|
The Church of St Saviour, Ringley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Saviour
in the Parish of Ringley with Prestolee
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1802 - 1812
Baptisms for 1806 - 1809
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1802 - 1805
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Roiley - Son of Rueben Roiley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lindley - Son of Samuel Lindley & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Chorlton - Son of Samuel Chorlton & Rebekah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Bleakley - Daughter of Elijah Bleakley & Ann
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Wolstenholme - Son of William Wolstenholme & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Barlow - Daughter of Sarah Barlow
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Berry & Mary Barlow
Abode: Little Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1805
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Southern - Daughter of John Southern & Mary
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Rebekah
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of Samuel Beswick & Betty
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Ann
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Martha
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: L. Lever
Notes: [image very faint]
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [image very faint]
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wardle - Daughter of Jonathon Wardle & Mary
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Boatsman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Mary
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of Elijah Gee & Mary
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Mary Barker
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Ralph Sharples & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Goodwin - Son of Thomas Goodwin & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Crossley - Daughter of Robert Crossley & Judah [sic]
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1806
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth Lindley - Daughter of Charles Lindley & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Brittain - Daughter of John Brittain & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blomeley - Daughter of the late James Blomeley & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1806
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Alice
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Fox - Son of Joseph Fox & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Grisdel - Daughter of Edward Grisdel & Esther
Born: 5 Feb 1806
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Jenny
Born: 17 Feb 1806
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Hollows - Son of Samuel Hollows & Lettice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Shard - Daughter of John Shard & Mary
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - Daughter of Samuel Wolstenholme & Catharine
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Hague - Daughter of Jonathan Hague & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Michael Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Alice
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Lindley - Son of William Partington, of Outwood & Rebekah Lindley
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of William Partington & Ann
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Eckersal - Son of Jerry Eckersal & Ellen
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Laurence Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Mary
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Winkley - Daughter of Thomas Winkley & Betty
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Young - Daughter of James Young & Alice
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Betty
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Marland - Son of Joshua Marland & Judah [sic]
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Schocroft - Son of Samuel Schocroft & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Sally
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Barrett - Daughter of Mark Barrett & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Halloday - Son of Robert Halloday & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Sarah
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ellen
Abode: L. Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Ann Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Ann
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Jackson Turner - Son of Edmund Turner & Mary
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Marland - Daughter of Thomas Marland & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Topp - Son of Joseph Topp & Jane
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Young - Daughter of William Young & Sarah
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Tong - Daughter of Thomas Tong & Ann
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Rebekah
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Adam Lever & Alice
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Hallows - Daughter of James Hallows & Ann
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Daughter of William Openshaw & Ann Martin
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of George Hilton & Mary
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Daniel Moss & Mary
Born: 24 Apr
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Peter Brooks & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Chatterton - Daughter of Peter Chatterton & Jenny
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Mary
Born: 1 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Betty
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Alice
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Sarah
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of Adam Mort & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Rainer - Son of Daniel Rainer & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elisa Bleakley - Daughter of Thomas Bleakley & Ann
Born: 3 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Rebekah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaac Thorp - Son of Thomas Thorp & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Nancy
Born: 12 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackwell - Daughter of Thomas Blackwell & Sarah
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Caol Burner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Nicholas Howarth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Mary
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Pickance - Son of Daniel Pickance & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Josiah Holt & Clenney
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hay - Son of Thomas Hay & Bettey
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Peter Barlow & Ellen
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Walk - Daughter of Thomas Walk & Betty
Born: 24 May
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Ann Brooks
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Jerry Dawson & Mary
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catern Howart? - Daughter of William Howart? & Jane
Born: 14 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Betty
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Gaskell - Daughter of Richard Gaskell & Mary
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Peggy
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Dugden - Daughter of John Dugden & Mary
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marland - Daughter of Nathan Eckersal & Betty Marland
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Ann
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Fallows - Son of Thomas Fallows & Jenny
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of William Cook & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Betty
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hobson - Daughter of Joseph Hobson & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Hannah
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of Benjamin Cooke & Alice
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Isherwood - Daughter of Arthur Isherwood & Ellen
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Horstfield - Daughter of John Horstfield & Sarah
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Croshaw - Son of John Croshaw & Nancey
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Martha
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Martha
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Crowshaw - Son of Richard Crowshaw & Betty
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Darcy Lever
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Mary
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Cordwell - Son of Richard Grundy & Margaret Cordwell
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Alice
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Swinburn - Son of Ralph Swinburn & Martha
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Betty
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Mally
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Collier - Son of John Collier & Alice
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Matthew Fletcher & Betty
