|
The Church of St Chad, Rochdale
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Chad
in the Town of Rochdale
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1683 - 1700
Baptisms for 1695 - 1697
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1692 - 1694
Baptism: 2 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Ashworth - filius James Ashworth
Abode: Buersill Moor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alexander Clegg - filius John Clegg
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Lort - filia Simion Lort
Abode: Hollenworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Scholefeild - filius Robert Scholfeild & Suson Scholefeild
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Scholfeild - filius Robert Scholfeild
Abode: Butterworth hall
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Scholfeild - filia Robert Ashworth & Alice Scholfeild
Notes: Spur.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - filia John Halliwell, Gent.
Abode: Pickehouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Collings - filia Ann Collings
Abode: Butterworth
Notes: Elligit.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Clegg - filius Charles Clegg
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Chadwick - filius Robert Chadwick
Abode: Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - filius John Tattersall
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - filius Samuel Moreton
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Adkinson - filia John Adkinson
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Patience Buckley - filia Thomas Buckley
Abode: Feilding
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Heayley - filius Abraham Heayley
Abode: Catleylane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Otwell Whitworth - filius Alexander Whitworth
Abode: Spotland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - filius James Dearden
Abode: Packer
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Butterworth - filius Abell Butterworth
Abode: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellin Kershaw - filia William Kershaw
Abode: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - filius Edmund Taylor
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Kenion - filius Edward Kenion, Gent.
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holte - filia Henry Holte
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Brearley - filius Abell Brearley
Abode: Ringlows
Notes: [Abraham & Joshuah bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joshuah Brearley - filius Abell Brearley
Abode: Ringlows
Notes: [Abraham & Joshuah bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Turner - filia Jonathan Turner
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Soothill - filius Robert Soothill
Abode: Packer
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Milne - filia Robert Kershaw & [unnamed] Milne
Notes: Spur.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Milne - filia Daniel Milne
Abode: Butterworth hall
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hardman - filius Lawrence Hardman
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - filia John Butterworth
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Holte - filius Daniel Holte
Abode: Greave
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Milne - filia James Milne
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Holte - filia Charles Holte
Abode: Banckhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Heayley - filius Edmund Heayley
Abode: Weardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isabell Etough - filia Timothey Etough
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - filia William Taylor
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Hilton - filius Thomas Hilton
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Dorothey Holte - filia Robert Holte
Abode: Lowerplace
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Butterworth - filius James Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Biram - filius James Biram
Abode: Deepleashill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Milne - filia James Milne
Abode: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Marshall - filius William Marshall
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Chadwick - filius Edmund Chadwick
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellin Dearden - filia James Hill & Elizabeth Dearden
Notes: Spur.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - filia Robert Ashworth
Abode: Castleton Moor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Broockshaw - filius Nathan Broockshaw
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abell Turner - filius Abell Turner
Abode: Rochdale
Notes: [Abell & Isabell bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isabell Turner - filia Abell Turner
Abode: Rochdale
Notes: [Abell & Isabell bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Birch - filius Abraham Birch
Abode: Woolstenholme
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
[unnamed] Croper - filia William Croper
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Lort - filia Thomas Lort
Abode: Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Daniel Briggs - filius Robert Briggs
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1694/5 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - filius James Smith
Abode: Litlewardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
[unnamed] Romsbothane - filius John Romsbothane
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - filia Gather Butterworth
Abode: Tunshill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Hurst - filia Thomas Hurst
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - filia James Butterworth
Abode: Asshbrookhey
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - filia John Pollard
Abode: Capt. Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Whitacker - filius Robert Whitacker
Abode: Marland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susanna Ogden - filia John Ogden
Abode: Wardleworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Stott - filia Jonathan Stott
Abode: Gorthills
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Scholfeild - filius Robert Scholfeild
Abode: Catleylane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Chadwick - filius James Chadwick
Abode: Moorebanck
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Unity Heayley - filia John Heayley
Abode: Marland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Tetley - filius [unnamed] Standering & Mary Tetley
Notes: Elligit.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - filius Nicholas Hartley
Abode: Hillhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Howorth - filius Henry Howorth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth -
Notes: [No further information]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Howorth - filius John Howorth
Abode: Shoreyait
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Brearley - filius John Brearley
Abode: Mosside
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Simson - filia Edmund Simson
