|
Bamford Chapel, Bamford in the County of -- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Bamford Chapel
in the
District of Bamford, Rochdale
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1802 - 1836
Baptism: 1801 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Heywood - Child of James Heywood & Jane
Born: 6 May 1801
Abode: Spotland Smithy
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Child of William Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1802
Abode: Butterworh Fold,Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Child of John Butterworth & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1802
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonathon Roades - Child of John Roades & Ann
Born: 7 Feb 1802
Abode: Leanhead,township of Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 May 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1802
Abode: Brookside,township of Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Jun 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Sarah
Born: 5 Feb 1802
Abode: Passmans near Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Arthur Wrigley -
Born: 4 Apr 1802
Abode: Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 17 Jun 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Francis Elizabeth King - Child of Robert King & Elisabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1802
Abode: Bach,township of Wasley near Halifax
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 29 Jun 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ditton - Child of James Ditton & Margaret
Born: 6 May 1802
Abode: Spotland Smithy
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Child of John Chadwick & Martha
Born: 12 May 1802
Abode: Redfearn,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Child of Richard Holt & Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1802
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Fitton - Child of James Fitton & Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1802
Abode: Woollen weaver of Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Crabtree - Child of John Crabtree & Betty
Born: 17 Feb 1802
Abode: then of Passmans
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Child of Lawrence Lord & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1801
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 13 Jul 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - Child of Robt Shepherd & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1802
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Oct 1800 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lawrence Lord - Child of Samuel Lord & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1800
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Jul 1802 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Child of Samuel Lord & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1802
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Child of Wm Butterworth & Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1803
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Feb 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Nutter - Child of Jeremiah Nutter & Betty
Born: 31 Jan 1803
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Child of James Howarth & Alice
Born: 29 Jan 1803
Abode: Woolstenholm Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Child of Joseph Whitehead & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1802
Abode: Woolstenholm Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Child of Jonathan Ashworth & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1803
Abode: Bagslade
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 May 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Howarth - Child of James Howarth & Martha
Born: 14 Feb 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 May 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Child of Lawrence Lord & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1803
Abode: (in a private house at Copthill)
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Child of William Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1803
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jacob Ashton - Child of Richard Ashton & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1803
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Mary
Born: 29 May 1803
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Child of Thos Chadwick & Ann
Born: 16 May 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Anna Lord - Child of Samuel Lord & Mary
Born: 2 May 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rebekah Holt - Child of Henry Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Child of John Crabtree & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1803
Abode: (in a private house Spotland)
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Child of Charles Smith & Hannah
Born: 18 Jun 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 6 Sep 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Child of John Leach & Susan
Born: 28 Aug 1803
Abode: (in their own house Bamford)
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Hope - Child of James Hope & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1803
Abode: Heywood (in a private house at Back of the Moss)
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Else - Child of John Else & Sarah
Born: 9 Sep 1803
Abode: (in a private house Back of the Moss)
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Child of Richard Holt & Mary
Born: 19 Aug 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 29 Sep 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Schofield - Child of Samuel Schofield & Betty
Born: 6 Sep 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sally Smith - Child of James Smith & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Child of James Greenhalgh & Betty
Born: 12 Sep 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Matte Matthew - Daughter of James Matthew & Rachel
Born: 12 Jul 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Nov 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Lowder Kay - Child of William Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1803
Abode: Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Child of Robt Schofield & Martha
Born: 18 Oct 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Kashaw - Child of Nathan Kashaw & Susanna
Born: 29 Oct 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Child of Thos Yates & Alice
Born: 14 Nov 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Child of John Butterworth & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Jan 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Grindred - Child of James Grindred & Betty
Born: 5 Dec 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Jan 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Milns - Child of George Milns & Jinnett
Born: 2 Jan 1804
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Jan 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Solomon Brearley - Child of John Brearley & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1803
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 16 Jan 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Ashton - Child of Ralph Ashton & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1804
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jenney Diggle - Child of Samuel Smith & Mary Diggle
Born: 5 Jan 1804
Abode: Back of the Moss
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonathan Butterworth - Child of Jonathan Butterworth & Alice