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sandiford - Daughter of Scholes Unsworth & Alice Sandiford
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Lever - Son of Charles Lever & Betty
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Rylance - Daughter of Schofield Rylance & Ann
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Longworth - Son of Oliver Longworth & Betty
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Joshua Lord & Mary
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Betty
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Alice
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lindley - Daughter of Moses Lindley & Martha
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of John Gee & Mary
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Snape - Daughter of John Snape & Ann
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Priscilla Clapham - Daughter of John Clapham & Mary
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Alice
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - Daughter of William Young & Ann
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Tong - Daughter of Giles Hardman & Sarah Tong
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Dootson - Son of John Dootson & Alice
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Esther
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Lettice
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Dootson - Son of the late James Dootson & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hibbard - Son of Thomas Hibbard & Sarah
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Peggy
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Ibel - Daughter of Robert Ibel & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Sandiford - Son of John Sandiford & Margery
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Harriet Halloday - Daughter of George Halloday & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dorothy Potter - Daughter of William Yates & Mary Potter
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lindley - Daughter of John Lindley & Peggy
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Alice
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Batteley - Son of Samuel Batteley & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Hay Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Ellen
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Esther
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Walworth - Daughter of James Walworth & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Matthew Haslam & Charlotte
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Wright - Daughter of Ann Wright
Born: 18 Jul 1806
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1806
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Halloday - Daughter of James Halloday & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Sikes - Daughter of Eli Sikes & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Sally
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Tailor - Daughter of James Tailor & Mary
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Bancroft - Son of Joseph Bancroft & Mary
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Sally
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of James Lord & Betty Lever
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Tailor - Daughter of Lawrence Tailor & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaac Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1806
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1806
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Radford - Son of William Radford & Jane
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary Entwisle
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - Son of Adam Davenport & Phebe
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Ann
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Ibel - Son of George Ibel & Sarah
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Walker Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sally
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Ruth
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Peter Haywood & Ellen Openshaw
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Susan
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Gee - Daughter of Elijah Gee & Mary
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Betty
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Simon Holt & Mary
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Holland Worthington & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Matthew Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - Daughter of Nathaniel Kirkman & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1806
Abode: Darcy Lever
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Matty
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Armstrong - Daughter of Peter Armstrong & Mary
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of John Partington & Betty
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Bleakley - Son of Elisha Bleakley & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth & Margaret
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Woffenden - Son of James Woffenden & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Haddock - Son of Richard Haddock & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frances Siddon - Daughter of John Siddon & Fanny
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Sydall - Daughter of Robert Curby? & Ann Sydall
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: in the absence of her husband
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sophia Webster - Daughter of Samuel Webster & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1807
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Clerk of this Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Mary
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - Son of Thomas Richards & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Mann - Son of William Mann & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Rostern - Daughter of William Rostern & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Huntington - Son of Thomas Huntington & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Bradberry - Son of Samuel Bradberry & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Standering - Daughter of Thomas Standering & Hannah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Crouder - Daughter of William Crouder & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Lord - Son of John Lord & Immin
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Wardle - Son of Nathan Wardle & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Warhurst - Son of James Warhurst & Ann
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Grundy & Alice Lever
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Topp - Son of Samuel Topp & Ann
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Farnworth - Daughter of James Farnworth & Betty
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Ellen
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker & Betty
Born: 9 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Sarah
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Mort - Son of David Mort & Nancy
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Percival - Daughter of Thomas Percival & Betty
Born: 11 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dootson - Son of John Dootson & Martha
Born: 3 May
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chorlton Hollows - Son of Joseph Hollows & Mary
Born: 19 May
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Matty
Born: 7 May
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Alice
Born: 12 May
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Chetham - Daughter of Thomas Chetham & Kitty
Born: 21 May
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Watmore - Son of George Watmore & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dickenson - Son of John Dickenson & Jenny
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Hannah
Born: 22 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Factory Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Maria Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary
Born: 6 May
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Ann
Born: 31 May
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
Born: 30 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Waters - Son of James Waters & Nicey
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Alice
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of John Walton & Mary
Born: 16 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Martha
Born: 12 May
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Hays - Daughter of Peter Hays & Alice
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lindley - Son of James Lindley & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Stobbert - Daughter of Thomas Stobbert & Betty
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Sarah
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Eckersal - Daughter of John Eckersal & Esther
Born: 27 May
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Lucy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Tailor - Son of John Tailor & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Squire Massey - Son of Samuel Massey & Isabella
