|
The Church of St Saviour, Ringley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Saviour
in the Parish of Ringley with Prestolee
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1848 - 1861
Baptisms for 1853 - 1857
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1848 - 1852
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Martha
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Abigail Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Rider - Daughter of Thomas Rider & Ellen
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Susanna
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Ashley - Son of Thomas Ashley & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1852
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Hobson - Daughter of Ellis Hobson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann May - Daughter of James May & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
George May - Son of William May & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary McAllister - Daughter of Robert McAllister & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth McAllister - Daughter of Robert McAllister & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Tongue - Daughter of Eliza Tongue, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Frederick Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Rachel
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Pigott - Daughter of John Pigott & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Hobson - Son of Thomas Hobson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Matilda Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Reason - Daughter of Isaac Reason & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Ann Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley & Jane
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Lawton Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Catherine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Samuel Warburton & Lucy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Time Keeper at the Railway Office
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hurst - Daughter of Abraham Hurst & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Rawstern - Son of Henry Rawstern & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Barratt - Daughter of Jacob Barratt & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Dootson - Son of William Dootson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Haslem - Daughter of David Haslem & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Stephenson - Daughter of James Stephenson & Susanna
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - Son of George Vickers & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of Joseph Lord & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Bowden - Son of Edwin Bowden & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wardle - Daughter of John Wardle & Betsy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Seth Lowe & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Lightbown - Son of Thomas Lightbown & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of Elizabeth Hornby, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Amelia
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Baines - Son of William Baines & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Barrett - Daughter of Jesse Barrett & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Gabriel May - Son of Thomas May & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Wardle - Son of Susannah Wardle, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Tinsley - Daughter of Thomas Tinsley & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haddock - Daughter of James Haddock & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer?
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of Sarah Davis, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Dootson - Son of Robert Dootson & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Dootson - Son of Robert Dootson & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - Daughter of Alice Massey, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Rostron - Daughter of James Rostron & Alice
Abode: Heap (near Bury)
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Amelia Simmons - Daughter of William Simmons & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spindle Fly Maker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of Sarah Sharples, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Ellen Seddon, Spinster
Abode: Blind Brow
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Farnworth - Son of Roger Farnworth & Betsy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Blanche Emeline Graham - Daughter of William Graham & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Manufactor of Chemicals
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of George Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Biddy Hanley - Daughter of Samuel Hanley & Ellen
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Betsy
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Ann Booth, Spinster
Abode: Prestolee or Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Halliday - Son of Richard Halliday & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard Curate
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Adam Davenport - Son of George Davenport & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Raw - Son of Thomas Raw & Margaret
Abode: Spring Side Kersley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Cross Street Cheshire
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Eliza
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Francis Berry - Son of Francis Berry & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Ann Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Notes: P. Written in margin,]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fogg - Daughter of Mary Fogg, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of Ann Norris, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Cass - Son of William Cass & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Richardson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Matthews - Son of Thomas Matthews & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Matthews - Daughter of Thomas Matthews & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Grierson - Daughter of Thomas Grierson & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Pears - Son of Ruben Pears & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of Jane Walker, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Barratt - Son of Shettle Barratt & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margery Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Sandiford - Son of Ellen Sandiford, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Benjamin Holt & Mary, (deceased)
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Pearce - Daughter of Edward Pearce & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Squire James Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Martha
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Seth Lowe & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Wroe or Raw - Son of Richard Wroe or Raw & Nancy
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John William Collings - Son of James Collings & Maria
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Johnson Tonge - Son of George Tonge & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of Sarah Walker, Spinster
