|
The Church of St Chad, Rochdale
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Chad
in the Town of Rochdale
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1856
Baptisms for 1852
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1851
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Dean - [Child] of Edmund Dean & Jane
Abode: Sudden
Occupation: Silk Boiler
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Sladen - [Child] of Robert Sladen & Betty
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Martha
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Martha
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Fenton's Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Barnish - [Child] of Henry Barnish & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Drake St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Mary
Abode: Dunkirk
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Woolfenden - [Child] of Jonathan Woolfenden & Mary Ann
Abode: Lower place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Nancy
Abode: Dean St
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Brierley - [Child] of Benjamin Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Hunter's Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Jane
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Cord Wainer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Betty
Abode: Lower Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - [Child] of Thomas Jepson & Ellen
Abode: Holland St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Betty
Abode: Shaw Field
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Margaret
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Partington - [Child] of Jacob Partington & Martha
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Partington - [Child] of Jacob Partington & Martha
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ann Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Betty
Abode: Dicken Greave
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James William Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betty
Abode: Field Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Stansfield - [Child] of Charles Stansfield & Ellen
Abode: German St.
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - [Child] of James Crowther Kershaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Richard Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Ann
Abode: Turf Hill
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Park - [Child] of John Park & Ann
Abode: Mill St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Tweedale - [Child] of Joshua Tweedale & Betty
Abode: Spotland Bridge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Hanson - [Child] of Thomas Hanson & Jane
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harriet Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Hannah
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Ellen
Abode: Lower place
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alexander Kershaw - [Child] of Joseph Kershaw & Maria
Abode: High St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joshua Crowther - [Child] of James Crowther & Ann
Abode: Stephen St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Henry Hey - [Child] of Edmund Hey & Maria
Abode: Field Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denham - [Child] of David Denham & Betty
Abode: Milk-stone
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isabella Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Sarah
Abode: Wrigley Court
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Lower place
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Henry Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Gibson Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Matthew - [Child] of James Matthew & Mary
Abode: Lower place
Occupation: Twister ?n
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Clegg - [Child] of Edmund Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Portland St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clegg - [Child] of Edmund Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Portland St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Mary
Abode: Cloth Hall
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hinchcliff - [Child] of Walter Hinchcliff & Mary
Abode: Crook St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Ormerod - [Child] of Henry Ormerod & Rebecca
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Shepherd - [Child] of Ellen Shepherd, Single Woman
Abode: Toad lane
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Blue Pits
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edwin Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant View
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Mary Ann
Abode: Rosemary Court
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Crabtree - [Child] of Sarah Crabtree, Single Woman
Abode: King St.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Lucy
Abode: Church Yard
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Hatchet - [Child] of George Hatchet & Mercy
Abode: Church Lane
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Howorth - [Child] of James Howorth & Rebecca
Abode: Cheetham St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Sarah
Abode: Lower place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Greenwood - [Child] of Samuel Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Ellen
Abode: Toad lane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Alice
Abode: Healey Hall Bottoms
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betsy Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Betty
Abode: Oakenrod
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Amelia
Abode: Pinfold
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1851
Abode: Guide Post
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joshua Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Jane
Abode: College St.
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Lord Holden - [Child] of Levi Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Milkstone Lane
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Priestley - [Child] of John Priestley & Nancy
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Betty
Abode: College St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Betty
Abode: College St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Betty
Abode: College St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Sarah
Abode: Falinge Road
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Betty
Abode: College St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Fensworth - [Child] of Samuel Fensworth & Jane
Abode: Dunkirk
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of Samuel Kershaw & Grace
Abode: Rope St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Whitehall St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Harriet
Abode: Bears Hill
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Julia Collinge - [Child] of Isaac Collinge & Martha
Abode: Bank Side
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Mary
Abode: Richard St.
Occupation: Lab.
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Tatham - [Child] of Roger Tatham & Elizabeth
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Clara Tatham - [Child] of William Tatham & Ellen Maria
Abode: George St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of Sarah Howarth, Single Woman
Abode: Milk-stone
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Henry Clegg - [Child] of Robert Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Aaron Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Jane
Abode: Casson Gate
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Brierley - [Child] of Isaac Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Gibson Row
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Geoffrey - [Child] of William Stott Geoffrey & Ellen
Abode: Peel St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Bowskill - [Child] of Robert Bowskill & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - [Child] of Isaac Aspinall & Jane
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Jane
Abode: Butterworth St.
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dania - [Child] of George Dania & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel William Joseph Fitton - [Child] of Thomas Fitton & Alice
Abode: Toad lane
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Mary
Abode: Livsey St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Frances Hannah Kenion - [Child] of Robert Kenion & Hannah
Abode: Priestley St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Nicholas Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Hannah
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Wellfield
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: Toad lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Betsy
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Alice
Abode: Moss Lock
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - [Child] of Sarah Kershaw, Single Woman
Abode: Small Bridge
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Kaden Edgar Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Agnes
Abode: White hall St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Edward Broadbent - [Child] of Jubal Chorlton Broadbent & Susannah
Abode: Drake St.
Occupation: Corn Factor
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Marcroft - [Child] of Josiah Marcroft & Mary
Abode: Church Stile
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Matthew Marcroft - [Child] of Josiah Marcroft & Mary
Abode: Church Stile
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of Jonathan Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Greaves - [Child] of Jonathan Greaves & Sarah
Abode: Oakenrod
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Rachel
Abode: Back Drake St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of Edmund Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Lomax St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - [Child] of Edmund Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Lomax St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Leah
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Milk Stone
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - [Child] of Edmund Holt & Sarah
Abode: Noon Sun Buildings
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rebecca Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Betty
Abode: College St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Newby - [Child] of Edwin Newby & Betty
Abode: Drake St.