Abode: Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Cropper - filia Thomas Cropper
Abode: Church Stile
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Turner - filia James Turner
Abode: Brimroad
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Holte - filius Robert Holte
Abode: Bouling green
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Haslam - filius Abraham Haslam
Abode: Woodhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Roads - filius James Roads
Abode: Weardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Whiteley - filia James Whiteley
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Leach - filius Richard Leach
Abode: Newbold
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - filia John Whitehead
Abode: Butterworth hall
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Newbey - filius Isaac Newbey
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Ouldham - filius Richard Ouldham
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Kershaw - filius James Kershaw
Abode: Wardleworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Lort - filia Christopher Lort
Abode: Ashbrookheay
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Nuttall - filius John Nuttall
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - filia Henry Bamford
Abode: Three lane ends
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann ffernley - filia George ffernley
Abode: Pasman
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rueth Barratt - filia John Barratt
Abode: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Brearley - filius Abraham Brearley
Performed at: Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Howworth - filia James Howworth
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - filia James Kershaw
Abode: Smalebridge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Crosley - filia Abraham Crosley
Abode: Newhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Kay - filia John Kay
Abode: Cheesden
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Arthur Holte - filius John Holte
Abode: Stoney Heays
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Raph [sic] Butterworth - filius Nathan Butterworth
Abode: Pitts
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Dorothey Shore - filia Lawrence Shore
Abode: Butterworth freehold
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Pedley - filius James Pedley
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Asshton - filia Jeremiah Asshton
Abode: Castleton
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Milne - filius Richard Milne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Scholfeild - filia James Scholfeild
Abode: Copteroads
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Roads - filia Alexander Roads
Abode: Heayley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Taylor - filius James Taylor
Abode: Highwardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Patienc Woolfenden - filia John Woolfenden
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joshua Cryer - filius Samuell Cryer
Abode: Packer
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - filia William Stott
Abode: Shore
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - filius Thomas Lord
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Leeyes - filius James Leeyes
Abode: Cassons
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Franckleton - filius John Franckleton
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Holte - filius John Holte
Abode: Newbold
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Nuttall - filia James Nuttall
Abode: Woodhouslane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Chadwick - filius Jonathan Chadwick
Abode: Woolstenholme
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Holte - filia William Holte
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Rothwell - filius Gieles Rothwell
Abode: Shawfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - filia John Nuttall
Abode: Todmorden Edge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Wilde - filia Abraham Wilde
Abode: Newbold
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Butterworth - filia Nathaniel Butterworth
Abode: Castleton
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Stott - filius William Stott
Abode: Shawfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - filius Charles Butterworth
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Chadwick - filius Robert Chadwick
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
[unnamed] Milne - filia Raph [sic] Milne
Abode: Bolderston?
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - filius Edmund Whitehead
Abode: Woolstenholme
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Butterworth - filius John Butterworth
Abode: Bibbknowle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Holte - filia Samuell Holte
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hardman - filius Lawrence Hardman
Abode: Marcroft yate
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Low - filius John Low
Abode: Haslegreave
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Collings - filius Charles Collings
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Earnshaw - filia Abraham Earnshaw
Abode: Spotland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - filius Henry Barlow
Abode: Ladyhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - filia John Butterworth
Abode: Cronshaw
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Smethurst - filia George Smethurst
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Watmough - filius Robert Watmough
Abode: Packer
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Brearley - filius Robert Brearley
Abode: Hough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Kershaw - filius Otwell Kershaw
Abode: Gartside
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - filia Richard Chadwick
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holte - filia John Holte
Abode: Moorside
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Sidall - filia John Sidall
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Heayward - filia Abraham Heayward
Abode: Spotland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Hardman - filius Henry Hardman
Abode: Midle Heayley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - filius Edmund Butterworth
Abode: Windebanke
Performed at: Littleborough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margeret Lumax - filia Geoffry Lumax
Performed at: Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Leach - filius James Leach
Performed at: Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Buckley - filius James Buckley
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eshter [sic] Brearley - filia Henry Brearley
Abode: Mosside
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Hollowes - filia James Hollowes
Abode: Toadlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - filia Thomas Hamer
Abode: Hangingshaw
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Howorth - filius John Howorth
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Holte - filius Luke Holte
Abode: Faileings
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Woolfenden - filia Abraham Woolfenden
