click to return to 
Ringley with Prestolee Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Prestolee
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Ringley with Prestolee

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1906
Baptisms for 1862 - 1876

Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betty Hurst - Daughter of Abraham Hurst & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard, Curate in charge of the Church
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joshua Glover - Son of Joseph Glover & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jonathan Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rayner - Daughter of Benjamin Rayner & Betty
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Mill Worker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Milligan - Son of Joseph Milligan & Hannah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Nuttall - Son of Samuel Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Light - Son of William Light & Betsey
    Abode: Kersley
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Waters - Son of James Waters & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Charlotte
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whittaker - Daughter of Mary Whittaker, Spinster (deceased 1854)
    Abode: Pendleton
    Notes: (aged sixteen)
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Mary Whittaker, Spinster (deceased 1854)
    Abode: Pendleton
    Notes: (aged twelve)
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John William Laycock - Son of Robert Laycock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer in Paper Works
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Barlow - Daughter of Jacob Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Clerk in a Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Louisa Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P Ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Tyldesley - Son of George Tyldesley & Margaret
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Cardwell - Daughter of William Cardwell & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of Nicholas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Coachman & Servant
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Webster - Son of Benjamin Webster & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Coachman & Servant
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Philip Hindley & Nancy
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hindley - Daughter of Philip Hindley & Nancy
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wardle - Daughter of Levi Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Robert Wardle - Son of Levi Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Tyldsley - Son of George Tyldsley & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Mary Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Louisa Darlington - Daughter of Charles Livesey Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1862 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Parkinson - Son of Samuel Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Lydia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Tabitha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Abraham Hurst - Son of Abraham Hurst & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Edward Turner & Susannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Isaac Golding - Son of Henry Golding & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Charles Smith - Son of Maria Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Isherwood - Son of Edward Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Samuel Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Samuel Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Samuel Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Parkinson - Son of Samuel Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard Curate in charge
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Fox - Daughter of Squire Fox & Rachel
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
The church was consecrated by the Lord Bishop of Manchester on Friday afternoon June the19th, 1863, after which the Revd. E. W. Appleyard B. A. of Oxford who had officiated as Curate in charge of the District since its first separation from Ringley, was instituted and put in possession of the Benefice under the style & title of Incumbent of Holy Trinity Prestolee.
Page 7, Entry 51
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of James Farnworth & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard Incumbent of Holy Trinity Prestolee
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Waters - Daughter of James Waters & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Edward Hulme & Susannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Henry Williamson - Son of Caroline Williamson, Spinster
    Abode: Prestolee
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Wass Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Margaret Frances
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Manufacturer of Alkalis & other Chemicals
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Asquith - Daughter of John Asquith & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1840
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of Joseph Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Factory hand
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James William Green - Son of Joseph Green & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer in Bleach Works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Rag Bleacher
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Davis - Daughter of William Davis & Mary
    Abode: Golburn
    Occupation: Overlooker in a Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Booth - Daughter of Nathan Booth & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Operative Bleacher
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Kay - Daughter of Ellen Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Prestolee
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Eunice
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Tong - Son of Joseph Tong & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Amelia Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Margaret
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Moulder in Iron Works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Isaac Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Collinge - Daughter of Thomas Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Langford - Son of Samuel Langford & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Thomas Knowles Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Hodgin - Daughter of James Hodgin & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - Son of Jacob Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Ambrose Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Walter Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Farley - Daughter of William Farley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Clerk in Alkali Works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Tyldsley - Son of George Tyldsley & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Benjamin Webster - Son of Benjamin Webster & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Rayner - Son of William Rayner & Catherine
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Maria Ashcroft - Daughter of George Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Edward Charles Devine - Son of Edward Devine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Young - Daughter of John Young & Mary Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lindley - Daughter of Robert Lindley & Eliza
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of William Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Wardle - Daughter of Charles Wardle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately Baptised
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Worsley - Daughter of John Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William James Wolstenholme - Son of Moses Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Marland - Son of Ann Marland, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Lindley - Daughter of James Lindley & Alice
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Heyes - Daughter of George Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer in a Paper Mill
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Robert Stones - Son of John Stones & Margaret
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Golding - Daughter of Henry Golding & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin James Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Lydia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Robert Laycock - Son of Robert Laycock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer in Bleaching
