: 44 Kilworth St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Donoghue; Teresa Jones
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 145
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winifreda Whitworth - filia Gulielmi Whitworth & Jessie (formerly Walker)
    Born: 28 Jun 1910
    Abode: 84 Royds St.
    God Parents: Joanna Helena Hoy
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 145
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Lilian Walton - filia Danielis Walton & Mariae Josephine (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 12 Jul 1910
    Abode: 30 Ashworth St.
    God Parents: Thomas Aloysius Stewart; Maria Joanna Francisca Burns
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 146
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Elizabeth Burns - filia Michaelis Burns & Annae (formerly Talks)
    Born: 11 Jun 1910
    Abode: 17 Spring St.
    God Parents: Hannah Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 146
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Widdup - filia Arthur Widdup & Elizabeth (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 23 Jun 1910
    Abode: 21 Rowland St.
    God Parents: Thomas Dunne; Sophia Uttley
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 146
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Lilian Standring - filia Ernest Standring & Marthae Annae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 19 Mar 1910
    Abode: Herbert St.
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Standring
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 146
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susanna (Susan) Lila Frain - filia Patritii Frain & Annae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 11 Jul 1910
    Abode: Hume St.
    God Parents: Thomas Monaghan; Maria Frain
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 146
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Lynch - filius Josephi Lynch & Helenae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 30 Jul 1910
    Abode: 3 Heath St.
    God Parents: Joannes Andreas Fleming; Maria Fleming
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 147
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Howarth - filia Joannis Jacobi Howarth & Elizabeth (formerly McGourn)
    Born: 29 Jul 1910
    Abode: 3 Green Place
    God Parents: Maria Anna Ford
    Notes: Mary Howarth was married (conval.) to Ernest Tuck (48), son of Willie & Sarah
           Tuck at St. John’s Rochdale 23 Oct ’57. J. N.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 147
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Rowcliffe - [Child] of Frederici Petri Rowcliffe & Elizabethae (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 25 Aug 1878
    Notes: Conversus. Bapt.sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 147
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Wilfridus Stanford - filius David Stanford & Mariae Joannae (Jane) (formerly Reddy)
    Born: 3 Jul 1910
    Abode: Cobden St.
    God Parents: Joanna Reddy
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 147
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Clegg - [Child] of Mariae Helenae Clegg
    Born: 27 Jul 1910
    Abode: 3 Sellar St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Albertus Clegg; Helena Ryder
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die
           1 January 1935 cum Edith Honor Kershaw (aet. 24) filia Jacobi Edwin. et Annae
           Phoebe Kershaw. Praesentibus testibus Hugh Clegg et Annie Travis. P. C. W
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 147
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Higgins - [Child] of Joannis Higgins & Elizabethae (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 1 Aug 1910
    Abode: 8 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Petrus Kelly; Esther Chambers
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Reed - filius Georgii Reed & Henricae (Harriet) (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 31 Aug 1910
    Abode: 11 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Joanna (Jane) Elizabeth Greaves
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Agnes English - filius [sic] of Patritii English & Mariae Helenae (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 12 Aug 1910
    Abode: Town Mill Brow
    God Parents: Maria Nuttall
    Notes: [Child's name originally given as 'Patritius', which was crossed out and
           corrected] should be ‘Mary Agnes’ as testified by parents. H. Chipp 6.11.20. Ipsa mat.
           contraxit die 7 Dec 1929 in ecclesia Sti. Patritii apud Rochdale cum Joanne Gulielmo
           Davison filio Ricardi et Rosae Davison. Praes. test. Gulielmo Davison et Sara Anna Ramsbottom.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henrica (Harriet) Reed nee Simpson - filia Gulielmi Simpson & Sarae Annae
    Born: Dec 1880
    Abode: 11 Cobden St.
    Notes: Sub cond. Neo-conv. In art. mortis et eadem die mortua est.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Mulhearne - filius Thomae Mulhearne & Helenae (Eleanor) (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 3 Aug 1910
    Abode: 17 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Rosanna O'Mara
    Notes: Ipse T. Mulhearne matrimonium cum Constantia Beeston contraxit 11 Jan 1952 in
           ecclesia Stmi.Cordis Rochdale.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Editha Catharina Fahey - [Child] of Annae Fahey
    Born: 21 Jul 1910
    God Parents: Catharina Fleming
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 149
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gualterus Dowling - [Child] of Jacobi Dowling & Elizabethae (formerly Allsopp)
    Born: 18 Jul 1910
    Abode: 6 Lark St.
    God Parents: Martinus Moran; Maria Anna Moran
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 149
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Birtles - [Child] of Edwardi Birtles & Catharinae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 15 Aug 1910
    Abode: 22 Haigh St.
    God Parents: Joannes Coyne; Anna Higginson
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 149
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ethelreda Maria Fidler - [Child] of Henrici Fidler & Aliciae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 4 Aug 1910
    God Parents: Joannes Ratcliffe; Maria Egan
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 149
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus McKeown - [Child] of Edwardi McKeown & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Stephens)
    Born: 13 Aug 1910
    God Parents: Joannes McKeown; Lilian Wareing
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 149
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Arthurus Jolly - [Child] of Adam Jolly & Marthae (formerly Pollitt)
    Born: 31 Jan 1908
    God Parents: Anna Walsh
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 150
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Honora (Nora) Frost - filia Patritii Frost & Mariae (formerly Colman)
    Born: 21 Aug 1910
    Abode: Tonge St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Burke; Catherina Burke
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 150
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Leonard Wright - filius Harold Wright & Helenae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 24 Aug 1910
    Abode: 82 Rouse St.
    God Parents: Daniel Woolley; Maria Quinlan
    Notes: Ipse G. L. Wright matrimonium cum Florentia Crowther (olim O'Rourke) contraxit
           27 Feb 1954 in ecclesia Sti. Josephi apud Stockport.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 150
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Murray - filius Margaritae Murray
    Born: 27 Jul 1910
    Abode: Court, Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Franciscus Swailes; Anna Swailes
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 150
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Walker Shepherd - filius Margaritae Shepherd
    Born: 22 Jun 1910
    Abode: Caton St.
    God Parents: Maria Quinlan
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 150
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Adam Robertus Pollitt - filius Roberti Pollitt & Marthae (formerly Knott)
    Born: 22 Feb 1900
    Abode: 31 Landseer St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 151
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus Lynch - [Child] of Edwardi Lynch & Elizabethae (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 7 Aug 1910
    Abode: Bk. Drake St.
    God Parents: Henricus Lynch; Margareta Lynch
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 151
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hilda Schofield - [Child] of Gualteri Schofield & Mariae (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 22 Aug 1910
    God Parents: Thomas Notman; Florentia Schofield
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 151
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Halliwell - [Child] of Lucas Halliwell & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 1 Sep 1910
    Abode: 29 Gt. George St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Dunn; Maria Shields
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 151
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna Hogg - [Child] of Gulielmi Hogg & Annae (formerly Gee)
    Born: 24 Dec 1881
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 151
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Frances Stanley Waller - [Child] of Richard Andreae Waller & Emmae (formerly Sweeting)
    Born: 7 Feb 1881
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Herbertus Holdsworth - filius Gulielmi Holdsworth & Joannae (Jane) (formerly Fergusson)
    Born: 16 Jun 1910
    Abode: 15 School Lane
    God Parents: Elizabeth Grady
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Millington - filius Thomae Millington & Aliciae (formerly Kivell)
    Born: 10 Sep 1910
    Abode: 39 Landseer St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kivell; Anna Cragg
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die
           10 Aprilis 1937 cum Majorie Schofield (aet. 20) acath. filia Leonard B. et Rosetta
           Schofield. Praesentibus testibus Alfredo Hirst et Elsie B. Hilton. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Smith - [Child] of Thomae Smith & Delia (formerly Regan)
    Born: 30 Sep 1910
    Abode: 32 Richard St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Wynn
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus O'Malley - [Child] of Josephi O'Malley & Sophiae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 3 Oct 1910
    God Parents: Josephus Moran; Elizabetha Finnigan
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 10 Junii 1939 in hac ecclesia cum Helena Burke filia
           Thomi et Mabel (Owen). Praes. test. Jacobo O'Malley, Unice Mallinson.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Phelan - [Child] of Joannis Phelan & Mariae (formerly Foy)
    Born: 9 Sep 1910
    Abode: 2 Pym St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Kerrigan; Maria Collis
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 153
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Vincentius Boardman - filius Frederici Boardman & Agnetis (formerly Bedford)
    Born: 31 Aug 1910
    Abode: Court, Henry St.
    God Parents: Thomas Fitzsimmons; Maria Fitzsimmons
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 27 Martii 1937 in ecc. Sti. Patricii apud Rochdale cum
           Maria Hollinrake filia Harvey et Elizabeth. Testibus Leslie Boardman et Lilia Hollinrake.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 153
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Smith - filius Gulielmi Smith & Mariae Helenae (formerly Owens)
    Born: 18 Aug 1910
    Abode: Caton St.
    God Parents: Margarita Mullins
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 153
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Moore - filius Samuelis Moore & Mariae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 8 Sep 1910
    Abode: Castlefoot Rd.
    God Parents: Helena Blomley
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 153
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus (Harry) Allen - filius Thomae Martini Allen & Aemiliae (Emily) (formerly Blanche)
    Born: 26 Aug 1910
    Abode: Taylor Square
    God Parents: Maria Gladys Allen
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis. Suppletae caer. 1 Dec 1912 a me Joanne Aspinall.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 153
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Anna Jones - filius [sic] of Thomae Jones & Mariae Annae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Sep 1910
    Abode: Matley St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Kelly; Joanna (Jane) Jones
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 154
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Duxbury - filius Samuel Duxbury & Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 15 Sep 1910
    Abode: Water St.
