|
The Church of St Saviour, Ringley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Saviour
in the Parish of Ringley with Prestolee
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1770 - 1801
Baptisms for 1788 - 1793
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1782 - 1787
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Bromely - Son of Richard Bromely & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Vicars - Son of Thomas Vicars & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Immin
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susan Howarth - Daughter of Nicholas Howarth & Betty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Rosco - Son of John Rosco & Martha
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of Charles Lever & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Deaton - Son of Thomas Deaton & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of George Wild & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Gaskell - Daughter of Richard Gaskell & Mary
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Oliver Longworth - Son of Oliver Longworth & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Esther
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Nuttal - Daughter of Robert Nuttal & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Howerd - Daughter of Peter Howerd & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Barrows - Daughter of William Barrows & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper Maker
Notes: [There is an asterisk beside this entry and a note on the opposing page
reading] 'the name to which this refers is Barwise'
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of Hamer Whitehead, Deceased & Sarah
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of William Holt & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Wardle - Daughter of John Wardle & Mary
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Dolly
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Deerdain - Son of James Deerdain & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Hallows - Son of James Hallows & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Josiah Lord & Betty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Woolfenden - Son of Jonathan Woolfenden & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: ?
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of Robert Roscow & Isabella
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Jonathan Norris & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fray - Daughter of Robert Fray & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Betty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Knight - Son of James Knight & Matty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of James Lord & Hannah
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Roger Yates & Sarah
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Standring - Son of Robert Standring & Abigail
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Jane
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Sally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Halliday - Daughter of Tho. Halliday & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Openshaw - Daughter of John Kelsall & Alice Openshaw
Abode: Great Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Whitaker - Son of Joseph Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Blackely - Daughter of Thomas Blackely & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of Thomas Rider & Ann
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Sally
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Amos Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Biggs - Son of Robert Biggs & Ann
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Walker - Son of Joseph Crompton & Mary Walker
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Gordon - Daughter of Thomas Gordon & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Linley - Daughter of James Linley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Chadderton - Son of John Chadderton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Hulme & Martha Crompton
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of John Birch & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Walton? - Daughter of James Walton? & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Most of this entry looks as though it has been deliberately inked over]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Horridge - Son of Thomas Horridge & Betty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Rachel
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Israel Heywood - Son of William Heywood & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lettice? Roscow - Daughter of Robert Roscow & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Lidia
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Rostern - Son of Abraham Rostern & Phebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Jacks - Daughter of David Jacks & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catherine Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Zella Brooks - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Betty Brooks
Abode: Kearsley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Hannah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Rider - Daughter of Josiah Rider & Alice
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of Richard Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Berry - Son of Michael Berry & Margaret
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Simister - Son of William Simister & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Sandiford - Daughter of William Sandiford & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Close? - Son of Thomas Close? & Hannah
Abode: Tilsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Close? - Daughter of Thomas Close? & Hannah
Abode: Tilsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of Egerton Cross
Abode: Kersley Hall
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Alice
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Wild - Son of William Wild & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Ralph Sharples & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Walter Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simeon Dootson - Son of Robert Dootson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Abraham Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - Daughter of Nathan Wardle & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jemima? Brooks - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Alice Brooks
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joshua Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daughter of Jacob Howard & Catharine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Cunliffe & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - Daughter of James Green & Sarah Smethurst
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Daw? - Son of Joseph Daw? & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Tong - Son of James Tong & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Simmons - Son of Richard Simmons & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory & Jane
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Sixsmith - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Ellen Sixsmith
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Marland - Son of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Barret - Son of James Barret & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abigail Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Thomas Wardle & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frank Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Hobson - Son of Joseph Hobson & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Molly
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of John Allen & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Stockport - Son of Joseph Stockport & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Thornely - Daughter of William Caldwell & Betty Thornely
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Top - Son of Thomas Top & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Snape - Daughter of William Snape & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Sandiford & Ann Fletcher
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Whatmore - Daughter of Thomas Whatmore & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Rostern - Daughter of William Rostern & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Miles Bowker - Son of Richard Bowker & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wholstenhulme - Son of William Wholstenhulme & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Percival - Daughter of Thomas Percival & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Barrit - Daughter of Stephen Barrit & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Ann
