click to return to 
Ringley with Prestolee Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Prestolee
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Ringley with Prestolee

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1906
Baptisms for 1892 - 1906

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1877 - 1891

Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Dover - Son of William Dover & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1891
    Abode: 13 New Brick Row Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. S. Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Whitley - Son of Edward Whitley & Jane Horrocks
    Born: 15 Dec 1891
    Abode: New Brick Row Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. S. Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lightbown - Daughter of Thomas Lightbown & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1891
    Abode: 119 Market St. Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. S. Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
May Glover - [Child] of [unnamed] Glover
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: C. S. Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Grime - Son of William Grime & Ruth
    Born: 27 Feb 1892
    Abode: 18 Chapel St. Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. S. Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eveline Fox - Daughter of Thomas Fox & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1892
    Abode: 107 Market St. Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. S. Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Fred Ivill - Son of Thomas Henry Ivill & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1892
    Abode: 87 Market St. Kearsley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. S. Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Critchley - Daughter of Alfred Critchley & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1892
    Abode: 10 Chapel St. Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. S. Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1892
    Abode: 4 Kearsley Vale Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. S. Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Florence Glover - Daughter of Edward Glover & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Apr 1892
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ethel Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1892
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Beatrice Beckett - Daughter of Samuel Beckett & Hannah
    Born: 17 Apr 1892
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1892
    Abode: Stoneclough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Nelly Lomax - Daughter of John Thomas Lomax & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1892
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1878
    Abode: Moses Gate
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ethel Rothwell - Daughter of Levi Rothwell & Mattie
    Born: 3 May 1892
    Abode: Market St. Stoneclough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Bolton Curate of St. Frideswide's Oxford
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hobson - Daughter of Thomas Hobson & Louisa
    Born: 29 May 1892
    Abode: Market St. Stoneclough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elsie Lightbown - Daughter of Joseph Lightbown & Emmin
    Born: 27 May 1892
    Abode: Market St. Stoneclough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Lindley - Son of Sarah Hannah Lindley
    Born: 14 Jul 1892
    Abode: 4 George St. Ringley
    Baptised by: C. Spencer Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Annis Lawrence - Daughter of Albert Lawrence & Esther
    Born: 10 Aug 1892
    Abode: 11 Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. Spencer Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Bruce Waistall - Son of James Edward Waistall & Florence Emily
    Born: 3 Sep 1892
    Abode: 82 Stoneclough Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. Spencer Newham
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Gilbert Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: 18 Edward St. Stoneclough
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Phythian - Daughter of William Phythian & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep 1892
    Abode: 130 Market St. Stoneclough
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Wallace Proffitt - Son of John Thomas Proffitt & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1892
    Abode: 81 Bayswater Terrace Leeds
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Matthews - Daughter of William Thomas Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: 4 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Fish - Son of Thomas Fish & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1892
    Abode: 124 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Rogers - Daughter of James William Rogers & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1892
    Abode: 16 Edward Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Barlow - Daughter of Annie Barlow
    Born: 25 Oct 1892
    Abode: 30 Edward St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Whitley - Son of John Whitley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1892
    Abode: 6 Bar St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1892
    Abode: 31 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 17 Nov 1892
    Abode: 128 Field View
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Lightbown - Daughter of Walter Lightbown & Esther
    Born: 31 Oct 1892
    Abode: 7 Brook St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harry Leach - Son of William Henry Leach & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1892
    Abode: 36 Stoneclough Brow
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harold Potter - Son of William Potter & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1892
    Abode: 80 Market Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Reginald Orrell - Son of Thomas Percival Orrell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1892
    Abode: 29 Rawson Street Farnworth
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Edith
    Born: 26 Dec 1892
    Abode: 16 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ethel Bentley - Daughter of Jesse Bentley & Louisa
    Born: 6 Feb 1893
    Abode: 132 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Railway Clerk L.& Y. R. C.
