|
The Church of St James, Milnrow
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St James
in the Town of Milnrow
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1834
Baptisms for 1825 - 1830
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1819 - 1824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Mary
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of John Clough & Mary
Abode: Simpson Clough
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Whittles - Son of Joseph Whittles & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley & Sarah
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of George Buckley, of Longdenend & Sarah Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Bethany
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Charles Schofield & Phoebe
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Betty
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Fielding, of Roadfield & Alice Smith, Singlewoman
Abode: Windyharbor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Richard Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Sally
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of George Travis & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Rebekah Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marianne Clegg - Daughter of Robert Clegg & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Flashouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mark Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Rachel
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Edmund Taylor, of Butterworth Hall & Mary Buckley, Singlewoman
Abode: Schofieldhall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Ann
Abode: Heronknowl
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Claylandshead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Esther Woolfenden - Daughter of Isaac Woolfenden & Hannah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Barrot - Daughter of Charles Barrot & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Esther
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Rachel Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Betty
Abode: Roadsford
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Fanny
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Edmund Jones & Betty
Abode: Buckleyhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Stott - Daughter of Thomas Stott & Ann
Abode: Broadcarr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Edmund Dearden & Mary
Abode: Gilead
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - Daughter of John Brearley & Jane
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of Abraham Milnes, of Ladyhouse & Betty Sutcliffe, Singlewoman
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Crownshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of Charles Wild & Sarah
Abode: Roughbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Nancy
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Belfield - Son of James Belfield & Sarah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Milnes - Son of Charles Milnes & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley, Weaver of Holebottom & Mary Buckley, Singlewoman
Abode: Hilltop
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Haigh - Daughter of James Haigh & Jane
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Twotailscote
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of James Travis, Weaver of Brearley & Mary Lees, Singlewoman
Abode: Top'oth-hill
Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of David Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Heightsbarn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Buckleyhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes & Ann
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of Robert Howarth, Weaver of Milnrow & Betty Fielding, Singlewoman
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Revd. M. Aspinall
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Willowhall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Milnes - Son of Abraham Milnes & Alice
Abode: Buckleyhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Helen Normington - Daughter of James Normington & Sally
Abode: Bankbarn
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Mary
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Daughter of Abraham Milnes & Betty
Abode: Top'oth-hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Thomas Sunderland, of Thread Mill & Sarah Smith, Spinster
Abode: Twotailscote
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Whittles - Son of Robert Whittles & Mary
Abode: Schofieldhall
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Richard Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Catharine
Abode: Buckley Pasture
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Milnes - Daughter of John Milnes & Ann
Abode: Buckley Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Daughter of Charles Wild, Weaver of Laneside & Sarah Milnes, Widow
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of Miles Pickup & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of James Maden & Sarah
Abode: Roundhouse
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Esther
Abode: Wicken Hall
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Betty
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Stock - Daughter of John Stock & Ann
Abode: Hustid
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jno Buckley Incumbent of Friar Mere
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Barns - Son of William Barns & Elizabeth
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Jno Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Nancy
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Lydia Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Binns
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Wild - Daughter of Benjamin Wild & Hannah
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Entry crossed out]
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jonathon Whitworth - Son of Robert Whitworth & Betty
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Sucksmith - Son of John Sucksmith & Ann
Abode: Crompton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Sucksmith - Son of John Sucksmith & Ann
Abode: Crompton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Howard - Son of Charles Howard & Alice
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Rebekah Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Sarah
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Heape, of Spotland & Mary Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Hey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Isabella Howarth - Daughter of John Kershaw, Weaver of Haugh & Jane Howarth, Widow
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Milnes - Son of Robert Shore, of Spotland & Elizabeth Milnes, Spinster
Abode: Croshead
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Sutcliffe - Daughter of James Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Gilead
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of Isaac Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of James Wild & Rachel
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Mills - Daughter of George Mills & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of James Shaw, of Saddleworth & Sarah Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Barrett - Son of Anthony Barrett & Mary
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Bottomley - Son of Ralph Bottomley & Mary
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Jane
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
Abode: Windy Harbor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Robert Clegg & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sally
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Margaret Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Ann
Abode: Firgrove
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Robert Whitworth, of Littleclegg & Jane Jones, Spinster
Abode: Clegghall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Saddleworth
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standring - Daughter of Joseph Standring & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Stott - Son of George Lunn, of Holmes & Lucy Stott, Spinster