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Hutchinson - Daughter of George Hutchinson & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wholstencroft - Daughter of Adam Wholstencroft & Nancy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Armstrong - Daughter of Peter Armstrong & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of John Chadwick & Ann Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Stones - Son of Daniel Stones & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Sally
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Bennion - Daughter of John Bennion & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Jane Mills
Abode: Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Miriam Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Horroks - Son of George Horroks & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Whatmore & Betty Isherwood
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Scholefield - Daughter of William Scholefield & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Holland Worthington & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Scolefield - Daughter of William Scolefield & Catherine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Edmund Grundy & Catherine
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walwork - Son of John Walwork & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lomas - Son of Robert Lomas & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Wholstencroft - Daughter of Peter Wholstencroft & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of David Lord & Rebecca
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Edmund Hilton & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Grime - Son of John Grime & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Fog - Daughter of John Crompton & Sarah Fog
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Chantler - Daughter of Thomas Chantler & Betty
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Giles Hilton & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Wild - Son of George Wild & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of John Barker & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Chadderton - Daughter of Joseph Chadderton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Chadderton - Daughter of Joseph Chadderton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Linley - Son of James Linley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Roscow - Son of James Roscow & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Aug 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Bromely - Daughter of Richard Bromely & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Sep 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Howard - Son of William Howard & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Sep 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Nadin - Son of Benjamin Wild & Ann Nadin
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Speakman - Daughter of David Speakman & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wholstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wholstencroft & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of Robert Roscow & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Joshua Johnson & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Snape - Daughter of Richard Snape & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Emin Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of James Lord & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Dorothy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of James Platt & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Vicers - Son of Thomas Vicers & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Dec 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simon Lord - Son of Joshua Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of William Walkden & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of James Collier & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of James Webster & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1789
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of John Birch & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Barrit - Daughter of Mark Barrit & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Blakely - Son of Thomas Blakely & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Rider - Daughter of Josiah Rider & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Adkinson - Daughter of Thomas Adkinson & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Linley - Son of James Linley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Golding - Son of James Golding & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of James Dawson & Ellen Walkden
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner?
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of John Birch & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Radcliffe - Daughter of Samuel Radcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Howell - Daughter of John Howell & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinal - Daughter of Peter Aspinal & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Chadderton - Son of James Chadderton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Walkden - Daughter of Adam Walkden & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of William Walker & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of James Grundy & Betty Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Standring - Son of William Standring & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Roscow - Son of John Roscow & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frances Ann Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betty
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Charles Lever & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Hamar Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walworth - Son of John Linley & Sarah Walworth
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of Thomas Leech & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Rachael
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Sally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Man - Daughter of William Man & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Scholecroft - Son of James Scholecroft & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Jacob Fletcher & Esther
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Fray - Son of James Fray & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Martha Smith
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskel - Son of Richard Gaskel & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Zillah Brooks - Illegitimate Daughter of Richard Grundy & Betty Brooks
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lawrence Barrows - Son of William Barrows & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Notes: [There is an asterisk beside this entry and a note on the opposing page
reading] 'the name to which this refers is Barwise'
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Leah Raynor - Daughter of William Raynor & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Cavendish Edge - Son of William Edge & Dorothy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Betty Lomax
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Chorton - Daughter of John Chorton & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Roger Yates & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rose Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Imin
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of Job Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Sandiford - Daughter of William Sandiford & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Brick maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Zillah Rider - Daughter of Thomas Rider & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ruth Biggs - Daughter of Robert Biggs & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frances Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
Abode: Penbury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wardle - Daughter of John Wardle & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Sandiford - Son of John Sandiford & Margery
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Linley - Daughter of John Pim & Alice Linley
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Davidson - Son of John Davidson & Diana
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of James Fog & Betty Hulme
Abode: Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of James Knight & Matty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of Joshua Cross & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of John Tong & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nelly Rostern - Daughter of Richard Rostern & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Raynor & Mary Holt
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Thomas? Boardman & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Rebecca
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Simister - Son of William Simister & Maria
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Hallows - Daughter of James Hallows & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaac Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Grace?