    Notes: P & R
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1890
    Abode: 8 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ernest Judge - Son of William Judge & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1893
    Abode: 18 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boardman - Daughter of William Henry Boardman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1892
    Abode: 8 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of Charles Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1893
    Abode: 96 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Whitley - Son of Edward Whitley & Jane Horrocks
    Born: 26 Feb 1893
    Abode: 21 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Southward - Daughter of James Southward & Margaret Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1893
    Abode: 35 Church St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Benjamin Lightbown - Son of Thomas Lightbown & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1893
    Abode: 119 Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lily Parkinson - Daughter of John Thomas Parkinson & Emma
    Born: 28 Feb 1893
    Abode: 15 Almond St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harold Thackstone - Son of Thomas Thackstone & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1893
    Abode: 6 Edward St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harold Whitehead - Son of Jesse Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1893
    Abode: 5 Hulbert St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Matthew Worsley - Son of Thomas Matthew Worsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1893
    Abode: 125 Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Murphy - Daughter of Daniel Murphy & Mary
    Abode: 1 Chorlton Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of Joshua Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1893
    Abode: 3 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1893
    Abode: 74 Market St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Siddall - Daughter of Thomas Siddall & Martha
    Born: 3 Jun 1893
    Abode: 17 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1893
    Abode: 4 Kearsley Vale
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Claud Lerainn Simpkins - Son of James Simpkins & Annie
    Born: 19 Feb 1893
    Abode: 10 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Helen Hacking - Daughter of Robert Hacking & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 May 1893
    Abode: 11 River View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joanna Gillmore - Daughter of Thomas Gillmore & Martha
    Born: 17 Jun 1893
    Abode: 10 Back Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ethel Tatlock - Daughter of Moses Tatlock & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1893
    Abode: 49 Market St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Helen Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1893
    Abode: 11 New Brick Street
    Occupation: House-owner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Walton - Son of William Henry Walton & Emily
    Abode: 2 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Evelyn Darlington - Daughter of Edward Livesey Darlington & Rachel
    Born: 25 Aug 1893
    Abode: 45 Market Street
    Occupation: Loom-jobber
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Furber - Daughter of Henry Furber & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1891
    Abode: 239 Field View
    Occupation: Labouring Excavator
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Furber - Son of Henry Furber & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1893
    Abode: 239 Field View
    Occupation: Labouring Excavator
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1893
    Abode: Prestolee Road
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James McClelland - Son of John McClelland & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1893
    Abode: 152 Market St.
    Occupation: Reeler
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joshua Grime - Son of William Grime & Ruth
    Born: 25 Sep 1893
    Abode: 14 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1893 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Florence Hobson - Daughter of Thomas Hobson & Louisa
    Born: 13 Sep 1893
    Abode: 114 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Drinan - Daughter of Ralph Drinan & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1893
    Abode: 130 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Overlooker Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1893
    Abode: 94 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Wardle, Miner - [Child] of [unnamed] Wardle
    Abode: 8 Back Fletcher St. Kearsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1893
    Abode: 6 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Dover - Daughter of William Dover & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1893
    Abode: 1 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Fielding - Daughter of Charles Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1893
    Abode: 96 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Margaret
    Abode: 138 Field View
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker Curate in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lena Ellen Williamson - Daughter of Robert Williamson & Margaret
    Abode: 138 Field View
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Rachel Annie Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Mary Annie
    Born: 25 Feb 1894
    Abode: 18 Edward Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Gertrude Jackson - Daughter of William Henry Jackson & Emily
    Born: 26 Feb 1894
    Abode: 16 Back Market Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ambrose Sherratt - Son of George Sherratt & Martha
    Born: 20 Mar 1894
    Abode: 7 Goyt Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lilian Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1894
    Abode: 4 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Abraham Drinnan - Son of Alexander Drinnan & Annie
    Born: 21 Feb 1894
    Abode: 124 Red Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Edith
    Born: 11 Mar 1894
    Abode: 19 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Benjamin Lightbown - Son of Joseph Lightbown & Emma
    Born: 16 Mar 1894
    Abode: 12 Fletcher Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of Ralph Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1894
    Abode: Prestolee Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Sarah Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1894
    Abode: 3 Bentley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Cordin - Daughter of James Holt Cordin & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1894
    Abode: 6 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Henry Glover - Son of Edward Glover & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Jun 1894
    Abode: 130 Field View
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
David William Wells - Son of Arthur Richard Wells & Annie
    Born: 7 Jul 1894
    Abode: 38 Edward Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1894
    Abode: 8 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Bullock - Son of John Bullock & Emma
    Born: 31 Aug 1894
    Abode: 9 Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1894
    Abode: 128 Red Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1894
    Abode: Antelope Street Kearsley
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Catherine Cissie McClelland - Daughter of John McClelland & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1894
    Abode: 152 Market Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Isabel Lawrence - Daughter of Albert Lawrence & Esther
    Born: 23 Oct 1894
    Abode: 11 Market Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simmons - Daughter of William Simmons & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1894
    Abode: Old Brick Row Prestolee
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Whitley - Son of John Whitley & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1894
    Abode: 34 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Hobson - Son of Alfred Thomas Hobson & Anne
    Born: 29 Nov 1894
    Abode: 5 Hulbert Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1894 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emily Fish - Daughter of Ralph Fish & Mary Agnes
    Born: 23 Dec 1894
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Raynor - Son of Joseph Raynor & Sarah Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1894
    Abode: 12 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dover - Daughter of George Thomas Dover & Abigail
    Born: 11 Nov 1894
    Abode: 3 River View
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emily Bryan - Daughter of Thomas Bryan & Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1894
    Abode: 13 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Florence Matthews - Daughter of William Thomas Matthews & Hannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1894
    Abode: 4 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Clara Thackstone - Daughter of Thomas Thackstone & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1895
    Abode: 6 Edward Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James William Phythian - Son of William Phythian & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1895
