|
The Church of St Saviour, Ringley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Saviour
in the Parish of Ringley with Prestolee
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1834 - 1841
Baptisms for 1837 - 1839
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1834 - 1836
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Betsey
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margary Whittaker - Daughter of Ellis Whittaker & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Pendlebury Jackson - Daughter of Ellen Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadows - Daughter of Maria Meadows, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Joseph Dearden & Emma
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Barker - Son of Isaac Barker & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Finch - Son of Richard Finch & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Lathe Clever
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Maria
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Wolstencroft - Son of Ann Wolstencroft
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt & Eliza
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Caroline Watmore - Daughter of George Watmore & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Rothwell - Son of Christopher Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman Atherton - Daughter of Wm. Atherton & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Shackfield - Daughter of John Shackfield & Maria
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Longworth - Daughter of Henry Longworth & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lettice Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Lettice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Silvester Simeon Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Joseph Knight & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margery Wardle - Daughter of Mary Wardle, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Dootson - Daughter of Mary Dootson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lomas - Son of Joseph Lomas & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - Daughter of Jonathan Worrall & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betsey Baker - Daughter of Noah Baker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Eckersley - Son of Matthew Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hobson - Son of Jonathan Hobson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Roby - Son of Roger Roby & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Wolstenholme - Daughter of George Wolstenholme & Rachel
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Amelia Lever - Daughter of Martha Lever
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Halliday - Son of James Halliday & Sophia
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Benyon - Son of Thomas Benyon & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dinah Pilkington - Daughter of Jonah Pilkington & Hannah
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Longworth - Daughter of Samuel Longworth & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sudworth - Daughter of James Sudworth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Lindley - Son of Martha Lindley
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Allen - Daughter of Edmund Allen & Ann
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Waring - Daughter of Thomas Waring & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Warburton Rider - Daughter of Abraham Rider & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Timothy Westwold - Son of George Westwold & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Nancy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Nathan Entwistle & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Coal agent
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Wolstencroft - Son of David Wolstencroft & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Ambrose Hardman & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Wolfendale - Son of William Wolfendale & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Leach - Daughter of Thomas Leach & Peggy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mack - Daughter of Thomas Mack & Isabella
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Tickle - Daughter of Petter Tickle & Lucy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Fanny
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Laurence Booth - Son of Simeon Booth & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - Daughter of Jonathan Worrall & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Snape - Son of Thomas Snape & Peggy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Woodhead - Daughter of John Woodhead & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - Daughter of Edward Kelly & Isabella
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Betsey
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Emma Horrocks Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Ann
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Patrick - Daughter of George Patrick & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mark Jones - Son of William Jones & Betty
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Pollit - Son of William Pollit & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Sidebottom - Daughter of Robert Sidebottom & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - Daughter of Miles Houghton & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Miles Houghton & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betsey Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dan Walton - Son of Richard Walton & Hariot
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lydia Leach - Daughter of Jacob Leach & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Marland - Daughter of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Topp - Daughter of Thomas Topp & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Francis Taylor & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Fox - Son of Abraham Fox & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Laurence Fogg & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Thomas Beaumont - Son of Walter Beaumont & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Hargraves - Daughter of Cornelius Hargraves & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Lawton - Daughter of James Lawton & Nancy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of Joseph Thomason & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - Daughter of Margaret Thomason
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Doodson - Son of John Doodson & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Mar 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Betty Rushton
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Jane
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Sterrett - Daughter of Jonathan Sterrett & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tatlock - Daughter of Jonathan Tatlock & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Henry Partington & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of Henry Wolstenholme & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Mary Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Bayley - Daughter of Elijah Bayley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Plumbton - Son of Thomas Plumbton & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Huff - Daughter of Robert Huff & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edwin Tyldsley - Son of John Tyldsley & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Blizard - Son of Laurence Blizard & Catharine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Wright Whittaker - Son of Samuel Whittaker & Catharine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susannah Sharples - Daughter of Esther Sharples
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Reeller
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Boulton - Daughter of Richard Boulton & Charlotte
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Coltman - Daughter of Joseph Coltman & Martha
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alfred Heys Walker - Son of Samuel Walker & Christiana
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of William Davies & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Hardman - Son of Mary Hardman
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of John? Tonge & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdale - Son of James Dugdale & Susannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of William Booth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of William Stones & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Levi? Wardle - Son of Daniel Wardle & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Notes: [ink faded]
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleacher
Notes: [ink faded]
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John? Lee - Son of Thomas? Lee & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [ink faded]
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John? Walker? - Son of John? Walker? & Maria?