Abode: Bolton
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Fallon - Son of James Fallon & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Rebecca Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Gilbert Charles William Appleyard - Son of Edwin William Appleyard & Frances Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1852
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Samuel Lord & Betsy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Perceval - Son of Alfred Perceval & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Welsby - Son of Ann Welsby, Spinster
Abode: Kersley Moor
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Fennel - Son of Thomas Fennel & Elizabeth, (deceased)
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Crossley - Daughter of Henry Crossley & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ann
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Haslem - Daughter of James Haslem & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of John Parr & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer in Chemical Works
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Harold Crompton Eames - Son of Thomas Boles Eames & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of Wright Longworth & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Samuel Isherwood & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Rostern - Daughter of William Rostern & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Katharine Fletcher - Daughter of James Pearson Fletcher & Elizabeth Catherine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Lawton - Son of Sarah Lawton
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: Thos, Airey Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Phythian - Son of Richard Phythian & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos, Airey Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Maria Kay - Daughter of Peter Kay & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thos, Airey Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos, Airey Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Worrall - Son of James Worrall & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thos, Airey Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Isaac Whittaker, Gentleman & Frances
Born: 2 Jul 1853
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Medley - Son of Samuel Medley & Ann
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Caroline Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Ann
Born: 29 May 1853
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
David Greenhalgh - Son of Jesse Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jesse Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1850
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of Peter Riley & Sarah
Born: 5 May 1853
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Phythian - Son of William Phythian & Eliza
Born: 16 Jul 1853
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Wood Smith & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. A Verity B.A.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Noah Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
Abode: Hillsley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G. A Verity B.A.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Roger Platt - Son of Jeremiah Platt & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. A Verity B.A.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Smalley? - Son of James Smalley? & Rachel
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: G. A Verity B.A.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Lydia Lawton - Daughter of James Lawton & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Amelia Kenny - Daughter of Ellen Kenny, Spinster
Abode: Stand
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry McKerry - Son of William McKerry & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heys - Daughter of David Heys & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Elijah Crompton & Alice, (deceased)
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Jacob Davenport & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Hutchinson - Daughter of Simeon Hutchinson & Selina
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
David Davenport - Son of David Davenport & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Holmes - Daughter of John Holmes & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Walker - Son of Caroline Walker, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Dinah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Richardson Crompton - Son of James Roger Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnock - Daughter of James Charnock & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Lord - Daughter of Samuel Lord & Nancy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Pickup - Son of Samuel Pickup & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Heaton Tatlock - Son of Samuel Tatlock & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of James Clough & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Collinge - Daughter of Matthew Collinge & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yarn Dresser
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Robert Dawson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sophia Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Harriet
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of John Worsley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Marrott - Daughter of Robert Marrott & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Nancy Richards - Daughter of Joseph Richards & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Tatlock - Daughter of Ruth Tatlock, Widow
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Tatlock - Daughter of Ruth Tatlock, Widow
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Platt - Son of Joseph Platt & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Winkley - Son of Richard Winkley & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of Betty Knowles, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Elizabeth Isherwood, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clayton - Daughter of Henry Clayton & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Holmes - Son of Edward Holmes & Susannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Percival - Daughter of Samuel Percival & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Daughter of Kay Allen & Maria
Born: 14 Nov 1852
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Doodson - Son of Egerton Doodson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Margery Heys, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Henry Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of John Cropper & Mary
Abode: Heap Bridge Nr. Bury
Occupation: Labourer in a Paper Mill
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley & Rachel
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Markey - Daughter of Daniel Markey & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellinor Wagget - Daughter of William Wagget & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Isaac Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heys - Daughter of Margaret Heys, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Alice Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Abraham Watson - Son of John Watson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Edwin Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [Faded entry.]