Abode: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
[unnamed] Woolfenden - [Child] of Jonathan Woolfenden
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonathan Whitehead - filius Adam Whitehead
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Breadbury - filius Thomas Breadbury
Abode: Buersill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Milne - filius William Milne
Abode: Raids
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Pickup - filia Edmund Pickup
Abode: Trough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holte - filia Cornelius Holte
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Colling - filius Robert Colling
Abode: Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - filius Robert Shepherd
Abode: Woolstenholme
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Greenlife - filius Thomas Greenlife
Abode: Tunicklife
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Cryer - filia William Cryer
Abode: Whitfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Holte - filius Robert Holte
Abode: Whitfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - filius ffrancis Holt
Abode: Castleton
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Butterworth - filius Abell Butterworth
Abode: Rough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Lowton - filia Joseph Lowton
Abode: Cleggswood
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Turner - filia Charles Turner
Abode: Balderstone
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Lightowlers - filius Alexander Lightowlers
Abode: Ashbrookheay
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - filius Henry Baxter
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Stehphen [sic] Brearley - filius John Brearley
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - filia Richard Hardman
Abode: Bagslate
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - filia Thomas Hamer
Abode: Butterworth hall
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Crosley - filia Thomas Crosley
Abode: Browne Wardle
Notes: [Out of date sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Leeys - filius Robert Leeys
Abode: Buersill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - filia Samuell Smith
Abode: Spotland brigd
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Renshaw - filius William Renshaw
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Whitworth - filia William Whitworth
Abode: Lowerplace
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abell Ashworth - filius James Ashworth
Abode: Cowclough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Roads - filius William Roads
Abode: High Leey
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - filia Simion Butterworth
Abode: Camne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - filius John Butterworth
Abode: Clegg
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Butterworth - filius John Butterworth
Abode: Marland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Whipp - filia Samuel Whipp
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Timothy Greenwood - filius James Greenwood
Abode: Cronkeyshaw
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Heayward - filius Nathaniel Heayward
Abode: Ffearnley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hill - filius Thomas Hill
Abode: Hollinworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Butterworth - filius William Butterworth
Abode: Litleclegg
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - filius John Clegg
Abode: Woodhouslane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Shore - filius Thomas Shore
Abode: Wardleworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Deborah Greenwood - filia Paul Greenwood
Abode: Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Mathew - filius John Mathew
Abode: Heayley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Daniell Brearley - filius John Brearley
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Whitehead - filius John Whitehead
Abode: Shorelane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Leach - filius James Leach
Abode: Tonge end
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Turner - filia Edmund Turner
Abode: Howorth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Hardman - filius John Hardman
Abode: Woolstenholme
Performed at: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Brearley - filius James Brearley
Abode: Cleggswood Heay
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Holte - filius James Holte
Abode: Lowerplace
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - filius John Shaw
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Leeys - filius John Leeys
Abode: Smallbridge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John ffenton - filius Robert ffenton
Abode: Cayleyfieldhead
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Kershaw - filius William Kershaw
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Brearley - filia Abell Brearley
Abode: Croynest
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert ffitton - filius Robert ffitton
Abode: Dobbhole
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Milnes - filius Thomas Milnes
Abode: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Leey - filia James Leey
Abode: Woodhouslane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Holland - filia William Holland
Abode: Smithy fould
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Smith - filia James Smith
Abode: Tonge end
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilde - filia James Wilde
Abode: Litlebrough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Kershaw - filius Abraham Kershaw
Abode: Moaroad
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Brearley - filius James Brearley
Abode: Faileings
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Belfield - filia Edmund Belfield
Abode: Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Wardleworth - filius Samuell Wardleworth
Abode: Rinlows
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Worall - filia Daniell Worall
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Clegg - filius Edmund Clegg
Abode: Scholfield moor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Duerden - filia Jeremiah Duerden
Abode: Heights
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - filia John Fitton
Abode: Butterworth hall
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Brewer - filius Robert Brewer
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Brearley - filius Daniel Stock & Alice Brearley
Performed at: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - filia James Brearley
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - filia John Taylor
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Cass - filia James Cass
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Turner - filius John Turner
Abode: Smallbridge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Butterworth - filia John Butterworth
Abode: Ashbrookheay
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Heayley - filia Robert Heayley
Abode: Heayley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Livesey - filia John Livesey