    God Parents: Thomas Loftus; Maria Durkin
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 154
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gualterus Fahey alias Foy - filius Michaelis Fahey alias Foy & Lilian (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 2 Sep 1910
    Abode: Caton St.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Wilson
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 154
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Dewhurst - [Child] of Joannis Thomae Dewhurst & Mariae
    Born: 7 May 1882
    Notes: Sub cond. Sine ceremoniis in periculo mortis domi baptizatus. Conversus.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 154
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winifrida Harness - [Child] of Gulielmi Harness & Elizabethae (formerly Newett)
    Born: 1 Oct 1910
    God Parents: Gulielmus Newett; Margareta Regan
    Notes: Ipsa W. Harness matrim. cum Alberto Eduardo Bingham contraxit 9 Aprilis 1939 in
           hac ecclesia.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 154
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Keane - [Child] of Michaelis Keane & Catharinae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 4 Oct 1910
    Abode: 6 Greenbooth Rd., Norden
    God Parents: Joannes Costigan; Elizabetha Costigan
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 155
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna Sharp - [Child] of Jacobi Sharp & Matildae (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 18 Sep 1910
    Abode: 16 Melnot St.
    God Parents: Thomas Coleman; Catharina Coleman
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 155
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Flinn - [Child] of Edwardi Flinn & Ameliae (formerly Garner)
    Born: 10 Oct 1910
    God Parents: Franciscus J. Flinn; Maria Butterworth
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 155
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia Traynor - filia Thomae Traynor & Mariae Annae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 15 Oct 1910
    Abode: 20 Dixon St.
    God Parents: Gualterus Costello; Sara Costello
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 155
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Clough - filius Eliza Helenae Clough
    Born: 3 Jul 1910
    Abode: 11 Slack St.
    God Parents: Margarita Murphy
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 155
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Holt - filia Thomae Holt & Mariae Annae (formerly Lycett)
    Born: 8 Oct 1910
    Abode: 8 Allen St.
    God Parents: Nora Connolly
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Cecilia Robinson - [Child] of Petri Robinson & Marthae (formerly Morrin)
    Born: 27 Oct 1910
    God Parents: Alfredus E. Lee; Maria Ann Kelly
    Notes: Ipsa Cecilia matrimonium cum Edgar Austino Alfredo Jenkins (47) contraxit in
           hac ecclesia die 15 Novembris 1944. Praes. test. Joanne Robinson et Jona Elizabetha
           Robinson. Pater et Mater Edgar sunt Sydney et Agnetia.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Wilson - [Child] of Thomae Wilson & Juliae (formerly Godfrey)
    Born: 19 Nov 1910
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Milward; Maria Godfrey
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gerardus Patricius Tattersall - [Child] of Joannis Tattersall & Margaretae (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 14 Nov 1910
    God Parents: Jacobus Walmsley; Anna (Hannah) Walmsley
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Teresa Woods - filia Joseph Woods & Catherinae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 7 Nov 1910
    Abode: 17 Abbey St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Melia; Birgitta Mooney
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Whitehead - [Child] of Joannis Gulielmi Whitehead & Elizabethae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 8 Nov 1910
    Abode: 15 Bankside St.
    God Parents: Thomas Duffy; Lilian Whitehead
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 157
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winifrida Wray - [Child] of Roberti Wray & Catharinae Joannae (formerly Warnock)
    Born: 11 Dec 1910
    God Parents: Gulielmus Warnock; Anna Warnock
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 157
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Cavanagh - filius Jacobi Cavanagh & Joannae (formerly Harrop)
    Born: 4 Dec 1910
    Abode: 5 Walton Place
    God Parents: Caroline Chambers
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 157
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Helena Beresford - [Child] of Stott Beresford & Juliae Annae (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 13 Nov 1910
    God Parents: Dionysius Schofield; Margareta Anna Durnin
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 157
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Dewhirst - filius Samuel Dewhirst & Mariae Annae (formerly Copplestone)
    Born: 16 Nov 1910
    Abode: 26 Paddock
    God Parents: Jacobus Herbertus Brierley; Maria McDermott
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 25 Aprilis 1936 in ecclesia Sti. Joannis
           Baptistae cum Catherina Farrow aet. 18 filia Josephi et Catherinae Farrow. Praesentibus
           testibus Wm. Josepho Dewhurst et Margarita Finnegan. P. C. W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 157
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Antonius Green - filius Michaelis Green & Elizabeth (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 16 Dec 1910
    Abode: 11 Bamford St.
    God Parents: Robert McDonald; Maria McDonald
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit Nov 7 [no year recorded] in ecc Sti. Josephi apud Heywood
           cum Elizabetha Carney filia Margaritae Carney. Praes. test. Gerardo Greene,
           Margarita Carney.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 158
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hargreaves - filius Henrici (Harry) Hargreaves & Annae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 1 Jan 1911
    Abode: Pleasant View Place
    God Parents: Birgitta Hargreaves
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis. Caerem. suppletis 5 Jan 1911. J.A. Mat. contraxit in ecc
           Sti. Joannis apud Rochdale die 23 Dec 1938 cum Leah Quinn filia Jacobi et Mariae
           (Swire). Praes. test. Gulielmo Devaney et Elizabetha Devaney.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 158
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus (Harry) Hargreaves - filius Henrici (Harry) Hargreaves & Annae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 1 Jan 1911
    Abode: Pleasant View Place
    God Parents: Birgitta Hargreaves
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis. Caerem. suppletis 5 Jan 1911. J.A. Mat. contraxit in ecc
           Sti. Joannis apud Rochdale die 8 Jan 1938 cum Maria Anna Mullins filia Phillip et
           Margarita. Praes. test. Gulielmo Hargreaves, Anna Hargreaves.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 158
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Lonergan - [Child] of Cornelii Lonergan & Margaretae (formerly Donoghue)
    Born: 29 Dec 1910
    God Parents: Joannes Lonergan; Rosa Donoghue
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Barker 20/4/40 in ecclesia Sti. Patricii.
           Joannes Sheehan.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 158
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Mulleeney - [Child] of Davidi Mulleeney & Annae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 6 Dec 1910
    God Parents: Mauritius Connor; Margarita Siggins
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 158
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Clifford Joannes Ashworth - [Child] of Benjamin Ashworth & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Hothersall)
    Born: 19 Dec 1910
    Abode: 187 Rooley Moor Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Rose; Elizabeth Rose
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 159
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margareta Askew - [Child] of Henrici Askew & Bridgittae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 29 Nov 1910
    God Parents: Henricus Askew; Clarice Askew
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 24 Julii 1937 cum Josepho Harris
           aet. 26, filio Alfredi et Annae Harris. Praesentibus testibus Alfredo Harris, Anna Askew.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 159
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Annora Tetlow - filia Jacobi Tetlow & Aliciae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 30 Nov 1910
    Abode: 12 Temple St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Notman; Maria McCall
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 159
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Wilfridus Warnock - filius Gulielmi Warnock & Amy (formerly Hinsley)
    Born: 6 Jan 1911
    Abode: 24 Landseer St.
    God Parents: Robertus Wray; Anna Warnock
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in hac ecc. die 12 Feb 1938 cum Olivia Heaton filia Joannis
           et Clarae Heaton. Praes. test. Thoma Ford et Sybil Heaton.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 159
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Wilfridus Walker - filius Gulielmi Walker & Annae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 5 Jan 1911
    Abode: 158 Milnrow Rd.
    God Parents: Patritius Joannes Joy; Agnes Kielty
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 159
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia Maria Mills - [Child] of Davidi Mills & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 18 Jan 1911
    God Parents: Alexander Leahy; Alicia Maria Everson
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Gerardo McShea 20.4.46 in ecc. Sti. Vincenti, Spotland.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sara Anna Butterworth - [Child] of Caroli Butterworth & Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 6 Nov 1910
    Abode: 16 League St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Lyons; Maria Anna Lyons
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit die 29 Junii 1935 in ecclesia Sti. Patricii apud
           Oldham cum Gulielmo Henrico Sykes filio Roberti et Helenae Sykes. Praes. test. Ricardo
           Barnes, Ethel Barnes.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Oldham
    Date Confirmed: Mar 12th 1922
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Williams - [Child] of Georgii Williams & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 12 Jan 1911
    Abode: 32 Walton Place
    God Parents: Petrus Gribbin; Alicia Williams
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 20 Maii 1937 [register shows 1811, clearly an error] in
           hac ecc. cum Henrico Spencer filio Henrici et Clarae Hamer. Praes. test. Georgio
           Williams, Nora Spencer.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Mottershead - [Child] of Gulielmi Mottershead & Catherinae (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 15 Dec 1910
    Abode: 14 Temple St.
    God Parents: Anna Cawley
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Connor - [Child] of Mauritii Connor & Elizabethae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 7 Jan 1911
    Abode: 10 Ashfield Rd.
    God Parents: Ricardus Connor; Sara Siggins
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Agatha Blezard - filia Christopher Joannis Blezard & Maria Elizabeth (formerly Tattersall)
    Born: 20 Jan 1911
    Abode: 9 Henry St.
    God Parents: Alicia Croasdale
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 19 Junii 1937 cum Frederico
           Smith (aet. 23) filio Gulielmi et Mariae Smith. Praesentibus testibus Francisco Jones
           et Imelda May Blezzard.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Chambers - filia Joseph Chambers & Joannae (Jane) (formerly Betts)
    Born: 27 Dec 1910
    Abode: Rowland St.
    God Parents: Joannes Murphy; Jessie Platten
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 7 Dec 1929 in hac ecclesia cum Gulielmo Percy (aet. 26)
           filio Gulielmi et Margaretae. Praes. test. Alexander Percy, Catherina Deighton.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Sanderson - filius Gulielmi Sanderson & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Burke)
    Born: 7 Jan 1911
    Abode: Court, Agnes St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Bedford
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Harrison - filia Roberti Harrison & Margaritae Anna (formerly Leach)
    Born: 17 Dec 1910
    Abode: 7 Bk. Clyde St.