Baptised by: ? Richardson Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Drusilla Evans - Daughter of Joseph Evans & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - Daughter of Joseph Evans & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Lindley Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 10? Dec
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1853 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Marland - Son of Ellen Marland, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Halloday - Daughter of James Halloday & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Richard Wardle & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Percival - Daughter of Samuel Percival & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Margaret Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer in Paper Mill
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Parkington - Son of Joseph Parkington & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Jane
Abode: Stonewash
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert May - Son of Gabriel May & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Cropper - Daughter of Margaret Cropper, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Tootill - Daughter of Robert Tootill & Maria
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of David Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Samuel Wardle - Son of Levi Wardle & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Warper
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Baker - Son of John Baker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of David Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer in the Chemical Works
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alfred Wolstencroft - Son of William Wolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Wolstencroft - Daughter of Joseph Wolstencroft & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1854
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Alldred - Son of James Alldred & Eliza
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of Joseph Wolstencroft & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Charles Hargraves Chapman - Son of Edward Chapman & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Bowden - Son of George Bowden & Hannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Pollett - Son of Robert Pollett & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of John Partington & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
George Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Catherine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Horrocks - Son of Benjamin Horrocks & Nancy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Ambleton - Son of James Ambleton & Harriet
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Samson Jackson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Eckersley - Son of Joseph Eckersley & Jane
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joshua Lever - Son of John Lever & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Dootson - Daughter of Robert Dootson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Crossley - Son of Levi Crossley & Julia
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Scholes - Son of Ellen Scholes, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Leach - Son of Jeremiah Leach & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Son of Samuel Heys & Maria
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Doodson - Daughter of Ellis Doodson & Mary
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Key - Son of Hannah Key, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Lawton - Daughter of John Lawton & Eliza
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Reeves - Son of John Reeves & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Levinia Williamson - Daughter of Robert Williamson & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Alice
Abode: Shackerley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
George Henry Webster - Son of Ellis Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Betsy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Finisher in a Factory
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Hannah, (deceased)
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Lindley Wardle - Daughter of Adam Wardle & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Margaret Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Kersley Moor
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Mary Holden, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emanuel Jackson - Son of Solomon Jackson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - [Child] of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Prestolee
Baptised by: Wm. Richardson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Anthony Gilbert - [Child] of Joseph Gilbert & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Richardson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Adam Thornley - [Child] of James Thornley & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: White Ash Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Richardson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Sofield - [Child] of Edward Sofield & Mary
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Wm. Richardson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Watkin Lord - [Child] of Peter Lord & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Wm. Richardson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Reason - [Child] of Robert Reason & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Richardson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Abraham Nelson - Son of Bold Nelson & Betsy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Frances
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Hibbert - Daughter of David Hibbert & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas William Bowker - Son of Benjamin Bowker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Susan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Crompton - Son of Peter Crompton & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Wilson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Ratcliffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Charles Becket - Son of Samuel Becket & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Lindley - Son of Peter Lindley & Alice
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Almond - Son of George Almond & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of Sarah Jane Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Anna Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Isaac Lindley - Son of James Lindley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Matthew Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - Daughter of Joseph Heyes & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Wolfendale - Son of John Wolfendale & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Harriet
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Isabella
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Mary
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of Samuel Wild & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hamlet - Daughter of Jonathan Hamlet & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Tatlock - Daughter of Aaron Tatlock & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellis Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Charlotte
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Hy. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Selina Clayton - Daughter of James Clayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Hy. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Ann
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of Henry Fielding & Emma
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite Curate of Farnworth with Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Giffort - Daughter of William Giffort & Betty
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jacob Lindley - [Child] of Charles Lindley & Jane
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Davenport - [Child] of Benjamin Davenport & Margaret
Abode: Ringley Fold
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - [Child] of Peter Rothwell & Mary Ann
Abode: Cinder Hill
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Annie Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Jane
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S.Pagan?
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Jane Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Hannah
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S.Pagan?
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Lindley - [Child] of William Lindley & Margaret
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S.Pagan?
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellis Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Charlotte
Abode: Cinder Hill
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S.Pagan?
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S.Pagan?
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Ballbarrow - [Child] of Thomas Ballbarrow & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: S.Pagan?
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: S.Pagan?
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Lindley - [Child] of Robert Lindley & Eliza
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: S.Pagan?