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Raph [sic] Stock - filius Benjamin Stock
Abode: Ashbrookheay
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Beaighton - filius Charles Beaighton
Abode: Heayley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rideing - filia James Rideing
Abode: Sladen
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - filia George Wilkinson
Performed at: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Ashworth - filius James Ashworth
Abode: Fouldhead Spotland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Hill - filia Adam Hill
Abode: Cleggswood
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - filia John Butterworth
Abode: Tunshill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
ffrancis Walkden - filius John Walkden
Abode: Litelbrough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hamer - [Child] of Henry Hamer
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - filius Abraham Ashworth
Abode: Castleton Moor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Bamford - filius James Bamford
Abode: Dearnley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James ffitton - filius James ffitton
Abode: Hadeshaw Midleton pish.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - filia James Wilson & Elizabeth Butterworth
Notes: Spur.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Cheatham - filia James Cheatham
Abode: Rideings
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Garrerd Redfearn - filius John Redfearn
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Collier - filius Robert Collier
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Holte - filius Robert Holte
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollowes - filia James Hollowes
Abode: Browne Wardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Whitworth - filius Samuel Whitworth
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - filius Hen. Hamer
Abode: Nayden
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Holte - filius Abraham Holte
Abode: Chamberhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmond Milnes - filius John Milnes
Abode: Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Assheton - filia Robert Assheton
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Pheby Lord - filia John Lord
Abode: Green
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Stott - filius Abraham Stott
Abode: Smallbridge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - filia John Hurst
Abode: Upper C?
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nathaniel Hill - filius John Hill
Abode: Woolstenholme
Notes: [Nathaniel & Samuell bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuell Hill - filius John Hill
Abode: Woolstenholme
Notes: [Nathaniel & Samuell bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawkerd - filia Edward Hawkerd
Performed at: Littleborough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Milne - filius James Milne
Abode: Crownest
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Wilde - filia Henry Wilde
Abode: Marland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrer - filia Jo. Farrer
Abode: Milnrow ? Chapp End
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - filia Abraham Kershaw
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Dorathy ffletcher - filia John ffletcher
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Butterworth - filia Charles Butterworth
Abode: Buersill Moor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - filia Robert Kershaw
Abode: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Holte - filius Robert Holte
Abode: Spotland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - filia James Brearley
Abode: Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Heayley - filia Abraham Heayley
Abode: Banckhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Katherine Buckley - filia Isaac Buckley
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Shepheard - filius John Shepheard
Abode: Woodhouslane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Shepheard - filia John Shepheard
Abode: Spotland
Notes: [Ann & Isaac bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isaac Shepheard - filius John Shepheard
Abode: Spotland
Notes: [Ann & Isaac bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hollowes - filia Abraham Hollowes
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Woolfenden - filia Thomas Woolfenden
Abode: Lowerheay
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Ashworth - filius John Ashworth
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Simion Bridge - filius John Bridge
Abode: Buersill Moor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Stott - filius Edmund Stott
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Lort - filia Edmund Lort
Abode: Jawcken Bury pish.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - filia George Dewhurst
Abode: Highwardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - filia James Taylor
Abode: Tunshill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Whitacker - filia Robert Whitacker
Abode: Marland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Browne - filius Jonathan Browne
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonathan Cranidge - filius Mathew Cranidge
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Earnshaw - filia Adam Earnshaw
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - filius Edmund Clegg
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Standering - filia John Standering
Abode: Buersill Moor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - filia Henry Taylor
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - filius Edmund Greenwood
Abode: Butterworth hall
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Scolefield - filius Jonathan Scolefield
Abode: Whiteley Deign
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Sharples - filius James Sharples
Abode: Smallbridge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Shepheard - filius John Shepheard
Abode: Witworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - filia Robert Kershaw
Performed at: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - filia Edmund Butterworth
Abode: Buersill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth ffitton - filia Edmund ffitton
Abode: Midleton pish.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Brearley - filia James Brearley
Abode: Hough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - filia James Clegg
Abode: Shawfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Tetley - filius Abraham Tetley
Abode: Buersill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Arthur Scholfeild - filius Arthur Scholfeild
Abode: Cronckyshaw
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Lyon - filius Luke Lyon
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Clegg - filius James Clegg
Abode: Toadlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Whitworth - filius James Whitworth
Abode: Balderstone
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alexander Kershaw - filius Abell Kershaw
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Katherin Bridge - filia Tho. Bridge
