|
The Church of St Saviour, Ringley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Saviour
in the Parish of Ringley with Prestolee
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1770 - 1801
Baptisms for 1776 - 1781
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1770 - 1775
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nicholas Halliday - Son of Robert Halliday & Susanna
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hartshorn - Son of William Hartshorn & Elizabeth
Abode: L. Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaac Fletcher - Son of Jacob Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Bramall Hallows - Daughter of Isaac Bramall & Ann Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Betty
Born: 5 May 1776 [sic]
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Collier - Daughter of Robert Collier & Abigail
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Elisabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Sixsmith - Son of William Sixsmith & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hugh Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Clough - Son of James Clough & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Hugh Dawson & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Woolstenholme - Daughter of Peter Woolstenholme & Mary
Abode: L. Hilton
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Richard Lever & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Dryer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Abram Dickinson & Alice Yates
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Apr 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Joshua Hilton & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Worral - Daughter of Jonathan Worral & Margt.
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dinah Holker - Daughter of John Holker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Woolstencroft? - Daughter of William Woolstencroft? & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [faded document]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - Son of Thos. Ratcliffe & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Molly Chadwicke - Daughter of James Chadwicke & Molly
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Alice
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Woolstencroft - Son of Thos. Woolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Thomas Green & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of William Edge & Dorothy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Ann
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Ann
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Standring - Daughter of Robert Standring & Abigail
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of John Whittaker & Ann Entwistle
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of James Lees & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Isaac Ogden & Mary
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Hutchinson - Daughter of George Hutchinson & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Henry Hope & Betty Bradshaw
Abode: Kersley [mother] Astley [father]
Occupation: Taylor [father]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Esther
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Walker Ormond - Son of William Ormond & Immin
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Boardman - Son of Giles Boardman & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Jeremiah Barlow & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Chatterton - Daughter of John Chatterton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Roscow - Daughter of Edmund Grundy & Catharine Roscow
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Wolfendale - Son of Jonathan Wolfendale & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richd. Crawshaw - Son of Richard Crawshaw & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Wardle - Son of Jonathan Wardle, lately deceased & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Mort - Son of William Mort & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of John Holme & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of Thos. Holme & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Alice
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of William Gee & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Doodson - Daughter of Robert Doodson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Moses Linley - Son of James Linley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mainwaring? Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Roger Walwork - Son of Thos. Walwork & Mary
Abode: L. Hilton
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Susan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Joshua Knight & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Finney - Daughter of Thomas Finney & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Mort - Son of John Barlow & Alice Mort
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Rosthern - Daughter of Abram Rosthern & Phebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Roscow - Daughter of James Chadwicke & Ellen Roscow
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jerry Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Linley - Son of Thomas Linley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Parr - Son of John Parr & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hartley - Daughter of David Hartley & Mary
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Ann
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Philip Berry - Son of Peter Berry & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Heward - Son of Jacob Heward & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dinah Wardle - Daughter of Robert Wardle
Notes: [end of entry illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nelly Smith - Daughter of Howel Proser & Elizabeth Smith
Abode: Tongue in Hough
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 May 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of Matthew Green & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Molly Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Sarah
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Judith Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Isabella
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Woolstencroft - Son of George Woolstencroft & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eccersley - Daughter of Edward Eccersley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Woolstenhulme - Son of Matthew Woolstenhulme & Sarah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Hilton - Son of Abram Hilton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Howker - Daughter of John Howker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Ryley - Son of James Ryley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Ann
Abode: Middle Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Scolefield - Son of James Scolefield & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of James Clough & Rebecca
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Woolstencroft - Son of Thos. Woolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hobson - Son of Robert Hobson & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hobson - Son of Thomas Barlow & Ann Hobson
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jinny Croshaw - Daughter of Thos. Croshaw & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Molly Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Jane