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of William Allen & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Samuel Farebrother - Son of Peter Farebrother & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Harris - Son of Sarah Harris, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Lord - Daughter of Samuel Lord & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Rebecca
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendlebury Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Mary Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of James Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Henry Tilsley - Son of Samuel Tilsley & Eliza
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Abraham Norris - Son of James Norris & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Richard Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Stone dresser
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Jane Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Tootill - Son of Robert Tootill & Maria
Abode: Kersley Green
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Phebe Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Maria
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Waste dealer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Wilkinson Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Southward - Son of Margaret Southward, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Rigson - Son of John Rigson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - Daughter of Nathan Walton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Crompton Eames - Son of Thomas Boles Eames & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Margaret
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Robert Collier & Betsy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Margaret Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Colley - Daughter of Francis Colley & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simmons - Daughter of William Simmons & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spindle-maker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wardle - Daughter of John Wardle & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Richard Nelson & Betty
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marland - Daughter of William Marland & Jane
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Betty
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Gilbert - Daughter of John Gilbert & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Tabitha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Squire Lomax & Maria
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Vose - Son of John Vose & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Dugdale - Son of John Dugdale & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lightbown - Son of Thomas Lightbown & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lightbown - Son of Hugh Lightbown & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of George Davenport & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Thomas Thomas & Sarah
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo. Hy. Wood
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Lydia
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Roby - Son of William Roby & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Titus Barlow - Son of Sarah Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Kersley Moor
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Darlington - Daughter of Charles Livesey Darlington & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanist
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emily Barrett - Daughter of John Barrett & Mary Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Barrett Entwistle & Eliza
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John William Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Partington - Son of William Partington & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Charles Seddon - Son of Edward Seddon & Agnes
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Howell - Son of Betsy Howell, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Amelia
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Packer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jeremiah Gilbert - Son of James Gilbert & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Nov 1849
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Josiah Gilbert - Son of James Gilbert & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1852
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Gilbert - Daughter of James Gilbert & Mary Ann
Born: Aug 1854
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carder
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Susanna
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Sarah Partington, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Anna Lindley - Daughter of Henry Lindley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Ashley - Daughter of Thomas Ashley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jonathan Hall - Son of James Hall & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Mort - Daughter of Peter Mort & Susanna
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lightbown - Son of Richard Lightbown & Sophia
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Noah Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Grindrod - Son of Sophia Grindrod, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Olive - Son of Ann Olive, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Jane Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Fox - Daughter of William Fox & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of James Platt & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Phythian - Son of Richard Phythian & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Lot Hurd - Son of John Hurd & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sydall - Daughter of Richard Sydall & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sydall - Daughter of Richard Sydall & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Sofield - Son of Robert Sofield & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Colley - Daughter of Francis Colley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Marland - Son of Joseph Marland & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Phythian - Daughter of Ann Phythian, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of Peter Entwistle & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Scholes - Daughter of Peter Scholes & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - Daughter of George Pinnington & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sophia Hobson - Daughter of Joseph Hobson & Levina
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Halliday - Son of Thomas Halliday & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of Robert Grundy & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Rishton - Daughter of William Rishton & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Moses Tatlock - Son of Mary Tatlock, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Roby - Daughter of Henry Roby & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Grace Fletcher - Daughter of James Pearson Fletcher & Elizabeth Catharine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Agnes Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Nathan Grundy - Son of Jane Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Berry Lindley - Son of Peter Lindley & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Joseph Lord & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher (deceased)
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Catherine Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher (deceased)
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of Sarah Farnworth, Spinster
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Jackson - Daughter of David Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Loxham
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Cheadle - Daughter of Robert Cheadle & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: R. Loxham
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Marland - Son of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Loxham
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Marland - Son of Ellen Marland, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: R. Loxham
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Colley - Daughter of William Colley & Betsy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Boardman - Daughter of Samuel Boardman & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Seddon - Son of Samuel Seddon & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Emma
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Leah Raynor - Daughter of Benjamin Raynor & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of Maria Duxbury, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - Son of James Roger Crompton, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Wolfenden - Son of Jonathan Wolfenden & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Rixon - Son of Francis Rixon & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Watson - Son of John Watson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Hobson - Daughter of William Hobson & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Hammerton - Son of Robert Hammerton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Standring - Daughter of Samuel Standring & Ellen
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Selina Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Anna Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Heaton Tatlock - Son of Samuel Tatlock & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Lindley - Son of John Lindley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosthern - Daughter of William Rosthern & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Bowden - Son of Edwin Bowden & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Jacob Wardle & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer in Paper Mill
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Hiram Norris & Lucy
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Coal dealer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - Daughter of David Walton & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Jacob Wardle & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Margery Seddon, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Margaret Heys, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Featherstone Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: R. A. Featherstone Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Featherstone Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Nuttall - Son of Samuel Nuttall & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. A. Featherstone Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Rachel
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of William Gregory & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - Son of Israel Southern & Eliza
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Susanna
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Underlooker in a Coal pit
Baptised by: Thomas Wilson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Jane Longworth - Daughter of Wright Longworth & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Susanna
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Lewis Jackson & Mary
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Emma
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Hobson - Daughter of Ellis Hobson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson & Martha
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of Henry Crossley & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Colley - Daughter of William Colley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Baptised and entered March 20th 1855.