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - filius Robert Ingham
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1695/6 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Holland - filius Richard Holland
Abode: Hilltopp
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Butterworth - filius James Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonathan Woolfenden - filius Robert Woolfenden
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - filia Richard Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Butterworth - filius Jonathan Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Brookshaw - filius Nathan Brookshaw
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Ashworth - filius James Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Brearley - filius Thomas Brearley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - filia Abell Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milne - filia Richard Milne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1695 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thom. Holme - filius Thomas Holme
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robertus Wilson - filius Gulielmi Wilson
Abode: Rochdale
Notes: Natus fuit Die Mercurij (viz:) primo Die Aprilis ad horum septimam post
merediam [was born on Wednesday, namely the first day of April, at seven o'clock in the afternoon]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane ffarrar - filia John ffarrar
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - filia Abraham Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Heayley - filius ffrancis Heayley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Biram - filia John Biram
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Milne - filius Charles Milne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Utley - filius Michaell Utley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
a daughter Woolfenden - [Child] of Isaac Woolfenden
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Stott - filius Samuell Stott
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Whitworth - filia Johnathan Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Chadwick - filius John Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Clegg - filius James Clegg
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hartley - filius Solomon Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Stock - filia James Stock
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Milne - filia James Milne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lydia Chadwick - filia Robert Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greave - filia Thomas Greave
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Dyson - filius Timothy Dyson
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Milne - filius Jonathan Milne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Heayward - filius John Heayward
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - filia James Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - filia Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ralph Hill - filius Ralph Hill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Stott - filius Samuel Stott
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Scolfeild - filia Robert Scolfeild
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Hollowes - filius Ellis Hollowes
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Gartside - filius John Gartside
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - filia Richard Clegg
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Kershaw - filius John Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - filius Edward Clegg
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mathew Moreton - filius Samuel Moreton, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isaac Chadwick - filius Isaac Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - filia George Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Brearley - filia David Brearley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellin Machay - filia Robert Machay
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuell Rudd - filius Joshua Rudd
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Howorth - filius Henry Howorth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Buxton - filia Anthony Buxton
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - filia Zachiriah Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Wilde - filia John Wilde
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milne - filia James Milne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Taylor - filius Edmund Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - filius Edm. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonathan Woolfenden - filius John Woolfenden
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Leigh - filius Joseph Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonathan Turnough - filius James Turnough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Holte - filius Charles Holte
Abode: Banckhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ruth Heayward - filia Thomas Heayward
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Butterworth - filia John Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
ffrances Kenion - filia William Kenion
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Lort - filius Edmund Lort
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robt. Wolfenden - filius John Wolfenden
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Lowerplace
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth -
Notes: [No further information]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Cheatham - filia Alexander Cheatham
Notes: [Susan & Ann bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Cheatham - filia Alexander Cheatham
Notes: [Susan & Ann bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - filia John Clegg
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - filius John Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Showd - filius Edmund Showd
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - filius John Smith
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Randell Butterworth - filius Arthur Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - filia Edmund Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Milne - filius Abraham Milne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Woolfenden - filia James Woolfenden
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - filia James Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Kershaw - filius Alexander Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Clough - filius John Clough
Abode: Boothead
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamford - filia Charles Bamford
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - filia Richard Whitehead
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Cheatham - filia John Cheatham
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Butterworth - filius John Butterworth
Abode: Belfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Scholfield - filius James Scholfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Hanson - filius George Hanson
