|
The Church of St Saviour, Ringley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Saviour
in the Parish of Ringley with Prestolee
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1719 - 1769
Baptisms for 1732 - 1744
At the start of this book, there are two pages containing a few baptisms from 1674 to 1725 for the Seddon family and the Fallows family. This is followed by the register proper which has numbered pages beginning with page 1, and starts in 1719.
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1719 - 1731
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Bullough - Daughter of James Bullough & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1731/2 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Aspinal - Son of Robert Aspinal & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1731/2 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Michael Seddon - Son of Michael Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1731/2 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Hollows - Son of James Hollows & Mary
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1731/2 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Crompton - Son of Abraham Crompton & Alice
Abode: Milner
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Eckersall - Daughter of John Eckersall & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Saxon - Daughter of George Saxon & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hulton - Daughter of Joshua Hulton & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Flitcroft - Son of Peter Flitcroft & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 28
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Woolstenhulme - Daughter of Matthew Woolstenhulme & Catharine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Agricol
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wallworth - Son of James Wallworth & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Aug 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hobson - Daughter of John Hobson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Aug 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Roger Unsworth - Son of Roger Unsworth & Deborah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Agricol
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Aug 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Wallworth - Daughter of Peter Wallworth & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Fallows - Daughter of Thomas Fallows & Martha
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Webster & Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross, Gent. & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 29
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Anne
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wallworth - Son of James Wallworth
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1732 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Anne
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1732/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1732/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of James Platt
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1732/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of John Wright
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Barret - Son of Peter Barret
Abode: Cynderhill
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Usherwood - Son of James Usherwood
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1732/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Fray - Daughter of James Fray
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1732/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 30
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of John Walker
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Sparks - twin daughter of William Sparks
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paperman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Sparks - twin daughter of William Sparks
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paperman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of Bold Radcliffe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer-Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - Daughter of Mary Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Hallows - Daughter of Matthew Hallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Pollet - Daughter of James Pollet
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of John Lord
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Parr - Daughter of Peter Parr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of Thomas Fallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of Michael Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 31
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Gee - Daughter of John Gee
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Aspinal - Daughter of Robert Aspinal
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1733 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of James Mather
Abode: Cynderhill
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersal - Son of Bold Eckersal
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Richard Allen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hallows - Son of James Hallows
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of John Tonge
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Feb 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of William Barlow
Abode: Cynderhill
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 32
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - Daughter of Henry Hardman
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catherine Woolstenhulme - Daughter of Matthew Woolstenhulme & Catherine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of Ralph Fletcher
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
[unnamed] Aynsworth - Son of Giles Aynsworth
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1733/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Abraham Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Milner
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Aspinal - Daughter of Richard Aspinal & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Saxon - Daughter of George Saxon & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Anne
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 33
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of James Parr & Anne
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Christopher Eckersal - Son of William Eckersal & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lindley - Son of John Lindley & Alice
Abode: Ringley Fold
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jun 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Egerton Cross - Son of Thomas Cross, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Eckersal - Son of Edward Eckersal & Jennet
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Knight - Son of James Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Adam Walker & Anne
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abraham Roscoe - Son of Abraham Roscoe
Abode: Slack in Outwood
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Doodson - Son of James Doodson & Isabel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joyner
Notes: The sd. Thomas was born ye same day in Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 34
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hallows - Daughter of John Hallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wallworth - Daughter of Peter Wallworth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Meredith - Daughter of Joseph Meredith & Ellen
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Exciseman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Clothier
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Dec 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Tabitha
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Manchester - Daughter of John Manchester & Alice
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Fuller
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1734 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Brook - Son of John Brook & Phoebe
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1734/5 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Barton - Daughter of Andrew Barton
Abode: Kersley
Notes: The father of this child viz ye sd. Andrew Barton did delude & marry this
child's mother & at the same time had another wife.
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paperman
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 35
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1734/5 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1734/5 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of James Mather
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1734/5 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Ralph Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Royle? - Daughter of Joshua Royle? & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Margaret
Abode: Cynderhill
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Heaton Cocket - Son of Meadowcroft Heaton & Martha Cocket
Notes: begotten by Meadowcroft Heaton, Webster in the absence of her husband Joseph Cocket.