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Harriot Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Mary
Born: 19 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Needham - Son of John Needham & Sarah
Born: 26 May
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Ellen Boardman
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Wardle - Son of John Whittaker, of Ringley & Betty Wardle
Born: 29 Jun 1807
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walkden Eckersal - Son of William Dootson & Ellen Eckersal
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Watmore - Daughter of John Lord & Ann Watmore
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Lindley - Son of James Lindley & Mary
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of William Kay & Jane Lever
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of Edward Holt & Ann Openshaw
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Sterrit - Daughter of William Sterrit & Sarah
Born: 26 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hotchkiss - Daughter of George Hotchkiss & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jesse Adams - Son of John Adams & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hollows - Daughter of Richard Hollows & Dinah
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Betty
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ellen
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: L. Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of Roger Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Brown - Son of John Brown & Hagnus [sic]
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Warper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Partington Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Ellen
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - Daughter of George Holt & Hannah Grundy
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Chatterton - Son of Peter Chatterton & Jenny
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood West - Son of Robert Isherwood & Mary West
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Solomon Schocroft - Son of James Schocroft & Jane
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of Thomas Wild & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Roiley - Son of Rueben Roiley & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Oct 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Percival - Daughter of Richard Percival & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Noah Wardle - Son of Jonathan Wardle & Mary
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Halloday - Son of John Halloday & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of Joshua Ward & Mary
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lindley - Son of Charles Lindley & Betty
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Ann
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Wright Welsby - Son of Roger Welsby & Jane
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Hannah
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of John Lever & Alice
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Stones - Daughter of Simon Stones & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Alice
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Ann
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of James Gerrard & Fanny Holt
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Lindley - Son of Samuel Lindley & Martha
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Daughter of Jeremiah Leach & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Bridget
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - Daughter of Timothy Wardle & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Irlam - Son of John Irlam & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Fox - Son of Joseph Fox & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Schocroft - Son of Samuel Schocroft & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of James Howard & Alice Heywood
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Partington - Daughter of Richard Partington & Ann
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Horsefield - Son of John Horsefield & Sarah
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Knight - Daughter of Adam Knight & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Vitriol Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Rawlingson - Daughter of Moses Rawlingson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - Daughter of Joshua Worrall & Betty
Born: 22 Nov 1807
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Twin Son of James Lomax & Mary
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Twin Son of James Lomax & Mary
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jesse Lindley - Son of Nathan Lindley & Mary
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - Daughter of William Rushton & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wardle - Daughter of Robert Wardle & Jane
Abode: L. Bolton
Occupation: Boatman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Alice
Abode: L. Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Alice
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - Daughter of Stanley Holt & Ann
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Tailor - Son of Thomas Tailor & Betty
Born: 25 Jan 1808
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Dumbil - Son of Peter Dumbil & Martha
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Jenny
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaiah Sandiford - Son of Joseph Entwisle & Sally Sandiford
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Wolstencroft - Son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Mary
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Matty
Born: Dec 1807
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Holker - Son of William Holker & Fanny
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Winkley - Son of Thomas Winkley & Betty
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Henry Martin & Sarah
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Giles Ramsden & Mary
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Topp - Daughter of Joseph Topp & Jane
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Radford - Son of William Radford & Jane
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Halloday - Son of William Halloday & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ellingson - Daughter of Edward Ellingson & Mary
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Sally
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Betty
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Ann
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Maria Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Ann
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Mary
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [name smudged]
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Mary
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [name smudged]
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Daughter of Richard Allen & Mary
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lyne - Daughter of Robert Lyne & Mary
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Britner - Daughter of John Britner & Sarah
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Southern - Daughter of John Southern & Mary
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Jane
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Betty
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Betty
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Phebe
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of George Burdecay & Mary Chapman
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of George Burdecay & Mary Chapman
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of James Platt & Mary
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Sherrington - Son of Robert Sherrington & Martha
Abode: L. Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Lindley - Son of John Lindley & Mary
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Walton - Son of James Walton & Ann
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Martha
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - Son of John Binning & Alice Ratcliffe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Marland - Daughter of Thomas Marland & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Ann
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Crowshaw - Daughter of John Crowshaw & Nancy
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of Adam Lever & Alice
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Shard - Son of John Shard & Mary
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Snape - Son of John Snape & Ann
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Sharples & Ann Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Robert Grundy & Ann
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of George Green & Abigail Crompton
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Marland - Son of John Marland & Mary
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Barrett - Son of Stephen Barrett & Betty
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Alice
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Mary
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Crowshaw - Son of Richard Crowshaw & Betty
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Ann