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ormrod Darlington - Son of Charles Livesey Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Hindley - Son of Philip Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Maxwell - Son of Henry Maxwell & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsey Cardwell - Daughter of William Cardwell & Ellen
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Stafford - Son of Joseph Stafford & Sarah
    Born: Sep 1860
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frances Stafford - Daughter of Joseph Stafford & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fanny Golding - Daughter of Mary Ann Golding, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Macalister - Son of Ellen Macalister, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Macalister - Son of Robert Macalister & Sarah
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Roger Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Flora Reason - Daughter of James Reason & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Wardle - Daughter of Nathan Wardle & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Hampson Collinge - Son of Sarah Ann Collinge, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of Samuel Nuttall & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Nancy Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Charlotte
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Samuel Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of Abraham Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley Moor
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Fielding Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Margaret Frances
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Alkali Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lindley - Son of Robert Lindley & Nanny
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Beckett - Son of Mary Beckett, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of George Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Simmons - Daughter of William Simmons & Emma
    Abode: Hulme near Manchester
    Occupation: Operative Carver and Gilder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Booth - Son of Nathan Booth & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer in Paper Works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wild - Daughter of Mary Ann Wild, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Ann Webster - Daughter of Benjamin Webster & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Hurst - Daughter of George Hurst & Margery
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Waters - Son of James Waters & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder in Cotton mill
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Duckworth - Daughter of Mary Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John William Hunter Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Green - Son of Joseph Green & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Operative Bleacher
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Guard on the Railway
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Moses Southward - Son of William Southward & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Tyldsley - Daughter of George Tyldsley & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lindley Whitehead - Son of Mary Whitehead, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Wolstencroft - Son of Joseph Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hulme - Daughter of Edward Hulme & Susannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Betsy
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frank Barlow - Son of Jacob Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Knowles Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Farley - Daughter of William Farley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Clerk in Chemical Works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wardle - Daughter of Thomas Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Kirkpatrick - Daughter of John Kirkpatrick & Dinah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas King - Son of Thomas King & Sophia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Lindley - Son of Elizabeth Lindley, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Elizabeth Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Isherwood - Daughter of Edward Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of George Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Samuel Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Lydia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Siddall - Son of Betsey Siddall, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Hindley - Daughter of Philip Hindley & Nancy
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Potter - Daughter of James Potter & Mary Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Darlington - Son of Charles Livesey Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Partington - Son of John Partington & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of John Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Foster - Son of John Foster & Emma
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Fradlley - Daughter of Benjamin Fradlley & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Francis Edward Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Finisher in Bleach Works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Milligan - Son of Joseph Milligan & Hannah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Yates - Daughter of Daniel Yates & Mary Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Waters - Son of James Waters & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Maxwell - Daughter of Henry Maxwell & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - Son of William Waring & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Swinton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Topping - Daughter of Richard Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Bissell - Daughter of Joseph Bissell & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Kay Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Susannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Tatlock - Son of Moses Tatlock & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Harold Clough Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Harriet
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1867
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Handel Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mills - Daughter of Alice Mills, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Emma
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Joseph Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Martha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ruth Stafford - Daughter of James Stafford & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - Son of Samuel Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of John Stones & Margaret
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frances Brierley - Daughter of Aaron Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Barlow - Daughter of Jacob Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Manager in a Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Factory-hand
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Licet - Son of William Licet & Maria
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Matilda
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Fallows - Son of James Fallows & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Overlooker in a Mill
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of Susannah Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Walter Collins - Son of Sarah Ann Collins, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of Jacob Ball & Lydia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of John Foster & Emma
    Abode: Wincham? nr Northwich
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: [Abode amended, could be Wincle or Wincham]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Young - Son of Peter Young & Sarah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Furber - Son of William Nelson Watson Furber & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Isabel Furber - Daughter of William Nelson Watson Furber & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Burdekin - Daughter of George Burdekin & Hannah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Manager of Alkali Works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Golding - Daughter of Henry Golding & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Esther Allen - Daughter of Oswald Allen & Catherine
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jesse Hurst - Son of George Hurst & Margery