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Giles Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Chadwicke - Daughter of James Chadwicke & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Moreton - Daughter of James Moreton & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinal - Son of Thomas Aspinal & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Woolstencroft - Daughter of Peter Woolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Eckersley - Son of Thos. Eckersley & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Sarah
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - Daughter of Thomas Caton & Elizabeth Walton
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Arthur Isherwood - Son of Isaac Isherwood & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of Sigismund Boardman & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - Daughter of Peter Allen & Grace
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Sep 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Hallows - Son of Peter Rothwell & Mary Hallows
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nelly Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dinah Holt - Daughter of Heber Holt & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of Abraham Butterworth & Fanny
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Ann
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Roger Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jinny Hampson - Daughter of Richard Hampson & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Chatterton - Daughter of James Chatterton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jemima Whitworth - Daughter of James Whitworth & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margery Walton - Daughter of James Berry & Ann Walton
Abode: Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Samuel Ogden & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Farnworth - Son of William Branwood & Sarah Farnworth
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Fray - Daughter of John Fray & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simon Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Alice
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Rothwel Davenport - Son of Tho. Rothwell & Eliz. Davenport
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Chatterton - Son of Joseph Chatterton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Luke Barrett - Son of Benjamin Barrett & Margaret
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abel Sharples - Son of John Sharples, Junr. & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Standring - Son of Robt. Standring & Abigail
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of James Partington & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chorlton - Son of William Chorlton & Ann
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chadwicke - Son of William Chadwicke & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Linley - Son of John Linley & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Thomas Mitchell & Betty Lord
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Finney - Son of Thomas Finney & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Ellis Whittaker & Martha Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Stephen Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Scholecroft - Daughter of James Scholecroft & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Betty
Born: 16 Mar 1778 [sic]
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner?
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Giles Boardman & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Betty Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lawrence Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Richard Lever & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of James Lee & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Kay - Daughter of Dyonisius Kay & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Woolstencroft - Daughter of Wm. Woolstencroft & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Matty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of Thos. Unsworth & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of the late Henry Morris & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Barker - Daughter of Henry Barker & Rachel
Abode: Great Hilton
Occupation: Brick maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Chandler - Daughter of Thomas Chandler & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Collier - Daughter of Robert Collier & Abigail
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Morrice - Daughter of James Morrice & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Seth Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ruth Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Mary Isherwood
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Phoebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Hannah
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Almond - Son of William Almond & Immin
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wilde - Daughter of George Wilde & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jimmy Fletcher - Son of Jacob Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Sixsmith - Daughter of Willm. Sixsmith & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Isaac Ogden & Mary
Abode: L. Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Esther
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Longworth - Son of Hugh Longworth & Jane
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lawrence Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Eliz.
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of James Howard & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Thos. Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - Twin son of Richard Jackson & Susanna
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Twin son of Richard Jackson & Susanna
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Horatio Boardman - Son of Theophilus Boardman & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of William Butterworth & Alice Entwistle
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simon Hilton - Son of Joshua Hilton & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Daughter of Joseph Beswick & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of James Kay & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Chorlton - Daughter of John Chorlton & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Burdekay - Daughter of James Burdekay & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dennis Johnson - Son of Thos. Johnson & Betty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lettice Heaton - Daughter of Peter Heaton & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Clemence Platt - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Elizabeth Platt
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Chaderton - Daughter of John Chaderton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Dorothy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Woolstencroft - Daughter of George Woolstencroft & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Hulme - Daughter of Thos. Hulme & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Wolfendale - Son of Jonathan Wolfendale & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chatterton - Son of James Chatterton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Worral - Daughter of Jonathan Worral & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Eliz.
