|
The Church of St Saviour, Ringley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Saviour
in the Parish of Ringley with Prestolee
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1826 - 1834
Baptisms for 1829 - 1831
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1826 - 1828
Baptism: 2 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Dyott - Son of Mary Ann Dyott
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Factory Woman
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Henry Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Martha
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Mary Fletcher
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Cotton Baller
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Maria Ryder - Daughter of Robert Ryder & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Hurst - Son of Isaac Hurst & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marland - Daughter of Mary Marland
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Garard - Daughter of James Garard & Fanny
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Barrett - Daughter of Robert Barrett & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hobson - Son of William Hobson & Phebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Halliday - Daughter of Joseph Halliday & Lucy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Welsh - Son of Samuel Welsh & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Young - Daughter of Henry Young & Betsy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sophia Elizabeth Baker - Daughter of Noah Baker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Sampson Jackson & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Jan 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Baker - Son of John Baker & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Aaron Tatlock - Son of James Tatlock & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Geo. Marriott Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Solomon Cooper - Son of Charles Cooper & Kitty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Geo. Marriott
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Sarah Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: Geo. Marriott
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo. Marriott
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lindley - Daughter of Moses Lindley & Martha
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Timothy Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Luke Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Man
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of Robert Tonge & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Maxwell - Daughter of Robert Maxwell & Harriett
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrett - Daughter of Robert Barrett & Ellen
Abode: Springfields
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Ivil - Son of George Ivil & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Chatterton - Daughter of Peter Chatterton & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Feb 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Bridgett
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of Joseph Marland & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Wroe - Daughter of Richard Wroe & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Boat-builder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Percival - Daughter of Hannah Percival
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lomas - Son of George Lomas & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Wolstenholme - Son of Samuel Wolstenholme & Charlotte
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Maria
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lomas - Son of Benjamin Lomas & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon & Lydia
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Davenport - Daughter of Samuel Davenport & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Jonathan Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Peggy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - Daughter of Ann Fogg
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Young - Son of Mary Young
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Partington - Son of Ann Partington
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of James Allen & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Heber Boardman & Judith
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hobson - Daughter of William Hobson & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of Richard Stones & Alice
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Levi Wardle - Son of Samuel Wardle & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edmund Turner - Son of Charles Turner & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Wardle - Daughter of Henry Wardle & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Levi Snape - Son of Sam Snape & Mary Ann
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Wild - Son of Richard Wild & Ann
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of Nathan Eckersley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaac Lindley - Son of Thomas Lindley & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lindley - Daughter of Charles Lindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Bold Hall & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winwood - Daughter of Edwd. Winwood & Sarah Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
B_ay? Rose - Daughter of George Rose & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Boat-builder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Peter Heys & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Tonge - Son of Ralph Tonge & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Young - Daughter of Hannah Young
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ursula Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Mar 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Phethean - Son of Richard Phethean & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Bakewell - Son of George Webb Bakewell & Peggy
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Glue Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Nancy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Betty Kay
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Rag-dresser
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Wolstenholme - Son of George Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Young - Daughter of Alice Young
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Topp - Daughter of Edward Topp & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Fletcher - Daughter of Jacob Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Hotchkiss - Daughter of Samuel Hotchkiss & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Catharine
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Apr 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Fogg - Daughter of Rachel Fogg
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Bostock - Daughter of Joseph Bostock & Margaret
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Shard - Daughter of Robert Shard & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Mason - Son of John Mason & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Vicars - Daughter of Samuel Vicars & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Mary Heywood
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of James Green & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Hobson - Daughter of Jonathan Hobson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Mary Isherwood
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Mary
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Susan
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Tildsley - Son of Thomas Tildsley & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - Son of Joshua Entwistle & Rachel
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wardle - Daughter of Nathan Wardle & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Lord - Daughter of Alice Lord
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Potter - Son of George Potter & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daughter of Joshua Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Henry Partington & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Thomas Richardson - Son of Jonas Richardson & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lomas - Son of Sally Lomas
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Cotton mixer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of William Partington & Priscilla
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Shepley - Daughter of Richard Shepley & Esther