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - Son of Walker Almond & Jane
Born: 28 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of James Heaton & Ann Heywood
Born: 29 Feb
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Hannah
Born: 25 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of George Hilton & Mary
Born: 28 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Sarah
Born: 21 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Richard Potter & Ann Edge
Born: 27 Dec 1807
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - Son of Adam Mort & Ann
Born: 17 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of James Smith & Betty
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Halley - Son of John Halley & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Martha
Born: 22 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Dugden - Daughter of Richard Dugden & Betty
Born: 22 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Alice
Born: 31 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Dugden - Son of John Dugden & Mary
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Alice
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchingson - Son of Peter Chatterton & Mary Hutchingson
Born: 31 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Sarah
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Rothwell & Jane Barlow
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Josiah Holt & Clarissa
Born: 28 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - Son of Benjamin Wild & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Mann - Daughter of William Bullow & Ellen Mann
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Wolstencroft - Twin Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wolstencroft - Twin Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Welsby - Daughter of Jonathan Welsby & Ellen
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of William Martin & Mary
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Deborah Atkin - Daughter of Thomas Atkin & Martha
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Ann
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Hardman Lord - Son of John Lord & Ann
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Luke Barrett - Son of Mark Barrett & Betty
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Hannah
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Sanderland - Son of Samuel Sanderland & Sarah
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of Richard Besley? & Betty Openshaw
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Saul Eckersal - Son of Jerry Eckersal & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of Samuel Wolstenholme & Catharine
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Welsby - Son of Ralph Welsby & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Laurence Fogg & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Rebekah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of Arthur Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Downs - Son of James Downs & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nelly Vicars - Daughter of William Vicars & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Clough - Daughter of George Clough & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Peggy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [mother] died in childbirth
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Rylance - Daughter of Schofield Rylance & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1808
Abode: Newton Hall in Cheshire and Parish of Mottram
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fern Webster - Daughter of Samuel Webster & Ann
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Clerk of this Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Alice
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Betty
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Samuel Beswick & Betty
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Boat Builder
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Woffendale - Daughter of James Woffendale & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nelly Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Kitty Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Rebekah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Betty
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Alice
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersal - Son of John Eckersal & Esther
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Wolstencroft - Son of John Wolstencroft & Betty
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Betty
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Alice
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Mary
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Bogle - Son of Peter Bogle & Jane
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Grierson - Son of James Grierson & Peggy
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of William Scowcroft & Betty
Born: 21 Aug 1808
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Filds - Son of Thomas Filds & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Zachariah R.? Hollows - Son of James Hollows & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Esther
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of George Webster & Betty
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Young - Daughter of William Young & Sarah
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Ellen
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Mary
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Edward Booth & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ellen
Abode: L. Hulton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Ridyard - Son of James Ridyard & Sarah
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Matthew Green & Betty
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Tailor - Son of James Tailor & Mary
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Jane
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Matthew Haslam & Charlotte
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Rebekah
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Bradberry - Son of Samuel Bradberry & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Jerry Dawson & Mary
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Esther
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Oaks - Son of George Oaks & Mary
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Ann
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Betty
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Rainer - Daughter of Daniel Rainer & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Howart - Daughter of William Howart & Jane
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Gee - Son of Elijah Gee & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1808
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Topp - Son of Samuel Topp & Ann
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Openshaw - Daughter of Samuel Openshaw & Ann
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Chatterton - Daughter of Peter Chatterton & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Roiley - Son of John Roiley & Emmin [sic]
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Alice
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Sarah
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of William Green & Betty Crompton
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Green & Mary Isherwood
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joshua Cross - Son of Henry Cross & Ann
Born: 25 Dec
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Hannah
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Frank Jackson & Ann
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Hobson - Daughter of Joseph Hobson & Margaret
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Oliver Longworth & Betty
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Walker - Son of John Walker & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Halloday - Daughter of James Halloday & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Whitworth - Son of Robert Whitworth & Ann
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Lucey
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Hays - Daughter of Robert Hays & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Ibil - Daughter of Robert Ibil & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Christopher Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Martha
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Betty
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of James Farnworth & Betty
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Simmons - Son of Richard Simmons & Alice
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Gerrard - Daughter of James Gerrard & Mary
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Martin - Son of John Lord & Phebe Martin, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of Thomas Wild & Betty
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of George Crowder & Mary Grundy
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Betty
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: L. Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Young - Daughter of James Young & Alice
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of William Hutchinson & Betty
