The Church of St James, Milnrow
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St James in the Town of Milnrow
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1834
Baptisms for 1813 - 1818
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Dau of James Butterworth & Nancy
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson Minister of Milnrow
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - Dau of Charles Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Flashouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Dau of Abraham Milnes & Jane
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Dau of James Milnes, of Hamer Mill & Fanny Lee
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Dau of William Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Mary
Abode: Whitfield bottom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Dau of Edmund Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Dau of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Andrew Booth & Jane
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mally Lawton - Dau of Benjamin Lawton & Sally
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Jane
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Townend - Son of George Townend & Hannah
Abode: Calf hey Barn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Lucy Normanden - Dau of James Normanden & Sally
Abode: Hayfields
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Dau of Edmund Jones & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Dau of James Greaves & Hannah
Abode: Knolbooth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Dau of Christopher Crawford, of Threadmill & Betty Greenwood
Abode: Moorbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Dau of William Smith & Betty
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Hannah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Dau of James Howarth & Ann
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Edmund Clegg & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Susan Butterworth - Dau of Charles Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - Dau of James Travis & Betty
Abode: Flashouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Dau of John Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jno. Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Dau of John Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Jno. Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Dau of John Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Abel Buckley & Jane
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Dau of Joseph Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Shore - Son of Nathaniel Shore & Betty
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of John Howard & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson Standeven - Son of Joseph Standeven & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Dau of John Butterworth & Abigail Howarth
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Farrow - Dau of James Farrow & Jane
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Dau of William Milnes & Mary
Abode: Birchinley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milne - Son of John Milne & Betty
Abode: Top'oth hill
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Rachel
Abode: Top'oth hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Brearley - Son of James Brearley & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Willowhall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Greaves - Son of William Greaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Mary
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Unsworth - Dau of John Unsworth & Hannah
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Milnes - Dau of Abraham Milnes & Alice
Abode: Whitfield hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Everton - Son of John Everton & Sarah
Abode: Heald
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Shore - Dau of James Shore & Alice
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Dau of Jacob Buckley & Betty
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Gooburn - Son of James Gooburn & Ann
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Nancy
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Tanningholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. King Curate of Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Rebekah
Abode: Raghole
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Jno. Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Dau of John Schofield & Martha
Abode: Peanock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Hanson - Son of Edward Hanson & Alice
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Milnes - Dau of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jonathan Gartside - Son of Jonathan Gartside & Mary
Abode: Hanginglees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dau of Joseph Taylor & Grace
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jno. Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - Dau of Jacob Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Broadcarr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Jane
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Dau of John Milnes & Mary
Abode: Schofieldhall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of James Wild & Jane
Abode: Butterworth Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Dau of John Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Rutter Curate of Littleboro'
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Dau of George Stott & Sarah
Abode: Annishill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Dunkerley - Dau of John Dunkerley & Mary
Abode: Crompton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Newfield head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Dau of John Milnes & Ann
Abode: Boothhollings
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of George Travis & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Whittles - Son of John Stott, of Lowhouse & Ann Whittles
Abode: Castlerake
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Dau of James Fielding & Mary
Abode: Barnards
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Dau of Nicholas Fielding & Mary
Abode: Binns
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Dau of Joseph Butterworth & Arabella
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Dau of Thomas Milnes & Mary
Abode: Hollingworth
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Leach - Son of John Leach & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Martha
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - Dau of Charles Butterworth & Ellen
Abode: Clegghall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Butterworth Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Dau of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Clegghall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Mary
Abode: Silverhill
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - Dau of John Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Throstlenest
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Hannah
Abode: Binns
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Dau of John Harrison & Martha
Abode: Schofieldhall
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Abraham Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Martha
Abode: Peanock
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth France - Dau of Thomas France & Ann
Abode: Hollingwood
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of Abm. Gartside & Nanny
Abode: Normanhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - D of William Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1813 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Dau of Benjamin Taylor & Ann