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Livesey - Daughter of George Livesey & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Percival - Son of John Percival & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dinah Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Worsley - Son of John Worsley & Maria
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Theophilus Parkinson & Susannah
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Halliday - Daughter of Harriat Halliday
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Lindley - Son of Samuel Lindley & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. Marriott Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of Mary Thornley
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Wild - Son of Ann Wild
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Raynor - Daughter of John Raynor & Charlotte
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Chapman - Daughter of Mary Chapman
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Geoffrey Stones - Son of James Stones & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Percival - Daughter of Matthew Percival & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Hallam - Daughter of Peter Hallam & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walters - Son of Thomas Walters & Unice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Kelsall - Daughter of James Kelsall & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Betty Haslam
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of Esther Wolstencroft
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Fray - Son of James Fray & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Grime - Son of William Grime & Molly
Abode: Springfield
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Webster - Daughter of Sophia Webster
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tatlock - Daughter of William Tatlock & Harriott
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Chapman - Daughter of James Chapman & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Charles Robinson & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Fox - Daughter of Abraham Fox & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Vitriol Man
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Benjamin Lomax & Jemima
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Phebe Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Mary Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Wardle - Son of Charles Wardle & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Staton - Daughter of William Staton & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wallwork - Daughter of Nathan Wallwork & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Place - Daughter of Richard Place & Maria
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Benj. Powell Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Lindley - Daughter of Mary Lindley
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: Benj. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elijah Cunliffe - Son of Ralph Cunliffe & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Richd. Hewitt Offng. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Richd. Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Michael Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Jul 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard - Son of John Gerard & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Gilbert - Daughter of Anthny [sic] Gilbert & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Ivil - Son of Richard Ivil & Ann
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaac Mort - Son of William Mort & Matty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Churnsides - Daughter of Mary Churnsides, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Caroline
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Rothwell - Daughter of Cockshot Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Ann Chapman
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Adam Allen - Son of Barten Fletcher Allen, Gentleman & Grace
Abode: Preston
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Allen - Son of Barten Fletcher Allen, Gentleman & Grace
Abode: Preston
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Tyldsley - Daughter of Thomas Tyldsley & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Marcroft - Daughter of Joseph Marcroft & Nancy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Mary Roscoe
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Lindley - Son of Martha Lindley
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Phebe
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Mary Marsh
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg & Lydia
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of Peter Thornley & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Jonathan Hall & Charlotte
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Aug 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - Son of William Ellis & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lindley - Daughter of Ann Lindley
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Wilson Bradshaw & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Robert Farnworth & Fanny
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Bradbury - Daughter of John Bradbury & Matty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Winkley - Daughter of Richard Winkley & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: John Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Betty Jackson
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: John Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of Nathan Walton & Sally
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Simeon Booth & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Hallman - Son of Peter Hallman & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lindley - Son of Adam Lindley & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Ellis Fletcher, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Peggy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of Jacob Wolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Sep 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Haslam - Son of Matthew Haslam & Charlotte
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Roby - Son of Roger Roby & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Sandiford - Daughter of William Sandiford & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Kelsall - Daughter of Joseph Kelsall & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Wardle - Daughter of Robert Wardle & Susey
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Lee - Son of Richard Lee & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of Sarah Unsworth, Spinster
Abode: Pilkington
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nanny Allen - Daughter of Edmund Allen & Ann
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Knight - Son of John Knight & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of Peter Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Downs - Daughter of John Downs & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Charles Crompton & Phebe
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Aaron Chapman - Son of Aaron Chapman & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Moscrop - Son of John Moscrop & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anna Davenport - Daughter of Adam Davenport & Sally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Oct 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Sandiford - Son of Thomas Sandiford & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Vicars - Daughter of Thomas Vicars & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Knight - Son of Adam Knight & Catharine
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Watts? Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of Ann Scholes, Spinster
Abode: Worsley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of Robert Walton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Sarah
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Hotchkiss - Son of George Hotchkiss & Jane
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of Ann Wolstencroft
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Haslam - Son of Nathan Haslam & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Grierson - Daughter of James Grierson & Peggy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Sandiford - Son of William Sandiford & Martha
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Louisa Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Nov 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - Daughter of Wright Nelson & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gleaves - Daughter of Ann Gleaves
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barrett - Son of Stephen Barrett & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sunley - Daughter of John Sunley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Martha Knight