Born: 8 Jan 1804
Abode: Butterworth Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Fitton - Child of James Fitton & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1804
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 22 Feb 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Henry Howorth - Child of James Howorth & Alice
Born: 8 Feb 1804
Abode: Woolstenholm Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lydia Fitton - Child of James Fitton & Margaret
Born: 18 Jan 1804
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Child of Jeremiah Nuttall & Betty
Born: 27 Feb 1804
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Apr 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Child of Robt Butterworth & Esther
Born: 17 Jan 1804
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Apr 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Theroulde Parsons - Child of John Thomas Parsons & Susanna
Born: 11 Mar 1804
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 13 May 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rachel Pantington - Child of John Pantington & Betty
Born: 9 Apr 1804
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 31 May 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Brooks - Child of Thos Brooks & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1804
Abode: Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jonathan Heywood - Child of James Heywood & Jane
Born: 22 May 1804
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Aug 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Whitaker - Child of James Whitaker & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1804
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Aug 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Child of James Whitaker & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1804
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 14 Aug 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thos Sharrocks - Child of George Sharrocks & Betty
Born: 31 Jul 1804
Abode: Farnel
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield - Child of Samuel Schofield & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1804
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Child of Jonathan Ashworth & Elisabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1804
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Dec 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Taylor - Child of James Taylor & Alice
Born: 20 May 1804
Abode: Ashworth
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1804
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Dec 1804 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Glass Kay - Child of Wm Kay & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1804
Abode: Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Child of William Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1804
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Child of James Schofield & Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1805
Abode: Ashworth
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Feb 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Philips Kay - Child of Robert Kay & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1804
Abode: Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Child of Thos Kay & Ruth
Born: 25 Jan 1805
Abode: Back of the Moss
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Child of Thos Greenwood & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1805
Abode: top of Heap
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Child of Laurence Lord & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1805
Abode: Lane Side
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Apr 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Child of Thos Brooks & Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1805
Abode: Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 May 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Child of Samuel Lord & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1805
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 May 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Crabtree - Child of John Crabtree & Elisabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1805
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 15 May 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Child of Robt Shepherd & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1805
Abode: Copthill
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Woolstenholm - Child of John Woolstenholm & Sally
Born: 18 Apr 1805
Abode: Diggleses
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Nutter - Child of Hargrave Nutter & Martha
Born: 10 May 1805
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Jul 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Child of William Greenhalgh & Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1805
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Jul 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Child of William Greenhalgh & Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1805
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Crompton - Child of Thos Crompton & Hannah
Born: 1 Sep 1805
Abode: Bircle
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 Sep 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hardman - Child of James Hardman & Betty
Born: 18 Aug 1805
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Oct 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Child of Abraham Holt & Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1805
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Oct 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Leah Holt - Child of Christopher Holt & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1805
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann German - Child of Lewis German & Catherine
Born: 18 Aug 1805
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Dec 1805 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Child of John Kenyon & Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1805
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1805
Abode: Hollin Hall
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alexander Howard - Child of John Howard & Esther
Born: 11 Feb 1806
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Milns - Child of George Milns & Jinnett
Born: 13 Dec 1805
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - Child of James Fitton & Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1806
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - Child of John Butterworth & Mary
Born: 30 Jan 1806
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Child of Jonathan Butterworth & Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1806
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Apr 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Peter Biggs Bell - Child of Peter Bell & Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1806
Abode: Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - Child of James Howorth & Alice
Born: 13 Apr 1806
Abode: Woolstenholm Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Child of Joseph Whitehead & Elisabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1802
Abode: Woolstenholm Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Child of Joseph Whitehead & Elisabeth
Born: 15 May 1805
Abode: Woolstenholm Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 May 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Mary
Born: 16 Mar 1806
Abode: Broadhoth