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Wolstencroft - Son of Joseph Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Martha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of George Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Grant - Daughter of Findley Grant & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hulme - Daughter of Edward Hulme & Susannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Martha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Farley - Son of William Farley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Clerk & Accountant
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eda Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Sophia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Machine tender
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Thomas Stafford - Son of James Stafford & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1855
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jabez Stafford - Son of James Stafford & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1857
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
David Stafford - Son of James Stafford & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bowker - Daughter of Edmund Turner Bowker & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jesse Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Schofield - Daughter of Samuel Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Alexander Wilson - Son of Alexander Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Andrews - Son of Joseph Andrews & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Wardle - Daughter of Isaac Wardle & Rachel
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Catharine Rushton - Daughter of Catherine Rushton, Spinster
    Abode: Walkden Moor
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Hulme - Daughter of Margaret Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Waring - Daughter of Jane Waring, Spinster
    Abode: Manchester
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Matthews - Daughter of Jonathan Matthews & Sarah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Thomas Fletcher - Son of Jane Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Booth - Son of Ann Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Lydia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Rachel
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Benjamin Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Daniel Yates & Mary Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1868 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William James Blue - Son of Neil Blue & Margaret
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cook - Daughter of Joseph Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough & Alice
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer in a Mill
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Wolstenholme - Daughter of Elijah Wolstenholme & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Working Cooper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Hindley - Son of Philip Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Samuel Wilson - Son of Joel Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sophia Rothwell Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Howell - Son of David Howell & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Stafford - Daughter of James Stafford & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1853
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Lightbown - Daughter of Richard Lightbown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Jukes - Daughter of John Jukes & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of John Foster & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date of birth noted in margin]
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Butler Foster - Son of John Foster & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Charlotte
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Eliza
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Eliza
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Susannah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James William Farley - Son of William Farley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harold Darlington - Son of Charles Livesey Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Finisher in Bleach Works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stones - Daughter of John Stones & Charlotte
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Waters - Daughter of James Waters & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Imin Woods - Daughter of Joseph Woods & Martha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - twin son of James Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Wilson - twin daughter of James Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Abigail Ann Williamson - Daughter of Samuel Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Benjamin Jackson - Son of Ralph Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of Isaac Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Howell - Daughter of Sarah Howell, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harry Entwistle - Son of Isaac Entwistle, Gentleman & Marian
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Beckett - Daughter of Sarah Beckett, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James William Stevenson - Son of Louisa Stevenson, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Mills - Daughter of Alice Mills, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Frances
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Margaret Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ada Barlow - Daughter of Jacob Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Joel Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Benjamin Isherwood - Son of Charles Isherwood & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Henry Howard - Son of James Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Cunliffe - Daughter of Elizabeth Ann Cunliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hobson - Daughter of John Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Levi Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Matthews - Daughter of Jonathan Matthews & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of James Fallows & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Lydia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Rowland - Daughter of Henry Rowland & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Amy Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Topping - Son of Richard Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Alice Andrews - Daughter of Joseph Andrews & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Ryans - Son of James Ryans & Rachel
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Catharine Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of Jane Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of Peter Dearden & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: About 2 years old
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Dearden - Daughter of Peter Dearden & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Betsy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Rachel
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Howell - Daughter of Sarah Howell, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Clara Alice Potter - Daughter of James Potter & Mary Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Walter Lightbown - Son of Nancy Lightbown, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Leach - Son of Henry Leach & Ann
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of Joseph Green & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: Aged 25 years
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Golding - Daughter of Henry Golding & Ann
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Davis Evans - Daughter of Mary Evans, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Thomas Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Wolstencroft - Daughter of Joseph Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Emily
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Rowlands - Daughter of John Rowlands & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Russell Walker P.C. of Ringley
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Partington - Son of John Partington & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Russell Walker P.C. Of Ringley
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Thomas Loxam Rector of Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Robert Tonge & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Peter Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Lindley - Son of Robert Lindley & Ann
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley - Son of Alfred Critchley & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Prichard Faulkner - Son of Joseph Faulkner & Eliza