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Ellen
Abode: Balderstone
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Ellen
Abode: Balderstone
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hopwood - [Child] of James Hopwood & Betty
Abode: Balderstone
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalge - [Child] of William Greenhalge & Hannah
Abode: Healey Hall Bottoms
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Lord - [Child] of Elizabeth Lord, Single Woman
Abode: Stoney Field
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Farrow - [Child] of Robert Farrow & Betty
Abode: South Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Garside - [Child] of Samuel Garside & Elizabeth
Abode: High St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Betty
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Black smith
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harriet Matthew - [Child] of John Matthew & Alice
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Matthew - [Child] of John Matthew & Alice
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lucy Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Baillie St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Hannah
Abode: Whitworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Maria
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Jane
Abode: Dearden yard
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary
Abode: Greenwood St.
Occupation: Card Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Martha
Abode: Mulberry St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Elizabeth
Abode: Mulberry St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Smith Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Sarah Ann
Abode: Toad lane
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Howcroft - [Child] of Thomas Howcroft & Margaret
Abode: Brick Croft
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Martha
Abode: Broad o'th Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sophia Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Albert St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles William Curl - [Child] of Christopher Curl & Sarah
Abode: West St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Rhodes - [Child] of James Rhodes & Mary
Abode: Small Bridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Robert Hoyle - [Child] of Job Hoyle & Emma
Abode: Milk Stone
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Albert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Julia
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Herbert Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Sarah
Abode: Fir Grove
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of Benjamin Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Hamer Bottoms
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfred Lord - [Child] of Sarah Lord, Single Woman
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Ann
Abode: Broad o'th Lane
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Timothy Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Alice
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ann
Abode: College St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - [Child] of Charles Stott & Alice
Abode: Blue Pits
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Egerton Terrace
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Betsy
Abode: Ann St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Selina Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Rebecca
Abode: Newbold
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Bagslate
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Brierley - [Child] of Robert Brierley & Phoebe
Abode: Gibson Row
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Hardman Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Betty
Abode: Pin St.
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Grindrod - [Child] of William Grindrod & Martha
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Mary Ann
Abode: Windy Harbour
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fred Hopkinson - [Child] of William Hopkinson & Mary
Abode: Lower place
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Ann
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Bamford - [Child] of Mary Bamford, Single Woman
Abode: Trows
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Crabtree - [Child] of James Crabtree & Mary
Abode: Bank House
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Lumb - [Child] of Levi Lumb & Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1844
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Levi Ogden Lumb - [Child] of Levi Lumb & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1851
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Mary
Abode: Pinfold
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Mary
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Peter Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Livsey St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Livsey St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Livsey St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Preston - [Child] of Samuel Preston & Maria
Abode: John St. South
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Hannah
Abode: Milkstone
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Ellen
Abode: Dunkirk
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of Samuel Preston & Maria
Abode: John St. South
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Margaret
Abode: River Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Coats - [Child] of Ralph Coats & Christina
Abode: River St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susy Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Sarah
Abode: Moss
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Stones - [Child] of Sarah Ann Stones, Single Woman
Abode: Packer St.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - [Child] of George Sutcliffe & Jane
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Child - [Child] of Elizabeth Child, Single Woman
Abode: Stock Road
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Martha
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Lord St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Redhead - [Child] of Robert Redhead & Mary
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Sarah
Abode: High St.
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Richard St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Caroline
Abode: Toad Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Caroline
Abode: Toad Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boothman - [Child] of Thomas Boothman & Ellen
Abode: Meadow Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Ellen
Abode: Cheetham St.
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Ogden - [Child] of Henry Ogden & Mary
Abode: Drake St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Elizabeth
Abode: Dunnish Booth
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Edward Matthews - [Child] of Honour Matthews & Mary
Abode: Summit
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Hollingworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Stott - [Child] of Robert Stott & Hannah
Abode: George St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nancy Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Elizabeth
Abode: Robinson St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Ann
Abode: Bagslate
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Blue Pits
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amelia Harriet Holt - [Child] of Mary Holt, Single Woman
Abode: Wardleworth brow
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hingley - [Child] of Samuel Hingley & Mary
Abode: Mill St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Hingley - [Child] of Samuel Hingley & Mary
Abode: Mill St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Ellen
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amanda Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Dinah
Abode: Milkstone
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Brogden - [Child] of John Brogden & Margaret
Abode: East Gate St
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Rusher - [Child] of Thomas Rusher & Elizabeth
Abode: Richard St.
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Richard St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shore - [Child] of Thomas Shore & Esther
Abode: Balderstone Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nanny Marcroft - [Child] of Isaiah Marcroft & Betty
Abode: George St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gleave - [Child] of League Gleave & Betty
Abode: High St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Albert Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Jane
Abode: Albert St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Sarah
Abode: Whitworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Morris Grindrod - [Child] of Edmund Grindrod & Betty
Abode: Mere Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of Charles Chadwick & Susannah
Abode: Mill St.
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Sarah Ann
Abode: Sun Place
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Nancy
Abode: Bagslate
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard - [Child] of Fanny Howard, Single Woman
Abode: Whitworth
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Henry Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Mary
Abode: Marland
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of George Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Wardleworth brow
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Ann
Abode: Stoney Field
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Priestley - [Child] of John Priestley & Mary
Abode: Regent St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
Abode: Oakenrod
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha
Abode: Oakenrod
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Martha
Abode: Paddock
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Ellen
Abode: Stoney Field
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Ellen
Abode: Stoney Field
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stott - [Child] of Oldham Stott & Susannah
Abode: Oakenrod
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Henry Clegg - [Child] of Edward Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Stoney Field
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Henthorn - [Child] of Thomas Henthorn & Isabella
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Leach - [Child] of Edmund Leach & Ann
Abode: Wardle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Chadwick - [Child] of Edward Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Rope St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ellen
Abode: Howarth Cross
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Richard Oakden - [Child] of William Oakden & Ann
Abode: Milnrow Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whittles - [Child] of James Whittles & Ann
Abode: Green Acres Hill near Oldham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Betty
Abode: Field Head
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - [Child] of Abraham Hartley & Ann
Abode: Buckley
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Whatmough - [Child] of James Whatmough & Mary Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Bottomley - [Child] of James Bottomley & Betty
Abode: Bell St.