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Moses Halliday - Son of James Halliday & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Barrett - Daughter of James Barrett & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Matthew Green & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Allen - Son of Arthur Allen & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jan 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lois Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - Son of Rich. Lomax & Betty
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Wm. Crompton & Martha
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Daughter of David Hartley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Linley - Daughter of Thos. Linley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Barrett - Daughter of Adam Barrett & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Woolstencroft - Son of Peter Woolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Linley - Daughter of James Linley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Unsworth - Daughter of Thos. Unsworth & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Allen - Daughter of Peter Allen & Grace
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Ralph Morris & Susan
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rosthern - Son of Abram Rosthern & Phoebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Watmoore - Daughter of William Barlow & Sarah Watmoore
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Isabel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of Thos. Wallwork & Mary
Abode: L. Hilton
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Willm. Seddon & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Joiner - Daughter of James Joiner & Margaret
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Rosthern - Son of Thos. Rosthern & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Peggy
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Ann
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Halliday - Son of Robert Halliday & Susanna
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of William Walker & Alice Smith
Abode: Kersley [mother] Little Hulton [father]
Occupation: Collier [father]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thos. ? & Mary Smith
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Maurice - Son of John Maurice & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Eckersal - Daughter of Thomas Eckersal & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Wallworth - Son of Thos. Wallworth & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Ryley - Son of James Ryley & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Mort - Daughter of William Mort & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Hugh Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of James Howard & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Maurice - Daughter of John Maurice & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Walkden - Son of the late Robt. Walkden & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Hilton - Son of Abram Hilton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Crawshaw? - Daughter of Richard Crawshaw? & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Sixsmith - Daughter of Thos. Sixsmith & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dootson - Son of Robert Dootson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dootson - Son of John Wilde & Esther Dootson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Howard - Son of John Howard & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Usherwood - Son of Thomas Usherwood & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of John Berry & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hella? Mather - Daughter of Thos. Mather & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elijah Gee - Son of Wm. Gee & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hurst - Twin son of James Hurst & Ann
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Twin daughter of James Hurst & Ann
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lettice Grundy - Daughter of Wm. Grundy & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Ann
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jinny Lomax - Daughter of Joshua Lomax & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Sandiford - Son of Richd. Sandiford & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lawrence Tildsley - Son of Thos. Tildsley & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Watmoor - Son of Thos. Watmoor & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Susanna
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Joshua Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samson Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Royle Holme - Son of John Holme & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Ann
Abode: Middle Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susan Darbyshire - Daughter of Edwd. Darbyshire & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitworth - Daughter of James Whitworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Chatterton - Daughter of Joseph Chatterton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dinah Eckersley - Daughter of Charles Eckersley & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Susan
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of James Clough & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Chadwicke - Daughter of James Chadwicke & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttal - Daughter of Robert Nuttal & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Chatterton - Daughter of Peter Chatterton & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Whittaker - Daughter of Ellis Whittaker & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of Thos. Ratcliffe & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daughter of George Wilde & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of John Mather & Eunice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thos. Jackson & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Woolstencroft - Son of Thos. Woolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of George Hutchinson & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Tildsley & Ann Smith
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farrier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Chantler - Son of Thos. Chantler & Betty
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Woolstenhulme Jackson - Daughter of James Woolstenhulme & Catharine Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Edmund Grundy & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Stephen Walworth & Rebecca Seddon
Abode: Prestolee
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Linley - Son of John Linley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Job Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Holker - Daughter of James Holker & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Susanna
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolstencroft - Daughter of Matthew Woolstencroft & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Thos. Entwisle & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Scholecroft - Daughter of Samuel Scholecroft & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lewis Boardman - Son of Theophilus Boardman & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thos. Johnson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Thos. Johnson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Sandiford - Daughter of Wm. Sandiford & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Sarah
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Papermaker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Usibras? Edge - Son of William Edge & Dorothy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of Daniel Barrett & Ann Hilton
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Cave - Daughter of Dyonisius Cave & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Thos. Openshaw & Ann
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Lee - Son of James Lee & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hamer Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Chadwicke - Son of William Chadwicke & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Standring - Son of William Standring & Hannah
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Scholes Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Esther
Abode: Outwd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of John Brown & Ann Entwistle
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 May 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Immin
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Alice
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Percival - Son of Thos. Percival & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Maria Boardman - Daughter of Sigismund Boardman & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Fray - Daughter of James Fray & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jun 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Fletcher - Son of Jacob Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Outwd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lot Chorlton - Son of William Chorlton & Ann
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Michael Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Esther
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Barker - Son of Henry Barker & Rachel
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Brick maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Outwd.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of John Allen & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Robert Collier & Abigail
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Sarah
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alexander Sixsmith - Son of Wm. Sixsmith & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Simon Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Phoebe
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susan Linley - Daughter of John Barlow & Rebecca Linley
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Linley - Son of Thomas Linley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hobson - Daughter of William Walker & Mary Hobson
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Chatterton - Son of James Chatterton & Ann
Abode: Outwd.