Abode: Hey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Steele A.B. Curate of Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Milnes - Son of Charles Milnes & Mary
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Abraham Schofield & Hannah
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of James Baron & Alice
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Lowerlane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Sungates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Sutcliffe - Dau of John Sutcliffe & Jane
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joshua Fielding - Son of Isaac Fielding & Alice
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Sarah
Abode: Howarth Cross
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - D of Eli Hoyle & Sally
Abode: Jerry Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Stott - Son of James Stott & Betty
Abode: Shawlane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dau of Joseph Taylor & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Crowther - Dau of John Crowther & Jane
Abode: Flash house
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Brearley - Son of James Brearley & Sarah
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Mary
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Clough - Son of Henry Clough & Margaret
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Sykes - Son of James Sykes & Mary
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - D of John Wild & Elizabeth
Abode: Paddock head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Paddock head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Martha
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Hanson - D of Joseph Hanson & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - D of William Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Moyhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittles - D of James Whittles & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - D of James Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Hollinworth
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Susan
Abode: Roughbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of William Schofield & Betty Sutcliffe
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Tatterstall - D of James Tatterstall & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - D of James Sladen & Alice Howarth
Abode: Heyfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - D of Robert Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Betty
Abode: Windy harbour
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - D of Joseph Clegg & Ann
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of James Wild & Martha
Abode: Shawmoss
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - Son of Edmund Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Killigan - Son of William Killigan & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Whittles - Dau of Henry Whittles & Sarah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Mary
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Whiteley dean
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Margaret
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - D of Abraham Fielding & Elizabeth
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Sarah
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes - Dau of Edmund Rhodes & Prudence
Abode: Longdenend
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: John Rutter
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rhodes - Dau of Edmund Rhodes & Prudence
Abode: Longdenend
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: John Rutter
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Stott - Son of John Stott & Mary
Abode: Holling hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Grace
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milne - Son of John Milne & Elizabeth
Abode: Top oth hill
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Chadwick - Son of John Whittles & Betty Chadwick
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Fanny
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Dau of James Shepherd & Nancy
Abode: Longdenend
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Edmund Robinson & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Rutter
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: John Rutter
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Michael Stock - Son of Abraham Stock & Betty
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: John Rutter
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Stock - Dau of Benjn. Stock & Alice
Abode: Newfieldhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Farrow - Dau of James Farrow & Jane
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Stock - Son of Benjan. Stock & Betty
Abode: Wildhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Whitworth - Dau of Charles Whitworth & Mary
Abode: Ogden
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Dau of James Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Twotailscote
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Rutter
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Ann
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Rutter
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Dau of Charles Clegg & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24? Jul 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Mary
Abode: Park
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Dau of Samuel Robinson & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Shore - Dau of Thomas Shore & Hannah
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - Son of William Wild & Alice
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Whittles - Son of John Whittles & Susan
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Maria Stansfield - Dau of James Stansfield & Ann
Abode: Flash house
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Dau of Charles Howarth & Jane
Abode: Kiln lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Dau of Charles Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21? Aug 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Betty
Abode: Heightsbarn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Schofield, of Lowfield & Betty Booth, Singlewoman
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Dau of John Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Thos. Steels A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Dau of John Howard, of Mossgate & Betty Spencer, Singlewoman
Abode: Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Dau of Abraham Milnes & Alice
Abode: Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Dau of Abraham Milnes & Alice
Abode: Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jonathan Gartside - Son of Joseph Gartside & Mary
Abode: Booth hollings
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Kershaw - Son of Abm. Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Ogden
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Dau of Abraham Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Shore - Son of Nathaniel Shore & Betty
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Nancy
Abode: Schofield hall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Abraham Ashworth & Mally
Abode: Cowheys
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Betty
Abode: Ellenroad
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Dau of George Milnes & Jane
Abode: Wildhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Martha Sutcliffe - Dau of Abraham Sutcliffe & Betty
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Dau of Edmund Milnes & Mary