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of John Evans & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Wilson Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of Joseph Wolstencroft & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Benjamin Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley Moor
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of Simeon Hutchinson & Lavinia
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Richards - Daughter of Joseph Richards & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Hobson - Daughter of Ellis Hobson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P Ch. [ in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Ann Booth, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of Margaret Thorp, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - Daughter of Ralph Baker & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Barrett - Daughter of Jesse Barrett & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Reason - Son of Isaac Reason & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Earnest Henry Appleyard - Son of Edwin William Appleyard & Frances Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Clericus or Clerk
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emily Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Rosannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Leach - Daughter of Jeremiah Leach & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of Alice Roscow, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - Son of Jacob Barrett & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Barret Edward Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Phoebe
Abode: West Melton (Yorkshire)
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hardman - Daughter of Samuel Hardman & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Edwin William Appleyard Curate
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Adelaide Catherine Graham - Daughter of William Graham & Ann
Abode: Lower Darley
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Solomon Tonge & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Collins - Son of James Collins & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Rosthern - Son of Henry Rosthern & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Overlooker in a Loom Shed
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hallows - Daughter of Ellis Hallows & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Martha
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Hurst - Son of Absalam Hurst & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William James Brack - Son of Mary Brack, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Arthur Lewthwait? - Son of John Lewthwait? & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther May - Daughter of Thomas May & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Eastwood - Son of William Eastwood & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - Son of Joseph Higham & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Elizabeth Davenport, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann May - Daughter of James May & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Woolstencroft - Daughter of John Woolstencroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Grace Lowe - Daughter of Seth Lowe & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Whiteley - Daughter of John Whiteley & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier (deceased)
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Henry Wardle - Son of Daniel Wardle & Emma
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Clerk & Sexton of Ringley Chapel
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Crouchly - Son of Catherine Crouchly, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Stiff - Son of Jabez Stiff & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Jeremiah Platt & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Daughter of Walker Allen & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Dootson - Daughter of Matthew Dootson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of James Stephenson & Susan
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Cass - Daughter of William Cass & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Oakes - Daughter of Thomas Oakes & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betty Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Louisa Darlington - Daughter of Charles Livesey Darlington & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of Bold Nelson & Betsy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William May - Son of William May & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Winward - Son of Richard Winward & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Ann Hardman, Spinster
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dootson - Daughter of William Dootson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Dodgson Walton - Son of Peter Walton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Matthew Collinge & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ousley - Daughter of John Ousley & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Higson - Daughter of Catherine Higson, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Alldred - Daughter of James Alldred & Eliza
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of James Mort & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Caroline Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: Hyde Road Manchester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Halliday - Daughter of Richard Halliday & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Nancy
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Lydia Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Wardle - Son of Richard Wardle & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Doxey - Son of John Doxey & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Ann Morrall - Daughter of John Morrall & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Cross - Son of John Cross & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cropper - Daughter of John Cropper & Mary
Abode: Heap Bridge Bury
Occupation: Paper Makes
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - Son of Joseph Evans & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Asherton - Son of Joseph Asherton & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Haywood - Son of John Haywood & Betty
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Railway Station Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. J. Story Curate of Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Hyam - Son of Margaret Hyam, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Percival - Son of Alfred Percival & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of Margaret Bolton, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Farnworth - Daughter of Roger Farnworth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo. Hy. Moore Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Grace Norton - Daughter of William Norton & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Margaret Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Dorning - Daughter of John Dorning & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Maria Reason - Daughter of Robert Reason & Susanna
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of Samuel Pickup & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Emilia
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Assistant Finisher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of Joseph Warburton & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hibbert - Daughter of David Hibbert & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Wadington - Son of Richard Wadington & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Charlotte Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Lettice Potter - Daughter of Noah Potter & Eliza