    Abode: 130 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 2
    Abode: Stoneclough
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emily Lightbown - Daughter of Thomas Lightbown & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1895
    Abode: 119 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1895
    Abode: 11 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Property Owner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Ingham - Son of Edward Ingham & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1895
    Abode: 21 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Herbert Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Harriet Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1895
    Abode: 166 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Levi Wardle - Son of Thomas Edward Wardle & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1895
    Abode: 67 Bolton Rd. Farnworth
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Bradbury - Daughter of Edward James Bradbury & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1895
    Abode: 8 Ford Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1895
    Abode: Old Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1895
    Abode: Old Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Frances Blewitt - Daughter of Margaret Emma Blewitt
    Born: 20 May 1895
    Abode: Church View
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Worsley - Son of Thomas Matthew Worsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1895
    Abode: 125 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Tom Harris - Son of Tom Harris & Emily
    Born: 28 May 1895
    Abode: 8 River View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Lord Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1895
    Abode: 13 Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Brett Clarkson - Son of George Clarkson & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1895
    Abode: 164 Market St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Lomax - Daughter of John Thomas Lomax & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1895
    Abode: Stone Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elsie Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Rachel
    Born: 28 Jun 1895
    Abode: 26 Edward Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Powell - Daughter of Robert Henry Powell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1895
    Abode: 4 Stone Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1895
    Abode: 74 Market St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Fielding - Son of Greenwood Fielding & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1895
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Gilmore - Daughter of Thomas Gilmore & Martha
    Born: 22 Jul 1895
    Abode: Albert Square Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1895
    Abode: Prestolee Road
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Agnes Hurst - Daughter of Henry Hurst & Frances Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1895
    Abode: 352 Prestolee Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1895
    Abode: 5 Goit Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1895
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harold Crossley - Son of James Crossley & Rachel
    Born: 2 Oct 1895
    Abode: 185 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P Received J. W. Brooker Oct 20th 1895
    Baptised by: J.H.Street
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Florence Rogers - Daughter of James William Rogers & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1895
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sophia Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: Sep 1895
    Abode: 4 Kearsley Vale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Nuttall - Daughter of Joshua Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1895
    Abode: 4 Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert George Arthur Lawrence - Son of Albert Lawrence & Esther
    Born: 14 Nov 1895
    Abode: 11 Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jeanette Reeve - Daughter of James Reeve & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1896
    Abode: 9 River View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1896
    Abode: 8 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Thomas Threlfall - Son of William Threlfall & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Feb 1896
    Abode: Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Nellie Watson - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood Watson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1896
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Cordin - Daughter of James Holt Cordin & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1896
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Florence Whitley - Daughter of John Whitley & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1896
    Abode: 134 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harry Livesey Darlington - Son of Edward Livesey Darlington & Rachel
    Born: 10 Jul 1896
    Abode: Marsh Place Ringley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1896
    Abode: 1 Old Brick Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1896
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Dover - Son of William Dover & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1896
    Abode: 1 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Henry Sharratt - Son of George Albert Sharratt & Martha
    Born: 24 Sep 1896
    Abode: Goit St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Nellie Barlow - Daughter of Martha Barlow
    Born: 1 Oct 1896
    Abode: Post Office
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Carter - Daughter of Joseph Carter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 43 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Waters - Son of James Waters & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1896
    Abode: Chorlton Fold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Norman Savage - Son of Abraham Savage & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1896
    Abode: Goit Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lucy Winnifred Hurst - Daughter of Henry Hurst & Frances
    Born: 1 Nov 1896
    Abode: 358 Church View
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Owen Rogers - Son of Thomas Owen Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1896
    Abode: Side o'th' Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Matthews - Son of William Thomas Matthews & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1896
    Abode: 4 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hobson - Daughter of Alfred Thomas Hobson & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1897
    Abode: 5 Hulbert Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Lightbown - Son of Walter Lightbown & Esther
    Born: 24 Jan 1897
    Abode: 13 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ethel Beard - Daughter of Albert Arthur Beard & Eliza Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1896
    Abode: 6 Fletcher Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Amy Phythean - Daughter of Samuel Phythean & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1897
    Abode: 97 Market Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jemima Lucy Glover - Daughter of Edward Glover & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Jan 1897
    Abode: 6 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sidney Harris - Son of Thomas Harris & Emily
    Born: 9 Feb 1897
    Abode: 8 River View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Henry Hulme & Maria
    Born: 7 Feb 1897
    Abode: 13 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gilmore - Daughter of Thomas Gilmore & Martha
    Born: 7 Mar 1897
    Abode: 126 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Levi Rothwell & Matty
    Born: 19 Dec 1894
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Phythean - Son of William Phythean & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1897
    Abode: 130 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1897
    Abode: 16 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Property Owner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood Watson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1897
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1897
    Abode: 74 Market Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frances Alice Bradburn - Daughter of Frank Bradburn & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1897
    Abode: 67 China St. Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Fish - Daughter of Ralph Fish & Elizabeth
    Abode: River View
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Bromley - Daughter of James Bromley & Lavinia
    Born: 27 Jun 1897
    Abode: 2 Old Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Mills Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Rachel
    Born: 10 Jul 1897
    Abode: 105 Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hilda Beach - Daughter of Alfred Beach & Betty
    Born: 12 Jul 1897
    Abode: 113 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Thaxton - Son of Thomas Thaxton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1897
    Abode: 6 Edward St.