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edmund Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Dickenson - Son of William Dickenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Peggy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Goulding - Daughter of Joseph Goulding & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Goulding - Son of Isaac Goulding & Frances
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Ruth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Daniel Howard & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Dec 1829 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Mann - Son of Thomas Mann & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Howell - Daughter of David Howell & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Ashley - Son of Robert Ashley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Son of James Walker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of Ellis Webster & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Simmons - Son of Richard Simmons & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Thexdon - Son of Joseph Thexdon & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Matthew Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lever - Daughter of Samuel Lever & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Ramsden - Son of Joseph Ramsden & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Barrett - Son of John Barrett & Sally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. R. Lyon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - Son of Richard Welsby & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. R. Lyon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. R. Lyon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. R. Lyon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of Saml. Wolstencroft & Matty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jan 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Ryder - Son of Abraham Ryder & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Hollowes - Son of John Hollowes & Charlotte
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Davenport - Son of Peter Davenport & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Wolstencroft - Daughter of William Wolstencroft & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Price - Son of Margaret Price, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of James Settle & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Jones - Son of Josiah Jones & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Frances
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Glover - Daughter of Edward Glover & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Sterrett - Son of Jonathan Sterrett & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Nancy Maria
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Joseph Warburton & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Blomeley - Daughter of Thomas Blomeley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Dootson - Son of James Dootson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Scholfield - Son of Thomas Scholfield & Matty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Shard - Daughter of James Shard & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Sumner - Son of William Sumner & Susan
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Wolstencroft - Son of John Wolstencroft & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Wright Bromeley - Son of William Bromeley & Susan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Martha Grundy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Jacks Mather - Son of James Mather & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frances Barnsdall - Daughter of John Barnsdall & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Squire Knight - Son of James Knight & Esther
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Mar 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Keeton - Son of William Keeton & Sarah
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Exciseman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - Daughter of Robert Walton & Frances
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of John Stones & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Wallworth - Daughter of Nathan Wallworth & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of John Partington & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Crowshaw - Son of James Crowshaw & Betty
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of Simon Chapman & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Andirston - Daughter of William Andirston & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker Crossley - Son of Lucy Crossley, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Esther Sharples
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Rebecca
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Daniel Wardle & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - Son of Wm. Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Francs. [sic]
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Coachbuilder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of Joseph Hutchinson & Abigail
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Doodson - Daughter of John Doodson & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lindley - Son of John Lindley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Duckworth - Son of Thos. Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Thos. Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Apr 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Lomas - Son of George Lomas & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Worrall - Son of Joshua Worrall & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Barrett - Daughter of Alice Barrett
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Nancy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Cooper - Son of Peter Cooper & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Aspinal - Son of Robert Aspinal & Charlotte
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Francis Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Heddock - Daughter of John Heddock & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Man
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Dawson - Son of Eliza Dawson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Colley - Son of William Colley & Lydia
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - Son of George Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Lindley - Son of Thomas Lindley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Allen - Daughter of Walker Allen & Mary
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Maria
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Alice Smith
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton Todd - Son of Andrew Todd & Charlotte
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Collier - Daughter of Kay Collier & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walton - Son of James Walton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Betty
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Leach - Daughter of Jeremiah Leach & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Bushel - Daughter of Henry Bushel & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Biggerstaff - Daughter of Robert Biggerstaff & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Tatlock - Son of Jonathan Tatlock & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Marland - Daughter of Joseph Marland & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Son of Joseph Eckersley & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Halliway - Daughter of Benjamin Halliway & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Sally Barlow
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Lindley - Daughter of Peter Lindley & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Grimshaw - Son of Richard Grimshaw & Ann
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Ellis Lever & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Thos. Grundy & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Jun 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Lord - Daughter of David Lord & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Bold Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of Daniel Stones & Nancy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of John Wolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Mulineux - Daughter of Margaret Mulineux
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Stones - Daughter of Ann Stones
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Sandiford - Daughter of James Sandiford & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Maxwell - Daughter of Robert Maxwell & Harriot