Abode: Oakenwood
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Gaitskell Curate of Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Mary
Abode: Birchinley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Twobridges
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Hannah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Clegg - Son of Edward Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Belfieldhall
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Shore - Son of Nathaniel Shore & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Whitelimer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Jane
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Bethany
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Grace Howarth - Daughter of Edmund Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of John Thacker, Tailor of Milnrow & Betty Chadwick, Spinster
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - Daughter of Samuel Shore, Weaver of Threelanends & Mary Travis, Spinster
Abode: Turnough
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of Adam Sutcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
George Woolfenden - Son of Thomas Woolfenden & Ann
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Roydes - Son of James Roydes & Mary
Abode: Hollingsworth
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: Aged 5 1/2 years
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Roydes - Daughter of James Roydes & Mary
Abode: Hollingsworth
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: Aged 4 years
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Roydes - Son of James Roydes & Mary
Abode: Hollingsworth
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marianne Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Rakewood
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Brearley - Son of Abraham Brearley & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittles - Daughter of Samuel Whittles & Mary
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Esther
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of William Wild & Jane
Abode: Flash-house
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Moorbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Brearley - Son of Edmund Brearley & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Overlooker at a Cotton Mill
Notes: Now supposed to be in America
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sampson Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Willowhall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Daughter of John Milnes & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Abraham Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Charles Clegg & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Ann
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Hollinghall
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Belfield - Son of James Grindrod, of Rochdale & Jane Belfield, Spinster
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Boatsman
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Walkmillwood
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Sutcliffe - Son of Benjamin Sutcliffe & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Betty
Abode: Shawlane
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Margaret Else - Daughter of John Else & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Carlton - Daughter of Samuel Carlton & Ann
Abode: Longfield
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Lucy Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Bleakedhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Mary
Abode: Tunchillhey
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Betty
Abode: Twobridges
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Megson - Daughter of Thomas Megson & Hannah
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Rebekah Butterworth - Daughter of Charles Butterworth & Helen
Abode: Sungates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Ann
Abode: Shorefield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Ann
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Helen Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of John Stott & Sarah
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jacob Holt - Son of Edmund Holt & Betty
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Nathaniel Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Cromptonfold
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Hannah
Abode: Birchinley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of Benjamin Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Sally
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Eli Fielding - Son of Eli Fielding & Mary
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Alice
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of Abraham Milnes & Betty
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Belfield - Daughter of James Belfield & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Heale A.B. Curate of Littleborough
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Wolfenden - Daughter of Eli Wolfenden & Hannah
Abode: Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Edmund Clegg & Mary
Abode: Mosside
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Sarah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Buckleyhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Martha
Abode: Husted
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Son of Charles Schofield & Phoebe
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Whitworth - Daughter of Jonathan Whitworth & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Sutcliffe - Son of Abraham Sutcliffe & Nancy
Abode: Small Bridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellen Buckley - Daughter of Jacob Buckley & Betty
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mills - Daughter of Edmund Mills & Mary
Abode: Cowlishaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Betty
Abode: Hundersfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Martha
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Whittles - Son of Samuel Kershaw, of Crompton & Mary Whittles, Spinster
Abode: Crompton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Alice
Abode: Turnough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
Abode: Shawlane
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Mary
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ann
Abode: Meadowhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Abraham Jones & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of John Stott, of Littleborough & Ann Sutcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Holts
Occupation: fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Lowerlane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matley - Daughter of John Matley & Mary
Abode: Goats
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Susan
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Martha
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Joshua Clegg, of Milnrow & Betty Mills, Spinster
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Berry - Son of Samuel Berry & Alice
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ann
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Rhodes Whittle - Son of Robert Whittle & Mary
Abode: Schofieldhall
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Wild - Son of John Wild & Betty
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Alice
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of Robert Clegg, of Butterworth Hall & Mary Sutcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - Son of Benjamin Butterworth & Susan
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Hordern - Son of Thomas Hordern & Mary
Abode: Halgh
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Betty
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Dyson - Son of John Dyson & Esther
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
George Stott - Son of John Stott & Jane
Abode: Bradley Bottoms
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Lund - Son of Thomas Lund & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Martha Barns - Daughter of Benjamin Barns & Sarah
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Shaw in Crompton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Hanson - Daughter of Edward Hanson & Alice