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 May 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Child of James Howarth & Martha
Born: 9 Jun 1804
Abode: Moor Lane
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 May 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Child of James Howarth & Martha
Born: 1 Feb 1806
Abode: Moor Lane
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 May 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Child of John Butterworth & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1806
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Jun 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Nuttall - Child of Jeremiah Nuttall & Betty
Born: 31 May 1806
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Jun 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton Parsons - Child of T. Parsons
Born: 16 Apr 1806
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Jun 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Child of Thos Kay & Ruth
Born: 19 May 1806
Abode: Back of the Moss
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Foster - Child of William Foster & Betty
Born: 28 May 1806
Abode: Back of the Moss
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Child of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1806
Abode: Golden Lane
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - Child of William Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1806
Abode: Butterworth Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Woolfinden - Child of Abraham Woolfinden & Susanna
Born: 4 Aug 1806
Abode: Marcroft Gate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Mayden - Child of James Mayden & Alice
Born: 8 Aug 1806
Abode: Four Lane Ends
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Whitworth - Child of Robt Whitworth & Nancy
Born: 14 Sep 1806
Abode: Cut Gate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Jan 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Meadowcroft - Child of Richd Meadowcroft & Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1807
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - Child of John Stott & Mary
Born: 30 Jan 1807
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Grindred - Child of John Grindred & Betty
Born: 1 Feb 1807
Abode: the Pitts
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Winn - Child of Robert Winn & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1806
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Mar 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Abraham Whitworth - Child of Robert Whitworth & Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1807
Abode: Ashworth
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Mar 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Hill - Child of John Hill & Alice
Born: 27 Dec 1806
Abode: Ashworth
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Child of Edmund Holt & Esther
Born: 20 Feb 1807
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 Mar 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1806
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Child of Laurence Lord & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1807
Abode: Lane Side
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Daniel Heywood - Child of James Heywood & Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1807
Abode: Copthread
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Crabtree - Child of John Crabtree & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1807
Abode: Parsmans
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Lord - Child of John Lord & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1807
Abode: Cut Gate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 May 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Child of Saml Schofield & Sarah
Born: 13 Mar 1807
Abode: Mill Hill
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 17 May 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rachel Taylor - Child of James Taylor & Alice
Born: 19 Sep 1806
Abode: Rid
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 May 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Child of James Baron & Sarah
Born: 1 Apr 1807
Abode: Mid Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 May 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Kershaw - Child of John Kershaw & Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1807
Abode: Chamber House
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Jun 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harriett Greenhalgh - Child of William Greenhalgh & Ann
Born: 18 May 1807
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Fitton - Child of Jas Fitton & Margarett
Born: 14 May 1807
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 14 Jul 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crabtree - Child of Edmund Crabtree & Ellen
Born: 17 May 1807
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susannah Hays - Child of Jas Hays & Alice
Born: 11 Jun 1807
Abode: Bank House
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Simeon Hays - Child of William Howarth & Betty Hays
Born: 22 Jan 1807
Abode: Bank House
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Child of John Howard & Esther
Born: 17 Mar 1807
Abode: Woolstenholm Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Child of Richd Holt & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1807
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 13 Aug 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Child of James Walmsley & Rachel
Born: 15 Jun 1807
Abode: Bircle
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Oct 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Child of John Schofield & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1807
Abode: Diggleses
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Mills - Child of James Mills & Ann
Abode: Cut Gate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Daniel Harrison - Child of Thos Harrison & Susanna
Born: 23 Nov 1807
Abode: Ashworth
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Woolstenholm - Child of John Woolstenholm & Sarah
Born: 29 Nov 1807
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Child of James Booth & Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1807
Abode: Far Barn
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Child of Jonathan Butterworth & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1808
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Feb 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Lord - Child of William Lord & Betty
Born: 22 Jun 1805
Abode: Gnat Bank
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Feb 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Child of William Lord & Betty
Born: 9 Mar 1807
Abode: Gnat Bank
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Sep 1807 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Deedson - Child of Mark Deedson & Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1807
Abode: Capt Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Leach - Child of John Leach & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1808
Abode: Passmans
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Apr 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Schofield - Child of James Schofield & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1808
Abode: Lower Jowkin
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Apr 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Child of James Schofield & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1808
Abode: Lower Jowkin