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Fox - Daughter of James Fox & Martha
    Born: 16 Jul 1897
    Abode: 1 Chorlton Fold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of Wright Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 5 Aug 1897
    Abode: Old Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Annie
    Born: 13 Aug 1897
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Dover - Son of George Dover & Abigail Anne
    Born: 11 Jan 1897
    Abode: 6 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Rebekah Marsden - Daughter of Nicholas Marsden & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1897
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Maggie Harper - Daughter of Joseph Harper & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1897
    Abode: 173 Bolton Road Kearsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Harper - Daughter of Joseph Harper & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1891
    Abode: 173 Bolton Road Kearsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Holden - [Child] of [unnamed] Holden
    Abode: Church View
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Savage - Son of Abraham Savage & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1897
    Abode: 1 Goyt Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ethel Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Mary Annie
    Born: 12 Nov 1897
    Abode: 97 Cemetery Rd. Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Fish - Son of Thomas Fish & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1897
    Abode: 124 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Titherington - Daughter of Edward Titherington & Catherine
    Born: 12 Aug 1897
    Abode: 84 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jesse Whitehead - Son of Jesse Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1897
    Abode: 122 Market Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - Daughter of Robert Powell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1897
    Abode: Back Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Grace Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1897
    Abode: 81 Market Street
    Occupation: No occupation
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Rachel
    Born: 27 Dec 1897
    Abode: 156 Market Street
    Occupation: Machine man
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Glover - Daughter of John Robert Glover & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1898
    Abode: 86 Stoneclough Brow
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Sharrocks - Daughter of William Sharrocks & Emma
    Born: 26 Jan 1898
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Jane
    Abode: 8 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Susannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1898
    Abode: 4 Stone Row
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frederick Harris - Son of Thomas Harris & Emily
    Born: 16 Feb 1898
    Abode: 8 River View
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Bertha Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1898
    Abode: 5 Goyt Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1898
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst & Frances Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1898
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Maria Isherwood - Daughter of Elijah Isherwood & Maria
    Born: 28 May 1898
    Abode: New Houses
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Fernhead - Son of Joseph Fernhead & Rachel Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1898
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Fish - Daughter of Ralph Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1898
    Abode: 15 River View
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1898
    Abode: 4 Kearsley Vale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jukes - Daughter of John Jukes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1898
    Abode: Back Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jukes - Daughter of John Jukes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1897
    Abode: Back Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Simeon Fielding - Son of Greenwood Fielding & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1898
    Abode: 7 School St. Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1898
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1898 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Joshua Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1898
    Abode: 41 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Hulme - Son of Henry Hulme & Maria
    Born: 12 Dec 1898
    Abode: 133 Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Carter - Daughter of Joseph Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1898
    Abode: 13 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Minnie Watson - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood Watson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1899
    Abode: 5 Grove St. Farnworth
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James William Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Constance Madelaine
    Born: 29 Jan 1899
    Abode: 126 Field View
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of Edwin James Ogden & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1899
    Abode: 8 Kearsley Vale
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Florrie Holderness - Daughter of William Holderness & Betsy
    Born: 10 Dec 1896
    Abode: 6 Kearsley Vale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - Son of William Henry Jackson & Emily
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: 7 Fletcher Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: [William written above Fred but crossed through.]
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harold Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1899
    Abode: 72 Market Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Anglesey - Son of William James Anglesey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1899
    Abode: 11 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Martha
    Born: 22 Feb 1899
    Abode: 136 Field View
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albion Harris - Son of Thomas Harris & Emily
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 124 Field View
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Gladys Wardle - Daughter of Thomas Edward Wardle & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1899
    Abode: 12 Bent St. Farnworth
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Wilfred Dale - Son of George Dale & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1899
    Abode: 118 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
May Fox - Daughter of James Fox & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1899
    Abode: 115 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Nellie Lightbown - Daughter of Walter Lightbown & Esther
    Born: 7 May 1899
    Abode: 13 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Clifford Barton - Son of William Thomas Barton & Emma
    Born: 15 Jun 1899
    Abode: 119 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harold Sharrocks - Son of William Sharrocks & Emma
    Born: 24 May 1899
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Doris Glover - Daughter of Edward Glover & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Jul 1899
    Abode: 6 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Matthews - Daughter of William Thomas Matthews & Hannah
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: 4 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emily Dover - Daughter of William Dover & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1899
    Abode: 1 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Dover - Son of George Thomas Dover & Abigail Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1899
    Abode: 4 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of Richard Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: White House
    Occupation: Paper Beater
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Rhoda Robinson - Daughter of Isaac Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1899
    Abode: 79 Market Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Cordin - Daughter of James Holt Cordin & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1899