    God Parents: Alicia Quinlan
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis die 26 Septembris 1932
           cum Thoma H. Tetlow (aet. 24) filio Lillian Tetlow. Praesentibus testibus Joanne
           Slinger et Margarita Slinger - post mat. civile. P.C.W.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Carolus Clegg - filius Caroli Clegg & Joannae Helenae (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 22 Aug 1882
    Notes: Neo-conv. Ipse contraxit matrimonium eadem die in hac ecclesia cum Sara Walshe. J.A.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 161
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Gerardus Greene - filius Jacobi Henrici Greene & Margaritae (formerly Frain)
    Born: 2 Feb 1911
    Abode: 31 Ann St.
    God Parents: Catherina Higgins
    Notes: Domi bap. ob peric. mortis. Caeremoniae suppletae die 26 Feb 1911 a me H. Chipp.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 162
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina Maria Greene - filia Jacobi Henrici Greene & Margaritae (formerly Frain)
    Born: 2 Feb 1911
    Abode: 31 Ann St.
    God Parents: Catherina Higgins
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 162
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus (Harry) Wright Hale - filius Samuel Bowden Hale & Dora (formerly Wright)
    Born: 13 Nov 1890
    Notes: Sub cond. Neo-con.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 162
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eileen Ann Coneys - [Child] of Jacobi Coneys & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 23 Jan 1911
    God Parents: Thomas Coneys; Joanna Mulcahy
    Notes: Ipsa Eileen Ann matrimonium contraxit cum Allan Bracewell Watson in hac
           ecclesia die 25 Septembris 1943. Praes. test. Jacobus Coneys, Joannes Watson, Maria
           Coneys, Margalita Coneys.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 162
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Keough - [Child] of Thomae Keough & Elizabethae (formerly Grundy)
    Born: 31 Jan 1911
    God Parents: Franciscus Keough; Kathleen Keough
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 162
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunn - filia Gulielmi Dunn & Annae (formerly Gorman)
    Born: 10 Jun 1892
    Abode: 21 Rowland St.
    Notes: Sub cond. et contraxit matrimonium eadem die cum Arthur Widdup in hac ecclesia. J.A.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Ronald Kennedy - filius Jacobi Kennedy & Marthae (formerly Hollows)
    Born: 29 Jan 1911
    Abode: Ashfield Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Coupe; Catherina Coupe
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Burke - filius Annae Burke
    Born: 17 Jan 1911
    Abode: Court Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Eduardus McNally; Sara Anna Lynes
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in ecc. Sti. Joanni die 27 Jan 1937 cum Nora Evelyn Brett
           filia Caroli et Margaritae (Cain). Praesenti. test. Carolo Brett et Irene Brett. M. O'Sullivan.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmundus Turner - filius Christopher Turner & Joannae (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 6 Feb 1911
    Abode: Berwick St.
    God Parents: Patritius Corcoran; Elizabeth Brien
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Wilson - filia Margaritae Wilson
    Born: 10 Jan 1911
    Abode: 32 School Lane
    God Parents: Sara Anna Duckworth
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 163
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Michaelis Wildman - [Child] of Joannis Wildman & Margaretae (formerly Cody)
    Born: 17 Feb 1911
    Abode: 1 Albert St.
    God Parents: Petrus Finnigan; Catherina Finnigan
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Sheridan - [Child] of Matthaei Sheridan & Mariae Helenae (formerly Oldham)
    Born: 1 Feb 1911
    God Parents: Thomas Campbell; Margareta Tinley
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jessie Josephine Mills - [Child] of Caroli Mills & Sarae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 6 Feb 1911
    God Parents: Simeon Mills; Sara Helena Fleming
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Franciscus Curley - [Child] of Elizabethae Curley
    Born: 11 Feb 1911
    God Parents: Catharina Scott
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Kathleen Burke - [Child] of Joannis Thomae Burke & Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 10 Feb 1911
    God Parents: Carolus Kelly; Anna Burke
    Notes: Ipsa K. Burke matrimonium cum Jacobo Geraldo Neville filio Eduardi et Catherina
           contraxit 9 Junii 1950 in ecclesia Sti. Bernardi, Burnage, Mancunii.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Smith - filius Frederici Smith & Mariae (formerly Costelloe)
    Born: 5 Feb 1911
    Abode: 59 Well i’th’ Lane
    God Parents: Louisa Young
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 165
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna McDonnald - filia Joannis Joseph McDonnald & Helenae (Nellie) (formerly Horsefield)
    Born: 27 Dec 1910
    Abode: 15 Allen St.
    God Parents: Nora Connolly
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 165
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Schofield - [Child] of Elizabeth Schofield
    Born: 11 Feb 1911
    God Parents: Patricius English; Clara McHugh
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 165
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Taylor - [Child] of Caroli Taylor & Mariae (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 3 Nov 1886
    Notes: Conversus. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 165
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Notman - filius Thomae Notman & Margaritae Annae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 11 Mar 1911
    Abode: 12 Clyde St. 
    God Parents: Andreas Notman; Elizabeth Kelly
    Notes: Caerem. suppl. a me Joanne Aspinall 26 Mar 1911
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - filius Francisci Ford & Mariae Annae (formerly Grogan)
    Born: 8 Mar 1911
    Abode: 1 Green Place
    God Parents: Harold Mills; Margarita Alicia Mills
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 16 Maii 1936 in eccl. Sti. Joannis Baptistae cum
           Lilian Cronshaw (aet. 25) filia Harold et Elizabeth Cronshaw. Praesentibus testibus
           Wilfredo Warnock et Jenny Dean. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Editha Maria Hoyle - [Child] of Gulielmi Henrici Hoyle & Margaretae (formerly Harris)
    Born: 15 Mar 1911
    God Parents: Sara Joanna O'Brien
    Notes: Domi bapt.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catharina Hoyle - [Child] of Gulielmi Henrici Hoyle & Margaretae (formerly Harris)
    Born: 15 Mar 1911
    God Parents: Sara Joanna O'Brien
    Notes: Domi bapt.
    Confirmed At: St. Francisi Xavieri apud Liverpool.
    Date Confirmed: Feb 26th 1922
    Confirmation Name: Maria Winifred
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes McNicholas - filius Joannis McNicholas & Mariae Teresiae (formerly Flinn)
    Born: 11 Mar 1911
    Abode: Askern St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Joannes Flinn; Agnes Anna Flinn
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 166
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Matthew - filia Roberti Matthew & Mariae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 5 Mar 1911
    Abode: Molesworth St.
    God Parents: Robertus Quinn; Nora Griffin
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 167
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isaac Stephanus Leach - filius Caroli Leach & Helenae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 27 Feb 1911
    Abode: Hurst Place
    God Parents: Stephanus Leach; Sara Anna Wilson
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 167
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephine Whiteside - filia Joannis Ricardi Whiteside & Margaritae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 19 Mar 1911
    Abode: Ann St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McGowan; Helena McGowan
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 167
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus Leslie Ballance - filius Arthur Ballance & Annae (formerly Rush)
    Born: 17 Mar 1911
    Abode: 23 Pioneer St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McDonald; Catherina Rush
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 26 Maii 1934 cum Bertha Beresford (aet, 24
           acatha.) filia Abraham et Annae Beresford in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud
           Rochdale.Praesentibus testibus Joanne Balance et Anna Beresford. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 167
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Bertha Holt - [Child] of Roberti Holt & Rachel (formerly Matthew)
    Born: 17 Jun 1887
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 167
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabetha Wild - [Child] of Josephi Wild & Elizabethae (formerly Healy)
    Born: 1 Oct 1910
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Tighe
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Moran - [Child] of Jacobi Moran & Ethel (formerly Thorne)
    Born: Feb 1911
    God Parents: Sara Moran
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Briggs - [Child] of Oswaldi Briggs & Mariae (formerly Mylitt)
    Born: 22 Mar 1911
    God Parents: Jacobus Mylitt; Winifrida J. Mylitt
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna Briggs - [Child] of Oswaldi Briggs & Mariae (formerly Mylitt)
    Born: 22 Mar 1911
    God Parents: Thomas Haroldus Mylitt; Margareta Duffy
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton Roberts - [Child] of Petri Roberts & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 22 Jun 1910
    Abode: 5 Wells St.
    God Parents: Joannes Broadhurst; Catharina Moran
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 168
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Lane - [Child] of Joannis Edwardi Lane & Mariae Joannae (formerly Channila)
    Born: 4 Jan 1895
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond. Ipsa mat. contraxit die 21 Sept 1928 in ecclesia St.
           Patritii apud Newtown, Port of Spain cum Esaw Jynisted Sankevalli.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 169
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Helena Lord - [Child] of Roberti Lord & Alicia (formerly Townley)
    Born: 15 Jun 1889
    Notes: Conversa. Sub cond. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 28 Aug 1926
           cum Michaelo Henrico Ready (aet. 37) filio Joannis et Joanna. Praes. test.
           Laurentio Dullenty, Maria Josephina Burke.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 169
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Terentius Reynolds - filius Joannis Thomae Reynolds & Elizabeth (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 13 Apr 1911
    Abode: 20 Butterworth St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kelly; Maria Kelly
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 169
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gerardus Walton - filius Elizabeth Walton
    Born: 9 Mar 1911
    Abode: 61 Yorkshire St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna O'Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 169
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus O'Toole - filius Andreae O'Toole & Margaritae (formerly Stafford)
    Born: 6 Mar 1911
    Abode: 29 Blenheim St.
    God Parents: Sara Hartley
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 169
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hilda Howarth - filia Alberti Howarth & Mariae (formerly Jennings)
    Born: 1911
    Abode: Town Mill Brow
    God Parents: Maria Agnes McCall
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Alberto Law 7/8/40 in hac ecclesia. Joannes Sheahan.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 170
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus McDonald alias Kershaw - filius Joannis McDonald & Mariae (formerly Kershaw)
    Born: 22 Jan 1897
    Abode: Butterworth St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 170
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther McDonald alias Kershaw - filia Joannis McDonald & Mariae (formerly Kershaw)
    Born: 12 Oct 1898
    Abode: 5 Cornfield St. Milnrow, lodging with Judism’s
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 170
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Rhodes - [Child] of Edwini Rhodes & Winifridae (formerly McKenniff)
    Born: 11 Apr 1911
    God Parents: Bridgitta Commons
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum; civilly married
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 170
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winifrida Heneghan - [Child] of Thomae Heneghan & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 18 Apr 1911
    God Parents: Martinus Heneghan; Catharina Heneghan
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale
           die 22 Aprilis 1935 cum Thoma Conroy aet. 24 filio Jacobi et Juliae Conroy.