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hobson - Daughter of John Hobson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Young - Son of James Young
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jun 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of John Lees?, supposed father of Manchester, labourer & Margaret Unsworth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: a winder of yarn
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Wardle - Son of James Wardle
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 36
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Usherwood - Daughter of James Usherwood
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Anne
Abode: Prestolee
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hulton - Daughter of Joshua Hulton
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Doodson - Daughter of William Doodson & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Anne
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lydia Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Mary
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Lightbound - Son of Richard Lightbound
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Hallows - Daughter of Matthew Hallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Michael Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nicholas Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Eckersal - Son of John Eckersal
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton
Abode: Sheeps Ley?
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of John Lord
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Lowe? - Son of John Lowe?
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersal - Daughter of Edward Eckersal
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Lomax - Daughter of Hugh Lomax
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Walker - Son of John Chadwick & Margaret Walker
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Fog - Son of Laurence Fog
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1735 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaiah Grundy - Son of John Grundy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edmund Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Christopher Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Syddall - Son of James Syddall
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 37
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hollows - Daughter of Charles Hollows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barret - Son of John Barret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Allen - Daughter of Richard Allen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blakely - Daughter of John Blakely
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Josiah Knight - Son of James Knight
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - Daughter of Adam Walkden
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wallworth - Daughter of James Wallworth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of Joshua Horran? & Anne Walker
Abode: Whitfield
Notes: both of Whitfield but not married
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of John Brooks
Abode: Ringley Fold
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Bishop - Son of John Bishop
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Ralph Barlow
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Fallows - Son of Thomas Fallows
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Papermaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Doodson - Son of James Doodson & Isabel
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Hallows - Daughter of James Hallows & Mary
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Sep 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Richard Edge & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innholder
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Brook - Daughter of John Jackson, Kersley, Webster & Anne Brook, Widow
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Rawstorn - Son of Abraham Rawstorn & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Hulm - Daughter of Richard Hulm & Margaret
Abode: Cynderhill
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 38
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Tho. Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of Mary Wilson
Abode: Whitfield
Notes: Base begotten
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Eckersal - Daughter of Bold Eckersal & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Scolecroft - Son of James Scolecroft & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paperman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Dec 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Leiceter - Son of Anne Leiceter
Notes: Base begotten
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1736 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1736/7 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1736/7 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Woofinden - Daughter of Jonathan Woofinden & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Feb 1736/7 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Anne
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - Son of Henry Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1736/7 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersal - Daughter of Anne Eckersal
Abode: Clifton
Notes: Base begotten
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1736/7 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lightbound - Son of Richard Lightbound & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 39
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1736/7 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hulton - Son of Eli Hulton & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Anne
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Anne
Abode: Ringley Fold
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Nuttal - Daughter of Richard Nuttal & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Flitcroft - Daughter of Peter Flitcroft & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hibbard - Son of Joseph Hibbard & Phebe
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Stafford - Daughter of Thomas Stafford & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Gee - Son of John Gee & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Peter Parr & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Royle - Daughter of Joshua Royle & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hallows - Son of Matthew Hallows & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 May 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Aspinal - Son of Richard Aspinal & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersal - Daughter of Edward Eckersal & Jennet
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 40
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of James Mather & Mary
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paperman
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of John Walker, Radcliffe, Feltmaker? & Sarah Warburton, Spinster
Abode: Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Ormond - Daughter of Alexander Ormond & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallows - Daughter of John Hallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lomas - Son of James Lomas & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Syddall - Son of James Syddall & Mary
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 41
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Catharine
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Dec 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Robert Walker, Radcliffe & Alice Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Ringley
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1737 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Edward Royle & Anne
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1737/8 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1737/8 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Eckersal - Daughter of William Eckersal & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1737/8 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Michael Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1737/8 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of Hugh Lomax & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1737/8 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1737/8 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Knight - Son of James Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel? Jackson - Son of Harry Jackson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Allen - Daughter of Richard Allen & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 42
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Scholefield - Daughter of James Scholefield & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Fenton? - Daughter of John Fenton? & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Young - Son of James Young & Martha
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Woolfenden - Son of Jonathan Woolfenden & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Theophilus Boardman & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joshua Lord - Son of John Lord & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Barret - Son of Peter Barret & Anne
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - Daughter of Isaac Ogden & Deborah
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Brook - Daughter of John Brook & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isabel Fallows - Daughter of Thomas Fallows & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 43
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hulm - twin son of Richard Hulm & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hulm - twin son of Richard Hulm & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Whittle - Daughter of Richard Whittle & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Raynor? - Daughter of Zachariah Raynor? & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [image very faint]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Aug 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Denis Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [image very faint]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Adam Walker
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: [image very faint]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice? Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Anne
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [image very faint]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Redford? - Daughter of Joshua Redford? & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [image very faint]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Anne
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Woosencroft - Son of Richard Woosencroft & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Lighboun - Son of Richard Lighboun & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 44
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Edward Platt & Mary
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of Bold Radcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hallows - Daughter of James Hallows & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1738 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1738/9 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Adam Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1738/9 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1738/9 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Lindley - Daughter of John Lindley & Alice
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jan 1738/9 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebeca Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: {Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1738/9 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hugh Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1738/9 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Eckersal - Daughter of Bold Eckersal & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 45
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1738/9 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Catharine
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1738/9 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Titus Hibbard - Son of Joseph Hibbard & Phebe
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Samuel Whittaker
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hallyday? - Son of Thomas Hallyday?