    Abode: Newhouses
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Maggie Marginson - Daughter of Alfred Marginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1899
    Abode: 133 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Waters - Son of James Waters & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1899
    Abode: 11 Chorlton Fold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of William Critchley & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1899
    Abode: 16 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Phythian - Daughter of William Phythian & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1899
    Abode: 130 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Florence Annie Williamson - Daughter of Robert Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1899
    Abode: 73 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Mills - Son of Thomas Henry Mills & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1899
    Abode: Side of t'Hill Cottage
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Leah Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1899
    Abode: 130 Field View
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ethel Gillmore - Daughter of Thomas Gillmore & Martha
    Born: 9 Nov 1899
    Abode: 126 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Flitcroft - Daughter of William Mills Flitcroft & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1899
    Abode: 14 Back Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Wright Longworth - Son of Wright Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 8 Jan 1900
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lily Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1900
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Apperitor
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ingham - Daughter of Henry Ingham & Hephzibah
    Born: 26 Nov 1886
    Abode: 127 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emily Ingham - Daughter of Henry Ingham & Hephzibah
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: 127 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ethel Ingham - Daughter of Henry Ingham & Hephzibah
    Born: 19 Sep 1893
    Abode: 127 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Emily Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1900
    Abode: 82 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith May Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Mary Annie May
    Born: 8 May 1900
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - Son of Stephen Mercer & Harriet
    Born: 3 Apr 1900
    Abode: 111 Market Street
    Occupation: Millhand
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Fernhead - Son of Joseph Fernhead & Rachel Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1900
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Carding - Son of Thomas Carding & Annie
    Born: 16 May 1900
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Minnie Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle & Martha May
    Born: 19 May 1900
    Abode: Lord Street Kearsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: 51 Outwood
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Short - Son of John Short & Martha Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1900
    Abode: 129 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Morris Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: 8 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Beattie - Daughter of David Roderick Beattie & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1900
    Abode: 61 Halshaw Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Ashcroft Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Maggie
    Born: 2 Jun 1900
    Abode: 121 Market St.
    Occupation: Gentleman's outfitter
    Notes: [Date of Baptism originally entered as 2nd June. Altered and initialled J. W.B.]
    Baptised by: J. Ashcroft officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Booth - Son of Harry Booth & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: 6 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ethel Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 5 Goyt St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
[unnamed] Smith - [Child] of [unnamed] Smith
    Notes: P [Date entered as S with no day, and no other details given.]
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Rachel
    Born: 22 Aug 1900
    Abode: 156 Market Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jennie Thompson - Daughter of Daniel Thompson & Annie
    Born: 28 Aug 1899
    Abode: Home Farm Clifton
    Occupation: Farmer & Farm Bailiff
    Notes: [These dates written clearly.]
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Rachel Crossley - Daughter of William Crossley & Nancy
    Born: 3 Sep 1900
    Abode: 38 Edward Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Bertha Padden - Daughter of Ralph Padden & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1900
    Abode: 2 Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Annie Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1899
    Abode: 47 Market St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: adopting parents [Mother's name Ellen Hilton also given.]
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Maggie Hulme - Daughter of Aaron Hulme & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1900
    Abode: Church View
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Isabella Leach - Daughter of Isaac Mills Leach & Isabella
    Born: 26 Aug 1900
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Bertha Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Rachel
    Born: 23 Oct 1900
    Abode: 105 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Alfred Critchley - Son of William Critchley & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1900
    Abode: 66 Prestolee Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edmund Isherwood - Son of Edmund Isherwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1901 [sic]
    Abode: 31 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Date of birth written clearly as 1901.]
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Cross - Son of Joseph Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1901
    Abode: 94 Chorlton Fold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Frederick Fish - Son of Ralph Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1901
    Abode: 32 Crompton Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Hobson - Daughter of Alfred Thomas Hobson & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1901
    Abode: 5 Hulbert St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Winifred Gillmore - Daughter of Thomas Gillmore & Martha
    Born: 12 Jan 1901
    Abode: 126 Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lydia Ogden - Daughter of Edwin James Ogden & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1901
    Abode: 8 Kearsley Vale
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Maggie MacGregor - Daughter of Joseph MacGregor & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1900
    Abode: !1 Church View
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Holderness - Son of William Holderness & Betsy
    Born: 6 Mar 1901
    Abode: 6 Kearsley Vale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Jukes - Son of John Jukes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Vale Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ralph Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Martha Emma
    Born: 20 Apr 1901
    Abode: 5 Market Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elsie Hulme - Daughter of Henry Hulme & Maria
    Born: 15 Apr 1901
    Abode: 33 Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Thomas Walton - Son of Nathan Walton & Martha Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1901
    Abode: 12 Chorlton Fold
    Occupation: Mixer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Fox - Son of James Fox & Martha
    Born: 18 May 1901
    Abode: 11 Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Clement Rothwell Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1901
    Abode: 79 Meadow Rd. Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Paper Cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Stephen Mercer - Son of Stephen Mercer & Harriet
    Born: 16 May 1901
    Abode: 111 Market Street
    Occupation: Millhand