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Jane
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Gartside - Son of Abraham Gartside & Ann
Abode: Brimy Croft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of Abraham Brierley & Mary
Abode: Ogden Edge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Mary
Abode: Buckley Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Sarah
Abode: Roading
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Hanging Lees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Buckley, Of Bilson Bridge & Sarah Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Newhey
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Platt - Son of James Platt & Martha
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Ann
Abode: Silver Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of William Hudson, lately deceased & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of Robert Sutcliffe & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Edmund Robinson & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of James Lees & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Cronshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Claylands Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Milnes - Son of Abraham Milnes & Alice
Abode: Top 'oth Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Brearley - Son of John Brearley & Alice
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Brearley - Son of Edmund Chadwick, of Stonepitfield & Betty Brearley, Spinster
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Anne Egerton - Daughter of Henry Egerton & Sarah
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Folliott Officg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Waugh - Daughter of William Waugh & Elizabeth
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of Sarah Wild, Spinster
Abode: Laneside
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Buckley - Son of Isaac Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Charles Jones & Jane
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
Abode: Windyharbour
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of James Barns & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Whatmough - Daughter of Thomas Whatmough & Hannah
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of Abraham Travis & Ann
Abode: Booth Hollings
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Wolfenden - Daughter of James Wolfenden & Susan
Abode: Two Bridges
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - Son of Charles Wild & Sarah
Abode: Higher Shore
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Frances Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes & Ann
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Abraham Schofield & Mary
Abode: Slack Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of Edward Clegg & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Lady House
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Fitton - Son of Alice Fitton, Spinster
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of John Clough & Mary
Abode: Simpson Clough
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: G. Dodds Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Benjamin Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellin Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Normington - Daughter of James Normington & Sally
Abode: Wardle
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Sutcliffe - Son of Abraham Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. Dodds Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Belfield - Son of James Belfield & Susan
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Wildhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Emma Shore - Daughter of John Shore & Mary
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Robert Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Moorbottom
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Whatmough - Son of Richard Whatmough & Ann
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Esther
Abode: Ogden Edge
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Daughter of Edmund Schofield & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Edmund Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Burnedge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Betty
Abode: Longden End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Diggate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stock - Daughter of John Stock & Ann
Abode: Hustid
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of George Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Longden End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Nathaniel Shore - Son of Nathaniel Shore & Betty
Abode: Lanehead
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Betty Mills, Spinster
Abode: Crofthead
Baptised by: Geo. Atkinson Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Betty Mills, Spinster
Abode: Crofthead
Baptised by: Geo. Atkinson Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Rachel
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brearley - Daughter of John Brearley & Jane
Abode: Heron Knowl
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Twobridges
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley & Sarah
Abode: Thistle Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Platt - Son of Isaac Platt & Betty
Abode: Twobridges
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Barns - Son of William Barns & Elizabeth
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Daughter of Alice Milnes, Spinster
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Edmund Jones & Betty
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Susan Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Susan
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Fanny
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of John Stott & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - Daughter of Edmund Clegg & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellen Sutcliffe - Daughter of James Sutcliffe & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of David Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Heights Barn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Cotton Manager
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of William Lord & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Betty
Abode: Roadsford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Whittles - Son of James Whittles & Betty
Abode: Castle Rake
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Daughter of Saville Schofield & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Annis Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Betty Dawson, Spinster
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of William Stott & Rebekah
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Milne - Son of James Milne & Betty
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Whittles - Son of Joseph Whittles & Ann
Abode: Shepherds
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of Adam Sutcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Ann Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Betty
Abode: Shaw Laneend
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of William Wild & Jane
Abode: Flash-house
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Ann Jones, Spinster
Abode: Ladyhouse
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Benjamin Taylor & Mary
Abode: Birchinley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Hannah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Rachel
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - Son of William Smith & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Mary
Abode: Tunchill Hey
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Hollingworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Travis - Son of James Travis & Betty
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Milnes - Son of Charles Milnes & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Robert Clough & Ann
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Clough - Son of Robert Clough & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1810