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Ellen
Abode: Well 'oth Lane
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Jesse Parker & Martha
Abode: Wardleworth brow
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hines - [Child] of Thomas Hines & Ruth
Abode: St Mary's Gate
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - [Child] of Joseph Fogg & Sally
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harriet Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Jane Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Mary
Abode: Packer St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Sarah
Abode: Lomax St.
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John George Fogg - [Child] of Samuel Fogg & Betty
Abode: Lomax St.
Occupation: Silk Bailer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Martha
Abode: Bagslate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Sarah
Born: 13 Jan 1852
Abode: Buckley
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes - [Child] of Edward Rhodes & Betty
Abode: Shelhorn St, Oldham.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - [Child] of Robert Leach & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Agnes Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary
Abode: Drake St.
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Lockett - [Child] of James Lockett & Martha
Abode: Pinfold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Spencer Bamford - [Child] of Betty Bamford, Widow
Abode: Belfield
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betsy Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Ellen
Abode: Packer St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walkden - [Child] of Samuel Walkden & Jane
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Francis Walkden - [Child] of Samuel Walkden & Jane
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ephraim King - [Child] of John King & Sarah
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gray - [Child] of Hugh Gray & Hannah
Abode: Yorkshire St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Mary
Abode: Ann St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Oakenrod Hall
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lee - [Child] of Phineas Lee & Mary
Abode: Coptrod
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Robinshaw - [Child] of John Robinshaw & Mary
Abode: Rake Bridge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Henry Brierley - [Child] of Thomas Brierley & Catherine
Abode: Baume? St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John James Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Rebecca
Abode: Lord St.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Adams - [Child] of James Charles Adams & Ann
Abode: John St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Kate Elliott - [Child] of George Elliott & Jane
Abode: Ann St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jane
Abode: Water Side
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of Nancy Butterworth, Single Woman
Abode: Barm Hall
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mark Rawnsley - [Child] of James Rawnsley & Mary
Abode: Butterworth
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ruth Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Ann
Abode: Gillead
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Alice
Abode: Wood St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Betty
Abode: Lock Bridge
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lupton - [Child] of Edmund Lupton & Elizabeth
Abode: Drake St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Betty
Abode: Lock Bridge
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Schofield - [Child] of Samuel Schofield & Betty
Abode: League St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ben Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Mary
Abode: Temple St
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Betty
Abode: Stock Road
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shirley - [Child] of Elias Shirley & Mary
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Mary
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Ann
Abode: John St.
Occupation: Woollen Printer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Betty
Abode: Kelsall St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Alice
Abode: Buckley
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Betty
Abode: Hamer Mill Lane
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Isaiah Lord & Hannah
Abode: Stock Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfred Fitton - [Child] of Alice Fitton, Single Woman
Abode: Marland
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rosamond Alletson - [Child] of Joshua Alletson & Betty
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Spivey - [Child] of William Spivey & Fanny
Abode: Edward St H?line, Manchester
Occupation: Boat man
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ruth Collinson - [Child] of Robert Collinson & Alice
Abode: Casson Gate
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Jane
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitworth - [Child] of Joseph Whitworth & Mary
Abode: Lower place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hopkin - [Child] of George Hopkin & Ann
Abode: Falinge Road
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Albert St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Karenhappuch
Abode: Wilson St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Sarah
Abode: Chadwick Fold
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betsy Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Wardleworth brow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Tate - [Child] of Acquilla Tate & Hannah
Abode: Heights Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Field Head
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Field Head
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Betty
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary
Abode: Petrie St.
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Alice
Abode: Castleton Moor
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Hannah Ashworth, Single Woman
Abode: Gank
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Crispin Meadowcroft - [Child] of Crispin Meadowcroft & Ellen
Abode: Gank
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradley Bottoms
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Nancy
Abode: Field House
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1852
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Sarah Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mally Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Mary Ann
Abode: Burnedge
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Hannah Maria
Abode: Brook Side
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susannah Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Alice
Abode: Albert St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Black Water
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Sarah
Abode: New Market
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary
Abode: Albert St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfred Haberry - [Child] of Peter Haberry & Frances
Abode: Manchester Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harriette Brierley - [Child] of John Pilling Brierley & Betty
Abode: Oakenrod
Occupation: Manufacturer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Catherine
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Alice
Abode: Toadlane
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joe Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Sarah
Abode: Broad Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hey - [Child] of John Hey & Ann
Abode: Milkstone
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Sanderland - [Child] of James Sanderland & Susannah
Abode: Mount Healey
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Maria
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Cooper Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Judith
Abode: Pleasant View
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Isabella
Abode: Moss Side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Twigg - [Child] of Robert Twigg & Grace
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Louisa Ellis - [Child] of Daniel Ellis & Jane
Abode: South Parade
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Caton St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Mary
Abode: Cutgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Jane
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Alice
Abode: Goose Yard
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Tweedale - [Child] of John Tweedale & Martha
Abode: Marland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Betsy
Abode: Milkstone Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Ann Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sophia Ann Meanock - [Child] of Thomas Meanock & Mary
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1852
Abode: Acker St
Occupation: Clock Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rebecca Sutcliffe - [Child] of Abraham Sutcliffe & Esther
Abode: John St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Ellen
Abode: Hamer Bottoms
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hart - [Child] of Henry Hart & Sarah
Abode: Kershaw Buildings
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Bamford - [Child] of Adam Bamford & Sarah
Abode: Blackwater St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Adam Bamford - [Child] of Adam Bamford & Sarah
Abode: Blackwater St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Smith Kershaw Horn - [Child] of Mary Horn, Single Woman
Abode: Packer St.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isabella Holland Mills - [Child] of Edmund Mills & Margaret
Abode: Ogden St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Batings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ann Morrison - [Child] of Alexander Morrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Betty
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Fitton - [Child] of Richard Fitton & Betty
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Brick field
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susannah Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Susan
Abode: Toadlane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherine Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Mary Ann
Abode: Town Mill Brow
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Bedford - [Child] of James Bedford & Ann
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Baron - [Child] of Abraham Baron & Hannah
Abode: Regent St.