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Shipperbotham - Daughter of Christopher Shipperbotham & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Fallows - Son of John Fallows & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Alice Barlow
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of Richard Stones & Alice
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of Samuel Pearson & Ellen
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Appleton - Son of John Appleton & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of Betty Barlow
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Worrall - Son of Ellis Worrall & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliday - Daughter of David Halliday & Hannah
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jul 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Raw - Daughter of William Raw & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of George Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of David Chadwick & Martha
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Bold Fox - Son of James Fox & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Finch - Daughter of Jemima Finch
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Martha Lomax
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Lomas - Son of Thomas Lomas & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Judith
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Charlotte
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Lock Keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rawstern - Son of Richard Rawstern & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of Michael Watson & Maria
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lucy Crossley - Daughter of Sarah Crossley
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Wolstencroft - Daughter of John Wolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of Richard Dugdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Boulton - Son of James Boulton & Esther
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Serratt - Daughter of John Serratt & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Jonathan Hall & Rachel
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - Son of Ellis Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Betty
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Immin
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of Samuel Wild & Betty
Abode: Tyldsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Ellen
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Sandiford - Son of Samuel Sandiford & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Ditchfield - Daughter of John Ditchfield & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - Daughter of Ellis Whittaker & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Gerrard - Son of James Gerrard & Frances
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wallworth - Daughter of John Wallworth & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Daughter of Jonathan Worrall & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Levina Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betsey Duxbury - Daughter of Thomas Duxbury & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Adam Davenport & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simeon Hutchinson - Son of Adam Hutchinson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Churnsides - Daughter of William Churnsides & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Hutchinson - Son of Adam Hutchinson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Daughter of Matthew Walton & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of James Berry & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Rider - Son of Richard Rider & Alice
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Ashley - Son of John Ashley & Peggy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of Joshua Entwistle & Rachel
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lindley - Daughter of Ann Lindley
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Swinburn - Daughter of Margaret Swinburn
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of Richard Heys & Charlotte
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Sep 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Job Allen - Son of James Allen & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Mary Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Woman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hallows - Son of Wm. Hallows & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Ellison - Son of Edward Ellison & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Simmons - Son of John Simmons & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Maria Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - Daughter of Peter Forshaw & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of Joseph Sharples & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Foster Kay - Son of William Kay & Hannah
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: W. Rigg Offng. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of Jenny Allen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. Rigg Offng. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Phethean - Son of Richard Phethean & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Beeston - Daughter of John Beeston & Margaret
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - Daughter of Thos. Entwistle & Deborah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Raynor - Son of John Raynor & Charlotte
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Rider - Son of Robert Rider & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Raynor - Daughter of Mary Raynor
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Factory Woman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - Daughter of Samuel Bradley & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lucy Eckersley - Daughter of Robert Eckersley & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Hallows - Daughter of Charles Hallows & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Christopher Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Finch - Son of Richard Finch & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Sally
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Roger Crompton - Son of Ellen Crompton
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Tonge - Son of Ann Tonge
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Tickle - Daughter of Peter Tickle & Lucy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Bennion - Son of Betty Bennion
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Mary Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Rawsterne - Daughter of Alice Rawsterne
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Rag dresser
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Alice Barlow
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - Daughter of Wm. Foster & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eleanor Lord - Daughter of Joseph Lord & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Hodskinson - Son of William Hodskinson & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jesse Lindley - Son of Sally Lindley
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lomas - Son of Thomas Lomas & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Smethurst - Son of Thos. Smethurst & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Margaret Smith
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Woman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Margaret Smith
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Woman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Dec 1830 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Wroe - Son of Richard Wroe & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Boatbuilder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Abraham Leatherbarrow & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Willcock - Daughter of Reece Willcock & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Dootson - Daughter of Joseph Dootson & Mary
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Dootson - Daughter of Joseph Dootson & Mary
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - Son of Abraham Wolstenholme & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Peake - Son of Richard Peake & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Lindley - Daughter of Moses Lindley & Martha
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Halliday - Daughter of William Halliday & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of George Smith & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Fox - Son of Acton Fox & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sophia Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Mani?