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clough - Daughter of Robert Clough & Ann
Born: 25 May 1814
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of Robert Clough & Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1817
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Robert Clough & Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1819
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Fir Grove
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Francis Clough - Son of Robert Clough & Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1809
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Rachel
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Alice
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Sally
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Edward Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Belfield Hall
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Charles Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Betty
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Eliza Barns - Daughter of Joseph Barns & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Wolfenden - Daughter of Sarah Wolfenden, Spinster
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Gellet - Son of Thomas Gellet & Esther
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Sarah
Abode: Newnook
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Ann
Abode: Fir Grove
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Ann Chadwick, Single Woman
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Humphrey Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Esther
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Abraham Eastwood & Alice
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Hannah
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Sally
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Nancy Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Sally
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Wood - Son of John Wood & Margaret
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Betty
Abode: Two Bridges
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Sally
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Grace Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Abraham Jones & Mary
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellen Sutcliffe - Daughter of Benjamin Sutcliffe & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Carlton - Son of Samuel Carlton & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Daughter of Thomas Milnes & Ann
Abode: Windy Harbour
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Edmund Dearden & Mary
Abode: Schofield Hall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Brearley - Son of John Brearley & Ann
Abode: Windy Harbour
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Binns
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Jane
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Stott - Daughter of Richard Stott & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug 1813
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Edmund Clegg & Ann
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Sally
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Nancy
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Alice
Abode: Turnough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Kershaw - Son of Robert Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Benjamin Greenwood & Sally
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Mary Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Newhey
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Ann
Abode: Royle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Mary Butterworth, Spinster
Abode: Syke Lane
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Lord - Daughter of Samuel Lord & Betty
Abode: Lower Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Edmund Clegg & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Betty
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Roydes - Daughter of James Roydes & Mary
Abode: Hollingworth
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of Benjamin Wild & Mary
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
Abode: High Crompton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Wildhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - Son of Isaac Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
Abode: Rakewood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Rakewood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Hornby - Son of Samuel Hornby & Mary
Abode: Silver Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Mary
Abode: Newfieldhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Brearley - Son of Abraham Brearley & Alice
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Sucksmith - Son of John Sucksmith & Ann
Abode: Crompton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Haigh - Son of James Haigh & Jane
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfenden - Son of Thomas Wolfenden & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Daughter of Edmund Hill & Phoebe
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Hannah
Abode: Silver Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
George Whittles - Son of Samuel Whittles & Mary
Abode: Windy Harbour
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Eli Fielding & Mary
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Sally
Abode: Ogden Edge
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Elizabeth
Abode: Brickbank
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Whittles - Daughter of John Whittles & Susan
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jonathan Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Barrot - Daughter of Anthony Barrot & Mary
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Alice Butterworth, Spinster
Abode: Tunchill
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Earnshaw - Son of Robert Earnshaw & Alice
Abode: Turnough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Martha Hill - Daughter of Mary Hill, Widow
Abode: Stonepitfield
Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Mary Lord, Spinster
Abode: Belfield Mill
Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Henthorn - Son of Alice Henthorn, Spinster
Abode: Shaw
Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Hanging Lees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Gartside - Daughter of Abraham Gartside & Nanny
Abode: Brimy Croft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Stock - Son of James Stock & Mary
Abode: Hustid
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of William Wild & Mary
Abode: Benny Hill
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of Isaac Fielding & Sarah
Abode: Benny Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - Son of Sarah Wild, Spinster
Abode: Laneside
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Shore - Son of James Shore & Sally
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Wild - Son of James Wild & Susan
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Mary
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of Jesse Barns & Matty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Sykes - Daughter of James Sykes & Ann
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Else - Daughter of John Else & Alice
Abode: Windy Harbour
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Mary
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Benjamin Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Mary
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ann
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of George Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Hannah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Elizabeth
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Shore - Son of James Shore & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Jane
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Ann
Abode: Bridge Inn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1828 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Hannah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Rachel
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Rachel
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of Charles Schofield & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Miriam Lumb - Daughter of Thomas Lumb & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Ellin