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brearley - Dau of John Brearley & Ann
Abode: Windyharbor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Benjamin Wood & Mary
Abode: Burn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Platt - Son of John Platt & Sarah
Abode: Whitfield bottoms
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Betty Sanderson - Dau of James Smith, of Butterworth & Jane Sanderson, Singlewoman
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Dau of Robert Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Dau of James Schofield & Mary
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Dau of Thomas Wood & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Dau of James Barns & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Dau of Joshua Clegg & Jane
Abode: Hey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Pratt - Son of James Pratt & Susan
Abode: Flash house
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Whiteley - Son of Eli Whiteley & Sarah
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Dau of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Clegghall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Margaret Shore - Dau of Thomas Shore & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Everton - Dau of John Everton & Sarah
Abode: Heald
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Dau of Robert Howarth & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Solomon Schofield - Son of Solomon Schofield & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - Dau of Richard Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Silverhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Norman Normington - Son of James Normington & Sally
Abode: Intack
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sally
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Robert Barns & Alice
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1814 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty Smith, Singlewoman
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Dau of James Lee & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Esther
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Heightsbarn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Isaac Platt & Betty
Abode: Top'oth hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abel Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Gooburn - Son of James Gooburn & Ann
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Mary
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Robert Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Lees - Son of James Lees & Susan
Abode: Roughbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Hurst - Son of Benjn. Hurst & Patsey
Abode: Sungates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jinny Hill - Dau of Alexander Hill & Jinny
Abode: Roughbank
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Belfield - Son of James Belfield & Mally
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Chadwick & Ann Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Dau of William Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Betty
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Dau of Abraham Hill & Sarah
Abode: Windyhills
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dau of John Crossley, of Butterworth Hall & Jane Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Coldermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sally Travis - Dau of James Travis & Betty
Abode: Flash house
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hanson - Dau of Edward Hanson & Alice
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Hannah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Dau of John Milnes & Mary
Abode: Schofield hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Dau of John Buckley & Betty
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Esther Sutcliffe - Dau of Henry Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Rakewood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Belfield - Son of James Belfield & Sarah
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Halliwell - Son of Isaac Halliwell & Margaret
Abode: Roundhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Hannah
Abode: Gartside
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Dau of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
Abode: Littleclegg
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Shore - Son of Eli Shore & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Whittles - Son of Abraham Whittles & Sarah
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Martha
Abode: Peanock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Milnes - Dau of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Newfieldhead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Richard Leach - Son of James Butterworth, of Turnough & Mary Leach, Singlewoman
Abode: Hollingworth
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Whittles - Son of James Whittles & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Whittles - Dau of James Whittles & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Dau of John Fielding & Alice
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Dau of Abraham Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Schofield hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Shore - Son of John Shore & Mally
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Sutcliffe - Son of Benjamin Sutcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Dau of Thomas Hill & Betty
Abode: Whiteley dean
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - Dau of Abraham Travis & Ann
Abode: Booth hollings
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Dau of William Greaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Gartside - Dau of Abm. Gartside & Nanny
Abode: Hanginglees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Dau of Joseph Milnes & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Roughbank
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Lawton - Son of Benjamin Lawton & Sally
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Dau of William Butterworth & Nancy
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Brearley - Dau of James Brearley & Betty
Abode: Lark hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Milnes - Dau of James Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Thistle hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Richard Hayes Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Betty
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Emilia Fielding - Dau of John Fielding & Martha
Abode: Whiteley dean
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Milnes - Son of Abraham Milnes & Jane
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Nancy
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Dau of John Buckley & Susan
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Kershaw - Son of Edmund Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Booth hollings Mill
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Winter
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crowther - Dau of John Crowther & Jane
Abode: Flash house
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Winter
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Whittles - Son of Abm. Whittles & Mary
Abode: Sungates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Rutter
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of Charles Milnes & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Throstlenest
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrot - Dau of John Barrot & Mary
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of Abm. Fielding & Betty