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Milne - filius James Milne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - filius John Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Stott - filia James Stott
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Hollowes - filius John Hollowes
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
ffrances Scholfield - filia Richard Scholfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Arthur Scholfeild - filius James Scholfeild
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Katherin Ashworth - filia Lawrence Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - filia Lawrence Marsh
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - filia Abraham Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Wrigley - filius John Wrigley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Whitworth - filius James Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Daniell Greenwood - filius John Greenwood
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Halliwell - filius John Halliwell
Abode: Pickhouse
Performed at: Littleborough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Crosley - filia James Crosley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Milne - filius Joseph Milne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
[unnamed] Dickson - filia John Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - filia Charles Nuttall
Abode: Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Jackson - filius Thomas Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Shore - filius Samuel Shore
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Daniel Hill - filius Nathan Hill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Standering - filia Samuel Standering
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - filia Robert Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Whipp - filius John Whipp
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Lowton - filia Joseph Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Milne - filia Edmund Milne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - filia Charles Ogden
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Whitworth - filia John Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Lort - filius Abraham Lort
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
[unnamed] Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Greave - filia William Greave
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Wrigley - filius James Wrigley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - filius John Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Brearley - filia James Brearley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamford - filia Henry Bamford
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellin Blackeman - filia Robert Blackeman
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Scholefield - filius John Scholefield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Lowton - filia Joseph Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Solomon - filius Solomon Houlroad & Ellin
Notes: Spur. [Mother's surname omitted]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - filia Henry Brearley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Wilde - filius Richard Wilde
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Butterworth - filius Abell Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Butterworth - filius John Shepheard & Mary Butterworth
Notes: Spur.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Crosley - filia Abraham Crosley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Croper - filius Abraham Croper
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - filia John Stott
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Kenion - filia Richard Kenion
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Turnhough - filius John Turnhough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - filia Richard Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Romsbotham - filius John Romsbotham
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - filius Robert Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Hanson - filius George Hanson
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - filia John Ashworth
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Leegh - filia George Leegh
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rachall Whitworth - filia Robert Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - filia William Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Kershaw - filia Edmund Kershaw
Performed at: Littleborough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Michael Hurst - filius Robert Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - filia Richard Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Whitworth - filia William Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Clegg - filia Abraham Clegg
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Stocke - filia Phillip Stocke
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - filius Edmund Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Lort - filia William Lort
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Man - filia James Man
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - filius Joseph Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1696 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Scholefield - filius John Scholefield
Abode: Marland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Low - filia William Low
Abode: Whitfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonathan Butterworth - filius Robert Butterworth
Abode: Whitecker
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Heayward - filia John Heayward
Abode: Shawfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Thornley - filius William Thornley
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Stott - filia Charles Stott
Abode: Humber
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - filius John Taylor
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Travice - filius John Travice
Abode: Wardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - filia John Howorth
Abode: Broadhough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Horracks - filia Thom. Horracks
Abode: Broadhough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Leach - filius Edward Leach
Abode: Rideings
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Leeys - filia James Leeys
Abode: Woodhouslane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - filius James Butterworth
Abode: Belfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Milne - filia James Milne
Abode: Weardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Brearley - filius Edmund Brearley
Abode: Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Redfeane - filia Robert Redfeane
Abode: Bawersill
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Soothill - filia Robert Soothill
Abode: Paccor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Lort - filius Edmund Lort
Abode: Rideings
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Shore - filius James Shore