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Lyons - Daughter of Francis Lyons & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Samuel Openshaw & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Elliot - Son of James Elliot & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Lindley - Son of James Lindley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Raw - Son of Thomas Raw & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Henley - Daughter of John Henley & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Frances Gerrard - Daughter of Samuel Gerrard & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Jane Knight - Daughter of Mary Ann Knight, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Partington - Daughter of Benjamin Partington & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Florence Crompton Eames - Daughter of Thomas Boles Eames & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Cropper - Daughter of Jabez Cropper & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Tatlock - Daughter of Moses Tatlock & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Leightburn - Son of Thomas Leightburn & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Fanny
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Emma
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham & Rebecca
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Hillton - Daughter of James Hillton & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Betsy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Roby - Son of William Roby & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Haslam - Daughter of David Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Jane Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ann
Abode: Lymm (Cheshire)
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Stephen Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of Joseph Hunt & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of Sarah Partington, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Martha Wardle, Spinster
Abode: Outwood Ringley Fold
Baptised by: Edwd. Stock Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Leightburn - Son of Thomas Leightburn & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Lindley - Son of James Lindley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Tuxbury - Son of Mia Tuxbury, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: Edwd. Stock Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Letty Potter - Daughter of Noah Potter & Eliza
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Edwd. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Giles Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Charlotte
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Edwd. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Hulmes - Son of Edward Hulmes & Susannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Edwd. Stock
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Grierson - Daughter of Thomas Grierson & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Joseph Lord & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Maria Markey - Daughter of Daniel Markey & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Robert Colley - Son of George Colley & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanist
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Frances Mary Barlow - Daughter of David Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Nancy Dyson - Daughter of William Dyson & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Worrall - Son of James Worrall & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of Samuel Davis & Elizabeth
Abode: Colling Green
Occupation: Gold Beater
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Isabelle
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Ann Nelson - Daughter of Ann Nelson, Spinster
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of Charlotte Houghton, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Bowden - Son of Ruben Bowden & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of Peter Riley & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Phebe Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Alice Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Alice
Born: Feb 1850
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ream - Daughter of William Ream & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Laurence Taylor & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of Thomas Davis & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Hamlet - Daughter of Jonathan Hamlet & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Higley Bank Nr. Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Builder & Carpenter
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Ashley - Son of John Ashley & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Frances
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley & Rachel
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of Peter Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crook - Daughter of Mary Ann Crook, Spinster
Abode: Ringley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Towers - Daughter of Isaac Towers & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Hallam Worsley - Son of John Worsley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Louise Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Susanna
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Goe. J. Story, Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Richard Eckersley & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Goe. J. Story Curate of Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of William Smith & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John William Wardle - Son of Levi Wardle & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lawton - Daughter of John Lawton & Eliza
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - Daughter of Samuel Lord & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Esther Lomas - Daughter of Squire Lomas & Maria
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Barrett - Son of Benjamin Barrett & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cropper - Daughter of Samuel Cropper & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Makes
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - Son of Daniel Davenport & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Almond - Son of George Almond & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Mary
Abode: Aspell (Nr. Wigan)
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Edmund Fletcher - Son of James Pearson Fletcher, Gentleman & Elizabeth Catharine
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Tatlock - Daughter of Aaron Tatlock & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Hiram Barlow - Son of Jeremiah Barlow & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Frederic Mort - Son of Peter Mort & Susanna
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Eliza
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emily Farebrother - Daughter of Peter Farebrother & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of William Wolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of Levi Crossley & Julia
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Harriet Wardle - Daughter of Isaac Wardle & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of James Farnworth & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betty Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Susanna Matthews - Daughter of Thomas Matthews & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Wardle - Son of Adam Wardle & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - Son of Benjm. Davenport & Margt.