           Praesentibus testibus Petro Heneghan et Eileen Conroy. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 170
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Francisca Maria Kershaw - filia Abraham Kershaw & Margaritae (formerly O'Boyle)
    Born: 13 Mar 1911
    Abode: Vine Place
    God Parents: Lilian Chapman
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die
           27 Octobris 1934 cum Joanne Collier (aet. 24) filio Thomae et Helenae Collier.
           Praesentibus testibus Carolo Horsfield et Imelda Menzies. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 171
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Bernardus Dobson - filius Jacobi Dobson & Esther (formerly Liptrott)
    Born: 2 Mar 1911
    Abode: 94 Deeplish Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Dobson; Agnes Helena Dobson
    Notes: Contracted marriage at O. L. & St. Thomas, Sheffield with Iris Elsie Mary Hunt
           (née Robinson) - widow - on 14 Sep 1990.
    Confirmed At: St. Joseph’s Bolton
    Date Confirmed: Jul 2nd 1922
    Confirmation Name: Francis
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 171
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Butterworth - filia Mariae Butterworth
    Born: 25 Mar 1911
    Abode: Killdane Place
    God Parents: Maria Meehan
    Notes: Et mortua est.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 171
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Leech - filia Frederici Leech & Elizabeth (formerly Connor)
    Born: 2 Apr 1911
    Abode: 4 Brook Cottage, Firgrove.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Harrison
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 171
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Kenny - filius Bertha Kenny
    Born: 19 May 1911
    Abode: 2 Lark St.
    God Parents: Catherina Kenny
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 171
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Wild - filia David Wild & Mariae Annae (formerly Hobin)
    Born: 13 May 1911
    Abode: 8 Count St.
    God Parents: Sara Murray
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac eccl. die 18 Nov 1939 cum Fredrico Asquith filio
           Thomi et Mariae Helenae (Livesey). Praes. test. Haroldo Wild, Helena Asquith.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 172
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amelda Menzies - filia Georgii Henrici Menzies & Birgittae (formerly Cuniff)
    Born: 11 May 1911
    Abode: 6 Pitt St.
    God Parents: Anna Judge
    Notes: Ipsa Amelda matrimonium  cum Harvey Holden contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Gabrielis
           apud Castleton die 7 Augusti 1943. Praes. testibus Gualterus Menzies et Elizabeth
           Menzies. T.B.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 172
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Walsh - [Child] of Gulielmi Walsh & Hannah
    Born: 27 May 1911
    God Parents: Bridgitta O'Neill
    Notes: Domi bapt. privatim in periculo mortis. Caeremoniae suppletae a me 25.6.11. H. Chipp.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 172
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Walsh - [Child] of Gulielmi Walsh & Hannah
    Born: 27 May 1911
    God Parents: Bridgitta O'Neill
    Notes: Domi bapt. privatim in periculo mortis. Died.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 172
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria O'Malley - [Child] of Joannis O'Malley & Bridgittae (formerly O'Toole)
    Born: 27 May 1911
    God Parents: Martinus O'Malley; Maria O'Malley
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 172
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Michaelis Francisi Clarke & Sussannae (formerly Openshaw)
    Born: 22 May 1911
    Abode: 25 League St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Clarke
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 173
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Murphy - filius Joannis Murphy & Sarae Joannae (formerly Platten)
    Born: 12 Jun 1911
    Abode: 5 Bright St.
    God Parents: Thomas Kelly; Maria Hoy
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecc. Sti. Joannis die 26 Decembris 1935 cum
           Joannam Helena Clegg aet. 21 filia Sam et Florence Clegg. Praesentibus testibus Fred
           Schofield et Maria Schofield. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 173
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Dyson - [Child] of Gulielmi Dyson & Annae (formerly Golding)
    Born: 8 Jun 1911
    Abode: 2 Fishwick St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Golding; Winifrida Golding
    Notes: Confirmed by Bishop Vaughan. Confirmation name ‘Mary’.
    Confirmed At: St. Joseph’s, Heywood
    Date Confirmed: Jun 19th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 173
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Edwardus Barrett - [Child] of Jacobi Barrett & Bridgittae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 5 Jun 1911
    Abode: 11 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Anna Barrett
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 173
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Helena Carney - filia Patritii Carney & Mariae Helenae (formerly Needham)
    Born: 18 Jun 1911
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Clarke; Birgitta Clarke
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 173
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Mabel Short Carr - filia Joannis Simpson Carr & Mariae (formerly Parks)
    Born: 17 Jun 1911
    Abode: 11 Macmillan St.
    God Parents: Joannes Moore; Julia McNulty
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum; civilly married
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 174
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Hopwood - filia Francisci Hopwood & Sarae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 28 Jun 1911
    Abode: Signal Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Lomax; Maria Lomax
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 174
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Maria Mills - [Child] of Simeonis Mills & Margaretae Aliciae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 20 Jun 1911
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Brien; Catharina Butterworth
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 174
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Brierley - filius Jacobi Brierley & Margaritae (formerly Stevens)
    Born: 24 Jun 1911
    Abode: 3 Lower Standrings, Bagslate
    God Parents: Daniel Garvin; Anna Garvin
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 174
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margareta Anderson - [Child] of Josephi Anderson & Elizabethae (formerly Maxwell)
    Born: 28 Jun 1911
    Abode: 46 St. John St.
    God Parents: Margareta Anderson
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 174
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Florentia Edwards - [Child] of Jacobi Edwards & Eleanor (formerly Whatmough)
    Born: 22 Jul 1911
    God Parents: Edwardus Hoben; Gladys Turner
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 175
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Owen Smith - [Child] of Owen Smith & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 11 Jul 1911
    God Parents: Josephus Aughey; Winifrida Welsh
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 175
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Arthurus Horatio Wilfridus Wilde - [Child] of Arthuri Augustini Wilde & Elizabethae (formerly Rossall)
    Born: 16 Jul 1911
    God Parents: Ernestus Gulielmus Wilde
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 175
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Holt - filius Jacobi Thomae Holt & Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 15 Jan 1911
    Abode: 11 Pym St.
    Notes: Domi ob peric.mortis et mortuus est.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 175
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Murphy - filius Joannis Murphy & Elizabeth (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 30 Jun 1911
    Abode: Butterworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Smith
    Notes: Vagus.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 175
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Holt - filius Jacobi Thomae Holt & Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 10 Aug 1908
    Abode: 11 Pym St.
    God Parents: Birgitta Cummins
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Julia Carroll - filia Gulielmi Carroll & Sarae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 20 Jul 1911
    Abode: Lark St.
    God Parents: Julia Moran
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae die 12 Aprilis
           1935 cum Ephraim Brown aet. 24 acath. filio Gulielmi et Florentiae Brown.
           Praesentibus testibus Joanne Smallwood et Marion Smallwood. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora Leedham - filia Eduardi Leedham & Sarae Joannae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 25 May 1910
    Abode: Raspberry Place
    God Parents: Florentia Brierley
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Oct 11th 1925
    Confirmation Name: Teresa
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Leedham - filia [sic] of Eduardi Leedham & Sarae Joannae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 29 Jun 1911
    Abode: Raspberry Place
    God Parents: Rosa Helen Scully
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Edwardus Molloy - filius Helenae Molloy
    Born: 18 Jul 1911
    Abode: Castlefoot Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Moore
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Burke - filius Jacobi Burke & Sarae Joannae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 17 Jun 1911
    Abode: 3 Hawthorn Place
    God Parents: Margarita Howarth
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Bennett - filius Henrici Bennett & Margaritae (formerly McTighe)
    Born: 12 Jul 1911
    Abode: 19 Janeway St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Geraghty; Helena Maloney
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Eunice Strand - filia Ricardi Strand & Mariae Joanne (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 14 Jul 1911
    Abode: James Butterworth St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Garner
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Cunningham - filius Martini Cunningham & Margaritae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 11 May 1898
    Abode: Holland St.
    Notes: Sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas McArdle - filius Joannis Dean McArdle & Juliae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 8 Aug 1911
    Abode: Well St.
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Riley
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Arthurius Melia - filius Eduardi Melia & Helenae (Nellie) (formerly Tetlow)
    Born: 24 Jul 1911
    Abode: Temple St.
    God Parents: Joannes Melia; Maria Josephine Melia
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Burns - filia Michaelis Burns & Annae (formerly Talks)
    Born: 29 Jul 1911
    Abode: Oakenrod Place
    God Parents: Joannes Sutcliffe Halliwell; Sara Halliwell
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Duffy - filius Joannis Thomae Duffy & Birgittae (formerly Mulroy)
    Born: 12 Aug 1911
    Abode: 47 Russell St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Donoghue; Anna Mulroy
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Oct 11th 1925
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gualterus (Walter) Cragg - filius Joannis Cragg & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Kevell)
    Born: 7 Aug 1911
    Abode: Mere Lane
    God Parents: Gualterus Cragg; Alicia Anna Cragg
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Martha Boyle die 27 Maii 1942.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Oct 11th 1925
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Carolus Morley - [Child] of Michaelis Morley & Mariae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 24 Aug 1911
    Abode: 27 Mills St. St. Patricks.
    God Parents: Catherina Stott
    Notes: Domi bapt. ob periculum mortis.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Duffy - [Child] of Jacobi Duffy & Catharinae (formerly Irvin)
    Born: 13 Jul 1911
    Abode: 31 Sykes St., Newhey
    God Parents: Gulielmus Duffy; Maria Helena Duffy
    Notes: Ann Duffy was married to Donald A. Robertson (34) son of William & Bertha
           Robertson at Sacred Heart, Firgrove on 29 May 1950.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 179
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Gulielmi White & Mariae (formerly Aughey)
    Born: 17 Apr 1911
    God Parents: Emma Bonworth
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 179
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Pollitt - filius Roberti Pollitt & Marthae (formerly Knott)
    Born: 9 Jul 1911
    Abode: 31 Landseer St.