Abode: Litlebrough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Heayley - filius Edmund Heayley
Abode: Laydyhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Leach - filia Joseph Leach
Abode: Mooryait
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Grindrod - filius John Grindrod
Abode: Stid
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Lort - filius John Lort
Abode: Passmans
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - filia Samuel Butterworth
Abode: Belfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - filia John Ellis & Elizabeth Scholfield
Notes: Spur.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Lort - filia James Lort
Abode: Lowhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Holte - filia John Holte
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Stott - filius Joshua Stott
Abode: Whitecker
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonas Buckley - filius James Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Redfearne - filius Edmund Redfearne
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Howorth - filia James Howorth
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Butterworth - filius John Butterworth
Abode: Bibbknow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Whitworth - filius Abraham Whitworth
Abode: Newbold Lane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Ouldham - filia Richard Ouldham
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Colling - filius Abraham Colling
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonathan Broune - filius Jonathan Broune
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Colling - filius Abraham Colling
Abode: Sandhole
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Holte - filius Edmund Holte
Abode: Cronckeyshaw
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Newbold - filia John Newbold
Abode: Haugh
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Taylor - filius John Taylor
Abode: Castleton
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - filius Christopher Hargreaves
Abode: Longacres
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Asheton - filia Jeremiah Asheton
Abode: Capt.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Whitworth - filius Samuel Whitworth
Abode: Ringlowes
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Turnhough - filia Charles Turnhough
Abode: Balderstone
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Kershaw - filius John Kershaw
Abode: Rough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abell Hamer - filius Silas Hamer
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - filia John Greenwood
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Holte - filia Samuel Holte
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Stocke - filia Abraham Stocke
Abode: Roadfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Wood - filia Edmund Wood
Abode: Binns
Performed at: Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - filia Henry Nuttall
Abode: Smithy fould
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Brearley - filia Abell Brearley
Abode: Ringlowes
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - filia Charles Smith
Abode: Starring
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Wilkinson - filia James Wilkinson
Abode: Whiteley Deane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abell Brearley - filius John Brearley
Abode: Newbold
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - filia Robert Hardman
Abode: Woolstenholme
Notes: [Jane & John bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hardman - filius Robert Hardman
Abode: Woolstenholme
Notes: [Jane & John bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - filia James Leach
Abode: Wardleworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Leach - filia William Leach
Abode: Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Heayley - filia Abraham Heayley
Abode: Banckhouse
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Atkinson - filius Edward Atkinson
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of James Taylor
Abode: Millnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Wardley - Daughter of Samuel Wardley
Abode: Ringlowes
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Brearley - Son of John Brearley
Abode: Millnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1696/7 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden
Abode: Newbold
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Simon Meddocroft - Son of Samuel Meddocroft
Abode: Gooslan
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt
Abode: Newbold
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Hollows - Daughter of Daniall Hollows
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth
Abode: Littellbrogh
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Gartsid - Daughter of Charles Gartsid
Abode: Okenroad
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Simion Lord - Son of Simion Lord
Abode: Hollenworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brearley - Daughter of Abell Brearley
Abode: Buertsell moor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Adkin - Daughter of John Adkin
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Newbey - Son of Joshua Newbey
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Highwardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Whitworth - Daughter of Alexander Whitworth
Abode: Bagslate
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Matthew Prowel - Son of Thomas Prowel
Abode: Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rachell Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow
Abode: Ladyhous
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elling Clegg - Daughter of Charles Clegg
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Simson - Son of Edmund Simson
Abode: Churchlane
Notes: [Benjamin & Martha bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Simson - Daughter of Edmund Simson
Abode: Churchlane
Notes: [Benjamin & Martha bracketed together]
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Shore - Daughter of Thomas Shore
Abode: Wardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ester Dowson - Daughter of Robert Dowson
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane ffarrer - Daughter of Alexander ffarrer
Abode: M?
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Buiselyate
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Turnor - Son of Robert Turnor
Abode: Moorbank
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of John Shepheard & Elizabeth Leach
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Standren - Son of William Standren
Abode: Bursel moor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Robert Hill
Abode: Whitfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Woolfenden - Son of John Woolfenden
Abode: Lowerplace
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor
Abode: Packer
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Pashence Hill - Daughter of Adam Hill
Abode: Whitfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Whitworth - Son of Samuell Whitworth
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Buckley Milln - Son of James Milln
Abode: Cowld?