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Ledgard - [Child] of Eliza Ledgard, Single Woman
Abode: Richard St.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Sarah
Abode: Temple St
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Huddlestone - [Child] of Robert Huddlestone & Sarah Ann
Abode: Passmans
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edwin Smith - [Child] of Jeremy Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Albert St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Halkyard - [Child] of James Halkyard & Fanny
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Halkyard - [Child] of James Halkyard & Fanny
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Whatmough - [Child] of James Whatmough & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harriet Ingham - [Child] of Walter Ingham & Jane
Abode: St Mary's Gate
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Sugden - [Child] of James Sugden & Frances
Abode: Pleasant View
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Sarah
Abode: Fenton's Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of George Norris & Fanny
Abode: Kershaw Buildings
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Rebecca
Abode: Hindle Pasture
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Sladen - [Child] of Daniel Sladen & Ellen
Abode: Field House
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Grindrod - [Child] of Richard Grindrod & Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Card Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Milne - [Child] of Abraham Milne & Elizabeth
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Oil Mile
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Turner Foden - [Child] of Joseph Foden & Rhoda
Abode: Princess St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Law - [Child] of Robert Law & Betty
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amelia Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bent Meadows
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Standring - [Child] of Benjamin Standring & Fanny
Abode: Well 'oth Lane
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Chapman - [Child] of Joshua Chapman & Mally
Abode: Wellfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Fitton - [Child] of Richard Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Garside - [Child] of William Garside & Sabra
Abode: Stoney Field
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Emmitt - [Child] of John Emmitt & Ann
Abode: Marland
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of Samuel Clayton & Mary
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Lye - [Child] of Thomas Lye & Mary
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tweedale - [Child] of Sarah Tweedale, Single Woman
Abode: Oldham Road
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holt - [Child] of Edwin Holt & Mary
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jewison - [Child] of Samuel Jewison & Ellen
Born: 25 May 1852
Abode: Spring Side
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Garside - [Child] of Joseph Garside & Ellen
Abode: Packer St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Jane Clegg - [Child] of Ellen Clegg, Single Woman
Born: 13 May 1852
Abode: Wardleworth Place
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Ellen
Abode: Wellfield
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Mary
Abode: Well 'oth Lane
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Sarah
Abode: Blue Pitts
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Platting
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Edward Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Mary
Abode: Penn St.
Occupation: Machine maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Slaughter - [Child] of John Slaughter & Elizabeth
Abode: Lock Bridge
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Lock Bridge
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Mary
Abode: Water House
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Mary
Abode: Water House
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Sarah
Abode: Moor Barn
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Sarah
Abode: Moor Barn
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Martha
Abode: Middle Hill Barn
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Collinge - [Child] of Robert Collinge & Ann
Abode: Albert St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wild - [Child] of Maria Wild, Single Woman
Abode: Green
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susannah Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Esther
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Law. Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ann Knott - [Child] of Hamer Knott & Mary
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susannah Balern - [Child] of William Balern & Elizabeth
Abode: North Lane
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma March - [Child] of James March & Elizabeth
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Luke Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Sarah Ann
Abode: Barrack Field
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Ann
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Fenton's Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Stott - [Child] of Robert Stott & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Waugh - [Child] of Benjamin Waugh & Sarah
Abode: Town Meadows
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Louisa
Abode: Drake St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Louisa
Abode: Drake St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Wood Weston - [Child] of Matthew Weston & Ellen Isabella
Abode: West St.
Occupation: Cheese Factor
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Dyson - [Child] of Simon Dyson & Mary
Abode: Oak St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Margaret
Abode: Newbold
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Margaret
Abode: Newbold
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Margaret
Abode: Newbold
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Berry Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Margaret
Abode: Newbold
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
Abode: Sutcliffe Yard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
Abode: Sutcliffe Yard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
Abode: Sutcliffe Yard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Betty
Abode: Broad 'oth Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - [Child] of John Fitton & Betty
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of Ellis Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ann
Abode: German St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Hannah
Abode: High St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Gibson Row
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Edmund Hartley & Mary
Abode: Brick field
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Mary
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Frances Charlotte
Abode: Marland
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Howe - [Child] of George Howe & Mary
Abode: Walk
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - [Child] of Abraham Sutcliffe & Betty
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Butterworth - [Child] of Joseph Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Broad halge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Abraham Dawson & Ann
Abode: Small Bridge
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Naylor Ratcliffe - [Child] of David Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kitchenman - [Child] of Thomas Kitchenman & Elizabeth
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ann Grindrod - [Child] of John Grindrod & Mary
Abode: Hall Fold
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of Mary Holt, Single Woman
Abode: Stoney Field
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ralph Rushton - [Child] of Matthew Rushton & Sarah
Abode: Pot Oven
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of Edmund Baron & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Mary Ann
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Burros - [Child] of John Burros & Betty
Abode: Polly Green
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Brearley - [Child] of Betty Brearley, Single Woman
Abode: Greaves Court
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rebecca Douglas - [Child] of Robert Douglas & Eliza
Abode: Nelson Square
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Andrew Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Butterworth St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tweedale - [Child] of Joseph Tweedale & Betty
Abode: Butterworth St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Fletcher Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Jane
Abode: Summer Castle
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Betty
Abode: Church Stile
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Blomoley - [Child] of Joseph Blomoley & Alice
Abode: Newbold
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amelia Theresa Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Field Head
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyson - [Child] of Simeon Dyson & Mary
Abode: Oak St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Dyson - [Child] of Simeon Dyson & Mary
Abode: Oak St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Grace
Abode: Welfield
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Jane
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Sarah
Abode: New hey
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Albert Kershaw - [Child] of Edmund Kershaw & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1852
Abode: Milkstone
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Emma
Abode: Elliott St
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Mary
Abode: Coptrod Head
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Shore - [Child] of Samuel Shore & Hannah
Abode: Oakenrod
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Lord - [Child] of Edwin Lord & Mary
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Bamford - [Child] of Betty Bamford, Widow
Abode: Nelson Square
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Mark Tomlinson & Sarah
Abode: Old Market Place
Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Priscilla Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Bamford & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Albert Calow - [Child] of Charles Calow & Mary
Abode: Water Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Calow - [Child] of Charles Calow & Mary
Abode: Water Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Sarah Hannah
Abode: Green Gate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Hannah
Abode: Whitworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Alice
Abode: Castleton Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Bagslate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Nancy
Abode: High St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Albert Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Nancy
Abode: High St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Baillie St
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Smith St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Binns - [Child] of Edmund Binns & Elizabeth
Abode: Shore
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Alice
Abode: Howorth Pasture
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Regent St.