Abode: Clegghall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of Betty Fielding, Spinster
Abode: Hollingworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Mary
Abode: Wallhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Martha Clegg - Daughter of Edmund Clegg & Mary
Abode: Mossside
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of Susan Wood, Spinster
Abode: Potoven
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Betty
Abode: Turnough
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Esther
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
Abode: Annishill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Stott - Son of James Stott & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Sally
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Gartside - Son of Mary Gartside, Spinster
Abode: Coldgreen
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of Joseph Gartside & Esther
Abode: Hanging Lees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Jones - Son of Charles Jones & Jane
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Frances Whittles - Daughter of John Whittles & Ann
Born: 8 May 1821
Abode: Two Bridges
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittles - Daughter of John Whittles & Ann
Abode: Two Bridges
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Milne - Son of Abraham Milne & Betty
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Ann
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Richard Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Jane
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Isaac Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Ann
Abode: Broadcarr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd & Nancy
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Entry crossed out]
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jacob Buckley - Son of Jacob Buckley & Betty
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Betty Howard, Spinster
Abode: Carr
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Dyson - Daughter of John Dyson & Esther
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of Thomas Wild & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Saville Schofield & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Farrow - Daughter of Betty Farrow, Spinster
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Harriet Whittles - Daughter of John Whittles & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Betty
Abode: Lower Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Esther Milnes - Daughter of Susan Milnes, Spinster
Abode: Stonepitfield
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Daughter of Thomas Milnes & Ann
Abode: Windy Harbour
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Nancy Butterworth - Daughter of Benjamin Butterworth & Susan
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Alice
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Belfield - Daughter of James Belfield & Susan
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Jane
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of George Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Longden End
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of Sarah Butterworth, Spinster
Abode: Rough Bank
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ruth Schofield - Daughter of Abraham Schofield & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Tatterstall - Son of William Tatterstall & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of Jonathan Whitworth & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Ellin
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of John Howard & Sally
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Ann
Abode: Shaw Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Daughter of Thomas Milnes & Ann
Abode: Windy Harbour
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellin Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Jane
Abode: Firgrove
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - Daughter of Edmund Wild & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of Sarah Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Stonepitfield
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Milnes - Son of Betty Milnes, Spinster
Abode: Crosshead
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Claylandshead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Priscilla Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Crownshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Alice
Abode: Silverhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Solomon Milnes - Son of Isaac Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Wasp
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alfred Milnes - Son of Isaac Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Wasp
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Haigh - Son of Charles Haigh & Nancy
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Taft - Son of John Taft & Mary
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Brearley - Daughter of Mary Brearley, Spinster
Abode: Stonepitfield
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
George Milnes - Son of Charles Milnes & Mary
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Esther
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Daughter of John Milnes & Betty
Abode: Lanehead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Luke Whittles - Son of James Whittles & Ann
Abode: Windy Harbour
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Matley - Daughter of John Matley & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Schofield Hall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Sally
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Fielding - Daughter of Hannah Fielding, Widow
Occupation: Milnrow
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Elizabeth
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Jane
Abode: Bradley Bottoms
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Benjamin Barns & Sarah
Abode: Newhouse
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Charles Schofield & Phebe
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Whitworth - Daughter of Susan Whitworth, Spinster
Abode: Ashes
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Mary
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Mary
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Greaves - Son of William Greaves & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellen Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - Son of James Stott & Ann
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Ann
Abode: Antioch
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Milne - Son of James Milne & Betty
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Martha Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Jane
Abode: Lower Shore
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Wildhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Charles Clegg - Son of Edward Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Belfield Hall
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellin Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Joseph Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Newnook
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Charlotte
Abode: Belfield Lane
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - Daughter of Abraham Brearley & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Charles Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Lower Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Esther Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Mary
Abode: Tunchill Hey
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John William Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Betty
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Two Bridges
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Ann
Abode: Firgrove
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - Daughter of Robert Clegg & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Edmund Ashworth & Jane
Abode: Shawmoss