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 May 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Milnes - Child of George Milnes & Jinnett
Born: 13 Jan 1808
Abode: Four Lane Ends
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Mar 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Leach - Child of Jno Leach & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1808
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 22 May 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Child of John Butterworth & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1808
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 May 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Holt - Child of Richd Holt & Sarah
Born: 28 Oct 1807
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Jun 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Child of Robert Stott & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1808
Abode: Butterworth Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Mary
Born: 27 May 1808
Abode: Hollin Hall
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - Child of Richard Ashton & Betty
Born: 9 Mar 1808
Abode: Golden Lane
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Farrow - Child of George Farrow & Alice
Born: 5 Mar 1808
Abode: Fish Field
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Jul 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - Child of James Howorth & Alice
Born: 20 May 1808
Abode: Woolstenholm Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Jul 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1808
Abode: Broadhalgh
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 29 Jul 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Dunn - Child of Peter Bell & Ann Dunn
Born: 16 Jun 1808
Abode: Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 Aug 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Richard German - Child of Lewis German & Katharine
Born: 5 Jul 1808
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Forster - Child of William Forster & Betty
Born: 17 Jul 1808
Abode: Back of the Moss
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Sep 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Eliza Moss - Child of John Moss & Ellenor
Born: 16 Jul 1808
Abode: Gnat Bank
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Child of John Kay & Alice
Born: 3 Aug 1808
Abode: Meadowcroft
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1808
Abode: Broadhaugh
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - Child of William Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1808
Abode: Butterworth Fold,parish Bury
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Walton - Child of Thomas Walton & Mary
Born: 4 Aug 1808
Abode: Catley Lane,parish Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Schofield - Child of Adam Schofield & Alice
Born: 3 Oct 1808
Abode: tops of Spotland,parish Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baron - Child of James Baron & Sarah
Born: 16 Sep 1808
Abode: Middle Crimble,parish Bury
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Child of James Lord & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1808
Abode: Cut Gate,parish Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Needham - Child of Jonathan Needham & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1808
Abode: Cut Gate,parish Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Witworth - Child of Robert Witworth & Nancy
Born: 18 Jan 1809
Abode: Spotland Fold,parish Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 28 May 1809 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Simeon Loard - Child of Samuel Loard & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1809
Abode: Catches,parish Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Crabtree - Child of John Crabtree & Elisabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1809
Abode: Passmans,parish Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Holt - Child of Richard Holt & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1809
Abode: Wood Top in Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Wholstenholm - Child of John Wholstenholm & Sarah
Born: 19 Aug 1809
Abode: Dixon Fold in Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Nov 1809 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ralph Holt - Child of Thomas Holt & Elisabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1809
Abode: Wood Top in Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 May 1810 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Dawson - Child of Edmond Dawson & Elisabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1810
Abode: Broadhaugh
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Child of Edmond Lord & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1810
Abode: Smithy House
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isaac Leach - Child of John Leach & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1810
Abode: Parsmans
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Crabtree - Child of John Crabtree & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1811
Abode: Passmans
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1811
Abode: Hollin Hall
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Deborah Lord - Child of James Lord & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1811
Abode: Cutgate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Jun 1811 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Child of Jas Ashworth & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1811
Abode: Broadhough
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Child of Thos Holt & Elisabeth
Born: 15 Oct 1811
Abode: Wood Top
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Oct 1811 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hardman - Child of Jas Hardman & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1811
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Sep 1812 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ashworth - Child of Jas Ashworth & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1812
Abode: Broadhough
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 16 Jan 1813 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Lord - Child of Edmund Lord & Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1812
Abode: Smithy House
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Leah Leach - Child of Jno Leach & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1813
Abode: Passmans
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Child of Jas Ashworth & Mary
Born: 3 Sep 1813
Abode: Hollin Hall
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Child of Jas Lees & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1813
Abode: Heap
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Aug 1811 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hariot Howarth - Child of Henry Howarth & Alice
Born: 12 Jun? 1811
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Feb 1814 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Child of Henry Howarth & Alice
Born: 3 Nov 1813
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Child of Jas Lord & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1813
Abode: Cut Gate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 Mar 1814 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Baran - Child of Jas Baran & Sarah
Born: 23 Nov 1813
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 29 May 1814 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elisa Manock - Child of Jno Manock & Martha
Born: 14 Mar 1814