    God Parents: Edith Pollitt
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 179
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Clegg - [Child] of Jacobi Alberti Clegg & Mariae Helenae (formerly Shannon)
    Born: 14 Aug 1911
    God Parents: Thomas Reynolds; Catharina McGowan
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 179
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amelia Turner - [Child] of Thomae Turner & Mariae (formerly McCoy)
    Born: 18 Aug 1911
    God Parents: Amelia McCoy
    Notes: Ipsa A. Turner matrim. cum Wilfrido Greenhalgh, filio Gulielmi et Emiliae
           Greenhalgh contraxit 22 Julii 1939 in ecclesia Sti. Josephi, Heywood.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Nov 17th 1935
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 179
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Winifrida Danagher - [Child] of Thomae Danagher & Joannae (formerly Hutchison)
    Born: 7 Sep 1911
    God Parents: Patricius Cody; Maria Cody
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Joy Howarth - [Child] of Frederici Howarth & Annae (formerly Judge)
    Born: 11 Jul 1911
    Abode: 3 Bk. Fishwick St.
    God Parents: Joannes Earnshaw; Elizabetha Anna Earnshaw
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Wilfridus Lonergan - filius Jacobi Lonergan & Adae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 17 Sep 1911
    Abode: Sir Robert Peel St.
    God Parents: Cornelius Lonergan; Maria Anna Dunn
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in hac ecc. cum Helena Melia filia Bernardi et Annae
           (Melia). Praes. test. Thoma Jackson, Anna Otterwell. M. O'S.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Hilton - filia Jacobi Henrici Hilton & Birgittae (formerly Fahey)
    Born: 16 Sep 1911
    Abode: Spring Gardens Court
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Burns - filia Eduardi Burns & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Blackshaw)
    Born: 28 Jul 1911
    Abode: 17 Mitchell Hey Place
    God Parents: Michael Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Murray - filius Jacobi Murray & Edith (formerly Grindrod)
    Born: 21 Sep 1911
    Abode: 159 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Murray
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis. Caerem. suppl. 3 Dec 1911 a me Joanne Aspinall.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Worrall - filius Joseph Worrall & Ethel (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 Oct 1911
    Abode: Well St.
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis.
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum; civilly married
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Laetitia (Lettice) Margarita Chisholm Bridge - filia Arthur Bridge & Catherinae Blake (formerly Chisholm)
    Born: 13 Sep 1911
    God Parents: Michael Clive Knowles; Joanna (Jane) Thomas
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Malachias Fitzpatrick - filius Malachias Fitzpatrick & Mariae (formerly Regan)
    Born: 21 Oct 1911
    Abode: 68 Oldham Rd.
    God Parents: Dionysius Fitzpatrick; Elizabeth Anna Fitzpatrick
    Notes: Ipse M. Fitzpatrick matrimonium cum Helena Murphy contraxit 13 Feb 1943 in
           ecclesia Sti. Mariae, Burnley. Presente Elizabeth Rachel Huggins acath.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Christopher Georgius Tinley - filius Thomae Tinley & Mariae (formerly Platten)
    Born: 16 Oct 1911
    Abode: Moore St.
    God Parents: Jessie Platten
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Moore - filius Gulielmi Moore & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 27 Oct 1911
    Abode: Osborne St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Greenwood; Anastasia Moore
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 182
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Murphy - filius Martini Murphy & Mariae Annae (formerly Rowan)
    Born: 29 Sep 1911
    Abode: Richard St.
    God Parents: Samuel Tetlock; Ada Mooney
    Notes: Bap. cond. post baptismum dubium datum a matre domi ob peric. mortis.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 182
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edith Whitworth - [Child] of Samuelis Whitworth & Florentiae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 9 Oct 1911
    God Parents: Georgius Edwards; Gladys Turner
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 182
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Wynne - [Child] of Jacobi Wynne & Isabellae (formerly Cross)
    Born: 14 Oct 1911
    God Parents: Jacobus Cunningham; Rose Cunningham
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 182
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Joy - [Child] of Patritii Joy & Rosettae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 16 Nov 1911
    God Parents: Jacobus Gul. Joy; Helena Mulligan
    Notes: Privately baptised a laico ceremonies supplied a me. H.C. Ipse matrimonium
           contraxit cum Gladys Violet Ayling in ecc. St. Mariae apud Moorfields,, Westminster die
           14 Aug 1937.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 182
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gertrude May Gordon - [Child] of Jacobi Gordon & Gertrudis (formerly Astley)
    Born: 6 Oct 1911
    God Parents: Thomas Killeen; Elizabetha Killeen
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum David Hobson filio Jacobi et Mariae Hobson in
           hac ecclesia 3 Aug ’57.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 183
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lucia Connolly - [Child] of Henrici Connolly & Margaretae (formerly Blake)
    Born: 4 Oct 1911
    Abode: 12 Woodbine Place
    God Parents: Allan Connolly; Frances Anna Dogherty
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 183
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kenny - [Child] of Michaelis Kenny & Amy (formerly Walker)
    Born: 20 Oct 1911
    Abode: 12 Robinson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McManus; Anna McManus
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 183
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Asher Wilson - filius Georgii Asher Wilson & Henricae (Harriet) (formerly Lycett)
    Born: 26 Oct 1911
    Abode: 14 Grafton St.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Waldron
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 183
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Haroldus Young - filius Joannis Young & Edith (formerly Fahey)
    Born: 5 Nov 1911
    Abode: Syke St.
    God Parents: Patritius Roland Young; Catherina Young
    Notes: According to Birth Certf. born on 8th Nov. P.C.W. 1936.  Ipse matrimonium
           contraxit  in ecc Sti. Joannis die 8 Feb 1937 cum Helena Eckersley aet. 22 acath. filia
           Thomae et Mariae Eckersley. Praesentibus testibus Joanne Young et Maria Brown. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 183
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Fleming - filius Roberti Fleming & Sarae (formerly Stanfield)
    Born: 13 Nov 1911
    Abode: Cobden St.
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Weston
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis die 5 Augusti 1933 cum
           Kathaleen [sic] Kelly (aet. 22) filia Edmundi Patritii et Lavina Kelly. Praesentibus
           testibus Petro Riley et Lavina Kelly. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Petrus Fallon - filius Petri Fallon & Mariae (formerly Logan)
    Born: 7 Nov 1911
    Abode: Bk. Crawford St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mills; Martha Anna Mills
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Ivy Orrell Connoll - filius Joseph Connoll & Bertha (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 24 Oct 1911
    Abode: 26 Sheriff St.
    God Parents: Joannes Connoll; Anna Orrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Tighe - [Child] of Thomas Tighe & Mariae Joannae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 27 Nov 1911
    God Parents: Margareta Shaughnessy
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 24 Nov 1928 in hac ecclesia cum Alberto Edwardo Taylor
           (aet. 22) filio Alberti et Teresiae. Praes. test. Thoma J. Tighe, Margareta Tighe.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - filius Thomae Kay & Mariae (formerly Cragg)
    Born: 18 Nov 1911
    Abode: 7 Coldwall St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Henricus Rowcliffe; Dorothea Anna Rowcliffe
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alwyn Joseph O'Boyle - filius Ricardi Joseph O'Boyle & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 23 Nov 1911
    Abode: Trafford St. Court III
    God Parents: Jacobus Patritius O'Boyle; Maria Helena O'Hara
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 185
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Vincentius Griffin - [Child] of Frederici Griffin & Mariae Helenae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 24 Oct 1911
    Abode: 2 Walton Place
    God Parents: Joannes Parkinson; Emilia Farrow
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Ivy Maria Rhodes 29 Jun 1940 in ecclesia Sti.
           Patricii apud Rochdale. Joannes Sheahan.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 185
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edwardus Tansey - [Child] of Petri Tansey & Rebeccae (formerly Ball)
    Born: 5 Dec 1911
    Abode: 5 Brandon St., Milnrow
    God Parents: Stephanus McDermott; Agnes Tansey
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 185
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gerardus Newett - [Child] of Herberti Newett & Annae (formerly Belfield)
    Born: 11 Dec 1911
    God Parents: Gulielmus Harness; Doris Newett
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 2 Julii 1938 in ecc. Sti. Jacobi apud New Bedford,
           Mass., U.S.A. cum Maria Helena Garside. Praes. test. Christopher Newitt, Catherina Garside.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 185
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Butterworth - [Child] of Frederici Butterworth & Annae (formerly Wilde)
    Born: 10 Dec 1911
    God Parents: Maria Anna Butterworth
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 186
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hugo Noel Bramwell - [Child] of Roberti Stephani Bramwell & Joannae (formerly Chesman)
    Born: 10 Dec 1882
    Notes: Conversus. Absolute bapt.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 186
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Robertus Maguire - filius Thomae Christopher Maguire & Sarae Annae (formerly Orme)
    Born: 7 Nov 1911
    Abode: 57 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth O'Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 186
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Wray - filia Joseph (Joss) Wray & Margaritae (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 10 Oct 1911
    Abode: 6 Baxter’s Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth Cobb
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 186
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josiah Dewhurst - filius Joannis Thomae Dewhurst & Mariae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 7 Nov 1884
    Notes: Sub cond. propter solidum dubium facti. Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Sybil
           Heaton (acatholica) filia Samuel et Elizabeth Heaton coram Alberto Dewhurst et
           Elizabeth Alice Heaton testibus in hac ecclesia 27 January 1912. J.A.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 186
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Holt - [Child] of Jacobi Henrici Holt & Emiliae (formerly Hall)
    Born: 1 Sep 1910
    God Parents: Helena Byrne
    Notes: Sub conditione post bapt. dubium a ministro acatholico. Ipse matrimonium
           contraxit in hac ecc. Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die 3 Augusti 1935 cum Grace
           McFarlane Calvert (aet. 21) filia David et Mariae Helenae Calvert. Praesentibus testibus
           Maurice Connor et Annie Holt.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 187
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Ronaldus Greene - [Child] of Edwardi Greene & Jessie (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 24 Dec 1911
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Greene; Maria Anna Dawson
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis die 15 Augusti 1936 cum
           Alicia Schofield aet. 23 acath. filia Joannis et Evelyn Schofield. Praesentibus
           testibus Joanne Greene et Emiley Fielding. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 187
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Mulhearne - filius Thomae Mulhearne & Helenae (Eleanor) (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 21 Dec 1911
    Abode: 17 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Michael Kelly; Maria Alicia Woods
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 187
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Arthur Petrus Widdup - filius Arthur Widdup & Susie (formerly Widdup)
    Born: 26 Jul 1889
    Abode: Williams Terrace
    Notes: Sub cond. Neo-conversus.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 187
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Christina Jones - filia Thomae Jones & Mariae Annae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 Dec 1911
    Abode: 4 Matley St.