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. A. Featherstone Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Alice Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. A. Featherstone Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Hamlet - Daughter of James Hamlet & Harriet
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. A. Featherstone Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of Ellis Webster & Hannah
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard Curate
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Sarah Sharples, Spinster
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Edward Seddon & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of Samuel Wolstencroft & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brittain - Daughter of Job Brittain & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
George Hatchman - Son of John Hatchman & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Yeates - Son of James Yeates & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Mangler in Bleach Works
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Halliday - Daughter of James Halliday & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Warper
Notes: P Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Rachel Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Tonge - Son of Nathan Tonge & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Albert Bowker - Son of Benjamin Bowker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of Ambrose Glover & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sophia Bowden - Daughter of Edwin Bowden & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Phythian - Son of William Phythian & Eliza
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jacob Webster Tyldsley - Son of Samuel Tyldsley & Eliza
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Jane Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Isabelle
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer in Bleach Works
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Olivia Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Simon Peter May - Son of Gabriel May & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Jane Davis - Daughter of William Davis & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Higham - Daughter of Joseph Higham & Beth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Farrington - Son of Thomas Farrington & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Abraham Fox - Son of William Fox & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Worrall - Son of Joseph Worrall & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Darlington - Daughter of Charles Darlington & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Emma Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hulton - Daughter of John Hulton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Ann Eckersley, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
George Brathwaite - Son of Mary Brathwaite, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Raw - Son of Matilda Raw, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Lindley - Son of James Lindley & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Lightburn - Son of Hugh Lightburn & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
Born: 12 Apr 1856
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1856 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Elizabeth Isherwood, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hester Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lightburn - Daughter of Richard Lightburn & Sophia
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Cheadle - Son of Robert Cheadle & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Holt - Daughter of Mary Holt, Spinster
Abode: Radcliffe
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Lindley - Son of Charles Lindley & Mary Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Lindley - Son of John Lindley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1856
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - Daughter of Rachel Sharples, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Lindley - Daughter of Robert Lindley & Eliza
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Samuel Isherwood & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilde - Son of Samuel Wilde & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer in Chemical Works
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Rixon - Daughter of John Rixon & Betsy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer in Paper works
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - twin son of Isaac Smith & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - twin daughter of Isaac Smith & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Delilah Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Sarah Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Henry Clayton - Son of Henry Clayton & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Boat builder
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Daniel Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of Alice Glover, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Maria Barrington - Daughter of Roger Barrington & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Railway Station Master
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Wolstencroft - Son of Elizabeth Wolstencroft, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of Samuel Lord & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elijah Openshaw - Son of William Openshaw & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - Daughter of John Wardle & Harriet
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert McCovey - Son of Catherine McCovey, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of John Baker, (deceased) & Betsy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Manager
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mann - Daughter of William Mann & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Sarah Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Matty Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Tabitha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jeremiah Leach - Son of Jeremiah Leach & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gilbert - Daughter of William Gilbert & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of William Partington & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Samson Jackson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Dootson - Son of Ellis Dootson & Mary
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of Nathan Watson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Philip Arthur Wardle - Son of Daniel Wardle & Emma
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Parish Clerk & Sexton of Ringley Chapel
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Marland - Son of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
Abode: Sale Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - Daughter of Ellen Bentley, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Hobson - Son of Joseph Hobson & Levina
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Artisan?
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Susannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Maria Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Mary Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
George Rothwell Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Barrett - Daughter of Mary Barrett, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Barrett - Son of Shettle Barrett & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Dootson - Son of Egerton Dootson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Overlooker in a Mill
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thornbury - Daughter of William Thornbury, (deceased) & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Clayton - Daughter of James Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1856
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engine-tenter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - Daughter of Elizabeth Clayton
Born: 15 Dec 1856
Abode: Kersley
Notes: A married woman deserted by her husband.