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of Segismund Boardman & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of Francis Berry & Susanna
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wardle - Daughter of Nathan Wardle & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Hallows - Son of James Hallows & Charlotte
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Phebe Clough - Daughter of Jerry Clough & Lydia
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of Jane Clough
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of Samuel Wolstencroft & Charlotte
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Aaron Tatlock - Son of William Tatlock & Harriot
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Hope - Daughter of Peter Hope & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Betty
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Size Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Cooper - Son of Charles Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - Daughter of David Eckersley & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Bowker - Daughter of Mary Bowker
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of Samuel Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Wallworth - Daughter of Thomas Wallworth & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ruth Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Man
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of John Clough & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Wm. Hotchkiss Walworth - Son of Margaret Walworth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Samuel Davenport & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormson - Daughter of Peter Ormson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Lord - Son of Jacob Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hobson - Son of William Hobson & Phebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Eliza
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Charles Wareing & Betty
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Francis Lomas - Son of Benjamin Lomas & Jemima
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Raw - Daughter of Rachel Raw, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Wardle - Daughter of Charles Wardle & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Vicars - Son of Samuel Vicars & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Barlow - Daughter of Nathan Barlow & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of John Edge & Martha
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Haslam - Son of Nathan Haslam & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Churnsides - Daughter of William Churnsides & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matilda Raw - Daughter of William Raw & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Heywood Webster - Son of Joshua Webster & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Mary Fletcher
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Whitehead Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme & Fanny
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of Peter Tonge & Nanny
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Wm. Crompton & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Levi Heathcote - Son of John Heathcote & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Churnsides - Son of George Churnsides & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of Wm. Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Woodhead - Son of John Woodhead & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Samuel Entwistle & Harriot
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Hallam - Daughter of Peter Hallam & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walton - Son of Margery Walton
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Birch - Son of John Birch & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Longworth - Son of Samuel Longworth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Tildsley - Daughter of Robert Tildsley & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - Daughter of Ellis Webster & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Factory Man
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - Daughter of Thomas Shepherd & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - Son of Jacob Sharples & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Mar 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Ann Crompton
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of Ann Rushton
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Hough - Son of Joseph Hough & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of Mary Openshaw, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Assistant Overseer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of Matthew Haslam & Charlotte
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Lucy
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Southern - Son of Charlotte Southern
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Maria
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Halliday - Daughter of John Halliday & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaac Barker - Son of Isaac Barker & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Rachel
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Shackfield - Son of James Shackfield & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Amelia Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Nancy Maria
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkman Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Nancy Maria
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - Son of Thomas Richards & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Matty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Abbot - Son of Alexander Abbot & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Mort - Son of Adam Mort & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James McCandlish - Son of Joseph McCandlish & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Vicars - Son of James Vicars & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Unsworth - Daughter of Matty Unsworth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Ivil - Son of Ann Ivil
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Sharples - Son of Ralph Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of John Walton & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Miller - Son of James Miller & Catharine
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Barrett - Daughter of Robert Barrett & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Apr 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of Samuel Welsh & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Wolstencroft - Daughter of John Wolstencroft & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Julia Ann Lomas - Daughter of Joseph Lomas & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Sutton - Son of Ellis Sutton & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: John Jenkins Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Cooper - Son of Samuel Cooper & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Man
Baptised by: John Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Woodward - Daughter of John Woodward & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: John Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Tatlock - Daughter of James Tatlock & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of Peter Heys & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Harris - Daughter of John Harris & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Sidebottom - Son of Robert Sidebottom & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of Bold Hall & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Wallwork - Daughter of Nathan Wallwork & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of William Green & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Lucy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Cowsill - Son of Samuel Cowsill & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Patience Walters - Daughter of Robert Walters & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Ellison - Son of Peter Ellison & Jane
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Roger Baker - Son of Noah Baker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Josiah Isherwood & Emma
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Hotchkiss - Daughter of Samuel Hotchkiss & Mary
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Partington - Son of Ann Partington
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Potter - Daughter of George Potter & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Elizabeth Fern
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Colour-mixer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 May 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Martha Eckersley
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Matty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of Edmund Rushton & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Ivil - Son of George Ivil & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Young - Daughter of John Young & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Sunderland - Daughter of Betty Sunderland
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Dressmaker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 8 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Eliza
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Henry Chapman & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Esther
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Wolstenholme - Daughter of George Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Betty Longworth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lawton - Daughter of Joseph Lawton & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Bridget