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Nightingale - [Child] of David Nightingale & Ann
Abode: Zachary
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fanny Clegg - [Child] of Edmund Clegg & Jane
Abode: Spotland Fold
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Betty
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Edward Lord & Alice
Abode: Oaken Rod
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Pollitt - [Child] of Ann Pollitt, Single Woman
Abode: Bury Road
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Patience
Abode: Pleasant View
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Edmund Ashworth & Rhoda
Abode: Cheetham St.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Greaves - [Child] of Mary Greaves, Single Woman
Abode: Oldham Road
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Betty
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Jane Standring - [Child] of John Standring & Alice
Abode: Castle St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matthew - [Child] of Robert Matthew & Mary
Abode: Scott's Court
Occupation: Banks Man
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Hawkyard - [Child] of James Hawkyard & Margaret
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Catherine
Abode: Richard St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Phoebe Howorth - [Child] of Timothy Howorth & Ann
Abode: Church Stile
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Jane Morton - [Child] of Samuel Morton & Hannah
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Susannah
Abode: Binns Nook
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Pinfold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - [Child] of George Hampson & Sarah
Abode: Whitehall St
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Stephen Hargreaves - [Child] of Charles Hargreaves & Susannah
Abode: Hamer Place
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Tweedale - [Child] of James Tweedale & Catherine
Abode: Packer St.
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Hey - [Child] of John Hey & Mary
Abode: Lancashire Yard
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Mary
Abode: Cheetham St.
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Coates White - [Child] of William White & Mary Ann
Abode: Barrack Yard
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Gee - [Child] of Richard Gee & Ann
Abode: King St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Garth - [Child] of Walter Garth & Lucy
Abode: Wilson St.
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susannah Howard - [Child] of Edmund Howard & Sarah
Born: 21 Jun 1852
Abode: Lomax St
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Garlick - [Child] of John Garlick & Jane
Abode: Blackwater
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Clarissa
Abode: Grove St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lupton - [Child] of Richard Lupton & Sarah
Abode: St.George St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Potts - [Child] of James Potts & Jane
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Pinfold
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Moses Wright & Sarah
Abode: Castleton Moor
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Betty
Abode: Church Lane
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Alice Sutcliffe - [Child] of Isaac Sutcliffe & Leah
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Meadowcroft - [Child] of Thomas Meadowcroft & Martha
Abode: Church Lane
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Proctor - [Child] of Thomas Proctor & Ann
Abode: Baillie St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Henry Clease, Curate of Saint Mary's
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Wilders - [Child] of Thomas Wilders & Margaret
Abode: Barm Hall
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Henry Clease, Curate of Saint Mary's
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Else Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Hannah
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Cass - [Child] of Edmund Cass & Ann
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Whatmough - [Child] of James Whatmough & Betty
Abode: High St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Tweedale - [Child] of James Tweedale & Martha
Abode: Wardleworth brow
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Tweedale - [Child] of James Tweedale & Martha
Abode: Wardleworth brow
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Ann
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Mary
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Mary
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Reuben Conlong - [Child] of James Conlong & Ann
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jesse Beaumont - [Child] of John Beaumont & Susan
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Grindrod - [Child] of John Grindrod & Betty
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Sidebottom - [Child] of George Sidebottom & Ellen
Abode: West St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Woolfenden - [Child] of Robert Woolfenden & Betty
Abode: Cut Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Stansfield - [Child] of James Stansfield & Martha
Abode: Ogden St.
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Grindrod - [Child] of Samuel Grindrod & Margaret
Abode: George St.
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Stott - [Child] of David Stott & Sarah
Abode: Lady House
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Stott - [Child] of David Stott & Sarah
Abode: Lady House
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emily Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Pleasant View
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Irvine - [Child] of John Irvine & Jane
Abode: Cloth Hall St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Henry Houndsworth - [Child] of Arthur Houndsworth & Caroline
Abode: John St
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Frances Beswick - [Child] of Michael Beswick & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Minister
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Charles Beswick - [Child] of Michael Beswick & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Minister
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Ann
Abode: Binns Nook
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
Abode: Whitworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of Samuel Howarth & Martha
Abode: Middle Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Gilbert West - [Child] of Thomas West & Ann
Abode: Thomas St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emily Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Martha
Abode: Tonge End
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Pate - [Child] of Henry Pate & Jane
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John William Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Ellen
Abode: Buersill Grove
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sutcliffe - [Child] of Alfred Sutcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Sunderland - [Child] of John Sunderland & Ann
Abode: Lower Fold
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Ann Mitton - [Child] of Joseph Mitton & Betty
Abode: Cutgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Mitton - [Child] of Joseph Mitton & Betty
Abode: Cutgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Mary
Abode: Healey Hall Mill
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Jane
Abode: Church Stile
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Knight - [Child] of Edmund Knight & Betty
Abode: Hamer Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Sarah Ann
Abode: Vicar's Moss
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Crabtree - [Child] of Elizabeth Crabtree, Single Woman
Abode: Broad 'oth Lane
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of Benjamin Butterworth & Ellen
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Oakenrod
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Betty
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isabella Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Ellen
Abode: Packer St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Kershaw - [Child] of Edwin Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Moss Side
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Ellis Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Mary Ann
Abode: Halifax
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Thomas Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Elizabeth
Abode: Brick field
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Lawrence Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Wardle
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Mary
Abode: High St
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Jacob Taylor & Betty
Abode: Platting
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of Joseph Butterworth & Martha
Abode: Sun Place
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hoyle - [Child] of Robert Hoyle & Mary Ann
Abode: Featherstall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hoyle - [Child] of Robert Hoyle & Mary Ann
Abode: Featherstall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Hutchinson - [Child] of James Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Edmund Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
Abode: Church Lane
Occupation: lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Esther
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfred Cudworth - [Child] of John Cudworth & Mary Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Hazledine - [Child] of Isaac Hazledine & Betty
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Edward Maynock - [Child] of William Maynock & Susan
Abode: Broad 'oth Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Matilda Maynock - [Child] of William Maynock & Susan
Abode: Broad 'oth Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Ann
Abode: Broad 'oth Lane
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Peter Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Sally
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Standring - [Child] of Thomas Standring & Rachel
Abode: Cheetham St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Nuttall - [Child] of Abraham Nuttall & Harriet
Abode: Under Bank
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Alice
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Sarah Taylor, Single Woman