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hulton - Daughter of Eli Hulton
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of William Whittle
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jun 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lois? Horrax - Daughter of Joshua Horrax
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Paperman
Notes: {Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 46
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of John Walker
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jul 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - Daughter of Edward Molinaux, webster & Alice Houghton
Abode: Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Imin Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jul 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Bury - Daughter of Ralph Bury
Abode: Cawdall
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Eckersal - Son of John Eckersal
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Eckersal - Daughter of Edward Eckersal
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Holyday - Daughter of Thomas Holyday
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Aug 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Woolstenhulme - Daughter of Mathew Woolstenhulme
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Sep 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 47
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Peter Parr
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hallows - Son of John Hallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Arthur Hallows - Son of Charles Hallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of James Mather
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Barret - Son of Peter Barret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susanna Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Edmund Wild
Abode: Ringley Fold
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Dec 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of James Kay
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Dec 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of Jacob Fletcher
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1739 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of John Lord
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [Written after this entry] These 3 last should have been inserted ye first in
ye month of December.
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 48
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jan 1739/40 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - Daughter of James Scholefield
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1739/40 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1739/40 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hixon - Son of Richard Hixon
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1739/40 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Ryle? - Son of Joshua Ryle?
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1739/40 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of John Dearden
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Hallows - Son of James Hallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Ormond - Daughter of Alexander Ormond
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Rishton - Son of John Rishton
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 49
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fleetwood Habersham - Daughter of George Habersham
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Knight - Son of James Knight
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Brook - Daughter of John Brook
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Rainow - Son of Zachary Rainow
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of John Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isabel Sharples - Daughter of Abel Sharples
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebekah Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Fallows - Son of John Fallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of William Walker
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 50
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Morris - Daughter of John Morris
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Daughter of Robert Unsworth & Lydia Dearden
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Oct 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Woosencroft - Daughter of Richard Woosencroft
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Rawstorn - Daughter of Abraham Rawstorn
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Dec 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Woolstenhulme - Son of John Woolstenhulme
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1740 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of Richard Edge
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1740/1 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1740/1 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Walkden - Daughter of Adam Walkden
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jan 1740/1 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Ormond Lord
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 51
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1740/1 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of James Martin
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1740/1 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of Ralph Bury
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1740/1 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1740/1 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Hulm - Son of Richard Hulm
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1740/1 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1740/1 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1740/1 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of Thomas Collinge
Abode: Whitfield
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttal - Son of Richard Nuttal
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: [Cross above surname and underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Holyday - Daughter of Thomas Holyday
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of John Grundy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Smallshaw Lomax - Son of James Lomax
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 52
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of John Walker
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of Bold Radcliffe
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 May 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paperman
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Woofendale - Son of Jonathan Woofendale
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Chadwick - Daughter of Adam Chadwick
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 53
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Aug 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - Son of John Richardson
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isabel Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rothwel - Son of William Rothwel
Abode: Farnworth
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Paperman
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Anne
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of James Knight
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Daughter of Richard Allen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Nailor - Daughter of Thomas Nailor
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Nov 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of John Fallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innholder
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Hallows - Daughter of Charles Hallows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of John Walker
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 54
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Whithead - Son of John Whithead
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1741 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1741/2 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Imin Walker - Daughter of James Grundy, Kersley & Elizabeth Walker
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Kay - Daughter of James Kay
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of John Lord
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebekah Ryley - Daughter of Owen Ryley
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Eckersal - Son of Edward Eckersal
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Halkyard - Son of John Halkyard
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Walker - Son of Nathan Walker
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Scholefield - Daughter of James Scholefield
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Hallows - Daughter of John Hallows
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - twin son of Joseph Lomax
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 55
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Lomax - twin son of Joseph Lomax
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Charles Openshaw
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Watmore - Son of Thomas Watmore
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Whitster
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Aug 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Blomily - Daughter of John Blomily
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Daughter of Edward Heys
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Joshua Royle & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hariet? Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Martha?