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Milnes Brearley - Son of James Brearley & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Shore - Dau of Samuel Shore & Hannah
Abode: Silverhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Dau of James Greenwood & Alice
Abode: Heightsbarn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Woolfenden - Son of Eli James Woolfenden & Hannah
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of Joseph Standring, of Stonepitfield & Ann Fielding, Singlewoman
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Dau of Andrew Booth & Jane
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Hurst - Dau of John Hurst & Jane
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Dau of John Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Sykelane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Daniel Wood - Son of John Wood & Margaret
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milne - Dau of John Milne & Betty
Abode: Top'oth hill
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Martha Fitton - Dau of Edmund Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Moorbank
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
George Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Dau of Joseph Booth & Mary
Abode: Littleboro'
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Shawlane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Eli Shore - Son of Thomas Shore & Hannah
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Butterworth Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Dau of John Milnes & Alice
Abode: Longdenend
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sophia Stock - Dau of Thomas Woolfenden, of Quckenhole & Ann Stock, Singlewoman
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Dau of James Butterworth, of Whiteleydean & Alice (Sarah) Schofield, Singlewoman
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - Dau of Edmund Clegg & Mary
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Haigh - Dau of Robert Holmcroft, of Oldham & Mary Haigh, Singlewoman
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Wild - Dau of James Wild & Martha
Abode: Shawmoss
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Dau of James Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Crofthead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Buckley - Son of Jacob Buckley & Betty
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Dau of Thomas Sprowel, of Newhey & Sarah Richardson, Singlewoman
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Martha Sykes - Dau of James Sykes & Mary
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Dau of James Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milnes - Son of Abraham Milnes & Alice
Abode: Buckley hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Dau of John Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Platt - Dau of James Platt & Martha
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Standeven - Son of Joseph Standeven & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Dau of John Leach & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Dau of John Howard & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Butterworth Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Dau of Charles Butterworth & Ellen
Abode: Clegghall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Dau of Robert Lee & Jane
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Simeon Wild - Son of James Wild & Betty
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Jane
Abode: Butterworth Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Mary
Abode: Barnards
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Travis - Dau of George Travis & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Whittles - Dau of Joseph Whittles & Ann
Abode: Buckley hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Dau of Joseph Schofield & Betty
Abode: Windyharbor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Shore - Dau of Nathaniel Shore & Betty
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Martha
Abode: Roughbank
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Dau of Richard Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Shore - Son of John Shore & Betty
Abode: Shawlane end
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Jane
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of James Kershaw, of Hollingworth & Ellen Buckley, Spinster
Abode: Schofield Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milnes - Son of Thomas Shore, of Buershill & Ann Milnes, Spinster
Abode: Lowerlane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Mary
Abode: Silver Hill
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Kenworthy - Daughter of Abraham Kenworthy & Sarah
Abode: Normanhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Ann
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Esther
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Milnes - Daughter of Samuel Milnes & Esther
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milner - Son of Samuel Milner & Sally
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Hannah
Abode: Binns
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Booth hollings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Robert Taylor, of Broadlane & Mary Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Belfield
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Howard - Son of John Howard & Betty
Abode: Greenhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of Edmund Dearden & Mary
Abode: Schofieldhall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Daughter of John Milnes & Hannah
Abode: Roughbank
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Fanny
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Whitworth - Son of Charles Whitworth & Mary
Abode: Ogden
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Holt - Son of Robt. Holt & Betty
Abode: Smythy
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Elizabeth
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Esther Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Roadfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Thomas Taylor, of Broadlane & Sarah Wild, Spinster
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Benjn. Wood & Mary
Abode: Burn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Joseph Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Bibknowl
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Butterworth - Son of Joseph Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Bibknowl
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Milnes - Son of Charles Milnes & Mary
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Betty
Abode: Paddock head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abigail Hoyle - Daughter of Eli Hoyle & Sarah
Abode: Cherryclough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of George Travis, of Brearley & Mary Butterworth, Spinster
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Susan Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Sungates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Rachel Whiteley - Daughter of Eli Whiteley & Sally
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Daughter of Charles Milnes & Hannah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Man - Son of Thomas Man & Susan
Abode: Booth hollings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Samuel Wild, of Ashes & Mary Harrison, Spinster
Abode: Silverhill
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Haigh - Daughter of Joshua Fielding & Ann Haigh, Spinster
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Dinton - Son of James Dinton & Mary