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ruth Howarth - Daughter of Nicholas Howarth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Standering - Son of James Standering
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Armstrong - Daughter of Peter Armstrong & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Josiah Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wholstencroft - Daughter of Richard Wholstencroft & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Howerd - Son of John Howerd & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Chadderton - Daughter of John Chadderton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of Holland Worthington & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Oct 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Wholstenholme - Son of Thomas Hughes & Alice Wholstenholme
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Ralph Morris & Susan
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Sally
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Simmons - Daughter of Richard Simmons & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of William Lloyd & Lidia
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Ashley - Daughter of James Ashley & Hannah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wholstencroft - Son of Adam Wholstencroft & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Almond - Son of John Almond & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Snape - Son of William Snape & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Cunliffe - Son of Robert Cunliffe & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walton - Son of James Walton & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Ivel - Son of Edward Ivel & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Kay Collier - Son of John Collier & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Marland - Son of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Barritt - Son of James Barritt & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of Michael Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of Nathan Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Scholefield - Daughter of William Scholefield & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of Nathan Wardle & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Jacks - Daughter of David Jacks & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Linley - Daughter of James Linley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Nadin - Son of Benjamin Wild & Hannah Nadin
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Thornley - Son of Thomas Wolfenden & Margaret Thornley
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Linley - Daughter of John Linley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of Thomas Pollit & Ann Yates
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Walkden - Daughter of William Walkden & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Clough - Daughter of William Cordwell & Ann Clough
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Swindells - Son of John Swindells & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Stockport - Daughter of Joseph Stockport & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wardle - Son of Thomas Wardle & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Woolstencroft - Daughter of Peter Woolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Sarah
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daughter of Adam Knight & Alice Mills
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - Son of James Lloyd & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - Son of Oliver Longworth & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Alice
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Hutchingson - Son of John Hutchingson & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frances Bennion - Daughter of John Bennion & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Holloway - Son of Holland Eckersley & Ann Holloway
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - Son of George Hutchinson & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Barker - Son of John Barker & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Smethurst - Daughter of Richard Smethurst & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Walworth - Son of John Walworth & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of Thomas Singleton Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Peter Grundy & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Cotton carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Blakeley - Son of Thomas Blakeley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Ishwood - Daughter of James Ishwood & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Percival - Son of Thomas Percival & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Ralph Sharples & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Maria Mort - Daughter of William Mort & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Rider - Daughter of William Rider & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Daniel Raynor & Sarah Kenyon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oaks - Daughter of Richard Oaks & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersall - Daughter of John Eckersall & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Laborer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Molly
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hall? - Daughter of Joseph Hall? & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Clerk?
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rostern - Son of William Rostern & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Crosier - Daughter of John Crosier & Rachel
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hobson - Daughter of John Rushton & Mary Hobson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Snape - Son of Richard Snape & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of James Wright & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Lucy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of Joshua Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Fog - Daughter of John Walton? & Sarah Fog
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Horidge - Son of Matthew Horidge & Mary
Abode: Middle Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Wholstenholme - Son of William Wholstenholme & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barret - Son of Stephen Barret & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Martha Crompton
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Young - Daughter of William Young & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1791 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Giles Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Belsher - Son of Samuel Belsher & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1791
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Linley - Son of Thomas Linley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Rachel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Vicars - Daughter of Thomas Vicars & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Gaskell - Daughter of Richard Gaskell & Mary
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Billington - Daughter of James Billington & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Rearden - Son of Thomas Rearden & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Leach - Daughter of Thomas Leach & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Chidler - Daughter of Richard Chidler & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Scholefield - Son of William Scholefield & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Jacob Howard & Catharine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Radcliffe - Daughter of Samuel Radcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Eckersal - Daughter of John Eckersal & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Haywood - Son of William Haywood & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of James Hudson & Ellen Walkden
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Lever - Daughter of Charles Lever & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft
Born: 4 Mar 1792
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Blomeley - Son of Richard Blomeley
Born: 25 Mar 1792
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Rev. James Sugden
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Birth: 28 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Blomeley - Son of Richard Blomeley
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Birth: 27 Mar 1795 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Blomeley - Son of Richard Blomeley, Deceased
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Birth: 12 Jul 1798 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ruth Snape - Daughter of John Snape & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Birth: 8 Aug 1799 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Humphrey Britner - Son of John Britner & Sarah
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Linley - Son of Moses Linley & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Whatmore - Son of Thomas Whatmore & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Luke Standering - Son of Robert Standering & Abigail
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Barbara Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Dorothy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of John Green & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Linley - Son of James Linley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Son of James Walton & Ann?
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Snape - Daughter of William Snape & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Holland Worthington & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of John Norris & Mary?
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Catharine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Judith Eckersall - Daughter of John Eckersall & Elizabeth
Abode: Penbury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Moses Jones - Son of Isaac Jones & Mary?