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 56
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1742 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of Abel Sharples & Anne
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Knight - Son of James Knight & Eliz.
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Da. of John Chadwick & Anne
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Hallows - Daughter of James Hallows & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susanna Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller
Abode: Cynderhill
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Cross - Son of Elizabeth Cross, Widow
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Hugh Lomax & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Sixsmith - Daughter of William Sixsmith & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of William Walker
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 57
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Savage - Daughter of Samuel Savage
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Alice
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Paperman
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Apr 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Rawstorn - Son of Abraham Rawstorn & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden & Anne
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Hulton - Daughter of Richard Hulton & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Martin - Son of James Martin & Jane
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of John Grundy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Fallows - Son of John Fallows & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innholder
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Anne
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paperman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 May 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 May 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Lydia Dearden
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 May 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Tedson - Son of Thos. Chadwick, supposed father & Mary Tedson
Abode: Kersley
Notes: [This entry written sideways at edge of page]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paperman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 58
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Snape - Son of Richard Snape & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Ridley - Son of Moses Ridley & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paperman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of Margery Gee
Abode: Kersley
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lindley - Daughter of John Lindley & Alice
Abode: Ringley Fold
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: [Cross below entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Whittaker - Daughter of Ellis Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Cynderhill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Garside - Daughter of Adam Garside
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [This entry written sideways across edge of page]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Parr - Daughter of Robert Whittaker, supposed father, Outwood, blacksmith & Alice Parr, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Anne
Abode: Whitfield
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dennis Grundy - Son of Dennis Grundy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 59
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Holliday - Daughter of Thomas Holliday & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of Thos. Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Sep 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Richd. Nuttall & Eliz.
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: [Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Scholecroft - Daughter of James Scholecroft & Anna
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paperman
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [This entry written sideways at edge of page]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 60
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susanna Ryley - Daughter of Owen Ryley
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Richd. Lomax & Ann
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliz. Barret - D of Peter Barret & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1743 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jennet Bradshaw - Daughter of Robt. Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1743/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Wolfendale - Daughter of Jonathan Wolfendale & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1743/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Edward Heyes
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of John Walker
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Greaves - Daughter of Thos. Hulton, supposed father, Webster & Martha Greaves, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1743/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 61
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1743/4 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Phoebe Redford alias Seddon - Daughter of Martha Redford alias Seddon
Abode: Pemberry
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Sixsmith - Daughter of Alex. Sixsmith
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robt. Blomely - Son of John Blomely
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Fray - Son of James Fray
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Cave - Daughter of James Cave
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Topp - Son of Nathaniel Topp
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Howker - Daughter of Peter Walker, supposed father, Webster & Martha Howker, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of Richd. Allen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of Giles Gee
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of John Lever
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richd. Edge - Son of Richd. Edge
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Howard - Daughter of Robt. Howard
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Morris - Son of James Morris
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jul 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Usherwood - Daughter of John Usherwood
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hollows - Son of Charles Hollows
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 62
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Farnworth - Daughter of Thos. Farnworth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of Thos. Rishton
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Thos. Smith
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Bradshaw - Son of Ralph Bradshaw
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Royle - Daughter of Joshua Royle
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anna Hollows - Daughter of John Hollows
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Nath. Walker
Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: [abode written and crossed out then this written below](Viz/Radcliffe Bridge)
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Nalor - Son of Thomas Nalor
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Webster
Notes: [Cross next to entry. Surname underlined]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of Timothy Wardle & Anne
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Webster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Gee - Son of John Gee & Anne
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Anne Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Nov 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Henkert? - Daughter of John Henkert? & Jane
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769, Page 63
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Chapman - Daughter of Thos. Chapman & Abigail
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Dennis Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susanna Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper maker
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1744 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper maker
Notes: [Cross next to entry]
Register: Baptisms 1719 - 1769
Source: Manchester Central Library
Next Page of Baptisms for 1745 - 1757