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Brearley - Son of Jacob Howarth, of Rochdale & Betty Brearley, Spinster
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of Abraham Fielding & Mary
Abode: Longdenend
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Charles Schofield & Phoebe
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Betty
Abode: Walmslane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joshua Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Nancy
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Abraham Buckley & Betty
Abode: Broadcarr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sally
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Edmund Clegg & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Esther Rhodes - Daughter of Edmund Rhodes & Prudence
Abode: Longdenend
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Baron - Son of James Baron & Alice
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Stott - Son of James Stott & Betty
Abode: Birchingley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cuncliffe - Daughter of William Cuncliffe & Alice
Abode: Willowhall
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
George Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Two tails cote
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milnes - Son of George Milnes & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Betty Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Sarah
Abode: Whitfield bottoms
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Prudence Barrot - Daughter of John Barrot & Mary
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Milnes - Daughter of Abraham Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Cow Doctor
Baptised by: Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Betty
Abode: Windyharbor
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marianne Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Buckley - d (sic) of James Buckley & Mary
Abode: Clodclough gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Brearley - Son of James Brearley & Sarah
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Mary
Abode: Twobridges
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marianne Whittles - Daughter of John Whittles & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Edmund Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Samuel Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns & Sarah
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Esther
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Tatterstall - Son of James Tatterstall & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Hanson - Son of Joseph Hanson & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of David Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Heightsbarn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Sarah Greenwood, Spinster
Abode: Heightsbarn
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Edmund Clegg & Ann
Abode: Peanock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Whiteley dean
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milligan - Daughter of William Milligan & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Studshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Edmund Jones & Betty
Abode: Roadsford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Whittles - Son of John Whittles & Susan
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ruth Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Fanny
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Patience Wild - Daughter of Isaiah Wild & Elizabeth
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Charles Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Robinson - Son of Edmund Robinson & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrot - Daughter of Charles Barrot & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Hannah
Abode: Bibknowl
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Brearley - Son of Joshua Chadwick, of Roughbank & Ann Brearley
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Bridges - Daughter of William Bridges & Rachel
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sophia Whittles - Daughter of Abraham Whittles & Sarah
Abode: Claylandshead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Mary
Born: ? Mar 1811
Abode: Moorbank
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Birth date cut off in margin]
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Isaac Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Sarah
Abode: Birchinley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Whittles - Son of James Whittles & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Jane
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Ryley - Son of Joseph Ryley & Sarah
Abode: Topo'thhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Hannah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of George Clough & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milnes - Daughter of Charles Milnes & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Jane
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Isaac Platt & Betty
Abode: Top'othhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Jane
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Wild - Son of William Wild & Alice
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Harriot Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Betty
Abode: Clodclough gate
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Adam Standeven - Son of George Standeven & Ann
Abode: March
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittles - Daughter of Thomas Whittles & Jane
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Standeven - Son of Joseph Standeven & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of Robert Whitworth & Betty
Abode: Roundhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joshua Clegg - Son of Joshua Clegg & Jane
Abode: Hey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milne - Daughter of John Milne & Betty
Abode: Top'othhill
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolfenden - Daughter of Isaac Woolfenden & Ann
Abode: Littleclegg
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Gooburn - Son of James Gooburn & Ann
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of Abraham Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Cowheys
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Mary
Abode: Lowhouse
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Hanson - Son of Edmund Hanson & Alice
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Lydia Normington - Daughter of James Normington & Sarah
Abode: Twobridges
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Esther Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Betty
Abode: Hollinworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Jane
Abode: Birchinley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Sarah
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Isaac Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Betty
Abode: Castle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of Abraham Fielding & Betty
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
Abode: Littleclegg
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Jane
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Daughter of John Milnes & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Esther
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Roundhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Betty
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Halliwell - Son of Isaac Halliwell & Margaret
Abode: Hollinworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Daughter of James Butterworth, of Crompton & Ann Milnes, Singlewoman