Abode: Wood Gate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Jun 1814 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robt Hardman - Child of Jas Hardman & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1814
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Nov 1814 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edmund Lord - Child of Edmund Lord & Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1814
Abode: Smithy House
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Riby? - Child of Wm Riby? & Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1814
Abode: Bagslate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Child of Jas Holt & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1814
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Butterworth - Child of Jno Butterworth & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1814
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 28 Feb 1815 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Peter Nuttall - Child of Jno Nuttall & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1815
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Child of Jas Crabtree & Elisabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1815
Abode: Chadwick
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 6 Jun 1815 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Elizabeth (formerly Apedaile)
Born: 11 Feb 1815
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lucy Stott - Child of Jas Stott & Alice
Born: 20 May 1815
Abode: Green Booth
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Dec 1815 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jas Holt - Child of Richd Holt & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1815
Abode: Wood Top
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thos Holt - Child of Thos Holt & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1816
Abode: Wood Top
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hester Smith - Child of Jas Smith & Ann
Born: 21 Oct 1815
Abode: Marland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 Apr 1816 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Child of Jas Ashworth & Mary (formerly Howarth)
Born: 29 Feb 1816
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Elizabeth (formerly Aipedaile)
Born: 16 May 1816
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Dec 1816 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thos Lord - Child of Edmund Lord & Ann (formerly Kay)
Born: 9 Nov 1816
Abode: Smithy House
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - Child of Andw Fitton & Ann (formerly Smith)
Born: 15 Nov 1816
Abode: Mountains
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Leach - Child of Abraham Leach & Sarah (formerly Meladew)
Born: 15 Oct 1816
Abode: Chadwick
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Child of Jas Hoyle & Eliza (formerly Howarth)
Born: 13 Jan 1817
Abode: Uppertown
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Jul 1817 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Crabtree - Child of John Crabtree & Elizabeth (formerly Miln)
Born: 28 Apr 1817
Abode: Hands near Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Child of Jas Smith & Ann (formerly Ingham)
Born: 30 Jun 1817
Abode: Castleton
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 31 Oct 1817 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Lydia Holt - Child of Richd Holt & Mary (formerly Schofield)
Born: 21 Jul 1817
Abode: Wood Top
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Child of James Hardman & Mary (formerly Porter)
Born: 12 Jan 1816
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Feb 1818 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Elizabeth (formerly Aipedaile)
Born: 7 Sep 1816
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 28 Apr 1818 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Child of Abraham Leach & Sarah (formerly Meladew)
Born: 7 Jan 1818
Abode: Furtherside field,Chadwick
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 28 Apr 1818 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Howarth - Child of John Howarth & Martha (formerly Smith)
Born: 15 Mar 1818
Abode: Cutgate,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Holt - Child of Thos Holt & Betty (formerly Collison)
Born: 9 Jul 1818
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Major Smith - Child of William Smith & Naomi (formerly Mitchel)
Born: 7 Feb 1818
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robt Meadowcroft - Child of Richd Meadowcroft & Ann (formerly Fitton)
Born: 20 Jun 1818
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Hoyle - Child of James Hoyle & Mary (formerly Hill)
Born: 30 Aug 1818
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Crabtree - Child of John Crabtree & Elizabeth (formerly Milne)
Born: 20 Jan 1819
Abode: Hands or Furtherside Field,Chadwick
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Child of Thomas Hoyle & Alice (formerly Farrows)
Born: 5 Jan 1819
Abode: Upper Town,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 May 1819 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Nancy Lord - Child of Edmund Lord & Ann (formerly Kay)
Born: 11 Apr 1819
Abode: Smithy House,Woolstonholme,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 May 1819 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Mary (formerly Wild)
Born: 20 Mar 1819
Abode: Broidhaldh in Chadwick
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Hardman - Child of James Hardman & Mary (formerly Porter)
Born: 26 Mar 1819
Abode: Sandhole,Bamford in Middleton
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Grindrod - Child of Edmund Grindrod & Alice (formerly Leach)
Born: 29 Jul 1819
Abode: Wrigley Car in Berkle
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Child of Abraham Leach & Sarah (formerly Mellodew)
Born: 28 Aug 1819
Abode: Furtherside Field in Chadwick
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 Nov 1819 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Roger Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Elizabeth (formerly Aipedaile)
Born: 28 Mar 1819
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Child of James Hoyle & Mary (formerly Hill)
Born: 22 Nov 1819
Abode: Uppertown,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Jan 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Child of Richard Holt & Mary (formerly Scholfield)
Born: 23 Sep 1819
Abode: Woodtop
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Jan 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Fitten - Child of Andrew Fitten & Ann (formerly Smith)
Born: 14 Dec 1819
Abode: Mountains in Castleton,p. Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Child of James Leach & Mary (formerly Pollitt)
Born: 25 Dec 1819
Abode: Wrigley Car in Berkle
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Mary (formerly Lummax)
Born: 19 Jul 1816
Abode: Greave,t. Spotland,p. Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Mary (formerly Lummax)
Born: 25 Sep 1819
Abode: Greave,t. Spotland,p. Rochdale
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 May 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Leach - Child of John Leach & Alice (formerly Holt)
Born: 1 Mar 1820
Abode: Wrigley Carr,Birtle
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 May 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Child of James Lord & Martha (formerly Scholfield)
Born: 1 Mar 1820
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Child of Thos Hoyle & Alice (formerly Farrar)
Born: 23 Aug 1820
Abode: Upper Town,Woolstenholme,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Grindrod - Child of Edmund Grindrod & Alice (formerly Leach)