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Anglesey - Daughter of William James Anglesey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 May 1901
    Abode: 62 Seddon Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Carter - Son of Joseph Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1901
    Abode: 10 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Sharrocks - Son of William Sharrocks & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1901
    Abode: 14 Church View
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Critchley - Son of James Edward Critchley & Emma
    Born: 13 Jun 1901
    Abode: 22 Edward Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Lawrence Lindley - [Child] of Jacob Lindley & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1901
    Abode: 5 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Worthy - Daughter of William Worthy & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1901
    Abode: 11 Crompton Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Lightbown - Daughter of Walter Lightbown & Esther
    Born: 10 Oct 1901
    Abode: 9 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brandwood - Daughter of Joseph Brandwood & Constance Madelaine
    Born: 7 Oct 1901
    Abode: 38 Crompton Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Lavinia
    Born: 17 Oct 1901
    Abode: 86 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fanny Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Edith
    Born: 13 Nov 1901
    Abode: 5 Old Stone Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Matthews - Son of William Thomas Matthews & Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1901
    Abode: 4 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Thomas Cordin - Son of James Holt Cordin & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1901
    Abode: New Houses Prestolee
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Rachel
    Born: 2 Dec 1901
    Abode: 156 Market Street
    Occupation: Paper Machinist
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harold Crossley - Son of William Crossley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1902
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Donald Eric Brooker - Son of Cuthbert Howard Brooker & Clara Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1901
    Abode: 8 Cross Place Kearsley
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Waters - Daughter of James Waters & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1902
    Abode: 128 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Edward Lancaster - Son of William Edward Lancaster & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1901
    Abode: Parsonage Row
    Occupation: Driver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Phoebe
    Born: 4 Jan 1902
    Abode: 136 Prospect Place
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Mills - Son of Thomas Henry Mills & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1902
    Abode: Side o'th' Green Farm
    Occupation: Dairy Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Eliza
    Born: 19 Feb 1902
    Abode: 7 Church View
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Doris Beard - Daughter of Eliza Jane Beard
    Born: 10 Mar 1902
    Abode: 24 Edward Street
    Occupation: Cardroom worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Rixon Phythean - Son of William Phythean & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1902
    Abode: 130 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Lightbown - Daughter of William Lightbown & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1902
    Abode: 50 Market St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lois Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Lois
    Born: 30 Apr 1902
    Abode: 7 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Nathan Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1902
    Abode: 13 Fletcher Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Walter Crompton - Son of Peter Crompton & Cecilia
    Born: 8 Jun 1902
    Abode: 103 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1902
    Abode: Lord St. Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Longworth - Daughter of Wright Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 18 May 1902
    Abode: 2 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Marian Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1902
    Abode: 127 Albert Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Walter Crompton - Son of Peter Crompton & Cecilia
    Born: 8 Jun 1902
    Abode: 103 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Duplicate of entry 1463.]
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frank Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Emily Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1902
    Abode: 92 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Fox - Son of James Fox & Martha
    Born: 8 Aug 1902
    Abode: 31 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fernhead - Daughter of Joseph Fernhead & Rachel Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1902
    Abode: 8 Church View
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of William Henry Jackson & Emily
    Born: 14 Aug 1902
    Abode: 7 Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Charles Cross - Son of Joseph Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1902
    Abode: 96 Chorlton Fold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Nuttall - Son of Joseph Smith Nuttall & Louisa
    Born: 6 Aug 1902
    Abode: 124 Prospect Place
    Occupation: Victuller
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Jukes - Son of John Jukes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Back Vale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Noah Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Constance Madelaine
    Born: 17 Nov 1902
    Abode: 38 Crompton Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P Born & died Nov 17th 1902
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Clifford Blamire Thompson - Son of Daniel Thompson & Annie
    Born: 2 Sep 1902
    Abode: Home Farm Clifton
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jackson - [Child] of [unnamed] Jackson
    Born: 29 Nov 1884
    Abode: 416 New Brick Row
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Walmsley Greenhalgh & Emma
    Born: 3 Nov 1887
    Abode: White House
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1902
    Abode: 122 Prospect Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Wilfred Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary Annie
    Born: 5 Nov 1902
    Abode: 18 Church View
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1902 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Ann Walton - Daughter of Nathan Walton & Martha Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1902
    Abode: 12 Chorlton Fold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Herbert Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Ada Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1903
    Abode: 136 Market Street
    Occupation: Beater
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1903
    Abode: 8 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elsie Padden - Daughter of Ralph Padden & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1903
    Abode: 10 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lily Bradbury - Daughter of Charles Bradbury & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1903
    Abode: 14 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of Edwin James Ogden & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1903
    Abode: 8 Kearsley Vale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Ivill - Daughter of Tom Ivill & Selina Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1903
    Abode: 23 Thorn St. Moses Gate
    Occupation: Crane driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ada Howard - Daughter of Ralph Howard & Martha Emma
    Born: 9 Feb 1903
    Abode: 138 Prospect Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Critchley - Daughter of James Edward Critchley & Emma
    Born: 11 Mar 1903
    Abode: 26 Edward St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Julia Ann Ingham - Daughter of Robert Ingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1903
    Abode: 2 Fletcher Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Short - Daughter of John Short & Martha Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1903