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas William Percy Faulkner - Son of Joseph Faulkner & Eliza
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Edmund Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Samuel Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Susannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Farley - Son of John Farley & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Amelia Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Caroline Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Frances
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Lightbown - Daughter of Richard Lightbown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Farley - Son of William Farley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Journeyman Plumber
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Yates - Daughter of Daniel Yates & Mary Jane
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Machlochlan - Daughter of Ann Machlochlan, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Jukes - Daughter of John Jukes & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Worral - Daughter of Charles William Worral & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Bond - Daughter of William Bond & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
David Holland - Son of John Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of George Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Ryans - Daughter of James Ryans & Rachel
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Bold Fox - Son of Thomas Fox & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Leach - Daughter of Sarah Alice Leach, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Percy Darlington - Son of Charles Livesey Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Herbert Bolton - Son of Thomas Knowles Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ralph Fish - Son of John Fish & Agnes
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Southward - Son of William Southward & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of George Fielding & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Operative Bleacher
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Matthews - Daughter of Jonathan Matthews & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jacob Mason - Son of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Martha
    Abode: Stoneclough
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: C. E. E. Appleyard Curate of St. Andrew's Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Walter Whowell Pilling - Son of Mark James Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lightbown - Daughter of Ellen Lightbown, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lightbown - Son of Thomas Lightbown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Labourer in Bleach works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Amy Smith Rogers - Daughter of Ann Rogers, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Ernest Southern - Son of William Southern & Ellen
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Mathews - Daughter of John Mathews & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Louise Burdekin - Daughter of George Burdekin & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manager in Alkali Works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Lydia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James William Tatlock - Son of Jonathan Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer in a Paper Mill
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Barlow-Taylor - Son of Joseph Barlow-Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Clara Hampson - Daughter of Samuel Hampson & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Emily
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Catherine Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Golding - Daughter of Henry Golding & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Engine Stoker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Lancashire - Son of George Lancashire & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Edward Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Clerk in Canal Office
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ernest Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Miranda Roby - Daughter of Nathan Roby & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Eckersley - Son of Giles Eckersley & Catharine
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cameron - Daughter of Mary Cameron, Spinster
    Abode: Prestolee
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Pope - Son of Thomas Pope & Selina
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Edward Critchley - Son of Alfred Critchley & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Frances
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whitelegg - Daughter of James Whitelegg & Mary
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Farley - Son of John Farley & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Southern - Son of William Southern & Ellen
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Lightbown - Son of Richard Lightbown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Fallows - Son of James Fallows & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - Daughter of George Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Betsy
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Guthrie - Daughter of Matthew Guthrie & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Ryans - Son of James Ryans & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Bond - Daughter of William Bond & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Roger Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Rachel Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Golding - Son of Woodhouse Golding & Emma
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Isaac Tyndal - Son of James Tyndal & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Matthews - Son of Jonathan Matthews & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Lightbown - Son of Thomas Lightbown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Campbell Roddie - Son of James Roddie & Catharine
    Abode: Haworth (Yorkshire)
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant in H.M. Rifle Volunteers
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Alice Fielding - Daughter of George Fielding & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Pilling - Son of Mark James Pilling & Annie
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Catharine
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Fox - Daughter of Thomas Fox & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of Henry Leach & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ryans - Daughter of James Ryans & Rachel
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Isabella Halliwell - Daughter of Henry Halliwell & Betsy Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Brocade Weaver
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Factory Labourer
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield - Son of Samuel Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Lawrence Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Woods - Son of Joseph Woods & Martha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Tonge - Daughter of Robert Tonge & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Rachel Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of James Mills & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: ch P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Southward - Son of William Southward & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Louisa Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Clara Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Papermaker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Nathaniel Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Betty
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John William Hardman - Son of Joshua Hardman & Sophia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. E. E. Appleyard Curate of Ireleth In Dalton in Furness
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Agnes Beard - Daughter of Charles Beard & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. E. E. Appleyard Curate of Ireleth In Dalton in Furness
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Topping - Daughter of Richard Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Fireman in Coal pit
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Emily
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Amos Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Susannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Whiteley - Daughter of Ann Whiteley, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Darlington - Son of Charles Livesey Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Labourer in Bleach works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Kate Emily Lee - Daughter of Albert Lee & Emily Hanney