Abode: Clifton?
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [ink faded]
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Wolfendale - Daughter of William Wolfendale & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [ink faded]
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hewart - Daughter of Giles Hewart & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carder
Notes: [ink faded]
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Suthard? - Son of James? Suthard? & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [ink faded]
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Lindley - Daughter of David Lindley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Maria
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter?
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James? Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Maria
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Topping - Daughter of Mary Topping
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Jane Smith
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Joseph Platt & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinal - Son of James Aspinal & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Ann Isherwood
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Birtles - Son of Samuel Birtles & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Birtles - Daughter of Samuel Birtles & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Dootson - Son of James Dootson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Mann - Daughter of George Mann & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Coke Burner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matilda Raw - Daughter of Sarah Raw, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Crompton - Daughter of Alice Crompton
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Holt - Son of Josiah Holt & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Kitty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Clementson - Daughter of Thomas Clementson & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Lindley - Daughter of James Lindley & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbott - Daughter of James Abbott & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Lord - Son of Jacob Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whittaker Crossley - Son of Lucy Crossley
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Beaumont - Son of James Beaumont & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of Peter Thornley & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Elizabeth Kay
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Maid Servant
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Marland - Daughter of Mary Marland
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Garrard - Son of John Garrard & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Wilbraham Tickle - Son of Richard Tickle & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jun 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Jane
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Watmore - Daughter of Rachel Watmore, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Livesey - Daughter of Maria Livesey, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Job Openshaw - Son of Samuel Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Fielding - Daughter of Ellen Fielding, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of William Wolstencroft & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Cooke - Daughter of Michael Cooke & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Phebe Davenport - Daughter of Adam Davenport & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Ellis Lever & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simeon Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Monkaster - Son of Ann Monkaster, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Maria Scholes - Daughter of Peter Scholes & Maria
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Potter - Son of William Potter & Grace
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - Son of William Potter & Grace
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Teasdale - Son of Thomas Teasdale & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Cunliffe - Daughter of Ralph Cunliffe & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of Abrahm. Wolstencroft & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Tonkinson - Son of William Tonkinson & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of James Parr & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susannah Snape - Daughter of Richard Snape & Phebe
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simeon Jones - Son of Josiah Jones & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Lindley - Son of James Lindley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Brown - Daughter of Michael Brown & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of Samuel Wild & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lindley - Daughter of Alice Lindley, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of John James Richardson & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - Daughter of John James Richardson & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Alice
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Jul 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Job Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory man
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Waters - Daughter of Thomas Waters & Unice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Worrall - Son of Jonathan Worrall & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman & Maria
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tudge - Daughter of William Tudge & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Croper - Son of Michael Croper & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Moses Cranshaw - Son of Peter Cranshaw & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Samuel Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Lettice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Southern - Son of Charlotte Southern
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Pennington - Son of George Pennington & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of Isaac Whittle & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Hobson - Son of William Hobson & Phebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Levi Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clarke - Daughter of Richard Clarke & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sampson Young - Son of Henry Young & Betsey
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Doodson - Daughter of Ann Doodson, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Simmons - Daughter of John Simmons & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Hallam - Daughter of Peter Hallam & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Hallam - Daughter of Peter Hallam & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daughter of Simeon Chapman & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isabella Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Josiah Wolstencroft - Son of John Wolstencroft & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of John Wolstencroft & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isabella Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Richards - Son of Thomas Richards & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Vose - Son of Margaret Vose, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsbothom - Daughter of William Ramsbothom & Mary Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Aug 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welsby - Daughter of Mary Welsby
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Watson - Daughter of Richard Watson & Maria