Abode: Lower Place
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - [Child] of Mary Taylor, Single Woman
Abode: Lower Place
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Bamford & Sarah
Abode: Newgate in Wardle
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. T. Farrington Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor Marson - [Child] of William Marson & Ann
Abode: Barrack Yard
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: W. T. Farrington Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of Benjamin Butterworth & Nancy
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Bottomley - [Child] of Joseph Bottomley & Mary
Abode: Butterworth
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of Henry Kershaw & Sarah
Abode: Pendleberry
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Betty
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfred Fitton - [Child] of John Fitton & Sally
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Reaves - [Child] of John Reaves & Sarah
Abode: Moss Side
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Lees Worrall - [Child] of Jonathan Worrall & Judith
Abode: Lower Lane
Occupation: lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Birches
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Alice
Abode: Norris St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Greenwood - [Child] of Matthew Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Wood St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Albert Hamer - [Child] of Edmund Hamer & Ann
Abode: Cloth Hall
Occupation: Twist maker up
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Ann
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Wild - [Child] of Cornelius Wild & Alice
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Weight Sidebottom - [Child] of Weight Sidebottom & Amelia
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Ann
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Betty
Abode: Platting
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Thomas Lord - [Child] of Abraham Lord & Sarah
Abode: League St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Clegg - [Child] of Benjamin Clegg & Hannah
Abode: Long sight
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nancy Collier - [Child] of Samuel Collier & Mary
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Ann
Abode: Princess St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Augusta Maria Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Peter Ogden - [Child] of Peter Ogden & Martha
Abode: Trub Smithy
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James William Wolfenden - [Child] of George Wolfenden & Hannah
Abode: Brick Field
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susannah Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Ann
Abode: Howard St
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Garside - [Child] of Edwin Garside & Frances
Abode: High St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Sarah
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Clapham - [Child] of Joseph Clapham & Elizabeth
Abode: Paddock
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Shaw Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Ann
Abode: Wardle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Fern Hill
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Zachariah Illingworth - [Child] of John Illingworth & Alice
Abode: Samuel St
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Hey - [Child] of Samuel Hey & Alice
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Lomax St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Greenwood - [Child] of Braham Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Heights Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Betty
Abode: Stoney Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emily Redfern - [Child] of William Redfern & Sarah
Abode: Norris St.
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Alice
Abode: Buersill Head
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Alice
Abode: Broad Halge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Abode: Lower Fold
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Holroyd - [Child] of William Holroyd & Mary
Abode: Barrach Field
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Haigh - [Child] of Mary Haigh, Single Woman
Abode: Gank
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betsy Swire - [Child] of William Swire & Sarah
Abode: Smallbridge
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Augusta Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Margaret
Abode: Lower Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lees - [Child] of Martha Lees, Single Woman
Abode: Spring Side
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nancy Lord - [Child] of Sally Lord, Single Woman
Abode: Brook
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Dennis Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Martha
Abode: Town Meadows
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of Jeremiah Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Priestley Square
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Entry out of Date Sequence]
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - [Child] of Edmund Holt & Sarah
Abode: Back Drake St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Frederick Greenwood - [Child] of Frederick Greenwood & Eliza
Abode: Bank Side
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Jane
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Card Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Margaret
Abode: St. Mary's Gate
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hiram Dawson - [Child] of David Dawson & Alice
Abode: Whitehall St
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Mary
Abode: Stock Rd
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Meanock - [Child] of Thomas Meanock & Mary
Abode: Ending
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Brearley - [Child] of David Brearley & Ann
Abode: Lower Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Ann
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isaac Cryer - [Child] of William Cryer & Ann
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Meadowcroft - [Child] of John Meadowcroft & Jane
Abode: Roach Place
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fairbrother - [Child] of Samuel Fairbrother & Susannah
Abode: Milnrow Road
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George William Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary
Abode: Fenton's Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe Sheard - [Child] of Charles Sheard & Elizabeth
Abode: Vicar's Moss
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Sheard - [Child] of Charles Sheard & Elizabeth
Abode: Vicar's Moss
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - [Child] of Edmund Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Oakenrod
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Alfred Holt - [Child] of George Moss Holt, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Douglas, Isle of Man
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Stott - [Child] of Charles Stott & Sarah
Abode: Vale Mill
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Schofield - [Child] of Edmund Schofield & Sally
Abode: Crook
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Kershaw & Rebecca
Abode: Littleborough
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Walter Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Ann
Abode: Sherriff St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Henry Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Mary
Abode: Baillie St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Brook Side
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Ann
Abode: Wardle
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Stewardson - [Child] of John Stewardson & Ellen
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Ann
Abode: Sherriff St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Betty
Abode: Broad 'oth Lane
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George John Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Mary Ann
Abode: Castleton Moor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Clough - [Child] of Francis Clough & Jane
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Ann
Abode: Milnrow Road
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Nicholson - [Child] of Samuel Nicholson & Martha
Abode: Clean St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Grindrod - [Child] of Jonathan Grindrod & Martha
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ann Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Road
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Hannah
Abode: Mere Lane
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Frances Molesworth - [Child] of John Molesworth & Mary
Abode: Gale House Littleborough
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joshua Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Mary
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary Ann
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary Ann
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dearden - [Child] of Edmund Dearden & Mary
Abode: Buckley Pasture
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Josiah Turner - [Child] of Elizabeth Turner, Single Woman
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joshua Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Catherine
Abode: Pleasant View
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Lake St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Acquilla Whitehead & Mary Ann
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - [Child] of Edward Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Stott St
Occupation: Silk Raiser
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Shepherd - [Child] of Jude Shepherd & Sarah
Abode: Two fold
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Alice Taylor - [Child] of Lawrence Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Ratcliff Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Susannah
Abode: Charles St
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Mary
Abode: New bold
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Rhoda
Abode: Blackwater
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ann Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Hannah
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Edward Ingham - [Child] of Isaac Ingham & Elizabeth
Abode: Priestley St.