    God Parents: Thomas Jones; Elizabeth Helena Jones
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 187
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Ryan - [Child] of Michaelis Ryan & Bridgittae (formerly Lonergan)
    Born: 27 Jan 1912
    God Parents: Gulielmus Quinlan; Maria Helena Lynch
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 188
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Veronica Flynn - filia Jacobi Flynn & Aemiliae (formerly Holden)
    Born: 27 Jan 1912
    Abode: Oldham Rd.
    God Parents: Patritius Frost; Maria Frost
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 188
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius O'Reilly - filius Georgii O'Reilly & Birgittae (formerly O'Rourke)
    Born: 8 Jan 1912
    Abode: 6 Lark St.
    God Parents: Anna (O'Rourke)
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 188
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Editha Hesketh - [Child] of Joannis Hesketh & Francescae Annae (formerly Daniels)
    Born: 2 Feb 1912
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hesketh; Margareta Hesketh
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Confirmation Name: Anna
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 188
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margareta Tweedale - [Child] of Abrahami Tweedale & Annae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 29 Jan 1912
    Abode: Bury Rd., Bamford
    God Parents: Thomas Doherty; Margareta Doherty
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 188
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Carolus Hardy Harris - [Child] of Josephi Harris & Emiliae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 3 Jan 1912
    Abode: 5 Ann St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Harris
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Sutton - [Child] of Josephi Sutton & Mariae Annae (formerly Massey)
    Born: 29 Jan 1912
    God Parents: Alfredus Thomas Massey; Clara Massey
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Lomax - filius Gulielmi Lomax & Mariae (formerly O'Brady)
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Notes: Conversus. Absolute baptizatus. et eadem die contraxit matrimonium in hac
           ecclesia cum Maria Butler filia Michael et Annae Butler coram Patritis et Anna Frain.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elsie Maria Reddy - filia Gulielmi Reddy & Elizabeth (formerly Hammond)
    Born: 31 Jan 1912
    Abode: Clarendon St.
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis et mortua est.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Birtles - filia Eduardi Birtles & Catherinae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 4 Feb 1912
    Abode: 123 Durham St.
    God Parents: Joannes Connolly; Agnes Midgeley
    Notes: Ipsa Agnes matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae die 2
           Novembris 1929 cum Jacobo Dolan (aet. 26) filio Francisci et Franciscae Dolan. Praes.
           test. Gulielmo Curley, Joanna Birtles. J.Keaton. Ipsa A. Birtles matrimonium cum
           Gilberto Clough filio Thomae et Margaritae 11 Aug 1958 contraxit in ecclesia Stae.
           Familia, Rochdale
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Petrus Walsh - [Child] of Michaelis Walsh & Bridgittae (formerly Cafferty)
    Born: 29 Jan 1912
    Abode: 9 Ruby St.
    God Parents: Joannes McCabe; Anna Helena Lowe
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 190
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena (Eleanor) Hamer - [Child] of Joannis Thomae Hamer & Catherinae (formerly Fish)
    Born: 10 Feb 1912
    God Parents: Maria Houghton
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 190
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Editha Talks - [Child] of Edwardi Talks & Mariae Annae (formerly Hobson)
    Born: 26 Jan 1912
    Abode: Adelaide St., Sudden
    God Parents: Maria Anna Keefe
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Georgio Rudman, filio Thomae & Annae Rudman, in
           hac ecclesia 12 Nov 1955.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 190
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Vincentius Bonworth - filius Ricardi Bonworth & Harriet Annae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 20 Feb 1912
    Abode: 6 Boundary St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Riley; Catherina Upchurch
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Margarita Maria Norton die 13 Feb 1937 in ecc as Cordis
           Jesu apud Hampton Wick. Westmin. M. O'S.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 190
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) Mullane - filia Joannis Mullane & Jessica Agnes (formerly McKinn)
    Born: 22 Feb 1912
    Abode: 5 Kilworth St.
    God Parents: Thomas Dillon; Catherina Dillon
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 190
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nora McGrath - filia Joannis Joseph McGrath & Eleanor (formerly Hardwick)
    Born: 17 Feb 1912
    Abode: 51 Kenion St.
    God Parents: Robertus Buckley; Margarita McGrath
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 191
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Stanislaus Gavaghan - filius Jacobi Henrici Gavaghan & Mariae (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 21 Feb 1912
    Abode: 56 Grove St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Randle; Sara Helena Randle
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 191
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Granville Chapman - filius Alberti Chapman & Lilian (formerly Blomley)
    Born: 5 Mar 1912
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis et mortua est.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 191
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Gertrudis Rush - [Child] of Joannis Rush & Sarae Annae (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 12 Jan 1912
    Abode: Ct. off Ann St.
    God Parents: Carolus J. Moore; Esther Kathleen Larkin
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 191
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes McHugh - filius Patritii McHugh & Franciscae (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 13 Mar 1912
    Abode: 3 Norwich St.
    God Parents: Petrus McHugh; Maria Anna McHugh
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit ecclesia Angelorum Custodum apud Bury 29 Feb 1932
           cum Sara Elizabetha Jones filia Joannis et Mariae Jones. Praesentibus testibus
           Benjamin Male, Margarita Anna Male.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 191
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margarita Lundy - filia Joannis Lundy & Sarae (formerly Cryer)
    Born: 15 Mar 1912
    Abode: 10 Hereford St.
    God Parents: Joannes Murray; Anna Burke
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Turner - filius Christopher Turner & Joannae (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 27 Mar 1912
    Abode: 24 Berwick St.
    God Parents: Thomas Dionysius Slattery; Helena Shea
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Sidney Fisher O'Hara alias Fisher - filius Joannis? O'Hara & Julia (formerly Duggan)
    Born: 1911
    Abode: Elderberry Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Matthews; Bessie Brierley
    Notes: [? after first name as in the register]
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Ditchett - filius Thomae Ditchett & Elizabeth (formerly Percy)
    Born: 6 Feb 1912
    Abode: Grafton St.
    God Parents: Robertus Percy; Margarita Percy
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephine Lynch - filia Joannis Eugenii Lynch & Aliciae (formerly Haines)
    Born: 19 Feb 1912
    God Parents: Maria Lynch
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Dewhurst - filius Josiah Dewhurst & Sybil (formerly Heaton)
    Born: 4 Apr 1912
    Abode: 19 Well St.
    God Parents: Ernest Dewhurst; Barbara Dewhurst
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Stridgen - filius Joannis Eduardi Stridgen & Emily (formerly Grindrod)
    Born: 23 Dec 1910
    Abode: 18 Pym St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth Gledhill
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum; civilly married
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Franciscus Llewellyn Davies - filius Gulielmi Davies & Mariae (formerly O'Hara)
    Born: 1 Apr 1912
    Abode: 39 Grafton St.
    God Parents: Franciscus O'Hara; Anna O'Hara
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Coneys - [Child] of Joannis Coneys & Agnetis (formerly Hanlon)
    Born: 25 Apr 1912
    God Parents: Jacobus Coneys; Maria Coneys
    Notes: Ipsi mat. contraxit die 17 Aug 1938 in ecc Sti. Patricii cum Maria Hickey. M. O'S.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Randle - [Child] of Joannis Gulielmi Randle & Sarae Helenae (formerly Gavaghan)
    Born: 11 May 1912
    God Parents: Franciscus Randle; Maria E. Gavaghan
    Notes: Ipsa M. Randle matrimonium cum Harold Sharpe, 31 Maii 1941 contraxit in hac ecclesia.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Honora Maria Cummings - [Child] of Thomae Cummings & Mariae (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 3 May 1912
    Abode: 80 Royds
    God Parents: Maria Eliz. Barratt
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit 28 Sep 1929 in ecclesia Sti. Edwardi apud Lees cum Ricardo
           Birchall (aet. 19) filio Ricardi et Mariae Birchall. Praes. test. Carolo Baily, Honora Millward.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s Oldham
    Date Confirmed: Mar 12th 1922
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 194
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Smith - [Child] of Thomae Smith & Bridgittae (formerly Regan)
    Born: 10 May 1912
    Abode: 18 Hume St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hyland; Anna Hyland
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 11 Feb 1939 cum Maria Lucas filio Roberti et Mariae
           (Brian) aet. 26. Praes. test. Josepho Whitehead, Alicia Howard.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 194
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia O'Boyle - filia Jacobi O'Boyle & Catherinae (formerly Hesketh)
    Born: 9 May 1912
    Abode: 3 Broad O'th’ Lane Place
    God Parents: Antonius Rossi; Margarita Hesketh
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in ecc. Sti. Patricii apud Rochdale die 19 Aug 1933 cum
           Augustino Kelly filio Joannis et Eliz. Kelly coram Joanne Hesketh et Dorothea Thomas. (M. O'S.)