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Thelwell - Son of Richard Thelwell & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Ivil - Son of George Ivil & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Lomas - Daughter of Thomas Lomas & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Matty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Lindley - Daughter of Adam Lindley & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of Alice Allen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Winney Doud? - Daughter of Palice? Doud? & Winney
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of Samuel Longworth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Susan
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Simmons - Son of William Simmons & Isabella
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Noah Barrett - Son of John Barrett & Sally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Maxwell - Son of Robert Maxwell & Harriot
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Francis Turner & Catharine
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Willcocks - Daughter of Richard Willcocks & Nancy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Tart - Daughter of Thomas Tart & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of Peter Gee & Lucy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Grierson - Daughter of Thomas Grierson & Sarah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Sep 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of James Berry & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Bradbury - Daughter of John Bradbury & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Dewsnip - Son of Henry Dewsnip & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Harriet
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Elizabeth Rothwell
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Dress maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Oliver Longworth & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Joyce - Daughter of Mary Joyce, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of Charles Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Barrett - Son of William Barrett & Susannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaac Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elijah Tyldsley - Son of Richard Tyldsley & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Jane Eckersley
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Shackfield - Son of Edward Shackfield & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Oct 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - Daughter of Mary Lancaster
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Fletcher - Daughter of Susannah Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crowshaw - Daughter of James Crowshaw & Betty
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Dickenson - Son of William Dickenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simon Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Laurence Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of Elizabeth Ramsden
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Foster - Son of John Foster & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Sandiford - Son of John Sandiford & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - Son of Daniel Stones & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Amanda Walker - Daughter of Samuel Walker & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hartshorn - Daughter of John Hartshorn & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Maria Lansdale - Daughter of Joseph Lansdale & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Davenport - Daughter of Adam Davenport & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Nov 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of Richard Entwistle & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Kendall - Son of John Kendall & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - Daughter of Richard Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Brotherton - Son of William Brotherton & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Moses Rawsterne - Son of James Rawsterne & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholme - Daughter of Samuel Wolstenholme & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Susan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther MacGevery? - Daughter of Mary MacGevery?, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Enfield Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Civil-Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Michael Murphy - Son of Catharine Murphy, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of Samuel Tonge & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Davenport - Daughter of Charles Davenport & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jane Greenhalgh
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Reed - Daughter of Joseph Reed & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dootson - Daughter of Robert Dootson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Mann - Daughter of William Mann & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Ann Smith
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Walton - Daughter of William Walton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Abigail Hargreaves, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Bleakley - Son of John Bleakley & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marland - Daughter of John Marland & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Hannah Hardman
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Barrett - Son of Stephen Barrett & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Halliday - Son of David Halliday & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Frances
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Entwistle - Daughter of Joshua Entwistle & Rachel
Abode: Rixton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Joseph Partington & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marland - Daughter of Thomas Marland & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of David Eckersley & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hugh Topp - Son of Joseph Topp & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Vickers - Son of Ellen Vickers
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Young - Daughter of Margaret Young, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Valentine - Daughter of Thomas Valentine & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Wroe - Daughter of Richard Wroe & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Boat builder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Broadbent - Daughter of William Broadbent & Nancy
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jan 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Lindley - Son of Peter Lindley & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowsill - Daughter of Samuel Cowsill & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon & Lydia
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Edge - Son of Peter Edge & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lindley - Son of Ann Lindley, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Mangnall - Son of John Mangnall & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lindley - Daughter of Alice Lindley, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Moses Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Jarvis - Son of Mary Ann Jarvis
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Potter - Son of George Potter & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Shard - Son of Robert Shard & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walton - Daughter of Robert Walton & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Wild - Son of Thomas Wild & Ruth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Welsby - Son of Richard Welsby & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Welsh - Son of Samuel Welsh & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Topp - Daughter of Margaret Topp, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Feb 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Kitty Rothwell