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Giles Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nanny Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Mary
Abode: Ringley Fold
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson, Deceased & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Sandiford - Daughter of Richd. Sandiford & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Thos. Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Hallows - Daughter of John Hallows & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Kay - Son of Abraham Kay & Hannah
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chatterton - Son of Peter Chatterton & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Scholefield - Son of John Scholefield & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Chadwicke - Daughter of Richd. Chadwicke & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Willm. Crompton & Martha
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Edmund Smith & Betty Smith
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Eckersal - Daughter of Edward Eckersal & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Topp - Daughter of Thomas Topp & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jinny Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Barrett - Son of James Barrett & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joanna Nightingale - Daughter of Willm. Nightingale & Martha
Abode: G. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Cave - Son of Thos. Cave & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Woolstencroft - Daughter of Peter Woolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Thos. Barlow & Ann
Abode: Farnwth.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Bold Radcliffe & Betty Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Davenport - Son of James Crawshaw & Alice Davenport
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1780 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Mann - Daughter of William Mann & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of John Partington & Rachel
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of Heber Holt & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Tildsley - Son of Thos. Tildsley & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Scholefield - Daughter of Willm. Scholefield & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Woolstencroft - Son of Thos. Woolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Watmoor - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Ann Watmoor
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Thos. Entwisle & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of Edmund Hilton & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Eliz.
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Jeremiah Barlow & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hutchinson - Daughter of Geo. Hutchinson & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Matthews - Son of Joseph Whitehead & Mary Matthews
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nanny Fray - Daughter of John Fray & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Norris - Daughter of Thos. Norris & Sally
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Linley - Daughter of James Linley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Berry - Daughter of Michael Berry & Peggy
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of Ellis Whittaker & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Hartley - Son of David Hartley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Thos. Eckersley & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Dawson - Son of Hugh Dawson & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Joshua Hilton & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Chorlton - Daughter of John Chorlton & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Molly Allen - Daughter of Samuel Hallows & Aimy Allen
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Hope - Twin daughter of Daniel Hope & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hope - Twin daughter of Daniel Hope & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Rosthern - Son of Abram Rosthern & Phoebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Oliver Longworth & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Chatterton - Daughter of John Chatterton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Susan
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Hallows - Son of Isaac Bromily & Ann Hallows
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Linley - Daughter of John Linley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ruth Ryley - Daughter of Thomas Ryley & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of Peter Thornley & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
David Mort - Son of William Mort & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of Benjamin Brooks & Alice Mort
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rupert Boardman - Son of Theophilus Boardman & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Dootson - Daughter of Robert Dootson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of William Berry & Nancy Allen
Abode: Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Clarissa Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Ann
Abode: L. Hilton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of Richd. Thornley & Betty
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Edmund Grundy & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Arthur Allen & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Joseph Richard Lomax & Betty
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Burdecay - Daughter of James Burdecay & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Susannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Royley - Illegit. Daughter of James Scolefield & Bettey Royley
Abode: Kearsley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Luke Barlow & Alice Isherwood
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Sep 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Blomily - Son of Richard Blomily & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Lomax - Son of Joshua Lomax & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Philote
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Horridge - Son of Thomas Horridge & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Isaac Ogden & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Edmund Smith & Hannah Lever
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Woolstencroft - Daughter of Richard Rhostern & Ellen Woolstencroft
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mort - Daughter of Alexander Mort & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Chatterton - Daughter of Joseph Chatterton & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of Joshua Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Ann
Abode: Shore Top
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Wardle - Daughter of John Wardle & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Holme - Son of John Holme & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Ryley - Daughter of James Ryley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eleanor Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jinny Whitworth - Daughter of James Whitworth & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Richard Edge & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of James Walker & Sarah
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jerry Clough - Son of James Clough & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Woolstencroft - Daughter of William Woolstencroft & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Chetham - Son of James Chetham & Isabel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chadwicke - Son of James Chadwicke & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Chandler - Son of Thos. Chandler & Betty
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of George Wilde & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of James Walton & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall & Betty
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Next Page of Baptisms for 1782 - 1787