    Abode: 129 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Nellie Wilson - Daughter of Edward Glover Wilson & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1903
    Abode: 19 Green Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sidney Greenwood - Son of Richard Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1903
    Abode: 63 Halshaw Lane
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Joshua Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1903
    Abode: 41 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Lindley - Son of John Lindley & Isabella
    Born: 9 May 1903
    Abode: 3 Parsonage Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Anglesey - Daughter of William Anglesey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 29 May 1903
    Abode: 62 Prestolee Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Crossley - Son of Rudolph Crossley & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun 1903
    Abode: 120 Prospect Place
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Crossley - Daughter of William Crossley & Nancy
    Born: 13 Jun 1903
    Abode: 38 Edward Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Stanley Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1903
    Abode: 120 Market Street
    Occupation: Millhand
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
May Gillmour - Daughter of Thomas Gillmour & Martha
    Born: 23 May 1903
    Abode: 126 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betty Critchley - Daughter of William Critchley & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1903
    Abode: 66 Prestolee Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Fox - Son of James Fox & Arthur [sic]
    Born: 10 Sep 1903
    Abode: 31 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Grime Booth - Son of Harry Booth & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1903
    Abode: 88 Market Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Whitley - Daughter of Joseph Whitley & Annie
    Born: 2 Aug 1903
    Abode: 134 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Arthur Whittle & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1903
    Abode: 8 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Gladys Hulme - Daughter of Henry Hulme & Maria
    Born: 22 Oct 1903
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eli Harris - Son of Tom Harris & Emily
    Born: 18 Nov 1903
    Abode: 8 Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Harris - Son of Tom Harris & Emily
    Born: 18 Nov 1903
    Abode: 8 Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellis Harris - Son of Tom Harris & Emily
    Born: 26 Sep 1902
    Abode: 8 Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hector Harris - Son of Tom Harris & Emily
    Born: 2 Nov 1900
    Abode: 8 Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Waters - Son of James Waters & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1903
    Abode: 138
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Address incomplete and no Minister named.]
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1903
    Abode: 14 B. M. S.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Address incomplete and no Minister named.]
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Olive Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Lois
    Born: 31 Dec 1903
    Abode: 7 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edna Margaret Brooker - Daughter of Cuthbert Howard Brooker & Clara Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1904
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Essie Mills - Daughter of Thomas Henry Mills & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1904
    Abode: Lower Kearsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Walter Lightbown - Son of Walter Lightbown & Esther
    Born: 15 Feb 1904
    Abode: 82 Stoneclough Rd.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1904
    Abode: 63 Lord St. Farnworth
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - Son of Samuel Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1904
    Abode: 6 Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Davenport - Daughter of Samuel Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1904
    Abode: 6 Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Victor Southern - Son of Isaac Southern & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1904
    Abode: 107 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1904
    Abode: 10 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Alfred Cordin - Son of James Holt Cordin & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1904
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Wilfred Stones - Son of William Stones & Agnes
    Born: 14 Apr 1904
    Abode: Grapes Inn
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Dewhurst - Son of George Dewhurst & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1904
    Abode: 26 Edward Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elsie Charnley - Daughter of Herbert Charnley & Eliza
    Born: 24 Feb 1896
    Abode: 2 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Warp dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Charnley - Son of Herbert Charnley & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jul 1897
    Abode: 2 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Warp dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Charnley - Son of Herbert Charnley & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb 1899
    Abode: 2 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Warp dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Martha
    Born: 3 Jun 1904
    Abode: S. Helens
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Jul 1904
    Abode: 113 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lily Jukes - Daughter of John Jukes & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1904
    Abode: 16 Back Market St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betty Fish - Daughter of Ralph Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1904
    Abode: 96 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Emily May
    Born: 2 Aug 1904
    Abode: 92 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Phythian - Son of William Phythian & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1904
    Abode: 130 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Edward Matthews - Son of William Thomas Matthews & Hannah
    Born: 11 Sep 1904
    Abode: 4 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elsie Ingham - Daughter of Robert Ingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1904
    Abode: 16 Church View
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Christopher Rudd - Son of John Rudd & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug 1904
    Abode: 128 Prospect Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Wright Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 14 Oct 1904
    Abode: 2 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1904
    Abode: 7 Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Fernhead - Son of Joseph Fernhead & Rachel Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1904
    Abode: Prospect Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Gillmore - Daughter of Thomas Gillmore & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct 1904
    Abode: 126 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Ogden - Son of Edwin James Ogden & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1904
    Abode: 8 Kearsley Vale
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Norman Irwell Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Eliza
    Born: 2 Nov 1904
    Abode: Prestolee House
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Leah Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1904
    Abode: 101 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Bradbury - Son of Charles Bradbury & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1904
    Abode: 14 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Empson - Daughter of William Empson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1904
    Abode: 46 Crompton Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mildred Ivill - Daughter of Tom Ivill & Selina Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1904
    Abode: 23 Thorn St. Moses Gate
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Annie
    Born: 7 Dec 1904