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Michael Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Isabella
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Hadfield - Son of Adam Hadfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betty
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Snape - Daughter of John Snape & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Chadderton - Son of James Chadderton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Horsfield - Daughter of James Horsfield & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Giles Adkinson - Son of Thomas Adkinson & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hilton Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Steward
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rider - Son of Thomas Rider & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Sandiford - Son of William Sandiford & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Chapman - Daughter of William Rothwel & Ellen Chapman
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Young - Daughter of Richard Young & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Adam? Darley? & Betty Lomax
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dan Entwistle - Son of Nathan Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Doodson - Daughter of William Hobson & Alice Doodson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Speakman - Daughter of David Speakman & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Roger Roscow - Son of Robert Roscow & Isabel
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Fray - Daughter of Thomas Fray & Mary
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simon Linley - Son of Peter Eckersall & Mary Linley
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Almond - Son of William Almond & Immin
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Michael Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hugh Top - Son of Joseph Top & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Lucy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walmsley Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Peter Thornley & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of Adam Knight & Isabel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jeremy Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Percival - Son of Thomas Percival & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Birch - Son of Mark Birch & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Linley - Son of Thomas Linley & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Dorothy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Jackson - Daughter of John Teadsom? & Catharine Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of William Mort & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Stones - Daughter of Daniel Stones & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wardle - Daughter of Nathan Wardle & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susannah Burchel - Daughter of John Burchel & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Charles Linley & Betty Hulme
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of Joshua Lord & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Wholstenholme - Daughter of Peter Wholstenholme & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Aspinal - Son of John Turner & Betty Aspinal
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James McCan & Ann Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Heap? - Daughter of Thomas Heap? & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Broom - Daughter of Stephen Broom & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Moses Linley - Son of James Linley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Deridge? - Son of John Deridge? & Dinah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Blackley - Son of Thomas Blackley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Sandifer - Son of John Sandifer & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Clerk - Daughter of Thomas Clerk & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Wholstenholme - Son of Adam Wholstenholme & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachael Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Cunliffe & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Roscoe - Daughter of Robert Roscoe & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of Job Openshaw & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of William Scholfield & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Hamer Whitehead & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Whitehead - Daughter of Hamer Whitehead & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Rostorn - Son of Richard Rostorn & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Holliday - Daughter of George Holliday & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Wholstencroft - Son of Richard Wholstencroft & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Amos Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Rothwel - Son of James Rothwel & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Scholcroft - Son of James Scholcroft & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1792 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Tong - Son of Samuel Tong & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Ralph Crompton & Sarah Bradshaw
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Young - Son of James Young & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jan 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Martha
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Bread Baker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Adam Walkden & Isabel Holt
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Bennion - Son of John Bennion & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Ruben Riley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simeon Linley - Son of John Linley & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wholstencroft - Son of Peter Wholstencroft & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hickson - Son of Joseph Hickson & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Dryster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1793
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Barret - Daughter of Stephen Barret & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Catharine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Rebeca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Ann? Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Dorothy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hallows - Son of James Hallows & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Chorton - Son of Samuel Chorton & Rebeca
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chadderton - Son of John Chadderton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of William Smith & Susan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of George Hutchinson & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Openshaw - Son of Jno. Openshaw & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1793
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper-maker
Notes: [This entry added on an opposing blank page]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Barret - Daughter of James Barret & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Wholstenholme - Daughter of William Wholstenholme & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Rider - Daughter of Josiah Rider & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Aspinal - Daughter of Peter Aspinal & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Marland - Daughter of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Leah Snape - Daughter of John Snape & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - Daughter of Luke Wardle & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Josiah Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Tong - Daughter of John Walkden & Ann Tong
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of James Lever & Sarah
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Linley - Son of James Linley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Grundy - Son of Peter Grundy & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Brick maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lawrence Fog - Son of James Fog & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Michael Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rothwel - Son of Thomas Rothwel & Sally
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Raynor - Daughter of William Raynor & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Eckersal - Daughter of John Eckersal & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Esther Sharples
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty Brooks
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Disfoot - Son of William Disfoot & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Marsel? - Daughter of William Marsel? & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
? Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [the beginning of this entry is very faded]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Yeoman
Notes: [the beginning of this entry is very faded]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crosse - Son of Joshua Crosse & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Moses Davenport - Son of Adam Davenport & Phebe
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwel - Son of William Rothwel & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Sally
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Sally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Golborn - Daughter of John Golborn & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Cabinet? Maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Longworth - Daughter of Samuel Longworth & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Thos. Longworth & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of John Tradson? & Betty Knight
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Rostorn - Daughter of William Rostorn & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Nathan Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wholstencroft - Son of Thomas Wholstencroft & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Jacks - Daughter of David Jacks & Jenny
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Margaret Grundy
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Green - Son of James Green & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Nathan Bradshaw & Betty Dawson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jenny Whatmore - Daughter of Robert Whatmore & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Webster - Son of Samuel Webster & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary Longworth
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Alice
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Linley - Son of Thomas Linley & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susan Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Hamar & Alice Isherwood
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Wardle - Son of Thomas Wardle & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary? Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Notes: [beginning of entry faded]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Heton - Son of John Heton & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Chorton - Daughter of John Chorton & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Dootson - Son of James Dootson & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wadkinson - Son of George Wadkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Fenton?
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Hollows - Son of John Hollows & Sally
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Lever - Son of Charles Lever & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1793 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Whittaker - Daughter of Ellis Whittaker & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Next Page of Baptisms for 1794 - 1799