Born: 26 Sep 1820
Abode: Wrigley Carr in Birtle
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Elizabeth (formerly Aipedaile)
Born: 2 Nov 1820
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Child of John Butterworth & Ann (formerly Wild)
Born: 2 Nov 1820
Abode: Holly Hall
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Child of William Smith & Naomi (formerly Mitchell)
Born: 26 Jul 1820
Abode: Golding Lane,Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Apr 1821 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Meadowcroft - Child of Richd Meadowcroft & Ann (formerly Fitton)
Born: 14 Dec 1820
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Apr 1821 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rachel Holt - Child of Thos Holt & Betty (formerly Collison)
Born: 27 Nov 1820
Abode: Woodtop
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Esther Holmes - Child of Joseph Holmes & Sarah (formerly Clough)
Born: 2 May 1821
Abode: Standrings,Bagslate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Howarth - Child of John Howarth & Martha (formerly Smith)
Born: 23 Mar 1821
Abode: Bottoms in Chadwick
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 29 Dec 1820 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Child of Jacob Taylor & Betty (formerly Stott)
Born: 15 Mar 1820
Abode: Birtle
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 Aug 1821 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Child of Jeremiah Royle & Eliza (formerly Worthington)
Born: 22 Jul 1821
Abode: Crimble,Heap
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Crabtree - Child of John Crabtree & Elizabeth (formerly Milne)
Born: 11 Jul 1821
Abode: Furtherside Field,Chadwick
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Child of Edmund Lord & Ann (formerly Kay)
Born: 16 Oct 1821
Abode: Smithy House,Woolstenholme,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - Child of James Hoyle & Mary (formerly Farrar)
Born: 28 Feb 1822
Abode: Cutgate,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Walwork - Child of Samuel Walwork & Mary (formerly Spencer)
Born: 26 Apr 1822
Abode: Sandhole,Bamford in Middleton
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Child of John Leach & Alice (formerly Holt)
Born: 7 May 1822
Abode: Wrigley Carr,Birtle
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Elizabeth (formerly Aipedaile)
Born: 30 Mar 1822
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Sep 1822 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ebenezer Kay - Child of Robert Kay & Hannah (formerly Philips)
Born: 6 Feb 1822
Abode: Meadowcroft
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Child of James Hardman & Mary (formerly Porter)
Born: 2 Jul 1822
Abode: Wrigley Brook in the Parish of Heap
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Child of William Ogden & Mary (formerly Walmsley)
Born: 24 Aug 1822
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Feb 1823 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Wolstenholme - Child of John Wolstenholme & Ann (formerly Fletcher)
Born: 27 Oct 1822
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rachel Holmes - Child of Joseph Holmes & Sarah (formerly Clough)
Born: 28 Oct 1822
Abode: Bagslade
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Smith - Child of John Smith & Sarah (formerly Scolfield)
Born: 1 Nov 1823
Abode: Lower Fold,Healey
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 17 Feb 1824 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Frederick Spencer - Child of John Spencer & Nancy (formerly Lord)
Born: 21 Dec 1823
Abode: Kenyon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Mar 1824 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Child of James Kay & Fanny
Born: 19 Feb 1824
Abode: Back of the Moss
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - Child of John Wolstenholme & Ann (formerly Fletcher)
Born: 8 Feb 1824
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Howarth - Child of John Howarth & Martha (formerly Smith)
Born: 11 May 1824
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Child of James Hoyle & Mary (formerly Hill)
Born: 13 Jun 1824
Abode: Lower Healey
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Child of Thomas Hoyle & Alice (formerly Farrar)
Born: 28 Apr 1824
Abode: Cutgate,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Royle - Child of Jeremiah Royle & Eliza (formerly Worthington)
Born: 2 Nov 1822
Abode: Crimble,Heap
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Child of Jeremiah Royle & Eliza (formerly Worthington)
Born: 15 Jul 1824
Abode: Crimble,Heap
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Leach - Child of John Leach & Alice (formerly Holt)
Born: 3 Sep 1824
Abode: Simpson Clough
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Elizabeth (formerly Aipedaile)
Born: 21 Jun 1824
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Hardman - Child of James Hardman & Mary (formerly Porter)
Born: 15 Jun 1825
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - Child of Joseph Holmes & Sarah (formerly Clough)
Born: 11 May 1825
Abode: Rake Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 Aug 1825 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Child of Robert Kay & Hannah (formerly Philips)
Born: 28 Feb 1825
Abode: Meadowcroft
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 6 Dec 1825 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Matthew Dickson - Child of Thomas Dickson & Hannah (formerly Oddie)
Born: 22 Oct 1825
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Lord - Child of Edmund Lord & Alice (formerly Leach)
Born: 1 Nov 1825
Abode: Cutgate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Saxton - Child of Samuel Saxton & Mary (formerly Holt)
Born: 13 Oct 1825
Abode: Butterworth Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Spencer - Child of John Spencer & Nancy (formerly Lord)
Born: 23 Aug 1825
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Feb 1826 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sally Turner - Child of Abraham Turner & Mary (formerly Kay)
Born: 16 Oct 1825
Abode: Broadhalgh
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Hamer - Child of Samuel Hamer & Mary (formerly Wilson)
Born: 12 Oct 1825
Abode: Butterworth Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Leach - Child of John Leach & Sarah (formerly Scholfield)
Born: 21 Jan 1826
Abode: Minorca,Township Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 Aug 1826 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Child of Edmund Ashworth & Betty (formerly Leach)
Born: 30 Jun 1826
Abode: Simpson Clough
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Oct 1826 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Amey Wolstenholme - Child of John Wolstenholme & Ann (formerly Fletcher)
Born: 29 Aug 1826
Abode: Dixon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Feb 1827 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ebenezer Leach - Child of John Leach & Alice (formerly Holt)
Born: 22 Jan 1827
Abode: Simpson Clough
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Ogdan - Child of William Ogdan & Rachel (formerly Hargreaves)
Born: 23 Nov 1826
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Mar 1827 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isaac Lord - Child of Edmund Lord & Alice (formerly Leach)
Born: 28 Dec 1826
Abode: Cutgate
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 Jun 1827 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Helen Dickson - Child of Thomas Dickson & Hannah (formerly Oddie)