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 194
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hilda Wilkinson - filia Ernest Wilkinson & Margaritae (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 12 May 1912
    Abode: Williams Terrace
    God Parents: Nora Connolly
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit die 3 Junii 1933 in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis cum
           Joseph Burke (aet. 26) filio Jacobi et Margaritae Burke. Praesentibus testibus Henrico
           Kearns, Joanna Burke. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 194
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Monaghan - filius Thomae Monaghan & Margaritae Annae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 17 May 1912
    Abode: Bright St.
    God Parents: Patritius Frain; Anna Foley
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 194
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Schofield - filius Abraham Schofield & Matilda (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Sep 1887
    Notes: Neo-con sub cond. et ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia 17 Augusti 1912
           cum Elizabeth Larkin (25) filia Thomae et Mariae Annae Larkin. coram Joanne Larkin,
           Margarita Larkin, testibus.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 195
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna (Hannah) Tinley - filia Jacobi Tinley & Margaritae (formerly O'Shaughnessy)
    Born: 17 May 1912
    Abode: Cobden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Mulamphey; Maria Helena Mulamphey
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 195
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anastasia Greene - filia Jacobi Greene & Margaritae (formerly Frain)
    Born: 30 May 1912
    Abode: 9 William St.
    God Parents: Michael Greene; Elizabeth Greene
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 195
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - filius Joseph Smith & Mariae (formerly Coyne)
    Born: 28 May 1912
    Abode: Landseer St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Corcoran; Anna Smith
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 195
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Maria Wright - filia Harold Wright & Helenae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 28 May 1912
    Abode: 9 Vintnor St.
    God Parents: Alicia Dillon
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 195
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fredericus Carolus Sanderson - filius Gulielmi Sanderson & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Burke)
    Born: 21 Apr 1912
    Abode: Hardman’s Square
    God Parents: Eduardus McKeown; Sara Joanna Austin
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Wilson Woodhouse - [Child] of Gulielmi Roberti Woodhouse & Mariae Helenae (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 5 Jun 1882
    Notes: Conversus. Sub cond. Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 24 Junii 1915 in hac
           ecclesia cum Veroniam Marian Claram Bennett filiam Roberti Barclay et Joannae Bennett.
           Praes. test. Frederick Thoma Coyle et Madeline Bennett.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus O'Malley - filius Josephi O'Malley & Sophia (formerly Moran)
    Born: 16 Jun 1912
    Abode: 10 Barclyde St.
    God Parents: Henricus Rourke; Agnes O'Malley
    Notes: Ipse mat. cont. cum Margarita Anna Dillon in hac ecclesia 26 Decembris 1940. T.
           J. B.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Riley - filius Joannis Riley & Helenae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 17 Jun 1912
    Abode: Rosemary Place
    God Parents: Patritius Hoy; Agnes Hoy
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Farrow - filius Joseph Farrow & Catherinae (formerly Stansfield)
    Born: 14 Oct 1911
    Abode: 8 League St.
    God Parents: Anna Lyons
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Cowsill - filia Roberti Cowsill & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Smith)
    Born: 23 Oct 1906
    Abode: 11 Ann St.
    God Parents: Joseph Baxter; Helena Snee
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 197
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Lilian Connaughton - filia Henrici Connaughton & Lily (formerly Whitaker)
    Born: 18 May 1912
    Abode: Oldham Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Weston; Maria Connaughton
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 197
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Honora Winefrida Duffy - filia Patritii Duffy & Helenae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 19 May 1912
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Taylor; Maria Joanna Taylor
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in ecclesia Sti. Joannis apud Rochdale die 28
           Septembris 1935 cum Thoma Kane aet. 27 filio Petri et Catherinae Kane. Praesentibus
           testibus Andrea Duffy et Catherina Kane. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 197
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Gerardus Wilson - filius Annae Wilson
    Born: 12 Feb 1912
    Abode: Warren St.
    God Parents: Lilian Wilson
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 197
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gualterus Greenwood - filius Gualteri Greenwood & Annae (formerly Devaney)
    Born: 4 Jun 1912
    Abode: Railway St.
    God Parents: Samuel Stott; Catherina Devaney
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 197
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Agnes Lister olim Lowe - filia Herberti Lowe & Annae (Annie) (formerly Walker)
    Born: 23 Feb 1887
    Abode: 91 Crawford St.
    Notes: Sub cond. neo-con in peric. mortis
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 198
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus McDonnell - [Child] of Joannis Josephus McDonnell & Helenae (formerly Hosfield)
    Born: 30 Apr 1912
    God Parents: Maria Alicia McKeown
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 198
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hilda Heeney - filia Jacobi Heeney & Betsy (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 21 Apr 1912
    Abode: 17 League St.
    God Parents: Joannes Stansford; Winefreda Lord
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 198
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Wood - filia Arthur Wood & Deliae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 26 Jun 1912
    Abode: Primrose St.
    God Parents: Joannes Young; Maria Helena Hilton
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in Ecc. Sti. Joannis Baptistae apud Rochdale die 13 Julii
           1940 cum Josiah Pearson filii Davidii et Aliciae. Praes. test. Josepho Murray,
           Francesca Brophy. M. O'S.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 198
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kershaw - [Child] of Jacobi Edmundi Kershaw & Catharinae Mariae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 29 Jun 1912
    Abode: Crawford St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Murray
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 198
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Cavanagh - [Child] of Jacobi Cavanagh & Joannae (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 21 Jun 1912
    Abode: 144 Vine Place
    God Parents: Jacobus McKenniff; Agnes McKenniff
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 199
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena O'Connor - filia Gulielmi O'Connor & Helenae (formerly Tetlock)
    Born: 11 Jul 1912
    Abode: Walton Place
    God Parents: Joanna Burke
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 199
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia Maria Leahy - filia Alexandri Leahy & Aliciae Mariae (formerly Everson)
    Born: 5 Aug 1912
    Abode: 19 Pomona St.
    God Parents: Thomas Conroy; Maria Helena Leahy
    Notes: Ipsa Alicia Maria matrimonium cum Edward Hales (48) filio Gulielmi et
           Theodosiae Hales contraxit in hac ecclesia die 26 Junii 1947. Praes.testibus Gulielmo
           Vincenti Tompkinson et Winefrida Kavanagh.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 199
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helena Norah Hartley - [Child] of Jacobi Edwardi Hartley & Annae (formerly Frain)
    Born: 22 Jul 1912
    Abode: 3 Vavasour St.
    God Parents: Joannes Frain; Maria Frain
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 199
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacobus Carney - filius Patritii Carney & Mariae Helenae (formerly Needham)
    Born: 10 Aug 1912
    Abode: 27 Ashworth St.
    God Parents: Michael English; Maria Helena Keegan
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 199
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Tabiner - filius Henrici Tabiner & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Turner)
    Born: 21 Jun 1912
    Abode: No. 3 Stayley Place
    God Parents: Sara Elizabeth Tabiner
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ludovicus Carolus Burke - filius Joseph Francisci Burke & Mariae Josephine (formerly Benson)
    Born: 11 Aug 1912
    Abode: Halliwell St.
    God Parents: Thomas Benson; Elizabeth Burke
    Notes: Ipse Ludovicus C. Burke mat. contraxit cum Mariam Annam Patterson filia Joannis
           et Sarae Patterson in hac ecc. S. Joannis die 4 Feb 1948. Praes. test. Gulielmo
           Nuttall et Anna Madden (J. Murphy.)
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ada Ursula Fitzsimmons - filia Joannis Jacobi Fitzsimmons & Catherinae (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 9 Aug 1912
    Abode: Holland St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Cunningham
    Notes: Ipsa Ada Ursula matrimonium cum Thoma Edwards (32) filio Caroli et Catherinae
           Edwards contraxit in hac ecclesia die 8 Septembris 1945. Praes. testibus Josepho Grogan
           et Agnetia Fitzsimmons.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eileen Kelly - [Child] of Edmundi Kelly & Mariae (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 13 Aug 1912
    Abode: 7 Williams Terrace
    God Parents: Carolus Clegg; Elizabeth Connolly
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit die 18 Aug 1934 in ecclesia Sti. Patritii apud
           Rochdale cum Thoma Walker (aet. ) filio Thomae et Francescae Walker. Praesentibus
           testibus Thomas Kelly et Agnete Rossi.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eileen Finch - [Child] of Alfredi Jacobi Finch & Sarae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 15 Aug 1912
    Abode: 173 Bury Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Burke; Ethel Lund
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Nov 7th 1920
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Selina Feeney - [Child] of Henrici Feeney & Elizabethae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 22 Aug 1912
    Abode: 37 Devon St.
    God Parents: Josephus Smith; Julia Crawford
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 201
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catharina Hepworth - [Child] of Joannis Gulielmi Hepworth & Annae Joannae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 21 Jul 1912
    Abode: 2 Bk. Burton St.
    God Parents: Josephus McNicholas; Catharina Ryle
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 201
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Dowling - [Child] of Jacobi Dowling & Elizabethae (formerly Allsopps)
    Born: 14 Jul 1912
    Abode: 8 Hibernia Place
    God Parents: Catharina Dowling
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 201
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Josephine Melia - filia Eduardi Melia & Helenae (formerly Tetlow)
    Born: 8 Sep 1912
    God Parents: [unnamed] Melia
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis. Ceremoniae suppletae die 26 Octobris 1912 a me Henrico
           Chipp. Patrinus Joannes Melia. Matrina, Teresa Mooney.
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum; Matrimonium civile.
    Confirmed At: St. Patrick’s, Rochdale 
    Date Confirmed: Oct 11th 1925
    Confirmation Name: Veronica
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 201
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Dorothea Heyworth - filia Georgii Wilton Heyworth & Franciscae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 3 Sep 1912
    Abode: 17 Nuttall St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Gulielmus Lyons; Anna Lyons
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 201
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Leach - filius Caroli Leach & Helenae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 12 Aug 1912
    Abode: 3 Hurst Place
    God Parents: Joannes Dean McArdle; Sara Anna Wilson
    Notes: 17/10/70 mat. contraxit cum Alice Leckey in BVM & St. Ethelbert, Northampton.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 202
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Dean McArdle - filius Joannis Dean McArdle & Julia (formerly Moran)
    Born: 2 Aug 1912
    Abode: 11 Fletcher St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Bevan; Margarita Stamford
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 202
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Flannery - filius Thomae Flannery & Aliciae (formerly Wade)
    Born: 4 Sep 1912
    Abode: 2 Harper St.