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher Fletcher - Daughter of Ellis Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Nancy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 29 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Plumbton - Son of Thomas Plumbton & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Jun 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wolstencroft - Son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Wolstencroft - Son of Jane Wolstencroft
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Wardle - Daughter of Nathan Wardle & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Tildsley - Son of Richard Tildsley & Mary
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Thornley - Daughter of Peter Thornley & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Betty Haslam
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Marland - Son of John Marland & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of Richard Dawson & Nancy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Thos. Corser Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Lindley - Son of Ellis Lindley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Corser
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.C. Boutflower Offng. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 13 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Halliday - Son of Joseph Halliday & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.C. Boutflower
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Corser Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Corser
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of Henry Partington & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offng. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Bella
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Peak - Daughter of Edward Peak & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Peak - Son of Edward Peak & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Cotton Mixer
Baptised by: Thos. Airey
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Chatterton - Son of Peter Chatterton & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: Thos. Corser Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of John Clough & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Corser
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Hutchinson - Son of Thos. Hutchinson & Mary
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Thos. Corser
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Corser
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 26 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wetton - Daughter of Joseph Wetton & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Marland - Daughter of Thos. Marland & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hobson - Daughter of William Hobson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Cropper - Daughter of Michael Cropper & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Young - Son of Ann Young
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Ashwood - Daughter of William Ashwood & Alice
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 1 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Eliza
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Ellen Longworth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Gee - Son of John Gee & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crompton Todd - Daughter of Andrew Todd & Charlotte
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - Son of Major Riley & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Adam Knight & Catharine
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Richards - Son of Betty Richards
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Leigh Potter - Son of Peter Potter & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer?
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 15 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Sampson Jackson & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Tabithy
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Betty
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wallworth - Son of Jonathan Wallworth & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Moses Jones & Martha
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Francis Colley - Son of Henry Colley & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Alice
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Cranshaw - Son of Peter Cranshaw & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Young - Son of Henry Young & Betsey
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Chapman - Son of George Chapman & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of Charlotte Clough
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alfred Tickle - Son of Richard Tickle & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Patrick - Daughter of George Patrick & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 12 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hollinsworth - Son of John Hollinsworth & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Cropper - Daughter of James Cropper & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Eliza Holt
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Lindley - Daughter of James Lindley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of John Wild & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elisha Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Peter Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Wardle - Son of Henry Wardle & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wardle - Daughter of Alice Wardle
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Woman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Sep 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - Daughter of Edward Booth & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Lettitia
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 3 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary? Wolstencroft - Daughter of Samuel? Wolstencroft & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Ramsbottom - Daughter of Willm. Ramsbottom & Mary Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Peter Thornley & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Settle - Son of William Settle & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard & Margaret
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Royley - Daughter of John Royley & Mary
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Deborah Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 21 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Mangnall - Daughter of James Mangnall & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Longworth - Daughter of Ann Longworth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 24 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Welsby - Daughter of Richard Welsby & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Marland - Son of Joseph Marland & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 5 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Abigail
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Stanley Holt & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lindley - Son of Joseph Lindley & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 10 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - Son of James Allen & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of Ellen Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 14 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Dootson - Son of Samuel Dootson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Margaret Davenport
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Crossley - Son of James Crossley & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Green - Son of Alice Green
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Mary Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 30 Nov 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Betty Sharples
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Reeler
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Christopher Rothwell - Son of Kitty Rothwell
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Collier - Daughter of Ellen Collier
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Rider - Daughter of Richard Rider & Alice
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Barnsdall Curate
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simeon Barker - Son of Miles Barker & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betsey Lindley - Daughter of Susannah Lindley
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 9 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lindley - Son of Charles Lindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Betty Fletcher
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Cotton Baller
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Lindley - Daughter of Adam Lindley & Mally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 16 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Solomon Barrett - Son of John Barrett & Sally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Worsley - Daughter of John Worsley & Maria
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - Daughter of Ann Roscoe
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 19 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Nelson - Son of Wright Nelson & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Makin - Daughter of Martha Makin
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Samuel Walker & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of Edmund Allen & Ann
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hitchinson - Son of Joseph Hitchinson & Betty
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Barnsdall
Register: Baptisms 1826 - 1834, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1545744
Next Page of Baptisms for 1832 - 1834