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Burnedge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1829 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - Son of Edmund Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Burnedge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Chadwick - Son of Charles Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Rachel
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of Abraham Milnes & Alice
Abode: Lanehead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Whittles - Son of Joseph Whittles & Ann
Abode: Shepherds
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Betty
Abode: Market Harbour
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - Daughter of Thomas Howorth & Mary
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Daughter of John Milnes & Mary
Abode: Newfield Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Benjamin Sharples & Ann
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Betty
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Woolfenden - Son of Sally Woolfenden, Spinster
Abode: Ladyhouse
Baptised by: Jas. Rhodes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Milnes - Daughter of George Milnes & Jane
Abode: Roadsford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Rhodes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Betty Lees, Spinster
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Jas. Rhodes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Rhodes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jas. Rhodes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Mary
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Milne - Son of Abraham Milne & Betty
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sykes - Daughter of James Sykes & Ann
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Brearley - Son of Ann Brearley, Spinster
Abode: Stonepit Field
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Ann
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Denton - Son of James Denton & Hannah
Abode: Silverhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - Daughter of Samuel Hornby & Mary
Abode: Silverhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - Son of David Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Heights Barn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Heys - Daughter of Mary Heys, Spinster
Abode: Newhey
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Oliver Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Sarah
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Whitelimer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Bottomley - Daughter of William Bottomley & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Hannah
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Esther
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sykes - Daughter of John Sykes & Mary
Abode: Birchenley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Albert Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Daughter of Thomas Heap & Jane
Abode: Ogden Mill
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
David Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Betty
Abode: Bleaked Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of Sarah Wild, Spinster
Abode: Flash House
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Eliza Collinge - Daughter of Robert Collinge & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Edward Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Mary
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barns - Daughter of William Barns & Elizabeth
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Alice
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of Isaac Fielding & Sarah
Abode: Benny Hill
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Henry Wild - Son of William Wild & Mary
Abode: Benny Hill
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Hannah
Abode: Market Harbour
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of Samuel Wild & Mary
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: White Limer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - Son of Samuel Wild & Mary
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: White Limer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Milnes - Daughter of Samuel Milnes & Esther
Born: 19 Oct 1820
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
Abode: Annis Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Travis - Son of Benjamin Travis & Hannah
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Esther
Abode: Moorcock
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Wild - Son of James Wild & Rachel
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Ann
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Brearley - Daughter of George Brearley & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Rachel
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of James Wild & Rachel
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of Alice Fitton, Spinster
Abode: Milnrow
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Bradley Bottoms
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Shepherds
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Alice
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Hilcliffe
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Wolfenden - Daughter of Eli Wolfenden & Hannah
Abode: Howarth Cote
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Fanny
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
George Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
Abode: Windy Harbour
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Susan Stock - Daughter of Jane Stock, Spinster
Abode: Wildhouse
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Rebekah Milnes - Daughter of Isaac Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Lowerfield
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of Jonathan Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Flash House
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Barns - Son of Jesse Barns & Sarah Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of Robert Clegg & Helen
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Lawton - Daughter of Mary Lawton, Spinster
Abode: Crossgates
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Daughter of John Milnes & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos. Steele Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Jane
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Rhodes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
George Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Betty
Abode: Two Bridges
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Kershaw - Son of Robert Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Halgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Betty Butterworth, Spinster
Abode: Stonepit Field
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of Robert Shepherd & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Rhodes Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of Benjamin Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Kiln Lane
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley Broadbent - Daughter of John Buckley & Mary Broadbent
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bottomley - Daughter of Susan Bottomley, Spinster
Abode: Rushworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Ann
Abode: Royle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Belfield - Son of James Belfield & Mary
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Mary
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson & Mary
Abode: Lanehead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Esther Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Sally
Abode: Meadowhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Stock - Daughter of James Stock & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Shore - Daughter of James Shore & Mary
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Shepherds
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Charles Schofield & Mary
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Stonepit Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Whatmough - Son of Henry Whatmough & Betty
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Maria Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Alice
Abode: Turnough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1831 - 1834