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shewell - [Child] of William Shewell & Ann
Abode: George St.
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Brierley - [Child] of Edmund Brierley & Martha
Abode: Brick Field
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Augen, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nall - [Child] of William Nall & Sarah
Abode: Broad shaw
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Fanny
Abode: Princes St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Bamford Hartley - [Child] of Work Hartley & Betty
Abode: Foot Mill
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Jane
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James William Maude - [Child] of James Maude & Dorothy Mary
Abode: Penn St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amelia Maude - [Child] of James Maude & Dorothy Mary
Abode: Penn St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Margaret Ann
Abode: Pagan St ?
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Holt St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
Abode: Clap Gate
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Dobson - [Child] of Enoch Dobson & Ann
Abode: Back George St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Ruth
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Roberts - [Child] of Mary Roberts, Single Woman
Abode: Drake St
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Bamford - [Child] of James Bamford & Mary
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Violet
Abode: Catley Lane End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hiley Taylor - [Child] of Sarah Hiley Taylor, Single Woman
Abode: Pinfold
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Sarah
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Cow Dealer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Sarah
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Cow Dealer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Sarah
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Cow Dealer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Sarah
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Cow Dealer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Sarah
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Cow Dealer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Matilda Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Sarah
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Cow Dealer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betsy Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Ann
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Lab.
Notes: Private Baptism [Entry out of Date Sequence]
Baptised by: J E N Molesworth, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Lydia
Abode: Tower Place
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - [Child] of Charles Crossley & Susannah
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Henry Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
Abode: Mason St
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of Reuben Carter & Sarah
Abode: Whitehall St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Lord - [Child] of Edmund Lord & Ann
Abode: Penn St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfred Grindrod - [Child] of James Grindrod & Sarah
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Rachel
Abode: Manchester Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Clegg Whatmough - [Child] of William Whatmough & Sarah
Abode: Facit
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Whatmough - [Child] of William Whatmough & Sarah
Abode: Facit
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whatmough - [Child] of William Whatmough & Sarah
Abode: Facit
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Gledhill - [Child] of Samuel Gledhill & Mary Ann
Abode: Mary St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J Sheffield, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Midgeley - [Child] of Leonard Midgeley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Milkstone
Occupation: Woollen Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hunt - [Child] of Isaac Hunt & Ellen
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Alice
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Kershaw Buckley - [Child] of Nathaniel Buckley & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1852
Abode: Town Head
Occupation: M.D.
Baptised by: Wm. Grant, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ogden - [Child] of Joseph Ogden & Alice
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lojon [sic] - [Child] of George Lojon [sic] & Sarah
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Maria
Abode: Toadlane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Travis - [Child] of Abraham Travis & Mary
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Bannister Jackson - [Child] of Jacob Jackson & Mary Ann
Abode: Hole Bottom
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betsy Whatmough - [Child] of John Whatmough & Hannah
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Kershaw & Ellen
Abode: Temple St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Brierley - [Child] of Namiah Brierley & Martha
Abode: Vicar's Moss
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Ann
Abode: Broad Lane
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lupton Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Ann
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Collinge - [Child] of Abraham Collinge & Mary
Abode: Burnedge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Martha
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Robert Greenhalge - [Child] of John Greenhalge & Lydia
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Henry Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Betty
Abode: Victoria Place
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Whatmough - [Child] of William Whatmough & Ellen
Abode: Small Shaw
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Grayton - [Child] of John Grayton & Ann
Abode: Clean St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Toad Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Emmerson - [Child] of Vear Dennis Emmerson & Mary
Abode: Lord St
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Law - [Child] of Samuel Law & Mary
Abode: Hallfold
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Law - [Child] of Samuel Law & Mary
Abode: Hallfold
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Grindrod - [Child] of Samuel Grindrod & Elizabeth
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Livsey - [Child] of Joseph Livsey & Ann
Abode: Toad Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kershaw - [Child] of Richard Kershaw & Sarah
Abode: Newbold
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Betty
Abode: Norris St
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - [Child] of James Collinge & Hannah
Abode: Sudden
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - [Child] of Charles Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Sudden
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Matthews - [Child] of Robert Arthur Matthews & Eliza
Abode: Packer St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Barrett - [Child] of Richard Barrett & Jane
Abode: Dearden Yard
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Barrett - [Child] of Richard Barrett & Jane
Abode: Dearden Yard
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Barrett - [Child] of Richard Barrett & Jane
Abode: Dearden Yard
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Barrett - [Child] of Richard Barrett & Jane
Abode: Dearden Yard
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betsy Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Lord St
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Henry Barns - [Child] of George Barns & Harriett
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nancy Sladen - [Child] of Robert Sladen & Ann
Abode: Small Bridge
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Leah Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Charles - [Child] of William Robert Charles & Sarah
Abode: Brown St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sally
Abode: Henry St
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - [Child] of Samuel Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Hollows - [Child] of David Hollows & Margaret
Abode: Vicar's Moss
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Amelia
Abode: Wardleworth
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Amelia
Abode: Wardleworth
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Long light
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Everilda
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baron - [Child] of Edward Baron & Jane
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Frederick Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Hannah
Abode: Blackwater
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Betty
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of Haworth Barlow & Flora
Abode: Syke
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah
Abode: Great John St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Isaac Wright & Mary
Abode: Middle Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hey - [Child] of Edward Hey & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Murgatroyd - [Child] of William Murgatroyd & Jane
Abode: Ogden St.