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Isabella Burdekin - Daughter of George Burdekin & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Manager of Prestolee Alkali Works
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - Son of Peter Platt & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Pomona Ellen Chisnell - Daughter of Joseph Chisnell & Caroline
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Phythian - Daughter of John Phythian & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Walter Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Louisa Riddick - Daughter of Sarah Riddick, Spinster
    Abode: Outwood
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Lindley - Daughter of Thomas Lindley & Mary
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Cardwell - Daughter of William Cardwell & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Cardwell - Son of William Cardwell & Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lightbown - Son of John Lightbown & Betty
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Wilson Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Sweeting - Son of William Sweeting & Hannah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Lydia
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Frances
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer in Bleaching
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Tyldsley - Son of Robert Tyldsley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Roby - Son of Nathan Roby & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Esther
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Ann Beckett - Daughter of Charles Beckett & Caroline
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Southern - Son of William Southern & Ellen
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Mill Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Critchley - Son of Alfred Critchley & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Farley - Daughter of James Farley & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Lightbown - Son of Thomas Lightbown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Golding - Daughter of Woodhouse Golding & Emma
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Cameron - Son of Mary Cameron, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Matthews - Son of Jonathan Matthews & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ivill - Daughter of Thomas Henry Ivill & Margaret
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mullendar - Daughter of William Mullendar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Mullendar - Daughter of William Mullendar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Harrop - Son of John Harrop & Priscilla
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Yates - Daughter of Benjamin Yates & Alice
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Lightbown - Daughter of Richard Lightbown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Francis George Cartwright - Son of Francis Cartwright & Annie
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Manservant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Farley - Son of William Farley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of James Mills & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge & Margaret
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ketton - Daughter of James William Ketton & Harriet
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Osborne - Daughter of Charles Osborne & Catharine
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Fred Waring - Son of William Waring & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Oliver Brindle - Son of Richard Brindle & Ann
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Overlooker of Throstles
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Wolstenholme Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Rachel
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Minnie Hassell - Daughter of John Hassell & Martha
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Railway-Clerk
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Baker - Daughter of Emanuel Baker & Fanny
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - Daughter of Emanuel Baker & Fanny
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P ch
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Alice Caton - Daughter of William Caton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chisnell - Daughter of Joseph Chisnell & Caroline
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Fox - Son of Thomas Fox & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of George Ashcroft & Hannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Mary Hardman, Widow
    Abode: Prestolee
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ernest Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - Son of John Cross & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Weighing Clerk
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of John Partington & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Hyde Whitelegg - Son of James Whitelegg & Mary
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Ryans - Son of James Ryans & Rachel
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Ryans - Son of James Ryans & Rachel
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Clara Hilton - Daughter of Matthew Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of George Fielding & Eliza
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Alice
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
George Williams - Son of William Williams & Betsy
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Reason - Daughter of Robert Reason & Susannah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Rachel Smith - twin daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Smith - twin son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteley - Son of George Whiteley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Doodson - Daughter of John Doodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mabel Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Alice Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Leach - Son of William Leach & Mary Jane
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Betsy
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Emily
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Isabella Holmes - Daughter of William Holmes & Bridget
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
John Matthews - Son of Jonathan Matthews & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Bartleet P.C. of St. Saviour Ringley
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Frances
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Joseph Tonge & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Alice Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lindley - Son of Ann Lindley, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Lightbown - Daughter of John Lightbown & Betty
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Anderson - Daughter of James Anderson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Wardle - Son of Harriet Wardle, Spinster
    Abode: Kersley
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fielding - Daughter of Matthew Fielding & Anna Matilda
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Stott - Son of Enoch Stott & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harry Stott - Son of Enoch Stott & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Alice Stott - Daughter of Enoch Stott & Jane
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Ellis - Son of James Ellis & Alice Anna
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - Son of James Ellis & Alice Anna
    Abode: Prestolee
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hobson - Daughter of Thomas Hobson & Esther
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Harry Lomax - Son of Amos Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Florence Drinand - Daughter of Ralph Drinand & Sarah
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Omitted [underlined] P. Died the same day
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roby - Daughter of Nathan Roby & Mary
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Manchester Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 Holy Trinity, Prestolee, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Farley - Daughter of James Farley & Sarah
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: E. W. Appleyard
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Manchester Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1877 - 1891

Ringley with Prestolee Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home