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Noah Turner & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dorothy Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Susan
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Broadley - Daughter of John Broadley & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of Ann Pilkington, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Bowker - Daughter of Benjamin Bowker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Michael Seddon & Charlotte
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Christopher Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Scholfield - Son of Thomas Scholfield & Matty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Tonge - Son of Eliza Tonge
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Ralph Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lomas - Daughter of Benjamin Lomas & Jemima
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Lindley - Daughter of Charles Lindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholme - Daughter of William Wolstenholme & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - Daughter of James Fish & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Susannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Grime - Daughter of Gideon Grime & Levina
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Cooper - Daughter of Alice Cooper
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Bernie - Daughter of Mary Bernie, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Knight - Son of Joseph Knight & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - Daughter of Richard Warburton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleasher [sic]
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of Richard Walton & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Dinah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Machine-tender
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lindley - Daughter of Nathan Lindley & Mary
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Mar 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Landers - Daughter of William Landers & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Betty
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme & Fanny
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Sinker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Phethean - Son of Richard Phethean & Mally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chatterton - Son of Thomas Chatterton & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Alice Hall, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of Edward Fairclough & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chatterton - Son of Thomas Chatterton & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Glover - Daughter of Edward Glover & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Lyne - Son of Joseph Lyne & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Lyne - Son of Joseph Lyne & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Sterrett - Son of John Sterrett & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice McCandlish - Daughter of Joseph McCandlish & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Lettice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Dootson - Daughter of Samuel Dootson & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susannah Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Deborah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Ashley - Son of Robert Ashley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Barker - Son of John Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendleby
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Apr 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Dootson - Son of Peter Dootson & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lester - Daughter of Thomas Lester & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Robt. Broadley Offg.
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Robt. Broadley
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Robt. Broadley
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Robert Wallwork & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Robt. Broadley
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Alice Farnell - Daughter of Thomas Farnell & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Robt. Broadley
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Robt. Broadley
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Levina Boden - Daughter of Edwin Boden & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Robt. Broadley
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of Matthew Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Robt. Broadley
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - Son of John Fox & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Robt. Broadley
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of James Walker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Grace
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Wardle - Son of Ann Wardle, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Alice
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Siddall - Daughter of Mary Siddall, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isabella Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Openshaw - Son of Betty Openshaw
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Holland - Daughter of George Holland & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eli Lindley - Son of David Lindley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Tonge - Daughter of Mary Tonge
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - Daughter of Nathan Walton & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Betty Hughes, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - Daughter of Timothy Roscoe & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Longworth - Son of Henry Longworth & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Welsh - Son of John Welsh & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 May 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hallows - Daughter of Charles Hallows & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hariet Worrall - Daughter of Martha Worrall
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Wallwork - Daughter of Jonathan Wallwork & Jane
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betsey Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Valentine - Daughter of Peter Valentine & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Speddie - Son of John Speddie & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Hardman - Son of Peter Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Lomas - Son of Abraham Lomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharples - Daughter of Joseph Sharples & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Caroline Smith - Daughter of Margaret Smith, Spinster
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lindley - Son of Thomas Lindley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Knott - Daughter of Samuel Knott & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Edward Chapman & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Sarah Bradshaw, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - Son of High Hughes & Jane
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Fanny
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Livesey - Son of Ann Livesey