Abode: Hollingworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Whittles - Son of Samuel Whittles & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Daughter of John Ashworth, of Milnrow & Ann Milnes, Singlewoman
Abode: Thistlehall
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Solomon Whittles - Son of Joseph Whittles & Ann
Abode: Buckleyhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Abraham Buckley & Martha
Abode: Schofieldhall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Travis - Daughter of Abraham Travis & Ann
Abode: Booth hollings
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjn. Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Brownbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of Joseph Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Threelanends
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Brearley - Daughter of Abraham Brearley & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marianne Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Nancy Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Grace
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Grace
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Jane
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Frances Sykes - Daughter of James Sykes & Mary
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Sally
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sally Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Narrowgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Brearley - Son of James Brearley & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of Charles Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Milnes - Daughter of Abraham Milnes & Alice
Abode: Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Whittles - Daughter of John Whittles & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Whittles - Son of Samuel Whittles & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Matthew Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Hannah
Abode: Gartside
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Hannah
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Susan
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Matthew Fox, of Crompton & Sarah Wild
Abode: Hollingworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milnes - Son of John Greenwood, of Windyharbour & Sarah Milnes, Singlewoman
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Susan
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Clegghall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Butterworth - Son of Joseph Butterworth & Arabella
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Richard Sutcliffe - Son of Benjn. Sutcliffe & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shore - Daughter of Eli Shore & Sally
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - Daughter of Benjn. Hurst & Patsey
Abode: Sungates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Buckley Minister of Dobcross
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Esther Mills - Daughter of William Mills & Mary
Abode: Littleclegg
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Buckley Minister of Dobcross
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Susan Greaves - Daughter of William Greaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of Robert Platt & Betty
Abode: Marsh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Roydes A.B. Curate of Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Henry Clough - Son of Henry Clough & Margaret
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Thos. Roydes A.B. Curate of Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Eli Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Booth hollings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Roydes A.B. Curate of Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Claylandshead
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos. Roydes A.B. Curate of Rochdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Man - Daughter of Thomas Man & Susan
Abode: Booth hollings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shore - Daughter of Nathaniel Shore & Betty
Abode: Carr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Edward Clegg & Mary
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marianne Brearley - Daughter of John Brearley & Ann
Abode: Windyharbor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Hannah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Daughter of James Milnes & Betty
Abode: Fens
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Sally
Abode: Holt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marianne Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Hannah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Henry Sutcliffe - Son of Henry Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Rakewood
Occupation: Weaver or Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Booth - Son of Andrew Booth & Jane
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Abraham Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Fens
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Margaret
Abode: Potoven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of Joseph Standring, of Carr & Betty Lord, Singlewoman
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Benjamin Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Greehalgh - Son of John Greehalgh & Sarah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor, Gentleman & Sally
Abode: Ogden
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - Daughter of John Greenwood, of Crompton & Sarah Wild, Singlewoman
Abode: Hollingworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marie Wallwork - Daughter of Richard Wallwork & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Robert Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Binns
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele A.B.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of John Leach & Sarah
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Stock - Son of Henry Stock & Ann
Abode: Roundhouse
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Edmund Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Brownbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Milnes - Son of Charles Milnes & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Frances Stock - Daughter of Benjamin Stock & Betty
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Samuel Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Hannah
Abode: Roughbank
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Ann Fitton - Daughter of Robert Fitton & Martha
Abode: Roughbank
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Alexander Hill & Jane
Abode: Roughbank
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Ogden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Alice
Abode: Crownest
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Milnes - Daughter of George Milnes & Mary
Abode: Lanehead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Abigail
Abode: Clegghall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of Charles Taylor, of Tunchill Hey & Betty Gartside
Abode: Hanginglees
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Travis - Daughter of George Travis & Mary
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jane Whittles - Daughter of Henry Whittles & Sarah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Whittles - Daughter of Henry Whittles & Sarah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Martha
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Rakewood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Whittles - Son of Thomas Whittles & Frances