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betty Lindley - Daughter of Sarah Lindley, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Lettice Lord, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Standring - Son of Samuel Standring & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Sofield - Son of John Sofield & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1855
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Sofield - Daughter of John Sofield & Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1856
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Sofield - Son of Edward Sofield & Mary
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Imin Openshaw - Daughter of Samuel Openshaw & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
David Lindley - Son of Peter Lindley & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Tatlock - Son of Samuel Tatlock & Martha
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay Whittaker - Daughter of Isaac Whittaker, Gentleman & Frances
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Nancy Harriet Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lindley - Daughter of William Lindley & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
David Wolfendale - Son of Richard Wolfendale & Betty
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Margaret Hardman, Spinster
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Halliday - Son of Ann Halliday, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Lindley - Daughter of James Lindley & Lavinia
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Frances Kellet - Daughter of Henry Kellet & Margaret
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Phythian - Daughter of Richard Phythian & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Alfred Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Friar - Son of George Friar & Betty
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Clara Alice Farebrother - Daughter of Thomas Farebrother & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Jane Fogg, Spinster
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Peter Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Chapman - Son of Mary Ann Chapman, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Timothy Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Sarah
Born: 26 May
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Wardle - Daughter of Robert Wardle & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Nutter - Son of Henry Nutter & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Dootson - Daughter of William Dootson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Hannah Crossley - Daughter of Robert Crossley & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Aaron Chapman & Alice
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Waddington - Son of Richard Waddington & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer in a Mill
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Barrett - Son of Jesse Barrett & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Crossley - Daughter of Henry Crossley & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Robert Glover - Son of John Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Samuel Davenport & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of Sarah Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Susannah Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edward Hobson - Son of William Hobson & Ellen
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Martha Davis - Daughter of Samuel Davis & Elizabeth
Abode: Burton Wood Nr. Warrington
Occupation: Gold Beater
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ellen Wardle - Daughter of Jacob Wardle & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of Bold Nelson & Betsy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Margaret
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Berry - Son of Francis Berry & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Rosanna Crompton - Daughter of Peter Crompton & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkiss - Daughter of Emmanuel Hodgkiss & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Rosanna
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Margaret
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Charlotte Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Appleton, (deceased) & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Betsy Heyes - Daughter of Betty Heyes, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Richard Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Nathan Brooks & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Robert Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Sarah
Born: 29 Nov 1852
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Sarah
Born: 30 May 1848
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Gilbert - Son of James Gilbert & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Crompton Eames - Daughter of Thomas Boles Eames & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Nancy Berry - Daughter of Francis Berry & Mary Ann, (deceased)
Born: 14 Apr 1855
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Berry - d [sic] of Francis Berry & Mary Ann, (deceased)
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hallows - Daughter of Ellis Hallows & Betsy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer in :Paper works
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Allen Rixon - Son of James Rixon & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Simeon Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - Daughter of Lewis Jackson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - Daughter of Ann Heyes, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Abraham Lindley - Son of Henry Lindley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Edwin Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Charlotte Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Samuel Wolstenholme - Son of Samuel Wolstenholme & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - Son of William Wolstenholme & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Gerard - Daughter of Samuel Gerard & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Nancy Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Samuel Davenport & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John S. Moore Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John S. Moore Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John S. Moore Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - Son of Barnett Entwistle & Eliza
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: John S. Moore Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Jane Richards - Daughter of Joseph Richards & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostern - Daughter of Henry Rostern & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Joseph Lord & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of Samuel Wolstencroft & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Emelia Burton - Daughter of Gideon Burton & Susannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Amelia Hall Baker - Daughter of Charles Baker & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Martha Eckersley, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Ann Collinge - Daughter of Matthew Collinge & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Lydia
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Operative
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of John Cropper & Mary
Abode: Heap Bridge Near Bury
Occupation: Labourer in a Paper Mill
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Fray - Daughter of Ellis Fray & Eliza
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Eliza Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Rainer - Daughter of William Rainer & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1857 St Saviour, Ringley with Prestolee, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Mary Davenport, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Notes: P. Ch. [in margin]
Baptised by: E.W. Appleyard
Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1861