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Juliana Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Castleton Moor
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: John St
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edwin Earnshaw - [Child] of Betsy Earnshaw, Single Woman
Abode: Shaw Clough
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Martha
Abode: Middle Lane
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Dunkirk
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Livsey - [Child] of Major Livsey & Alice
Abode: Fentons Place
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Mary
Abode: Pleasant View
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Mary
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sally
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Standring - [Child] of Abraham Standring & Hannah
Abode: Buersill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Mary
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Margaret
Abode: Shaw Clough
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Sarah
Abode: St George St
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Harriet
Abode: Pinfold
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Waugh - [Child] of James Waugh & Elizabeth
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Stott - [Child] of Abraham Stott & Sarah Ann
Abode: Sun Place
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Hannah
Abode: Cronkey Shaw
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Major Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Rachel
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Royds - [Child] of James Royds & Mary
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Entwistle Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ann
Abode: Hole Bottom
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Ann
Abode: Vicar's Moss
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - [Child] of Mary Hartley, Single Woman
Abode: Abel's Court
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - [Child] of Alexander Schofield & Martha
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Boatsman
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of Roger Smith & Ellen
Abode: Newbold
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Humphrey - [Child] of James Humphrey & Martha
Abode: Halfmoon yard
Occupation: Lab Cutter
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Shore - [Child] of Thomas Shore & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Penn St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Daniel Richard Tweedale - [Child] of James Tweedale & Ellen
Abode: High St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Taylor Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Coldwall Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Graysham - [Child] of Thomas Graysham & Martha
Abode: High St
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Abel Jewitt - [Child] of John Jewitt & Martha
Abode: Marland
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alfred Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Spotland Road
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Martha
Abode: Lomax St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Town - [Child] of Patience Town, Widow
Abode: Lark St
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susannah Bentley - [Child] of Richard Bentley & Susannah
Abode: High St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Sarah Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Brierley - [Child] of John Saville Brierley & Hannah
Abode: Hamer Place
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - [Child] of Richard Ogden & Ann
Abode: Trub Smithy
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Diggle - [Child] of Thomas Diggle & Mary
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Elizabeth
Abode: Castleton Factory
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Henrietta Farrow - [Child] of John Farrow & Hannah
Abode: Moss Side
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Hannah
Abode: Milk St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oldham - [Child] of Christopher Oldham & Sarah
Abode: Back Drake St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Mary
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Vicar's Moss
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Soothill - [Child] of James Soothill & Mary
Abode: Coldwall Place
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles William Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jane
Abode: Clarke's Place
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jane
Abode: Clarke's Place
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Frances
Abode: Littlewood Brow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Noah Farrows - [Child] of Robert Farrows & Mary
Abode: Back Drake St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of Henry Butterworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harry Metcalfe - [Child] of William Metcalfe & Mary Jane
Abode: Yorkshire St
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Graysham - [Child] of Jeremiah Graysham & Ann
Abode: North St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Royds - [Child] of Richard Royds & Sarah
Abode: Back Lane End
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Cropper - [Child] of Abraham Cropper & Ann
Abode: Henry St
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Sarah
Abode: Tatham St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Martha
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
David Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Whitworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Holroyd - [Child] of Joseph Holroyd & Hannah
Abode: Bright St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Thomas Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Hannah
Abode: Shaw Clough
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Lock Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham - [Child] of Thomas Cheetham & Ann
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Twister in
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - [Child] of Mary Cheetham, Single Woman
Abode: Spotland
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Leonard Leach - [Child] of Job Leach & Thomason
Abode: Holland St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Emma Eliza
Abode: Spath Cottage
Occupation: Malt Dealer
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Driver - [Child] of Matthew Driver & Mary Ann
Abode: Back Drake St.
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John William Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Susannah
Abode: Pleasant View
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Esther
Abode: Priestley Square
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Germain St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Aaron Percival - [Child] of Peter Percival & Mary Ann
Abode: Whitehall St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Frederick James Royal - [Child] of William Royal & Maria
Abode: High St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Ann
Abode: South Lane
Occupation: Card Maker
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Pollitt - [Child] of Elizabeth Pollitt, Single Woman
Abode: Bury Road
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Susan
Abode: Fenton's Place
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Clark - [Child] of Henry Clark & Mary
Abode: Wardleworth brow
Occupation: Wool Sorter
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Aspen - [Child] of John Aspen & Sarah
Abode: Pinfold
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Ellenthorpe - [Child] of Edmund Ellenthorpe & Alice
Abode: League St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Simeon Butterworth - [Child] of David Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Bent Meadow
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Grove St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Herbert Hodson - [Child] of Christopher Hodson & Hannah
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nield - [Child] of James Nield & Sarah Ann
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: George St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Esther
Abode: Milk St
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fanny Woolfenden - [Child] of Thomas Woolfenden & Jane
Abode: Coldwall Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Woolfenden - [Child] of Thomas Woolfenden & Jane
Abode: Coldwall Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betsy Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Ann
Abode: Whitworth Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betsy Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Catherine
Abode: Clarke's Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cropper - [Child] of Joseph Cropper & Mary
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Bury Road
Occupation: Doffing Plate Maker
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John William Coupe - [Child] of Sarah Coupe, Single Woman
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Martha
Abode: Ogden St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Ann Bamford - [Child] of Isabella Bamford, Single Woman
Abode: Penn St
Baptised by: R. Napier Sharpe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sariah Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Mary
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betsy Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Ann
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Henry Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Mary
Abode: Toadlane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Stott - [Child] of Sarah Stott, Single Woman
Abode: Spotland
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Catherine Mills Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Nancy
Abode: Lower Lane
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Betty
Abode: Yorkshire St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - [Child] of Edward Chadwick & Martha
Abode: Milkstone
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of Edward Chadwick & Martha
Abode: Milkstone
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Wardle
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Roger Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Elizabeth
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Hollows - [Child] of John Hollows & Ann
Abode: St.George St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1852 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - [Child] of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Flock Dealer
Baptised by: J W Parker, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1853