Born: 12 Mar 1827
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 16 Aug 1827 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Pott - Child of John Pott & Nelly (formerly Walker)
Born: 11 Jul 1827
Abode: Natbank
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Oct 1827 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Matthew - Child of James Matthew & Alice (formerly Greenhalgh)
Born: 13 Mar 1827
Abode: Geslihurst
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Dec 1827 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Craig - Child of James Craig & Mary (formerly Holt)
Born: 2 Oct 1827
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 15 Jan 1828 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - Child of John Critchley & Hannah (formerly Void)
Born: 11 Jan 1828
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Feb 1828 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Child of John Howarth & Martha (formerly Smyth)
Born: 16 Feb 1827
Abode: Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 14 May 1828 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Leach - Child of John Leach & Sarah (formerly Scholfield)
Born: 5 Apr 1828
Abode: Minorca,Township Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 Jun 1828 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Holmes - Child of Joseph Holmes & Sarah (formerly Clough)
Born: 7 May 1828
Abode: Rake Bridge,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 29 Oct 1828 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Child of Abraham Ashworth & Rachel (formerly Fitten)
Born: 21 Jul 1828
Abode: Sand Hole
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Nov 1828 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Isaac Ashworth - Child of Edmund Ashworth & Betty (formerly Leach)
Born: 28 Sep 1828
Abode: Kenyon Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Child of James Jackson & Martha (formerly Shaw)
Born: 7 Sep 1828
Abode: Butterworth Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Child of John Howarth & Mary (formerly Hobroyd)
Born: 27 Oct 1828
Abode: the Carrs, nr. Woolstenholm Hall
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 Apr 1829 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Leach - Child of Edmund Leach & Eliza (formerly Standeven)
Born: 19 Apr 1829
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Jun 1829 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - Child of John Spencer & Nancy (formerly Lord)
Born: 22 Mar 1829
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Child of Abraham Ashworth & Ann (formerly Hardman)
Born: 10 May 1829
Abode: Broadhalgh
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Edward Clough - Child of John Clough & Mary (formerly Taylor)
Born: 20 Aug 1829
Abode: Simpson Clough
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Oct 1829 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Child of John Taylor & Sarah (formerly Meadowcroft)
Born: 28 Sep 1829
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Oct 1829 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Child of John Taylor & Sarah (formerly Meadowcroft)
Born: 28 Sep 1829
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Susan
Born: 3 Oct 1829
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 May 1830 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Child of Charles Nelson & Lucy (formerly Fearnley)
Born: 8 Apr 1830
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 28 Jun 1830 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Child of Abraham Ashworth & Rachel (formerly Fitten)
Born: 29 Mar 1830
Abode: Sand Hole
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Child of John Howarth & Mary (formerly Holroyd)
Born: 4 May 1830
Abode: Wolstenholme Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 28 Jun 1830 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Margaret Dickson - Child of Thomas Dickson & Hannah (formerly Oddie)
Born: 11 Apr 1830
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 14 Jul 1830 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Craig - Child of James Craig & Mary (formerly Holt)
Born: 11 Apr 1830
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 24 Nov 1830 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Holmes - Child of Joseph Holmes & Hannah (formerly Clough)
Born: 19 Jul 1830
Abode: Rake Bridge,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 Dec 1830 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - Child of Edmund Lord & Alice (formerly Leach)
Born: 10 Sep 1830
Abode: Hooly Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 May 1831 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Child of Robert Ashworth & Ann (formerly Fitten)
Born: 16 Mar 1831
Abode: at Tops,Spotland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Jul 1831 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Maria Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Hannah (formerly Owston)
Born: 22 Apr 1831
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 21 Jul 1831 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Henderson - Child of Alexander Henderson & Marian (formerly Harper)
Born: 6 Jun 1831
Abode: Marling Mearside
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 13 Aug 1831 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Spencer - Child of John Spencer & Nancy (formerly Lord)
Born: 2 Jun 1831
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Susan (formerly Porter)
Born: 2 Aug 1831
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Jul 1832 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Child of Abraham Ashworth & Ann (formerly Hardman)
Born: 10 May 1832
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 7 Sep 1832 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Michael Bates - Child of John Bates & Alice (formerly Grindrod)
Born: 5 Sep 1832
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Oct 1832 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ann Horrox - Child of William Horrox & Betty (formerly Wolstenholme)
Born: 9 Aug 1832
Abode: Butterworth Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Samuel Brearley - Child of William Brearley & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1832
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Jan 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Hannah (formerly Owston)
Born: 28 May 1832
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Harriet Hamer - Child of Samuel Hamer & Mary (formerly Wilson)
Born: 27 Apr 1828
Abode: Marland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Jane Hamer - Child of Samuel Hamer & Mary (formerly Wilson)
Born: 13 Jul 1830
Abode: Marland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Child of Samuel Hamer & Mary (formerly Wilson)
Born: 7 Sep 1832
Abode: Marland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 5 Mar 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Phebe Ashworth - Child of Abraham Ashworth & Rachel (formerly Fitten)
Born: 14 Dec 1832
Abode: Sandhole
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Mar 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Spencer - Child of John Spencer & Nancy (formerly Lord)
Born: 13 Feb 1833
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 May 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Grindrod - Child of Edmund Grindrod & Frances (formerly Lord)
Born: 7 Aug 1832
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Child of James Jackson & Martha (formerly Shaw)
Born: 20 May 1833
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ally Leach - Child of John Leach & Ally (formerly Eccles)