    God Parents: Carolus McLoughlin; Helena McLoughlin
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 202
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - filia Alfredi Wild & Mariae (formerly Stanfield)
    Born: 10 Jan 1912
    Abode: Cobden St.
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Young
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 202
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ethelburga Wild - filia Thomae Wild & Juliae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 4 Sep 1912
    God Parents: Maria Barrett
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecc. Sti. Joannis die 21 Decembris 1935 cum
           Frederico Webster aet.25 filio Gualterii et Elisabethae Webster. Praesentibus testibus
           Henrico Barlow et Maria Webster. P.C.W.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 202
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josephus Wild - [Child] of Josephi Wild & Elizabethae (formerly Healy)
    Born: 1 Sep 1912
    Abode: 66 Gt. George St.
    God Parents: Ada Tighe
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 203
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Burke - filius Thomae Burke & Christinae (formerly Halpin)
    Born: 17 Sep 1912
    Abode: Rouse St.
    God Parents: Joannes Flood; Catherina Flood
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 5 Sep 1938 cum Honora Keegan filia Josephi et Sarae
           Annae (Buxton). Praes. test. Ronaldo Keegan et Ella Pollitt in hac ecclesia.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 203
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherina (Kathleen) Warnock - filia Gulielmi Warnock & Amy (formerly Hinsley)
    Born: 24 Sep 1912
    Abode: 24 Landseer St.
    God Parents: Daniel Garvin; Florentia Wray
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in ecc. Sti. Joannis apud Rochdale die 1 Maii 1937 cum
           Jacobo Dionysio Robinson filio Joanni Roberti et Simeone (Carroll). Praesent. test.
           Wilfredo Cryer, Margarita Lomax.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 203
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Hill - filius Joannis Hill & Aliciae Annae (formerly Cragg)
    Born: 19 Sep 1912
    Abode: 85 Durham St.
    God Parents: Timotheus Cragg; Honor Cragg
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia Sti. Joannis Baptistae die 14 Julii
           1934 cum Vera Corey (acath.- aet. 24) filia Gualteri et Maud Corey. Praesentibus
           testibus Joanne Thoma McShea et Nora Hill.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 203
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigg - filius [sic] of Gulielmi Henrici Rigg & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 17 Jul 1892
    Notes: Neo-con. Sub cond. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 23 Novembris
           1912 cum Christopher Barry O'Brien (21) son of Christopher et Mary Ann. Witnesses -
           Thomas O'Brien, Elizabeth Wood.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 203
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgina Bamford - [Child] of Georgii Bamford & Helenae (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 10 Oct 1912
    Abode: 2 Bk. Clyde St.
    God Parents: Joannes Waldron; Isabella Lowe
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 204
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Coneys - [Child] of Jacobi Coneys & Hannah (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 3 Oct 1912
    God Parents: Gulielmus Coneys; Rose Mulcahy
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 6 Junii 1939 cum Joanne
           Sutcliffe, coram testibus Georgius Evans et Maria Coneys.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 204
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Mills - [Child] of Alberti Mills & Rosae Annae (formerly Haynes)
    Born: 20 Sep 1912
    Abode: Temple St.
    God Parents: Alicia Buxton
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in ecc. Sti. Patricii apud Rochdale die 26 Maii 1934
           cum Joanne Gallagher coram testibus Joanne Murtogh et Anna Gallagher.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 204
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Franciscus O'Boyle - [Child] of Helenae O'Boyle
    Born: 7 Oct 1912
    God Parents: Marthae Kelly
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 204
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eileen Jackson - [Child] of Ricardi Jackson & Mariae Annae (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 15 Oct 1912
    God Parents: Joannes Ratcliffe; Florentia Butterworth
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 204
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joannes Sexton - [Child] of Thomae Sexton & Mariae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 20 Oct 1912
    Abode: 11 Ann St.
    God Parents: Joannes McManus; Maria Helena Coyle
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 205
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Davidus Mulleeney - [Child] of Davidi Mulleeney & Annae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 17 Oct 1912
    God Parents: Catherina Mottershead
    Notes: Domi bapt. in periculo privatim. Suppletis caeremoniis a me Joanne Aspinall die
           8 Decembris 1912. Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 28 Octobris 1933 in hac eccl.
           cum Anna Carola Taylor filiam Josephi et Emmae Taylor. Testes: Henircus [sic]
           Austin, Maria Brown. “Te temere” reticified [sic], Jacobus Doherty.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 205
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ernestus Richardson - filius Jacobi Richardson & Joannae (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: 11 Spotland Rd.
    Notes: Sub cond. Neo-con. in articulo mortis.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 205
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Lucas - filia Roberti Gulielmi Lucas & Mariae (formerly Bryan)
    Born: 26 Oct 1912
    Abode: 5 Stoke St.
    God Parents: Helena Logan
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 11 Feb 1939 in hac ecc. cum Gul. Smith filio Thomi et
           Deliae (Regan) aet sui 26. Praes. test. Josepho Whitehead Alicia Howard.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 205
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Caecilia Rita Dunn - filia Joseph Dunn & Annae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 15 Nov 1912
    Abode: 11 Mayfair Gardens
    God Parents: Joseph Geraghty; Caecilia Chambers
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 205
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joanna Lily - [Child] of Agnetis Lily
    Born: 7 Aug 1885
    Notes: Sub conditione before marriage, no proof of baptism being obtainable. Ipsa
           matrimonium contraxit die 30 Novembris 1912 in hac ecclesia cum Thomas Schofield (26)
           filium Gulielmi et Elizabethae. Testibus Josephi O'Malley et Clara E. Ahern.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 206
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Caecilia Lily Lister - filia Agnetis Lister
    Born: 23 Sep 1911
    Abode: 91 Crawford St.
    God Parents: Maria Burke
    Notes: Domi ob peric. mortis. Suppletis caeremoniis 26 Januarii 1913 a me Joanne Aspinall.
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 206
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Georgius Spencer - filius Georgii Spencer & Mariae Annae (formerly Carty)
    Born: 3 Nov 1912
    Abode: 1 Temple St.
    God Parents: Patritius Walsh; Aemilia Fleming
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 206
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eunice Allen - filia Thomae Martini Allen & Aemiliae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 23 Oct 1912
    Abode: 8 Bury’s Yard
    God Parents: Sara Tabiner
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 206
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Christopher Elliott - filius Christopher Elliott & Helenae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 12 Nov 1912
    Abode: 23 Bright St.
    God Parents: Helena Elliott
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 206
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Batson Bastow - [Child] of Josephi Bastow & Aliciae Mariae (formerly Coates)
    Born: 25 Jun 1889
    Notes: Conversus. Sub cond. Ipse matrimonium contraxit in hac ecclesia die 18 Julii
           1914 cum Sara Elizabetha Clancy filia Jacobi et Annae. Praes.testibus Gulielmus
           Coupe et Jessie Walker.
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 207
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Butterworth - [Child] of Caroli Butterworth & Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 8 Dec 1912
    God Parents: Maria Lynch
    Notes: Domi  bapt. in periculo
    Baptised by: H. Chipp R. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 207
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Vincentius Buck - filius Thomae Buck & Bertha (formerly Kelsh)
    Born: 17 Nov 1912
    Abode: 96 Grove St.
    God Parents: Arnold Kelsh; Maria Gladys Kelsh
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 207
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Wild - filius David Wild & Mariae Annae (formerly Hoban)
    Born: 2 Nov 1912
    Abode: 82 Watkin St.
    God Parents: Thomas Notman; Margarita Anna Notman
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 207
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gulielmus Tuohey - filius Patritii Tuohey & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 15 Nov 1912
    Abode: Grafton St.
    God Parents: Teresa Duffy
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 207
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Michael Franciscus Clarke - filius Michael Francisci Clarke & Susannae (formerly Openshaw)
    Born: 25 Oct 1912
    Abode: 16 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Clarke
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 208
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alicia Walshe - filia Miles Walshe & Elizabeth (formerly McKay)
    Born: 21 Nov 1912
    Abode: Rumbold St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ward; Maria Alicia Gilmore
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jan 24th 1926
    Baptised by: Joanne Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 208
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richardus Foy or Fahy - [Child] of Michaelis Foy or Fahy & Lily (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 31 Oct 1912
    Abode: Fountain Place, Water St.
    God Parents: Maria Bell
    Notes: or Fahy [written in margin, surname originally entered Foy]
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Sep 28th 1930
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 208
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Sharp - [Child] of Jacobi Sharp & Matildae (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 23 Nov 1912
    Abode: 20 Melnot St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cunningham; Maria Anna Udall
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 208
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henricus Sharp - [Child] of Jacobi Sharp & Matildae (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 23 Nov 1912
    God Parents: Joannes Boyle; Maria Boyle
    Baptised by: Henrico Chipp R.D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 208
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margareta Flinn - [Child] of Eduardi Flinn & Ameliae (formerly Garner)
    Born: 4 Dec 1912
    God Parents: Josephus Allan Garner; Maria McDonald
    Notes: Ipsa Margarita matrimonium in hac ecclesia contraxit cum Henrico Hampson (29)
           filio Joannis et Margaritae Hampson die 21 Junii 1947. Praes. testibus Joanne Flinn
           et Edna Whitehead.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henricus Chipp R. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 209
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St John the Baptist, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catharina Tolan - [Child] of Jacobi Tolan & Margaretae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 4 Dec 1912
    Abode: Pelsona Place
    God Parents: Thomas Webster; Catharina Conroy
    Notes: Ipsa C. Tolan matrimonium cum Harold Smith 9 Junii 1947 contraxit in hac ecclesia.
    Confirmed At: St. John's Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Henricus Chipp R. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1920, Page 209
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1913 - 1916

Rochdale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home