    Abode: Seddon Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Honeyford - Son of Richard Honeyford & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1905
    Abode: 16 Church Street Prestolee
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Tom Anglesey - Son of John Edward Anglesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1905
    Abode: 73 Market St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Clifford Walton - Son of Nathan Walton & Martha Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1905
    Abode: 12 Chorlton Fold
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Maggie Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1905
    Abode: Oak Hill Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ada Slater - Daughter of Frank Slater & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1905
    Abode: 94 Knowles St. Radcliffe
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Rachel
    Born: 21 Apr 1905
    Abode: 156 Market St. Stoneclough
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Brooks - Son of Arthur Brooks & Martha
    Born: 11 May 1905
    Abode: 5 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Edward Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1905
    Abode: 122 Prospect Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Gavin Whittle - Son of Arthur Whittle & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1905
    Abode: Field View Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dawes - Daughter of Daniel Dawes & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Jul 1905
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frank Greenwood - Son of Richard Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1905
    Abode: White House Prestolee
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Luke Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1905
    Abode: 8 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Joshua Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1905
    Abode: 35 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Stanley Carding - Son of Thomas Carding & Annie
    Born: 6 Sep 1905
    Abode: Prospect Place
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mark Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Lydia
    Born: 13 Sep 1905
    Abode: 7 Church View
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Annie
    Born: 18 Sep 1905
    Abode: 15 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Booth - Son of Evans Booth & Emily
    Born: 27 Sep 1905
    Abode: 72 Market Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lawrence Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Harriet
    Born: 6 Oct 1905
    Abode: 42 Crompton Terrace
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Allsop - Daughter of George Albert Allsop & Florence Louisa
    Born: 27 Sep 1905
    Abode: 134 Prospect Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst & Frances Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1905
    Abode: Prestolee Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Olive Fielding - Daughter of George Singleton Fielding & Clara
    Born: 12 Oct 1905
    Abode: 153 Market Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ada MacGregor - Daughter of Joseph MacGregor & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1905
    Abode: 11 Church View
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Phythian - Daughter of William Phythian & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1905
    Abode: 130 Market Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Martin - Son of William Martin & Eliza
    Born: 15 Oct 1905
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emily Dewhurst - Daughter of George Dewhurst & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1905
    Abode: 26 Edward Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harry Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1905
    Abode: 13 Fletcher Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Herbert Downs - Son of William Downs & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1905
    Abode: Seddon Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Alice Oddy - Daughter of James Fazackerley Oddy & Martha
    Born: 17 Dec 1905
    Abode: 40 Crompton Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Edwin James Ogden & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1906
    Abode: 7 Hulbert Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eleanor Barlow - Daughter of Henry James Barlow & Clara
    Born: 1 Feb 1906
    Abode: 26 Dale Street Farnworth
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Evelyn Charnley - Daughter of Herbert Charnley & Eliza
    Born: 22 Dec 1905
    Abode: Church Avenue
    Occupation: Warp dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Gouldson - Son of William Gouldson & Lavina
    Born: 21 Feb 1906
    Abode: 9 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harold Waters - Son of James Waters & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1906
    Abode: 128 Stoneclough Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Cyril Brooker - Son of John Oscar Brooker & Dinah
    Born: 18 Feb 1906
    Abode: 86 Peel St. Farnworth
    Occupation: Assistant Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ralph Harper - Son of Joseph Harper & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1906
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - Daughter of Frank Cecil Hurst & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1906
    Abode: 118 Stoneclough Brow
    Occupation: Labouring
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Lightbown - Son of Walter Lightbown & Esther
    Born: 8 Apr 1906
    Abode: 132 Stoneclough Rd.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Stones - Son of William Stones & Agnes
    Born: 8 May 1906
    Abode: Grapes Hotel
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 May 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of William Stones & Agnes
    Born: 8 May 1906
    Abode: Grapes Hotel
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Glover - Daughter of John Robert Glover & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1906
    Abode: 82 Stoneclough Brow
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Anglesey - Son of William James Anglesey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 May 1906
    Abode: 62 Seddon Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
May Coulton - Daughter of John Coulton & Martha
    Born: 18 May 1906
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Emson - Daughter of William Emson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 46 Crompton Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Mills - Son of Thomas Henry Mills & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1906
    Abode: Side o'th' Green Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Lindley - Son of Jacob Lindley & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1906
    Abode: Seddon Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ethel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Walmsley Greenhalgh & Emma
    Born: 5 Jun 1906
    Abode: Seddon Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Greenhalgh - Son of Walmsley Greenhalgh & Emma
    Born: 15 Oct 1896
    Abode: Seddon Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Raynor - Daughter of William Raynor & Eliza Jane
    Born: 28 May 1906
    Abode: 8 Edward Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Eckersley - Daughter of John William Eckersley & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1906
    Abode: 66 Seddon Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Ingham - Son of Robert Ingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1906
    Abode: Prospect Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Cordin - Daughter of James Holt Cordin & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1906
    Abode: 9 Prestolee Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - Daughter of Henry Oldham & Emma
    Born: 18 Aug 1906
    Abode: 10 Church Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Bradbury - Daughter of Charles Bradbury & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1906
    Abode: 14 New Brick Row
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Brooker
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Manchester Central Library
Ringley with Prestolee Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home