Born: 16 Apr 1833
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Howarth - Child of Henry Howarth & Mary (formerly Fletcher)
Born: 10 Apr 1833
Abode: Wolstenholme Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Coverdill - Child of John Coverdill & Sarah (formerly Crabtree)
Born: 27 Jun 1833
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 28 Aug 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Susan (formerly Porter)
Born: 9 Jun 1833
Abode: Bamford Hall
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 25 Oct 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Joseph Holmes - Child of Joseph Holmes & Sarah (formerly Clough)
Born: 7 Jun 1833
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 15 Nov 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
William Robinson - Child of William Robinson & Ann (formerly Derbyshire)
Born: 20 Sep 1833
Abode: Bamford Hall
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Dec 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Dickson - Child of Thomas Dickson & Hannah (formerly Oddie)
Born: 20 Oct 1833
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Dec 1833 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henderson - Child of Alexander Henderson & Marianne (formerly Harper)
Born: 17 Oct 1833
Abode: Marland
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rammel - Child of John Rammel & Ann (formerly Butterworth)
Born: 2 Dec 1833
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Jackson - Child of Thomas Jackson & Mary (formerly Kay)
Born: 7 Jan 1834
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 Apr 1834 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Hannah (formerly Owston)
Born: 22 Nov 1833
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Naomi Taylor - Child of Jacob Taylor & Maria (formerly Whitefield)
Born: 13 Sep 1833
Abode: Geslihurst
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 9 Jul 1834 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Child of Joseph Butterworth & Betty (formerly Crabtree)
Born: 15 Apr 1834
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Spencer - Child of James Spencer & Ann (formerly Ludlam)
Born: 18 May 1834
Abode: Meadowcroft
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - Child of Abraham Ashworth & Ann (formerly Hardman)
Born: 25 Jul 1834
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Mary Grindrod - Child of Edmund Grindrod & Frances (formerly Lord)
Born: 8 Jun 1834
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 19 Jan 1835 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Susanna Craig - Child of James Craig & Martha (formerly Barker)
Born: 21 Oct 1834
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Mar 1835 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nalson - Child of Charles Nalson & Lucy (formerly Fearnley)
Born: 20 Feb 1835
Abode: Blackpits
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 18 Mar 1835 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - Child of Joseph Holmes & Sarah (formerly Clough)
Born: 24 Sep 1834
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Jun 1835 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Child of James Ashworth & Mary (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 26 Mar 1835
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 17 Jun 1835 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Rammel - Child of John Rammel & Ann (formerly Butterworth)
Born: 17 May 1835
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 23 Jun 1835 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
John Spencer - Child of John Spencer & Nancy (formerly Lord)
Born: 15 Mar 1835
Abode: Heywood
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 26 Aug 1835 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Martha Leach - Child of John Leach & Ally (formerly Eccles)
Born: 3 Apr 1835
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 8 Sep 1835 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Nelson - Child of Charles Nelson & Lucy (formerly Fearnley)
Born: 6 Sep 1832
Abode: Black Pits
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 21 Sep 1835 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Fanny Kay - Child of Robert Kay & Rachel (formerly Woodcock)
Born: 9 Oct 1834
Abode: Manchester
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 2 Nov 1835 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Child of Joseph Butterworth & Betty (formerly Crabtree)
Born: 30 Aug 1835
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Child of John Ashworth & Susan (formerly Porter)
Born: 7 Nov 1835
Abode: Bamford Hall
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Ali Howarth - Child of Henry Howarth & Mary (formerly Fletcher)
Born: 20 Sep 1835
Abode: Wolstenholme Fold
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - Child of Edmund Lord & Alice (formerly Leach)
Born: 7 Apr 1836
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Fenton - Child of John Fenton & Hannah (formerly Owston)
Born: 21 Jul 1835
Abode: Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Jun 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Rachel Jackson - Child of Thomas Jackson & Mary (formerly Kay)
Born: 24 Mar 1836
Abode: Bamford
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Emily Nuttall - Child of John Nuttall & Rachel (formerly Rothwell)
Born: 24 Oct 1833
Abode: Bowling Green
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Jackson - Child of James Jackson & Martha (formerly Shaw)
Born: 28 Jun 1836
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Barker - Child of Charles Barker & Betty (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Broadhalgh
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
Sarah Grindrod - Child of Edmund Grindrod & Frances (formerly Lord)
Born: 9 Jul 1836
Abode: Hooley Bridge
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 20 Oct 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
George Dickson - Child of Thomas Dickson & Hannah (formerly Oddie)
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Lower Crimble
Source: RG4/2429
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Bamford Chapel, Rochdale, Lancs.
James Spenser - Child of James Spenser & Ann (formerly Ludlam)
Born: 9 Jun 1836
Abode: Meadowcroft
Source: RG4/2429
f23
Frederick, son of Robert & Rachel Kay,Calico Printer, Castle Mere, Rochdale, born 25 Jan 1837 & baptised 12 Sep 1838, by Wm Blackburn.
I do hereby certify that the above is a true copy extracted from the Register belonging to the Independent Chapel, Bamford, nr Rochdale as witness my hand, this 12th day of October 1838.
William Blackburn, present Minister of the above Chapel.
f23A
To the secretary of the Registration Commission.
Dear Sir,
The reason why the aforegoing Register was not sent at the proper time, along with the others, was the absense of the parents from the place where their children had been baptised, & the death of the previous Minister of Bamford Chapel. I hope this will come in time to be incerted in the Register which was sent from this place. I am, dear sir, yours very respectfully
Wm Blackburn, present Minister of Bamford Chapel.
Ministers Presiding
Blackburn,William | f23,f23A |
Croft,Gabriel | 221 |
Crosley,J. (Heywood) | 271 |
Ely,Chas (Bury) | 71,168 |
Ely,John (Bury) | 102 |
Gray,J. | 170-214 |
Hackin,Thomas | 1,3-6 |
Harris,Geo | 218-222 |
Hinchcliffe (Haslingden) | 169 |
Holms,B. | 14-17 |
Jackson,Thomas | 222-254,256-270,272-364 |
Lowden,Mr (Bolton) | 57 |
Parsons,J.T. | 18-28,30-56,58-65,67-70,72-101,103-167 |
Robinson,Thos | 29 |
Shew,Mr | 66 |
White,Ebenezer | 2,7-13 |