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Lindley - Daughter of David Lindley & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Jun 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Francis Chapman - Son of Aaron Chapman & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of William Green & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Beatty - Son of William Beatty & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ruth Ellison - Daughter of Edward Ellison & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Charlotte
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Mary Ann Ashton
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Sherrington - Son of Richard Sherrington & Nancy
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Fox - Son of James Fox & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Peggy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of Isaac Hurst & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Topp - Daughter of James Topp & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Chapman - Daughter of Ann Chapman
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of Adam Knight & Catharine
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houls - Daughter of Ann Houls, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Frances
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of Leah Chapman
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Benjamin Jones & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary West - Daughter of Robert West & Nancy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Welsby - Daughter of William Welsby & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of Betty Aspinall
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Potter - Son of William Potter & Grace
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Walton - Daughter of Nathan Walton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Doodson - Daughter of John Doodson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Christopher Longworth - Son of Mary Longworth, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Waring - Daughter of Thomas Waring & Dinah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Susan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Wolstenholme - Son of William Wolstenholme & Hannah
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Howell - Son of David Howell & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Heddock - Son of John Heddock & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Walters - Daughter of Robert Walters & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Sandiford - Son of Samuel Sandiford & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sally
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Jonathan Hall & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Tonge - Daughter of Ralph Tonge & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Mary
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dinah Mann - Daughter of George Mann & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Aug 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of John Walker & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Ralph Crompton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cropper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Ludworth - Daughter of James Ludworth & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wolfendale - Daughter of Jonathan Wolfendale & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Meadows - Daughter of John Meadows & Rachel
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Rostern Thornley - Son of Peter Thornley & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of Alice Lawson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lomas - Son of Peter Lomas & Rachel
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Harriet Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Knight - Daughter of Mary Knight, Widow
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simon Peter Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Kerenhappuch Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Lettitia
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Margaret Hardman, Spinster
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Bostock - Daughter of Joseph Bostock & Margaret
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Suthern - Son of John Suthern & Ruth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of Betty Hilton
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Harriet
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Tatlock - Daughter of William Tatlock & Harriet
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Jeremiah Barlow & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Ann Barlow
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Christopher Finch - Son of Christopher Finch & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Harriet
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Halliday - Son of John Halliday & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - Daughter of William Welsby & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of Martha Entwistle, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Travis Taylor Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ivings - Daughter of James Ivings & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Martha Rothwell
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Howley - Daughter of Thomas Howley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susannah Holder - Daughter of Margaret Holder, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henrietta Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Lucy Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Benyon - Daughter of William Benyon & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Marland - Daughter of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Bott - Son of Thomas Bott & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Oct 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Bott - Daughter of Thomas Bott & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker Whittaker - Son of Ellis Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betsey Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Worrall - Son of Joshua Worrall & Bridget
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Fox - Son of Abraham Fox & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Fray - Daughter of Robert Fray & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Berry - Son of Luke Berry & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Amelia Adams - Daughter of William Adams & Amelia
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Openshaw - Son of William Openshaw & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Dearden - Daughter of Joseph Dearden & Immin
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Josiah Pilkington & Hannah
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Elizabeth Hardman, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Whittaker - Son of Ellis Whittaker & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frances Wright Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nolan - Daughter of James Nolan & Biddy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Betsey
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jemima Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Richard Horrocks & Nanny
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of Joshua Lord & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Siddall - Son of John Siddall & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wolstencroft - Son of William Wolstencroft & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Maria
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Sandiford - Daughter of James Sandiford & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Davenport - Son of Adam Davenport & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Daughter of David Davenport & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hollows - Son of James Hollows & Charlotte
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Maria?