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Shakefield - Daughter of William Shakefield & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Mary
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Mary
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Carter Warburton - Son of William Warburton, Junior & Mary
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Richards - Daughter of Thomas Richards & Betty
Born: 21 Nov 1808
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dennis Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Sarah
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Sally
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Mary
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Lomax - Daughter of Edward Hewit & Ann Lomax
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Betty
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hastie - Son of Robert Hastie & Ann
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collier - Daughter of James Roscoe & Esther Collier
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Samuel Holt & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Eckersal - Son of Robert Eckersal & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of James Darbyshire & Mary Lever
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Charles Hardman & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Sixsmith & Mally Whittaker
Born: 17 Dec 1808
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of Robert Farnworth & Fanny
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Fray - Son of Robert Fray & Sally
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Ann
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Sally
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Moss - Daughter of Daniel Moss & Mary
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of Joshua Marland & Judah [sic]
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Hannah
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Devenport - Daughter of Adam Devenport & Phebe
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Jane
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Haslam - Son of Laurence Haslam & Betty
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Mort - Daughter of David Mort & Nancy
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Marland - Daughter of James Marland & Esther
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Winkley - Son of Thomas Winkley & Betty
Born: 3 May
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Halloday - Daughter of Robert Halloday & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of Peter Heys & Alice
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Ann
Born: 11 May
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Gee - Son of John Gee & Mary
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of William Tong & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walworth? - Daughter of James Walworth? & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Notes: [surname smudged]
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Bancroft - Son of Joseph Bancroft & Mary
Born: 22 May
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Matty
Born: 17 May
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Sandeford - Son of John Sandeford & Margery
Born: 24 May
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Lindley - Daughter of Moses Lindley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Maria Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Stantcliff - Daughter of John Stantcliff & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Roger Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Percival - Daughter of Richard Percival & Jane
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lindley - Daughter of David Heys & Mary Lindley
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Worrall - Daughter of John Worrall & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Waters - Son of James Waters & Nicey
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Percival - Daughter of Thomas Percival & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Betty
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frank Tailor - Son of Thomas Mann & Peggy Tailor
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Bridget
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wardle - Daughter of Nathan Wardle & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Pinney - Daughter of Thomas Pinney & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Simon Holt & Mary
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliff - Son of William Ratcliff & Catharine
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wolstenholme - Daughter of William Wolstenholme & Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1809
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Eckersal - Son of Jeremiah Eckersal & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of John Tong & Betty
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Leah Walker - Daughter of Nathaniel Hilton & Betty Walker
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Laurence Taylor & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Bleakley - Daughter of Thomas Bleakley & Ann
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lindley - Daughter of Moses Lindley & Martha
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Sterrit - Daughter of William Sterrit & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Sally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hewart - Son of John Hewart & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hollows - Son of Richard Hollows & Dinah
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Bleakley - Daughter of Elisha Bleakley & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Snape - Son of Richard Snape & Alice
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nelly Rostern - Daughter of William Rostern & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Ellen
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Sally
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Simmons - Daughter of Joseph Lord & Sarah Simmons
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wardle - Daughter of Samson Wardle & Sally
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Boatman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nanny Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Betty
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Boat Builder
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Massey - Son of Samuel Massey & Isabel
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of William Holdham & Alice Smethurst
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Giles Pickering - Son of Thomas Pickering & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Alice
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Ann
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Walton - Son of John Walton & Mary
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonas Wardle - Son of Jonathan Wardle & Mary
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boatman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Haddock - Son of Richard Haddock & Sarah
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Barns - Son of James Rothwell Barns & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of John Lever & Alice
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Fox - Daughter of Joseph Fox & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Alice
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersal - Daughter of Nathan Eckersal & Ann
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Dootson - Daughter of John Dootson & Martha
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Halloday - Son of George Halloday & Hannah
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wolstencroft - Daughter of William Chapman & Ann Wolstencroft
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lindley - Son of Samuel Lindley & Martha
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Alice
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of Samuel Sanders & Betty Wild
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elisa Sherd - Daughter of John Sherd & Mary
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Stanley Holt & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Roiley - Daughter of Rueben Roiley & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliza Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson & Jane
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Man
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth & Margaret
Born: 14? Oct
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Matthew Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Simmons - Son of David Simmons & Jane
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catern Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Adams - Daughter of John Adams & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Harriett Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Topp - Son of Edward Topp & Rachel
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Job Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Mary
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Dumbel - Daughter of Peter Dumbel & Matty
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betty
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Ellen
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1802 - 1812
Source: Manchester Central Library
Next Page of Baptisms for 1810 - 1812