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milln - Daughter of Richard Milln
Abode: Millnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of James Holt
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Dyson - Son of Timothy Dyson
Abode: Lowerheay
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor
Abode: Broadhough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Roads - filia James Roads
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Kearshaw - Son of Abell Kearshaw
Abode: Packer
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Healey - Son of John Healey
Abode: Haselgreve
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of John Heap
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Chadwicke - Son of Robert Chadwicke
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of John Kay
Abode: Cheesdon
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Bury - Daughter of John Bury
Abode: Ladyhous
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Milln - Son of John Milln
Abode: Millnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg
Abode: Lightowlers
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
Abode: Butterworth Hole
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susan Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt
Abode: Whitfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Unsworth - Son of Joseph Unsworth
Abode: Littellbrogh
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Greave - Son of James Greave
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Robenson - Son of Edmund Robenson
Abode: Yeafield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Febean Cronegh - Daughter of Matthew Cronegh
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Brearley - Son of Barnerd Brearley
Abode: Hough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of William Holt
Abode: Shore
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Standren - Son of James Standren
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Massay & Mary Booth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Peter Bolton
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Stott - Daughter of John Stott
Abode: Littellbrogh
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bamford - Son of Henry Bamford
Abode: Peanocke
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuell Butterworth - Son of Edmund Butterworth
Abode: Windebanke
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Allice Scolfield - Daughter of Radclif Scolfield, Esqr.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor
Abode: Haywardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Shousan Etocke - Daughter of Timethey Etocke
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of James Lees
Abode: Todlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
Abode: Ashbrookhey
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizebeth Lord - Daughter of Christoforth Lord
Abode: Ashbrookhey
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden
Abode: Coldermoor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Jonathan Taylor
Abode: B? head
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Kearshaw - Daughter of William Kearshaw
Abode: Millnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millne - Daughter of Charles Millne
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Turnor - Son of Jonathan Turnor
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Grindrod - Daughter of James Grindrod
Abode: New Road
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Heartley - Son of George Heartley
Abode: Gooslane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Colling - Daughter of Abraham Colling
Abode: Chamberhous
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ester Livesley - Daughter of Thomas Livesley
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Gartsid - Daughter of James Gartsid
Abode: Coldgreave
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of Heanry Hoyle
Abode: Spotland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Andrew Holden
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of James Hill
Abode: Hill Topp
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Hollows - Daughter of James Hollows
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Standren - Son of John Standren
Abode: Burtsilmoor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Hourth - Son of John Hourth
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Royds - Son of William Royds
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of William Lees
Abode: Whitley Dean
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt
Abode: Stoneyheay
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholfield - Daughter of Ellis Scholfield
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Healey - Son of James Healey
Abode: Healey
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley
Abode: Millnrow
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg
Abode: Burtsillmoor
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Diggles - Son of John Diggles
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Spotland Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Chadwicke - Son of James Chadwicke
Abode: Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Kearshaw - Son of Robert Kearshaw
Abode: Ladyhous
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizebeth Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach
Abode: Newbold
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Henry Smith
Abode: Half aker
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Levesley - Son of John Levesley
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of James Sharples
Abode: Smalebridge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Whithead - Son of James Whithead
Abode: Smalebridge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - Daughter of John Brearley
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ester Wrigbey - Daughter of Joseph Wrigbey
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Savel Scholefield - Son of James Scholefield
Abode: Littellbrough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of Edmund Pickup
Abode: Broadhough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary ffitten - Daughter of Edmond ffitten
Abode: Middleton pish.
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of Jonathan Scholfield
Abode: Whitley Dean
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Curatt
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Henry Lord
Abode: Castleton
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson
Abode: Church Stile
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Buxstons - Son of Anthony Buxstons
Abode: Spotland
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of [unnamed] Bentley & Mary Nuttall
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Stanstfield - Son of John Stanstfield
Abode: Longclough
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Hollows - Son of James Hill & Grace Hollows
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Nathaniel Butterworth
Abode: ffishbridge
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ralph Stott - Son of Ralph Stott
Abode: Packer
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Bamford - Son of James Bamford
Abode: Blackwater
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Stocke - Son of Benjamin Stocke
Abode: Wardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Whatmough - Son of Robert Whatmough
Abode: Churchlane
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Man - Daughter of George Man
Abode: Lowerplace
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - Daughter of Richard Scholefield
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Urxilla Moor - Daughter of John Moor
Notes: A stranger
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bamford - Son of John Bamford
Abode: Shore
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of James Dearden
Abode: Packer
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hourth - Daughter of John Hourth
Abode: Weardle
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ester Woolfenden - Daughter of Robert Woolfenden
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuell Hollows - Son of James Hollows
Abode: Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Milln - Son of James Milln
Abode: Brunedgh
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - Daughter of Abraham Brearley
Abode: Healey
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Fielden - Daughter of Thomas Fielden
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Shore - Daughter of Lawrance Shore
Abode: Whitley Dean
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Whithead - Son of Thomas Whithead
Abode: Woolstenholme
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Matthew - Daughter of James Matthew
Abode: Healey
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Hourth - Son of James Hourth
Abode: Hourth Paster
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood
Abode: Stock Road
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Whithead - Daughter of Adam Whithead
Abode: Sladen
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1697 St Chad, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
Abode: Hundersfield
Register: Baptisms 1683 - 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1698 - 1700