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lindley - Daughter of Abraham Lindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of James Settle & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Fox - Daughter of Acton Fox & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Halliday - Son of John Halliday & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Downham - Son of John Downham & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Peggy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - Daughter of Robert Brindle & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of John Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Joseph Grime & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jan 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Whitnall - Son of Mary Whitnall, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wardle - Son of George Wardle & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Phebe Potter - Daughter of Adam Potter & Esther
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Jan 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Martingale - Daughter of John Martingale & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jan 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Dootson - Daughter of Robert Dootson & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jan 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jan 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - Daughter of Jacob Sharples & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Welsh - Son of Joseph Welsh & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alfred Carson - Son of Thomas Carson & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of Eliza Watson, Spinster
Abode: Great Lever
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Tickle - Son of Peter Tickle & Lucy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frederick Willm. Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Churnsides - Daughter of George Churnsides & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Welsby - Daughter of John Welsby & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Meadows - Son of Maria Meadows, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hallows - Son of William Hallows & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Richard Barns & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Mary Ann Holt, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Crossley - Son of James Crossley & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Judith Peake - Daughter of Richard Peake & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Worrall - Daughter of Mary Worrall, Spinster
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Leah Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Jane
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ivil - Daughter of John Ivil & Esther
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Armstrong - Son of Mary Armstrong
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Winkley - Daughter of Richard Winkley & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Wardle - Daughter of Daniel Wardle & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Teasdale - Son of Thomas Teasdale & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstenholme - Daughter of George Wolstenholme & Rachel
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Feb 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Vose - Son of Nathan Vose & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hobson - Son of William Hobson & Phebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James White - Son of Susannah White
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Dress maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kite - Daughter of Mary Jane Kite, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Colley - Daughter of Henry Colley & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Sunderland - Son of James Sunderland & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Patience
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holland - Daughter of Daniel Holland & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shackfield - Daughter of James Shackfield & Sarah
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Brotherton - Son of William Brotherton & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Winkley - Daughter of Thomas Winkley & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of Samuel Bailey & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lomas - Son of Thomas Lomas & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Noah Lomas - Son of Thomas Lomas & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of Francis Berry & Alice
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hale - Son of James Hale & Sally
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hutchinson - Daughter of Adam Hutchinson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Walters - Son of Thomas Walters & Eunice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of John Riley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Eliza
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Joseph Cheetham & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of Samuel Wolstencroft & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Sterrett - Daughter of Jonathan Sterrett & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of Jacob Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [abode and occupation transposed]
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bradbury - Daughter of John Bradbury & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Peter Hall & Margery
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Snape - Daughter of Thomas Snape & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southern - Daughter of John Southern & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Churnsides - Daughter of William Churnsides & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Judith Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Olive Hollows - Daughter of Samuel Hollows & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Armstrong - Daughter of David Armstrong & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Francis Taylor & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susannah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Joshua Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Birtle - Daughter of Samuel Birtle & Ann
Abode: Tyldsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Alice Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Tatlock - Son of Jonathan Tatlock & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Doodson - Son of James Doodson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Garrard - Son of Joseph Garrard & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marland - Daughter of Joseph Marland & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of William Booth & Jane
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Shard - Daughter of Betty Shard, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of William Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Lindley - Daughter of Charles Lindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of Michael Cropper & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Tatlock - Daughter of James Tatlock & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Kelsall - Son of James Kelsall & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Peter Davenport & Jane
Abode: Shuttleworth
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Mary
Abode: Hough
Occupation: Man Servant
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Richard Dawson & Amey
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of Thomas Baldwin Barrow & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Roby - Son of Roger Roby & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lucy Eckersley - Daughter of Robert Eckersley & Fanny
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Stones - Son of Ann Stones
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Phebe Eckersley - Daughter of Giles Eckersley & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 May 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Roger Roscow - Son of James Roscow & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Dootson - Daughter of Peter Dootson & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Nathan Haslam & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Peake - Son of Edward Peake & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Hotchkiss - Daughter of Mary Hotchkiss, Spinster
Abode: Pendlebury
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - Daughter of Alice Chapman
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watmore - Daughter of Rachel Watmore, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Jane Smith, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Patrick - Son of George Patrick & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Whittle - Daughter of Isaac Whittle & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Alice
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Hannah Isherwood, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - Son of William Turner & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Millicent