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of George Rose & Sally Kershaw, Singlewoman
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Fielding - Son of Edmund Fielding & Hannah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Shore - Son of Thos. Shore & Hannah
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jinny Milnes - Daughter of Abraham Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Turner
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Susan Milnes - Daughter of William Milnes & Betty
Abode: Haugh
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Milnes - Son of John Milnes & Betty
Abode: Wildhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of William Pollit, of Rochdale & Sally Stott, Singlewoman
Abode: Plumbhouse
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Milnes - Son of James Milnes & Fanny
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Rakewood
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Denton - Son of James Denton & Mary
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Moorbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Thomas Taylor - Son of Robert Barns, of Milnrow & Mary Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Lowfield
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Priscilla Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Jane
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Kenworthy - Son of Abm. Kenworthy & Sarah
Abode: Normanhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Charles Butterworth & Ellen
Abode: Sungates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Betty
Abode: Clodcloughgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Edmund Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Jesse Whittles - Son of James Whittles & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Jane
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Mary Milnes - Daughter of Isaac Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Shore - Son of James Shore & Ann
Abode: Peanock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Luke Schofield - Son of Abraham Schofield & Hannah
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Charles Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Ann
Abode: Tunchill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of James Greenwood, of Brook & Sarah Jones, Singlewoman
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Martha
Abode: Ashes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of Benjn. Schofield & Ann
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Clegghall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Sally
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ellis Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Martha
Abode: Littleclegg
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Betty
Abode: Lanehead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marianne Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Robert Schofield & Ann
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Belfield - Son of James Belfield & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Joseph Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Bibknowl
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Buckley - Son of Abm. Buckley & Betty
Abode: Broadcarr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Gellet - Son of James Brearley, of Stonepitfield & Esther Gellet, Singlewoman
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Rachel
Abode: Butterworth hall
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittles - Daughter of John Whittles & Ann
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marianne Woolfenden - Daughter of Eli Woolfenden & Mary
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of William Schofield & Ann Wild, Singlewoman
Abode: Hollingworth
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Ann
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Joseph Standeven - Son of Joseph Standeven & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Stansfield - Daughter of Joseph Stansfield & Betty
Abode: Ladyhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Marianne Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Sarah
Abode: Dickeysteps
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Edmund Clegg & Mally
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elijah Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Twotailscote
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milnes - Daughter of Joseph Milnes & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thos. Steele
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Charles Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of Abraham Grindrod, of Smallbridge & Martha Greenwood, Singlewoman
Abode: Branchroad
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Steele
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Adam Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Mary
Abode: Silverhill
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of James Booth & Sally
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Alice
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Surname changed from Eastwood]
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Longbottom - Daughter of John Longbottom & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Dinah Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Rebekah
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Alice Milnes - Daughter of George Milnes & Sarah
Abode: Heightsbarn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Nancy
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Hannah
Abode: Shorefield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Lucy Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Betty
Abode: Wood-end
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edward Dearden - Son of Edward Dearden & Mary
Abode: Schofieldhall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Luke Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Eli Shore - Son of Eli Shore & Mary
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Betty
Abode: Stonepitfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
John France - Son of Thomas France & Ann
Abode: Hollingwood
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Lawrence Lord Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Sarah
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Betty
Abode: Abbotsknowl
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - Daughter of James Howarth & Sally Richardson, Singlewoman
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ammon Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Sally
Abode: Crofthead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Abraham Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Betty
Abode: Heightsbarn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Edmund Clegg & Ann
Abode: Crossgates
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Edmund Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Letitia Butterworth - Daughter of John Brearley & Hannah Butterworth, Singlewoman
Abode: Smallbrook
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Edmund Rhodes - Son of Edmd. Rhodes & Prudence
Abode: Longdenend
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Mary
Abode: Collier's Arms
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth - Daughter of John Woolfenden & Betty Butterworth, Singlewoman
Abode: Booth hollings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Ann Milnes - Daughter of Joseph Milnes & Jane
Abode: Moorhouse
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St James, Milnrow, Lancs.
Hannah Barrot - Daughter of Charles Barrot & Ann
Abode: Butterworth Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search