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Longworth - Son of Wright Longworth & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Caroline
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of Ann Bowker
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Shackfield - Daughter of Jane Shackfield
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Sandiford - Daughter of John Sandiford & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dyson - Son of John Dyson & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Easton - Son of Jane Easton, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Major Gleaves - Son of Margaret Gleaves
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Reeller
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of Elizabeth Grundy, Widow
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ditchfield - Daughter of John Ditchfield & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - Son of William Barrett & Susannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hugh Hughs - Son of Thomas Hughs & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - Daughter of Nathan Walton & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Mary Eckersley
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon Hough - Daughter of James Hough & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Cicely
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Toll Bar Keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Winkley - Son of Edward Winkley & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Sally
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of Jacob Leach & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Dinah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Allen - Son of Edmund Allen & Ann
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Hannah
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Charlotte
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Garrard - Daughter of John Garrard & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Eckersley - Daughter of Ann Eckersley, Widow
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Macky - Son of Thomas Macky & Isabella
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of Ralph Cunliffe & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Garrard - Son of Thomas Garrard & Fanny
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Betty Worthington
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Worsley - Daughter of Martha Worsley, Spinster
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jul 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Percival - Daughter of Sarah Percival, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Nancy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Watson - Son of John Watson & Betty
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cotton raiser
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Henry Hindley & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Jane Holt
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Gee - Daughter of Jane Gee
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Edward Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gilbert - Daughter of John Gilbert & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Aug 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Maria
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of Richard Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of William Wolstencroft & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Roger Baker - Son of Noah Baker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Landers - Son of William Landers & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaac Partington - Son of Joseph Partington & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Susan
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of Robert Aspinall & Charlotte
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wallwork - Daughter of Nathan Wallwork & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Simeon Booth & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Elizabeth Seddon, Widow
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margery Winnock - Daughter of John Winnock & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rupert Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Martha
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - Daughter of James Fish & Nelly
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Birtinwood - Son of John Birtinwood & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Wallwork - Son of Betty Wallwork
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Reeller
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Longworth - Son of Oliver Longworth & Ann
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Hollows - Daughter of Matthew Hollows & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Holme - Daughter of Abraham Holme & Ellen
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of Betty Thornley, Spinster
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Amadine Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Gray - Son of George Gray & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Mary
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of James Dugdale & Susannah
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Lomas - Son of Benjamin Lomas & Jemima
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Barrett - Son of Stephen Barrett & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Doodson - Son of Robert Doodson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Coal agent
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - Daughter of Joshua Entwistle & Rachel
Abode: Rixton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Baker - Daughter of Ralph Baker & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Wolfendale - Daughter of William Wolfendale & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Mary Tonge
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spi?
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Dinah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Sharp - Son of Thomas Sharp & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Clark - Daughter of Betty Clark, Spinster
Abode: Radcliffe
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Robert Eckersley & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Oct 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Partington - Daughter of Simeon Partington & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Lindley - Daughter of James Lindley & Martha
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Wagstaff - Son of Jacob Wagstaff & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of Francis Berry & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Eliza Tonge
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lindley - Son of Abraham Lindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Waring - Son of Thomas Waring & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Worrall - Daughter of Thomas Worrall & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Mann - Daughter of Eliza Mann, Widow
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Christopher Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Fly filer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of George Mort & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alfred Lindley - Son of James Lindley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Nov 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - Son of James Hewitt & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Wolstencroft - Son of Mary Wolstencroft
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sampson Edgar Potter - Son of William Potter & Letticia
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Richards - Daughter of Thomas Richards & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - Daughter of Richard Welsby & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Jane Farnworth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Cornelius Chadwick - Son of David Chadwick & Martha
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Lomas - Daughter of Joseph Lomas & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Prudence Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Phethean - Son of Richard Phethean & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Enginneer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - Daughter of Mary Houghton, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Scholes - Daughter of Peter Scholes & Maria
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Letticia
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Hardman - Daughter of Betty Hardman, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Fox - Daughter of Abraham Fox & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hobson - Son of William Hobson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Halliday - Son of David Halliday & Hannah
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Dec 1839 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Fray - Daughter of James Fray & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1841, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Next Page of Baptisms for 1840 - 1841